Logo

1999 Pueblo River Trail Results

Marathon, Half-Marathon, and 10K Races held Oct. 10 in Pueblo.

 

Marathon

Females

Overall winner -- Maddy Tormoen, 3:02:38

25 to 29:
 1. CHARLENE MARGARUCCI, 28, 3:42:42.67. 
 2. KRISTINE BENNETT, 26, 4:03:54.31.
 3. KRISTEN RUSSELL, 29, 4:05:25.55. 
 4. CAROLINE ADAMO,  26, 4:41:23.75.
30 to 34:
 1. JACKIE ALLEN, 30, 3:45:47.28. 
 2. JULIE MONTOYA, 31, 4:37:43.88.
35 to 39:
 1. MADDY TORMOEN, 37, 3:02:38.39. 
 2. LIZ LANE, 39, 3:47:40.56. 
 3. MARIE DAVEY, 36, 3:52:46.74. 
 4. KELLY MAES, 36, 4:10:41.07. 
 5. KIM  WESTERMAN, 37, 4:11:22.12. 
 6. LESLIE HOLLEY, 36, 4:35:40.49.
40 to 44:
 1. IRENE WEBB, 43, 3:31:22.75. 
 2. SHELLEY DOGGETT, 41, 3:42:18.71. 
 3. KATHY ENGLAND, 40, 4:19:18.15. 
 4. HEIDI DONCKELS, 43, 4:20:42.62.  
 5. SUSAN HART, 40, 4:49:04.25.
45 to 49:
 1. ALYN PARK, 48, 3:35:41.89. 
 2. JAN KIEHL, 45, 3:44:13.54. 
 3. BEATRICE VAN HORNE, 47, 4:32:46.64. 
 4. MARY SCOTT, 48, 6:35:28.11.
50 to 54:
 1. CAROL ANN  KINZY, 51, 3:57:01.03. 
 2. PEGGY NEVES, 51, 4:27:53.77. 
 3. Kathy Kummer, 51, 4:29:19.08.
 4. FRANCOISE CARPENTER, 50,  4:29:52.21.
55 to 59:
 1. JESSIE QUINTANA, 55, 4:33:31.54. 
 2. SALLY KENNETT, 57, 4:57:12.52. 
 3. SHIRLEY TAYLOR, 57, 6:20:45.53.

Males

Overall winner -- Alan Ware, 2:46:54

15 to 19:
 1. JONATHAN REESE, 18, 3:25:53.48. 
 2. Robert SICKOREZ, 19, 3:37:22.78
20 to 24:
 1. GREG VOELKEL, 21, 2:56:13.78. 
 2. DANIEL DEAN, 20, 2:59:21.41. 
 3. ADAM WADE, 22, 3:28:11.51. 
 4. TOM KURUTZ, 23, 3:31:07.34. 
 5. MICHAELJ. YOUNG, 20, 3:40:07.21.
25 to 29:
 1. MANUEL VENEGAS, 29, 3:22:00.03.
 2. SCOTT KLOPFENSTEIN, 28, 3:26:12.03.
 3. JASON  CLECKLER, 29, 4:01:27.77. 
 4. ROBERT SANTOYO, 27, 4:03:24.52. 
 5. DAVE CHIPCHASE, 29, 4:19:20.16. 
 6. MATTHEW BRYANT, 25, 4:27:24.81. 
 7. ARMANDO DELGADO, 28, 4:57:24.30.
30 to 34: 1. MIKE OTEGUI, 30, 3:26:22.56. 
 2. KEVIN SIENKOWSKI, 32, 3:26:55.04. 
 3. NEAL OSELAND, 30, 3:34:49.94. 
 4. CHRISTOPH FEBVRE, 32, 3:37:21.51. 
 5. GLENN WEBB, 33, 3:59:20.71. 
 6. DAVE ALLEN, 31, 4:01:35.08. 
 7. BILL GARNER, 30, 4:07:53.10.
35 to 39:
 1. MARK JANKELOW, 36, 3:09:57.64. 
 2. TOM KARMONDY, 39, 3:10:44.13. 
 3. MICHAEL SKIPPER, 39, 3:16:19.69. 
 4. DAN STEWARD, 38, 3:18:22.84. 
 5. AVID BULLARD, 36, 3:22:00.62. 
 6. MYRON BERG, 37, 3:33:30.27. 
 7. JAY GOODMAN, 36, 3:35:22.26. 
 8. KEVIN DONALDSON, 35, 3:38:33.07. 
 9. KIM GEIGER, 38, 3:39:34.66.  
10. MIKE JENSEN, 35, 3:41:06.32.  
11. JOHN MATHIS, 35, 3:46:07.51.  
12. GREGORY SMITH, 37, 4:22:40.76.  
13. JOSEPH JORDAN, 35, 4:22:50.78.  
14. JOHN CURRAN, 37, 4:29:53.92.  
15. MIKE  ARCHULETA, 39, 4:30:04.98.  
16. BOB CLASEN, 36, 4:45:45.42.
40 to 44:
 1. PHIL WARE, 41, 2:46:54.70. 
 2. BRET CROCK, 41, 2:59:08.22. 
 3. MARK KOCH, 40, 2:59:43.05. 
 4. DANIEL MONTOYA, 44, 3:17:12.24. 
 5. PAUL GROSSCUP, 44, 3:19:19.66. 
 6. JIM LANE, 40, 3:50:23.17. 
 7. JOEL R. ARMSTRONG, 41, 4:03:29.36. 
 8. TIM RAUP, 40, 4:20:32.48. 
 9. STEVE ZIEMKE, 41, 4:29:54.43. 
10. WILLIAM LUNDQUIST, 40, 4:56:17.39
45 to 49: 
 1. MARK DONELSON, 47, 3:07:13.02. 
 2. TOM BESSON, 46, 3:20:44.77. 
 3. JOHN LEAMON, 49, 3:28:32.22. 
 4. JIM HAMMER, 49, 3:40:12.68. 
 5. MARK  FIGLEY, 45, 3:41:38.44. 
 6. JOSEPH SCHWARTZ, 45, 3:42:59.21. 
 7. KEVIN KEIHL, 45, 3:43:40.33. 
 8. STEVE FARLEY, 49, 3:45:04.44. 
 9. DENNIS SMITH, 46, 3:45:47.67.  
10. BOB ELLIOTT, 48, 3:54:20.97.  
11. LONNEY VOGT, 45, 3:56:11.85.  
12. JIM ROBINSON, 46, 4:05:01.31. 
13. JARRELL FRAILEY, 47, 4:10:26.16. 
14. MING-HO DU, 48, 4:15:36.96.  
15. MIKE FARLEY, 46, 4:18:11.09.  
16. KEITH LONNQUIST, 45, 4:26:00.78.  
17. STEVEN LITTLE, 49, 4:38:51.03.  
18. STEVEN A. CLARK, 47, 5:13:26.87.
50 to 54:
 1. RICHARD DE CAMPLE, 54, 3:28:17.44. 
 2. GEORGE BATOR, 53, 3:30:05.84. 
 3. JAY H. WISSOT, 54, 3:38:18.52. 
 4. Ted Christie, 54, 3:53:20.75.
 5. FRANK GAY, 53, 3:54:13.34. 
 6. JOE STOMMEL, 50, 4:11:40.02.
 7. ROBERT SCOTT, 53, 5:58:23.17.
55 to 59:
 1. ALFORD CLAIBORNE, 55, 4:27:50.15. 
 2. FRED HARRING, 55, 4:31:52.11. 
 3. GARY BARKER, 56, 4:47:16.18.
60 to 64: 
 1. GEORGE RATHBUN, 60, 3:46:18.38. 
 2. WAYNE WHITNEY, 60, 4:35:02.63.

Half-Marathon

Females

Overall winner -- Traci Dworshak, 1:37:26

25 to 29:
 1. MICHELE CLECKER, 29, 1:50:13.40. 
 2. KIMBERELY SCHMIDT, 27, 2:05:24.25. 
 3. HEATHER HILL, 28, 2:05:24.68. 
 4. MONICA MESA, 26, 2:10:24.13. 
 5. AMY KLOPFENSTEIN, 26, 2:18:11.62.
30 to 34:
 1. MICHELLE MacFADYEN, 33, 1:41:17.54. 
 2. CHRISSY CRUZ, 31, 1:45:00.51. 
 3. KRISTEN EHLERS, 30, 1:45:13.21. 
 4. MISTI FREY, 32, 1:51:32.63. 
 5. OBIN KRUEGER, 31, 1:55:22.64. 
 6. KAM HOLMQUIST, 30, 2:04:30.38. 
 7. CATHY OSBORN, 31, 2:06:59.39. 
 8. MEARI EDWARDS, 32, 2:12:35.75. 
 9. DAWN SIMPSON, 31, 2:12:54.40.  
10. BETH GLADNEY, 32, 2:18:11.19.  
11. ROBIN THOMPSON, 33, 2:20:37.42.  
12. MELISSA MAZUR, 32, 2:44:21.36.  
13. REGINA MINGUS, 32, 3:08:16.06.
35 to 39:
 1. TRACI DWORSHAK, 35, 1:37:26.01.
 2. SUSAN HUGHES, 37, 1:42:45.90. 
 3. MARILYN WEISINGER, 37, 1:46:14.58. 
 4. AMY KULTGEN, 37, 1:47:11.54. 
 5. CARRIE YEAGER, 39, 1:47:11.82. 
 6. LISA DEYOUNG, 39, 1:50:18.57. 
 7. GLENDA KELLY, 38, 1:51:58.08. 
 8. ROBIN FAVREAU, 38, 1:52:02.08. 
 9. EILEEN SPANGLER, 36, 1:52:32.99.  
10. STACEY DIAZ, 39, 1:52:56.92.  
11. LAURA WILLIAMS, 36, 1:57:13.75.  
12. ANNETTE MARTINEZ, 35, 2:04:15.02.  
13. EILEEN GUALBERTO, 35, 2:13:20.56.  
14. CHERI MACRENATO, 36, 2:19:48.00.  
15. KIM CARSON, 36, 2:23:37.96.
40 to 44: 
 1. SUSAN WICH, 41, 1:52:40.25. 
 2. EVELYN GOTTSCHALL, 43, 1:55:54.07. 
 3. MARIA ELENA WEAVER, 40, 1:58:48.03. 
 4. NAOMI PATRICK, 42, 2:02:02.98. 
 5. ANN M. HULETT, 40, 2:02:41.63. 
 6. MARTI HARVEY, 44, 2:04:38.69. 
 7. BARB PAULEKAS, 43, 2:08:43.50. 
 8. MOLLY LEAMON, 42, 2:12:19.97. 
 9. PENNY BULLARD, 41, 2:32:37.66.
45 to 49: 
 1. MARIJANE MARTINEZ, 47, 1:51:49.36. 
 2. PAM HUBER, 47, 1:56:18.91. 
 3. CAROL BILBREY, 46, 1:57:42.75. 
 3. CAROL BILBREY, 46, 1:57:42.75. 
 4. TRISHA FERGUSON, 48, 2:05:28.36. 
 5. DIANNE SHIPLEY, 45, 2:09:16.06. 
 6. ALICIA SMOOT, 45, 2:15:52.64. 
 7. BARBARA BOGLE, 45, 2:16:42.59. 
 8. JULIE ARELLANO, 46, 2:25:57.03.
50 to 54:
 1. LORRAINE HOYLE, 52, 1:46:35.09. 
 2. BEV BUCHLER, 51, 1:52:11.57. 
 3, BARBARA LANGBANER, 50, 2:06:06.55. 
 4, GLORIA MONTOYA, 51, 2:10:54.71. 
 5, DONNA GRIESEL, 53, 2:13:34.72. 
 6, SANDRA HERNANDEZ, 52, 2:35:05.75.
55 to 59:
 1, CHERYL McCOY, 55, 2:30:50.02.

Males

Overall winner -- Steve Cathcart, 1:12:37

15 to 19: 
 1, MATTHEW CHAUVIERE, 17, 1:29:07.30.
20 to 24:
 1, CHRIS ROBERDEAU, 23, 1:14:11.58. 
 2, AVERY REED, 21, 2:07:12.24.
25 to 29:
 1, OSCAR CONTRERAS, 29, 1:18:46.72. 
 2, WILLIAM COLON, 27, 1:32:29.54. 
 3, RICK SPRIGGS, 28, 1:37:48.87. 
 4. SCOTT SWINGLEY, 28, 1:42:46.36. 
 5, VICTOR BURNETT, 27, 2:02:08.19. 
 6, .CHRISTOPHER ROUSSEAU, 25, 2:03:14.61. 
 7, TIMOTHY SHEEHAN, 29, 2:05:00.58.
30 to 34: 
 1, STEVE CATHCART, 34, 1:12:37.07. 
 2, PAUL KOCH, 31, 1:17:00.23. 
 3, ANDREW MAUER, 32, 1:50:10.24. 
 4, JASON EDWARDS, 33, 1:56:29.91.
 5, WARD MANCHESTER, 32, 1:59:43.49. 
 6, MICHAEL ORTIZ, 30, 2:10:19.08.
35 to 39: 
 1, LARRY VOLK, 35, 1:26:15.98. 
 2, KEN STAUB, 36, 1:30:11.57. 
 3, JEFF SHERWOOD, 38, 1:30:41.05. 
 4, JAMES KORPELA, 35, 1:33:08.81.  
 5. MARK RICKMAN, 38, 1:35:11.93. 
 6. ADAM WINTER, 35, 1:36:39.70. 
 7. JOHN VIGIL, 35, 1:36:45.63. 
 8. ANDREW MEDINA, 36, 1:37:55.31.
 8. ANDREW MEDINA, 36, 1:37:55.31. 
 9. TONY WENGER, 36, 1:42:24.03.  
10. STEVE HUGHES, 38, 1:45:42.59.  
11. MELISSA WINTER, 35, 1:47:12.13.  
12. PJ WARNE, 36, 1:47:56.19.  
13. ALDEN SANCHEZ, 35, 1:49:12.79 . 
14. SEAN BRYAN, 39, 1:58:30.18.  
15. RUBEN MEDINA, 39, 2:20:40.01.
40 to 44:
 1. RICH HADLEY, 43, 1:23:41.90. 
 2. HUMBERTO PAREDES, 42, 1:39:15.28. 
 3. CHARLES MESTAS, 41, 1:41:59.36. 
 4. ED GLEASON, 44, 1:51:20.46. 
 5. JOHN WILGER, 41, 1:57:26.62. 
 6. CHRIS HUNTER, 42, 2:07:43.42.
45 to 49:
 1. KEN JOHNSON, 46, 1:22:42.77. 
 2. PETE FOSTER, 46, 1:26:34.05. 
 3. JAMES ROBINSON, 48, 1:33:30.61. 
 4. SAM MCCLURE, 46, 1:37:31.75.
 5. MIKE COLEMAN, 46, 1:38:51.54. 
 6. FREDERICK VIGIL, 45, 1:40:59.79. 
 7. PAUL BROWN, 48, 1:51:13.12. 
 8. STANLEY SCOTT, 45, 1:53:14.28.
 9. MELVIN HENSON, 45, 1:59:22.78.  
10. FRANK TEZAK, 46, 2:00:15.84.  
11. MIKE BAUSERMAN, 46, 2:13:35.91.  
12. NELSON TRUJILLO, 47, 2:47:56.67.
50 to 54:
 1. NORM RUGGLES, 50, 1:33:44.97. 
 2. JIM BECKENHAUPT, 52, 1:40:20.19 .
 3. JIM FREIM, 53, 1:51:37.06. 
 4. STEVE O,NEIL, 51, 1:55:52.91. 
 5. JIM GREGORIE, 52, 1:56:55.46. 
 6. JAMES OLSEN, 50, 2:08:47.78. 
 7. BOB REED, 54, 2:14:46.46. 
 8. EUGENE ARELLANO, 51, 2:25:54.83.
55 to 59:
 1. BOB TAFELSKI, 59, 1:37:52.81. 
 2. JIM ROMERO, 59, 1:39:59.85. 
 3. BOBBY ARELLANO, 56, 1:47:06.39.
60 to 64:
 1. CRUZ MARTINEZ, 61, 1:52:01.27. 
 2. DANNY SALTER, 64, 2:07:59.21. 
 3. HYLKE VANDERWAL, 61, 2:08:36.15.
65 to 69:
 1. RICHARD HEIM, 69, 3:16:24.73.

10K

Females

Overall winner: Gina Garcia-Shaw 41:56

20 to 24:
 1. ELIZABETH ALBERT, 22, 48:53.97.
30 to 34:
 1. GINA GARCIA-SHAW, 32, 41:56.43. 
 2. SHARON JACOB, 31, 48:25.71. 
 3. VICKI WILLIAMS, 30, 51:14.33.
40 to 39:
 1. JACKIE LAURENCE, 38, 50:53.02. 
 2. MICKI VOGT, 39, 1:24:21.44.
45 to 49:
 1. YVONNE SLETTA, 48, 54:29.15. 
 2. MARLA WINN, 49, 57:36.87. 
 3. LOUISE KLUBERT, 45, 1:11:17.80.
50 to 54:
 1. BARBARA WASSER, 51, 52:29.75

Males

Overall winner: Todd Moenster, 33:21

20 to 24:
 1. TODD MOENSTER, 22, 33:21.53.
25 to 29:
 1. GERALD ROMERO, 28, 34:17.93. 
 2. SHANE FANNING, 26, 35:08.88. 
 3. BRIAN ADAMO, 26, 42:59.33. 
 4. DAVE HILTMAN, 28, 47:38.32. 
 5. MATT SHERMAN, 27, 48:41.32. 
 6. KEVIN MARGARUCCI, 27, 52:12.36. 
 7. MIKE JOHNSON, 29, 58:38.94.
30 to 34:
 1. STEVEN STAPLES, 31, 43:21.11. 
 2. CHRIS JACOB, 31, 43:55.50. 
 3. JEFF THOMAS, 30, 47:03.12. 
 4. MIKE HILTMAN, 31, 53:29.86.
 5. MARK WILLIAMS, 31, 58:20.33.
35 to 39:
 1. JOHN WALKER, 37, 39:06.85. 
 2. BOB LANE, 39, 51:01.40. 
 3. DANIEL RIGGS, 36, 57:16.34.
40 to 44:
 1. ROCKY KHOSLA, 40, 42:51.42. 
 2. BILL VEGES, 42, 43:43.92. 
 3. MIKE BORTON, 43, 45:50.83 
 4. VICTOR OLQUIN, 41, 48:53.57. 
 5. ERNIE MARTINEZ, 43, 50:51.16.
45 to 49:
 1. MICHAEL  ORENDORFF, 48, 38:33.47. 
 2. NICK LEYVA, 46, 44:40.60. 
 3. BRUCE KOLBEZEN, 46, 51:34.45. 
 4. MICHAEL GONZALAS, 48, 1:04:56.90.
50 to 54:
 1. BOB ERNST, 51, 45:07.45. 
 2. TOMAS L. DURAN, 54, 51:54.13. 
 3. WILL JOHNSON, 51, 58:52.06. 
 4. PATRICK SWANK, 51, 58:52.58. 
 5. LOUIS ARTEAGA, 50, 1:05:09.58.
55 to 59:
 1. STAN HREN, 58, 45:33.85 
 2. HENRY HUND, 58, 47:21.89. 
 3. JEFFREY HOLLEY, 59, 59:59.09.
60 to 64:
 1. RALPH REGALADO, 62, 56:48.11. 
 2. DAVID FOSTER, 62, 1:01:47.89. 
 3. RICH KENNETT, 63, 1:05:14.01.
65 to 69:
 1. PHILIP BECKER, 66, 1:03:56.88.

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×