HomeRacesResults2013 ResultsOrdinary Mortals Age Groups

Ordinary Mortals Age Groups

OMT 2013

Age Group Results

March 16, 2013


Results By Southern Colorado Runners


Triathlon

Female Open Winners

       Overall                                 ---- Run ----      run bike  ---- Bike ----    bike swim  ---- Swim ----       Total  
Place Place   Name              Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
   1    16  Deborah Janssen         181    33    2     22:15.3      0:57.9    2     36:05.2      0:47.6    1      5:31.7   1:05:37.8    
   2    17  Abigail Beattie         101    34    1     19:25.4      0:52.8    3     36:58.1      1:59.5    3      6:38.2   1:05:54.1    
   3    19  Gwendolyn Steves        243    34    3     24:05.6      0:43.9    1     34:15.5      0:38.0    2      6:24.4   1:06:07.5    

Female 16 to 29

       Overall                                 ---- Run ----      run bike  ---- Bike ----    bike swim  ---- Swim ----       Total  
Place   Place   Name              Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
   1    35  Molly Steves            245    28    5     25:44.1      1:08.3    1     37:20.4      1:36.2    2      7:11.0   1:13:00.2    
   2    48  Stephanie Glick         163    23    4     25:10.1      1:24.0    2     40:53.8      0:53.3    4      7:49.2   1:16:10.5    
   3    51  Taylor Morrison         211    28    2     22:39.5      1:13.8    3     43:11.4      1:23.1    5      8:13.1   1:16:41.1    
   4    82  Camille Arnold           98    27    6     30:31.7      0:52.0    5     49:17.2      0:00.0    1      6:30.5   1:27:11.6    
   5    96  Reyna Ehrman            146    25    7     31:44.6      1:17.7    4     47:48.6      1:31.8    9      9:03.0   1:31:26.0    
   6   101  Emily DeSantis          138    21    9     33:11.8      0:54.9    6     50:37.7      0:00.0    3      7:22.0   1:32:06.4    
   7   103  Brittany Scott          271    25    3     24:09.9      1:30.9    7     57:58.3      1:13.0    6      8:26.8   1:33:19.0    
   8   118  Kimberly Chinn          126    25    1     21:14.6      1:02.3   10   1:05:00.7      0:52.7    8      8:58.7   1:37:09.2    
   9   133  Mary Teel               250    26    8     33:02.8      2:36.3    9     58:43.6      2:17.2    7      8:51.0   1:45:31.1    
  10   139  Christine Garcia        158    17   10     36:26.8      1:26.7    8     58:29.7      2:12.5   10     10:12.5   1:48:48.4    

Female 30 to 39

       Overall                                 ---- Run ----      run bike  ---- Bike ----    bike swim  ---- Swim ----       Total  
Place   Place   Name              Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
   1    29  Pamela Welch            262    37    1     22:34.0      1:05.6    1     38:22.5      0:55.4    1      6:48.3   1:09:46.0    
   2    46  Verity Scofield         233    32    2     23:39.4      0:57.0    4     42:08.3      0:00.0    4      7:58.4   1:14:43.3    
   3    49  Leslie Lund             198    32    3     24:53.7      0:59.3    3     41:25.6      0:00.0    7      8:53.6   1:16:12.3    
   4    55  Renee Merrill           206    35    4     25:25.6      1:39.9    2     40:16.9      1:47.0   12      9:07.6   1:18:17.1    
   5    59  Sara Daum               136    36    6     26:51.0      1:11.0    6     43:05.2      1:13.8    3      7:47.2   1:20:08.5    
   6    62  Rosina Sonntag          240    38    5     26:19.4      1:18.3    7     43:24.8      1:01.5   10      9:02.1   1:21:06.3    
   7    67  Mandie Birchem          109    33    9     30:06.2      0:50.6    8     44:29.8      0:00.0    2      7:13.6   1:22:40.3    
   8    71  Laura Chevalier         125    34    8     30:03.3      1:10.5    5     42:36.1      1:11.2    8      8:55.7   1:23:57.0    
   9    88  TraCee Brothers         112    38   10     30:10.3      2:00.3    9     45:34.0      1:56.2   16      9:43.3   1:29:24.5    
  10    95  Cambrey Torres          253    36   13     30:55.6      1:30.6   12     48:33.4      1:17.6   11      9:06.7   1:31:24.1    
  11   106  Erin Ashby              269    39   11     30:11.8      0:54.0   16     52:39.5      0:00.0   17     10:07.4   1:33:52.8    
  12   110  Laura Espinoza          148    31   20     35:47.8      1:11.6   11     47:37.8      2:05.7    6      8:12.9   1:34:56.1    
  13   116  Morgan Olszewski        217    31   12     30:49.1      1:28.9   17     52:43.9      1:43.9    9      9:01.4   1:35:47.5    
  14   117  Petra Chytilova         127    36   19     34:30.7      1:23.0   13     48:48.7      1:32.9   13      9:32.5   1:35:48.0    
  15   120  Eryn David              137    37   15     32:40.5      1:28.2   15     52:21.7      1:34.0   19     10:20.3   1:38:24.9    
  16   123  Audray Buhs             114    33   14     31:53.3      1:33.8   18     53:42.3      2:25.1   20     10:27.0   1:40:01.7    
  17   124  Kristin Tristano        257    33    7     27:44.7      1:16.2   23   1:01:34.1      1:29.3    5      8:02.2   1:40:06.8    
  18   126  Deean Ferrone           152    31   21     36:19.7      1:28.0   14     51:53.0      2:04.6   21     10:42.7   1:42:28.2    
  19   127  Cheri Armstrong          97    33   17     33:37.0      1:10.5   19     54:28.2      1:31.4   23     11:59.3   1:42:46.7    
  20   130  Sarah Peck              220    38   25     43:06.8      1:47.1   10     47:15.3      1:33.5   18     10:16.9   1:43:59.8    
  21   132  Melanie Maurer          201    31   22     36:21.2      1:07.7   22     57:00.2      1:11.8   15      9:43.0   1:45:24.1    
  22   134  Leslie Carroll          120    35     32:00.0     1:41.0          1:01:00.4           9:35.2   1:45:35.2    
  23   138  Meghan Arana             95    34   18     34:15.2      1:31.0   20     56:20.6      1:15.9   26     15:09.9   1:48:32.8    
  24   141  Natalie Daines          134    39   23     36:22.3      1:08.8   21     56:40.9      1:29.1   25     14:43.6   1:50:24.8    
  25   148  Dana Montoya            208    34   16     33:08.3      2:17.2   25   1:11:21.3      2:09.3   24     13:43.9   2:02:40.1    
  26   150  Courtney Montoya        209    34   24     40:10.0      2:15.1   24   1:07:45.1      2:07.7   22     11:32.6   2:03:50.6    

Female 40 to 49

       Overall                                  ---- Run ----      run bike  ---- Bike ----    bike swim  ---- Swim ----       Total  
Place   Place   Name              Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
   1    43  Cheryl Farrer           150    40    1     24:27.8      1:00.5    1     41:10.4      0:00.0    4      8:01.4   1:14:40.2    
   2    79  Kimberly Helgerson      169    47    3     27:23.1      1:41.8    5     45:40.0      1:35.8    9     10:07.9   1:26:28.8    
   3    83  Terry Jahelka           180    49   12     33:18.9      1:31.3    2     43:21.7      1:13.7    1      7:49.6   1:27:15.3    
   4    85  Shawna Cronan           133    41    7     31:07.5      1:50.6    3     45:29.7      2:00.9    2      7:57.3   1:28:26.2    
   5    86  Debbie Gurule           166    49    2     25:48.1      1:10.4   10     49:10.2      1:28.7   14     11:28.7   1:29:06.2    
   6    87  Cindy Palmer            218    40    4     29:54.4      0:51.6   14     50:37.6      0:00.0    3      7:57.9   1:29:21.7    
   7    98  Dana Seibert            235    44    8     32:02.4      2:08.3    6     47:24.9      1:36.7    5      8:14.4   1:31:26.9    
   8   100  karen wasserman         260    48   10     32:35.5      1:18.7    4     45:33.7      1:27.9   12     11:00.4   1:31:56.3    
   9   108  Michelle Highfill       172    46    9     32:15.1      1:28.9    7     48:01.9      1:26.2   13     11:03.9   1:34:16.3    
  10   109  Wendy Garrison          159    46    5     30:17.3      1:59.1   12     49:36.9      1:27.2   11     10:57.9   1:34:18.6    
  11   111  Jacqueline Wall         259    42   13     33:33.7      1:01.9    9     48:22.2      1:16.2   10     10:45.9   1:35:00.0    
  12   112  Beverly Pexton          221    48   14     34:12.6      1:31.6   11     49:23.1      1:35.3    6      8:18.2   1:35:01.0    
  13   113  Laura Johnson           184    46   11     33:06.9      2:14.8    8     48:19.5      1:50.6    8      9:58.2   1:35:30.2    
  14   125  Alisa Foreman           154    44   16     37:45.5      1:39.8   13     50:30.1      1:42.4    7      9:35.4   1:41:13.3    
  15   128  patty northern          215    45    6     30:57.5      1:14.4   15     57:30.7      2:19.3   15     11:31.3   1:43:33.4    
  16   149  Karen Lopez             197    47   17     42:13.1      1:20.3   16   1:00:46.5      2:11.0   17     17:08.1   2:03:39.2    
  17   151  Loraine Torres          256    44   15     36:30.7      2:01.0   17   1:09:26.1      2:42.8   16     14:06.7   2:04:47.4    

Female 50 to 59

       Overall                                 ---- Run ----      run bike  ---- Bike ----    bike swim  ---- Swim ----       Total  
Place   Place   Name              Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
   1    68  kim westerman-bechthol  263    51    1     25:26.7      1:40.0    1     45:22.4      1:44.9    2      8:44.3   1:22:58.3    
   2    76  Linda Pierson           222    53    3     26:22.9      1:50.3    2     48:18.5      1:34.5    1      8:06.7   1:26:13.1    
   3    81  Paula Buser             116    52    2     25:55.7      0:49.8    3     49:43.8      0:00.0    4     10:15.0   1:26:44.4    
   4   129  Tamara Buttery          117    57    4     32:26.8      2:38.3    5     54:28.5      2:03.6    7     12:02.1   1:43:39.5    
   5   131  Diana Quattlebaum       224    54    5     34:13.4      1:57.1    4     53:51.6      2:04.4    9     12:29.7   1:44:36.4    
   6   140  Kate Olson              216    58    7     39:53.5      1:40.3    7     56:41.6      2:07.4    3      8:46.5   1:49:09.5    
   7   142  Susan Garcia            157    53    6     37:44.9      1:33.9    9   1:01:51.0      3:06.8    6     11:19.6   1:55:36.4    
   8   143  Missy Dunnahoo          145    52    8     40:04.9      1:44.9    6     55:00.8      2:10.8   10     18:36.7   1:57:38.3    
   9   144  Sharon McMahan          205    54    9     42:14.7      2:07.4    8   1:01:21.7      1:54.6    5     11:15.8   1:58:54.3    
  10   152  Eileen Teel             251    53   10     50:11.2      3:08.1   10   1:02:30.0      3:02.5    8     12:23.8   2:11:15.9    

Female 60 and over

       Overall                                 ---- Run ----      run bike  ---- Bike ----    bike swim  ---- Swim ----       Total  
Place   Place   Name              Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
   1    75  Marijane Martinez       199    61    1     25:17.2      1:37.2    1     47:03.0      1:03.4    3     10:40.4   1:25:41.3    
   2    84  Jane Chess              124    60    2     27:24.9      0:46.2    2     49:18.9      0:00.0    2     10:23.8   1:27:53.9    
   3   115  Sally Berryman          105    61    3     32:38.5      1:11.3    3     51:05.4      1:12.9    1      9:37.7   1:35:46.0    
   4   145  Nancy Gillham           162    61    4     42:34.8      1:28.8    4     59:32.5      3:03.7    4     13:15.4   1:59:55.5    

Male Open Winners

       Overall                                 ---- Run ----      run bike  ---- Bike ----    bike swim  ---- Swim ----       Total  
Place   Place   Name              Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
   1     1  Dennis FARRELL          149    51    3     20:26.0      1:11.7    1     28:50.7      0:48.1    1      5:35.8     56:52.4    
   2     2  Tim Sandell             232    48    2     19:34.8      0:42.0    2     32:23.4      0:42.4    2      5:50.2     59:13.0    
   3     3  Grant Drummond          143    36    1     18:43.3      0:49.6    3     33:58.6      0:39.7    3      5:51.3   1:00:02.7    

Male 10 to 15

       Overall                                 ---- Run ----      run bike  ---- Bike ----    bike swim  ---- Swim ----       Total  
Place   Place   Name              Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
   1    74  Benjamin Highfill       174    14    1     22:35.4      0:58.7    1     54:44.3      0:00.0    1      7:16.8   1:25:35.3    
   2   137  Duncan Sharp            236    13    2     33:00.3      1:17.3    2   1:02:40.0      1:21.0    2      8:02.1   1:46:20.8    

Male 16 to 29

       Overall                                 ---- Run ----      run bike  ---- Bike ----    bike swim  ---- Swim ----       Total  
Place   Place   Name              Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
   1     4  Cory Rose               231    26    2     18:11.2      0:50.0    2     34:09.2      0:47.0    4      6:50.6   1:00:48.2    
   2     5  Tyler Haughness         168    29    1     17:47.6      0:34.6    4     36:16.3      0:37.3    1      5:40.1   1:00:56.2    
   3    10  Austin Wetsch           264    29    5     20:29.3      0:59.3    1     33:38.5      0:53.8    5      7:10.9   1:03:12.0    
   4    18  Charles du Preez        144    28    3     19:40.0      1:02.1    5     36:42.8      0:53.5    6      7:38.6   1:05:57.2    
   5    22  Elias Holloway          176    23    7     23:36.5      1:18.0    3     34:31.2      1:17.8    2      6:26.8   1:07:10.5    
   6    32  Calvin Gilbert          161    22    8     24:55.1      0:40.1    6     39:21.9      0:00.0    7      7:43.1   1:12:40.3    
   7    34  Shawn Reid              229    29    6     21:09.6      1:25.6    7     40:40.4      1:33.2    9      8:05.3   1:12:54.3    
   8    58  Aaron Levinson          192    24    4     20:00.0      0:58.4   11     50:54.9      0:00.0   10      8:10.8   1:20:04.2    
   9    66  Zachary Johnson         185    20   10     26:40.3      1:19.5    8     46:39.2      1:17.5    3      6:41.4   1:22:38.1    
  10    78  Justen Cox              132    22   12     27:17.3      0:59.2   10     50:09.2      0:00.0    8      8:01.3   1:26:27.1    
  11    93  Jamen Cox               131    22    9     26:26.6      1:05.6   13     53:20.1      0:54.4   11      9:22.9   1:31:09.9    
  12   107  Colby Helgerson         170    22   11     26:53.0      1:10.6    9     49:36.2      2:23.6   13     13:55.1   1:33:58.6    
  13   135  Justin Chavez           123    26   13     40:44.3      1:07.9   12     51:34.0      1:59.1   12     10:37.9   1:46:03.3    

Male 30 to 39

       Overall                                 ---- Run ----      run bike  ---- Bike ----    bike swim  ---- Swim ----       Total  
Place   Place   Name              Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
   1     7  Marshal Steves          246    31    2     20:19.7      0:45.4    3     33:31.5      0:46.6    3      6:38.8   1:02:02.3    
   2     8  Winico Martinez         200    39    4     21:08.8      0:51.7    1     32:05.8      0:44.2    6      7:14.8   1:02:05.4    
   3     9  Jay Cortner             130    33    3     20:41.9      0:49.6    2     33:11.8      0:45.3    4      6:45.3   1:02:14.1    
   4    11  Michael Stephens        242    30    1     18:12.7      0:36.3    8     37:59.5      0:40.1    1      5:59.3   1:03:28.2    
   5    20  Adam Deters             139    33    7     22:43.4      1:00.1    4     35:28.0      0:44.7    2      6:16.2   1:06:12.6    
   6    27  Justin Steves           244    39    6     21:51.0      0:54.0    5     36:08.1      1:02.0   10      8:22.5   1:08:17.7    
   7    30  Spencer Harger          167    34    9     23:08.6      1:09.5    6     36:59.0      1:19.0    9      8:01.3   1:10:37.6    
   8    31  Russell Sonntag         241    37    5     21:10.6      1:18.0   10     40:22.2      1:12.2    5      7:04.9   1:11:08.2    
   9    37  Brian Laskowski         190    31    8     23:01.2      1:15.2    7     37:09.5      1:11.7   16     10:32.9   1:13:10.8    
  10    45  Todd Hund               177    34   11     23:55.0      2:19.6    9     38:55.6      1:48.3    8      7:44.3   1:14:43.0    
  11    54  Casey Freeman           156    34   14     25:23.9      1:07.0   13     42:15.0      1:10.5    7      7:35.2   1:17:31.9    
  12    57  David Williams          265    35   13     24:49.9      1:14.5   12     41:42.5      1:02.8   13      9:57.3   1:18:47.4    
  13    61  Tom Devlin              140    33   12     24:29.6      1:12.3   15     44:55.1      1:15.3   12      9:08.4   1:21:00.7    
  14    63  Timothy Mc Ghghy        203    36   16     27:39.7      1:31.3   11     40:32.5      1:34.6   15     10:25.6   1:21:43.9    
  15    73  Garrett Flood           153    38   17     28:18.0      1:32.1   14     44:11.8      1:13.1   14     10:18.6   1:25:33.8    
  16    89  Michael Daines          135    38   19     31:08.4      1:58.2   16     46:07.8      1:29.8   11      9:04.1   1:29:48.6    
  17   104  Erik Juno               187    38   15     25:42.5      1:12.8   18     53:07.3      1:15.7   18     12:01.1   1:33:19.6    
  18   122  John McAllaster         204    37   18     29:49.7      3:43.1   17     53:07.2      1:49.6   17     11:14.8   1:39:44.6    

Male 40 to 49

       Overall                                 ---- Run ----      run bike  ---- Bike ----    bike swim  ---- Swim ----       Total  
Place   Place   Name              Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
   1    12  David Burgess           115    44    2     21:21.7      0:53.5    1     34:35.5      1:14.0    1      5:38.4   1:03:43.2    
   2    13  Gerald Romero           268    42    1     18:09.9      1:11.7    6     36:23.7      1:18.1    8      7:17.0   1:04:20.6    
   3    14  Jayson Graves           165    42    5     21:48.3      0:37.9    2     34:48.1      0:40.0    7      7:10.1   1:05:04.5    
   4    21  Andrew Fowler           155    49    7     23:03.2      1:01.9    4     35:33.0      0:47.3    3      6:21.3   1:06:46.9    
   5    23  Rob Archuletta           96    40    9     23:42.1      1:11.4    3     35:20.4      0:54.0    2      6:02.7   1:07:10.7    
   6    24  Bryce Hiigel            175    45    4     21:45.1      0:56.5    5     35:44.9      0:56.5   12      7:49.3   1:07:12.5    
   7    26  Tim Szymanski           249    45    6     21:59.1      0:55.1    7     37:00.9      0:51.2    6      7:08.4   1:07:54.9    
   8    38  Scott Cooper            129    40   13     25:13.3      1:07.5   12     39:52.2      1:06.4    5      6:44.2   1:14:03.8    
   9    39  Shelby Austin            99    40   15     26:05.3      1:23.6    9     37:50.3      1:25.1   11      7:44.3   1:14:28.8    
  10    41  Dave Entenmann          147    43    8     23:06.0      0:49.0   14     41:31.1      0:57.9   14      8:11.2   1:14:35.3    
  11    42  Michael Buchkoski       113    42   11     24:13.6      1:37.0   11     38:59.2      1:14.1   16      8:31.6   1:14:35.8    
  12    44  Donald Moore            210    45   20     27:52.4      0:57.7   10     38:18.5      0:48.7    4      6:44.1   1:14:41.6    
  13    52  troy johnson            183    42    3     21:30.9      0:51.7   17     44:08.6      0:52.3   20      9:29.4   1:16:53.2    
  14    53  John Reed               228    47   18     27:24.6      0:55.0   13     41:18.9      0:00.0   10      7:43.2   1:17:21.8    
  15    60  Mat Snyder              238    42   12     24:27.1      0:46.1   21     46:45.3      0:00.0   15      8:27.6   1:20:26.3    
  16    64  Eric Castellano         121    40   10     24:01.0      1:33.3   18     44:11.3      1:27.9   26     10:30.8   1:21:44.4    
  17    70  Ted Pearl               219    45   21     29:41.7      1:21.3   15     42:25.0      1:18.4   19      9:06.3   1:23:52.8    
  18    72  Rob Swindler            248    48   19     27:27.2      1:31.8   20     46:15.4      1:47.6   13      8:03.9   1:25:06.0    
  19    80  Pat Hyatt               178    44   17     27:23.8      1:40.6   19     45:56.1      1:25.7   25     10:14.6   1:26:40.9    
  20    92  Peter Torres            254    41   16     26:21.0      1:04.4   26     53:18.8      1:22.5   17      8:51.4   1:30:58.2    
  21    94  William Linton          194    42   25     32:31.1      2:00.6   16     44:01.4      2:34.6   23     10:09.9   1:31:17.8    
  22    97  Robert Quintana         225    44   24     31:44.4      1:19.5   23     47:48.9      1:30.0   18      9:03.2   1:31:26.2    
  23   102  Chad Campbell           118    45   22     30:40.3      1:25.3   25     51:37.3      1:25.1    9      7:35.5   1:32:43.7    
  24   114  Joseph LoBiondo         195    44   23     31:34.0      2:17.9   24     50:27.1      1:37.3   21      9:48.9   1:35:45.4    
  25   119  Jon Johnson             182    45   26     35:25.6      2:16.2   22     47:24.5      2:23.7   22     10:02.2   1:37:32.5    
  26   147  Roberto Torres          255    45   27     36:32.3      1:54.3   27   1:09:23.3      2:59.6   24     10:11.8   2:01:01.6    
  27   154  Ronald Wayne            261    41   28     56:50.2      1:54.7   28   1:26:14.1      0:59.2   27     14:13.6   2:40:12.1    

Male 50 to 59

       Overall                                 ---- Run ----      run bike  ---- Bike ----    bike swim  ---- Swim ----       Total  
Place   Place   Name              Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
   1     6  Woody Noleen            214    58    1     20:55.7      0:43.7    1     32:30.3      0:53.3    1      6:10.1   1:01:13.3    
   2    15  Gregory Berryman        104    58    2     21:32.9      0:46.6    2     35:52.2      0:48.7    2      6:35.4   1:05:36.0    
   3    28  Steve Wall              258    50    3     22:09.9      0:55.1    5     37:41.3      0:58.3    4      7:14.7   1:08:59.5    
   4    33  Ed Porter               223    57    9     28:11.5      1:01.7    3     35:58.3      0:36.3    3      7:03.9   1:12:51.9    
   5    36  Warren Roach            230    57    7     24:11.0      1:47.0    4     37:27.8      1:17.5    5      8:19.1   1:13:02.6    
   6    40  Michael Brantley        111    52    6     23:50.7      1:10.1    7     40:02.0      0:59.0    7      8:28.5   1:14:30.4    
   7    47  robert maurio           202    52    4     23:27.2      1:14.1    6     38:35.9      1:25.7   12     10:08.9   1:14:51.9    
   8    50  Michael Boice           110    50    5     23:40.5      1:14.8    8     41:01.4      1:15.0   10      9:19.3   1:16:31.1    
   9    69  Dwight Leski            191    50   11     30:18.7      1:27.6    9     41:33.0      1:17.6    6      8:26.9   1:23:03.9    
  10    90  Robert Bergles          103    50   12     31:45.6      1:38.4   10     43:17.7      1:41.7   14     11:36.7   1:30:00.2    
  11    91  Bill Giebel             160    54    8     25:49.5      1:37.7   14     53:30.7      1:14.9    9      8:40.2   1:30:53.1    
  12    99  Guy Jordan              186    59   10     28:57.4      1:06.5   13     50:38.8      1:33.8   11      9:19.5   1:31:36.2    
  13   121  ceferino nang           213    50   13     33:23.1      1:06.5   11     47:40.1      2:47.1   15     14:27.9   1:39:24.9    
  14   136  Brian Teel              252    54   15     41:45.0      1:57.5   12     49:30.7      2:04.4   13     10:47.4   1:46:05.1    
  15   146  Jeff Bertoldo           108    52   14     35:33.6      1:33.6   15   1:12:49.8      1:31.6    8      8:32.3   2:00:01.1    

Male 60 and over

       Overall                                 ---- Run ----      run bike  ---- Bike ----    bike swim  ---- Swim ----       Total  
Place   Place   Name              Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
   1    25  Barry Clark             128    65    1     24:58.8      0:53.1    1     32:38.7      1:48.4    1      7:15.7   1:07:34.8    
   2    56  Dean Myers              212    63    3     27:57.1      1:33.8    2     39:36.7      1:21.3    3      7:58.0   1:18:27.1    
   3    65  Ken Sharp               237    60    5     31:36.7      1:11.9    3     40:09.0      1:20.6    2      7:43.8   1:22:02.2    
   4    77  Jim Beckenhaupt         102    66    4     29:04.0      1:24.8    4     44:12.6      1:29.8    5     10:12.3   1:26:23.6    
   5   105  Larry Prescott          267    61    2     27:13.0      2:08.3    5     51:40.2      1:19.7    6     11:14.4   1:33:35.7    
   6   153  Mark Warwick            266    65    6     47:47.8      2:53.8    6   1:12:29.7      2:19.4    4      8:57.5   2:14:28.4    

Duathlon

Female Open Winners

       Overall                                 ---- Run ----      Run bike  ---- Bike ----     bike run  ---- Run ----        Total  
Place   Place   Name              Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
   1     8  Sue Bertoldo             82    48    1     25:07.6      1:18.0    3     54:10.5      1:05.9    1     18:03.3   1:39:45.5    
   2     9  Melanie Nelson           84    51    2     29:11.8      1:21.5    1     47:25.5      1:31.2    2     20:16.1   1:39:46.2    
   3    11  Aimee Atencio            78    46    3     29:25.3      2:09.3    2     49:58.0      1:35.4    3     23:08.9   1:46:17.1    

Female 16 to 29

       Overall                                 ---- Run ----      Run bike  ---- Bike ----     bike run  ---- Run ----        Total  
Place   Place   Name              Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
   1    15  Jonna Windon             80    17    1     35:01.7      1:50.8    1   1:00:41.7      1:52.5    1     26:29.0   2:05:55.8    

Female 30 to 39

       Overall                                 ---- Run ----      Run bike  ---- Bike ----     bike run  ---- Run ----        Total  
Place   Place   Name              Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
   1    13  Sammi Swennes            86    36    1     31:26.8      1:11.6    1     54:26.4      1:29.1    1     22:04.4   1:50:38.4    

Female 60 and over

       Overall                                 ---- Run ----      Run bike  ---- Bike ----     bike run  ---- Run ----        Total  
Place   Place   Name              Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
   1    14  SUSAN STEVES             71    61    1     36:29.7      1:21.0    1     48:52.9      1:30.2    1     25:09.9   1:53:23.8    

Male Open Winners

       Overall                                 ---- Run ----      Run bike  ---- Bike ----     bike run  ---- Run ----        Total  
Place   Place   Name              Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
   1     1  Dean Maruna              75    54    1     19:07.4      0:35.4    1     33:11.7      0:37.2    1     14:19.8   1:07:51.7    
   2     2  Jason Castro             85    45    2     21:04.9      1:31.4    2     37:18.8      1:05.4    3     17:55.4   1:18:56.0    
   3     3  Danny Nelson             70    54    3     29:12.5      1:19.5    3     42:11.5      1:11.9    2     15:07.0   1:29:02.6    

Male 16 to 29

       Overall                                 ---- Run ----      Run bike  ---- Bike ----     bike run  ---- Run ----        Total  
Place   Place   Name              Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
   1    12  Robert Triste            81    24    1     31:08.5      0:58.8    1     53:45.1      0:00.0    1     22:51.3   1:48:43.8    

Male 30 to 39

       Overall                                 ---- Run ----      Run bike  ---- Bike ----     bike run  ---- Run ----        Total  
Place   Place   Name              Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
   1     5  Ramon Arriaga            83    35    1     22:15.0      0:53.1    2     54:47.5      0:00.0    1     16:22.0   1:34:17.6    
   2     6  Bret Swennes             87    37    2     23:38.2      0:44.0    1     54:00.6      0:00.0    2     16:50.2   1:35:13.1    

Male 40 to 49

       Overall                                 ---- Run ----      Run bike  ---- Bike ----     bike run  ---- Run ----        Total  
Place   Place   Name              Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
   1     7  Brent Dombrowski         73    40    1     28:14.7      1:32.8    1     43:47.9      1:36.5    1     22:02.8   1:37:14.9    

Male 50 to 59

       Overall                               ---- Run ----      Run bike  ---- Bike ----     bike run  ---- Run ----        Total  
Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
   1     4  Richard Canedo           77    51    1     26:31.2      2:15.8    1     43:44.1      2:00.8    1     18:14.6   1:32:46.7    

Male 60 and over

       Overall                                 ---- Run ----      Run bike  ---- Bike ----     bike run  ---- Run ----        Total  
Place   Place   Name              Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
   1    10  MARK STEVES              72    61    1     31:54.4      1:40.3    1     45:27.6      1:50.6    1     23:06.3   1:43:59.4    
   2    16  Edward Maruna            76    85    2     41:03.0      2:21.3    2     58:49.9      2:16.4    2     26:45.2   2:11:15.9