Logo

Beulah Challenge

10K Run and 5K Walk held on Saturday August 5, 2000 in Beulah.

10K Run

    Runner                   Age From             Time
 1. Paul Koch                32  Colorado Springs 36:27
 2. Aaron Lopez              16  Pueblo           37:31
 3. Rich Hadley              44  Florence         39:31
 4. Steven Kirkendall        16  Rye              40:08
 5. Larry Volk               36  Pueblo           40:14
 6. Maddy Tormoen            38  Pueblo           40:21
 7. Kenny Wilcox             22  Hillside         42:10
 8. Gus Appenzeller          37  Pueblo West      42:25
 9. Dave Diaz                51  Pueblo           42:34
10. Randy Joyal              22  Pueblo           42:55
11. Ben Valdez               40  Pueblo West      43:03
12. Rick Hough               35  Pueblo           43:19
13. John Montoya             43  Raton MN         43:26
14. Rita Vigil               33  Pueblo           43:32
15. Robert Santoyo           38  Pueblo           44:40
16. Matt Sherman             28  Pueblo           44:43
17. Sam McClure              46  CaƱon city       45:53
18. Humberto Paredes             Pueblo West      46:38
19. Shawn Borton             17  Pueblo           46:56
20. Shaun Gogarty            41  Colorado City    47:09
21. Dave Schmaltz            50  Boulder          47:10
22. Dave Stucki              37  Gunnison         48:28
23. Gil Romero               47  Beulah           48:32
24. Mark Stinchcomb          44  Pueblo           49:02
25. Jim Romero               60  Denver           49:40
26. Charley Suleiman         32  Pueblo           49:45
27. Maria Appenzeller        38  Pueblo West      49:46
28. Nick Leyva               46  Pueblo           50:01
29. Greg Roberts             27  Pueblo           50:25
30. Brian Thielemier         27  Pueblo           50:31
31. Jim Hale                 36  Rye              50:56
32. Rusty Smith              33  Pueblo West      51:34
33. Stacey Diaz              39  Pueblo           51:52
34. Gary Franchi             51  Colorado City    52:05
35. La Donna Gunn            38  Wetmore          52:15
36. Rick Goggin              48  Denver           52:20
37. Damian Gradisar          37  Beulah           52:37
38. Michael Sanchez          39  Pueblo West      53:03
39. Anthony Diaz             42  Pueblo           53:13
40. Marijane Martinez        48  Pueblo           53:22
41. Raul San Miguel          50  Pueblo           53:22
42. Stacie Taravella         34  Pueblo West      53:36
43. Constance Ahlnsbrak      60  Lakewood         54:08
44. Mike Archuleta           42  Pueblo           54:34
45. Stephen Minnick          51  Beulah           54:45
46. Laura Green              39  Wetmore          55:29
47. Mickey Moore             54  Pueblo           55:33
48. Malcom Singer            60  Beulah           55:38
49. Jessica Gogarty          18  Colorado City    55:53
50. Crystal Berndt           15  Rye              55:53
51. Leonard Benegas          34  Thornton         56:04
52. Hilbert Navarro          60  Pueblo           56:16
53. Kristi Koschke           18  Pueblo           56:19
54. Kent Hochman             36  Pueblo           56:51
55. Frieda Parker            39  Rye              56:51
56. Jaclyn McCluskey         20  Pueblo           56:53
57. Diane Lopez              42  Pueblo           56:59
58. Katherine Singer         59  Beulah           57:44
59. Dan Dotson               58  Beulah           58:21
60. Kathryn Kettler          57  Beulah           58:24
61. Jerry Lawrence           54  Roseville        58:30
62. Boney Cosyleon           51  Pueblo           58:33
63. T.J. Kasper              20  Hillside         58:37
64. John Hierlinger          22  Hillside         58:37
65. Laura Shiflett           36  Beulah           58:57 
66. Allison Hootman          29  Pueblo           59:21
67. Penny Verceline          29  Beulah           59:56
68. Patrick Swank            52  Pueblo           59:58
69. Jessie Quintana          56  Pueblo           60:17
70. Marie Lansford           38  Aurora           61:16
71. Paul Dalla Guardia       42  Colorado City    61:38
72. Guy Price                50  Pueblo           62:21
73. Kristen Sapp             32  Pueblo           63:29
74. Cheryl Ammeter           37  Rye              64:10
75. Diana Reno               38  Pueblo           64:30
76. Cory Rose                12  Beulah           65:28
77. Richard Dickerson        61  Pueblo           65:40
78. Jess Cosyleon            53  Pueblo West      66:50
79. Cathryn Sanchez          38  Pueblo West      67:15
80. Jerry Hill               57  Kansas           67:42
81. Lisa Funk                38  Arvada           69:39
82. Denver Woods             67  Denver           76:54
83. Beth Bryant              60  Arvada           76:57
84. Sam Trujillo             49  Pueblo           91:25

5K Walk

    Walker                   Age From             Time
 1. Jamie Bonnie             35  Pueblo           36:33
 2. Homer Peters             56  Texas            36:58
 3. Jon Broome               40  Oregon           37:11
 4. Rich Riesner             55  Pueblo           38:36
 5. Aaron Berndt             11  Rye              38:52
 6. Joe Klune                53  Pueblo West      38:59
 7. Sylvia Clair             48  Beulah           40:27
 8. Gary Kyte                59  Beulah           40:28
 9. Nancie Aguirre           42  Pueblo           41:12
10. Rand Morris              48  Pueblo           41:12
11. Kathy Dodge              25  Pueblo           41:34
12. Daniel Garcia            56  Beulah           41:58
13. Deb Hadley               43  Florence         42:13
14. Amy Kunstle              31  Pueblo           42:16
15. Phyllis Riesner          55  Pueblo           42:52
16. Michelle Singh           32  California       43:25
17. Noreen Strong            38  Pueblo           43:26
18. Roxanne Sigman           41  Beulah           43:40
19. Carolyn Ulery            41  Pueblo West      43:40
20. Samantha Kimberly        14  Pueblo           43:42
21. Pat Berndt               45  Rye              43:45
22. Andy Wagner              12  Beulah           43:55
23. Scott Lawrence           53  Franktown        44:44
24. Lori Huber               38  Pueblo           44:59
25. Wendy Reed               20  Silt             45:00
26. Jai Broome                9  Oregon           45:43
27. Willis Goettel           75  Beulah           45:43
28. Helene VanMannen         42  Beulah           45:45
29. Randy Clair              52  Illinois         45:47
30. Ted Clair                54  Beulah           45:48
31. Barbara Jackson          41  Pueblo           45:48
32. Terri Pellechia          44  Beulah           45:51
33. Joann Serracino          42  Rye              45:56
34. Tamara Herl              44  Beulah           45:57
35. Jennie Silvia            59  Pueblo           46:18
36. Taylor Humphreys          5  Beulah           46:43
37. Hank Humphreys           54  Beulah           46:43
38. Cliff Highman            40  Colorado         46:57
39. Lorrie Scott             47  Beulah           46:57
40. Paul Jordan              39  Lakewood         46:58
41. Sue Landrum              59  Pueblo West      47:52
42. Linda Kidd               32  Pueblo           48:08
43. Dana Bustos              32  Pueblo           48:09
44. Karla Richarson-Trujillo 29                   48:09
45. Dagny Broome             10  Chicago          48:45
46. Tom Bakaly               36  Utah             48:46
47. Ted Vidmar               36  Beulah           48:46
48. Suzani Thomas            38  Pueblo           49:04
49. Cindy Gutierrez          25  Pueblo West      49:05
50. Ryan Benegas             11  Thornton         49:14
51. Robert Doose              8  Pueblo           49:15 
52. Martha Cosyleon          42  Pueblo West      49:17
53. Sheri Stine Trujillo     38  Denver           49:19
54. Kenneth Trujillo         36  Denver           49:19
55. Mike Hausman             51  Colorado Springs 49:46
56. Todd Janes               44  Ft. Collins      49:58
57. Paul Reyes               39  Denver           50:37
58. Karla Arrietta           30  Denver           50:39
59. Leese Denny              56  Beulah           50:43
60. Carol Kyte               58  Beulah           50:46
61. Mary Ellen Trujillo      49  Pueblo           52:29
62. Donna Dovgan             46  Pueblo           52:30 
63. Marilyn Beman            68  Beulah           52:53
64. Audrey Rupnow            53  Denver           53:26
65. Siri Carter              13  Wisconsin        53:40
66. Susan Tormoen            64  Pueblo           53:42
67. Kerry Kramer             67  Pueblo           53:49
68. Fran Cosyleon            50  Pueblo           53:50
69. Anne Whitfield           55  Beulah           53:51
70. Carol Carter             52  Wisconsin        53:53
71. Judy Staruh              30  Pueblo           54:14
72. Laura Toth               28  Pueblo           54:15
73. Vikki Scott              53  Beulah           54:35
74. Guy Scott                40  Beulah           54:36 
75. Shona Lawrence           49  Franktown        56:33
76. Diana Anderson           52  Denver           56:33
77. Kimberly Tranthom        48  Pueblo           59:30
78. Sharon Rash              47  Denver           59:31
79. Marilyn Wagner           43  Beulah           61:58
80. Debbie Rose              47  Beulah           62:02
81. Darcy Wagner             18  Beulah           62:03
82. Becky Curry              52  Mercer Island WA 64:25
83. Nancy Johnson            52  Denver           64:25
84. Dick Johnson             59  Denver           64:26
85. Hazel Imes               17  Colorado Springs 70:15
86. Rae Hartmann             41  Colorado Springs 70:16
87. Robb Broome              43  Illinois         70:18
88. Maxine Featherston       47  Penrose          72:34
89. Charles Featherston      64  Penrose          73:18

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×