Logo

Y-Bi Classic Duathlon

Race consisted of 11.2-mile bike and 5.5-mile run.
Held April 22, 2001 in Pueblo West.
Results provided by Michael Orendorff.

Overall winners:
Male: Andrew Hackler, 1:12:25
Female: Kim Eggert, 1:22:30

 

Results

Place  Age Sex Name                From            Bike     Run    Total
  1    33   M  Andrew Hackler      Pueblo          33:28    38:57  1:12:25
  2    37   M  Larry Seidman       Colo Sprgs      32:15    40:21  1:12:36
  3    40   M  Rick Shoulberg      Manitou         34:43    38:28  1:13:11
  4    32   M  Lon Thurman         Colo Sprgs      33:12    40:59  1:14:11
  5    39   M  David Wason         Longmont        33:04    42:18  1:15:22
  6    41   M  Mark Koch           Pueblo          34:51    41:33  1:16:24
  7    28   M  Teddy Holt          Colo Sprgs      35:17    41:19  1:16:36
  8    36   M  Tom Roemer          Colo Sprgs      37:35    39:30  1:17:05
  9    31   M  Ben Kirk            Colo Sprgs      33:28    43:48  1:17:16
 10    29   M  Brandon Derco       Colo Sprgs      33:16    44:03  1:17:19
 11    29   M  Gerald Romero       Colo Sprgs      38:43    38:47  1:17:30
 12    35   M  Stephen P. Smith    Colo Sprgs      36:48    40:53  1:17:41
 13    34   M  Steve Martinez      Monument        37:34    42:10  1:19:44
 14    43   M  Victor Olguin       Pueblo          38:53    41:10  1:20:03
 15    44   M  Roger Patrizio      Green Mtn       36:55    43:15  1:20:10
 16    42   M  Bill Banowsky       Littleton       36:39    44:01  1:20:40
 17    22   M  Branden Mast        Colo Sprgs      39:04    42:02  1:21:06
 18    32   M  Mark C. Tameler     Parker          39:46    41:46  1:21:32
 19    31   M  Jonathan Veteto     Colo Sprgs      36:28    45:05  1:21:33
 20    39   F  Kim Eggert          Creede          38:49    43:41  1:22:30
 21    28   M  Larry G. Workman    Colo Sprgs      36:59    45:41  1:22:40
 22    50   M  Hector Leyba        Penrose         39:04    43:43  1:22:47
 23    24   F  Elizabeth Ross      Pueblo          37:53    44:58  1:22:51
 24    28   F  Senya Roscovius     Colo Sprgs      40:00    43:57  1:23:57
 25    29   M  Charles Chalfont    Fountain        35:02    49:31  1:24:33
 26    52   M  Pat Drayton         Green Mtn       39:40    46:05  1:25:45
 27    29   M  Lawrence Davis, Jr. Pueblo           0:00     0:00  1:26:05
 28    37   M  Ross Barnhart       Pueblo          42:58    45:15  1:28:13
 29    48   F  Kerstin Leiff       Boulder         39:40    49:50  1:29:30
 30    36   M  Karl S. Tameler     Beulah          43:52    46:35  1:30:27
 31    24   F  Lesli Marquez       Pueblo          39:46    51:07  1:30:53
 32    45   M  Howard Stringert    Pueblo          41:30    49:25  1:30:55
 33    27   M  Richard T. Hogan    Pueblo West     48:22    45:14  1:33:36
 34    29   M  Ben Fibbe           Colo Sprgs      44:40    49:53  1:34:33
 35    47   M  Martin Shepperdson  Colo Sprgs      43:52    52:29  1:36:21
 36    50   M  Stephen Fuhrmann    Monument        41:50    55:26  1:37:16
 37    48   F  Marijane  Martinez  Pueblo          48:36    51:57  1:40:33
 38    50   M  Dan  Ottersberg     Pueblo          51:00    49:44  1:40:44
 39    38   M  Shawn Shelton       Pueblo          49:12    54:09  1:43:21
 40    46   F  Jan Dudley          Pueblo          41:50  1:06:26  1:48:16
 41    51   F  Bev Skroch          Creede          51:51    58:10  1:50:01
 42    29   M  Chad Clark          Pueblo          52:38    58:39  1:51:17
 43    37   M  Mark Jakusovszky    Colo Sprgs      45:50  1:05:53  1:51:43
 44    43   F  Vicki L. Gricius    Colo Sprgs       0:00     0:00  1:51:54
 45    34   F  Edie Lindeburg      Parker          54:03    59:01  1:53:04
 46    42   F  Paul Della Guardia  Colo City       50:16  1:05:14  1:55:30
 47    26   M  Erik Ahlgren        Englewood     1:01:00    55:49  1:56:49
 48    26   F  Melissa France      Fort Collins    54:10  1:02:41  1:56:51 

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×