Logo

2002 Pueblo Chieftain Spring Runoff

10-Mile, 10K, 5K Runs, 2-Mile Walk, and "Run a Mile with Pete Saccone" held March 3 at Dutch Clark Stadium in Pueblo.

 


RESULTS COMPLIMENTS OF RUNNERS ROOST FT COLLINS YOUR COMMUNITY RUNNING


View the 2-Mile Walk Results.
View the 5K Run Results.
View the 10K Run Results.
View the 10-Mile Run Results.
View the "Run a Mile With Pete Saccone" Results.

 

2-Mile Walk Results

Place  Name                    Age Sex GrpPl AgeGrp   Time
    1  Sidney Arnold            57  M  OAll  55-59    22:55
    2  Sergio Hernandez         16  M     1  13-19    22:59
    3  Dale Boone               49  M     1  45-49    22:59
    4  Mike Cook                55  M     1  55-59    23:04
    5  Johnny Garcia            12  M     1    12-    24:58
    6  Patrick Greer            50  M     1  50-54    25:16
    7  Scott Patrick             9  M     2    12-    25:20
    8  Gerald Miller            60  M     1  60-64    25:22
    9  Jackie Miller            59  F  OAll  55-59    25:24
   10  Cathryn Sanchez          40  F     1  40-44    25:28
   11  Donna Caporicci          48  F     1  45-49    25:41
   12  Jim Ritchey              56  M     2  55-59    25:42
   13  Vicky Janos              50  F     1  50-54    25:57
   14  Alyce Gangaware          51  F     2  50-54    25:58
   15  Londa Curry              38  F     1  35-39    25:59
   16  Tina Rocco               55  F     1  55-59    26:13
   17  Jamie Patrick            14  F     1  13-19    26:20
   18  Karen Patrick            37  F     2  35-39    26:21
   19  Efrin Hernandez          12  M     3    12-    26:24
   20  Nick Rodriguez           58  M     3  55-59    26:25
   21  Lorraine Rodriguez       52  F     3  50-54    26:34
   22  Jose Hernandez           45  M     2  45-49    26:50
   23  Jane Duncan              61  F     1  60-64    27:03
   24  John Hunter              57  M     4  55-59    27:14
   25  George Montoya           16  M     2  13-19    27:20
   26  Stephen Ruthledge        49  M     3  45-49    27:21
   27  Angela Mock              49  F     2  45-49    27:29
   28  Lora Ure                 51  F     4  50-54    27:40
   29  Barbara Greenwood        52  F     5  50-54    27:41
   30  Joe Miller               43  M     1  40-44    27:42
   31  Diane Stevenson          50  F     6  50-54    27:43
   32  Katy Woods               19  F     2  13-19    27:44
   33  Randy Comden             49  F     3  45-49    27:44
   34  Chris Nevin-Woods        49  F     4  45-49    27:45
   35  George Kurtz             78  M     1    70+    27:45
   36  Mike Kurtz               36  M     1  35-39    27:49
   37  Patrie Pate              50  F     7  50-54    27:53
   38  Valerie Bodmer           40  F     2  40-44    27:54
   39  Pam Barton               39  F     3  35-39    28:02
   40  Natalie Veges            74  F     1    70+    28:17
   41  Stephanie Wyatt          12  F     1    12-    28:18
   42  Rochelle Beier-Kemmet    43  F     3  40-44    28:21
   43  Jean Beier               66  F     1  65-69    28:22
   44  Tara Benegas             11  F     2    12-    28:39
   45  Eugena Gersick           42  F     4  40-44    28:40
   46  Megan Greenwood          18  F     3  13-19    28:40
   47  Yonya Benegas            36  F     4  35-39    28:41
   48  Kris Howell              53  F     8  50-54    28:43
   49  Jerry Howell             53  M     2  50-54    28:47
   50  Geri Davis               50  F     9  50-54    29:01
   51  Heidi Chandler           28  F     1  25-29    29:01
   52  Karen Lest               29  F     2  25-29    29:02
   53  Priscilla Portillos      65  F     2  65-69    29:10
   54  Patricia Cosyleon        41  F     5  40-44    29:31
   55  Ashlie Davenport         12  F     3    12-    29:52
   56  Mark Eldred              40  M     2  40-44    29:57
   57  Fran Cosyleon            52  F    10  50-54    30:14
   58  Inge Millet              72  F     2    70+    30:16
   59  Herb Soto                52  M     3  50-54    30:17
   60  Alice Soto               51  F    11  50-54    30:17
   61  Kim Davenport            33  F     1  30-34    30:19
   62  Normy Salazar            46  F     5  45-49    30:21
   63  Cheryl Ammeter           38  F     5  35-39    30:22
   64  Amy Heath                28  F     3  25-29    30:26
   65  Janet Tienda             42  F     6  40-44    30:27
   66  Rose Guerrero            51  F    12  50-54    30:27
   67  Janet Greer              49  F     6  45-49    30:29
   68  Mark Balsick             47  M     4  45-49    30:33
   69  Dondi "Dee" Brown        35  F     6  35-39    30:54
   70  Tiffanie Krupka          22  F     1  20-24    31:20
   71  Jane Rawlings            53  F    13  50-54    31:24
   72  Lenore Raich             52  F    14  50-54    31:31
   73  Alicia Sanchez           21  F     2  20-24    31:34
   74  Cindy Pacheco            35  F     7  35-39    31:35
   75  Kristy Puls              13  F     4  13-19    31:44
   76  Laura Puls               15  F     5  13-19    31:45
   77  Beverly Ropp             47  F     7  45-49    31:46
   78  Sue Martinez             36  F     8  35-39    31:56
   79  Gary Samberson           40  M     3  40-44    31:58
   80  Nadine Samberson         59  F     2  55-59    32:00
   81  Lisa Atterberry          32  F     2  30-34    32:01
   82  Shelby Mathis             9  F     4    12-    32:03
   83  Cathy Mathis             40  F     7  40-44    32:07
   84  Paula Wyatt              33  F     3  30-34    32:08
   85  Jeanne Tallman           66  F     3  65-69    32:53
   86  Kristin Knowles          32  F     4  30-34    32:53
   87  Pattee Williams          69  F     4  65-69    32:59
   88  Jo Glover                61  F     2  60-64    33:00
   89  Nancy Baker              67  F     5  65-69    33:04
   90  Katryna Fredregill       56  F     3  55-59    33:09
   91  Mary Lou Jones           52  F    15  50-54    33:09
   92  Aron Jones               24  M     1  20-24    33:10
   93  Bob Fredregill           60  M     2  60-64    33:40
   94  Tana Fowler              41  F     8  40-44    34:09
   95  Brenda Marino            40  F     9  40-44    34:16
   96  Lawrence Algiene         51  M     4  50-54    34:17
   97  Yolanda Dronkers         42  F    10  40-44    34:17
   98  Eric Dronkers            43  M     4  40-44    34:30
   99  Joe Lippincott           11  M     4    12-    34:45
  100  Melody Lippincott        45  F     8  45-49    35:04
  101  Sandra Carver            57  F     4  55-59    35:38
  102  Tracy Long               40  F    11  40-44    35:48
  103  Heather Batterton        22  F     3  20-24    35:48
  104  Jerri Larrick            20  F     4  20-24    35:48
  105  Janet Pullin             51  F    16  50-54    36:25
  106  Kimberly Sparks          28  F     4  25-29    36:25
  107  Phylis Sparks            51  F    17  50-54    36:26
  108  Mark Wilkinson           51  M     5  50-54    37:54
  109  Debbie Gurule            37  F     9  35-39    37:56
  110  Merrilee Rhodes          59  F     5  55-59    38:37
  111  Kay Brown                63  F     3  60-64    38:37
  112  Dawn DiPrince            28  F     5  25-29    38:54
  113  Liz DiPrince             25  F     6  25-29    38:55
  114  Chris Markuson           27  M     1  25-29    40:12
  115  Jim Markuson             54  M     6  50-54    40:12
  116  Debbie Roman             31  F     5  30-34    40:28
  117  Naomi Fuller             51  F    18  50-54    40:30
  118  Amy Arnold               80  F     3    70+    48:33

5K Run Results

Place  Name                    Age Sex GrpPl AgeGrp   Time
    1  Phil Castillo            29  M  OAll  25-29    15:57
    2  Doug Hugil               41  M     1  40-44    16:23
    3  Jeff Prada               29  M     1  25-29    17:15
    4  Jonathan Skloven-Gill    18  M     1  13-19    18:28
    5  Brett Pierce             30  M     1  30-34    18:36
    6  Regie Marquez            25  M     2  25-29    18:56
    7  Johnny Ray Garcia        45  M     1  45-49    19:08
    8  Jason Ramos              28  M     3  25-29    19:33
    9  Jeff Roybal              25  M     4  25-29    19:37
   10  Toby Doub                31  M     2  30-34    19:54
   11  Heather Loseke           16  F  OAll  13-19    21:07
   12  Thomas Herzog            37  M     1  35-39    21:13
   13  Nick Ross                14  M     2  13-19    21:14
   14  Clint W Zundel           24  M     1  20-24    21:25
   15  Bill Veges               44  M     2  40-44    21:27
   16  Mark Gurule              39  M     2  35-39    21:28
   17  Marv Bradley             62  M     1  60-64    21:31
   18  Joe Farra                55  M     1  55-59    21:44
   19  Gene Mares               39  M     3  35-39    21:56
   20  Gary Martino             37  M     4  35-39    22:01
   21  Scott Beauvias           42  M     3  40-44    22:02
   22  Crystal Berndt           17  F     1  13-19    22:06
   23  Rebecca Moss             30  F     1  30-34    22:12
   24  Bob Gassen               54  M     1  50-54    22:14
   25  Ryan Hannigan            17  M     3  13-19    22:18
   26  Brian Ropp               38  M     5  35-39    22:19
   27  Bill Bustillos           48  M     2  45-49    22:20
   28  Paul Vialpando           20  M     2  20-24    22:23
   29  Christopher Vialpando    24  M     3  20-24    22:24
   30  Mark Stinchcomb          46  M     3  45-49    22:30
   31  Robert M Ruiz            33  M     3  30-34    22:51
   32  Paul Silver              17  M     4  13-19    22:57
   33  Aaron Berndt             13  M     5  13-19    23:11
   34  Jim Brunelli             44  M     4  40-44    23:19
   35  Gerald Ure               44  M     5  40-44    23:26
   36  Joe Wyatt                46  M     4  45-49    23:30
   37  Michael Ramirez          33  M     4  30-34    23:41
   38  Gregory Gauna            31  M     5  30-34    23:51
   39  Joe Vigil                45  M     5  45-49    23:51
   40  Rocky Khosla             43  M     6  40-44    23:55
   41  Adam Daurio              22  M     4  20-24    23:57
   42  Brandon Allen            26  M     5  25-29    23:59
   43  Charlie Hall             46  M     6  45-49    24:02
   44  Luke Duncan              12  M     1    12-    24:04
   45  Kevin Duncan             44  M     7  40-44    24:04
   46  Brian Thielemier         29  M     6  25-29    24:09
   47  Misti Frey               34  F     2  30-34    24:09
   48  Michael Aragon           15  M     6  13-19    24:18
   49  Leroy Sandoval           41  M     8  40-44    24:20
   50  Bolivar Newkirk          24  M     5  20-24    24:33
   51  Roland Loveless          36  M     6  35-39    24:46
   52  Karen Hurley             23  F     1  20-24    24:47
   53  Greg Meier               38  M     7  35-39    24:47
   54  Mark Kuhn                36  M     8  35-39    24:50
   55  Gary Johnson             40  M     9  40-44    24:55
   56  Jeff Sarek               12  M     2    12-    24:57
   57  Teresa Markusfeld        22  F     2  20-24    25:04
   58  Trin Sanchez             61  M     2  60-64    25:14
   59  Abby Cordova             29  F     1  25-29    25:17
   60  John Neumeister          57  M     2  55-59    25:18
   61  Stephan Vialpando        48  M     7  45-49    25:19
   62  Roger Quintana           50  M     2  50-54    25:19
   63  Marty Gersick            46  M     8  45-49    25:20
   64  Steve Kastner            39  M     9  35-39    25:29
   65  Mark Vialpando           41  M    10  40-44    25:32
   66  Craig Lopez              36  M    10  35-39    25:33
   67  Gina Benfatti            40  F     1  40-44    25:35
   68  William Woods            10  M     3    12-    25:40
   69  Suzanne Hough            34  F     3  30-34    25:42
   70  Zach Fillmore            11  M     4    12-    25:42
   71  Valerie Melgoza          18  F     2  13-19    25:48
   72  Dolinda Lucero           29  F     2  25-29    25:54
   73  John Guzman              58  M     3  55-59    26:00
   74  Laurice Lopez-Depero     30  F     4  30-34    26:17
   75  James Roukema            49  M     9  45-49    26:21
   76  Brandon Van Buskirk      17  M     7  13-19    26:22
   77  Randy Chavez             13  M     8  13-19    26:22
   78  Katie Couch              16  F     3  13-19    26:29
   79  James Martinez           57  M     4  55-59    26:29
   80  Eliza Thompson-Florez    11  F     1    12-    26:40
   81  Aaron Diaz               15  M     9  13-19    26:40
   82  Anthony Diaz             44  M    11  40-44    26:41
   83  Patrick Swank            54  M     3  50-54    26:43
   84  Fran Borton              55  F     1  55-59    26:44
   85  Gary Hecker              35  M    11  35-39    26:48
   86  Dan Comden               48  M    10  45-49    26:51
   87  Bryan Springfield        41  M    12  40-44    26:52
   88  Jerry Lopez              51  M     4  50-54    26:53
   89  Thomas Divelbiss          9  M     5    12-    27:04
   90  Eric Martinez            12  M     6    12-    27:05
   91  Hannah Radner            11  F     2    12-    27:11
   92  Rick Martinez            38  M    12  35-39    27:27
   93  Dan Cleaver              13  M    10  13-19    27:38
   94  John Rawinski            48  M    11  45-49    27:39
   95  Marcella Burg            15  F     4  13-19    27:40
   96  Steve Oakes              38  M    13  35-39    27:56
   97  Brook Elkins             31  M     6  30-34    27:56
   98  Joseph Koncilija         12  M     7    12-    27:59
   99  Ben Comden               10  M     8    12-    27:59
  100  Lance Roberts            44  M    13  40-44    28:05
  101  Aaron Ure                20  M     6  20-24    28:09
  102  Gary Voetberg            43  M    14  40-44    28:10
  103  Mike Torres              40  M    15  40-44    28:16
  104  Janelle Rodriquez        32  F     5  30-34    28:18
  105  Deanna Allen             22  F     3  20-24    28:24
  106  Chico Martinez           52  M     5  50-54    28:31
  107  Art Bernal               32  M     7  30-34    28:31
  108  Marie G Martinez         53  F     1  50-54    28:39
  109  Ralph Regalado           65  M     1  65-69    28:41
  110  Robin Van Buskirk        38  F     1  35-39    28:42
  111  Richard Valdez           42  M    16  40-44    28:43
  112  Jeff Chamberlain         33  M     8  30-34    29:07
  113  Caitlin Milligan         14  F     5  13-19    29:11
  114  Kerri Lonnberg           22  F     4  20-24    29:17
  115  Larry Walls              62  M     3  60-64    29:25
  116  Richard Ayala            67  M     2  65-69    29:32
  117  Jesse Feeback             8  M     9    12-    29:32
  118  Mark Baldwin             40  M    17  40-44    29:48
  119  Carrie Saccone           11  F     3    12-    29:49
  120  Nikki Innes              14  F     6  13-19    29:50
  121  Jarrod Efird             28  M     7  25-29    29:56
  122  Mallory Norway           54  F     2  50-54    29:58
  123  Dave Pate                45  M    12  45-49    29:58
  124  Laura Saccone            13  F     7  13-19    29:59
  125  Thomas Roukema           18  M    11  13-19    30:05
  126  Tracy Hall               22  F     5  20-24    30:12
  127  Jennie Shaydak           24  F     6  20-24    30:13
  128  Dick Marian              64  M     4  60-64    30:15
  129  Carolyn Mcguinn          53  F     3  50-54    30:27
  130  Peggy Dunn               38  F     2  35-39    30:37
  131  Cecil Parrack            58  M     5  55-59    30:47
  132  Tallie Koncilja          42  F     2  40-44    30:56
  133  George Koncilja          10  M    10    12-    30:56
  134  Susanne Divelbiss        36  F     3  35-39    31:05
  135  Denise Laine             36  F     4  35-39    31:08
  136  Larry Trujillo           47  M    13  45-49    31:17
  137  Kristen Meier            34  F     6  30-34    31:17
  138  Samantha Divelbiss        8  F     4    12-    31:25
  139  Tanya Dreiling           13  F     8  13-19    31:29
  140  Jim Gonzales             61  M     5  60-64    31:30
  141  Jennifer Kovocich        28  F     3  25-29    31:32
  142  Courtney Bocim           16  F     9  13-19    31:35
  143  Kim Hecker               34  F     7  30-34    31:49
  144  Nancie Aguirre           44  F     3  40-44    31:55
  145  Rebecca Garcia           48  F     1  45-49    31:56
  146  Thomas Willumstad        16  M    12  13-19    32:02
  147  David Dill               60  M     6  60-64    32:08
  148  Carolyn Javorsky         43  F     4  40-44    32:09
  149  Rodney Furuto            55  M     6  55-59    32:10
  150  Rebecca Wright           17  F    10  13-19    32:13
  151  Bruce Taylor             53  M     6  50-54    32:20
  152  Melissa Van Buskirk      12  F     5    12-    32:25
  153  Kathleen Mattarocci      55  F     2  55-59    32:29
  154  Arvenia Morris           45  F     2  45-49    32:37
  155  John Kelly               60  M     7  60-64    32:44
  156  Pam Gonzales             43  F     5  40-44    32:48
  157  Kimly Wilson             36  F     5  35-39    32:48
  158  Nancy Steffy             46  F     3  45-49    32:53
  159  Joe Mayoral              14  M    13  13-19    33:03
  160  Jenny Newell             20  F     7  20-24    33:03
  161  Elizabeth Bemis          16  F    11  13-19    33:20
  162  Carole Yorkley           49  F     4  45-49    33:24
  163  Adrian Martinez          54  M     7  50-54    33:38
  164  Mary Guzman              45  F     5  45-49    33:53
  165  Derek Flores             33  M     9  30-34    33:59
  166  Luann Suarez             40  F     6  40-44    34:09
  167  Dianna Trumble           36  F     6  35-39    34:34
  168  Christy Furmin           53  F     4  50-54    34:44
  169  Cindy Miller             43  F     7  40-44    35:06
  170  Candy Masin              41  F     8  40-44    35:06
  171  Angela Keefer            33  F     8  30-34    35:07
  172  Brenda De Mars           50  F     5  50-54    35:24
  173  Neil Kinsinger           67  M     3  65-69    35:25
  174  Bill Demoss              59  M     7  55-59    35:33
  175  Kayla Shellenberger      10  F     6    12-    35:53
  176  Lisa Rawinski            32  F     9  30-34    35:56
  177  John Mcguire             54  M     8  50-54    38:07
  178  Bob Cramer               47  M    14  45-49    38:14
  179  TJ Puls                  11  M    11    12-    40:47
  180  Kelly Drotar             24  F     8  20-24    40:53
  181  Kate Puls                48  F     6  45-49    40:57
  182  Danielle Kish            23  F     9  20-24    41:50
  183  Myra Whitney             63  F     1  60-64    42:38
  184  Ed Moya                  65  M     4  65-69    42:42
  185  Larry Grade              26  M     8  25-29    43:51
  186  James Ryan Medina        34  M    10  30-34    43:52
  187  Allen Sparks             55  M     8  55-59    44:01
  188  Ruth Bott                80  F     1    70+    45:05
  189  Monica Diaz              14  F    12  13-19    46:11
  190  Mikki-Michelle Halsey     9  F     7    12-    48:19

10K Run Results

Place  Name                    Age Sex GrpPl AgeGrp   Time
    1  Gerald Romero            30  M  OAll  30-34    35:40
    2  Cody Hill                28  M     1  25-29    36:55
    3  Brian Ruhm               36  M     1  35-39    37:23
    4  Rick Shoulberg           41  M     1  40-44    38:42
    5  Woody Noleen             46  M     1  45-49    39:09
    6  Chad DiPrince            26  M     2  25-29    40:05
    7  Dean Torres              47  M     2  45-49    40:21
    8  Rudy Baca                42  M     2  40-44    40:42
    9  Eric Hammond             17  M     1  13-19    40:52
   10  Dave Diaz                53  M     1  50-54    41:30
   11  Ken Johnson              48  M     3  45-49    41:37
   12  Robert Brotherston       43  M     3  40-44    42:33
   13  Kevin Slaughter          31  M     1  30-34    42:43
   14  John Montoya             44  M     4  40-44    42:54
   15  James Robinson           50  M     2  50-54    43:01
   16  Marty Garcia             41  M     5  40-44    43:43
   17  Ed Shute                 36  M     2  35-39    44:18
   18  Richard Hogan            28  M     3  25-29    44:26
   19  Jonathan Cohen           16  M     2  13-19    45:13
   20  Alex Lee                 16  M     3  13-19    46:03
   21  Gerry Crook              31  M     2  30-34    46:17
   22  Chief Reno               40  M     6  40-44    46:41
   23  Dale Papineau            35  M     3  35-39    47:12
   24  Ross Westly              65  M     1  65-69    47:27
   25  Edward Griego            50  M     3  50-54    47:45
   26  Stan Hren                60  M     1  60-64    47:51
   27  Heather Ruhm             38  F  OAll  35-39    48:02
   28  Humberto Paredes         45  M     4  45-49    48:06
   29  Amy Chamberlain          31  F     1  30-34    48:42
   30  Gary Rael                36  M     4  35-39    48:54
   31  Teri Fox                 28  F     1  25-29    49:10
   32  Claire Bueno             37  F     1  35-39    49:19
   33  Elizabeth Alfonso        17  F     1  13-19    49:30
   34  Amy Wolf                 40  F     1  40-44    49:31
   35  Dean Volk                36  M     5  35-39    49:31
   36  Daniel Johnson           27  M     4  25-29    49:34
   37  Mike Borton              46  M     5  45-49    49:38
   38  Robin Krueger            33  F     2  30-34    49:46
   39  Dave Law                 31  M     3  30-34    49:51
   40  Sandy Russell            17  F     2  13-19    49:51
   41  Phil Knowles             29  M     5  25-29    49:57
   42  Ron Dehn                 53  M     4  50-54    50:25
   43  Brad Van Buskirk         40  M     7  40-44    50:33
   44  Kevin Stracuzzi          32  M     4  30-34    51:12
   45  Leonard Benegas          36  M     6  35-39    51:59
   46  Nick Lepetsos            34  M     5  30-34    52:10
   47  Jack Rink                47  M     6  45-49    52:32
   48  Paul Dalla Guardia       43  M     8  40-44    52:35
   49  Jaclyn Mccluskey         22  F     1  20-24    52:40
   50  Warren Marshall          53  M     5  50-54    53:16
   51  Drenda King              40  F     2  40-44    53:36
   52  Michael Sanchez          41  M     9  40-44    53:43
   53  Marc Lyons               33  M     6  30-34    53:49
   54  Lee Carstensen           43  M    10  40-44    54:07
   55  John Freyta              34  M     7  30-34    54:08
   56  Cathy Osban              33  F     3  30-34    54:11
   57  Larry Bowman             48  M     7  45-49    54:23
   58  Paolo Bahr               34  M     8  30-34    54:23
   59  Laurie Wertzbaugher      42  F     3  40-44    54:28
   60  Martha Kettlekamp        27  F     2  25-29    54:31
   61  Raul San Miguel          51  M     6  50-54    54:58
   62  Julie Marshall           53  F     1  50-54    54:59
   63  Teri Cassidy             28  F     3  25-29    55:18
   64  Chesney Dougherty        20  F     2  20-24    55:20
   65  Thomas Duran             56  M     1  55-59    55:26
   66  Don Diprince             52  M     7  50-54    55:36
   67  Shane Mccarthy           29  F     4  25-29    55:43
   68  Sarah Felt               29  F     5  25-29    55:44
   69  Cj Schindehette          33  M     9  30-34    55:46
   70  Tim Caudill              41  M    11  40-44    55:47
   71  Barbara Hadley           48  F     1  45-49    55:59
   72  Katie Hajost             14  F     3  13-19    56:09
   73  Susan Dalla Guardia      43  F     4  40-44    56:20
   74  Cecil Townsend           54  M     8  50-54    56:45
   75  Dennis Drisell           42  M    12  40-44    57:08
   76  Hannah Hahn              14  F     4  13-19    57:11
   77  Dennis Beard II          35  M     7  35-39    57:20
   78  Annette Martinez         37  F     2  35-39    57:27
   79  Deb Hoefler              37  F     3  35-39    57:53
   80  George Dominguez         61  M     2  60-64    57:58
   81  Bony Cosyleon            52  M     9  50-54    58:09
   82  Robert Landreth          51  M    10  50-54    58:17
   83  Tina Clarke              43  F     5  40-44    58:20
   84  Yuri Rothbaum            29  M     6  25-29    59:08
   85  Jess Cosyleon            55  M     2  55-59    59:09
   86  William Van Buskirk      66  M     2  65-69    59:33
   87  Jackie Skinner           17  F     5  13-19    59:35
   88  Donald Johnson           47  M     8  45-49    59:39
   89  Jeff Cleaver             51  M    11  50-54    59:42
   90  Matthew Sparks           32  M    10  30-34    59:50
   91  Chuck Moore              30  M    11  30-34    59:54
   92  Mickey Moore             55  M     3  55-59    59:55
   93  Vanessa Soto             25  F     6  25-29  1:00:17
   94  Tom Tafoya               55  M     4  55-59  1:00:31
   95  Alyssa Mccoy             32  F     4  30-34  1:00:43
   96  Cody Hollowell           11  M     1    12-  1:00:51
   97  Bob Erickson             58  M     5  55-59  1:01:34
   98  Richard Clayton          49  M     9  45-49  1:01:35
   99  Paul Willumstad          52  M    12  50-54  1:01:55
  100  Alice Fitzgerald         40  F     6  40-44  1:02:03
  101  Stuart Shepard           14  M     4  13-19  1:02:10
  102  Samantha Davenport       13  F     6  13-19  1:02:46
  103  Dustin Stier             10  M     2    12-  1:02:49
  104  Rob Lyons                35  M     8  35-39  1:02:51
  105  Kelee Dell               30  F     5  30-34  1:03:36
  106  Carla Braddy             34  F     6  30-34  1:03:50
  107  Martin Atterberry        39  M     9  35-39  1:04:45
  108  John Lobato              48  M    10  45-49  1:04:48
  109  Zane Meredith            50  F     2  50-54  1:06:27
  110  Karen Akers              56  F     1  55-59  1:06:47
  111  Tyler J Stewart          10  M     3    12-  1:06:57
  112  Peggy Massic             44  F     7  40-44  1:08:54
  113  Mieke Davis              40  F     8  40-44  1:08:55
  114  Ambrose Solis            14  M     5  13-19  1:09:03
  115  Roger Wilcox             73  M     1    70+  1:09:06
  116  Joe A Espino             11  M     4    12-  1:09:35
  117  Will Johnson             53  M    13  50-54  1:09:57
  118  Jessica L Cameron        10  F     1    12-  1:09:58
  119  Cathy Markuson           52  F     3  50-54  1:12:45
  120  Alonzetta Mercer         47  F     2  45-49  1:24:31
  121  David Fernandez          13  M     6  13-19  1:28:54
  122  Alician Hoegh            47  F     3  45-49  1:49:24

10-Mile Run Results

Place  Name                    Age Sex GrpPl AgeGrp   Time
    1  Matt Mossman             24  M  OAll  20-24    58:22
    2  Eric Billmeyer           32  M     1  30-34    58:51
    3  Stephen Wills            17  M     1  13-19    59:10
    4  Brian Kates              30  M     2  30-34    59:22
    5  Paul Koch                33  M     3  30-34    59:24
    6  Bruce Dewsberry          47  M     1  45-49  1:03:47
    7  Vicente Fuentes          36  M     1  35-39  1:04:41
    8  Neal Oseland             32  M     4  30-34  1:04:50
    9  Mark Koch                42  M     1  40-44  1:06:26
   10  Kelly Ryan               33  F  OAll  30-34  1:06:35
   11  Angelo Aragon            44  M     2  40-44  1:06:50
   12  Stan Lambros             36  M     2  35-39  1:07:37
   13  Rich Hadley              46  M     2  45-49  1:07:47
   14  George Jones             51  M     1  50-54  1:08:07
   15  Tyler Hedges             19  M     2  13-19  1:09:14
   16  Marcus Wehrauch          25  M     1  25-29  1:09:23
   17  Andrew Hackler           34  M     5  30-34  1:11:01
   18  Larry Volk               38  M     3  35-39  1:11:25
   19  Katherine Frank          30  F     1  30-34  1:12:07
   20  Kim Grant                42  F     1  40-44  1:12:15
   21  Mike Pigg                38  M     4  35-39  1:13:06
   22  David Seley              31  M     6  30-34  1:13:11
   23  Rick Hough               37  M     5  35-39  1:13:50
   24  Matt Sherman             29  M     2  25-29  1:15:01
   25  Robert Mcandrews         62  M     1  60-64  1:15:08
   26  Joe Stommell             52  M     2  50-54  1:15:37
   27  John Mathis II           37  M     6  35-39  1:15:47
   28  Robert Santoyo           39  M     7  35-39  1:17:12
   29  Roy Hughes               49  M     3  45-49  1:17:15
   30  Pat Dennis               41  M     3  40-44  1:17:17
   31  Fay Slattery             38  F     1  35-39  1:17:18
   32  Dirk Kettlekamp          31  M     7  30-34  1:18:12
   33  Michael Lucero           34  M     8  30-34  1:18:48
   34  Brandt Bradbury          37  M     8  35-39  1:19:24
   35  Aaron Griffin            25  M     3  25-29  1:19:45
   36  Ed Leanos                54  M     3  50-54  1:20:08
   37  Paul Von Der Gathen      60  M     2  60-64  1:21:02
   38  Ross Barnhart            38  M     9  35-39  1:21:11
   39  James Newton             44  M     4  40-44  1:21:24
   40  Jeff Howes               36  M    10  35-39  1:22:02
   41  Sam Mcclure              48  M     4  45-49  1:22:04
   42  Nick Levya               48  M     5  45-49  1:22:17
   43  Lorraine Hoyle           54  F     1  50-54  1:23:42
   44  Stacy Diaz               41  F     2  40-44  1:23:50
   45  Michelle Olson           32  F     2  30-34  1:23:56
   46  Ted Puls                 43  M     5  40-44  1:24:50
   47  Carl Bartecci            62  M     3  60-64  1:25:10
   48  David Crockenberg        54  M     4  50-54  1:25:51
   49  Kent Mitchell            60  M     4  60-64  1:26:47
   50  Clara Flores             43  F     3  40-44  1:26:56
   51  Jill Montera             35  F     2  35-39  1:27:09
   52  Michael Olson            45  M     6  45-49  1:29:10
   53  Peter P Saccone          58  M     1  55-59  1:29:32
   54  Marijane Martinez        49  F     1  45-49  1:29:50
   55  Stacie Taravella         36  F     3  35-39  1:30:52
   56  Marcia Hughes            43  F     4  40-44  1:31:10
   57  Mark Dembosky            55  M     2  55-59  1:31:37
   58  Ross Manley              21  M     1  20-24  1:32:31
   59  Les Lundin               52  M     5  50-54  1:32:59
   60  John Crouse              51  M     6  50-54  1:33:23
   61  Charles Fuermann         64  M     5  60-64  1:33:37
   62  Bev Scroch               52  F     2  50-54  1:33:57
   63  Emily Roukema            22  F     1  20-24  1:34:38
   64  Teresa A Elias           10  F     1    12-  1:35:25
   65  Mike Archuleta           43  M     6  40-44  1:35:48
   66  Rich Kennett             66  M     1  65-69  1:36:06
   67  Denise Crepeall          41  F     5  40-44  1:36:41
   68  Jessie Quintana          58  F     1  55-59  1:37:13
   69  Ric Markin               69  M     2  65-69  1:39:55
   70  Don Robinson             69  M     3  65-69  1:41:23
   71  Julie Klamm              29  F     1  25-29  1:41:59
   72  Max Wright               29  M     4  25-29  1:42:01
   73  James Fajt               39  M    11  35-39  1:42:25
   74  Jack Bilak               60  M     6  60-64  1:42:30
   75  Heather Olsen            36  F     4  35-39  1:42:37
   76  Sally Kennett            59  F     2  55-59  1:42:38
   77  Martha Kramer            47  F     2  45-49  1:42:39
   78  Martha Kinsinger         67  F     1  65-69  1:42:39
   79  Kristen Sapp             34  F     3  30-34  1:46:24
   80  Donna Nicholas-Griesel   55  F     3  55-59  1:49:20
   81  Kathy Stommell           45  F     3  45-49  1:49:35
   82  Mike Saucedo             51  M     7  50-54  1:49:36
   83  Wayne Whitney            63  M     7  60-64  1:50:04
   84  Michelle Kramer          26  F     2  25-29  1:52:53
   85  Susan Campbell           57  F     4  55-59  1:53:14
   86  Jan Dudley               47  F     4  45-49  1:55:31
   87  Jim Massa                49  M     7  45-49  1:57:50
   88  Cheryl McCoy             57  F     5  55-59  2:10:01
   89  Gerald Puls              75  M     1    70+  2:19:29
         

"Run a Mile With Pete Saccone" Results

Place Name              Affiliation   Age Sex
   1  Edward DeHerrera  Ben Franklin   11  M
   2  Deke Goehringer   Heaton         13  M
   3  AAron Levinson    Heaton         13  M
   4  Paul DallaGuardia                12  M
   5  Josiah Molina     Ben Franklin    8  M
   6  Andrea Lipik      Heaton         12  F
   7  Crista Rogers     Ben Franklin    9  F
   8  AAron Montoya     Ben Franklin    9  M
   9  Adam Martin       Heaton         13  M
  10  Meral Sarper      Ben Franklin   10  F
  11  Ashley Trujillo   Ben Franklin   10  F
  12  Joe Mayoral       Heaton         14  M
  13  Cassandra Casias  Heaton         12  F
  14  Andrea Ellis      Heaton         11  F
  15  BJ Vigil          Heaton         12  M
  16  Philip Blea       Ben Franklin    9  M
  17  Gage Trujillo                     7  M
  18  Bradey Davenport  Ben Franklin    9  M
  19  Ashire Davenport  Heaton         12  F
  20  Mary Martino                     40  F
  21  John Dineglio     Heaton         11  M
  22  Bonnie Goehringer Heaton         39  F
  23  Troy Gavin        Heaton         34  M
  24  Sabrina Vigil     Belmont         9  F
  25  Michael Martino   Heritage        8  M
  26  Jacob Aragon      Trails West     7  M
  27  Dominick Sema     Highland Park   6  M
  28  Alex Molina       Ben Franklin   10  M
  29  Mylee Vigil       Belmont        11  F

Also ran the "Mile With Pete Saccone"
      Teresa Elias      El Cajon, CA   11
      Dustin Stier      El Cajon, CA   10
      Tyler Stewart     El Cajon, CA   10
      Angel Espino      El Cajon, CA   11
      Cody Hollowell    El Cajon, CA   11
      Jessica Cameron   El Cajon, CA   10
      Carrie Saccone    El Cajon, CA   11
      Laura Saccone     El Cajon, CA   13

Volunteer Support

We'd like to thank the volunteers who helped to make this race possible:

Race Director: Terry Cathcart
Results: Steve Cathcart, Ken Raich
Awards: Paulette Stuart
Announcer: TJ
Finish Line: Dave Diaz, Steve & Cindy Rutledge, Karin Romero, Don & Lois Pfost, Deb Hadley, Gary Franchi, Misti Frey, Phil Quattlebaum
Registration: Maxi Sandoval, Ruth McDonald, Shelly
Course: Jeff Arnold, Jamie Bonney
Aid Stations: Marijane Martinez
Kid's Race: Pat Berndt, Shane Ewing, Crystal Berndt, Adrian Martinez, Mike Pigg, Pete Saccone

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×