Logo

2005 Spring Runoff Tuneup

10K Prediction Race held February 20 at City Park in Pueblo.

Before this race, each runner was required to predict his/her finishing time. Watches were not allowed to be worn during the event. The runner who came closest to finishing at his/her predicted time was the winner.


    Name                     Predict   Actual  Variance  Points
  1 Dave Diaz                  43:30    43:29    0:01    100.00
  2 Don Pfost                1:00:14  1:00:23    0:09     97.22
  3 Rich Hadley                40:00    39:45    0:15     94.44
  4 Gary Franchi               56:00    55:43    0:17     91.67
  5 Hilda Garcia               58:00    57:41    0:19     88.89
  6 Lou Huie                   44:10    44:30    0:20     86.11
  7 Marijane Martinez          59:00    59:22    0:22     83.33
  8 Paul DallaGuardia          56:10    55:44    0:26     80.56
  9 Larry Volk                 41:17    41:44    0:27     77.78
 10 Jill Montera               47:57    48:24    0:27     75.00
 11 Mary Simmons               59:00    58:30    0:30     72.22
 12 Matt Sherman               48:00    48:32    0:32     69.44
 13 Jan Huie                   55:20    55:58    0:38     66.67
 14 Humberto Parades           46:50    47:29    0:39     63.89
 15 Bill Veges                 52:30    51:51    0:39     61.11
 16 Wendy Garrison             58:55    59:38    0:43     58.33
 17 Nick Leyva                 55:48    55:01    0:47     55.56
 18 Phil Quattlebaum         1:12:00  1:11:12    0:48     52.78
 19 Jeff Arnold              1:09:00  1:09:55    0:55     50.00
 20 Ben Valdez                 48:00    49:06    1:06     47.22
 21 Sandy Reisch               59:00  1:00:08    1:08     44.44
 22 Chief Reno                 48:05    49:13    1:08     41.67
 23 Meryl Dohrmann           1:00:00  1:01:10    1:10     38.89
 24 Becky Medina               58:30    59:43    1:13     36.11
 25 Angelo Aragon              43:00    41:21    1:39     33.33
 26 Joe Bulow                  55:30    57:42    2:12     30.56
 27 Mike Archuleta           1:02:00    59:20    2:40     27.78
 28 Paula DelPriore          1:02:00    59:19    2:41     25.00
 29 Hilbert Navarro            55:00    57:59    2:59     22.22
 30 Stacey Diaz                58:00    54:35    3:25     19.44
 31 Robert Santoyo             44:00    48:22    4:22     16.67
 32 Debra Wall               1:06:20  1:01:57    4:23     13.89
 33 Melinda Orendorff        1:06:00  1:01:30    4:30     11.11
 34 Frank Aragon               48:00    52:55    4:55      8.33
 35 Mary Rudolf              1:06:00    59:18    6:42      5.56
 36 Dwight Martinez          1:00:00    52:54    7:06      2.78

 

Volunteer Support

We'd like to thank the volunteers who helped to make this race possible:

Race Director: Ken Raich
Aid Station: Pixie Raich
Course Marshal: Lois Pfost
Finish Line: Larry Volk

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×