Logo

YMCA Frostbite Five

5-Mile Run held Saturday, Feb. 5, at City Park in Pueblo.

 


Place Name                         Age Sex GrpPl AgeGrp  From                  Time      Pace
   1  Jonathan J Huie               24  M     1  Overall Colorado Springs CO     28:25   5:41
   1  Jonathan J Huie               24  M     1  20-29   Colorado Springs CO     28:25   5:41
   2  Todd Hund                     25  M     2  20-29   Pueblo CO               28:30   5:42
   3  Paul L Koch                   36  M     1  30-39   Colorado Springs CO     30:07   6:01
   4  Rich Hadley                   49  M     1  40-49   Florence CO             31:02   6:12
   5  James Edward Campbell         34  M     2  30-39   Aurora CO               31:38   6:20
   6  Toby Lee Doub                 34  M     3  30-39   Pueblo CO               32:42   6:32
   7  Jeff Sarek                    15  M     1  0-19    Canon City CO           34:31   6:54
   8  Michael Barris                40  M     2  40-49   Pueblo West CO          34:31   6:54
   9  Lou Huie                      58  M     1  50-59   Colorado Springs CO     34:47   6:57
  10  Joe Stommel                   55  M     2  50-59   Pueblo CO               35:02   7:00
  11  Bill J Mares                  39  M     4  30-39   Pueblo CO               35:08   7:02
  12  Steve C Wall                  41  M     3  40-49   Pueblo CO               35:21   7:04
  13  Emily Borrego                 37  F     1  30-39   Pueblo CO               35:45   7:09
  13  Emily Borrego                 37  F     1  Overall Pueblo CO               35:45   7:09
  14  John Montoya                  47  M     4  40-49   Raton NM                35:46   7:09
  15  David E Baker                 47  M     5  40-49   Pueblo CO               35:52   7:10
  16  Bobby Valentine               40  M     6  40-49   Pueblo CO               36:01   7:12
  17  Aaron Berndt                  16  M     2  0-19    Rye CO                  36:12   7:14
  18  Craig Ewing                   51  M     3  50-59   Sedalia CO              36:22   7:16
  19  Eugene Mares                  42  M     7  40-49   Pueblo CO               36:38   7:20
  20  Marvin L Bradley              65  M     1  60-69   Canon City CO           37:14   7:27
  21  Allen S Weaver                51  M     4  50-59   Canon City CO           37:24   7:29
  22  Raymond W Randolph            57  M     5  50-59   Colville WA             37:38   7:32
  23  Stanley E Hren                63  M     2  60-69   Pueblo West CO          38:24   7:41
  24  Robert M Santoyo              42  M     8  40-49   Pueblo CO               38:36   7:43
  25  Ami Chamberlain               34  F     2  30-39   Pueblo West CO          38:37   7:43
  26  Vicki L Meier                 35  F     3  30-39   Canon City CO           38:44   7:45
  27  Brian Cordova                 35  M     5  30-39   Pueblo CO               38:50   7:46
  28  Kerry R Meier                 39  M     6  30-39   Canon City CO           38:59   7:48
  29  Stewart Joseph                44  M     9  40-49   Florissant CO           39:02   7:48
  30  Paul M DallaGuardia           46  M    10  40-49   Colorado City CO        39:13   7:51
  31  Greg Gauna                    34  M     7  30-39   Denver CO               39:15   7:51
  32  Gary Franchi                  56  M     6  50-59   Colorado City CO        39:24   7:53
  33  Stephen A Minnich             55  M     7  50-59   Pueblo West CO          39:34   7:55
  34  John Shrift                   23  M     3  20-29   Fowler CO               39:44   7:57
  35  Brad Van Buskirk              43  M    11  40-49   Pueblo CO               39:58   8:00
  36  Frank Aragon                  45  M    12  40-49   Pueblo CO               40:00   8:00
  37  Kelly D Hale                  37  F     4  30-39   Rye CO                  40:05   8:01
  38  Mike L Borton                 49  M    13  40-49   Pueblo CO               40:21   8:04
  39  Tim Caudill                   44  M    14  40-49   Florence CO             40:56   8:11
  40  Nick Leyva                    51  M     8  50-59   Pueblo CO               41:04   8:13
  41  Julie Campbell                31  F     5  30-39   Aurora CO               41:23   8:17
  42  Jon S Hollon                  49  M    15  40-49   Colorado Springs CO     41:39   8:20
  43  Bryan Muth                    19  M     3  0-19    La Junta CO             42:11   8:26
  44  Patrick K Swank               57  M     9  50-59   Pueblo CO               42:19   8:28
  45  Becky Medina                  34  F     6  30-39   Pueblo CO               42:56   8:35
  46  David W Crockenberg           57  M    10  50-59   Pueblo CO               42:58   8:36
  47  Diane Rubalcaba-Lopez         46  F     1  40-49   Pueblo CO               43:04   8:37
  48  Hilda Garcia                  49  F     2  40-49   Pueblo CO               43:13   8:39
  49  Hilbert Navarro               64  M     3  60-69   Pueblo CO               43:23   8:41
  50  Casey Crowell                 19  M     4  0-19    Swink CO                43:30   8:42
  51  Robert S Kelher               61  M     4  60-69   Canon City CO           43:35   8:43
  52  Ron Dehn                      56  M    11  50-59   Pueblo West CO          43:43   8:45
  53  Carey Moreschini              36  F     7  30-39   Pueblo West CO          43:55   8:47
  54  Wendy A Garrison              38  F     8  30-39   Pueblo CO               43:55   8:47
  55  Jerry Robert Tiller           40  M    16  40-49   Pueblo West CO          44:04   8:49
  56  Cheryl K Cook-McCoy           60  F     1  60-69   Salida CO               44:04   8:49
  57  MaryDee Carter                40  F     3  40-49   Colorado City CO        44:54   8:59
  58  Sandy Reinsch                 32  F     9  30-39   Pueblo CO               45:10   9:02
  59  Marijane Martinez             52  F     1  50-59   Pueblo CO               45:27   9:05
  60  Caitlin Milligan              17  F     1  0-19    Pueblo CO               45:39   9:08
  61  Alice Anne Fitzgerald         43  F     4  40-49   Trinidad CO             45:41   9:08
  62  Steve J Kastner               42  M    17  40-49   Pueblo CO               45:59   9:12
  63  Francine C Borton             57  F     2  50-59   Pueblo CO               46:00   9:12
  64  Don R Pfost                   64  M     5  60-69   Pueblo CO               46:29   9:18
  65  Torry Bolen                   37  F    10  30-39   Pueblo West CO          46:45   9:21
  66  Melvin Henson                 51  M    12  50-59   Pueblo West CO          46:45   9:21
  67  Jessie M Quintana             61  F     2  60-69   Pueblo CO               46:59   9:24
  68  Maria Elena Weaver            45  F     5  40-49   Canon City CO           47:00   9:24
  69  Roberta L Martinez            30  F    11  30-39   Highlands Ranch CO      47:25   9:29
  70  Donald Moore                  36  M     8  30-39   Pueblo West CO          47:27   9:29
  71  Paula L DelPriore             40  F     6  40-49   Pueblo CO               47:52   9:34
  72  Mike Archuleta                44  M    18  40-49   Pueblo CO               47:53   9:35
  73  Andrew Klebahn                31  M     9  30-39   Colorado Springs CO     48:17   9:39
  74  Janet H Dash                  47  F     7  40-49   Pueblo CO               48:36   9:43
  75  Melinda Orendorff             52  F     3  50-59   Pueblo CO               48:40   9:44
  76  Eva Cosyleon                  25  F     1  20-29   Pueblo CO               48:45   9:45
  77  James Yourishin               61  M     6  60-69   Westcliffe CO           48:49   9:46
  78  Paul J Willumstad             55  M    13  50-59   Pueblo CO               48:55   9:47
  79  Steve Thompson                30  M    10  30-39   Colorado Springs CO     48:57   9:47
  80  Kathy I Stommel               48  F     8  40-49   Pueblo CO               49:01   9:48
  81  Addison Johnston              63  M     7  60-69   Pueblo CO               49:19   9:52
  82  Jeff Arnold                   63  M     8  60-69   Avondale CO             49:44   9:57
  83  Dan Comden                    51  M    14  50-59   Pueblo CO               49:45   9:57
  84  Duncan C McAuliffe            54  M    15  50-59   Pueblo CO               50:18  10:04
  85  Mary Rudolf                   49  F     9  40-49   Pueblo CO               50:43  10:09
  86  Donna A Nicholas-Griesel      58  F     4  50-59   Coaldale CO             50:53  10:11
  87  Christine S Randolph          42  F    10  40-49   Colville WA             51:36  10:19
  88  John F Thompson               37  M    11  30-39   Peyton CO               51:52  10:22
  89  Joan Harrell                  51  F     5  50-59   Wetmore CO              52:06  10:25
  90  Jan Dudley                    50  F     6  50-59   Pueblo CO               52:38  10:32
  91  Yelena Kaetlyn Snyder         17  F     2  0-19    Rye CO                  55:03  11:01
  92  Robert Hamilton               57  M    16  50-59   Wetmore CO            1:07:31  13:30

 

Volunteer Support

We'd like to thank the volunteers who helped to make this race possible:

Race Director: Ben Valdez
Registration: Nancie Bierry
Course Marshals: Karen VanHaverbeke, Stacey Diaz, Jacqueline Wall, Debra Wall, Sidney Arnold
Lead Bike: Don Learned
Finish Line: Terry Cathcart, Dave Diaz, Lois Pfost, Deb Hadley, Mark Koch
Aid Stations: Pat & Cassie Berndt, Emily Potts
Photographer: Ron Dehn
Results: Ken & Pixie Raich

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×