Logo

Little Run on the Prairie

5K Run and 2K Walk held on Saturday, June 26, 2004 at Lovell Park in Pueblo West.

5K Run - Females

Overall: Ashlee Withrow 22:30

Group Name                Age   Time
12 & Under
      Allie Bravo          8    30:10
13-19  
      Ashlee Withrow      17    22:30
      Adrian Cooley       16    25:01
      Brittany Tibbs      18    26:39
      Gianna Cervone      19    28:59
20-29  
      Desarae Romero      21    27:28
30-39  
      Carey Moreschini    35    24:16
      Debra Wall          37    28:02
      Denise Laine        38    30:04
      Marlyn Vujcich      34    31:22
40-49  
      Terri Tibbs         40    25:14
      Mary Rudolf         48    27:10
      Diana Reno          41    27:45
      Helen Whitener      46    30:42

5K Run - Males

Overall: Rich Hadley 18:32

Group Name                Age   Time
12 & Under
      Jared Bravo         12    24:10
      Nick Mason          10    34:22
13-19  
      Nathan Comden       18    19:22
      Kyle Dufand         18    19:52
      Matthew Bravo       14    21:21
      Matthew Drake       15    21:32
      Elliot Dudley       17    23:21
      Kevin Lata          19    24:09
      Scott Dudley        19    29:00
20-29  
      Jeremy Gregory      20    21:32
30-39  
      Bill Mares          38    21:11
      Dale Papineau       38    21:12
      Bobby Valentine     39    22:18
      Chester Haddan III  37    22:26
      Greg Gauna          34    22:44
      Andrew Butynsky     34    23:14
      Jeff Leyva          33    28:00
      Chuck Mason         39    34:08
40-49  
      Rich Hadley         48    18:32
      Larry Volk          40    18:50
      Rudy Baca           44    19:39
      Gene Mares          41    20:43
      Steve Wall          40    20:58
      Frank Aragon        44    21:35
      Paul DallaGuardia   46    21:38
      Robert Santoyo      42    22:17
      Mike Archuleta      44    26:10
      Mark Hooper         42    27:38
      Joe Vigil           45    27:46
      John Gunn           48    27:46
50-59  
      Bob Gassen          57    22:45
      Dave Dehn           51    24:47
      Dan Comden          50    29:51
      Pat Greer           53    30:05
60-69  
      Stan Hren           62    23:33
      Hilbert Navarro     60    25:26
      Robert Kelher       61    25:55
      Dick Greet          65    28:00
      Jeff Arnold         62    29:59

2K Walk - Females

Overall: Kay Perkins 16:11

Group Name                Age   Time
12 & Under
      Sarah Vigil         10    19:59
13-19  
      Daphinie Massare    19    20:22
      Char Finch          19    21:37
20-29  
      Lindsey Greer       23    18:56
      Chris Symans        28    19:32
      Karen Romero        20    19:46
30-39  
      Suzanne Miller      30    19:33
40-49  
      Teresa Strasner     44    16:18
      Cathy Dehn          48    20:48
      Barbara Ramirez     43    20:57
      Julie Porter        46    22:09
50-59  
      Janet Greer         51    18:57
      Adele Anderson      55    20:47
      Bonnie Boyd         55    20:56
60-69  
      Kay Perkins         60    16:11
      Liz Miller          66    18:00
      Marcie Lopez        65    23:05
      Shirley Schrock     64    25:13
70-79  
      Betty Fleming       78    24:30
      Birdie Parker       73    27:30

2K Walk - Males

Overall: Marc Strasner 15:58

Group Name                Age   Time
12 & Under
      Matthew Ramirez      7    17:58
      Nicholas Ramirez     7    20:01
      Jacob Ramirez        7    20:20
      Chase Papineau       6    22:21
13-19  
      Brandon Vigil       14    19:55
20-29  
      Marc Strasner       28    15:58
40-49  
      Bob Porter          47    22:08
50-59  
      Dale Mares          50    19:05
      Robert Finch        58    21:38
60-69  
      Bill Lopez          69    24:23
70-79  
      James Ewing         72    16:16
      Wilber Parker       73    27:30

Wheel Chair Division

Overall: Char Finch       19    21:37

 

Volunteer Support

We'd like to thank the volunteers who helped to make this race possible:

Race Director: Chris & Ron Dehn
Registration: Lori Gregory
Finish Line: Dave Diaz, Tana Rocco, Jackie Walls, Jan Dudley, Tiffany Reno
Results: Deb & Rich Hadley, Steve Wall
Course: Dale Papineau

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×