Logo

Little Run on the Prairie

5K Run and 2K Walk held August 25 at St. Paul the Apostle in Pueblo West.

 

2K Walk, Females

1st Overall, Roberta Todd, 15:21

12 & Under
1st Leighann Hobbie, 18:03
2nd Ashley Douglass, 20:52
3rd Hanna Douglass, 21:14

13 - 19
1st Melissa Babcock, 16:53
2nd Kim Bowers, 21:47

20 - 29
1st Tammy Godette, 18:05
2nd Lauren Caraballo, 24:44

30 - 39
1st Roberta Todd, 15:21
2nd Diana Bailey, 17:55
3rd Loretta Cruz, 18:17

40 - 49
1st Bonnie Palma, 15:56
2nd Pellee Strang, 16:04
3rd Jane Berg, 16:24

50 - 59
1st Adele Anderson, 18:33
2nd Johnette Sawyer, 18:50
3rd Shirley Butcher, 22:38

60 - 69
1st Jill Custodio, 18:05
2nd Henrietta Ewing, 19:46
3rd Pat Kobylinski, 22:19

70+
1st Rita McDonald, 19:34
2nd Rita Welsch, 20:12
3rd Maggie Lopez, 21:27

2K Walk, Males

1st Overall, Jim Ewing, 15:59

12 & Under
1st Ron Looney III, 17:07
2nd Alex Garbiso: 17:54
3rd Zach Garbiso: 18:03

13 - 19
1st Daniel Bowers, 21:43

30 - 39
1st Joe Douglass, 20:53

40 - 49
1st Phil Garbiso, 18:24

50 - 59
1st Hal Piefer, 21:26
2nd Ron Looney Jr., 21:46

60 - 69
1st Jim Ewing, 15:59

70+
1st Richard Lovelace, 19:34
2nd Wilbur Parker, 23:33
3rd Wayne Bard, 25:27

5K Run, Females

1st Overall, Calley Till, 19:46

12 & Under
1st Marissa Moreschini, 29:41

12 - 19
1st Winter Ackerman, 21:39
2nd Jamie Howard, 24:28
3rd Carrie Tucker, 24:30

20 - 29
1st Calley Till, 19:46
2nd Kathy Frank, 21:43

30 - 39
1st Jill Montera, 24:09
2nd Mariana Horan, 25:14
3rd Diana Reno, 26:07

40 - 49
1st Jan Dudley, 27:00
2nd Denise Crepeau, 27:46
3rd Martha Dunlap, 31:30

50 - 59
1st Kathy Spencer, 29:39

5K Run, Males

1st Overall, Rich Hadley, 17:52

12& Under
1st Logan Strong, 27:21

12 - 19
1st Robert Nolan, 19:59
2nd Kyle Dufaud, 20:35
3rd Travis Kruse, 20:44

20 - 29
1st Troy Johnson, 23:07
2nd Branden Allen, 24:21

30 - 39
1st Dean Volk, 19:07
2nd Steve Clough, 21:57
3rd Dale Papineau, 22:32

40 - 49
1st Rich Hadley, 17:52
2nd Mike Orendorf, 18:11
3rd Gerald Ure, 22:16

50 - 59
1st Jim Robinson, 19:52
2nd Bob Gassen, 21:27
3rd Bob Orlinski, 26:42

60 - 69
1st Trin Sanchez, 23:47

 

Volunteer Support

We'd like to thank the volunteers who helped to make this race possible:

Race Director: Ron Dehn
Finish Line: Dave Diaz, Gary Franchi, Nick Leyva, Tiffany Reno, Nicole Sutcliffe, & Deb Hadley
Aid Station & Turnaround: Dave Jobe
Results: Katherine Frank, Nick Leyva, Marijane Martinez.
Also thanks to Ron Dehn's crew for setup, course marshalling, etc.

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×