Logo

1999 Harvest Prediction Run

5-mile Prediction Race held October 23 in Pueblo West.

Before this race, each runner was required to predict his/her finishing time. Watches were not allowed to be worn during the event. The runner who came closest to finishing at his/her predicted time was the winner.

    Name               Predict  Actual Variance Points
  1 Holly Fairchild     45:04   45:00   00:04   100.00
  2 Ben Valdez          36:57   37:15   00:18    97.14
  3 Shaun Gogarty       36:33   36:00   00:33    94.29
  4 Mark Koch           31:16   32:00   00:44    91.43
  5 Rich Hadley         30:14   31:00   00:46    88.57
  6 Jim Robinson        34:15   35:02   00:47    85.71
  7 Bill Veges          36:34   37:25   00:51    82.86
  8 Misti Frey          42:08   43:00   00:52    80.00
  9 Dan Caprioglio      34:07   35:00   00:53    77.14
 10 Marijane Martinez   41:52   42:45   00:53    74.29
 11 Michael Till        39:42   38:45   00:57    71.43
 12 Chrissy Cruz        39:01   40:00   00:59    68.57
 13 Dan Hickman         33:24   34:30   01:06    65.71
 14 Anthony Diaz        42:07   43:32   01:25    62.86
 15 Jim Laughton        43:32   42:00   01:32    60.00
 16 Calley Till         33:23   35:00   01:37    57.14
 17 Trevor Hadley       33:23   35:00   01:37    54.29
 18 Rita Vigil          37:06   39:00   01:54    51.43
 19 Matt Sherman        35:02   37:00   01:58    48.57
 20 Brad Winn           35:57   38:00   02:03    45.71
 21 Tim Vigil           33:16   35:20   02:04    42.86
 22 Nick Levya          37:55   40:00   02:05    40.00
 23 Robert Santoyo      33:22   31:15   02:07    37.14
 24 Marv Bradley        42:49   45:00   02:11    34.29
 25 Laura Schlif        42:49   45:00   02:11    31.43
 26 Marla Winn          45:48   48:15   02:27    28.57
 27 John Ulsh           41:53   45:00   03:07    25.71
 28 Aaron Ure           37:27   42:05   04:38    22.86
 29 Gerald Ure          37:30   42:11   04:41    20.00
 30 Jackie Allen        40:11   45:00   04:49    17.14
 31 Dave Allen          40:11   47:00   06:49    14.29
 32 Larry Swisher       46:56   40:00   06:56    11.43
 33 Hector Leyba        46:57   40:00   06:57     8.57
 34 Robert Nolan        37:46   45:50   08:04     5.71
 35 Ken Osborn          35:22   45:00   09:38     2.86

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×