Logo

2004 Pueblo Chieftain Spring Runoff

10-Mile, 10K, 5K Runs, 2-Mile Walk, and "It's Funner To Be A Runner" Kid's Race held March 7 at Dutch Clark Stadium in Pueblo.

View the 2-Mile Walk Results.
View the 5K Run Results.
View the 10K Run Results.
View the 10-Mile Run Results.
View the "It's Funner To Be A Runner" 1-Mile Youth Race Results.

 

2-Mile Walk Results


Place Name                      Age Sex GrpPl AgeGrp  From                      Time    Pace
   1  Veronica Romero-Romo       36  F     1  Overall Pueblo CO                 21:28  10:44
   2  Sidney Arnold              59  M     1  Overall Pueblo CO                 21:31  10:45
   3  Mike Cook                  57  M     1  55-59   Canon City CO             21:39  10:50
   4  Dale L Boone               51  M     1  50-54   Pueblo CO                 21:48  10:54
   5  Donna Hickman              50  F     1  50-54   Pueblo West CO            22:08  11:04
   6  Robert J Quintana          61  M     1  60-64   Pueblo CO                 22:30  11:15
   7  Marc Strasner              28  M     1  25-29   Pueblo West CO            22:58  11:29
   8  Amy Kunstle                35  F     1  35-39   Pueblo CO                 23:06  11:33
   9  Abby Janos                 20  F     1  20-24   Pueblo CO                 23:14  11:37
  10  Vicky Janos                52  F     2  50-54   Pueblo CO                 23:14  11:37
  11  Kay Perkins                59  F     1  55-59   Pueblo CO                 23:15  11:38
  12  Donna J Caporicci          50  F     3  50-54   Pueblo CO                 23:17  11:39
  13  Debbie D Hupp              49  F     1  45-49   Pueblo CO                 23:18  11:39
  14  Teresa J Strasner          44  F     1  40-44   Pueblo West CO            23:42  11:51
  15  Max R Strasner             55  M     2  55-59   Pueblo West CO            23:43  11:51
  16  Kathleen Mattarocci        57  F     2  55-59   Pueblo CO                 24:38  12:19
  17  Cindy L Miller             45  F     2  45-49   Pueblo CO                 24:38  12:19
  18  Valerie J Bodmer           42  F     2  40-44   Pueblo West CO            24:39  12:20
  19  Matt Kurtz                  8  M     1  0-12    Pueblo CO                 24:47  12:24
  20  George W Kurtz             80  M     1  70+     Pueblo CO                 24:48  12:24
  21  Mike D Kurtz               38  M     1  35-39   Pueblo CO                 24:48  12:24
  22  John B Holiman             77  M     2  70+     Pueblo CO                 24:50  12:25
  23  Jane Duncan                63  F     1  60-64   Pueblo West CO            24:53  12:27
  24  John R Tracey              69  M     1  65-69   Pueblo CO                 24:54  12:27
  25  Pam K Barton               41  F     3  40-44   Pueblo CO                 24:58  12:29
  26  Kate Puls                  50  F     4  50-54   Pueblo CO                 24:58  12:29
  27  Nicholas P Rodriguez       60  M     2  60-64   Pueblo CO                 24:59  12:30
  28  Joe D Miller               45  M     1  45-49   Pueblo CO                 25:05  12:33
  29  Liz T Miller               66  F     1  65-69   Pueblo CO                 25:25  12:42
  30  Laura Puls                 17  F     1  13-19   Pueblo CO                 25:43  12:51
  31  Kristy Puls                15  F     2  13-19   Pueblo CO                 25:44  12:52
  32  Norma J Salazar            48  F     3  45-49   Pueblo CO                 25:45  12:52
  33  Tonya Shelton              37  F     2  35-39   Pueblo CO                 25:47  12:54
  34  Brenda Lee Sell            55  F     3  55-59   Pueblo West CO            25:56  12:58
  35  Johanna F Lukezic          63  F     2  60-64   Canon City CO             26:08  13:04
  36  Shirley Dorene Kassebaum   55  F     4  55-59   Penrose CO                26:09  13:04
  37  Natalie Veges              76  F     1  70+     Pueblo CO                 26:09  13:04
  38  Joanne Braden              68  F     2  65-69   Pueblo CO                 26:17  13:09
  39  Leanne E Ropp              40  F     4  40-44   Pueblo CO                 26:25  13:12
  40  Shirley Chambers           51  F     5  50-54   Pueblo CO                 26:31  13:15
  41  Barbara Gama               41  F     5  40-44   Pueblo CO                 27:26  13:43
  42  Bob Hudson                 34  M     1  30-34   Pueblo CO                 27:27  13:44
  43  Lou Braden                 60  M     3  60-64   Pueblo CO                 27:33  13:46
  44  Lori Beth Monte            31  F     1  30-34   Pueblo West CO            27:33  13:46
  45  Esther L Baca              53  F     6  50-54   Pueblo West CO            27:39  13:50
  46  Wendy Bogard               42  F     6  40-44   Pueblo CO                 27:57  13:58
  47  Betty M Hunker             70  F     2  70+     Pueblo CO                 28:17  14:09
  48  Joyce Ann Markusfeld       53  F     7  50-54   Pueblo CO                 28:19  14:09
  49  Teresa Marie Markusfeld    24  F     2  20-24   Lakewood CO               28:48  14:24
  50  Jane Eckland               62  F     3  60-64   Pueblo CO                 28:48  14:24
  51  Pat A Sternberg            59  F     5  55-59   Pueblo West CO            28:49  14:24
  52  Phil D Ruegg               54  M     2  50-54   Pueblo CO                 28:50  14:25
  53  Wilfred L Baum             72  M     3  70+     Pueblo CO                 28:55  14:27
  54  Stan Y Nakama              59  M     3  55-59   Pueblo CO                 29:21  14:40
  55  Janet E Greer              51  F     8  50-54   Pueblo CO                 29:21  14:40
  56  Lindsey Greer              23  F     3  20-24   Pueblo CO                 29:23  14:42
  57  Maurita J Casper           42  F     7  40-44   Pueblo CO                 29:24  14:42
  58  Stephen L Worley           57  M     4  55-59   Pueblo CO                 29:25  14:42
  59  Dena Glasscock             32  F     2  30-34   La Junta CO               29:27  14:44
  60  Alma L Hubersberger        60  F     4  60-64   Pueblo CO                 29:30  14:45
  61  Lynn W Hubersberger        64  M     4  60-64   Pueblo CO                 29:36  14:48
  62  Amy L Heath                30  F     3  30-34   Pueblo CO                 29:38  14:49
  63  Loretta M Vasile           37  F     3  35-39   Pueblo CO                 29:39  14:50
  64  Carrie Worley              55  F     6  55-59   Pueblo CO                 29:44  14:52
  65  Kari Kirkpatrick           38  F     4  35-39   Pueblo West CO            29:45  14:52
  66  Nancy L Moya               42  F     8  40-44   Pueblo CO                 29:46  14:53
  67  Janet Triolo               53  F     9  50-54   Pueblo CO                 29:59  15:00
  68  Antoinette Lewis           50  F    10  50-54   Pueblo CO                 30:03  15:02
  69  Cheryl Saucedo             52  F    11  50-54   Canon City CO             30:14  15:07
  70  Brenda L Marino            42  F     9  40-44   Pueblo West CO            30:14  15:07
  71  Tana M Fowler              43  F    10  40-44   Pueblo CO                 30:24  15:12
  72  Kristy Davenport            8  F     1  0-12    Colorado City CO          30:24  15:12
  73  Zach Heesaker               9  M     2  0-12    Pueblo West CO            30:29  15:15
  74  Mary Moya                  63  F     5  60-64   Pueblo West CO            30:45  15:22
  75  Becky Cornett              47  F     4  45-49   Pueblo CO                 30:52  15:26
  76  Christian Low               5  M     3  0-12    Pueblo CO                 30:53  15:27
  77  Doris Low                  35  F     5  35-39   Pueblo CO                 31:11  15:36
  78  Nancy Metzger              61  F     6  60-64   Pueblo CO                 31:12  15:36
  79  Donald P Metzger           58  M     5  55-59   Pueblo CO                 31:12  15:36
  80  Christine J Willumstad     55  F     7  55-59   Pueblo CO                 31:12  15:36
  81  Fred T Trujillo            57  M     6  55-59   Pueblo CO                 31:13  15:36
  82  Coleen Peterson            41  F    11  40-44   Pueblo CO                 31:22  15:41
  83  Joyce Peterson             67  F     3  65-69   Pueblo CO                 31:23  15:42
  84  Matthew Carroll            15  M     1  13-19   Pueblo West CO            31:25  15:42
  85  Aaron Henson               12  M     4  0-12    Colorado Springs CO       31:27  15:44
  86  Jordan Sherman             10  M     5  0-12    Pueblo West CO            31:28  15:44
  87  Michele A Jacobus          45  F     5  45-49   Pueblo CO                 31:30  15:45
  88  Angela A Torres            41  F    12  40-44   Pueblo CO                 31:31  15:45
  89  Freddie Torres             48  M     2  45-49   Pueblo CO                 31:33  15:46
  90  Bernice Trujillo           49  F     6  45-49   Pueblo CO                 31:36  15:48
  91  Susan M Montez             51  F    12  50-54   Pueblo CO                 32:21  16:10
  92  Helen Moore-Stiles         18  F     3  13-19   Pueblo CO                 32:22  16:11
  93  Mary Bravo                 28  F     1  25-29   Ely NV                    32:23  16:12
  94  Marlene Fisher             65  F     4  65-69   Pueblo CO                 32:27  16:14
  95  Carolyn De Salvo           61  F     7  60-64   Pueblo CO                 33:01  16:30
  96  Nikki Piano                38  F     6  35-39   Pueblo CO                 33:02  16:31
  97  Rachel Pruitt              14  F     4  13-19   Pueblo CO                 33:23  16:42
  98  Cindy S McMahon            41  F    13  40-44   Pueblo CO                 33:24  16:42
  99  Mark Willinsom             54  M     3  50-54   Pueblo CO                 33:24  16:42
 100  Charlene Olivias           46  F     7  45-49   Pueblo CO                 33:25  16:42
 101  Peggy S Cervone            45  F     8  45-49   Pueblo CO                 33:33  16:46
 102  Lorna Jackson              34  F     4  30-34   Pueblo CO                 33:42  16:51
 103  Dee Bacich                 46  F     9  45-49   Pueblo CO                 33:42  16:51
 104  Monica Sweeney             37  F     7  35-39   Pueblo CO                 33:43  16:51
 105  Sue Marie DiPietro         29  F     2  25-29   Pueblo West CO            33:44  16:52
 106  Janice R Parlett           56  F     8  55-59   Pueblo CO                 33:46  16:53
 107  Sheila W Bradburn          54  F    13  50-54   Pueblo CO                 33:55  16:57
 108  Leslie J Leonard           54  F    14  50-54   Pueblo CO                 33:56  16:58
 109  Betty J Humphrey           50  F    15  50-54   Canon City CO             35:58  17:59
 110  Zetta Corzett              54  F    16  50-54   Canon City CO             35:58  17:59
 111  Susan L Vines              59  F     9  55-59   Canon City CO             35:59  18:00
 112  Ronda Lynn Oliver          38  F     8  35-39   Trinidad CO               36:26  18:13
 113  Phyllis Irene Giem         65  F     5  65-69   Canon City CO             36:26  18:13

5K Run Results


Place Name                      Age Sex GrpPl AgeGrp  From                      Time    Pace
   1  Ryan Deak                  18  M     1  Overall Aurora CO                 15:32   5:00
   2  Adam Rich                  23  M     1  20-24   Colorado Springs CO       16:24   5:17
   3  Shawn Borton               20  M     2  20-24   Pueblo CO                 18:07   5:50
   4  Regis M Marquez            27  M     1  25-29   Colorado Springs CO       18:18   5:53
   5  Aaron E Sever              31  M     1  30-34   Colorado Springs CO       18:21   5:54
   6  Chuck Smead                52  M     1  50-54   Mosca CO                  18:26   5:56
   7  Lile L Budden              43  M     1  40-44   Colorado Springs CO       18:28   5:57
   8  Mike Trujillo              30  M     2  30-34   Antonito CO               18:46   6:02
   9  Seth Withrow               18  M     1  13-19   Wetmore CO                19:00   6:07
  10  Sheila M Geere             40  F     1  Overall Colorado Springs CO       19:12   6:11
  11  Mark Riem                  36  M     1  35-39   Canon City CO             19:20   6:13
  12  Jeff S Roybal              27  M     2  25-29   Trinidad CO               19:32   6:17
  13  Matt McIntyre              16  M     2  13-19   Pueblo CO                 19:54   6:24
  14  Brian W Ropp               40  M     2  40-44   Pueblo West CO            19:59   6:26
  15  Amanda Ewing               23  F     1  20-24   Colorado Springs CO       20:01   6:27
  16  Eugene Muniz               19  M     3  13-19   Pueblo CO                 20:05   6:28
  17  Rudy Baca                  44  M     3  40-44   Pueblo West CO            20:07   6:28
  18  Clint W Zundel             26  M     3  25-29   Pueblo CO                 20:10   6:29
  19  Johnny Ray Garcia          47  M     1  45-49   Raton NM                  20:17   6:32
  20  Toby Lee Doub              33  M     3  30-34   Pueblo CO                 20:27   6:35
  21  Thomas A Herzog M.D.       39  M     2  35-39   Pueblo CO                 20:43   6:40
  22  Mark C Shipe               49  M     2  45-49   Pueblo CO                 20:44   6:40
  23  Bennet Krawchuk            18  M     4  13-19   USAF Academy CO           20:54   6:44
  24  Joseph Brian Mock          22  M     3  20-24   Colorado Springs CO       21:04   6:47
  25  James Mobley               47  M     3  45-49   Pueblo CO                 21:17   6:51
  26  Ken Johnson                50  M     2  50-54   Raton NM                  21:32   6:56
  27  Ronald E Betz              55  M     1  55-59   Pueblo West CO            21:41   6:59
  28  Bill Veges Jr.             46  M     4  45-49   Pueblo CO                 21:42   6:59
  29  Jeremy Aaron Gregory       19  M     5  13-19   Pueblo CO                 21:44   7:00
  30  Aaron Berndt               15  M     6  13-19   Rye CO                    21:58   7:04
  31  John Montoya               46  M     5  45-49   Raton NM                  22:04   7:06
  32  Chris Roman                35  M     3  35-39   Pueblo CO                 22:20   7:11
  33  Greg Laney                 46  M     6  45-49   Pueblo CO                 22:21   7:12
  34  Joe W Farra Jr             57  M     2  55-59   La Junta CO               22:23   7:12
  35  Eugene Mares               41  M     4  40-44   Pueblo CO                 22:25   7:13
  36  Greg Gauna                 33  M     4  30-34   Pueblo CO                 22:26   7:13
  37  Bob M Gassen               56  M     3  55-59   Canon City CO             22:32   7:15
  38  Billy J Mares              38  M     4  35-39   Pueblo CO                 22:35   7:16
  39  Stanley E Hren             62  M     1  60-64   Pueblo West CO            22:38   7:17
  40  Mark W Gurule              41  M     5  40-44   Pueblo CO                 22:48   7:20
  41  Bill H Rodgers             46  M     7  45-49   Denver CO                 23:03   7:25
  42  Desiree Romero             11  F     1  0-12                              23:07   7:26
  43  Chad Clark                 32  M     5  30-34   Pueblo CO                 23:15   7:29
  44  Patrick James Krumholz     31  M     6  30-34   Pueblo CO                 23:16   7:29
  45  Craig Caffey               13  M     7  13-19   Pueblo CO                 23:28   7:33
  46  Aaron A Diaz               16  M     8  13-19   Pueblo CO                 23:31   7:34
  47  Daniel Cleaver             15  M     9  13-19   Pueblo CO                 23:35   7:35
  48  Howard Stringert           48  M     8  45-49   Pueblo CO                 23:35   7:35
  49  Brad Van Buskirk           42  M     6  40-44   Pueblo CO                 23:39   7:37
  50  Thomas J Roukema           20  M     4  20-24   Pueblo CO                 23:44   7:38
  51  Dan Aragon                 35  M     5  35-39   Pueblo CO                 23:49   7:40
  52  Michael Ramirez            35  M     6  35-39   Pueblo CO                 24:00   7:43
  53  Kallen Baca                12  M     1  0-12    Pueblo CO                 24:04   7:45
  54  Ashlee Withrow             17  F     1  13-19   Wetmore CO                24:05   7:45
  55  Frank Aragon               44  M     7  40-44   Pueblo CO                 24:06   7:45
  56  Joe J Gonzales             28  M     4  25-29   Pueblo CO                 24:48   7:59
  57  Katie Couch                18  F     2  13-19   Pueblo CO                 25:02   8:03
  58  Greg Cress                 45  M     9  45-49   Pueblo CO                 25:03   8:04
  59  Kevin G Hagerman           34  M     7  30-34   Fowler CO                 25:05   8:04
  60  Steve J Kastner            41  M     8  40-44   Pueblo West CO            25:13   8:07
  61  David Watson               41  M     9  40-44   Pueblo West CO            25:14   8:07
  62  Anne E Wilbar              25  F     1  25-29   Trinidad CO               25:17   8:08
  63  Robert J Guasta            56  M     4  55-59   Pueblo West CO            25:21   8:10
  64  Amy S Williams             26  F     2  25-29   Colorado Springs CO       25:26   8:11
  65  Dave Reyher                47  M    10  45-49   Wiley CO                  25:26   8:11
  66  Peter N Krumholz           60  M     2  60-64   Bloomfield NM             25:28   8:12
  67  Jen Wackell                21  F     2  20-24   USAF Academy CO           25:30   8:12
  68  Andrea Stimpson            21  F     3  20-24   USAF Academy CO           25:30   8:12
  69  Len Gregory                61  M     3  60-64   Pueblo West CO            25:35   8:14
  70  Joey A Montera             45  M    11  45-49   Trinidad CO               25:37   8:15
  71  Scott A Mayo               41  M    10  40-44   Pueblo West CO            25:44   8:17
  72  Guy A Mayo                 70  M     1  70+     Pueblo West CO            25:45   8:17
  73  Patrick K Swank            56  M     5  55-59   Pueblo CO                 25:46   8:18
  74  Joe Rael                   50  M     3  50-54   Pueblo CO                 25:47   8:18
  75  Gary Kummer                24  M     5  20-24   Pueblo West CO            25:49   8:19
  76  Deb L Anderson             54  F     1  50-54   Colorado Springs CO       25:50   8:19
  77  Steven Lopez               32  M     8  30-34   Florence CO               25:51   8:19
  78  Jennifer Rogers            27  F     3  25-29   Pueblo CO                 25:51   8:19
  79  Mike P Hurley              34  M     9  30-34   Pueblo CO                 25:52   8:20
  80  David Linkowski            12  M     2  0-12    Pueblo West CO            25:52   8:20
  81  Jerry A Lopez              53  M     4  50-54   Pueblo CO                 25:53   8:20
  82  Carey Moreschini           35  F     1  35-39   Pueblo West CO            26:13   8:26
  83  Elisha Tucci               25  F     4  25-29   Pueblo CO                 26:14   8:27
  84  Jeff W Thomas              34  M    10  30-34   Pueblo CO                 26:14   8:27
  85  Kerri L Lonnberg           24  F     4  20-24   Pueblo CO                 26:19   8:28
  86  Mary K Simmons             51  F     2  50-54   Pueblo CO                 26:20   8:29
  87  David Quigley              58  M     6  55-59   Pueblo CO                 26:21   8:29
  88  Stephanie Van Buskirk      16  F     3  13-19   Pueblo CO                 26:24   8:30
  89  Alan Bruning               24  M     6  20-24   Pueblo CO                 26:26   8:30
  90  Kathleen Ann Bachicha      31  F     1  30-34   Trinidad CO               26:30   8:32
  91  Michael Peterson           13  M    10  13-19   Pueblo CO                 26:48   8:38
  92  Adriana M Arteaga          22  F     5  20-24   Pueblo CO                 26:49   8:38
  93  Elliott Dudley             17  M    11  13-19   Pueblo CO                 26:53   8:39
  94  John C Freyta              36  M     7  35-39   Canon City CO             26:55   8:40
  95  Kevin S Allison            26  M     5  25-29   Pueblo West CO            26:57   8:40
  96  Michael S McCormick        36  M     8  35-39   Pueblo CO                 26:59   8:41
  97  Larry F Sheron             48  M    12  45-49   Pueblo West CO            27:10   8:45
  98  Kieran Ken Hughes          33  M    11  30-34   Colorado Springs CO       27:15   8:46
  99  Sean Aspedon               36  M     9  35-39   Penrose CO                27:20   8:48
 100  Thomas Divelbiss           11  M     3  0-12    Pueblo West CO            27:21   8:48
 101  Terri Tibbs                40  F     1  40-44   Pueblo West CO            27:22   8:49
 102  Joseph Dohrmann            11  M     4  0-12    Canon City CO             27:26   8:50
 103  Shannon D Rodriguez        29  M     6  25-29   Pueblo CO                 27:30   8:51
 104  Jamie L Castelano          28  F     5  25-29   Pueblo CO                 27:33   8:52
 105  Francine C Borton          57  F     1  55-59   Pueblo CO                 27:42   8:55
 106  John Vigil                 40  M    11  40-44   Pueblo CO                 27:43   8:55
 107  Thomas Willumstad          18  M    12  13-19   Pueblo CO                 27:45   8:56
 108  Jack M Pecoraro            62  M     4  60-64   Pueblo CO                 27:56   8:59
 109  Jean Eskna                 50  F     3  50-54   Pueblo CO                 27:57   9:00
 110  Eric Martinez              14  M    13  13-19   Pueblo CO                 27:58   9:00
 111  Tennille R Reyher          22  F     6  20-24   Laramie WY                27:59   9:00
 112  Rick Martinez              40  M    12  40-44   Pueblo CO                 28:02   9:01
 113  Laurice R Lopez-Cepero     32  F     2  30-34   Pueblo CO                 28:04   9:02
 114  Lori Gregory               53  F     4  50-54   Pueblo West CO            28:17   9:06
 115  Josef Bonney               13  M    14  13-19   Pueblo CO                 28:21   9:07
 116  John Rawinski              51  M     5  50-54   Monte Vista CO            28:30   9:10
 117  T J Puls                   13  M    15  13-19   Pueblo CO                 28:31   9:11
 118  Jordan Montera             11  M     5  0-12    Pueblo West CO            28:35   9:12
 119  Tallie Koncilja            44  F     2  40-44   Pueblo CO                 28:36   9:12
 120  Samantha Davenport         15  F     4  13-19   Colorado City CO          28:37   9:13
 121  Scott Dudley               19  M    16  13-19   Pueblo CO                 28:37   9:13
 122  Gianna Cervone             19  F     5  13-19   Pueblo CO                 28:38   9:13
 123  Ashleigh L Wilson          25  F     6  25-29   Pueblo CO                 28:41   9:14
 124  Rosa Navarro-Bruce         41  F     3  40-44   Pueblo CO                 28:43   9:15
 125  Janet H Dash               47  F     1  45-49   Pueblo CO                 28:45   9:15
 126  Denise A Laine             38  F     2  35-39   Pueblo West CO            28:47   9:16
 127  Adrian M Martinez          56  M     7  55-59   Loveland CO               28:50   9:17
 128  Eric A Schmidt             36  M    10  35-39   Westminster CO            28:50   9:17
 129  Dan Comden                 50  M     6  50-54   Pueblo CO                 28:52   9:17
 130  Debbie J Lepetsos          35  F     3  35-39   Centennial CO             28:54   9:18
 131  Mary Riem                  39  F     4  35-39   Canon City CO             29:01   9:20
 132  Mitch C Robinson           52  M     7  50-54   Pueblo CO                 29:03   9:21
 133  Suzanne Lynne Hough        36  F     5  35-39   Pueblo CO                 29:06   9:22
 134  Diane Reyher               46  F     2  45-49   Wiley CO                  29:07   9:22
 135  Jonathan Verna             13  M    17  13-19   Pueblo CO                 29:09   9:23
 136  Terry Sanchez              33  M    12  30-34   Pueblo West CO            29:11   9:24
 137  Timothy Sanchez            35  M    11  35-39   Pueblo West CO            29:11   9:24
 138  Walter U Gomez             61  M     5  60-64   Pueblo CO                 29:28   9:29
 139  Megan Pearson              18  F     6  13-19   Colorado Springs CO       29:36   9:32
 140  Ralph Regalado             67  M     1  65-69   Pueblo CO                 29:37   9:32
 141  Charles J Davis            52  M     8  50-54   Pueblo CO                 29:42   9:34
 142  John C Vukich              47  M    13  45-49   Pueblo West CO            29:45   9:35
 143  Briana Cathcart            10  F     2  0-12    Ft Collins CO             29:46   9:35
 144  Larry D Walls              64  M     6  60-64   Pueblo CO                 29:46   9:35
 145  Matt Martinez              17  M    18  13-19   Pueblo CO                 29:52   9:37
 146  Jan Sieg                   54  F     5  50-54   Colorado Springs CO       29:54   9:37
 147  Patrick Greer              52  M     9  50-54   Pueblo CO                 29:54   9:37
 148  Mark J Hooper              42  M    13  40-44   Pueblo West CO            29:54   9:37
 149  Monica M Diaz              17  F     7  13-19   Pueblo CO                 29:56   9:38
 150  Larry Belkin               53  M    10  50-54   Pueblo West CO            29:58   9:39
 151  Jess Cosyleon              57  M     8  55-59   Pueblo West CO            29:58   9:39
 152  Carla D Braddy             36  F     6  35-39   Canon City CO             30:14   9:44
 153  Jess Feeback               10  M     6  0-12    Colorado Springs CO       30:27   9:48
 154  James G King               59  M     9  55-59   Pueblo CO                 30:37   9:51
 155  Tammy L Carter             30  F     3  30-34   Pueblo CO                 30:56   9:57
 156  Cecil T Parrack            60  M     7  60-64   Pueblo CO                 30:56   9:57
 157  Edward C Marquez           49  M    14  45-49   Trinidad CO               30:58   9:58
 158  Marian E Heesaker          45  F     3  45-49   Pueblo West CO            30:59   9:58
 159  Torry Bolen                36  F     7  35-39   Pueblo West CO            31:05  10:00
 160  Taylor Lynn                10  F     3  0-12    Pueblo West CO            31:20  10:05
 161  Lisa Lynn                  36  F     8  35-39   Pueblo West CO            31:28  10:08
 162  Mary B Potter              41  F     4  40-44   Pueblo West CO            31:29  10:08
 163  Sandy Reinsch              31  F     4  30-34   Pueblo CO                 31:33  10:09
 164  Rochelle Garcia            32  F     5  30-34   Pueblo CO                 31:34  10:10
 165  Pat E De Long              42  F     5  40-44   Rocky Ford CO             31:47  10:14
 166  Laura Teeter               18  F     8  13-19   Colorado Springs CO       31:48  10:14
 167  Mallory Norway             56  F     2  55-59   Longmont CO               31:53  10:16
 168  John R Kelly               62  M     8  60-64   Pueblo CO                 31:54  10:16
 169  Greg D Eickelman           38  M    12  35-39   Littleton CO              31:54  10:16
 170  Eddie Longoria             67  M     2  65-69   Pueblo CO                 31:59  10:18
 171  Suzanne Kashani            42  F     6  40-44   Pueblo West CO            32:16  10:23
 172  Diane Silva                40  F     7  40-44   Colorado Springs CO       32:31  10:28
 173  Noelle Williams            39  F     9  35-39   Castle Rock CO            32:37  10:30
 174  Ina Bernard                37  F    10  35-39   Pueblo CO                 32:47  10:33
 175  Louis W Arteaga            54  M    11  50-54   Pueblo CO                 33:04  10:39
 176  Levi E Ropp                10  M     7  0-12    Pueblo CO                 33:10  10:41
 177  Greg Johanson              40  M    14  40-44   Rye CO                    33:14  10:42
 178  Dennis W Murphy            57  M    10  55-59   Pueblo CO                 33:21  10:44
 179  Jeff David Leyva           33  M    13  30-34   Pueblo West CO            33:38  10:50
 180  Mary E Shepherd            15  F     9  13-19   Rocky Ford CO             33:42  10:51
 181  Consuelo S Montoya         47  F     4  45-49   Los Alamos NM             34:08  10:59
 182  Hilda Reyher               67  F     1  65-69   Wiley CO                  34:10  11:00
 183  Paul Reyher                68  M     3  65-69   Wiley CO                  34:11  11:00
 184  John B Lobato              51  M    12  50-54   Pueblo West CO            34:24  11:04
 185  Deanna C Stever            58  F     3  55-59   Pueblo CO                 34:27  11:05
 186  Rodge R Rodgers            82  M     2  70+     Colo Springs CO           34:32  11:07
 187  James A Abeyta             47  M    15  45-49   Pueblo CO                 35:01  11:16
 188  Brianna V Diaz             13  F    10  13-19   Pueblo CO                 35:08  11:19
 189  Sheryl L Page              28  F     7  25-29   Pueblo West CO            35:32  11:26
 190  Annette M Shepard          26  F     8  25-29   Pueblo West CO            35:32  11:26
 191  Tiffany Yanke              25  F     9  25-29   Pueblo CO                 35:36  11:28
 192  Debbie Sbarbaro            51  F     6  50-54   Pueblo CO                 35:37  11:28
 193  Hope Karides               32  F     6  30-34   Parker CO                 35:40  11:29
 194  Lisa Walker                42  F     8  40-44   Canon City CO             35:52  11:33
 195  Christy Furman             55  F     4  55-59   Pueblo CO                 35:54  11:33
 196  Geoffrey Lee Charleston    12  M     8  0-12    Pueblo CO                 36:09  11:38
 197  Jennifer A Centa           29  F    10  25-29   Pueblo West CO            36:16  11:40
 198  Gail Purcell               29  F    11  25-29   Pueblo CO                 36:17  11:41
 199  Bill L DeMoss              61  M     9  60-64   Pueblo CO                 36:25  11:43
 200  Russ Dash                  46  M    16  45-49   Pueblo CO                 36:38  11:47
 201  Barbara J.H. Yaeger        52  F     7  50-54   Pueblo CO                 37:12  11:58
 202  George Garcia              50  M    13  50-54   Pueblo CO                 37:15  11:59
 203  Susan B Stiller            54  F     8  50-54   Pueblo CO                 37:26  12:03
 204  Jace Khosla                12  M     9  0-12    Pueblo CO                 37:29  12:04
 205  Kayla Shellenberger        12  F     4  0-12    Pueblo CO                 37:57  12:13
 206  Jerica Khosla              12  F     5  0-12    Pueblo CO                 37:57  12:13
 207  John E Gunn                47  M    17  45-49   Weston CO                 38:02  12:15
 208  Chuck A Mason              38  M    13  35-39   Trinidad CO               38:03  12:15
 209  Cindy L Cowan              34  F     7  30-34   Rocky Ford CO             38:21  12:21
 210  David R Foster             67  M     4  65-69   Pueblo CO                 38:24  12:22
 211  Thomas Monroe              51  M    14  50-54   Pueblo CO                 38:26  12:22
 212  Shawnee Kaitlyn-Marie Char  7  F     6  0-12    Pueblo CO                 38:36  12:25
 213  Kim Haddenham              48  M    18  45-49   Pueblo CO                 38:42  12:27
 214  Neal L Kinsinger           69  M     5  65-69   Colorado Springs CO       38:50  12:30
 215  Denise Leibel              38  F    11  35-39   Penrose CO                39:31  12:43
 216  Taylor Dickinson           10  F     7  0-12    Pueblo West CO            39:44  12:47
 217  Elizabeth W Silva          18  F    11  13-19   Colorado Springs CO       40:02  12:53
 218  Sue Martinez               38  F    12  35-39   Pueblo CO                 40:12  12:56
 219  Jacqueline N Miller        61  F     1  60-64   Pueblo CO                 40:17  12:58
 220  Vicki Sanders              20  F     7  20-24   Colorado Springs CO       40:20  12:59
 221  Carolyn R Dickinson        39  F    13  35-39   Pueblo West CO            40:23  13:00
 222  April S Maez               32  F     8  30-34   Pueblo CO                 40:30  13:02
 223  Richard Emond              41  M    15  40-44   Canon City CO             41:38  13:24
 224  John McGuire               56  M    11  55-59   Pueblo CO                 42:37  13:43
 225  Dolli Garrison             49  F     5  45-49   Pueblo West CO            43:40  14:03
 226  Rose M Ahlers              47  F     6  45-49   Pueblo CO                 44:08  14:12
 227  Robert Bruce               14  M    19  13-19   Pueblo CO                 45:59  14:48
 228  Tristan Dohrmann           15  M    20  13-19   Canon City CO             46:37  15:00

10K Run Results


Place Name                      Age Sex GrpPl AgeGrp  From                      Time    Pace
   1  Steve Cathcart             39  M     1  Overall Ft Collins CO             34:47   5:36
   2  Jonathan J Huie            23  M     1  20-24   Colorado Springs CO       35:50   5:46
   3  Alan Davidson              32  M     1  30-34   Colorado Springs CO       37:22   6:01
   4  Gerald Romero              32  M     2  30-34   Colorado Springs CO       38:51   6:15
   5  Matt Connors               30  M     3  30-34   Colorado Springs CO       38:58   6:16
   6  Lawrence R Volk            40  M     1  40-44   Pueblo CO                 39:03   6:17
   7  Scott Nalbach              28  M     1  25-29   Colorado Springs CO       40:01   6:26
   8  Bob Simmons                35  M     1  35-39   Pueblo CO                 41:21   6:39
   9  Anthony Silva              14  M     1  13-19   Colorado Springs CO       41:41   6:42
  10  Elliot Sanders             21  M     2  20-24   Colorado Springs CO       41:41   6:42
  11  Jim T Hruby                41  M     2  40-44   Rye CO                    42:37   6:52
  12  Stuart RB Shepherd         16  M     2  13-19   Rocky Ford CO             42:38   6:52
  13  Brian Sweeney              49  M     1  45-49   Colorado Springs CO       42:46   6:53
  14  John Hobby                 38  M     2  35-39   Pueblo West CO            43:19   6:58
  15  Lou Huie                   57  M     1  55-59   Colorado Springs CO       44:11   7:07
  16  Steve Wall                 40  M     3  40-44   Pueblo CO                 44:28   7:09
  17  John M Roldan              36  M     3  35-39   Pueblo CO                 44:34   7:10
  18  Stephen Hruby              15  M     3  13-19   Rye CO                    44:40   7:11
  19  Joe Terry Jr               28  M     2  25-29   Trinidad CO               44:40   7:11
  20  David Garcia               14  M     4  13-19   Rocky Ford CO             44:46   7:12
  21  Dale Papineau              37  M     4  35-39   Pueblo West CO            45:12   7:16
  22  Ethan Barbiere             15  M     5  13-19   Colorado City CO          45:38   7:21
  23  Richard T Hogan            30  M     4  30-34   Pueblo West CO            45:40   7:21
  24  Emily Borrego              36  F     1  Overall Pueblo CO                 45:49   7:22
  25  Jay Goodman                40  M     4  40-44   Pueblo CO                 45:54   7:23
  26  Edward L Griego            52  M     1  50-54   Trinidad CO               46:27   7:29
  27  Rocky Khosla M.D.          45  M     2  45-49   Pueblo CO                 47:10   7:35
  28  Desiree DallaGuardia       17  F     1  13-19   Rye CO                    47:39   7:40
  29  Ken Perry                  56  M     2  55-59   Denver CO                 47:58   7:43
  30  Kathy F Hruby              40  F     1  40-44   Rye CO                    48:06   7:44
  31  Rick Gurule                36  M     5  35-39   Denver CO                 48:09   7:45
  32  Rick D Hough               39  M     6  35-39   Pueblo CO                 48:09   7:45
  33  Nick Lepetsos              36  M     7  35-39   Centennial CO             48:41   7:50
  34  Steve M Hernandez          46  M     3  45-49   Littleton CO              48:56   7:53
  35  Matthew P Simonich         36  M     8  35-39   Pueblo CO                 49:25   7:57
  36  Greg A Meier               40  M     5  40-44   Pueblo CO                 49:49   8:01
  37  Stephen A Minnich          54  M     2  50-54   Pueblo West CO            50:00   8:03
  38  Tom Ratzlaff               43  M     6  40-44   Pueblo West CO            50:09   8:04
  39  Mike Borton                48  M     4  45-49   Pueblo CO                 50:27   8:07
  40  Andrew R Maez              35  M     9  35-39   Pueblo CO                 50:35   8:08
  41  Lori L Winner              42  F     2  40-44   Alma CO                   50:41   8:09
  42  Dwight Martinez            51  M     3  50-54   Pueblo CO                 50:51   8:11
  43  Paul M DallaGuardia        45  M     5  45-49   Colorado City CO          50:58   8:12
  44  Hal J Cunningham           43  M     7  40-44   Falcon CO                 51:07   8:14
  45  Gary L Rael                38  M    10  35-39   Pueblo CO                 51:32   8:18
  46  Kelly D Hale               36  F     1  35-39   Rye CO                    51:35   8:18
  47  Catherine T Gomez          47  F     1  45-49   Pueblo CO                 51:41   8:19
  48  Cory Rose                  16  M     6  13-19   Beulah CO                 51:56   8:21
  49  Ben Esquibel               57  M     3  55-59   Pueblo CO                 52:11   8:24
  50  Kevin Keilbach             30  M     5  30-34   Pueblo CO                 52:22   8:26
  51  Teri Fox                   30  F     1  30-34   Colorado City CO          52:37   8:28
  52  Michael Frank              48  M     6  45-49   Colorado Springs CO       52:43   8:29
  53  Melvin Henson              50  M     4  50-54   Colorado Springs CO       52:45   8:29
  54  Jim Freim                  58  M     4  55-59   Colorado Springs CO       52:56   8:31
  55  James Curtis Wright PhD    62  M     1  60-64   Pueblo West CO            53:01   8:32
  56  David W Crockenberg        56  M     5  55-59   Pueblo CO                 53:07   8:33
  57  John F Vassos              35  M    11  35-39   Colorado Springs CO       53:15   8:34
  58  Joe A Bulow                34  M     6  30-34   Pueblo CO                 53:17   8:35
  59  Cathy Osban                35  F     2  35-39   Pueblo CO                 53:18   8:35
  60  Jennifer Alvarado          32  F     2  30-34   Colorado City CO          53:41   8:38
  61  Victor Silva               41  M     8  40-44   Colorado Springs CO       53:56   8:41
  62  Christian Hulett           43  M     9  40-44   Beulah CO                 54:43   8:48
  63  Jeff Cleaver               53  M     5  50-54   Pueblo CO                 54:57   8:51
  64  Sarah B Felt               31  F     3  30-34   Pueblo CO                 54:58   8:51
  65  Hilbert Navarro            61  M     2  60-64   Pueblo CO                 54:59   8:51
  66  Carolyn J Kimble           26  F     1  25-29   Greeley CO                55:18   8:54
  67  Raul San Miguel            53  M     6  50-54   Pueblo CO                 55:27   8:55
  68  Fredrick Thompson          47  M     7  45-49   Fountain CO               55:27   8:55
  69  Cheryl A Cavalli           42  F     3  40-44   Pueblo CO                 55:37   8:57
  70  Robert S Kelher            60  M     3  60-64   Canon City CO             55:40   8:58
  71  Karen Patrick              39  F     3  35-39   Canon City CO             56:20   9:04
  72  Elizabeth Ross             43  F     4  40-44   Monte Vista CO            56:25   9:05
  73  Rob Redwine                55  M     6  55-59   Pueblo CO                 56:49   9:09
  74  Maggie Marie Welte         23  F     1  20-24   Pueblo West CO            57:10   9:12
  75  Meryl W Dohrmann           36  M    12  35-39   Canon City CO             57:19   9:13
  76  William Van Buskirk        68  M     1  65-69   Lamar CO                  57:21   9:14
  77  Deborah Sue Hoefler        39  F     4  35-39   Lamar CO                  57:27   9:15
  78  Bob Krassa                 60  M     4  60-64   Boulder CO                57:49   9:18
  79  Dan L Minor                55  M     7  55-59   Lamar CO                  57:51   9:19
  80  Robert Quintana Jr         34  M     7  30-34   Pueblo CO                 58:01   9:20
  81  Isaac McGuffin             21  M     3  20-24   Colorado Springs CO       58:13   9:22
  82  Brad Brillhart             46  M     8  45-49   Trinidad CO               58:16   9:23
  83  Elaine M McGuffin          45  F     2  45-49   Colorado Springs CO       58:38   9:26
  84  Tom E Tafoya               57  M     8  55-59   Pueblo CO                 58:40   9:26
  85  Paul J Willumstad          54  M     7  50-54   Pueblo CO                 59:06   9:31
  86  Buffie Kaplachnski         31  F     4  30-34   Colorado Springs CO       59:22   9:33
  87  Robert M Fowler            54  M     8  50-54   La Junta CO               59:26   9:34
  88  Chuck Moore                59  M     9  55-59   Pueblo CO                 59:45   9:37
  89  Carole J Yokley            51  F     1  50-54   Lamar CO                  59:56   9:39
  90  Mary Marie Sheldon         25  F     2  25-29   Pueblo West CO          1:00:12   9:41
  91  Tracy Hall                 24  F     2  20-24   Greeley CO              1:00:13   9:41
  92  Debra S Wall               37  F     5  35-39   Pueblo CO               1:00:14   9:42
  93  Jennifer Lea Keeler        27  F     3  25-29   Branson CO              1:00:16   9:42
  94  Don D Robinson             71  M     1  70+     Denver CO               1:00:40   9:46
  95  Louise Samora              50  F     2  50-54   Pueblo CO               1:00:48   9:47
  96  George V Dominguez         63  M     5  60-64   Raton NM                1:01:35   9:55
  97  Jamie L Vigil              38  F     6  35-39   Pueblo CO               1:01:48   9:57
  98  Melisa Denise Maes-Johnson 32  F     5  30-34   Pueblo CO               1:02:29  10:03
  99  Ron Palm                   32  M     8  30-34   Pueblo CO               1:02:31  10:04
 100  Rayette L Romero           32  F     6  30-34   Pueblo West CO          1:02:33  10:04
 101  Arvenia L Morris           47  F     3  45-49   Lamar CO                1:02:40  10:05
 102  Melanie D LeDoux           24  F     3  20-24   Colorado Springs CO     1:02:58  10:08
 103  Susanna Kobilan            23  F     4  20-24   Colorado Springs CO     1:02:59  10:08
 104  Angela Castillo            43  F     5  40-44   Pueblo West CO          1:03:17  10:11
 105  Robert E Landreth          53  M     9  50-54   Pueblo CO               1:03:17  10:11
 106  Syl Giannetto              65  M     2  65-69   Pueblo CO               1:03:37  10:14
 107  Duncan C McAuliffe         53  M    10  50-54   Pueblo CO               1:03:40  10:15
 108  Martha J Kinsinger         69  F     1  65-69   Colorado Springs CO     1:04:44  10:25
 109  Mary Rudolf                48  F     4  45-49   Pueblo CO               1:05:11  10:29
 110  Jacqueline J Wall          32  F     7  30-34   Pueblo CO               1:05:28  10:32
 111  Stacie Taravella           38  F     7  35-39   Pueblo West CO          1:06:12  10:39
 112  Mary S Minor               53  F     3  50-54   Lamar CO                1:07:40  10:53
 113  Angelique Espinoza         32  F     8  30-34   Colorado City CO        1:08:57  11:06
 114  Susan D DallaGuardia       45  F     5  45-49   Rye CO                  1:08:57  11:06
 115  Cathryn L Sanchez          42  F     6  40-44   Pueblo West CO          1:09:05  11:07
 116  Karen L Driscoll           43  F     7  40-44   Pueblo CO               1:10:13  11:18
 117  Dody Schulze               45  F     6  45-49   Wetmore CO              1:10:29  11:21
 118  Laurie R McGowan           37  F     8  35-39   Pueblo West CO          1:10:31  11:21
 119  Ron D Shepherd             51  M    11  50-54   Rocky Ford CO           1:11:15  11:28
 120  Dan A Driscoll             46  M     9  45-49   Pueblo CO               1:11:36  11:31
 121  Nancy Mitrick              61  F     1  60-64   Fremont CA              1:12:16  11:38
 122  Alex A Cortez              56  M    10  55-59   Raton NM                1:12:19  11:38
 123  Debra Haverfield           45  F     7  45-49   Monte Vista CO          1:13:21  11:48
 124  Sandra Hernandez           57  F     1  55-59   Colorado Springs CO     1:24:47  13:39
 125  Heidi Davidson             30  F     9  30-34   Colorado Springs CO     1:32:07  14:49
 126  Michelle J Benoit          28  F     4  25-29   Colorado Springs CO     1:32:08  14:50
 127  Chris Vrana                32  F    10  30-34   Colorado Springs CO     1:32:09  14:50

10-Mile Run Results


Place Name                      Age Sex GrpPl AgeGrp  From                      Time    Pace
   1  Paul L Koch                35  M     1  Overall Colorado Springs CO       57:57   5:48
   2  Mike Wasson                38  M     1  35-39   Monument CO               59:23   5:56
   3  Gordon N Birdsall          36  M     2  35-39   Colorado Springs CO       59:24   5:56
   4  Heather Marie Hunt         29  F     1  Overall Englewood CO            1:01:04   6:06
   5  Bob Van Langenhoven        41  M     1  40-44   Morrison CO             1:04:25   6:27
   6  Dave McCone                39  M     3  35-39   Colorado Springs CO     1:06:33   6:39
   7  Tracy Stewart              24  F     1  20-24   Colorado Springs CO     1:06:39   6:40
   8  Dan Tessier                54  M     1  50-54   Colorado Springs CO     1:06:41   6:40
   9  George W Jones             53  M     2  50-54   Monument CO             1:07:17   6:44
  10  Ron Nies                   37  M     4  35-39   Littleton CO            1:10:28   7:03
  11  Matt Sherman               31  M     1  30-34   Pueblo West CO          1:10:40   7:04
  12  Thom LeDoux                30  M     2  30-34   Pueblo CO               1:12:01   7:12
  13  Katherine Frank Dvorsky    32  F     1  30-34   Pueblo CO               1:12:30   7:15
  14  Mark C Brockie             47  M     1  45-49   Colorado Springs CO     1:12:42   7:16
  15  Chief A Reno               42  M     2  40-44   Pueblo CO               1:13:04   7:18
  16  Allen S Weaver             51  M     3  50-54   Canon City CO           1:13:36   7:22
  17  Lisa McCone                38  F     1  35-39   Colorado Springs CO     1:13:45   7:22
  18  Thomas Stanek              38  M     5  35-39   Greeley CO              1:14:10   7:25
  19  Joe Martinez               44  M     3  40-44   Pueblo CO               1:15:13   7:31
  20  Traci Lynn Dworshak        39  F     2  35-39   Colorado Springs CO     1:15:22   7:32
  21  Diane C Ridgway            55  F     1  55-59   Arvada CO               1:15:29   7:33
  22  Steve Walls                47  M     2  45-49   Monument CO             1:15:31   7:33
  23  Joe Stommel                54  M     4  50-54   Pueblo CO               1:15:52   7:35
  24  Vicki Meier                35  F     3  35-39   Canon City CO           1:16:20   7:38
  25  Ignacio P Garcia           43  M     4  40-44   Pueblo CO               1:18:45   7:52
  26  David C Law                33  M     3  30-34   Florence CO             1:19:03   7:54
  27  Humberto Paredes           47  M     3  45-49   Pueblo West CO          1:19:20   7:56
  28  Jerry F Kemman             61  M     1  60-64   Crestone CO             1:19:41   7:58
  29  Ed G Leanos                56  M     1  55-59   Pueblo CO               1:19:59   8:00
  30  Carol J Lyndell            56  F     2  55-59   Colorado Springs CO     1:20:01   8:00
  31  Phil R Knowles             31  M     4  30-34   Pueblo CO               1:20:04   8:00
  32  Kyle Whitney               29  M     1  25-29   Colorado Springs CO     1:20:17   8:02
  33  Chester Carl Haddan III    36  M     6  35-39   Pueblo CO               1:21:17   8:08
  34  Kerry R Meier              38  M     7  35-39   Canon City CO           1:21:32   8:09
  35  Robin Krueger              35  F     4  35-39   Pueblo West CO          1:21:35   8:10
  36  Christina Puleo Jensen     38  F     5  35-39   Denver CO               1:21:36   8:10
  37  Michael K Olson            47  M     4  45-49   Colorado Springs CO     1:21:47   8:11
  38  Steve Jones                37  M     8  35-39   Colorado Springs CO     1:21:53   8:11
  39  Robert M Santoyo           41  M     5  40-44   Pueblo CO               1:22:21   8:14
  40  Jenine Ebersohl            54  F     1  50-54   Colorado Springs CO     1:22:58   8:18
  41  Carla Ann Flores           45  F     1  45-49   Pueblo CO               1:22:58   8:18
  42  Chuck Norton               16  M     1  13-19   Pueblo CO               1:23:00   8:18
  43  Lorraine C Hoyle           56  F     3  55-59   Pueblo CO               1:23:02   8:18
  44  Amy Braune                 30  F     2  30-34   Pueblo West CO          1:23:11   8:19
  45  Ted E Puls                 44  M     6  40-44   Pueblo CO               1:23:19   8:20
  46  Stacey Diaz                43  F     1  40-44   Pueblo CO               1:23:34   8:21
  47  Warren T Marshall          55  M     2  55-59   Canon City CO           1:23:37   8:22
  48  Marcia Hughes              45  F     2  45-49   Canon City CO           1:24:03   8:24
  49  Roy Hughes                 51  M     5  50-54   Canon City CO           1:25:32   8:33
  50  Michael D Sanchez          43  M     7  40-44   Pueblo West CO          1:25:36   8:34
  51  Kent B Mitchell            62  M     2  60-64   Longmont CO             1:25:47   8:35
  52  Harvey Wall                39  M     9  35-39   Canon City CO           1:25:57   8:36
  53  Marijane Martinez          51  F     2  50-54   Pueblo CO               1:26:00   8:36
  54  Henrietta Jean Butler      53  F     3  50-54   Aguilar CO              1:26:11   8:37
  55  Joel M Weinhold            46  M     5  45-49   Pueblo CO               1:26:14   8:37
  56  Julie A Stevens            35  F     6  35-39   Ft Collins CO           1:26:38   8:40
  57  Peg A Roddy-Reeg           55  F     4  55-59   Colorado Springs CO     1:26:45   8:40
  58  Diane Lopez                45  F     3  45-49   Pueblo CO               1:27:11   8:43
  59  Misti Frey                 36  F     7  35-39   Pueblo West CO          1:27:12   8:43
  60  Burke L Kaiser             40  M     8  40-44   Buena Vista CO          1:27:33   8:45
  61  Ted Johnson                32  M     5  30-34   Pueblo CO               1:28:06   8:49
  62  Julie G Marshall           55  F     5  55-59   Canon City CO           1:28:35   8:52
  63  Katherine Marshall         22  F     2  20-24   Canon City CO           1:28:35   8:52
  64  Mike A Saucedo             53  M     6  50-54   Canon City CO           1:28:59   8:54
  65  Ariel Stiller-Shulman      19  M     2  13-19   Pueblo CO               1:29:47   8:59
  66  Alex Stiller-Shulman       15  M     3  13-19   Pueblo CO               1:29:50   8:59
  67  Robin Hall Dunn            19  M     4  13-19   Denver CO               1:29:53   8:59
  68  Carol A Kinzy              56  F     6  55-59   Pueblo CO               1:30:37   9:04
  69  Daniel E Riggs             40  M     9  40-44   Canon City CO           1:30:57   9:06
  70  Dennis E Beard II          37  M    10  35-39   USAF Academy CO         1:31:09   9:07
  71  Omar Angelo Nava           21  M     1  20-24   USAF Academy CO         1:31:11   9:07
  72  Melissa Lyn Bland          21  F     3  20-24   USAF Academy CO         1:31:13   9:07
  73  Michelle L Zielinski       30  F     3  30-34   Pueblo CO               1:31:32   9:09
  74  Paul N Limberis            48  M     6  45-49   Englewood CO            1:33:41   9:22
  75  Beverly S Skroch           54  F     4  50-54   Creede CO               1:33:50   9:23
  76  Ric Markin                 71  M     1  70+     Colorado Springs CO     1:35:25   9:33
  77  Maria Elena Weaver         44  F     2  40-44   Canon City CO           1:35:45   9:34
  78  Laura Schilf               41  F     3  40-44   Canon City CO           1:35:45   9:34
  79  Kay Morehead               38  F     8  35-39   Colorado Springs CO     1:35:49   9:35
  80  Heather L Olsen            38  F     9  35-39   Colorado Springs CO     1:36:09   9:37
  81  Martha K Kramer            48  F     4  45-49   Colorado Springs CO     1:36:10   9:37
  82  Sharon N Johnson           44  F     4  40-44   Colorado Springs CO     1:36:22   9:38
  83  Gina M Benfatti            42  F     5  40-44   Pueblo CO               1:36:27   9:39
  84  John Jessen                53  M     7  50-54   Pueblo CO               1:36:28   9:39
  85  Tanya Lynn Tecklenberg     27  F     1  25-29   Pueblo CO               1:36:49   9:41
  86  Patrick Michael Shannon    22  M     2  20-24   Peterson AFB CO         1:36:50   9:41
  87  Mike Archuleta             43  M    10  40-44   Pueblo CO               1:38:09   9:49
  88  Hilmar C Wiesner           43  M    11  40-44   Colorado Springs CO     1:38:52   9:53
  89  Jessie M Quintana          60  F     1  60-64   Pueblo CO               1:39:50   9:59
  90  Jane L Chess               50  F     5  50-54   Florence CO             1:40:36  10:04
  91  Judy A Russo               52  F     6  50-54   Colorado Springs CO     1:42:26  10:15
  92  Jan Dudley                 49  F     5  45-49   Pueblo CO               1:46:16  10:38
  93  Donna A Nicholas-Griesel   57  F     7  55-59   Coaldale CO             1:48:49  10:53
  94  Cheryl K Cook-McCoy        59  F     8  55-59   Salida CO               1:49:29  10:57
  95  Gerald E Puls              77  M     2  70+     Pueblo CO               2:19:00  13:54

"It's Funner To Be A Runner" 1-Mile Youth Race Results


Place Name                 Age  School               Time
  1   Aaron Diaz            11  Central              6:39
  2   Justin Sanchez        11  Highland Park        6:58
  3   Jordan Ruiz           10  Goodnight            7:16
  4   Jordan Montera        11  Swallows             7:40
  5   Michael Ramirez        7  Highland Park        7:41
  6   James Makloski         9  Heritage             8:01
  7   Deron Adams           11  Morton               8:02
  8   Kyle Calhoun           8  Parkview Elem        8:09
  9   Sam Baxter             8  Sweallows            8:20
 10   Jace Montera           7  Sierra Vista         8:21
 11   Nick Mason            10  Fishers Peak         8:32
 12   Mitchel Chavez         8  Heritage             8:34
 13   Alexis Ramirez        10  Highland Park        8:35
 14   Brianna Diaz          13  Corwin               8:36
 15   Jake Baxter            8  Swallows             8:36
 16   Zach Heesaker          9  Desert Sage          8:39
 17   Aaron Henson          12  Challenger           9:22
 18   John Parsons          11  Heritage             9:53
 19   Kalee Calhoun          8  Parkview             9:56
 20   Kyle Berry             9  Heritage            10:15
 21   Collin                 9  Swallow             10:16
 22   Erin Bogard           11  Sunset Park         10:18
 23   Mathew Carroll        15  Pueblo West High    10:38
 24   Faris Riley            7  North Mesa          10:45
 25   Angelica Wall          6  North Mesa          10:55
 26   Jacqueline Ramirez     8  Trinity Lutherine   11:00
 27   Jayce Knowles          9  Carlile             11:21
 28   Amy Cornett           10  Heritage            11:30
 29   Lauren Parsons        10  Heritage            11:38
 30   Raina Musso           10  Heritage            11:39
 31   Sarah Baker            9  Heritage            11:40
 32   Kaylin Berry          11  Heritage            11:50
 33   Kurtis Berry           7  Heritage            11:50
 34   Chase Papineau         6  Desert Sage         12:00
 35   Emily Perez            7  Cezar Chavez Acad   12:15
 36   Raynie Makloski        6  Heritage            12:15
 37   Galorita Garcia        8  St John Neuman      12:17
 38   Mason Mares            8  Beulah Heights      12:19
 39   Olivia Leyva           6  Desert Sage         12:37
 40   Taylor Leyva           9  Desert Sage         12:41
 41   Zach Thomas            6  Assention Preschool 12:53
 42   Ritchie Perez          4  N/A                 13:08
 43   Eric Garcia           11  St John Neuman      13:12
 44   Claire Fries           6  Carlile             13:14
 45   Jesse Weaver          11  Home School         13:20
 46   Sarah Clapp            7  Desert Sage         13:42
 47   Ruby Fries             6  PSAS                14:11
 48   Jordan Sherman        10  Sierra              14:13
 

Heritage was awarded as being the school with The Most Students Entered and will get the It's Funner to be a Runner trophy (to be presented at Heritage).

 

Volunteer Support

We'd like to thank the volunteers who helped to make this race possible:

Race Director: Terry Cathcart
Registration: Paulette Stuart
Awards: Steve Cathcart
Announcer: Nick Leyva
Spotter: Anthony Diaz
Setup: Ben Valdez
Finish Line: Dave Diaz, Gary Franchi, Rob Dehn, Don & Lois Pfost, Diana Reno
2-Mile Finish Line: Rich Hadley
Course Design: Jeff Arnold
Course Marshals:Mark & Brenda Koch, Marv Bradley, Wendy Garrison, Jay Baker, Cameron Gallegos, Jordan De Herrera
Aid Stations: Marijane Martinez, Marcus Benjamin, Adrian Sandoval, Stig Jantz (CSU-Pueblo), Kyle Reno, Tina Gray, Aaron Lopez, Sara Koch, Tyler Woodward, Nathan Comdon, Tiffany Reno (UCCS/Pueblo County), Tawnee Mckenzie, Jaime Goss, Jamie Windon, Natalie Martinez, Biranda Alfonso, Brandice Alfonso, Samanth Rodriguez, Bernadette Montelongo, Kari Piltcher, Candace Bonner, Jessica Trujillo (Central High School)
Lead Bike: Joe Dvorsky
Results: Ken & Pixie Raich, Mike Orendorff
Toddler's Race: Jill Montera
Kid's Race: Katherine Frank-Dvorsky
1-Mile Youth Race: Pat Berndt, Desiree DallaGuardia, Stephen Hruby, Corey Rose, Crystal Berndt, Aaron Berndt, Samantha Davenport

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×