Logo

Rock Canyon 1/2 Marathon Pueblo

Overall Finish List

December 02, 2001


RESULTS COMPLIMENTS OF RUNNERS ROOST FT COLLINS YOUR COMMUNITY RUNNING


1/2 Marathon Run

Place Name City Age Age Group Time Pace 1 Paul Koch 33 ***** M 30-34 1:16:03.1 5:48/M 2 Miguel Flores 32 1 M 30-34 1:18:41.7 6:00/M 3 Phil Ware 43 ***** M 40-44 1:19:59.4 6:06/M 4 Tim Webber 33 2 M 30-34 1:21:18.3 6:12/M 5 Bruce Dewberry 47 1 M 45-49 1:21:29.8 6:13/M 6 Alan Lind 42 1 M 40-44 1:23:45.2 6:24/M 7 Hal Walton 41 2 M 40-44 1:23:51.4 6:24/M 8 Paul Sullivan 35 1 M 35-39 1:23:55.3 6:24/M 9 Neal Oseland 32 3 M 30-34 1:24:32.9 6:27/M 10 Mike Orendorff 50 1 M 50-54 1:24:40.8 6:28/M 11 Al Bourgeois 47 2 M 45-49 1:25:32.2 6:32/M 12 Steve Harris 35 2 M 35-39 1:26:28.8 6:36/M 13 Stella Heffron 34 ***** F 30-34 1:27:23.8 6:40/M 14 Steve Kandrach 32 4 M 30-34 1:27:30.7 6:41/M 15 Rich Hadley 45 3 M 45-49 1:28:01.8 6:43/M 16 Lou Johnson 45 4 M 45-49 1:28:15.0 6:44/M 17 Scott Sells 45 5 M 45-49 1:28:20.0 6:45/M 18 Mark Koch 42 3 M 40-44 1:28:56.2 6:47/M 19 Larry Miller 51 2 M 50-54 1:29:31.5 6:50/M 20 Mark Koenig 35 3 M 35-39 1:29:36.1 6:50/M 21 Dan Steward 41 4 M 40-44 1:30:24.9 6:54/M 22 Larry Volk 38 4 M 35-39 1:30:38.2 6:55/M 23 Jennie Pierce 29 1 F 25-29 1:30:42.7 6:55/M 24 Robert Santoyo 39 5 M 35-39 1:34:12.3 7:11/M 25 Katherine Frank 30 1 F 30-34 1:34:15.5 7:12/M 26 Gordon Neal 45 6 M 45-49 1:34:18.5 7:12/M 27 Matt Sherman 29 1 M 25-29 1:34:22.5 7:12/M 28 Ben Valdez 41 5 M 40-44 1:34:34.2 7:13/M 29 Rob Ladewig 52 3 M 50-54 1:34:55.1 7:15/M 30 Berry Roth 54 4 M 50-54 1:36:02.4 7:20/M 31 Kevin Donaldson 37 6 M 35-39 1:36:18.0 7:21/M 32 Don Breece 49 7 M 45-49 1:36:23.3 7:21/M 33 Jim Romero 61 1 M 60-69 1:36:29.0 7:22/M 34 Kevin Slaughter 31 5 M 30-34 1:36:44.9 7:23/M 35 Marv Bradley 62 2 M 60-69 1:36:57.6 7:24/M 36 Ken Baldrey 49 8 M 45-49 1:37:57.7 7:29/M 37 Austin Arensberg 18 1 M 0-19 1:38:25.4 7:31/M 38 Dan Jensen 45 9 M 45-49 1:38:49.1 7:33/M 39 Bryan Willis 41 6 M 40-44 1:38:51.3 7:33/M 40 Victor Olquin 44 7 M 40-44 1:39:13.6 7:34/M 41 Sam McClure 48 10 M 45-49 1:39:26.3 7:35/M 42 Mike Caslin 36 7 M 35-39 1:39:27.3 7:35/M 43 Hector Leyba 51 5 M 50-54 1:39:52.3 7:37/M 44 Stan Hren 60 3 M 60-69 1:39:53.5 7:37/M 45 Brad Love 38 8 M 35-39 1:40:15.6 7:39/M 46 Cathie Webber 32 2 F 30-34 1:40:23.7 7:40/M 47 Michele Hartley 31 3 F 30-34 1:40:37.6 7:41/M 48 Joe Stommel 52 6 M 50-54 1:40:47.9 7:42/M 49 Mark Brockie 45 11 M 45-49 1:41:18.8 7:44/M 50 Mary Walton 41 ***** F 40-44 1:41:22.6 7:44/M 51 Roy Hughes 49 12 M 45-49 1:41:40.6 7:46/M 52 Tom Zehringer 47 13 M 45-49 1:41:43.8 7:46/M 53 Wayne Palas 47 14 M 45-49 1:42:01.4 7:47/M 54 Brandt Bradbury 37 9 M 35-39 1:42:41.3 7:50/M 55 Humberto Parades 46 15 M 45-49 1:43:08.0 7:52/M 56 Scott Nalbach 25 2 M 25-29 1:43:10.6 7:53/M 57 Vicki Williams 32 4 F 30-34 1:43:21.4 7:53/M 58 Pete Doyle 55 1 M 55-59 1:44:10.3 7:57/M 59 Steve Walls 45 16 M 45-49 1:45:01.0 8:01/M 60 Nicholas Martinez 18 2 M 0-19 1:45:57.1 8:05/M 61 Crystal Bendt 17 1 F 0-19 1:45:58.3 8:05/M 62 Ben Joy 29 3 M 25-29 1:45:59.9 8:05/M 63 Nancy Bourgeois 45 1 F 45-49 1:46:11.9 8:06/M 64 Lorraine Hoyle 54 1 F 50-54 1:46:48.4 8:09/M 65 Kevin Houghton 27 4 M 25-29 1:47:10.0 8:11/M 66 Damon Rundell 31 6 M 30-34 1:47:28.7 8:12/M 67 Dan Shaw 42 8 M 40-44 1:47:37.6 8:13/M 68 Nick Leyva 48 17 M 45-49 1:47:39.5 8:13/M 69 Lon Vogt 47 18 M 45-49 1:47:51.4 8:14/M 70 Chief Reno 39 10 M 35-39 1:47:55.2 8:14/M 71 Wendy Lowery 30 5 F 30-34 1:48:00.6 8:15/M 72 Mattew Watts 45 19 M 45-49 1:48:34.1 8:17/M 73 Bonni Gearhart 41 1 F 40-44 1:48:40.6 8:18/M 74 Ross Barnhart 38 11 M 35-39 1:48:41.6 8:18/M 75 Kathy Rex 39 1 F 35-39 1:48:44.5 8:18/M 76 Steve Payne 40 9 M 40-44 1:48:45.6 8:18/M 77 David Frier 42 10 M 40-44 1:48:47.9 8:18/M 78 Robert Gulley 31 7 M 30-34 1:49:12.6 8:20/M 79 Mark Schultz 27 5 M 25-29 1:49:25.6 8:21/M 80 Ben Ware 16 3 M 0-19 1:50:15.0 8:25/M 81 Ed Ewing 47 20 M 45-49 1:50:23.3 8:26/M 82 Carol Kinzy 53 2 F 50-54 1:50:35.0 8:26/M 83 Stacey Diaz 41 2 F 40-44 1:50:41.2 8:27/M 84 Mike Borton 46 21 M 45-49 1:50:44.2 8:27/M 85 Michelle Olsom 32 6 F 30-34 1:50:49.8 8:28/M 86 Carla Flores 43 3 F 40-44 1:50:52.7 8:28/M 87 Ted Puls 42 11 M 40-44 1:52:00.0 8:33/M 88 John Olson 32 8 M 30-34 1:52:16.4 8:34/M 89 Edric Graf 28 6 M 25-29 1:52:33.2 8:35/M 90 Jenine Ebersohl 52 3 F 50-54 1:52:44.9 8:36/M 91 Michael Duncan 45 22 M 45-49 1:52:46.4 8:36/M 92 Lori Dandley 48 2 F 45-49 1:52:48.8 8:37/M 93 Marda Hughes 42 4 F 40-44 1:53:03.8 8:38/M 94 Brenda King 40 5 F 40-44 1:53:12.2 8:38/M 95 Marijane Martinez 49 3 F 45-49 1:53:13.4 8:39/M 96 Janice Webb 47 4 F 45-49 1:53:33.9 8:40/M 97 Phillip Knowles 29 7 M 25-29 1:53:41.2 8:41/M 98 Bill Ebersohl 48 23 M 45-49 1:53:56.9 8:42/M 99 Tim Mitros 42 12 M 40-44 1:54:12.9 8:43/M 100 Angela Graf 32 7 F 30-34 1:54:44.8 8:45/M 101 Bill Totten 59 2 M 55-59 1:55:43.8 8:50/M 102 Jackie Allen 33 8 F 30-34 1:55:58.8 8:51/M 103 Will Fry 45 24 M 45-49 1:55:59.9 8:51/M 104 Joseph Giles 56 3 M 55-59 1:56:01.9 8:51/M 105 Donna Cole 44 6 F 40-44 1:56:02.9 8:51/M 106 Penny Jo Kitson 41 7 F 40-44 1:56:27.9 8:53/M 107 Ron Yun 37 12 M 35-39 1:56:49.7 8:55/M 108 Steve Kirkman 43 13 M 40-44 1:56:53.5 8:55/M 109 John Crouse 51 7 M 50-54 1:56:57.7 8:56/M 110 Jonh Butler 34 9 M 30-34 1:57:02.7 8:56/M 111 Buzz Borries 48 25 M 45-49 1:57:22.1 8:58/M 112 Anthony Gettler 36 13 M 35-39 1:57:25.9 8:58/M 113 Tara Krull 28 2 F 25-29 1:57:40.4 8:59/M 114 Cathy Osban 33 9 F 30-34 1:57:45.4 8:59/M 115 Jerry Kemman 59 4 M 55-59 1:57:49.3 9:00/M 116 Jane gebhart 48 5 F 45-49 1:58:36.2 9:03/M 117 Kim Kitchen 43 8 F 40-44 1:58:58.1 9:05/M 118 Bev Skroch 51 4 F 50-54 1:59:00.5 9:05/M 119 Rick Pearcy 48 26 M 45-49 1:59:35.5 9:08/M 120 Blake Fissel 42 14 M 40-44 1:59:40.5 9:08/M 121 PJ Wame 38 14 M 35-39 1:59:42.7 9:08/M 122 Mark Dembosky 55 5 M 55-59 2:00:27.6 9:12/M 123 Neal Scheibe 26 8 M 25-29 2:01:15.6 9:15/M 124 Don Ferrer 52 8 M 50-54 2:01:28.3 9:16/M 125 Daryll Stevens 50 5 F 50-54 2:01:33.3 9:17/M 126 Gloria Montoya 53 6 F 50-54 2:01:43.3 9:17/M 127 Amanda Mallinger 20 1 F 20-24 2:01:50.8 9:18/M 128 Jerry O'Donnell 55 6 M 55-59 2:02:01.8 9:19/M 129 Julie Clark 34 10 F 30-34 2:02:15.2 9:20/M 130 Anne Watts 46 6 F 45-49 2:02:40.0 9:22/M 131 Steven Eickelman 48 27 M 45-49 2:02:42.5 9:22/M 132 Roger Sajak 49 28 M 45-49 2:02:56.2 9:23/M 133 Michael Olson 44 15 M 40-44 2:03:17.9 9:25/M 134 Bryce Morgan 37 15 M 35-39 2:03:55.9 9:28/M 135 Fenella Furgerson 46 7 F 45-49 2:04:18.9 9:29/M 136 Clare Kerr 42 9 F 40-44 2:04:20.8 9:29/M 137 Dan Briody 45 29 M 45-49 2:04:48.8 9:32/M 138 Christie Chambers 38 2 F 35-39 2:05:02.4 9:33/M 139 Hank Humphreys 56 7 M 55-59 2:05:30.4 9:35/M 140 Jessie Quintana 58 1 F 55-59 2:05:33.2 9:35/M 141 Theresa Myers 37 3 F 35-39 2:05:55.4 9:37/M 142 Gil Cruz 58 8 M 55-59 2:05:56.9 9:37/M 143 Stacie Taravella 36 4 F 35-39 2:06:24.9 9:39/M 144 Rick Stull 48 30 M 45-49 2:06:29.5 9:39/M 145 Sue Conroe 48 8 F 45-49 2:06:39.5 9:40/M 146 Martha Kinsinger 67 1 F 60-69 2:06:49.5 9:41/M 147 Richard Joy 46 31 M 45-49 2:07:30.4 9:44/M 148 Konrad Gruca 45 32 M 45-49 2:07:52.9 9:46/M 149 Sean Bryan 42 16 M 40-44 2:09:16.5 9:52/M 150 Maria Elena Weaver 42 10 F 40-44 2:09:45.3 9:54/M 151 Laura Enleman 48 9 F 45-49 2:09:58.5 9:55/M 152 Kyle Whitney 27 9 M 25-29 2:10:18.1 9:57/M 153 Chuck Fuerman 63 4 M 60-69 2:10:22.8 9:57/M 154 Ed Mighell 71 1 M 70-99 2:10:29.6 9:58/M 155 Alan Sirhal 47 33 M 45-49 2:11:20.6 10:02/M 156 Tamme Buckley 40 11 F 40-44 2:11:23.2 10:02/M 157 Lori Crystal 38 5 F 35-39 2:11:24.9 10:02/M 158 Kris Derge 44 12 F 40-44 2:13:05.7 10:10/M 159 Deb Haverfield 42 13 F 40-44 2:13:12.9 10:10/M 160 David Anderson 38 16 M 35-39 2:13:16.2 10:10/M 161 Zane Meredith 50 7 F 50-54 2:13:22.7 10:11/M 162 Karen Karnuta 38 6 F 35-39 2:13:35.1 10:12/M 163 Donna NicholasGriesel 55 2 F 55-59 2:13:42.4 10:12/M 164 Bill Kerr 42 17 M 40-44 2:13:43.6 10:12/M 165 Jeanne Golding 40 14 F 40-44 2:14:45.8 10:17/M 166 Jan Dudley 46 10 F 45-49 2:15:50.9 10:22/M 167 Wayne Whitney 62 5 M 60-69 2:16:07.5 10:23/M 168 Diane Reno 39 7 F 35-39 2:18:45.9 10:35/M 169 Jeff Wood 42 18 M 40-44 2:19:43.6 10:40/M 170 Ayn Hanselmann 26 3 F 25-29 2:21:41.4 10:49/M 171 Penelope O'Donnell 52 8 F 50-54 2:22:11.5 10:51/M 172 Kim Munger 23 2 F 20-24 2:23:28.6 10:57/M 173 Carla Braddy 34 11 F 30-34 2:25:10.9 11:05/M 174 Jaimie Keatingkico 25 4 F 25-29 2:26:20.9 11:10/M 175 Rob Lyons 35 17 M 35-39 2:26:33.6 11:11/M 176 Julie Arellano 49 11 F 45-49 2:28:23.6 11:20/M 177 Eugene Arellano 53 9 M 50-54 2:28:37.2 11:21/M 178 Alexandra Ruffin 41 15 F 40-44 2:30:13.1 11:28/M 179 John Holiman 74 2 M 70-99 2:31:31.6 11:34/M 180 Fred Bender 58 9 M 55-59 2:34:11.0 11:46/M 181 Dave Sorenson 47 34 M 45-49 2:35:37.4 11:53/M 182 Jacqueline Giamp 44 16 F 40-44 2:36:11.2 11:55/M 183 Garry Buckley 60 6 M 60-69 2:36:58.0 11:59/M 184 Frank Czap 40 19 M 40-44 2:38:55.9 12:08/M 185 Gerald Puls 75 3 M 70-99 2:39:52.2 12:12/M 186 Micki Vogt 41 17 F 40-44 2:40:40.6 12:16/M 187 Linda Boedeker 44 18 F 40-44 2:44:06.1 12:32/M

 

Volunteer Support

We'd like to thank the volunteers who helped to make this race possible:

Race Director: Dave Diaz
Registration: Ruth McDonald, Shelly Riddock and the Gold Dust crew
Results: Steve Cathcart, Terry Cathcart, Ken Raich, Ron Dehn, Cindy Dreiling, Tanya Dreiling
Setup: Stacey Diaz, Matt Sherman
Turn around: Tiffany Reno
Lead Bike: Trisha Ferguson
Water Stops: Anthony Diaz & family, Tom Diaz, Joe Diaz, Janelle Rodriguez, Dave Foster, Chuck Moore, Bill Veges

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×