Logo

Little Run on the Prairie

5K Run and 2K Walk held on Saturday, June 28, 2003 at Lovell Park in Pueblo West.

5K Run - Females

Overall: Maddy Tormoen 19:37

Group Name                Age   Time
12 & Under
      Marissa Moreschin   11    28:50
      Lexie Wach           8    45:38
13-19
      Ashlee Withrow      16    21:47
      Tiffany Reno        17    27:04
      Adrian Cooley       15    27:51
20-29
      Kerry Dahike        27    24:26
      Emily Bomar         22    25:24
      Kari King           24    28:47
30-39
      Calley Till         31    20:32
      Emily Borrego       35    23:51
      Misti Frey          35    25:08
      Molly Roumph        33    27:17
      Carey Moreschinni   34    27:38
      Wendy Garrison      36    28:01
      Debra Wall          36    28:35
      Lisa Clough         37    29:03
      Jacqueline Wall     31    29:34
      Michelle Erickson   35    30:16
      Stacie Taravella    37    30:40
40-49
      Maddy Tormoen       41    19:37
      Amy Wolf            41    22:15
      Jackie Beebe        45    29:17
50-59
      Carol Brimmeier     51    29:22
      Lori Gregory        53    30:18
      Kathleen Spencer    52    30:43

5K Run - Males

Overall: Timothy Boilard 17:22

Group Name                Age   Time
12 & Under
      Michael Schmidt     12    27:02
13-19
      Nathan Comden       17    19:55
      Mark DeMartine      16    20:35
      Jeremy Gregory      19    22:28
      Matthew Drake       14    24:42
      Jamie Jackson       13    26:45
20-29
      Timothy Boilard     28    17:22
      Richard Hogan       29    20:09
30-39
      LaVon Shelton       38    19:17
      Matt Sherman        31    19:53
      Dale Papineau       37    21:53
      Steve Wall          39    22:13
      Dean Volk           38    22:16
      Bill Mares          37    22:32
      Agustin Ramos       32    23:18
      Jeff Leyva          32    27:40
      Erik Pierson        33    31:19
      Joe Wach            35    45:39
40-49
      Rich Hadley         47    17:56
      Rudy Baca           43    19:39
      Eugene Mares        40    21:59
      Steve Clough        41    23:06
      Brad VanBuskirk     42    23:26
      Jim Jackson         47    24:00
      Joel Weinhold       45    25:34
      George Arrieta      49    25:58
      Joe Vigil           44    26:46
      Glen Nardin         46    27:25
      Gary Voetberg       44    28:12
      Dan Comden          49    28:55
      David Hopper        40    29:21
50-59
      Dave Diaz           54    20:57
      Bob Gassen          56    22:08
      Gary Franchi        54    22:44
      Dave Dehn           50    24:13
60-69
      Stan Hren           61    22:04
      George Dominguez    63    27:37
      John Rodgers        68    35:05
70-79
      John Holiman        76    37:08

2K Walk - Females

Overall: Tana Rocco 16:05

Group Name                Age   Time
12 & Under
      Savanna Martinez    10    23:24
13-19
      Sara Klenke         18    18:01
20-29
      Carley Greer        20    17:43
      Lindsey Greer       22    17:43
30-39
      Jill Montera        36    17:54
      Nancy Lauricella    35    18:14
      Karen Parker        37    26:49
      Sandy Papineau      37    27:45
40-49
      Teresa Strasner     43    16:07
      Boni Garcia         47    17:16
      Martha Drake        49    17:27
      Shelly Moreschini   42    17:41
      Julie Klenke        45    18:01
      Emily Rodgers-Ramos 40    21:06
      Betty Dorsey        47    21:47
50-59
      Tana Rocco          56    16:05
      Janet Greer         51    17:42
      Esther Baca         53    19:32
      Adele Anderson      54    19:52
60-69
      Liz Miller          65    17:11
      Mary Ann Canchola   63    17:44
      Carla Groos         64    17:45
      Frances Garcia      64    19:09
      Mary Garcia         60    20:00
      Johnette Sawyer     60    20:00
70-79
      Joan Hentges        70    24:10
      Birdie Parker       72    27:00

2K Walk - Males

Overall: Marc Strasner 15:42

Group Name                Age   Time
12 & Under
      Jordan Montera      10    15:46
      Jace Montera         6    17:54
      Zachary Anderson    10    19:52
      Donny Garcia         6    23:29
      Chase Papineau       5    26:25
20-29
      Marc Strasner       27    15:42
40-49
      Dennis Garcia       45    17:10
50-59
      Pat Greer           52    15:48
      Ed Dorsey           50    21:48
70-79
      James Ewing         71    16:29
      Wilber Parker       72    27:01
      Wayne Bard          74    29:47

 

Volunteer Support

We'd like to thank the volunteers who helped to make this race possible:

Race Director: Chris & Ron Dehn
Registration: Melissa Babcock, Shelly Moreschini, Shelly Salinas, Darla Carey, Lori Gregory, Laurie Wach
Results: Jeff Arnold
Finish Line: Dave Diaz, Nick Leyva, Rich Hadley, Larry Volk
Course Marshals: Nichail Salinas, Chief Reno, Deb Hadley, Diana Reno, Dave Jobe, Ross Barnhart, Becky Witkowski, Megan Townsend, Jay Townsend, Michelle Polintan, Sharon Hamilton
Lead & Sweep Bike: Dave Anderson
Refreshments: Darlene & Richard Lovelace
Course Marker: Dale Papineau

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×