Logo

2005 Beulah Challenge

10K Run and 3-Mile Walk held August 6 in Beulah.

 

10K Run Results


Place  Name                       Age  Sex GrpPl  Group    From                   Time    Pace
    1  Brad Winn                   21   M      1  Overall  Colorado Springs CO    35:23   5:42
    2  Jonathan James Huie         25   M      1  18-29    Colorado Springs CO    36:35   5:53
    3  Kent Lang                   42   M      1  40-49    Sedalia MO             37:27   6:02
    4  Todd A Hund                 26   M      2  18-29    Pueblo CO              38:27   6:11
    5  Angelo Aragon               48   M      2  40-49    Pueblo CO              40:29   6:31
    6  Tom Burnett                 57   M      1  50-59    Durango CO             41:17   6:39
    7  Rich Hadley                 49   M      3  40-49    Florence CO            41:29   6:41
    8  Scott Robert Nalbach        29   M      3  18-29    Colorado Springs CO    41:49   6:44
    9  Gus Appenzeller             42   M      4  40-49    Pueblo West CO         42:29   6:50
   10  Aaron M Levinson            16   M      1  0-17     Pueblo CO              43:19   6:58
   11  Meghann Rae Loseke          22   F      1  Overall  Pueblo CO              43:21   6:59
   12  Heather E Loseke            19   F      1  18-29    Pueblo CO              44:02   7:05
   13  Dave M Diaz                 56   M      2  50-59    Pueblo CO              44:37   7:11
   14  Emily Jeanne Borrego        37   F      1  30-39    Pueblo CO              45:00   7:15
   15  Don Smith                   36   M      1  30-39    Pueblo CO              46:01   7:24
   16  Aaron Ruiz                  23   M      4  18-29    Pueblo CO              46:37   7:30
   17  Humberto Paredes            48   M      5  40-49    Pueblo West CO         46:54   7:33
   18  Anna Marie Marshall         13   F      1  0-17     Pueblo West CO         47:10   7:35
   19  Renee Opferman              19   F      2  18-29    Pueblo CO              47:16   7:36
   20  Steve C Wall                41   M      6  40-49    Pueblo CO              47:46   7:41
   21  Lou Huie                    58   M      3  50-59    Colorado Springs CO    47:53   7:42
   22  Tim L Royston               47   M      7  40-49    Colorado Springs CO    48:59   7:53
   23  Sam McClure                 51   M      4  50-59    Canon City CO          49:17   7:56
   24  Dan Aragon                  37   M      2  30-39    Pueblo CO              50:06   8:04
   25  Allen S Weaver              52   M      5  50-59    Canon City CO          50:25   8:07
   26  Tom Ratzlaff                45   M      8  40-49    Pueblo West CO         50:28   8:07
   27  John Musso                  35   M      3  30-39    Pueblo CO              50:29   8:07
   28  Gilbert E Romero            52   M      6  50-59    Beulah CO              50:58   8:12
   29  Robin Krueger               36   F      2  30-39    Pueblo CO              52:44   8:29
   30  Stacey A Diaz               44   F      1  40-49    Pueblo CO              53:18   8:35
   31  Adam Jason Avina            23   M      5  18-29    Pueblo CO              53:29   8:36
   32  Carrie L Slover             52   F      1  50-59    Pueblo CO              53:34   8:37
   33  Mike L Borton               49   M      9  40-49    Pueblo CO              54:07   8:43
   34  Ron Dehn                    56   M      7  50-59    Pueblo West CO         54:54   8:50
   35  Christian Hulett            44   M     10  40-49    Beulah CO              55:06   8:52
   36  Sarah Bree Felt             32   F      3  30-39    Beulah CO              55:36   8:57
   37  Stephen A Minnich           56   M      8  50-59    Pueblo West CO         55:38   8:57
   38  Rusty E Smith               38   M      4  30-39    Pueblo West CO         56:11   9:02
   39  Frank E Aragon              46   M     11  40-49    Pueblo CO              56:12   9:03
   40  Patrick K Swank             57   M      9  50-59    Pueblo CO              56:18   9:04
   41  Anthony L Diaz              47   M     12  40-49    Pueblo CO              56:24   9:05
   42  Hank Hund                   63   M      1  60+      Pueblo CO              56:56   9:10
   43  Aaron K Rochester           15   M      2  0-17     Beulah CO              56:58   9:10
   44  Marti Marshall              42   F      2  40-49    Pueblo West CO         57:02   9:11
   45  Robert S Kelher             62   M      2  60+      Canon City CO          57:43   9:17
   46  David W Crockenberg         58   M     10  50-59    Pueblo CO              58:09   9:21
   47  Korina Lyons                27   F      3  18-29    Colorado Springs CO    59:01   9:30
   48  Dave C Vanmanen             49   M     13  40-49    Beulah CO              59:12   9:32
   49  Allen Gross                 42   M     14  40-49    Pueblo CO            1:00:31   9:44
   50  Jessie M Quintana           61   F      1  60+      Pueblo CO            1:01:30   9:54
   51  Wendy A Garrison            38   F      4  30-39    Pueblo CO            1:01:31   9:54
   52  Hilda Lucille Garcia        49   F      3  40-49    Pueblo CO            1:01:45   9:56
   53  Cathie Bonham               36   F      5  30-39    Beulah CO            1:02:57  10:08
   54  Katherine Singer            64   F      2  60+      Beulah CO            1:03:35  10:14
   55  Amy Nicole Kagey            20   F      4  18-29    Pueblo CO            1:04:26  10:22
   56  Donna A Sisson              29   F      5  18-29    Pueblo CO            1:05:07  10:29
   57  Bonifacio A Cosyleon        56   M     11  50-59    Pueblo CO            1:05:24  10:31
   58  Hank Humphreys              59   M     12  50-59    Beulah CO            1:05:24  10:31
   59  Addison Johnston            64   M      3  60+      Pueblo CO            1:05:54  10:36
   60  Jeremy Nathan Rochester     14   M      3  0-17     Beulah CO            1:06:17  10:40
   61  Larry Ruiz                  24   M      6  18-29    Pueblo CO            1:06:18  10:40
   62  Malcom Singer               65   M      4  60+      Beulah CO            1:06:40  10:44
   63  Erin P Rice                 40   F      4  40-49    Pueblo West CO       1:08:44  11:04
   64  Jesse Weesner               20   M      7  18-29    Pueblo West CO       1:08:44  11:04
   65  Jeff Arnold                 63   M      5  60+      Avondale CO          1:08:56  11:06
   66  Paul J Willumstad           56   M     13  50-59    Pueblo CO            1:12:26  11:39
   67  Nancy Noreen Matrick        62   F      3  60+      Fremont CA           1:16:49  12:22
   68  Annie Dunigan               44   F      5  40-49    Cotopaxi CO          1:20:52  13:01

3-Mile Walk Results


Place  Name                       Age  Sex GrpPl  Group    From                   Time    Pace
    1  Robert J Quintana           62   M      1  Overall  Pueblo CO              35:05  11:42
    2  Eric A Nielsen              39   M      1  30-39    Pueblo CO              35:06  11:42
    3  James F Bergeman            63   M      1  60+      Beulah CO              35:06  11:42
    4  Sidney Arnold               61   M      2  60+      Pueblo CO              35:42  11:54
    5  Brett J Olver               10   M      1  0-17     Beulah CO              35:44  11:55
    6  Renea Kathryn Carter        26   F      1  Overall  Pueblo CO              36:00  12:00
    7  Sheryl Lynn Page            30   F      1  30-39    Pueblo West CO         36:01  12:00
    8  Dennis William Page         34   M      2  30-39    Pueblo West CO         36:14  12:05
    9  Tiffany A Bowen             30   F      2  30-39    Pueblo CO              37:07  12:22
   10  Kathleen M Petkosek         38   F      3  30-39    Beulah CO              37:28  12:29
   11  Laura Farmer                33   F      4  30-39    Pueblo West CO         37:29  12:30
   12  Joann Fae Shackelford       50   F      1  50-59    Pueblo West CO         38:52  12:57
   13  Catheryn Louise Gatts       52   F      2  50-59    Pueblo West CO         38:52  12:57
   14  Carol M Ratzlaff            43   F      1  40-49    Pueblo West CO         40:44  13:35
   15  Racheal Tyler Ratzlaff      14   F      1  0-17     Pueblo West CO         40:44  13:35
   16  Deb Hadley                  48   F      2  40-49    Florence CO            40:58  13:39
   17  Diana J Quattlebaum         46   F      3  40-49    Florence CO            41:08  13:43
   18  Joni Lyman                  53   F      3  50-59    Beulah CO              41:32  13:51
   19  Jim Lyman                   50   M      1  50-59    Beulah CO              41:34  13:51
   20  Mary J Conlon               60   F      1  60+      Beulah CO              41:39  13:53
   21  Jenette Watkins              9   F      2  0-17     Pueblo CO              42:24  14:08
   22  Linda Susan Robida          47   F      4  40-49    Beulah CO              42:35  14:12
   23  Nick Adam Cotner            27   M      1  18-29    Centennial CO          42:35  14:12
   24  Amanda Christine Cotner     24   F      1  18-29    Las Vegas NV           43:03  14:21
   25  Dusty Cecil Dunkerley       24   M      2  18-29    Las Vegas NV           43:05  14:22
   26  Annabelle Corboy            57   F      4  50-59    Fort Worth TX          43:16  14:25
   27  Michael Poteet              66   M      3  60+      Fort Worth TX          43:17  14:26
   28  Jim Gonzales                64   M      4  60+      Pueblo CO              43:46  14:35
   29  Becky Golob                 44   F      5  40-49    Beulah CO              43:48  14:36
   30  Mike Mutz                   47   M      1  40-49    Beulah CO              43:49  14:36
   31  Barbara J Jackson           46   F      6  40-49    Pueblo CO              43:50  14:37
   32  Lori M Huber                43   F      7  40-49    Beulah CO              43:50  14:37
   33  Kayla Rose Romero           17   F      3  0-17     Beulah CO              43:55  14:38
   34  Priscilla Ellen Portillos   69   F      2  60+      Pueblo CO              44:18  14:46
   35  Ludee Vskovits              31   F      5  30-39    Beulah CO              44:31  14:50
   36  Elizabeth Gross             13   F      4  0-17     Pueblo CO              45:34  15:11
   37  Jackie Gross                40   F      8  40-49    Pueblo CO              45:34  15:11
   38  Jack Lansford                9   M      2  0-17                            45:43  15:14
   39  Harold Damon Rundell        34   M      3  30-39    Colorado City CO       45:57  15:19
   40  Lisa Marie Rundell          34   F      6  30-39    Colorado City CO       45:59  15:20
   41  Virginia Moraga             48   F      9  40-49    Westcliffe CO          46:36  15:32
   42  Kristi Jo Corey             45   F     10  40-49    Westcliffe CO          46:37  15:32
   43  Lance Rochester             55   M      2  50-59    Beulah CO              46:56  15:39
   44  Marc E Pratarelli           50   M      3  50-59    Beulah CO              47:02  15:41
   45  Judith F Fodor              46   F     11  40-49    Pueblo CO              47:03  15:41
   46  Peggy Lu Sconce             62   F      3  60+      New Castle CO          47:37  15:52
   47  Kevin Hughes                 6   M      3  0-17     Pueblo CO              48:06  16:02
   48  Kieran Ken Hughes           35   M      4  30-39    Pueblo CO              48:06  16:02
   49  Alma Potestio               58   F      5  50-59    Beulah CO              48:24  16:08
   50  Taylor Humphreys            10   F      5  0-17     Beulah CO              48:32  16:11
   51  Hannah Oliver                7   F      6  0-17     Beulah CO              48:44  16:15
   52  Shannon M Montalbano        31   F      7  30-39    Pueblo CO              48:44  16:15
   53  Dianna M Calvert            34   F      8  30-39    Pueblo CO              48:44  16:15
   54  Christine Ann Rochester     40   F     12  40-49    Beulah CO              48:54  16:18
   55  Diana Humphreys             39   M      5  30-39    Beulah CO              48:55  16:18
   56  Derek Watkins               10   M      4  0-17     Pueblo CO              49:32  16:31
   57  Barbara Byrne               41   F     13  40-49    Pueblo West CO         49:59  16:40
   58  Darryl Della Rossa          43   M      2  40-49    Pueblo West CO         50:00  16:40
   59  Audrey Rupnow               58   F      6  50-59    Denver CO              50:30  16:50
   60  Leslie Kron                 56   F      7  50-59    Pagosa Springs CO      50:32  16:51
   61  Gwen Watkins                38   F      9  30-39    Pueblo CO              50:43  16:54
   62  Betty Ann Jones             53   F      8  50-59    Beulah CO              50:44  16:55
   63  Barbara Mullen              59   F      9  50-59    Westcliffe CO          51:04  17:01
   64  Peggy Smith                 61   F      4  60+      Pueblo CO              51:05  17:02
   65  Mike Hausman                56   M      4  50-59    Beulah CO              52:00  17:20
   66  Jan Hausman                 57   F     10  50-59    Beulah CO              52:10  17:23
   67  Marsha M Perry-Ellis        60   F      5  60+      Pueblo CO              52:22  17:27
   68  Margaret D Janney           70   F      6  60+      Beulah CO              52:23  17:28
   69  Judy V Waite                55   F     11  50-59    Beulah CO              52:31  17:30
   70  Deborah Geller              55   F     12  50-59    Beulah CO              52:31  17:30
   71  Dee Anderson                57   F     13  50-59    Denver CO              54:53  18:18
   72  Marilyn L Mahoney           59   F     14  50-59    Beulah CO              54:55  18:18
   73  Marie Lansford              43   F     14  40-49                           55:31  18:30
   74  Roxie Jean Harford          50   F     15  50-59    Pueblo West CO         56:33  18:51
   75  Grant Kyle Brewer           22   M      3  18-29    Pueblo West CO         56:33  18:51
   76  Marge Hausman               81   F      7  60+      Beulah CO            1:00:06  20:02
   77  Helen C Cassidy             76   F      8  60+      Pueblo West CO       1:00:11  20:04
   78  Peggy A Turman              79   F      9  60+      Beulah CO            1:00:12  20:04
   79  Violet Felt                  6   F      7  0-17     Beulah CO            1:07:27  22:29
   80  Pete C Conlon               57   M      5  50-59    Beulah CO            1:07:28  22:29

Volunteer Support

We'd like to thank the volunteers who helped to make this race possible:

Race Director: Karin Kyte Romero
Finish Line: Don & Lois Pfost, Jacqueline Wall, Chris Dehn, Carol Hund
Results: Ken & Pixie Raich
Course: Jeff Arnold
Photographer: Ron Dehn

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×