Logo

YMCA's Healthy Kids Day 5K

5K Run held April 3 at the Pueblo YMCA.

 


Place  Name                     Age Sex GrpPl   Group      Time   From
    1  Michael Orendorff         52  M    1     M 50-59    19:24  Pueblo, CO
    2  Matt Sherman              31  M    1     M 30-39    20:10  Pueblo West, CO
    3  Joe Mock                  22  M    1     M 20-29    20:32  Colorado Springs, CO
    4  Don Breece                51  M    2     M 50-59    21:47  Salida, CO
    5  Greg Gauna                34  M    2     M 30-39    22:42  Pueblo, CO
    6  Davidson Garcia           14  M    1     M 12-15    22:56  Rocky Ford, CO
    7  Bob Gassen                57  M    3     M 50-59    23:05  Canon City, CO
    8  Frank Aragon              44  M    1     M 40-49    24:23  Pueblo, CO
    9  Kallen Baca               12  M    2     M 12-15    25:32  Pueblo, CO
   10  Jacob Garcia              10  M    1  Coed  9-11    26:21  Rocky Ford, CO
   11  Alice Fitzgerald          42  F    1     F 40-49    27:45  Trinidad, CO
   12  Mike Archuleta            43  M    2     M 40-49    28:10  Pueblo, CO
   13  Marian Heesaker           45  F    2     F 40-49    28:18  Pueblo West, CO
   14  Jess Cosyleon             57  M    4     M 50-59    28:22  Pueblo West, CO
   15  Torry Bolen               36  F    1     F 30-39    28:40  Pueblo West, CO
   16  Melvin Henson             50  M    5     M 50-59    28:40  Pueblo West, CO
   17  John E. Gunn              47  M    3     M 40-49    29:39  Weston, CO
   18  Nicholas Mason            10  M    2  Coed  9-11    29:45  Trinidad, CO
   19  Melinda Orendorff         51  F    1     F 50-59    30:14  Pueblo, CO
   20  John Kelly                63  M    1     M 60-69    30:25  Pueblo, CO
   21  Jonathan Torres           10  M    3  Coed  9-11    32:07  Pueblo, CO
   22  Pauline Alvarado          44  F    3     F 40-49    32:09  Pueblo, CO
   23  Louis W Arteaga           54  M    6     M 50-59    32:38  Pueblo, CO
   24  Stan Nakama               60  M    2     M 60-69    33:47  Pueblo, CO
   25  Mitchel Chavez             8  M    1  Coed   6-8    35:04  Pueblo, CO
   26  Matt Carroll              15  M    3     M 12-15    35:37  Pueblo West, CO
   27  Chuck Mason               38  M    3     M 30-39    37:01  Trinidad, CO
   28  Vicky Janos               52  F    2     F 50-59    38:07  Pueblo, CO
   29  Abby Janos                20  F    1     F 20-29    38:07  Pueblo, CO
   30  Veronica Romero Eggert    36  F    2     F 30-39    39:47  Pueblo, CO
   31  Rich Riesner              59  M    7     M 50-59    42:28  Pueblo, CO
   32  Aaron Henson              12  M    4     M 12-15    43:56  Pueblo West, CO
   33  Nicholas Sherman          11  M    4  Coed  9-11    45:10  Pueblo West, CO
   34  Kelly Kissick             38  F    3     F 30-39    45:19  Pueblo, CO
   35  Karlee Francies           10  F    5  Coed  9-11    45:53  Pueblo West, CO
   36  Craig Francies             7  M    2  Coed   6-8    46:01  Pueblo West, CO
   37  Stewart Francies          42  M    4     M 40-49    46:02  Pueblo West, CO
   38  Patricia A. Sternberg     59  F    3     F 50-59    46:11  Pueblo West, CO
   39  Wilfred Baum              72  M    1     M   70+    46:16  Pueblo, CO
   40  Kristen Chavez            35  F    4     F 30-39    47:50  Pueblo, CO
   41  Phyllis Riesner           58  F    4     F 50-59    48:29  Pueblo, CO
   42  Louis Chavez              35  M    4     M 30-39    48:32  Pueblo, CO
   43  Louise Garcia             34  F    5     F 30-39    49:24  Rocky Ford, CO
   44  David Garcia              34  M    5     M 30-39    49:25  Rocky Ford, CO
   45  Adrian Camargo            10  M    6  Coed  9-11    50:28  Pueblo, CO
   46  Andrew Flores             11  M    7  Coed  9-11    50:29  Pueblo West, CO
   47  Sarah Port                10  F    8  Coed  9-11    50:30  Pueblo, CO
   48  Daniel Vance              11  M    9  Coed  9-11    50:35  Pueblo, CO
   49  Mandie Skelton            11  F   10  Coed  9-11    51:03  Pueblo, CO
   50  Makayla Young             10  F   11  Coed  9-11    51:05  Pueblo, CO
   51  Kelsey Talbot             11  F   12  Coed  9-11    53:53  Pueblo, CO
   52  Felicia Romero            11  F   13  Coed  9-11    54:11  Pueblo, CO
   53  Destry Rae Kissick        10  F   14  Coed  9-11    54:22  Pueblo, CO
   54  Joey Spinuzzi             10  M   15  Coed  9-11    57:32  Pueblo, CO
   55  Peggy S Cervone           46  F    4     F 40-49    57:44  Pueblo, CO
   56  Stacy Herron              11  F   16  Coed  9-11    58:03  Pueblo, CO
   57  Roxie Spinuzzi            49  F    5     F 40-49    58:16  Pueblo, CO
   58  Vanessa Rael              11  F   17  Coed  9-11    59:22  Pueblo, CO
   59  Meredyth Garrison         11  F   18  Coed  9-11    59:24  Pueblo, CO
   60  Courtney Christina Price  11  F   19  Coed  9-11    59:59  Pueblo, CO
   61  Melissa Manikoff          10  F   20  Coed  9-11  1:00:41  Pueblo, CO
   62  Cherlyn Wisthoff          10  F   21  Coed  9-11  1:00:42  Pueblo, CO
   63  Michele Manikoff          50  F    5     F 50-59  1:00:43  Pueblo, CO
   64  Quinton Martinez          11  M   22  Coed  9-11  1:01:26  Pueblo, CO
   65  Chris Markert             26  M    2     M 20-29  1:01:30  Pueblo, CO
   66  Glen Port                 39  M    6     M 30-39  1:01:31  Pueblo, CO

 

Volunteer Support

We'd like to thank the volunteers who helped to make this race possible:

Race Director's: Ben Valdez, Kathleen Mineo
Registration/Results: Mike Orendorff, Denise Head
Finish Line: Don & Lois Pfost, Nick Leyva, Stacie Tarvella, Debra Wall
Course Measurement: Jeff Arnold

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×