Logo

1999 Beulah Challenge 10K Run

10K Run and 10K Walk held on Saturday August 7, 1999 in Beulah.
Results provided by Jeff Arnold.

Overall winners:
Male: Andrew Hackler 38:07
Female: Maddy Tormoen 43:17

10K Run

    Runner               Age  Time
  1 Andrew Hackler       31   38:07
  2 Rich Hadley          43   39:16
  3 Aaron Lopez          15   39:46
  4 Phillip Arellano     17   41:16
  5 Steven Kirkendall    15   41:41
  6 Randy Joyal          21   42:08
  7 Kyle Reno            17   42:23
  8 Blake Ottersberg     17   42:48
  9 Maddy Tormoen        37   43:17
 10 Robert Santoya       37   43:28
 11 Dave Diaz            50   43:34
 12 Sam McClure          45   44:48
 13 Shawn Borton         16   45:45
 14 Shaun Gogarty        40   45:56
 15 Karl Tameler         35   47:14
 16 Paul Stucki          36   47:37
 17 Alex Popoff          47   48:01
 18 Trevor Hadley        17   48:14
 19 Nick Leyva           45   48:30
 20 Scot Potts           30   49:00
 21 Mike Borton          43   49:25
 22 Gil Romero           46   49:43
 23 Susan Gebhart        42   50:00
 24 Misti Frey           31   50:09
 25 Henry Hund           57   50:36
 26 La Donna Gunn        37   51:25
 27 Rob Redwine          50   51:29
 28 Tracy Gunn           42   51:36
 29 Damian Gradisar      29   52:08
 30 Stacey Diaz          38   52:18
 31 Jessica Gogarty      17   52:36
 32 Beth Ehrhardt        31   53:32
 33 Frank Nemick         41   53:35
 34 Bill Schaefer        56   53:48
 35 Mike Archuleta       39   54:07
 36 Raul San Miguel      49   54:11
 37 Anthony Diaz         41   54:37
 38 Sydney Mondragon     16   54:39
 39 Jane Gebhart         45   55:15
 40 Jessie Quintana      55   55:39
 41 Barbara Hadley       45   56:04
 42 Eva Cosyleon         20   56:07
 43 Joshua Quattlebaum   19   56:08
 44 Rebekah Kobilan      17   56:26
 45 Laura Shiflett       35   56:54
 46 Karrick Burrows      42   56:54
 47 Melissa Green        16   57:09
 48 B. Cosyleon          50   57:33
 49 Bruce Batting        62   57:34
 50 Malcolm Singer       59   58:07
 51 Jessi Christian      15   58:25
 52 Kendra Stucki        37   58:36
 53 Diane Lopez          41   58:49
 54 Dan Dotson           58   59:00
 55 Jim King             56   59:08
 56 Katherine Singer     58   59:15
 57 Naomi Patrick        41   59:30
 58 Marijane Martinez    47   59:43
 59 Gloria Gogarty       43   59:44
 60 Wiu Johnson          51 1:00:19
 61 Kathy Spencer        48 1:01:05
 62 Mike Sanchez         38 1:02:00
 63 Jess Cosyleon        52 1:03:17
 64 Marla Winn           49 1:04:35
 65 Julie Marshall       65 1:06:03
 66 Bob Lansford         38 1:06:04
 67 Chad Alvarado        26 1:08:13
 68 Dee Brown            60 1:08:27
 69 Cathryn Sanchez      37 1:09:20
 70 Diana Reno           37 1:09:21
 71 Linda Youlios        34 1:10:16
 72 Johnna Horton        33 1:16:32
 73 Richard Dickerson    60 1:28:00

10K Walk

    Walker               Age  Time
  1 Carla Flores         40   37:36
  2 Jo Schrubbe          43   37:36
  3 Justin Jones         12   37:44
  4 Dylan Stucki         10   38:23
  5 Rich Riesner         54   38:23
  6 Tamara Seebach       28   38:42
  7 Suzy Smith           52   38:55
  8 Roxanne Sigman       40   39:35
  9 Bill Thousand        73   39:43
 10 Don Pfost            59   40:08
 11 Arnold Arrieta       38   40:43
 12 Karla Arrieta        29   40:44
 13 Daniel Garcia        56   41:04
 14 Penny Leese          55   41:13
 15 John Oechsle         64   41:22
 16 Angela Keefer        30   41:58
 17 Aaron Berndt         10   42:23
 18 Peggy Gunn           40   42:24
 19 Amy Kunstle          30   42:35
 20 Phyllis Riesner      54   42:41
 21 Lois Pfost           57   42:46
 22 Deb Hadley           42   43:24
 23 Diana Quattlebaum    40   43:55
 24 Kayla Romero         11   43:58
 25 Crystal Berndt       14   44:33
 26 Pat Berndt           44   44:34
 27 Sheila Thurman       34   44:34
 28 Tina Dingle          34   45:22
 29 Kayla Aranda         13   45:29
 30 Christine Sims       34   45:30
 31 Maxi Sandoval        48   45:11
 32 Linda Lazarini       49   45:41
 33 Inge Oechsle         57   45:42
 34 Sue Landrum          58   45:43
 35 Mary Ellen Donley    42   46:12
 36 Lorrie Scott         40   46:12
 37 Renee Youngren       11   47:06
 38 Kathy Serena         53   47:07
 39 Alec Aranda          10   47:23
 40 Jody Sigman          15   47:41
 41 Amy Kagey            14   48:04
 42 Leanne Ryan          37   48:05
 43 Polly Neldner        42   48:07
 44 Ian Dingle            4   48:08
 45 Sean Dingle          34   48:14
 46 Martha Cosyleon      42   48:14
 47 Sylvia Clair         47   49:25
 48 Ted Clair            53   49:26
 49 Helen Shmoldas       82   49:51
 50 Lois Gebhart         68   50:05
 51 Grant Schemel        44   50:09
 52 Denyce Vandiver      38   50:18
 53 Deborah Geller       49   50:15
 54 Nancy Foster         58   50:15
 55 Audry Ruprow         52   52:13
 56 Scott Lawrence       55   52:19
 57 Dee Anderson         50   52:19
 58 Sarah Mattingly      55   54:16
 59 Susan Randolph       38   54:18
 60 Carol French         55   54:23
 61 Sheri Stine          36   54:23
 62 Ken Trujillo         35   54:44
 63 Helen Philipsen      57   54:44
 64 Julie Mattingly      52   55:07
 65 Jim Stranger         53   55:07
 66 Sherry Stranger      52   55:09
 67 Vicki Scott          52   55:09
 68 Jeffrey Scott         x   55:23
 69 Vivian Scott         65   55:23
 70 Frieda Youlios        x   55:26
 71 Amy Arnold           77   55:26
 72 Winifred Youlios     71   55:28
 73 Marie Lansford       37 1:02:38
 74 Janie Trinklein      52 1:02:38

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×