Logo

Y-Bi Classic Duathlon

Race consisted of 11.2-mile bike and 5.5-mile run.
Held April 30, 2000 in Pueblo West.
Results provided by Kathy Simpson.

Overall winners:
Male: Darrin Eisman, 1:08:34
Female: Aimee Stout, 1:24:39

 

Results

Place  Age Sex Name                Bike     Run    Total
  1    35   M  Darrin Eisman       33:07    35:27  1:08:34   
  2    36   M  Larry Seidman       36:12    36:46  1:12:58   
  3    23   M  Jason  Mcdonald     35:40    37:32  1:13:12   
  4    23   M  Scott Goff          39:17    34:30  1:13:47   
  5    27   M  Ryan Haug           34:39    39:51  1:14:30   
  6    40   M  Mark Koch           38:18    36:17  1:14:35   
  7    30   M  Neal Oseland        38:46    36:28  1:15:14   
  8    39   M  David Meyer         38:29    38:00  1:16:29   
  9    30   M  Jamie Biggs         36:58    39:42  1:16:40   
 10    23   M  Matthew Hershey     39:51    38:14  1:18:05   
 11    38   M  David Wason         37:26    41:16  1:18:42   
 12    28   M  Charles Chalfont    37:28    41:56  1:19:24   
 13    39   M  Paul Stevenson      40:03    44:17  1:24:20   
 14    26   F  Aimee Stout         41:50    42:49  1:24:39   
 15    41   M  Bill Banowsky       40:07    44:39  1:24:46   
 16    45   M  Bob Irving          41:58    42:49  1:24:47   
 17    39   M  Milton Saffry       42:25    42:47  1:25:12   
 18    49   M  Guillermo Garibay   38:41    47:00  1:25:41   
 19    58   M  Henry Hund          39:58    46:27  1:26:25   
 20    30   M  Ben Kirk            42:50    44:06  1:26:56   
 21    44   M  Rich Hadley         50:04    39:03  1:29:07   
 22    39   M  Grant  Dewey        44:04    45:10  1:29:14   
 23    50   M  Mark  Stecher       47:16    44:23  1:31:39   
 24    35   M  Keith Kauffeld      44:07    47:43  1:31:50   
 25    27   M  Matt Sherman        44:00    47:54  1:31:54   
 26    42   M  Victor Olguin       49:59    43:07  1:33:06   
 27    42   M  Mitch Bangert       42:17    50:59  1:33:16   
 28    31   F  Traci L. Case       45:55    48:20  1:34:15   
 29    35   M  Steve Krejci        46:04    48:32  1:34:36   
 30    50   M  Joe Stommel         51:27    43:58  1:35:25   
 31    25   F  Amanda Burt         46:50    49:06  1:35:56   
 32    64   M  Mitch Pickens       47:12    49:14  1:36:26   
 33    41   M  Mike  Archuleta     47:00    50:30  1:37:30   
 34    28   M  Lawrence Davis, Jr. 52:23    45:11  1:37:34   
 35    49   M  Stephen Fuhrmann    45:57    53:28  1:39:25   
 36    28   M  Ben Fibbe           51:19    48:08  1:39:27   
 37    47   M  Terry Finnegan      47:43    52:26  1:40:09   
 38    46   M  Martin Shepperdson  49:23    51:20  1:40:43   
 39    47   M  Buzz Borries        49:04    54:19  1:43:23   
 40    23   F  Elizabeth Ross      53:20    53:38  1:46:58   
 41    56   M  Dennis Normoyle     52:09    54:54  1:47:03   
 42    46   M  Ken Greenborg       53:26    54:13  1:47:39   
 43    18   M  Aaron Ure           50:50    57:06  1:47:56   
 44    38   F  Laura Schilf        59:40    49:28  1:49:08   
 45    61   M  Wayne Whitney       51:29  1:00:03  1:51:32   
 46    31   F  Traci Oliver        57:46    54:54  1:52:40   
 47    45   F  Susan Gebhart     1:04:16    49:50  1:54:06   
 48    56   M  George Balles       54:44  1:01:31  1:56:15   
 49    43   M  Basil Hernandez     57:38  1:08:40  2:06:18   
 50    40   F  Cynthia Dreiling  1:25:20  1:04:28  2:29:48   

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×