Logo

2005 Blossom Day 5K

5K Run held May 7 in Canon City.


   Time    Bib  Name                Sex Group  Notes
   16:42  1472  Adam Rich            M  20-29  1st overall male- 1st M 20-29
   19:16  1460  Mark Riem            M  30-39  1st M 30-39
   20:45  1403  Brian VanIwarden     M  20-29  2nd M 20-29
   20:46  1435  Chris McIntyre       M  20-29  3rd M 20-29
   21:02  1402  Jeff VanIwarden      M  20-29
   21:05  1464  Thom LeDoux          M  30-39  2nd M 30-39
   21:11  1474  Mark Gurule          M  40-49  1st M 40-49
   21:16  1434  Emily Borrego        F  30-39  1st overall female- 1st F 30-39
   21:28  1462  Steve Wall           M  40-49  2nd M 40-49
   22:15  1439  Andy Chaney          M  20-29
   22:47  1413  Doug Cain            M  40-49  3rd M 40-49
   22:53  1438  Don Breece           M    50+  1st M 50+
   23:32  1441  John Maynard         M  40-49
   23:35  1436  Joanna McIntyre      F  20-29  1st F 20-29
   23:42  1448  Frank Aragon         M  40-49
   23:58  1456  Ricky McFarland      M  20-29
   24:03  1463  Lacey LeDoux         F  20-29  2nd F 20-29
   24:17  1485  Tabor Stevens        M    19-  1st M under 19
   24:55  1437  Marcy Epperson       F  30-39  2nd F 30-39
   25:10  1454  Dave Jarvis          M  40-49
   25:15  1432  Larry Trujillo       M  30-39  3rd M 30-39
   25:44  1449  Frank Vigil          M  40-49
   26:00  1488  Debra Wall           F  30-39  3rd F 30-39
   26:33  1496  Jane Chess           F    50+  1st F 50+
   26:59  1461  Mary Riem            F  40-49  1st F 40-49
   27:04  1491  Laurie Wertzbaugher  F  40-49  2nd F 40-49
   27:20  1494  Mike Archuleta       M  40-49
   27:27  1405  Glenn Hayes          M  30-39
   27:28  1452  Michelle Mills       F  20-29  3rd F 20-29
   27:31  1493  Paula DelPriore      F  40-49  3rd F 40-49
   27:49  1424  Karen Neinas         F  30-39
   27:58  1429  Jim Cain             M    50+  2nd M 50+
   28:27  1459  Valerie Etter        F  40-49  3rd F 40-49
   28:29  1467  Mary Rudolf          F  40-49
   28:43  1440  Anna Chaney          F  20-29
   28:49  1412  Richard Eltzroth     M    50+  3rd M 50+
   28:51  1442  James Carmack        M  20-29
   29:03  1417  John Sturtevant      M    50+
   29:33  1486  Mark Zupan           M    19-  2nd M under 19
   29:38  1470  Gina Benfatti        F  40-49
   29:43  1419  Kristi Kunselman     F  30-39
   29:49  1484  Dirk Kunselman       M  30-39
   30:08  1489  Jayme Thompson       F  20-29
   30:15  1425  Eric Renicker        M  30-39
   30:46  1473  Kirsten Javernick    F  30-39
   30:53  1475  Rebecca Ernster      F  40-49
   30:53  1415  Shyla Swisher        F  20-29
   30:54  1406  Maria Davis          F  40-49
   30:56  1433  Dale Swisher         M  40-49
   31:43  1483  Cindy Robinson       F  40-49
   31:45  1408  Barbara Berge        F  40-49
   31:46  1471  Leo DiOrio           M  40-49
   31:53  1447  Ashley Steward       F  20-29
   31:59  1458  Kathy Jenkins        F  30-39
   32:00  1457  Tim Jenkins          M  30-39
   32:01  1479  Deb Hadley           F  40-49
   32:16  1407  Karen Patrick        F  40-49
   32:26  1450  Cindy Mills          F  40-49
   33:14  1428  Brad Berger          M    50+
   33:26  1497  Dawnell Barr         F  20-29
   33:39  1498  Jo Marriher          F  30-39
   33:41  1451  Sarah Mills          F  20-29
   33:56  1481  Phil Quattlebaum     M    50+
   34:11  1455  Lisa Nell Jarvis     F  40-49
   34:11  1492  Carla Braddy         F  30-39
   35:04  1468  Dennis Shrum         M    50+
   35:05  1465  Katherine McGregor   F    50+  2nd F 50+
   35:49  1487  Kristi Williams      F  20-29
   36:04  1480  Diana Quattlebaum    F  40-49
   36:42  1420  Shaudin Kunselman    F  30-39
   37:02  1466  Annie Dunigan        F  40-49
   37:10  1490  Tiffany Bowen        F  20-29
   39:29  1426  Erica Renicker       F  30-39
   40:46  1453  Eileen Powers        F    50+  3rd F 50+
   43:48  1427  Nancy Schiel         F    50+
   45:07  1410  Patricia Sternberg   F    50+
   45:43  1444  Corbett Lowe         F    19-  1st F under 19
   47:06  1400  Rachel Hayes         F    19-  2nd F under 19
   47:07  1404  Jennifer Hayes       F  30-39
   48:05  1443  Becky Lowe           F    50+
   50:59  1469  Joellen Brown        F  40-49
   51:00  1423  Judy Menke           F  40-49
   52:49  1418  Shirley VanIwarden   F    50+
   52:50  1421  Margaret Korber      F    50+
   52:52  1411  Carrie Masse         F    50+
   52:53  1422  Char Lindner         F    50+
   54:03  1446  Shirley Edsall       F    50+
   54:07  1445  JiLan Lowe           F    19-  3rd F under 19
   56:38  1478  Alissa Brown         F  20-29
   56:38  1477  Eric McCall          M  20-29
   57:51  1482  Mary Brock           F  20-29
   57:52  1476  Tiffany McCall       F  20-29

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×