Logo

2001 Ordinary Mortals Triathlon

525-meter swim, 12-mile bike, 5-kilometer run

Go to Mens' Race Results

Womens' Race

Held Saturday May 19, 2001 in Pueblo West.

 Opl Gpl Name                    Age  City               Swim   Bike     Run   TotTime
  1   1  Aimee Stout             27   Colo Sprgs         7:41   36:37   21:15  1:05:33
  2   1  Lori Deacon             30   Denver             6:60   36:35   22:26  1:06:01
  3   2  Erika Leetmae           30   Denver             7:05   36:49   22:33  1:06:27
  4   3  Sara Hoogstrate         32   Denver             7:09   36:08   23:27  1:06:44
  5   4  Bridget Dunn            33   Denver             8:53    0:00    0:00  1:07:13
  6   2  Pilar Ingargiola        29   Golden             6:52   36:16   24:15  1:07:23
  7   1  Susan Kaklikian-Griffin 46   Castle Rock        7:57   37:30   22:24  1:07:51
  8   5  Stacey Hudjera          32   Littleton          9:18   34:44   24:01  1:08:03
  9   1  Judy Ann Cummings       41   Denver             8:29    0:00    0:00  1:09:46
 10   1  Erin Huck               19   Boulder            9:50   37:43   22:21  1:09:54
 11   3  Jennifer Sullivan       28   Colo Sprgs         7:39   39:57   23:04  1:10:40
 12   6  Susan Mccullough-Dallam 33   Colo Sprgs         8:41   37:49   25:11  1:11:41
 13   1  Ellen Shampain          35   Colo Sprgs         9:16   37:42   24:58  1:11:56
 14   2  Kathy Rex               39   Colo Sprgs         8:57   39:13   24:05  1:12:15
 15   4  Kirsten Mccay-Smith     28   Fort Collins       8:31   40:28   23:29  1:12:28
 16   7  Monica Sutula           33   Denver             9:60   37:09   25:22  1:12:31
 17   2  Claire Cahow            40   Evergreen         11:52   38:20   22:29  1:12:41
 18   5  Ali Olson               28   Evergreen          9:03   39:55   23:52  1:12:50
 19   3  Alice Childers          41   Peyton             8:14   40:35   24:42  1:13:31
 20   8  Ingrid Millhauser       34   Colo Sprgs         8:50   40:35   24:41  1:14:06
 21   9  Traci L. Case           32   Golden             8:52   41:30   24:36  1:14:58
 22   3  Patti Meeks             36   Lakewood           8:40   41:32   25:02  1:15:14
 23   1  Elizabeth Ross          24   Pueblo            11:34   39:10   24:34  1:15:18
 24   4  Sandy Love              35   Salida             8:38   42:26   24:25  1:15:29
 25   2  Kelly Smith             19   Eagle              8:33   45:33   21:25  1:15:31
 26   5  Diane Texter            38   Parker             9:16   41:14   25:19  1:15:49
 27   6  Jennifer Chudy          25   Denver             9:11   42:10   25:11  1:16:32
 28  10  D.D. Bents              30   Monument           9:41   43:27   23:26  1:16:34
 29   7  Katie Luellen           27   Denver             7:07   43:38   26:19  1:17:04
 30  11  Jill Howard             30   Highlands Ranch   11:42    0:00    0:00  1:17:24
 31   4  Susan Walter            42   Littleton         10:33   42:56   24:35  1:18:04
 32   6  April Hakanson          38   Denver            11:04   42:04   25:43  1:18:51
 33  12  Audra Dubler            31   Denver            10:03   42:59   25:51  1:18:53
 34  13  Karen Spory             33   Garden City        9:24   42:46   27:33  1:19:43
 35  14  Lorrie Murnock          32   Colo Sprgs        11:47   41:09   27:24  1:20:20
 36   2  Jen Leonard             24   Denver            12:22   44:37   23:43  1:20:42
 37   8  Nicole. Heywood         25   Longmont           9:26   47:52   23:56  1:21:14
 38   9  Penny Vercelline        29   Beulah             8:55   45:07   28:04  1:22:06
 39   5  Susan Davidson          40   Colo Sprgs        11:26   42:21   28:48  1:22:35
 40  10  Patricia Bursnall       28   Colo Sprgs        10:42   42:38   29:17  1:22:37
 41   6  Karen Lundberg          40   Salida            11:32   44:29   26:48  1:22:49
 42  11  Alicia Gramann          25   Denver            10:20   46:43   25:58  1:23:01
 43  12  Katie Clifford          25   Littleton          9:51   50:29   22:41  1:23:01
 44  13  Kacey Reistad           29   Littleton          8:57   48:22   25:49  1:23:08
 45  15  Dawn Benz               33   Denver             9:09   43:40   30:27  1:23:16
 46  14  Amanda Harris           25   Boulder           12:20   42:40   28:33  1:23:34
 47  15  Anna Arnett             27   Denver             8:59   45:21   29:20  1:23:40
 48   3  Stephanie Frisch        24   Colo Sprgs        11:05   48:54   23:41  1:23:40
 49   3  Amelia Dickerson        18   Greenwood Village 13:19   44:56   25:54  1:24:09
 50   2  Marti Harvey            45   Divide             9:52   44:29   30:05  1:24:26
 51   3  Nancy Kern              48   Littleton         10:45   46:22   28:04  1:25:11
 52   7  Janet Pasque            43   Littleton         11:24   46:37   27:24  1:25:25
 53   1  Karen Fady              58   Colo Sprgs        11:14   46:20   27:58  1:25:32
 54  16  Angel D'auria           26   Colo Sprgs        11:39   47:01   27:09  1:25:49
 55  16  Elaine Sersun           31   Colo Sprgs        10:03   45:58   29:49  1:25:50
 56  17  Robin Strecker          25   Golden             8:19   49:36   28:10  1:26:05
 57   7  Susan Falk              35   Longmont          14:13   46:19   26:05  1:26:37
 58  17  Lisken Brady            32   Westminster       11:41   47:03   27:56  1:26:40
 59   8  Lisa Herdelin-Doherty   35   Colo Sprgs        11:26   45:54   29:21  1:26:41
 60   8  Barb Hewitt             42   Lakewood          10:22   49:02   27:40  1:27:04
 61   1  Carol Ann Kinzy         53   Pueblo            11:26   48:59   26:43  1:27:08
 62   9  Pamela Schultz          39   Wheatridge        10:32   46:28   30:16  1:27:16
 63  18  Stephenie Needam        26   Englewood         12:51   47:53   26:51  1:27:35
 64   9  Chris Mckelvey          42   Carbondale         9:04   46:26   32:16  1:27:46
 65  18  Amy Oden                31   Denver            11:52   47:55   28:03  1:27:50
 66  19  Michelle Willix         32   Boulder           12:16   44:14   31:47  1:28:17
 67   4  Beth Carter             24   Colo Sprgs         9:57   52:10   26:10  1:28:17
 68  20  Amy Miller              31   Aurora            13:02   46:18   29:04  1:28:24
 69  21  Stacy Taylor            34   Colo Sprgs        10:35   52:42   25:31  1:28:48
 70  10  Page Bolin              37   Littleton         12:25   46:18   30:16  1:28:59
 71  19  Amy C. Miller           27   Lakewood          10:48   47:32   30:40  1:29:00
 72  22  Suzanne Doolen          31   Lakewood          11:01   51:55   26:30  1:29:26
 73  20  Christy Edwards         27   Denver            10:04   51:08   28:16  1:29:28
 74  23  Heather Ryan            30   Denver            11:45   49:27   28:17  1:29:29
 75   4  Jan Dudley              46   Pueblo            12:25   47:49   29:24  1:29:38
 76  11  Suzanne Cameron         37   Colo Sprgs        12:29   48:39   28:37  1:29:45
 77  21  Kristen Clark           25   Denver            11:25   52:44   25:36  1:29:45
 78  24  Sarah Troemel           32   Colo Sprgs        13:32   48:04   28:12  1:29:48
 79  12  Denise Smith            35   Littleton         13:18   51:49   24:45  1:29:52
 80   2  Judith Russell          54   Colo Sprgs        11:29   49:29   29:05  1:30:03
 81   5  Marijane Martinez       48   Pueblo            15:03   50:12   25:31  1:30:46
 82  25  Nancy Gonzales          30   Arvada            14:54   49:35   26:19  1:30:48
 83  26  Christina Semmens       32   Colo Sprgs         9:54   51:44   29:20  1:30:58
 84   5  Melissa Neal            23   Boulder            8:22   50:56   31:50  1:31:08
 85  13  Heidi M. Mcclure        39   Colo Sprgs         9:29   49:20   32:21  1:31:10
 86   6  Karen Clement           45   Gunnison          10:55   47:20   33:01  1:31:16
 87  22  Beth D'agostino         27   Colo Sprgs        11:30   51:35   28:12  1:31:17
 88  27  Rene Adema              30   Denver            12:16   53:54   25:18  1:31:28
 89   4  Annett Hessell          17   Pueblo            11:23   54:18   25:51  1:31:32
 90  23  Amy Heater              29   Colo Sprgs         9:20   49:17   33:02  1:31:39
 91  24  Maureen Mitchell        27   Denver             9:30   51:18   31:05  1:31:53
 92  10  Aimee Fitzgerald        44   Englewood         10:48   49:24   31:52  1:32:04
 93  28  Martha Huntington       31   Denver            11:32   52:14   28:31  1:32:17
 94  29  Heather Soistmann       33   Denver            11:35    0:00    0:00  1:32:29
 95  11  Pat Crespi              42   Denver            12:13   47:59   32:21  1:32:33
 96  30  Laura Molision          31   Denver            10:58   46:40   35:13  1:32:51
 97   7  C.j. Hartman            46   Castle Rock       12:19   46:23   34:25  1:33:07
 98  25  Bergen Mahoney          26   Colo Sprgs        11:49   52:55   28:30  1:33:14
 99  14  Sharon Brosious         38   Littleton         12:35   50:27   30:30  1:33:32
100  26  Sandrine Hilarion       25   Glendale          13:00   53:02   27:33  1:33:35
101  15  Ann Joyce               36   Colo Sprgs        11:50   52:24   29:35  1:33:49
102  27  Amber Bradley           26   Denver            11:24   54:52   27:34  1:33:50
103  16  Judith Raynsford        37   Lone Tree         12:39   53:27   27:52  1:33:58
104  31  Jennifer Alvarado       30   Colorado City     14:12   55:44   24:36  1:34:32
105  32  Terry Garden            34   Longmont          12:34   52:29   29:38  1:34:41
106  12  Debbie Walters          40   Pueblo            12:60   50:42   31:04  1:34:46
107  17  Lauri Wroblewski        36   Denver             9:37   53:11   32:36  1:35:24
108   8  Kris Hurley             47   Pueblo            12:10   51:15   32:05  1:35:30
109   6  Margaret Di Matteo      23   Rye                9:11   57:48   28:35  1:35:34
110  28  Jean Freres             28   Denver            13:11   52:36   30:13  1:36:00
111   1  Rachel Bakken           14   Golden             8:07   50:52   37:09  1:36:08
112  33  Jenn Kimbel             31   Denver             9:01   56:40   31:06  1:36:47
113  34  Edie Lindeburg          34   Parker            13:16   52:21   31:16  1:36:53
114  35  Shawna Feiner           30   Niwot             13:57   53:04   29:52  1:36:53
115  36  Joy Bontrager           30   Lakewood          14:45   54:43   28:01  1:37:29
116  29  Kimberly Longbrake      27   Littleton         11:29   55:50   30:14  1:37:33
117  37  Camille Pacheco-Gach    33   Colo Sprgs        10:03    0:00    0:00  1:37:47
118  13  Naomi La Haye           43   Pueblo West       16:36   51:36   29:36  1:37:48
119  30  Suzanne Walter          29   Colo Sprgs        11:39   55:11   31:08  1:37:58
120   9  Gail Royce              49   Morrison          14:20   52:14   31:25  1:37:60
121  18  Theresa Pena            38   Denver            13:49   55:23   29:57  1:39:09
122  31  Erica Fischer           25   Denver             8:25   57:57   32:55  1:39:17
123  19  Colleen Anderson        38   Denver            12:25   57:59   30:02  1:40:26
124  32  Kimberly Douglas        26   Superior          11:22   55:14   34:41  1:41:17
125  14  Karen Driscoll          40   Pueblo            11:40   53:13   36:26  1:41:19
126  20  Deborah Hamilton-Voss   35   Monument          12:23   57:37   31:23  1:41:23
127  21  Heather Ahrenkel        37   Aurora            12:43   56:33   32:25  1:41:41
128  33  Kelly Roy               27   Denver            14:00   55:03   32:44  1:41:47
129  34  Sandy Krivanek          28   Denver            12:01   57:03   32:43  1:41:47
130  35  Carrie Orinjok          26   Colo Sprgs        14:32   54:30   32:46  1:41:48
131  15  Colleen Dean            40   Monte Vista       14:01   57:11   30:49  1:42:01
132  36  Thea Seveland           26   Englewood         12:59 1:00:42   28:33  1:42:14
133  37  Susan Wilt              26   Silverthorne      12:21 1:01:21   28:32  1:42:14
134  22  Teri Weiss              37   Aurora            14:04   58:35   29:44  1:42:23
135  23  Lisa Fryman             37   Aurora            13:43   58:58   29:42  1:42:23
136  10  Julie Arment            46   Buena Vista       11:57   57:48   32:57  1:42:42
137  16  Vicki L. Gricius        43   Colo Sprgs        15:50   56:56   30:04  1:42:50
138  38  Nickol Noll             28   Colo Sprgs        12:49   55:10   34:52  1:42:51
139  17  Susie Naegel            44   Evergreen         16:02   55:03   31:47  1:42:52
140  24  Lee Gum                 39   Colo Sprgs        11:37    0:00    0:00  1:43:50
141  25  Jo Ann Del Monte        38   Parker            11:12   59:01   35:06  1:45:19
142   3  Barbara Malloy          52   Gunnison          15:08    0:00    0:00  1:45:20
143  38  Becky Sewell            30   Denver            10:03 1:00:28   34:59  1:45:30
144  39  Deanne Beard            34   Westminster       10:46 1:02:05   32:43  1:45:34
145  11  Carlee Frazier          45   Parker            16:18 1:01:27   27:59  1:45:44
146  40  Amy Clemens             31   Denver            12:07 1:03:23   30:14  1:45:44
147   2  Louise Wise             58   Lakewood           9:55 1:07:41   29:15  1:46:51
148  41  Natalia Bovee           33   Arvada            13:36   57:44   36:02  1:47:22
149   4  Ann Noble               53   Denver            11:36   57:00   39:48  1:48:24
150  26  Katy Vorce              39   Colo Sprgs        13:22 1:03:22   31:45  1:48:29
151   5  Mary Beltz              52   Colo Sprgs        17:46   53:30   37:22  1:48:38
152  12  Ilona Dotterrer         45   Evergreen         12:21    0:00    0:00  1:48:45
153  27  Deb Klafter             37   Thornton          11:29    0:00    0:00  1:49:00
154  42  Laura Zoerner           33   Colo Sprgs        11:09 1:01:03   36:49  1:49:01
155  18  Rosemary Catmur         42   Crested Butte     13:51 1:02:26   32:53  1:49:10
156  28  Anne Rottler            39   Aurora            17:19 1:01:19   30:46  1:49:24
157  19  Naomi Fieman            40   Englewood         14:59 1:03:09   31:19  1:49:27
158  13  Marianne Farrell        48   Aurora            13:06   59:28   37:13  1:49:47
159  39  Brenda Knoop            27   Northglenn        12:13 1:03:15   34:20  1:49:48
160  29  Elizabeth Kauffman      35   Denver            14:55   48:42   46:18  1:49:55
161  43  Ruth Faris              30   Denver            14:21   57:19   38:18  1:49:58
162  30  Mary West               35   Englewood         14:06   55:02   40:54  1:50:02
163  40  Dru Wittenburg          27   Denver            10:32 1:06:06   35:27  1:52:05
164  31  Jeanette Jenks          35   Colo Sprgs        12:44   58:40   41:14  1:52:38
165  32  Colleen Hobson          36   Lakewood          12:04 1:02:36   38:15  1:52:55
166  41  Monica Mohr             27   Florence          12:29 1:04:01   36:34  1:53:04
167  44  Jackie Allen            32   Canon City        19:23 1:06:16   27:52  1:53:31
168  42  Tiffany Marler          25   Colo Sprgs        13:26 1:06:55   33:54  1:54:15
169   3  Wanda Carlile           57   Littleton         15:24 1:02:31   36:26  1:54:21
170   6  Jan Bakken              52   Golden            13:37 1:01:32   39:35  1:54:44
171  33  Diane La May            38   Lakewood          13:39    0:00    0:00  1:56:50
172  43  Jennifer Anderson       28   Denver            16:17    0:00    0:00  1:56:50
173  45  Kathy Mikita            31   Evergreen          8:08 1:09:38   39:36  1:57:22
174  20  Lauren Sheldrake        42   Creede            13:23 1:10:24   33:45  1:57:32
175  34  Linda Hinton            38   Monte Vista       13:59 1:12:48   33:54  2:00:41
176  44  Carrie Mckee            29   Colo Sprgs        12:23 1:12:11   36:16  2:00:50
177  46  Rachel Dewey            32   Colo Sprgs        15:14 1:11:16   34:23  2:00:53
178   5  Anna Chenoweth          18   Lakewood          13:46 1:11:49   35:20  2:00:55
179  14  Janice Johnson          48   Denver            11:51 1:08:50   40:27  2:01:08
180   2  Heather Perkins         13   Pueblo            14:30 1:07:18   39:22  2:01:10
181  47  Heather Pitzel          30   Denver            16:30 1:09:29   36:20  2:02:19
182  15  Debbie Caperton         48   Lakewood          14:18 1:11:19   37:02  2:02:39
183  16  Rona Kadish             48   Littleton         14:34 1:10:06   38:31  2:03:11
184   7  Jean Erion              53   Pueblo            19:43 1:07:45   38:20  2:05:48
185   1  Donna Wallace           61   Aurora            18:46 1:09:51   44:30  2:13:07
186  21  Shirley Vai             42   Colo Sprgs        15:38 1:15:28   44:42  2:15:48
187  48  Kim Simmons             33   Colo Sprgs        12:34 1:17:27   48:19  2:18:20
188   2  Cathy Perkins           62   Pueblo            21:14 1:11:14   47:42  2:20:10
189  17  Shelly L. Andrews       45   Alamosa           23:23 1:23:46   42:09  2:29:18
190  18  Debi Tringham           48   Alamosa           23:31 1:23:39   42:09  2:29:19
191   7  Jennifer Andrews        21   Colo Sprgs        19:17 1:27:54   42:08  2:29:19
192   3  Annabelle Wickard       62   Denver            22:46 1:16:24   50:47  2:29:57
193  45  Linnea Erion            26   Pueblo            20:52 1:26:08   51:24  2:38:24
194   8  Gayle Neyman Booth      50   Aurora            27:60 2:08:05 1:03:50  3:39:55

Go to Womens' Race Results

Mens' Race

Held Sunday May 20, 2001 in Pueblo West.

 Opl Gpl Name                    Age  City               Swim   Bike     Run   TotTime
  1   1  Greg Woods              23   Aspen              7:06   32:01   19:05    58:12
  2   1  David Dornaus           26   Colo Sprgs         6:18   32:37   19:21    58:16
  3   1  Blake Ottersberg        19   Pueblo             7:20   33:24   18:28    59:12
  4   2  Jeffrey Frydenlumd      29   Golden             6:40   33:27   19:28    59:35
  5   1  Woody Noleen            45   Colo Sprgs         7:32   32:53   19:20    59:45
  6   3  J.d. Holt               29   Colo Sprgs         7:46   32:34   20:11  1:00:31
  7   1  Baron Herdelin-Doherty  41   Colo Sprgs         8:12   33:43   18:47  1:00:42
  8   2  Jim Hallberg            23   Castle Rock        8:15   34:55   18:32  1:01:42
  9   4  Teddy Holt              28   Colo Sprgs         8:28   33:47   20:42  1:02:57
 10   5  Todd Swarts             27   Wheatridge         6:52   36:12   20:38  1:03:42
 11   1  Lon Thurman             32   Colo Sprgs         9:47   33:58   19:59  1:03:44
 12   2  Bob Oliver              43   Colo Sprgs         6:42   36:38   22:07  1:05:27
 13   3  George Dallam           41   Colo Sprgs         7:55   35:11   23:37  1:06:43
 14   3  Chris Bohannon          23   Lafayette          9:39   38:19   18:45  1:06:43
 15   4  Jeremy Haefner          43   Colo Sprgs         8:24   37:56   20:23  1:06:43
 16   2  Greg Murnock            33   Colo Sprgs         8:33   36:41   21:55  1:07:09
 17   3  Kenneth Mcdonald        33   Boulder            9:34   36:18   21:31  1:07:23
 18   6  Gary Geiser             29   Colo Sprgs         9:24   35:21   22:50  1:07:35
 19   7  Peter Archer            29   Boulder            8:09   38:16   21:15  1:07:40
 20   4  Roderick Wold           33   Broomfield         8:36   38:41   20:52  1:08:09
 21   4  Kerry Schutt            24   Wheatridge         9:22   39:28   19:26  1:08:16
 22   5  Douglas Kretzmann       40   Highlands Ranch    8:35   38:45   20:58  1:08:18
 23   8  Christian Anderson      27   Englewood         11:10   37:18   19:54  1:08:22
 24   2  Thomas Bethke           48   Lakewood           9:13   38:06   21:05  1:08:24
 25   6  David Nelson            40   Colo Sprgs         9:05   36:09   23:11  1:08:25
 26   9  Gerald Romero           29   Colo Sprgs         9:32   40:09   18:59  1:08:40
 27   5  J.d. Causse             33   Colo Sprgs         9:39   37:30   21:45  1:08:54
 28  10  Peter Strecker          26   Golden             9:29   38:15   21:28  1:09:12
 29  11  Jorge Rodriguez         27   Boulder           11:40   36:23   21:11  1:09:14
 30  12  Kevin Houghton          27   Colo Sprgs         8:32   35:48   25:17  1:09:37
 31   6  Neil Krauss             33   Denver             7:40   41:05   21:03  1:09:48
 32   7  Andrew Hackler          33   Pueblo            12:06   38:34   19:27  1:10:07
 33  13  Todd Moran              28   Denver             9:53   38:13   22:21  1:10:27
 34   8  Steve Hart              34   Littleton          9:10    0:00    0:00  1:10:28
 35   1  Rob Ladewig             52   Colo Sprgs        10:08   39:37   20:48  1:10:33
 36   7  Glenn Sigley            43   Highlands Ranch    9:09   35:43   25:48  1:10:40
 37   9  Steve Martinez          34   Monument           9:20   39:38   22:03  1:11:01
 38   1  Tom Roemer              36   Colo Sprgs         9:34   41:46   20:00  1:11:20
 39  10  Aaron Schaal            33   Englewood          8:14   38:34   24:44  1:11:32
 40   8  Jeff Sherwood           40   Colo Sprgs        10:43   39:38   21:20  1:11:41
 41   2  Paul Choate             35   Highlands Ranch    8:49   38:44   24:28  1:12:01
 42  11  Joe Wolf                33   Aurora             9:30   41:08   21:37  1:12:15
 43   3  Bob Irving              46   Aurora            10:45   39:31   22:18  1:12:34
 44  12  Nathaniel Kiser         31   Colo Sprgs         9:00   41:05   23:35  1:13:40
 45   5  Julio A. Sical          24   Boulder            9:21   40:21   24:18  1:13:60
 46   9  Erik Sabina             42   Denver            10:31   40:28   23:01  1:14:00
 47  10  Bill Banowsky           42   Littleton          9:42   40:28   23:51  1:14:01
 48  13  Seamus Doyle            30   Englewood          8:46   41:22   24:02  1:14:10
 49  11  Stephen J. Brigham      42   Del Norte         11:23   42:01   21:13  1:14:37
 50  12  Victor Olguin           43   Pueblo            12:28   39:52   22:17  1:14:37
 51  14  Marcus Giron            26   Thornton           8:41   42:37   23:20  1:14:38
 52   3  Kevin Crossland         39   Aurora            10:15   43:17   21:21  1:14:53
 53  14  John Covert             32   Littleton          7:30   41:36   25:49  1:14:55
 54  13  Robert Brotherston      42   Security          12:03   42:57   21:05  1:16:05
 55  15  John Miller             32   Aurora             8:21   42:17   25:35  1:16:13
 56  14  Jay Trujillo            42   Denver            11:08   42:52   22:22  1:16:22
 57   4  Randall Lee             37   Greeley           11:09   45:02   20:28  1:16:39
 58   4  Jim Flint               49   Englewood         11:19   40:55   24:27  1:16:41
 59   6  Darek Spring            24   Denver             9:32   41:60   25:20  1:16:51
 60   1  Bruce Murray            64   Colo Sprgs         8:17   42:19   26:30  1:17:06
 61   5  Steven M. Keller        49   Denver            10:54   42:55   23:22  1:17:11
 62  16  Joseph Strandell        32   Denver             8:53   37:50   31:10  1:17:53
 63   1  Allan Spring            56   Lafayette          9:59   41:46   26:33  1:18:18
 64   5  Andrew Fowler           36   Colo Sprgs         9:44   44:60   23:50  1:18:34
 65   6  Don Byers               45   Colo Sprgs        10:27   42:07   26:03  1:18:37
 66  15  Richard T. Hogan        27   Pueblo West       12:14   44:45   21:55  1:18:54
 67  15  Brian Olver             40   Ft Collins         9:33   44:14   25:16  1:19:03
 68   7  James E. Roukema        48   Pueblo             9:43   41:17   28:06  1:19:06
 69   6  Doug Parker             35   Colo Sprgs         9:16   40:44   29:17  1:19:17
 70  16  John L. Berry           28   Littleton          9:02   45:11   25:26  1:19:39
 71  17  Nevada Montagu          31   Denver            11:09   48:09   20:45  1:20:03
 72  18  Brian Hogan             31   Denver            14:49   41:29   24:02  1:20:20
 73  17  Clarke Anderson         29   Denver            11:02   45:03   24:29  1:20:34
 74  19  Timothy Guyton          31   Colo Sprgs        11:47   45:27   23:25  1:20:39
 75  16  Bob Heurlin             41   Highlands Ranch   10:18   45:24   24:57  1:20:39
 76   7  Gregory Smith           38   Colo Sprgs        11:37   43:03   26:25  1:21:05
 77  20  Steve Wisecup           30   Louisville        11:11   44:49   25:05  1:21:05
 78  21  David I. Carasso        33   Denver             8:42   44:32   28:01  1:21:15
 79  22  David Moon              33   Lakewood          15:15   42:50   23:20  1:21:25
 80  23  Jeffery A. Stecklein    34   Wheatridge         9:07   46:54   25:34  1:21:35
 81  18  Matt W. Hampton         28   Colo Sprgs        10:45   45:35   25:25  1:21:45
 82   2  Dana Duthie             55   Colo Sprgs        10:40   41:55   29:17  1:21:52
 83  19  Adam Cummmins           28   Denver            10:37   46:42   24:35  1:21:54
 84   2  Rob Redwine             52   Pueblo             9:47   45:43   26:27  1:21:57
 85  24  Aaron Zoerner           31   Colo Sprgs         9:00   48:15   24:47  1:22:02
 86   8  Glen Delman             35   Boulder           13:05   46:02   23:37  1:22:44
 87   3  Robert (rob) Gray       50   Aurora            11:36   49:19   22:03  1:22:58
 88  20  Chris Mace              27   Colo Sprgs        13:01   45:09   24:52  1:23:02
 89   9  Richard Bainbridge      38   Highlands Ranch   13:33   48:07   22:14  1:23:54
 90  21  Christopher Fountain    26   Denver             7:28   49:05   27:53  1:24:26
 91  10  Dennis Leonard          35   Highlands Ranch   11:40   43:24   29:29  1:24:33
 92  11  Albert Ioppo;o          35   Broomfield        17:14   41:50   25:57  1:25:01
 93  12  Charles Oden            38   Denver            12:50   44:42   27:39  1:25:11
 94  25  Evan Taragano           30   Denver             9:17   47:40   28:28  1:25:25
 95   2  Don Whitford            63   Aurora            12:23   47:12   25:54  1:25:29
 96  26  Tim Condit              31   Divide            11:43   48:40   25:08  1:25:31
 97  13  Ron Lamberson           36   Lakewood          13:06   45:55   26:34  1:25:35
 98  17  Craig Chamberlain       40   Louisville        12:41   46:23   26:32  1:25:36
 99  14  Scot Graham             36   Denver            12:55   49:19   23:25  1:25:39
100  27  Lynn Voss               34   Monument          11:40   48:20   25:45  1:25:45
101  22  Robert Draper           28   Denver            10:12   47:05   28:37  1:25:54
102  28  John Grubbs             30   Denver            14:34   48:59   23:12  1:26:45
103  15  Steve Nickless          38   Colo Sprgs        10:51   52:09   23:59  1:26:59
104  29  Matthew Rettger         34   Denver             9:16   49:49   28:08  1:27:13
105  30  Pete Dohner             30   Colo Sprgs         8:29   53:07   25:49  1:27:25
106  16  Jason Edwards           35   Lakewood          11:42   49:09   27:33  1:28:24
107  31  Rick Hernasy            31   Pueblo West       10:16   54:44   23:28  1:28:28
108   8  Buzz Borries            48   Colo Sprgs        10:08   47:47   30:33  1:28:28
109  32  Frank Swekosky          33   Aurora            13:01   50:41   25:13  1:28:55
110   4  Clyde Landry            54   Colo Sprgs        16:28   48:07   24:26  1:29:01
111   9  Neal Sargent            48   Monument          11:45   54:25   22:51  1:29:01
112  17  Jon "marsh" Ragland     37   Longmont          11:14   49:19   28:28  1:29:02
113  10  Steven A. Clark         49   Alamosa           12:53   47:50   28:22  1:29:05
114   7  Genci Sula              23   Denver            16:06   46:60   26:03  1:29:09
115  11  Garland Judd            46   Broomfield        13:15   48:10   27:51  1:29:16
116  33  Phil Easter             32   Colo Sprgs        11:53   46:45   30:52  1:29:30
117  23  Stephen Cornish         25   Colo Sprgs         9:47   52:58   26:46  1:29:31
118  34  Seann Feldman           31   Denver            12:20   46:37   30:42  1:29:39
119  18  George Vlcek            41   Golden            11:04   51:14   27:34  1:29:52
120   8  Mark Rocco              24   Colo Sprgs        11:27   43:05   35:52  1:30:24
121   5  Randy Allen             52   Colo Sprgs        11:48   47:57   30:40  1:30:25
122   6  Dan Ottersberg          50   Pueblo            11:15    0:00    0:00  1:30:36
123  19  Marty Cone              43   Arvada            12:29   50:01   28:32  1:31:02
124   3  Ronald N. Knoshaug      57   Arvada            18:46   47:13   25:08  1:31:07
125  12  Tom Nelson              49   Superior          10:29   49:01   32:03  1:31:33
126  24  Shane Luensmann         25   Denver            14:39   50:21   26:38  1:31:38
127  13  Keith A Lorensen        48   Pueblo            10:36   52:29   28:41  1:31:46
128  35  Jason Maxwell           30   Liberal            9:46   52:43   29:19  1:31:48
129  18  Peter Swanson           37   Denver            11:30   49:23   30:56  1:31:49
130  36  Todd Chwialkowski       32   Castle Rock       13:06   52:46   26:17  1:32:09
131  37  Phil Zavala             31   Erie,             10:42   52:46   28:45  1:32:13
132  38  Gregorio Solis          30   Colo Sprgs        17:45   48:27   26:03  1:32:15
133  19  Shawn Shelton           38   Pueblo            11:17   54:59   26:22  1:32:38
134   1  John Sturtevant         67   Salida            13:14   50:34   29:43  1:33:31
135  25  Chad Clark              29   Pueblo            12:55   55:02   26:48  1:34:45
136   2  Bob Welo                71   Casper            13:47   52:13   29:10  1:35:10
137  26  Reynaldo Garcia         28   Colo Sprgs        13:18   53:36   28:21  1:35:15
138  27  Robert Longbrake        27   Longmont          15:54   52:18   27:08  1:35:20
139  28  Scot Frank              27   Englewood         19:27   47:11   28:47  1:35:25
140   7  Jim Stauss              51   Denver            13:07   56:06   27:28  1:36:41
141  20  Chris Gilmore           39   Littleton         11:33   55:18   30:05  1:36:56
142  29  Ian N. Bonnell          26   Colo Sprgs        12:22   59:58   24:44  1:37:04
143  30  Nathan Pung             25   Colo Sprgs        15:12   57:24   24:28  1:37:04
144   4  Morgan Edwards          56   Parker             9:34   54:39   33:46  1:37:59
145  39  Dave Allen              33   Canon City        12:18   58:24   27:51  1:38:33
146  40  Ritch Deyoung           32   Lakewood          14:04   57:56   28:48  1:40:48
147  14  Sam Azlein              48   Brighton,         15:24   54:41   32:01  1:42:06
148   9  Kevin New               24   Englewood         16:02 1:02:58   23:55  1:42:55
149  41  William T. O'hearn      33   Colo Sprgs        11:40 1:02:13   29:15  1:43:08
150  21  Eric David Miller       35   Pueblo            13:31   58:34   32:40  1:44:45
151  20  Mike Archuleta          42   Pueblo            16:13   57:23   32:08  1:45:44
152   2  Gabriel Driscoll        16   Pueblo             9:50   54:33   41:50  1:46:13
153   5  Robert Menter           59   Greenwood Village 12:47 1:01:08   32:48  1:46:43
154  21  Dan Driscoll            43   Pueblo            13:54   59:06   36:23  1:49:23
155  22  Mike Bergles            40   Pueblo            11:19 1:03:30   36:25  1:51:14
156  23  Falefau Vai             44   Colo Sprgs        12:57 1:05:30   32:48  1:51:15
157   8  Tad Deutsch             53   Englewood         10:47 1:05:33   38:43  1:55:03
158  31  Larry E. Owens Jr.      27   Colo Sprgs        28:58   54:56   32:25  1:56:19
159  22  Jeff Wood               37   Greeley           10:52 1:09:19   39:09  1:59:20
160  23  Loren Cunningham        36   Baker             20:07 1:07:13   35:02  2:02:22
161  15  Jose A. Gonzalez        45   Liberal           20:05 1:05:23   37:36  2:03:04
162   3  Gerald Puls             75   Pueblo            20:49   57:11   50:44  2:08:44
163  42  Jim Stack               31   Colo Sprgs        11:48 1:27:06   39:50  2:18:44

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×