Logo

2005 Pueblo Chieftain Spring Runoff

10-Mile, 10K, 5K Runs, 2-Mile Walk, and "It's Funner To Be A Runner" Kid's Race held March 6 at Dutch Clark Stadium in Pueblo.

View the 2-Mile Walk Results.
View the 5K Run Results.
View the 10K Run Results.
View the 10-Mile Run Results.
View the "It's Funner To Be A Runner" 1-Mile Youth Race Results.

 

 

2-Mile Walk Results


Place Name                      Age Sex From                      Time    Pace
   1  Dale L Boone               52  M  Pueblo CO                 22:00  11:00
   2  Robert J Quintana          62  M  Pueblo CO                 22:07  11:03
   3  Donna J Caporicci          51  F  Pueblo CO                 22:09  11:04
   4  Gerald Galvindo            64  M  Pueblo West CO            23:20  11:40
   5  Amber Kraus                19  F  Rye Co                    23:25  11:42
   6  Lori Kraus                 45  F  Rye Co                    23:26  11:43
   7  Debbie D Hupp              50  F  Pueblo CO                 23:58  11:59
   8  Valerie J Bodmer           43  F  Pueblo West CO            24:00  12:00
   9  Bernadette Mattson         48  F  Pueblo CO                 24:37  12:18
  10  Pam K Barton               42  F  Pueblo CO                 25:47  12:54
  11  JorgAnne Occhiuto          48  F  Pueblo CO                 25:48  12:54
  12  Theresa Cordova            41  F  Pueblo CO                 25:51  12:56
  13  Christine R Jaramillo      41  F  Pueblo CO                 25:56  12:58
  14  Michele A Jacobus          46  F  Pueblo CO                 25:57  12:58
  15  Joe D Miller               46  M  Pueblo CO                 25:59  13:00
  16  Nancy L Moya               43  F  Pueblo CO                 26:43  13:21
  17  Leanne E Ropp              41  F  Pueblo CO                 26:46  13:23
  18  Levi E Ropp                11  M  Pueblo CO                 26:53  13:27
  19  Shirley Chambers           52  F  Pueblo CO                 27:14  13:37
  20  Lynn Burton                44  F  Pueblo CO                 27:15  13:38
  21  Jo Lukezic                 64  F  Canon City CO             27:18  13:39
  22  Kristy Davenport            9  F  Colorado City CO          27:20  13:40
  23  Diane Lopez                50  F  Pueblo CO                 27:23  13:42
  24  Duane J Miller             50  M  Pueblo CO                 27:25  13:42
  25  Priscilla Ellen Portillos  69  F  Pueblo CO                 27:33  13:46
  26  Kelsey Rae Wilson          10  F  Pueblo CO                 27:39  13:50
  27  Kathy S Wilson             37  F  Pueblo CO                 27:40  13:50
  28  Mark Balsick               50  M  Pueblo CO                 27:42  13:51
  29  Carly Greer                22  F  Pueblo CO                 27:42  13:51
  30  Janet E Greer              52  F  Pueblo CO                 27:44  13:52
  31  Summer N Romero            23  F  Pueblo CO                 27:45  13:52
  32  Amy L Pauli                44  F  Pueblo CO                 27:58  13:59
  33  Michele L Graham           47  F  Pueblo CO                 27:59  14:00
  34  Deborah Vukich             51  F  Pueblo West CO            28:04  14:02
  35  Jeff Wilson                41  M  Pueblo CO                 28:06  14:03
  36  Vanessa Teresa Benavidez   27  F  Pueblo CO                 28:07  14:03
  37  Desiree Monique Lave       18  F  Pueblo CO                 28:08  14:04
  38  Steve Krenz                51  M  Colorado Springs CO       28:16  14:08
  39  Patricia Sternbrg          60  F  Pueblo West Co            28:19  14:09
  40  Jane Eckland               63  F  Pueblo CO                 28:21  14:10
  41  Trina Wertz                35  F  Pueblo CO                 28:25  14:12
  42  Angela Rae Richter         31  F  Pueblo West CO            28:29  14:15
  43  Beverly F Madison          62  F  Pueblo West CO            28:30  14:15
  44  Jane Rawlings              56  F  Pueblo CO                 28:35  14:18
  45  Shannon Cordova            33  F  Loveland CO               28:36  14:18
  46  Nancy Bunting              43  F  Pueblo CO                 28:41  14:21
  47  Sherry K Koski             61  F  Pueblo CO                 28:53  14:27
  48  Barbara Barela             40  F  Pueblo CO                 28:55  14:27
  49  Betsy A Hill               51  F  Pueblo West CO            28:58  14:29
  50  Frank S Hill               51  M  Pueblo West CO            29:00  14:30
  51  Donald P Metzger           59  M  Pueblo CO                 29:02  14:31
  52  Freddie Torres             49  M  Pueblo CO                 29:08  14:34
  53  Shannon Boitz              35  F  Pueblo West CO            29:11  14:36
  54  Jeannie Koch               53  F  Pueblo West CO            29:13  14:36
  55  Amy L Heath                31  F  Pueblo CO                 29:14  14:37
  56  Brad W Heath               33  M  Pueblo CO                 29:46  14:53
  57  Barbara Schouweiler        43  F  Canon City CO             29:48  14:54
  58  Alison Schouweiler         12  F  Canon City CO             29:49  14:54
  59  Diane M Stevenson          53  F  Pueblo CO                 29:51  14:56
  60  Dennis Kampa               50  M  Pueblo Co                 30:30  15:15
  61  Victoria Kampa             47  F  Pueblo Co                 30:43  15:21
  62  Matt Welte                 28  M  Pueblo West CO            30:44  15:22
  63  Linda Bourgeois            47  F  Parker CO                 31:06  15:33
  64  Jeff Chamberlain           36  M  Pueblo Co                 31:24  15:42
  65  Diane House                34  F  Pueblo West CO            31:42  15:51
  66  Bernice Trujillo           50  F  Pueblo CO                 31:44  15:52
  67  Angela A Torres            42  F  Pueblo CO                 31:53  15:57
  68  Meg Gouraud                54  F  Canon City CO             31:54  15:57
  69  Brandon D Oliver           13  M  Trinidad CO               32:07  16:03
  70  Irene J Roark              65  F  Pueblo CO                 32:08  16:04
  71  Carrie Roark               42  F  Pueblo CO                 32:10  16:05
  72  Myrian Hagerman            30  F  Fowler CO                 32:11  16:06
  73  Kellie Novis               39  F  Fowler CO                 32:12  16:06
  74  Kevin G Hagerman           35  M  Fowler CO                 32:14  16:07
  75  Donna Hagerman             56  F  Fowler CO                 32:16  16:08
  76  Eva Cordova                68  F  Pueblo CO                 32:17  16:09
  77  William Cordova            68  M  Pueblo CO                 32:24  16:12
  78  Danielle Casper            10  F  Pueblo CO                 32:26  16:13
  79  Kendra Casper              44  F  Pueblo CO                 32:31  16:15
  80  Peggy Dissler              53  F  Pueblo CO                 32:33  16:16
  81  Monica Sweeney             38  F  Pueblo CO                 32:37  16:18
  82  Iona Macaluso              48  F  Pueblo CO                 32:39  16:20
  83  Rosie Potter               52  F  Avondale CO               33:00  16:30
  84  Deborah Fuller             34  F  Pueblo CO                 33:00  16:30
  85  Kerry Roman                32  F  Pueblo CO                 33:08  16:34
  86  Naomi J Fuller             54  F  Pueblo CO                 33:09  16:34
  87  Susan A Giebel             42  F  Pueblo CO                 33:11  16:36
  88  Julie Hacsi                30  F  Pueblo CO                 33:48  16:54
  89  Kim Atencio                29  F  Pueblo CO                 33:51  16:56
  90  Brenda L Marino            43  F  Pueblo West CO            33:52  16:56
  91  Tana M Fowler              44  F  Pueblo CO                 36:22  18:11
  92  Paula Klein                41  F  La Junta CO               36:23  18:12
  93  Peggy S Cervone            46  F  Pueblo CO                 37:55  18:57
  94  Mark Wilkinson             54  M  Pueblo CO                 37:57  18:58
  95  David Griego               28  M  Pueblo CO                 39:26  19:43
  96  Ronda Lynn Oliver          39  F  Trinidad CO               39:28  19:44
  97  Nicole D Oliver            15  F  Trinidad CO               40:21  20:10
  98  Craig Roukema              11  M  Pueblo CO                 40:22  20:11

5K Run Results


Place Name                      Age Sex GrpPl AgeGrp  From                      Time    Pace
   1  Adam Rich                  24  M     1  Overall Colorado Springs CO       16:07   5:11
   2  Shawn Borton               21  M     1  20-24   Pueblo CO                 17:44   5:42
   3  Chuck Smead                53  M     1  50-54   Mosca CO                  18:31   5:58
   4  Michael S Orendorff        53  M     2  50-54   Pueblo CO                 18:47   6:03
   5  Regis M Marquez            28  M     1  25-29   Colorado Springs CO       18:56   6:06
   6  Bennet Krawchuk            19  M     1  13-19   USAF Academy CO           19:01   6:07
   7  Anthony Silva              15  M     2  13-19   Colorado Springs CO       19:37   6:19
   8  James Mobley               48  M     1  45-49   Pueblo CO                 20:00   6:26
   9  Johnny Ray Garcia          48  M     2  45-49   Raton NM                  20:14   6:31
  10  Michael Barris             40  M     1  40-44   Pueblo West CO            20:29   6:36
  11  Matt McIntyre              17  M     3  13-19   Pueblo CO                 20:40   6:39
  12  Ethan Michael Barbiere     16  M     4  13-19   Colorado City CO          20:40   6:39
  13  Clint W Zundel             27  M     2  25-29   Pueblo CO                 20:46   6:41
  14  Dave Diaz                  56  M     1  55-59   Pueblo CO                 20:52   6:43
  15  Robert O'Callaghan         44  M     2  40-44   Westcliffe CO             21:01   6:46
  16  Adam Lauer                 19  M     5  13-19   Alamosa CO                21:15   6:50
  17  Justin Gutierrez           30  M     1  30-34   Pueblo CO                 21:41   6:59
  18  Aaron Levinson             16  M     6  13-19   Pueblo CO                 21:52   7:02
  19  Jill Ann Montera           38  F     1  Overall Pueblo West CO            21:53   7:03
  20  Ashlee Withrow             18  F     1  13-19   Wetmore CO                22:00   7:05
  21  Mark W Gurule              42  M     3  40-44   Pueblo CO                 22:09   7:08
  22  Brandon Grasmick           20  M     2  20-24   Fowler CO                 22:13   7:09
  23  Jeff Wilson                22  M     3  20-24   Colorado Springs CO       22:16   7:10
  24  Joseph Brian Mock          23  M     4  20-24   Colorado Springs CO       22:16   7:10
  25  Dan Aragon                 36  M     1  35-39   Pueblo CO                 22:22   7:12
  26  Shawn Loppnow              38  M     2  35-39   Pueblo CO                 22:25   7:13
  27  Joe W Farra Jr             58  M     2  55-59   La Junta CO               22:29   7:14
  28  Ronald E Betz              56  M     3  55-59   Pueblo West CO            22:37   7:17
  29  Desiree Romero             12  F     1  0-12    Colorado Springs CO       22:44   7:19
  30  Carlos Rivera              32  M     2  30-34   Pueblo CO                 22:45   7:19
  31  Rocky Khosla M.D.          46  M     3  45-49   Pueblo CO                 22:51   7:21
  32  Aaron A Diaz               18  M     7  13-19   Pueblo CO                 23:01   7:25
  33  Bob M Gassen               57  M     4  55-59   Canon City CO             23:03   7:25
  34  Rick J Macias              44  M     4  40-44   Pueblo CO                 23:22   7:31
  35  Edward L Griego            53  M     3  50-54   Trinidad CO               23:31   7:34
  36  Greg Gauna                 34  M     3  30-34   Denver CO                 23:34   7:35
  37  Lauren Elizabeth Quinn     19  F     2  13-19   Usaf Academy CO           23:34   7:35
  38  Christina Lobato           13  F     3  13-19   Rocky Ford CO             23:48   7:40
  39  Michele Herrera            15  F     4  13-19   Pueblo West CO            23:57   7:43
  40  Lindsey Herrera            17  F     5  13-19   Pueblo West CO            23:58   7:43
  41  Steve J Kastner            42  M     5  40-44   Pueblo CO                 23:59   7:43
  42  Pablo A Sandoval           47  M     4  45-49   Alamosa CO                24:02   7:44
  43  Chavonne Bowers            16  F     6  13-19   Pueblo CO                 24:04   7:45
  44  Casey Atteberry            17  F     7  13-19   Pueblo CO                 24:06   7:45
  45  Jacob Garcia               11  M     1  0-12    Rocky Ford CO             24:22   7:51
  46  David Gonzalez             30  M     4  30-34   Pueblo CO                 24:29   7:53
  47  John Musso                 35  M     3  35-39   Pueblo CO                 24:31   7:53
  48  Nancy Musso                35  F     1  35-39   Pueblo CO                 24:32   7:54
  49  Geoffrey Lee Charleston    13  M     8  13-19   Pueblo CO                 24:36   7:55
  50  Tim Jakus                  15  M     9  13-19   Pueblo West CO            24:37   7:55
  51  Terri Tibbs                41  F     1  40-44   Pueblo West CO            24:37   7:55
  52  Mike Mauro                 17  M    10  13-19   Pueblo CO                 24:41   7:57
  53  Elliott Dudley             18  M    11  13-19   Pueblo CO                 24:50   8:00
  54  Joey Scarlett              14  M    12  13-19   Colorado Springs CO       24:51   8:00
  55  Gary M Johnson             43  M     6  40-44   Pueblo CO                 25:18   8:09
  56  Frank Aragon               45  M     5  45-49   Pueblo CO                 25:18   8:09
  57  Patrick K Swank            57  M     5  55-59   Pueblo CO                 25:21   8:10
  58  Ron Arant                  50  M     4  50-54   Trinidad CO               25:22   8:10
  59  Gary Kummer                25  M     3  25-29   Pueblo CO                 25:25   8:11
  60  Donna Trujillo             29  M     4  25-29   Trinidad CO               25:26   8:11
  61  Joe A Bulow                35  M     4  35-39   Pueblo CO                 25:26   8:11
  62  Richard Bronken            41  M     7  40-44   Pueblo West CO            25:29   8:12
  63  Jordan Montera             12  M     2  0-12    Pueblo West CO            25:35   8:14
  64  Jessie F Jackson           46  M     6  45-49   Walsenburg Co             25:42   8:16
  65  Steven Lopez               34  M     5  30-34   Rockvale CO               25:50   8:19
  66  Andrew R Maez              36  M     5  35-39   Pueblo CO                 25:59   8:22
  67  Janice E Huie              55  F     1  55-59   Colorado Springs CO       26:03   8:23
  68  Joseph Koncilja            15  M    13  13-19   Pueblo CO                 26:04   8:23
  69  Jennifer D Rogers          28  F     1  25-29   Pueblo CO                 26:05   8:24
  70  Michelle Cisney            35  F     2  35-39   Pueblo CO                 26:07   8:24
  71  Patrick James Krumholz     32  M     6  30-34   Pueblo CO                 26:10   8:25
  72  Mary K Simmons             52  F     1  50-54   Pueblo CO                 26:12   8:26
  73  Rachel Walker              14  F     8  13-19   Canon City CO             26:14   8:27
  74  Misti Frey                 37  F     3  35-39   Pueblo West CO            26:14   8:27
  75  Mark J Hooper              43  M     8  40-44   Pueblo CO                 26:16   8:27
  76  James Panepinto            26  M     5  25-29   Denver CO                 26:19   8:28
  77  Shane Cordova              37  M     6  35-39   Pueblo CO                 26:26   8:30
  78  Kieran Ken Hughes          34  M     7  30-34   Pueblo CO                 26:27   8:31
  79  Troy D Davenport           39  M     7  35-39   Colorado City CO          26:27   8:31
  80  Pharris Cotner             49  M     7  45-49   Canon City CO             26:28   8:31
  81  Briana Cathcart            11  F     2  0-12    Ft Collins CO             26:30   8:32
  82  Abby Cordova               32  F     1  30-34   Pueblo CO                 26:31   8:32
  83  Gregory Joe Newland        43  M     9  40-44   Littleton CO              26:32   8:32
  84  Robert L Graham            45  M     8  45-49   Canon City CO             26:33   8:33
  85  Robert J. Guusta           57  M     6  55-59   Pueblo West CO            26:39   8:35
  86  Sarah Sindler              16  F     9  13-19   Canon City CO             26:40   8:35
  87  Curt Straub                61  M     1  60-64   Pueblo West CO            26:42   8:36
  88  Jerry Robert Tiller        40  M    10  40-44   Pueblo West CO            26:43   8:36
  89  Tallie Koncilja            45  F     1  45-49   Pueblo CO                 26:45   8:37
  90  Jerry A Lopez              54  M     5  50-54   Pueblo CO                 26:48   8:38
  91  Joey A Montera             46  M     9  45-49   Trinidad CO               26:53   8:39
  92  Len Gregory                62  M     2  60-64   Pueblo West CO            26:57   8:40
  93  Marijane Martinez          52  F     2  50-54   Pueblo CO                 26:59   8:41
  94  Joan Sindler               49  F     2  45-49   Canon City CO             27:01   8:42
  95  Dave Pate                  49  M    10  45-49   Pueblo West CO            27:03   8:42
  96  Greg D Eickelman           39  M     8  35-39   Littleton CO              27:05   8:43
  97  Janet H Dash               48  F     3  45-49   Pueblo CO                 27:08   8:44
  98  Jennifer Borton            28  F     2  25-29   Golden CO                 27:17   8:47
  99  Jeff David Leyva           34  M     8  30-34   Pueblo West CO            27:19   8:48
 100  Betsy Becraft              41  F     2  40-44   Pueblo CO                 27:23   8:49
 101  Kerri L Lonnberg           25  F     3  25-29   Pueblo CO                 27:23   8:49
 102  David J Hopper             42  M    11  40-44   Trinidad CO               27:32   8:52
 103  John R Dequardo            47  M    11  45-49   Beulah CO                 27:35   8:53
 104  Brandon Glenn Baca         34  M     9  30-34   Trinidad CO               27:43   8:55
 105  Adriana M Arteaga          23  F     1  20-24   Pueblo CO                 27:44   8:56
 106  Steven Schouweiler         16  M    14  13-19   Canon City Co             27:47   8:57
 107  Kenny Jaramillo            44  M    12  40-44   Pueblo CO                 27:48   8:57
 108  Pancho Lopez               35  M     9  35-39   Pueblo CO                 27:50   8:58
 109  Kathleen Ann Bachicha      32  F     2  30-34   Trinidad CO               27:52   8:58
 110  Laurice R Lopez-Cepero     33  F     3  30-34   Pueblo CO                 27:53   8:58
 111  Mark Dees                  47  M    12  45-49   Pueblo CO                 27:56   8:59
 112  Allan Matthews             41  M    13  40-44   Security CO               27:57   9:00
 113  Francine C Borton          58  F     2  55-59   Pueblo CO                 27:58   9:00
 114  Scott Manchester           35  M    10  35-39   Canon City CO             28:01   9:01
 115  Susie Kristine Griner      25  F     4  25-29   Pueblo CO                 28:03   9:02
 116  Rick Gonzales              36  M    11  35-39   Pueblo Co                 28:04   9:02
 117  Yuri Rothbaum              32  M    10  30-34   Pueblo CO                 28:04   9:02
 118  Yvonne S Sletta            54  F     3  50-54   Colorado Springs CO       28:06   9:03
 119  James E Roukema            52  M     6  50-54   Pueblo CO                 28:11   9:04
 120  Mary Rudolf                49  F     4  45-49   Pueblo CO                 28:13   9:05
 121  Cruz Martinez              66  M     1  65-69   Colorado Springs CO       28:18   9:07
 122  Wendy Bulow                33  F     4  30-34   Pueblo CO                 28:22   9:08
 123  Todd Kelly                 39  M    12  35-39   Pueblo CO                 28:30   9:10
 124  Joe B Vigil                46  M    13  45-49   Pueblo West CO            28:31   9:11
 125  Joe Rael                   51  M     7  50-54   Pueblo CO                 28:34   9:12
 126  Kris Rivera                30  F     5  30-34   Pueblo CO                 28:44   9:15
 127  Katie Jones                27  F     5  25-29                             28:46   9:16
 128  Jackelyn E Houtchens       47  F     5  45-49   Rocky Ford CO             28:47   9:16
 129  Angelique Romero           11  F     3  0-12    Colorado Springs CO       28:48   9:16
 130  William Jeremy Keener      25  M     6  25-29   Pueblo CO                 28:52   9:17
 131  James Yourishin            61  M     3  60-64   Westcliffe CO             28:55   9:18
 132  Renea Carter               26  F     6  25-29   Pueblo CO                 28:57   9:19
 133  Henry Berg                 46  M    14  45-49   Raton NM                  29:02   9:21
 134  Malissa Blake Konner       20  F     2  20-24   Usaf Academy CO           29:02   9:21
 135  Randy Oles                 44  M    14  40-44   Pueblo CO                 29:03   9:21
 136  Ronald S. Martinez         56  M     7  55-59   Pueblo CO                 29:17   9:26
 137  Ralph Regalado             68  M     2  65-69   Pueblo CO                 29:26   9:28
 138  Rosa Navarro-Bruce         42  F     3  40-44   Pueblo CO                 29:29   9:29
 139  John Vukich                48  M    15  45-49   Pueblo West CO            29:32   9:30
 140  Dan Comden                 51  M     8  50-54   Pueblo CO                 29:38   9:32
 141  Julienne Johnson           38  F     4  35-39   Pueblo CO                 29:41   9:33
 142  Max R Strasner             56  M     8  55-59   Pueblo West CO            29:47   9:35
 143  Anant Pradhan              17  M    15  13-19   Pueblo CO                 29:49   9:36
 144  Veronica Romero-Romo       37  F     5  35-39   Pueblo CO                 29:58   9:39
 145  Jon E Eggert               42  M    15  40-44   Pueblo Co                 29:58   9:39
 146  Tammy Bruning              31  F     6  30-34   Pueblo CO                 30:00   9:39
 147  Lori Gregory               54  F     4  50-54   Pueblo West CO            30:05   9:41
 148  Jeanne Rannells            33  F     7  30-34   Pueblo West CO            30:08   9:42
 149  Diane Silva                41  F     4  40-44   Colorado Springs CO       30:12   9:43
 150  Chris Betz                 25  M     7  25-29   Pueblo West CO            30:14   9:44
 151  Dennis Chappell            52  M     9  50-54   Pueblo CO                 30:21   9:46
 152  Larry D Walls              65  M     3  65-69   Pueblo CO                 30:23   9:47
 153  Mitch C Robinson           53  M    10  50-54   Pueblo CO                 30:24   9:47
 154  Gary Voetberg              46  M    16  45-49   Pueblo West CO            30:24   9:47
 155  Brandy Lynn-krow Romero    24  F     3  20-24   Pueblo CO                 30:25   9:47
 156  Gianna Cervone             20  F     4  20-24   Pueblo CO                 30:31   9:49
 157  Scott Dudley               20  M     5  20-24   Pueblo CO                 30:31   9:49
 158  Lindsey Greer              24  F     5  20-24   Pueblo CO                 30:32   9:50
 159  George V Dominguez         64  M     4  60-64   Raton NM                  30:33   9:50
 160  Bill Giebel                45  M    17  45-49   Pueblo CO                 30:36   9:51
 161  Tina M. Corpuz             31  F     8  30-34   Pueblo CO                 30:38   9:52
 162  Timothy Sanchez            36  M    13  35-39   Pueblo West CO            30:41   9:53
 163  Cecil T Parrack            61  M     5  60-64   Pueblo CO                 30:43   9:53
 164  Arvenia L Morris           48  F     6  45-49                             30:46   9:54
 165  Phillip Mondragon          31  M    11  30-34   Pueblo CO                 30:50   9:55
 166  Julie Moscoso              44  F     5  40-44   Green Mountain Falls CO   30:54   9:57
 167  Eddie Longoria             68  M     4  65-69   Pueblo CO                 30:55   9:57
 168  Jeff Vroom                 34  M    12  30-34   Pueblo West CO            31:03  10:00
 169  Greg Kelly                 46  M    18  45-49   Colorado Springs CO       31:05  10:00
 170  Jan Dudley                 50  F     5  50-54   Pueblo CO                 31:14  10:03
 171  Bruce Balting              68  M     5  65-69   Rye CO                    31:15  10:04
 172  Jerica Khosla              13  F    10  13-19   Pueblo CO                 31:19  10:05
 173  Allen Jay Crawford         50  M    11  50-54   Castle Rock CO            31:27  10:07
 174  Ina Bernard                38  F     6  35-39   Pueblo CO                 31:35  10:10
 175  Mary B Potter              42  F     6  40-44   Pueblo West CO            31:44  10:13
 176  John R Kelly               63  M     6  60-64   Pueblo CO                 31:51  10:15
 177  Jace Khosla                13  M    16  13-19   Pueblo CO                 31:53  10:16
 178  Mike Cortes                56  M     9  55-59   Gardner  CO               32:00  10:18
 179  Brianna V Diaz             14  F    11  13-19   Pueblo CO                 32:06  10:20
 180  Brooke Tibbs               17  F    12  13-19   Pueblo West CO            32:16  10:23
 181  Russ Dash                  47  M    19  45-49   Pueblo CO                 32:36  10:30
 182  Laura Russo                17  F    13  13-19   Colorado Springs CO       32:43  10:32
 183  Jene Herrera               39  F     7  35-39   Pueblo West CO            32:44  10:32
 184  Terri Kipple               27  F     7  25-29   Denver CO                 32:46  10:33
 185  Donnie Reeves              44  M    16  40-44   Ordway CO                 32:54  10:35
 186  Russell Avina              24  M     6  20-24   Pueblo CO                 32:55  10:36
 187  Monica M Diaz              17  F    14  13-19   Pueblo CO                 32:56  10:36
 188  Patrick Greer              53  M    12  50-54   Pueblo CO                 32:57  10:36
 189  Angelica  Wall              7  F     4  0-12    Pueblo CO                 33:01  10:38
 190  Nicki Golob                33  F     9  30-34   Pueblo CO                 33:10  10:41
 191  Gabriel Martinez           26  M     8  25-29   Pueblo CO                 33:12  10:41
 192  Mary E Shepherd            16  F    15  13-19   Rocky Ford CO             33:14  10:42
 193  Jessica Klein              15  F    16  13-19   La Junta CO               33:14  10:42
 194  Dennis E Shrum             52  M    13  50-54   Canon City CO             33:43  10:51
 195  Katherine M McGregor       53  F     6  50-54   Canon City CO             33:44  10:51
 196  Jennifer Simmons           36  F     8  35-39   Pueblo CO                 33:47  10:52
 197  Matthew P Simonich         37  M    14  35-39   Pueblo CO                 33:48  10:53
 198  Delu Goehringer            16  M    17  13-19   Pueblo CO                 33:55  10:55
 199  Thomas Meehan              41  M    17  40-44   Pueblo CO                 33:56  10:55
 200  Deshawn Silox              54  M    14  50-54   Pueblo West Co            33:59  10:56
 201  Kimly D Wilson             39  F     9  35-39   Canon City CO             34:05  10:58
 202  Amy Clark                  33  F    10  30-34   Pueblo CO                 34:14  11:01
 203  Bonny Jakus                48  F     7  45-49   Pueblo West CO            34:15  11:01
 204  Neal L Kinsinger           70  M     1  70+     Colorado Springs CO       34:25  11:05
 205  Jacqueline J Wall          33  F    11  30-34   Pueblo CO                 34:27  11:05
 206  James A Abeyta             48  M    20  45-49   Pueblo CO                 34:48  11:12
 207  David Wilson               51  M    15  50-54   Colorado Springs CO       35:06  11:18
 208  Christy Furman             56  F     3  55-59   Pueblo CO                 35:17  11:21
 209  Lisa Walker                43  F     7  40-44   Canon City CO             35:18  11:22
 210  Rodge R Rodgers            83  M     2  70+     Colo Springs CO           35:31  11:26
 211  John B Holiman             78  M     3  70+     Pueblo CO                 36:02  11:36
 212  Tina Lynn Madison          43  F     8  40-44   Woodland Park CO          36:11  11:39
 213  Olga Acosta-Davis          35  F    10  35-39   Pueblo CO                 36:21  11:42
 214  Hilda Reyher               68  F     1  65-69   Wiley CO                  36:24  11:43
 215  Paul Reyher                69  M     6  65-69   Wiley CO                  36:25  11:43
 216  David L Dill               63  M     7  60-64   Pueblo CO                 36:31  11:45
 217  Eric Richardson            35  M    15  35-39   Pueblo CO                 36:36  11:47
 218  Gail Abeyta                41  F     9  40-44   Pueblo CO                 36:41  11:48
 219  Deanna C Stever            59  F     4  55-59   Pueblo CO                 36:42  11:49
 220  Tiffany Bowen              29  F     8  25-29   Pueblo CO                 37:17  12:00
 221  Shawnee Kaitlyn-Marie Char  8  F     5  0-12    Pueblo CO                 37:32  12:05
 222  Emily Bourgeois            10  F     6  0-12    Boulder CO                37:44  12:09
 223  Richard Emond              42  M    18  40-44   Canon City CO             38:56  12:32
 224  Ben Bourgeois              49  M    21  45-49   Parker CO                 38:57  12:32
 225  Rebecca Garcia             51  F     7  50-54   Pueblo CO                 39:25  12:41
 226  Annette Martinez           40  F    10  40-44   Pueblo CO                 39:26  12:42
 227  Abby Janos                 21  F     6  20-24   Pueblo CO                 39:35  12:44
 228  Valerie Cody               25  F     9  25-29   Pueblo CO                 39:45  12:48
 229  Stacie Taravella           39  F    11  35-39   Pueblo West CO            39:46  12:48
 230  Bill L DeMoss              62  M     8  60-64   Pueblo CO                 40:00  12:52
 231  Vicky Janos                53  F     8  50-54   Pueblo CO                 40:08  12:55
 232  Cathy Quintana             41  F    11  40-44   Pueblo West CO            40:16  12:58
 233  Kathleen Mattarocci        58  F     5  55-59   Pueblo CO                 40:42  13:06
 234  Cynthia Fuentes            54  F     9  50-54   Pueblo CO                 41:56  13:30
 235  Pamela Coolidge            44  F    12  40-44   Pueblo West CO            43:24  13:58
 236  Louis W Arteaga            55  M    10  55-59   Pueblo CO                 43:43  14:04
 237  Marty Eisert               57  F     6  55-59   Wetmore CO                43:55  14:08
 238  Natalie Veges              77  F     1  70+     Pueblo CO                 45:27  14:38
 239  Joe D'Angelo               71  M     4  70+     Westcliffe CO             46:22  14:55

10K Run Results


Place Name                      Age Sex GrpPl AgeGrp  From                      Time    Pace
   1  Steve Cathcart             40  M     1  Overall Ft Collins CO             34:29   5:33
   2  Chris Borton               29  M     1  25-29   Golden CO                 35:12   5:40
   3  Ann Marie Schwabe          26  F     1  Overall Fort Carson CO            36:57   5:57
   4  Todd Hund                  25  M     2  25-29   Pueblo CO                 37:20   6:00
   5  Keith Long                 47  M     1  45-49   Solano NM                 39:37   6:23
   6  Toby Lee Doub              34  M     1  30-34   Pueblo CO                 40:12   6:28
   7  Gerald B Romero            33  M     2  30-34   Colorado Springs CO       40:48   6:34
   8  Jim Coulson                28  M     3  25-29   Canon City CO             41:10   6:38
   9  Bob Simmons                36  M     1  35-39   Pueblo CO                 41:30   6:41
  10  Brian Sweeney              50  M     1  50-54   Colorado Springs CO       42:04   6:46
  11  Chris Scott McIntyre       24  M     1  20-24   Colorado Springs CO       42:06   6:47
  12  Richard King               47  M     2  45-49   Colorado Springs CO       42:10   6:47
  13  Stuart RB Shepherd         17  M     1  13-19   Rocky Ford CO             42:33   6:51
  14  Katherine Carpenter        24  F     1  20-24   Colorado Springs CO       42:47   6:53
  15  Steve Roch                 40  M     1  40-44   Lafayette CO              43:12   6:57
  16  Lorie Moreno-Roch          40  F     1  40-44   Lafayette CO              43:16   6:58
  17  Emily Borrego              37  F     1  35-39   Pueblo CO                 43:27   7:00
  18  Brian Scott VanIwarden     25  M     4  25-29   Canon City CO             43:36   7:01
  19  Bill J Mares               39  M     2  35-39   Pueblo CO                 44:09   7:06
  20  Eugene Mares               42  M     2  40-44   Pueblo CO                 44:54   7:14
  21  David Garcia               15  M     2  13-19   Rocky Ford CO             45:08   7:16
  22  Jeff Howes                 39  M     3  35-39   Pueblo CO                 45:11   7:16
  23  Robert Valentine           40  M     3  40-44   Pueblo CO                 45:13   7:17
  24  Rubin Lee Sisneros Jr      23  M     2  20-24   Raton NM                  46:45   7:31
  25  Marilyn Goodloe            43  F     2  40-44   Colorado Springs CO       47:07   7:35
  26  Joanna McIntyre            23  F     2  20-24   Colorado Springs CO       47:07   7:35
  27  David Ruetschilling        54  M     2  50-54   Colorado Springs CO       47:16   7:36
  28  Dale Papineau              38  M     4  35-39   Pueblo West CO            47:30   7:39
  29  Robert M Santoyo           42  M     4  40-44   Pueblo CO                 48:02   7:44
  30  Ted Johnson                33  M     3  30-34   Pueblo CO                 48:08   7:45
  31  Roger Jose Rivera Jr       17  M     3  13-19   Rocky Ford CO             48:14   7:46
  32  Karen Melgares             46  F     1  45-49   Alamosa CO                48:14   7:46
  33  John A Strange             37  M     5  35-39   Rye CO                    48:53   7:52
  34  Marcy Epperson             32  F     1  30-34   Canon City CO             48:57   7:53
  35  Lori L Winner              43  F     3  40-44   Pueblo CO                 49:02   7:53
  36  Ben Esquibel               58  M     1  55-59   Pueblo CO                 50:21   8:06
  37  Brad Van Buskirk           43  M     5  40-44   Pueblo CO                 50:22   8:06
  38  Kelly D Hale               37  F     2  35-39   Rye CO                    50:31   8:08
  39  Karl Cordova               34  M     4  30-34   Loveland CO               50:37   8:09
  40  Dwight Martinez            52  M     3  50-54   Pueblo CO                 50:45   8:10
  41  Mason Smith                14  M     4  13-19   Rocky Ford CO             50:51   8:11
  42  Randy Schwartz             55  M     2  55-59   Swink CO                  51:03   8:13
  43  Stephen A Minnich          55  M     3  55-59   Pueblo West CO            51:04   8:13
  44  Danny Golob                40  M     6  40-44   Pueblo CO                 51:12   8:14
  45  Jill Byler                 40  F     4  40-44   Colorado Springs CO       51:19   8:16
  46  Rusty Smith                37  M     6  35-39   Pueblo CO                 51:25   8:16
  47  Thomas J Roukema           21  M     3  20-24   Pueblo CO                 51:30   8:17
  48  Mike L Borton              49  M     3  45-49   Pueblo CO                 51:36   8:18
  49  Dave Schouweiler           48  M     4  45-49   Canon City CO             51:48   8:20
  50  Courtney Elizabeth Gregory 19  F     1  13-19   Usaf Academy CO           51:51   8:21
  51  Tony Loudy                 39  M     7  35-39   Pueblo CO                 51:59   8:22
  52  Teri Fox                   31  F     2  30-34   Pueblo CO                 52:32   8:27
  53  Victor Silva               42  M     7  40-44   Colorado Springs CO       52:54   8:31
  54  Howard Stringert           49  M     5  45-49   Colorado Springs CO       52:57   8:31
  55  Diane Lopez                46  F     2  45-49   Pueblo CO                 52:59   8:32
  56  Carey Moreschini           36  F     3  35-39   Pueblo CO                 53:13   8:34
  57  Katie Couch                19  F     2  13-19   Pueblo CO                 53:22   8:35
  58  Jack Rink                  50  M     4  50-54   Pueblo CO                 53:24   8:36
  59  Cathy Osban                36  F     4  35-39   Pueblo CO                 53:24   8:36
  60  Megan B Fowler             16  F     3  13-19   La Junta CO               53:26   8:36
  61  Mario A Aguilera           70  M     1  70+     Pueblo CO                 53:32   8:37
  62  Michael K Olson            48  M     6  45-49   Colorado Springs CO       53:51   8:40
  63  William Van Buskirk        69  M     1  65-69   Thornton CO               54:04   8:42
  64  Peg A Roddy-Reeg           56  F     1  55-59   Colorado Springs CO       54:20   8:45
  65  Marcia A Keilers           31  F     3  30-34   Calhan CO                 54:54   8:50
  66  David W Crockenberg        57  M     4  55-59   Pueblo CO                 55:12   8:53
  67  Sharon Bailey              56  F     2  55-59   Colorado Springs CO       55:31   8:56
  68  Linda Reeg                 52  F     1  50-54   Colorado Springs CO       55:38   8:57
  69  Lee Merkel                 55  M     5  55-59   Pueblo CO                 55:39   8:57
  70  Melanie D LeDoux           25  F     1  25-29   Colorado Springs CO       55:51   8:59
  71  Hilbert Navarro            64  M     1  60-64   Pueblo CO                 56:17   9:03
  72  Sandy Reinsch              32  F     4  30-34   Pueblo CO                 56:46   9:08
  73  Robert Quintana Jr         35  M     8  35-39   Pueblo CO                 56:51   9:09
  74  J Curtis Wright            63  M     2  60-64   Pueblo West CO            57:12   9:12
  75  Rusty Hund                 20  M     4  20-24   Ft Collins CO             57:16   9:13
  76  Maggie Welte               24  F     3  20-24   Pueblo West CO            57:22   9:14
  77  Raul San Miguel            54  M     5  50-54   Pueblo CO                 57:31   9:15
  78  John E Gunn                48  M     7  45-49   Weston CO                 57:54   9:19
  79  Mickey Moore               58  M     6  55-59   Pueblo CO                 57:58   9:20
  80  Martha K Kramer            50  F     2  50-54   Colorado Springs CO       58:20   9:23
  81  Mike L Jaroch              60  M     3  60-64   Pueblo CO                 58:27   9:24
  82  Meryl W Dohrmann           37  M     9  35-39   Canon City CO             58:29   9:25
  83  Lillian Morehead           39  F     5  35-39   Colorado Springs CO       58:39   9:26
  84  Deborah Sherman-Hoefler    40  F     5  40-44   Lamar CO                  58:43   9:27
  85  Debra S Wall               38  F     6  35-39   Pueblo CO                 59:24   9:34
  86  Teresa Linn                45  F     3  45-49   Pueblo West CO            59:28   9:34
  87  Linda A Strange            34  F     5  30-34   Rye CO                    59:41   9:36
  88  Brad Brillhart             47  M     8  45-49   Trinidad CO               59:41   9:36
  89  Louise Samora              51  F     3  50-54   Pueblo CO               1:00:29   9:44
  90  Bonifacio A Cosyleon       55  M     7  55-59   Pueblo CO               1:00:38   9:45
  91  Bob Krassa                 61  M     4  60-64   Boulder CO              1:00:39   9:46
  92  Joe C Sisneros             52  M     6  50-54   La Jara CO              1:01:04   9:50
  93  Robert M Fowler            55  M     8  55-59   La Junta CO             1:01:05   9:50
  94  Diane Gentry               46  F     4  45-49   Colorado Springs CO     1:01:59   9:59
  95  Roni Herrera               39  F     7  35-39   Pueblo CO               1:02:03   9:59
  96  Laura Schilf               42  F     6  40-44   Canon City CO           1:02:06  10:00
  97  Tom E Tafoya               58  M     9  55-59   Pueblo CO               1:02:21  10:02
  98  Eva Cosyleon               25  F     2  25-29   Pueblo CO               1:02:34  10:04
  99  Don D Robinson             72  M     2  70+     Denver CO               1:02:36  10:04
 100  Martha J Kinsinger         70  F     1  70+     Colorado Springs CO     1:02:42  10:05
 101  Heather L Olsen            39  F     8  35-39   Colorado Springs CO     1:03:13  10:10
 102  Leigh Doutt                44  F     7  40-44   Pueblo West CO          1:03:18  10:11
 103  Adrian M Martinez          57  M    10  55-59   Loveland CO             1:03:43  10:15
 104  Duncan C McAuliffe         54  M     7  50-54   Pueblo CO               1:04:48  10:26
 105  Jack M Pecoraro            63  M     5  60-64   Pueblo CO               1:05:24  10:32
 106  Al Dominguez               56  M    11  55-59   Pueblo CO               1:06:10  10:39
 107  Sheryl L Page              29  F     3  25-29   Pueblo West CO          1:06:42  10:44
 108  Annette M Shepard          27  F     4  25-29   Pueblo West CO          1:06:43  10:44
 109  Maria C Fieth              42  F     8  40-44   Canon City CO           1:07:50  10:55
 110  Tricia Carlson             34  F     6  30-34   Gunnison CO             1:07:50  10:55
 111  Mary S Minor               54  F     4  50-54   Lamar CO                1:08:30  11:01
 112  Phil Quattlebaum           52  M     8  50-54   Florence CO             1:08:35  11:02
 113  John B Labato              51  M     9  50-54   Pueblo West CO          1:09:00  11:06
 114  Syl Giannetto              65  M     2  65-69   Pueblo CO               1:09:05  11:07
 115  Michael F Atlas-Acuna      54  M    10  50-54   Pueblo CO               1:09:23  11:10
 116  Bonnie Kemph               27  F     5  25-29   Boulder CO              1:09:32  11:11
 117  Toni Hoffman               57  F     3  55-59   Buena Vista CO          1:11:34  11:31
 118  Nancy Mitrick              62  F     1  60-64   Fremont CA              1:13:27  11:49
 119  Ron D Shepherd             52  M    11  50-54   Rocky Ford CO           1:13:59  11:54
 120  Chuck A Mason              39  M    10  35-39   Trinidad CO             1:16:51  12:22

10-Mile Run Results


Place Name                      Age Sex GrpPl AgeGrp  From                      Time    Pace
   1  Mike Wasson                39  M     1  Overall Monument CO               58:04   5:48
   2  Jonathan J Huie            24  M     1  20-24   Colorado Springs CO       59:18   5:56
   3  Campbell Ilfrey            31  M     1  30-34   Boulder CO                59:33   5:57
   4  Raul Carrizalez            44  M     1  40-44   Evans CO                1:00:17   6:02
   5  Paul L Koch                36  M     1  35-39   Colorado Springs CO     1:00:32   6:03
   6  Jim Webber                 37  M     2  35-39   Colorado Springs CO     1:01:06   6:07
   7  Jose Luis Arreola          31  M     2  30-34   Greeley CO              1:02:11   6:13
   8  Victor Miguel Hdz          26  M     1  25-29   Greeley CO              1:03:16   6:20
   9  Al Bourgeois               50  M     1  50-54   Boulder CO              1:05:09   6:31
  10  Lisa L Rainsberger         43  F     1  Overall Colorado Springs CO     1:11:03   7:06
  11  Judith L McSweeney         36  F     1  35-39   Monument CO             1:11:29   7:09
  12  Lou Huie                   58  M     1  55-59   Colorado Springs CO     1:11:51   7:11
  13  Steven J Burnite           37  M     3  35-39   Denver CO               1:12:24   7:14
  14  Thom Ledoux                30  M     3  30-34   Canon City CO           1:12:54   7:17
  15  David E Baker              47  M     1  45-49   Pueblo CO               1:13:28   7:21
  16  Sam McClure                51  M     2  50-54   Canon City CO           1:13:42   7:22
  17  Traci Lynn Winterbottom    40  F     1  40-44   Colorado Springs CO     1:14:23   7:26
  18  Steve C Wall               41  M     2  40-44   Pueblo CO               1:14:52   7:29
  19  John Montoya               47  M     2  45-49   Raton NM                1:15:01   7:30
  20  Joe Martinez               45  M     3  45-49   Pueblo CO               1:15:17   7:32
  21  Jose Herrera               33  M     4  30-34   Ft Carson CO            1:16:18   7:38
  22  Chuck Norton               17  M     1  13-19   Pueblo CO               1:17:01   7:42
  23  Steven M Hernandez         47  M     4  45-49   Littleton CO            1:17:25   7:45
  24  Humberto Paredes           48  M     5  45-49   Pueblo West CO          1:18:00   7:48
  25  Pete J Doyle               58  M     2  55-59   Colorado Springs CO     1:18:49   7:53
  26  Allen S Weaver             52  M     3  50-54   Canon City CO           1:19:13   7:55
  27  Ami Chamberlain            34  F     1  30-34   Pueblo West CO          1:19:54   7:59
  28  Rick D Hough               40  M     3  40-44   Pueblo CO               1:20:29   8:03
  29  Steve Walls                48  M     6  45-49   Monument CO             1:20:37   8:04
  30  Amy Illfrey                29  F     1  25-29   Berthoud CO             1:20:46   8:05
  31  Karen VanHaverbeke         43  F     2  40-44   Canon City CO           1:21:07   8:07
  32  Lorraine C Hoyle           57  F     1  55-59   Pueblo CO               1:21:50   8:11
  33  Gina Quintana              30  F     2  30-34   Berthoud CO             1:21:53   8:11
  34  Desiree DallaGuardia       18  F     1  13-19   Colorado City CO        1:22:53   8:17
  35  Warren T Marshall          56  M     3  55-59   Canon City CO           1:23:24   8:20
  36  Diane L Repasky            39  F     2  35-39   Colorado Springs CO     1:23:46   8:23
  37  Christina Puleo Jensen     39  F     3  35-39   Denver CO               1:24:08   8:25
  38  Carla Ann Flores           46  F     1  45-49   Pueblo CO               1:24:51   8:29
  39  Paul M DallaGuardia        46  M     7  45-49   Colorado City CO        1:24:57   8:30
  40  Stacey Diaz                44  F     3  40-44   Pueblo CO               1:25:08   8:31
  41  Carl E Bartecchi           65  M     1  65-69   Pueblo CO               1:25:23   8:32
  42  Kent B Mitchell            63  M     1  60-64   Erie CO                 1:26:06   8:37
  43  Lacey Ledoux               26  F     2  25-29   Canon City CO           1:26:12   8:37
  44  Hilda Lucille Garcia       49  F     2  45-49   Pueblo CO               1:26:29   8:39
  45  Diane H Warner             45  F     3  45-49   Colorado Springs CO     1:26:49   8:41
  46  Burke L Kaiser             41  M     4  40-44   Buena Vista CO          1:26:50   8:41
  47  Julie A Stevens            36  F     4  35-39   Longmont CO             1:27:27   8:45
  48  Julie G Marshall           56  F     2  55-59   Canon City CO           1:28:22   8:50
  49  Kelly E Phillips-Henry     36  F     5  35-39   Colorado Springs CO     1:28:54   8:53
  50  Joe Scarlett               67  M     2  65-69   Colorado Springs CO     1:29:39   8:58
  51  Carrie L Slover            52  F     1  50-54   Pueblo CO               1:30:09   9:01
  52  Steve Fieth                41  M     5  40-44   Gunnison CO             1:31:41   9:10
  53  Andy G Fieth               40  M     6  40-44   Canon City CO           1:31:42   9:10
  54  Rubina R Hartel            38  F     6  35-39   Fort Carson CO          1:32:12   9:13
  55  Matthew Martin             49  M     8  45-49   Pueblo CO               1:33:19   9:20
  56  Mark T House               45  M     9  45-49   Pueblo West CO          1:33:30   9:21
  57  Tom Ratzlaff               44  M     7  40-44   Pueblo West CO          1:33:30   9:21
  58  Joel M Weinhold            47  M    10  45-49   Pueblo CO               1:35:02   9:30
  59  Mike Archuleta             44  M     8  40-44   Pueblo CO               1:35:37   9:34
  60  Paula L DelPriore          40  F     4  40-44   Pueblo CO               1:35:49   9:35
  61  Dennis Howard              51  M     4  50-54   Colorado Springs CO     1:35:53   9:35
  62  Tom Sayers                 58  M     4  55-59   Colorado Springs CO     1:36:21   9:38
  63  Jessie M Quintana          61  F     1  60-64   Pueblo CO               1:36:24   9:38
  64  Patricia Sue Rodriguez     22  F     1  20-24   Usafa CO                1:36:25   9:38
  65  John R Crouse              54  M     5  50-54   Monument CO             1:36:29   9:39
  66  Sue Meyers                 50  F     2  50-54   Colorado Springs CO     1:37:55   9:48
  67  Daniel E Riggs             41  M     9  40-44   Canon City CO           1:37:56   9:48
  68  Jane L Chess               51  F     3  50-54   Florence CO             1:38:40   9:52
  69  Dion Arellano              35  M     4  35-39   Monument CO             1:39:01   9:54
  70  Beverly S Skroch           55  F     3  55-59   Creede CO               1:39:39   9:58
  71  Harold Lierly              61  M     2  60-64   Alamosa CO              1:39:44   9:58
  72  Dan L Minor                56  M     5  55-59   Lamar CO                1:39:53   9:59
  73  Tori Ann Smith             23  F     2  20-24   Colorado Springs CO     1:40:27  10:03
  74  Zoran Ivankovich           31  M     5  30-34   Monument CO             1:40:32  10:03
  75  Ric Markin                 72  M     1  70+     Colorado Springs CO     1:40:34  10:03
  76  Kim Grabski                39  F     7  35-39   Manitou Springs CO      1:42:04  10:12
  77  Maria Elena Weaver         45  F     4  45-49   Canon City CO           1:42:29  10:15
  78  Carole Joanne Yokley       52  F     4  50-54   Lamar CO                1:44:16  10:26
  79  Karen Patrick              40  F     5  40-44   Canon City CO           1:47:26  10:45
  80  Judy A Russo               53  F     5  50-54   Colorado Springs CO     1:48:24  10:50
  81  Donna A Nicholas-Griesel   58  F     4  55-59   Coaldale CO             1:51:05  11:06
  82  Marcella Lierly            54  F     6  50-54   Alamosa CO              1:53:34  11:21
  83  Terry L Squier             61  M     3  60-64   Canon City CO           1:53:48  11:23
  84  Raymond Rodriguez          54  M     6  50-54   Wheatridge CO           1:54:02  11:24
  85  Margarito Fuentes Jr       52  M     7  50-54   Pueblo CO               2:16:35  13:39
  86  Gerald E Puls              78  M     2  70+     Pueblo CO               2:39:16  15:56

"It's Funner To Be A Runner" 1-Mile Youth Race Results


Place Name                Age  School
   1  Aaron Levinson       16  East
   2* Roman Solis          11  Morton
   3* Willy Martinez        9  Heritage
   4  Nick Mason           11  Fishers Peak
   5* Jonathan King        11  Pinon Valley
   6* Skye Kouchnerkavich  12  Heaton
   7* Alex Mitrick          8  Highland Park
   8* Sean Garnhart         7  Morton
   9  Brianna Cathcart     11  Johnson
  10* Jeffery Cordova      11  Heaton
  11* Andicas Ramos        11  Heritage
  12  Angelica Wall         7  N. Mesa
  13  Kelsey Wilson        10  N. Mesa
  14* Gabrielle Guterrez    8  Cezar Chavez
  15  Levi Ropp            11  Belmont
  16* Melissa Wahl         11  Morton
  17* Kayla Vijil          11  Morton
  18* Jason Levinson       10  Belmont
  19* Alex Paredes         11  Swallows
  20* Nate Cullison         9  Ben Franklin
  21* Brandon Graham       11  Helbeck
  22  Tygen Roch            8  Bear Creek
  23* Brandon Oliver       13  Florence Freemont
  24* Taylor Lopez-Cepero   9  Sunset Park
  25* Zacharyl Stuart      11  Heritage
  26* Amanda Saunders      12  Freed
  27* Tommy Gibbons         9  Heritage
  28  Hanna Hartel          8  Patriot
  29  Andrew Smith          8  Sierra Vista
  30  Ashley Smith          9  Sierra Vista
  31* Jacob Warren          6  Heritage
  32* Gerald Guerra        11  Heritage
  33  Sara Hartel           7  Patriot
  34  Jessica Mason         7  Echart
  35* Kimberly Sufian      11  Morton
  36* Nichole Ellis        11  Morton
  37* Britany Zimmerman    10  Morton
  38* Darryl Mcbeain        9  Morton
  39* Victoria Mitrick      5  Happy Land PS
  40* Sabrina Garnhart     10  Morton
  41  Chase Papineau        7  Desert Sage
  42* Jordan Zimmerman      9  Morton
  43* Alexandra Gutierrez   5  Spin Pres.
  44  Mason Mares           9  Beulah Heights
  45* Brian Ellis           9  Morton
  46  Kevin Highes          5  St Therese
  47* Devin Sciumbato       8  N. Mesa
  48  Chris Cathcart        5  Johnson
  49* Cesar Arreola         6  Los Rios
  50  Kristy Davenport      9  Rye Elem
  51* Daniel Paredes        9  Swallows
  52* Jasmine Arreola       4
  53* Baola Arreola         4  Los Rios
  54  Taylor Leyva         10  Desert Sage
  55  Kit Roch              5  Young Child Science
  56  Ilivia Leyva          7  Desert Sage
  57* Diane Anderson        6  Summerland
  58* Maria Arreola         8  Los Rios
  59* Kali Zimmerman        8  Morton
  60* Desiree Anderson      9  Morton
  61* Luke Foreman          9  Heritage
  62  John Cathcart         4
  63* Lincoln Zoch          2  Young Child Science
  64* Chris Garnhart       12  Freed
 
* Runner who participated in very first race

 

Volunteer Support

We'd like to thank the volunteers who helped to make this race possible:

Race Director: Terry Cathcart
Registration: Paulette Stuart, Wendy Garrison
Awards: Steve Cathcart
Announcer & Aids: Nick Leyva, Gina Benfatti, Anthony Diaz
Information: Melinda Orendorff
Setup: Ben Valdez
Finish Line: Dave Diaz, Rob Dehn, Don & Lois Pfost
2-Mile Finish Line: Rich Hadley
Course Design: Jeff Arnold
Course Marshals:Ross Barnhart, Lucille Corsentino, Stan Hren, Lewayne Garrison,
Connie Wells, Penny Zavichas, Caitlin Milligan
Aid Stations: Marijane Martinez, Diana Reno, Kerrie Pilcher, Ashton Toribio,
Janna Miller-Aragon, Regan Pena, Jacque Duran, Steph Espinoza, Rach Espinoza,
Amanda Maese, Jessica Trujillo, Cassie Garcia, Krissy V., Ashley Solano,
Sopia Axiotis, Samantha Rod, Stig Jantz, Lorenzo Trujillo, Adrian Sandoval
Lead Bike: Don Learned
Results: Ken & Pixie Raich, Mike Orendorff
Toddler's Race: Jill Montera
Kid's Race:
1-Mile Youth Race: Pat, Cassie & Aaron Berndt; Samantha Davenport; Ethan Barbierre

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×