Logo

Hot To Trot

5K Run and 2-Mile Walk held on Sunday September 25, 2005 in Pueblo at the Chile & Frijoles Festival.

 

5K Run Results


Place  Name                   Age  Sex GrpPl  Group    From                 Time    Pace
    1  Angelo Aragon           48   M      1  Overall  Pueblo CO            18:18   5:53
    2  Larry Caffey            42   M      1  40-49    Pueblo CO            19:09   6:10
    3  Donall Smith            37   M      1  30-39    Pueblo CO            20:46   6:41
    4  Emily Jeanne Borrego    37   F      1  Overall  Pueblo CO            21:37   6:57
    5  Eugene Mares            42   M      2  40-49    Pueblo CO            21:48   7:01
    6  Brooks Williams         22   M      1  20-29    Colorado Springs CO  22:17   7:10
    7  Bill J Mares            39   M      2  30-39    Pueblo CO            22:23   7:12
    8  Pranay Bahuguna         35   M      3  30-39    Pueblo CO            22:43   7:19
    9  Jordan Montera          13   M      1  0-19     Pueblo West CO       22:44   7:19
   10  Rocky Khosla M.D.       46   M      3  40-49    Pueblo CO            22:57   7:23
   11  Jeremy Aaron Gregory    21   M      2  20-29    Pueblo CO            22:58   7:23
   12  Stanley E Hren          63   M      1  60-69    Pueblo West CO       23:10   7:27
   13  Gregory Atkinson        42   M      4  40-49    Pueblo West CO       23:42   7:38
   14  Edward L Griego         54   M      1  50-59    Trinidad CO          23:48   7:40
   15  Robert M Santoyo        43   M      5  40-49    Pueblo CO            24:27   7:52
   16  Rusty E Smith           38   M      4  30-39    Pueblo West CO       24:33   7:54
   17  Mike L Borton           49   M      6  40-49    Pueblo CO            24:40   7:56
   18  Stacey A Diaz           45   F      1  40-49    Pueblo CO            24:58   8:02
   19  Gregory King            32   M      5  30-39    Highlands Ranch CO   25:15   8:08
   20  Gregory Berryman        50   M      2  50-59    Pueblo West CO       25:29   8:12
   21  KC Caster               51   M      3  50-59    Franktown CO         25:39   8:15
   22  Stephen D MacKerrow     47   M      7  40-49    Pueblo CO            26:07   8:24
   23  Henry Hund              64   M      2  60-69    Pueblo CO            26:08   8:25
   24  Joan Sindler            50   F      1  50-59    Canon City CO        26:25   8:30
   25  Susan E Hirst           44   F      2  40-49    Colorado Springs CO  26:58   8:41
   26  Rand Morris             53   M      4  50-59    Pueblo CO            27:15   8:46
   27  Allen Gross             43   M      8  40-49    Pueblo CO            27:16   8:46
   28  Hilbert Navarro         65   M      3  60-69    Pueblo CO            27:20   8:48
   29  Kathleen Ann Bachicha   33   F      1  30-39    Trinidad CO          27:26   8:50
   30  Becky Medina            35   F      2  30-39    Pueblo CO            27:31   8:51
   31  Melvin R Henson         51   M      5  50-59    Pubelo West CO       27:46   8:56
   32  Wendy A Garrison        38   F      3  30-39    Pueblo CO            27:55   8:59
   33  Janet H Dash            48   F      3  40-49    Pueblo CO            28:32   9:11
   34  Salvador Sanchez        63   M      4  60-69    Trinidad CO          28:45   9:15
   35  Torry Baby Bolen        37   F      4  30-39    Pueblo West CO       28:54   9:18
   36  John E Gunn             49   M      9  40-49    Weston CO            29:05   9:22
   37  Kevin Cotner            29   M      3  20-29    Pueblo West CO       29:22   9:27
   38  Dax Charles             34   M      6  30-39    Pueblo CO            29:49   9:36
   39  Angelique L Espinoza    34   F      5  30-39    Colorado City CO     30:08   9:42
   40  Lori King               33   F      6  30-39    Highlands Ranch CO   30:31   9:49
   41  Kristina Peters         16   F      1  0-19     Pueblo CO            31:02   9:59
   42  Lafonna Pacheo          35   F      7  30-39    Pueblo CO            31:02   9:59
   43  Bob Erickson            62   M      5  60-69    Pueblo CO            32:07  10:20
   44  James G King            60   M      6  60-69    Pueblo CO            32:46  10:33
   45  Charles Henry King      55   M      6  50-59    Louisville CO        33:12  10:41
   46  Addison Johnston        64   M      7  60-69    Pueblo CO            33:27  10:46
   47  Angela Earl             27   F      1  20-29    Trinidad CO          33:33  10:48
   48  Susan M Campbell        60   F      1  60-69    Pueblo CO            34:04  10:58
   49  Jan Dudley              50   F      2  50-59    Pueblo CO            34:58  11:15
   50  Chuck A Mason           40   M     10  40-49    Trinidad CO          35:39  11:28
   51  Russ Dash               48   M     11  40-49    Pueblo CO            35:55  11:34
   52  Lisa R Quintana         38   F      8  30-39    Pueblo CO            36:31  11:45
   53  Michell Hannon          16   F      2  0-19     Pueblo CO            36:36  11:47
   54  Annie Dunigan           44   F      4  40-49    Cotopaxi CO          36:42  11:49
   55  Wendy Foster            42   F      5  40-49    Canon City CO        36:46  11:50
   56  Tiffany A Bowen         30   F      9  30-39    Pueblo CO            38:37  12:26
   57  Sally Berryman          53   F      3  50-59    Pueblo West CO       39:09  12:36
   58  Jessica Dunks           36   F     10  30-39    Pueblo CO            39:18  12:39
   59  Susan McComsey          55   F      4  50-59    Pueblo CO            41:54  13:29
   60  Jim Grimley             68   M      8  60-69    Denver CO            44:27  14:18

2-Mile Walk Results


Place  Name                   Age  Sex From                 Time    Pace
    1  Sidney Arnold           61   M  Pueblo CO            23:00  11:30
    2  Jackson Gross           11   M  Pueblo CO            27:41  13:51
    3  Dede King               55   F  Louisville CO        27:44  13:52
    4  Jackie Gross            41   F  Pueblo CO            27:45  13:52
    5  Paige Atkinson          41   F  Pueblo West CO       27:49  13:54
    6  Elizabeth Gross         13   F  Pueblo CO            27:49  13:54
    7  Jan Pullin              55   F  Pueblo CO            47:54  23:57
    8  Carole Partin           53   F  Avondale CO          47:54  23:57

Volunteer Support

We'd like to thank the volunteers who helped to make this race possible:

Race Directors: Ruth McDonald & Shelley Riddock
Finish Line: Don & Lois Pfost, Bill Veges, Carol Hund, Anthony Diaz
Results: Ken & Pixie Raich
Course: Jeff Arnold
Equipment: Dave Diaz

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×