Logo

2005 Ben & Matt's Trail Mix

10-Mile Prediction Race held March 19 at the Nature Center in Pueblo.

Before this race, each runner was required to predict his/her finishing time. Watches were not allowed to be worn during the event. The runner who came closest to finishing at his/her predicted time was the winner.


    Name                     Predict    Actual     Variance    Points
  1 Dave Diaz                1:45:00  1:44:44.90    0:15.10    100.00
  2 Robin Krueger            1:38:00  1:39:20.12    1:20.12     95.83
  3 Sandy Reisch             2:00:05  1:58:25.51    1:39.49     91.67
  4 Misti Frey               2:00:00  1:57:53.40    2:06.60     87.50
  5 Marijane Martinez        2:00:12  1:58:02.92    2:09.08     83.33
  6 Jeremy Keener            1:57:00  1:54:27.84    2:32.16     79.17
  7 Mary Rudolf              2:00:15  1:57:09.14    3:05.86     75.00
  8 Carrie Slover            1:50:00  1:53:48.97    3:48.97     70.83
  9 Stacey Diaz              1:50:00  1:53:50.31    3:50.31     66.67
 10 Humberto Parades         1:28:30  1:32:26.49    3:56.49     62.50
 11 Emily Borrego            1:25:45  1:21:37.26    4:07.74     58.33
 12 Anthony Diaz             1:55:00  1:50:50.73    4:09.27     54.17
 13 Ben Valdez               1:30:00  1:34:13.06    4:13.06     50.00
 14 Larry Volk               1:22:48  1:27:01.54    4:13.54     45.83
 15 Hilda Garcia             2:00:15  1:55:52.96    4:22.04     41.67
 16 Jill Montera             1:29:00  1:33:22.23    4:22.23     37.50
 17 Matt Sherman             1:25:00  1:29:48.76    4:48.76     33.33
 18 Diane Lopez              2:00:06  1:55:15.75    4:50.25     29.17
 19 Angelo Aragon            1:08:00  1:14:20.49    6:20.49     25.00
 20 Rusty Smith              1:31:00  1:37:48.61    6:48.61     20.83
 21 Nick Leyva               1:48:30  1:41:37.11    6:52.89     16.67
 22 Melinda Orendorff        2:05:00  1:58:05.41    6:54.59     12.50
 23 Jack Janney              1:40:00  1:32:30.27    7:29.73      8.33
 24 Robert O'Callaghan       1:40:00  1:18:18.07   21:41.93      4.17

 

Volunteer Support

We'd like to thank the volunteers who helped to make this race possible:

Race Directors: Ben Valdez & Matt Sherman
Results: Larry Volk & Ken Raich
Food: Jill Montera

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×