Logo

2006 Pueblo Chieftain Spring Runoff

10-Mile, 10K, 5K Runs, 2-Mile Walk, and "It's Funner To Be A Runner" Kid's Race held March 5 at Dutch Clark Stadium in Pueblo.

View the 2-Mile Walk Results.
View the 5K Run Results.
View the 10K Run Results.
View the 10-Mile Run Results.
View the "It's Funner To Be A Runner" 1-Mile Youth Race Results.

2-Mile Walk Results


Place  Name                    Age  Sex From                 Time    Pace
    1  Victoria Mitrick          6   F  Pueblo CO            21:20  10:40
    2  Peggy Mitrick            41   F  Pueblo CO            21:21  10:40
    3  Dale L Boone             53   M  Pueblo CO            21:41  10:51
    4  Patrick Greer            54   M  Pueblo CO            22:39  11:20
    5  Sally C Kennett          63   F  Salida CO            22:48  11:24
    6  Kay Perkins              61   F  Pueblo CO            23:02  11:31
    7  Lori Kraus               46   F  Rye Co               24:22  12:11
    8  Rosalind Sansom          53   F  Colorado Springs CO  24:31  12:15
    9  Nancy Kettelkamp         48   F  Pueblo CO            25:03  12:32
   10  Jeannie Koch             54   F  Pueblo West CO       25:04  12:32
   11  Amber Kraus              20   F  Rye Co               25:07  12:33
   12  Joe D Miller             47   M  Pueblo CO            25:16  12:38
   13  Trina Wertz              36   F  Pueblo CO            25:52  12:56
   14  Annette Fenwick          38   F  Avondale CO          25:53  12:57
   15  JorgAnne Occhiuto        49   F  Pueblo CO            26:11  13:06
   16  Dennis William Page      34   M  Pueblo West CO       26:12  13:06
   17  Sheryl Lynn Page         30   F  Pueblo West CO       26:13  13:06
   18  Nancy Baker              71   F  Pueblo CO            26:14  13:07
   19  Janice Medrano           49   F  Pueblo CO            26:26  13:13
   20  Rebecca Woods            31   F  Pueblo CO            26:27  13:14
   21  Shannon Roybal           35   F  Pueblo CO            26:28  13:14
   22  Heather Smith            36   F  Pueblo CO            26:29  13:15
   23  Nancy L Moya             44   F  Pueblo CO            26:36  13:18
   24  Rebecca Sappington       49   F  Pueblo CO            26:37  13:18
   25  Kristy Davenport         10   F  Colorado City CO     26:47  13:24
   26  Cathy L. Halprin         33   F  Pueblo CO            26:53  13:27
   27  Cassandra Krupka         33   F  Pueblo CO            26:54  13:27
   28  Jackson Gross            11   M  Pueblo CO            26:56  13:28
   29  Lynn Burton              45   F  Pueblo CO            27:02  13:31
   30  Jessica Medrano          17   F  Pueblo CO            27:03  13:32
   31  Barbara Gama             43   F  Pueblo CO            27:04  13:32
   32  Jane Eckland             64   F  Pueblo CO            27:10  13:35
   33  Janet E Greer            53   F  Pueblo CO            27:11  13:36
   34  Marsha Eckerson          62   F  Pueblo West CO       27:16  13:38
   35  Alisa Eckerson           10   M  Pueblo CO            27:16  13:38
   36  Kenneth Loudy            69   M  Pueblo CO            27:25  13:42
   37  Wilfred L Baum           74   M  Pueblo CO            27:34  13:47
   38  Jim Gonzales             65   M  Pueblo CO            27:37  13:48
   39  Levi E Ropp              12   M  Pueblo CO            27:38  13:49
   40  Leanne E Ropp            42   F  Pueblo CO            27:40  13:50
   41  Angelica Medrano         17   F  Pueblo CO            27:45  13:52
   42  Emily Giebel             11   F  Pueblo CO            27:57  13:58
   43  Susan A Giebel           43   F  Pueblo CO            27:58  13:59
   44  Diane M Stevenson        54   F  Pueblo CO            28:16  14:08
   45  Ina Bernard              39   F  Pueblo CO            28:17  14:09
   46  Laurine Smith            48   F  Pueblo West CO       28:18  14:09
   47  Mary Dichellis           52   F  Pueblo CO            28:24  14:12
   48  Donald P Metzger         60   M  Pueblo CO            28:37  14:18
   49  Jackie Gross             41   F  Pueblo CO            28:42  14:21
   50  Elizabeth Gross          13   F  Pueblo CO            28:44  14:22
   51  Patricia Naccarato       64   F  Pueblo CO            28:48  14:24
   52  Kelly Naccarato          26   F  Denver CO            28:49  14:24
   53  Jayne Renkosik           43   F  Pueblo CO            28:51  14:26
   54  Shirley Chambers         53   F  Pueblo CO            28:52  14:26
   55  Sue Crockett             53   F  Pueblo CO            29:00  14:30
   56  Chuck Crockett           64   M  Pueblo CO            29:00  14:30
   57  Kent Couch               49   M  Pueblo CO            29:11  14:36
   58  Dennis Kampa             51   M  Pueblo Co            29:19  14:39
   59  Victoria Kampa           48   F  Pueblo Co            29:20  14:40
   60  Debbie Zinanti           45   F  Pueblo CO            29:50  14:55
   61  Becki Vettese            47   F  Canon City CO        29:51  14:56
   62  Theresa Bensik           49   F  Pueblo West CO       30:01  15:00
   63  Sheri Tiller             37   F  Pueblo West CO       30:02  15:01
   64  Tom Carleo               47   M  Pueblo CO            30:03  15:02
   65  Bonifacio A Cosyleon     56   M  Pueblo CO            30:04  15:02
   66  Paula Carleo             51   F  Pueblo CO            30:05  15:03
   67  Janis Pickard            43   F  Pueblo CO            30:05  15:03
   68  Walt Pickard             47   M  Pueblo CO            30:06  15:03
   69  Christine J Willumstad   57   F  Pueblo CO            30:07  15:03
   70  Dan Korb                 52   M  Fort Collins CO      30:33  15:16
   71  Robert Waggener          53   M  Pueblo CO            30:34  15:17
   72  Jan Kelly-Cardenas       34   F  Gardner CO           30:40  15:20
   73  Kayla Shellenberger      14   F  Pueblo CO            30:43  15:21
   74  Samantha DeMoss          37   F  Pueblo CO            30:44  15:22
   75  Maryah Santa Cruz        13   F  Pueblo CO            30:45  15:22
   76  Kysta Potestio           18   F  Pueblo CO            30:51  15:26
   77  Ramona A Novak           69   F  Pueblo West CO       30:52  15:26
   78  Kelly Novak              47   F  Pueblo CO            30:53  15:27
   79  Alex Feeback              9   F  Colorado Springs CO  30:59  15:30
   80  Gae Ryan                 35   F  Pueblo CO            31:00  15:30
   81  Stacy Marquez            37   F  Pueblo CO            31:11  15:36
   82  Annette Casias           34   F  Pueblo CO            31:12  15:36
   83  Betsy Hill               52   F  Pueblo West CO       31:13  15:36
   84  Frank S Hill             52   M  Pueblo West CO       31:14  15:37
   85  Brad W Heath             34   M  Pueblo CO            31:15  15:38
   86  Amy L Heath              32   F  Pueblo CO            31:16  15:38
   87  Eric Richardson          36   M  Pueblo CO            31:16  15:38
   88  Matthew Ralph Welte      29   M  Pueblo West CO       32:06  16:03
   89  Monica Sweeney           39   F  Pueblo CO            32:33  16:16
   90  Naomi J Fuller           55   F  Pueblo CO            32:35  16:18
   91  Deborah Fuller           35   F  Pueblo CO            32:37  16:18
   92  Shirley Sanchez          61   F  Walsenburg CO        32:47  16:24
   93  Donald Sanchez           61   M  Walsenburg CO        32:48  16:24
   94  Tana M Fowler            45   F  Pueblo CO            33:03  16:32
   95  Brenda L Marino          44   F  Pueblo West CO       33:04  16:32
   96  Scott Williams           52   M  Pueblo West CO       33:06  16:33
   97  Melanie Williams         49   F  Pueblo West CO       33:08  16:34
   98  Mary Moya                65   F  Pueblo West CO       33:09  16:34
   99  Penny Austin             40   F  Fountain CO          33:11  16:36
  100  Maria Davis              46   F  Beulah CO            33:12  16:36
  101  Vicky Dixon              44   F  Pueblo CO            33:53  16:57
  102  Dan Dixon                47   M  Pueblo CO            33:54  16:57
  103  Bobbie Jo Trujillo       45   F  Walsenburg CO        33:58  16:59
  104  Ruth Johnson             66   F  Pueblo CO            34:01  17:00
  105  Peggy Krenz              59   F  Santa Fe NM          34:18  17:09
  106  Nancy Metzger            63   F  Pueblo CO            34:19  17:09
  107  Maggie Ewing             36   F  Pueblo CO            34:21  17:10
  108  Julia Dunham             30   F  Pueblo CO            34:24  17:12
  109  Kelly Thomas             24   F  Pueblo West CO       34:34  17:17
  110  Cody Thomas              26   M  Pueblo West CO       34:35  17:18
  111  Lynette Wilz             51   F  Pueblo CO            34:42  17:21
  112  Marion Schaeffer         67   F  Pueblo CO            36:20  18:10
  113  Peggy Hancock            47   F  Pueblo CO            36:22  18:11
  114  Paula G Klein            42   F  La Junta CO          36:37  18:18
  115  Amy L Pauli              45   F  Pueblo CO            36:38  18:19
  116  Beth Jones               60   F  Pueblo CO            36:41  18:21
  117  Marvin  L Jones          62   M  Pueblo CO            36:42  18:21
  118  Michele L Graham         48   F  Pueblo CO            36:43  18:21
  119  Peggy Cevrone            47   M  Pueblo CO            36:44  18:22
  120  Jo Hately                53   F  Ft Collins CO        36:45  18:22
  121  Edith Graham             77   F  Swink CO             37:11  18:36
  122  Jim Hately               56   M  Ft Collins CO        37:12  18:36
  123  Alaurice Bartholomew      8   F  Pueblo CO            38:17  19:09
  124  Robin Steranka           37   F  Pueblo CO            38:18  19:09
  125  Angelica Barada          13   F  Parker CO            38:45  19:22
  126  Nicole Barada            11   F  Parker CO            38:46  19:23
  127  Anna Laura Arellano      34   F  Parker CO            39:54  19:57
  128  Sandra Barada            38   F  Parker CO            39:55  19:57
  129  Naomi Zeleny             73   F  Pueblo CO            39:59  20:00
  130  Richard Zeleny           77   M  Pueblo CO            40:00  20:00
  131  Roger B Okuda            77   M  Colorado Springs CO  40:02  20:01
  132  Elaine Okuda             68   F  Colorado Springs CO  40:04  20:02

5K Run Results


Place  Name                              Age  Sex GrpPl  Group    From                    Time    Pace
    1  Mark Warmby                        27   M      1  Overall  Colorado Springs CO     15:31   5:00
    2  Craig Binkley                      27   M      1  25-29    Pueblo CO               18:02   5:48
    3  Chuck Smead                        54   M      1  50-54    Mosca CO                18:15   5:52
    4  Steven Stoot                       15   M      1  13-19    Colorado Springs CO     18:22   5:55
    5  Ignacia Mata                       19   M      2  13-19    Colorado Springs CO     18:35   5:59
    6  Lile L Budden                      45   M      1  45-49    Colorado Springs CO     18:36   5:59
    7  Mark Reim                          38   M      1  35-39    Canon City CO           19:17   6:12
    8  Regis M Marquez                    29   M      2  25-29    Pueblo CO               19:33   6:18
    9  Anthony Silva                      16   M      3  13-19    Colorado Springs CO     19:43   6:21
   10  Toby Lee Doub                      35   M      2  35-39    Pueblo CO               19:50   6:23
   11  Shawn Borton                       22   M      1  20-24    Pueblo CO               19:54   6:24
   12  Ethan Barbiere                     17   M      4  13-19    Colorado City CO        20:08   6:29
   13  Clint W Zundel                     28   M      3  25-29    Pueblo CO               20:16   6:31
   14  Johannes Von Bueren                17   M      5  13-19    Colorado Springs CO     20:19   6:32
   15  Michael Barris                     41   M      1  40-44    Pueblo West CO          20:21   6:33
   16  Davin Hamon                        16   M      6  13-19    Colorado Springs CO     20:28   6:35
   17  Jeff S Roybal                      29   M      4  25-29    Trinidad CO             20:39   6:39
   18  Steve C Wall                       42   M      2  40-44    Pueblo CO               20:52   6:43
   19  Jordan Montera                     13   M      7  13-19    Pueblo West CO          21:02   6:46
   20  Mark C Shipe                       51   M      2  50-54    Pueblo CO               21:15   6:50
   21  Loren Javernick                    14   M      8  13-19    Canon City CO           21:19   6:52
   22  Shawn Loppnow                      38   M      3  35-39    Pueblo CO               21:22   6:53
   23  Dan Aragon                         37   M      4  35-39    Pueblo CO               21:29   6:55
   24  Jacob Nelson                       28   M      5  25-29    Hooper CO               21:38   6:58
   25  Rocky Khosla M.D.                  47   M      2  45-49    Pueblo CO               22:15   7:10
   26  Mark W Gurule                      43   M      3  40-44    Pueblo CO               22:23   7:12
   27  Josh Hebert                        16   M      9  13-19    Boone CO                22:24   7:13
   28  Eugene Mares                       43   M      4  40-44    Pueblo CO               22:27   7:14
   29  John Musso                         36   M      5  35-39    Pueblo CO               22:31   7:15
   30  Bill J Mares                       40   M      5  40-44    Pueblo CO               22:37   7:17
   31  David Young                        18   M     10  13-19    Colorado Springs CO     22:45   7:19
   32  Mark J Hooper                      44   M      6  40-44    Pueblo CO               23:02   7:25
   33  Bill Veges Jr.                     48   M      3  45-49    Pueblo CO               23:04   7:25
   34  Greg Gauna                         35   M      6  35-39    Pueblo CO               23:07   7:26
   35  John Montoya                       48   M      4  45-49    Raton NM                23:17   7:30
   36  Joe W Farra Jr                     59   M      1  55-59    La Junta CO             23:18   7:30
   37  Joanna Michelle Mcintyre           24   F      1  Overall  Colorado Springs CO     23:20   7:31
   38  Edward L Griego                    54   M      3  50-54    Trinidad CO             23:25   7:32
   39  Matt Arant                         15   M     11  13-19    Trinidad CO             23:36   7:36
   40  Jeremy Aaron Gregory               21   M      2  20-24    Pueblo CO               23:37   7:36
   41  Lindsey Herrera                    18   F      1  13-19    Pueblo West CO          23:37   7:36
   42  Shannon T Rodriquez                14   M     12  13-19    Pueblo CO               23:46   7:39
   43  David Gonzalez                     31   M      1  30-34    Pueblo CO               23:46   7:39
   44  Michele Herrera                    16   F      2  13-19    Pueblo West CO          23:47   7:39
   45  Nick Reiss                         16   M     13  13-19    Colorado Springs CO     23:52   7:41
   46  Kyle Christoper Snow               15   M     14  13-19    Canon City CO           23:53   7:41
   47  Patrick Cordova                    38   M      7  35-39    Pueblo CO               23:55   7:42
   48  Michael Ramirez Jr                  9   M      1  0-12     Pueblo CO               24:04   7:45
   49  Garrett R Dodds                    11   M      2  0-12     Pueblo CO               24:06   7:45
   50  Christina Lobato                   14   F      3  13-19    Rocky Ford CO           24:07   7:46
   51  Andrea Fox                         22   F      1  20-24    Pueblo CO               24:08   7:46
   52  Rick J Macias                      45   M      5  45-49    Pueblo CO               24:16   7:49
   53  Sara Kettelkamp                    14   F      4  13-19    Pueblo CO               24:18   7:49
   54  Desiree Romero                     13   F      5  13-19    Colorado Springs CO     24:20   7:50
   55  Brad Van Buskirk                   44   M      7  40-44    Pueblo CO               24:29   7:53
   56  Kim A Dodds                        40   F      1  40-44    Pueblo West CO          24:34   7:54
   57  Brian L Dodds                      49   M      6  45-49    Pueblo West CO          24:34   7:54
   58  Gary M Johnson                     44   M      8  40-44    Pueblo CO               24:46   7:58
   59  Geoffrey Lee Charleston            14   M     15  13-19    Pueblo CO               24:51   8:00
   60  Todd Kettlelkamp                   49   M      7  45-49    Pueblo CO               24:52   8:00
   61  Howard Stringert                   50   M      4  50-54    Colorado Springs CO     24:54   8:01
   62  Lynda Grissom                      48   F      1  45-49    Fowler CO               24:56   8:01
   63  Nancy Musso                        36   F      1  35-39    Pueblo CO               24:58   8:02
   64  Jerica Khosla                      14   F      6  13-19    Pueblo CO               25:07   8:05
   65  Randy Smith                        43   M      9  40-44    Canon City CO           25:12   8:07
   66  Nolan Mayhew                       13   M     16  13-19    Colorado Springs CO     25:14   8:07
   67  Duane Scott                        36   M      8  35-39    Pueblo CO               25:25   8:11
   68  Michael Ramirez                    37   M      9  35-39    Pueblo CO               25:30   8:12
   69  Janette Stoot                      45   F      2  45-49    Colorado Springs CO     25:33   8:13
   70  Tim Jakus                          16   M     17  13-19    Pueblo West CO          25:42   8:16
   71  Steve J Kastner                    43   M     10  40-44    Pueblo CO               25:43   8:17
   72  Casey Atteberry                    18   F      7  13-19    Pueblo CO               25:47   8:18
   73  Chelsey Atterberry                 18   F      8  13-19    Pueblo CO               25:48   8:18
   74  Tamara Price                       23   F      2  20-24    Colorado Springs CO     25:55   8:20
   75  Jerry A Lopez                      55   M      2  55-59    Pueblo CO               26:03   8:23
   76  Martha Kettelkamp                  31   F      1  30-34    Pueblo CO               26:04   8:23
   77  Ron Arant                          51   M      5  50-54    Trinidad CO             26:06   8:24
   78  Victor Silva                       43   M     11  40-44    Colorado Springs CO     26:07   8:24
   79  Joe Cordova                        37   M     10  35-39    Pueblo West CO          26:11   8:26
   80  Alex Mitrick                        9   M      3  0-12     Pueblo CO               26:15   8:27
   81  Zane Khosla                        10   M      4  0-12     Pueblo CO               26:19   8:28
   82  Tallie Koncilja                    46   F      3  45-49    Pueblo CO               26:21   8:29
   83  Dave Reyher                        49   M      8  45-49    Wiley CO                26:24   8:30
   84  Curt (Eugene) Straub               62   M      1  60-64    Pueblo West CO          26:24   8:30
   85  Patrick James Krumholz             33   M      2  30-34    Pueblo CO               26:28   8:31
   86  Robert J Guasta                    58   M      3  55-59    Pueblo West CO          26:30   8:32
   87  Len Gregory                        63   M      2  60-64    Pueblo West CO          26:38   8:34
   88  Abby Cordova                       33   F      2  30-34    Pueblo CO               26:52   8:39
   89  Gabriela Kemm                      14   F      9  13-19    Pueblo CO               26:57   8:40
   90  Pancho Lopez                       36   M     11  35-39    Pueblo CO               26:57   8:40
   91  Lance M Holmes                     35   M     12  35-39    Colorado Springs CO     27:00   8:41
   92  Jennifer D Rogers                  29   F      1  25-29    Pueblo CO               27:10   8:45
   93  Jessica Lanham                     27   F      2  25-29    Pueblo West CO          27:17   8:47
   94  Katie Howard                       21   F      3  20-24    Pueblo West CO          27:18   8:47
   95  Laurice R Lopez-Cepero             34   F      3  30-34    Pueblo CO               27:19   8:48
   96  Francine C Borton                  59   F      1  55-59    Pueblo CO               27:20   8:48
   97  Heidi Knaggs                       15   F     10  13-19    Louisville CO           27:26   8:50
   98  Alex Marck                         10   M      5  0-12     Pueblo CO               27:28   8:50
   99  Mark H Madrid                      29   M      6  25-29    Pueblo CO               27:35   8:53
  100  Jeff Keith Kephart                 41   M     12  40-44    Trinidad CO             27:37   8:53
  101  John E Gunn                        49   M      9  45-49    Weston CO               27:40   8:54
  102  Debra S Wall                       39   F      2  35-39    Pueblo CO               27:42   8:55
  103  Brian Arguello                     32   M      3  30-34    Pueblo CO               27:42   8:55
  104  Keith Carpenter                    53   M      6  50-54    Pueblo CO               27:45   8:56
  105  Mike Dorwart                       31   M      4  30-34    Pueblo CO               27:56   8:59
  106  Mary Reim                          41   F      2  40-44    Canon City CO           27:58   9:00
  107  Cereta Grimes                      44   F      3  40-44    Colorado Springs CO     28:05   9:02
  108  Kathleen A Bachicha                33   F      4  30-34    Trinidad CO             28:06   9:03
  109  Amanda Cisneros                    18   F     11  13-19    Pueblo CO               28:08   9:03
  110  John Mitrick                       41   M     13  40-44    Pueblo CO               28:09   9:04
  111  Bill Giebel                        46   M     10  45-49    Pueblo CO               28:10   9:04
  112  Jace Khosla                        14   M     18  13-19    Pueblo CO               28:10   9:04
  113  Jeremy Ley                         30   M      5  30-34    Canon City CO           28:26   9:09
  114  Cruz Martinez                      67   M      1  65-69    Colorado Springs CO     28:28   9:10
  115  Jackie DeCarlo                     36   F      3  35-39    Pueblo CO               28:31   9:11
  116  Jeffery J Cordova                  12   M      6  0-12     Pueblo CO               28:31   9:11
  117  Rosie Ontiveros                    32   F      5  30-34    Rocky Ford CO           28:38   9:13
  118  Kevin G Hagerman                   36   M     13  35-39    Fowler CO               28:40   9:14
  119  Jack M Pecoraro                    64   M      3  60-64    Pueblo CO               28:41   9:14
  120  William VanBuskirk                 70   M      1  70+      Thornton CO             28:42   9:14
  121  Rosa Navarro-Bruce                 43   F      4  40-44    Pueblo CO               28:47   9:16
  122  Marisa Kemm                        13   F     12  13-19    Pueblo CO               28:48   9:16
  123  Salvador Sanchez                   63   M      4  60-64    Trinidad CO             28:49   9:16
  124  Melody Burns                       43   F      5  40-44    Colorado Springs CO     28:56   9:19
  125  David Watson                       43   M     14  40-44    Pueblo West CO          29:04   9:21
  126  Jennifer Price                     26   F      3  25-29    Trinidad CO             29:05   9:22
  127  Adriana M Arteaga                  24   F      4  20-24    Pueblo CO               29:07   9:22
  128  Carlton Brown                      11   M      7  0-12     Pueblo West CO          29:12   9:24
  129  Michelle Cordova                   30   F      6  30-34    Pueblo West CO          29:14   9:25
  130  Bobbie Swallow                     51   F      1  50-54    Pueblo CO               29:17   9:25
  131  Rachel Kleiner                     10   F      1  0-12     Pueblo CO               29:18   9:26
  132  Phillip Mondragon                  32   M      6  30-34    Pueblo CO               29:22   9:27
  133  Sarah Ley                          29   F      4  25-29    Canon City CO           29:23   9:27
  134  Jack Mayhew                        46   M     11  45-49    Colorado Springs CO     29:24   9:28
  135  Oliva Yorasia                      17   F     13  13-19    Pueblo CO               29:26   9:28
  136  Shannon D Rodriquez                31   M      7  30-34    Pueblo CO               29:27   9:29
  137  Tami Collier                       47   F      4  45-49    Colorado Springs CO     29:36   9:32
  138  Dan Comden                         52   M      7  50-54    Pueblo CO               29:46   9:35
  139  Maria C Fieth                      43   F      6  40-44    Canon City CO           29:50   9:36
  140  Brandy Lynn-Krow Romero            25   F      5  25-29    Pueblo CO               29:51   9:36
  141  Raquel Kemm                        11   F      2  0-12     Pueblo CO               29:55   9:38
  142  Jacob Garcia                       12   M      8  0-12     Rocky Ford CO           30:04   9:41
  143  Paul Labar                         44   M     15  40-44    Pueblo CO               30:07   9:42
  144  Jess Cosyleon                      59   M      4  55-59    Pueblo West CO          30:09   9:42
  145  Pat E De Long                      44   F      7  40-44    Rocky Ford CO           30:13   9:44
  146  Chelsie Brown                      13   F     14  13-19    Pueblo West CO          30:17   9:45
  147  Dennis Chappell                    53   M      8  50-54    Pueblo CO               30:20   9:46
  148  Cathy Kahler                       54   F      2  50-54    Alamosa CO              30:21   9:46
  149  Janet H Dash                       49   F      5  45-49    Pueblo CO               30:22   9:46
  150  Scott Manchester                   36   M     14  35-39    Canon City CO           30:23   9:47
  151  Katherine Edwards                  25   F      6  25-29    Ft Carson CO            30:30   9:49
  152  Max R Strasner                     57   M      5  55-59    Pueblo West CO          30:32   9:50
  153  George V Dominguez                 65   M      2  65-69    Raton NM                30:38   9:52
  154  Dennis Romero                      27   M      7  25-29    Pueblo CO               30:42   9:53
  155  Ralph Regalado                     69   M      3  65-69    Pueblo CO               30:43   9:53
  156  James G King                       61   M      5  60-64    Pueblo CO               30:48   9:55
  157  Kathy Sutphen                      36   F      4  35-39    Pueblo West CO          30:50   9:55
  158  Lori Gregory                       55   F      2  55-59    Pueblo West CO          30:54   9:57
  159  Joe Rael                           52   M      9  50-54    Pueblo CO               31:04  10:00
  160  Larry D Walls                      66   M      4  65-69    Pueblo CO               31:08  10:01
  161  Kristy Burns                       42   F      8  40-44    Colorado Springs CO     31:21  10:05
  162  Annette Demel                      48   F      6  45-49    Colorado Springs CO     31:22  10:06
  163  Laura Leann Farmer                 33   F      7  30-34    Pueblo West CO          31:25  10:07
  164  Stan Y Nakama                      61   M      6  60-64    Pueblo CO               31:29  10:08
  165  Mary B Potter                      43   F      9  40-44    Pueblo West CO          31:32  10:09
  166  Logan Prater                        8   F      3  0-12     Colorado Springs CO     31:33  10:09
  167  Kristin Mason                      19   F     15  13-19    Trinidad CO             31:35  10:10
  168  Maggie Welte                       25   F      7  25-29    Pueblo West CO          31:38  10:11
  169  Sarah Mayes                        33   F      8  30-34    Pueblo West CO          31:39  10:11
  170  Deadra Marks Mayhew                40   F     10  40-44    Colorado Springs CO     31:41  10:12
  171  Paul J Willumstad                  56   M      6  55-59    Pueblo CO               31:42  10:12
  172  Jene Herrera                       40   F     11  40-44    Pueblo West CO          31:59  10:18
  173  Cheryl Ammeter                     42   F     12  40-44    Rye CO                  32:07  10:20
  174  Eddie Longoria                     69   M      5  65-69    Pueblo CO               32:10  10:21
  175  Andrea Thornton                    38   F      5  35-39    Pueblo CO               32:17  10:23
  176  Jamie Murray                       40   F     13  40-44    Canon City CO           32:25  10:26
  177  Shannon Michelle Cordova           34   F      9  30-34    Loveland CO             32:27  10:27
  178  Nathan Ford                        36   M     15  35-39    Castle Rock CO          32:31  10:28
  179  Lillian M Jones                    48   F      7  45-49    Pueblo CO               32:33  10:29
  180  Tom  J Fierro                      40   M     16  40-44    Pueblo CO               32:41  10:31
  181  John C Vukich                      49   M     12  45-49    Pueblo West CO          32:41  10:31
  182  Alicia Ann Glassco                 26   F      8  25-29    Pueblo CO               32:43  10:32
  183  Rita Sue Wilson                    42   F     14  40-44    Hillside CO             32:46  10:33
  184  Beth Gladney                       39   F      6  35-39    Pueblo CO               32:48  10:33
  185  Myriah Hagerman                    31   F     10  30-34    Fowler CO               32:52  10:35
  186  Rhiannon Lockett                   27   F      9  25-29    Pueblo CO               32:55  10:36
  187  Toby Lockett                       27   M      8  25-29    Pueblo CO               32:56  10:36
  188  Lisa Gallardo                      32   F     11  30-34    Pueblo CO               33:07  10:40
  189  Curt Phillips                      70   M      2  70+      Pueblo CO               33:07  10:40
  190  Larry Belkin                       55   M      7  55-59    Pueblo West CO          33:10  10:40
  191  Robert A Mack                      63   M      7  60-64    Pueblo CO               33:11  10:41
  192  Buffy Lavoie                       28   F     10  25-29    Westcliffe CO           33:31  10:47
  193  Jim Austin                         63   M      8  60-64    Westcliffe CO           33:32  10:48
  194  Russ Dash                          48   M     13  45-49    Pueblo CO               33:36  10:49
  195  Susan Koch                         42   F     15  40-44    Canon City CO           33:44  10:51
  196  Kevin Hughes                        6   M      9  0-12     Pueblo CO               33:54  10:55
  197  Kieran Ken Hughes                  35   M     16  35-39    Pueblo CO               33:55  10:55
  198  Hilda Reyher                       69   F      1  65-69    Wiley CO                34:15  11:01
  199  Brodie Kettelkamp                  12   M     10  0-12     Pueblo CO               34:15  11:01
  200  Chrisbull Sandoval                  7   M     11  0-12     Pueblo West CO          34:18  11:02
  201  Chad Sandoval                      34   M      8  30-34    Pueblo West CO          34:18  11:02
  202  Tom Storey                         45   M     14  45-49    Pueblo West CO          34:36  11:08
  203  Marc Strasner                      30   M      9  30-34    Pueblo West CO          34:36  11:08
  204  Cindy L Miller                     47   F      8  45-49    Pueblo CO               34:38  11:09
  205  Ben Trujillo                       54   M     10  50-54    Walsenburg CO           34:46  11:11
  206  Tracey Lucero                      34   F     12  30-34    Rocky Ford CO           34:49  11:12
  207  Donna Fitzsimmons                  47   F      9  45-49    Pueblo CO               34:50  11:13
  208  Thomas Meehan                      42   M     17  40-44    Pueblo CO               34:54  11:14
  209  Chuck A Mason                      40   M     18  40-44    Trinidad CO             34:58  11:15
  210  Nancy Mitrick                      63   F      1  60-64    Fremont CA              34:59  11:16
  211  Olivia A. Eggert                   12   F      4  0-12     Pueblo CO               35:13  11:20
  212  Veronica Romero-Romo               38   F      7  35-39    Pueblo CO               35:14  11:20
  213  Dan Sanchez                        31   M     10  30-34    Pueblo West CO          35:19  11:22
  214  Jordan Sanchez                      7   F      5  0-12     Pueblo West CO          35:21  11:23
  215  George A Alfonso                   55   M      8  55-59    Pueblo West CO          35:22  11:23
  216  Azad Casper                        52   M     11  50-54    LaVeta CO               35:29  11:25
  217  Jeremiah Velasquez                 16   M     19  13-19    Pueblo CO               35:34  11:27
  218  Bonny Jakus                        49   F     10  45-49    Pueblo West CO          35:48  11:31
  219  Louis W Arteaga                    56   M      9  55-59    Pueblo CO               35:54  11:33
  220  Elsie Goines                       37   F      8  35-39    Rocky Ford CO           36:00  11:35
  221  Jan Burgie                         48   F     11  45-49    Colorado Springs CO     36:02  11:36
  222  Shawnee Kaitlyn-Marie Charleston    9   F      6  0-12     Pueblo CO               36:08  11:38
  223  Jennifer Sanchez                   31   F     13  30-34    Pueblo West CO          36:10  11:38
  224  Sheryl Wiseman                     40   F     16  40-44    Canon City CO           36:11  11:39
  225  Margaret L Korber                  52   F      3  50-54    Canon City CO           36:11  11:39
  226  James A Abeyta                     49   M     15  45-49    Pueblo CO               36:19  11:41
  227  Rachel Deherrera                   28   F     11  25-29    Colorado Springs CO     36:20  11:42
  228  Andrew Lobato                      51   M     12  50-54    Rocky Ford CO           36:26  11:44
  229  Michael Shellenberger              16   M     20  13-19    Pueblo CO               36:35  11:46
  230  Tiffany A Bowen                    30   F     14  30-34    Pueblo CO               36:47  11:50
  231  Terri Kipple                       28   F     12  25-29    Denver CO               36:48  11:51
  232  Katie Flores                       23   F      5  20-24    Canon City CO           37:04  11:56
  233  John B Holiman                     79   M      3  70+      Pueblo CO               37:12  11:58
  234  Paul Reyher                        70   M      4  70+      Wiley CO                37:15  11:59
  235  Kathleen Mattarocci                59   F      3  55-59    Pueblo CO               37:16  12:00
  236  Rodge R Rodgers                    84   M      5  70+      Colo Springs CO         37:18  12:00
  237  Jeanette Marie Baysinger           41   F     17  40-44    Pueblo West CO          37:43  12:08
  238  Scott Baysinger                    42   M     19  40-44    Pueblo CO               37:44  12:09
  239  Julie Miller                       41   F     18  40-44    Greenwood Village CO    37:57  12:13
  240  Terry J Krow                       49   M     16  45-49    Pueblo CO               37:57  12:13
  241  Matthew Wilson                     16   M     21  13-19    Colorado Springs CO     38:38  12:26
  242  Julie D Kuhn                       53   F      4  50-54    Pueblo CO               39:17  12:39
  243  Lynn Cutting Hansen                50   F      5  50-54    Fort Collins CO         39:23  12:41
  244  Bill L DeMoss                      63   M      9  60-64    Pueblo CO               39:53  12:50
  245  Dennis W Murphy                    59   M     10  55-59    Pueblo CO               40:22  13:00
  246  Jennifer M Nichols                 32   F     15  30-34    Rocky Ford CO           41:22  13:19
  247  Jerry Jackson                      58   M     11  55-59    Pueblo CO               42:06  13:33
  248  Barb Predovich                     47   F     12  45-49    Pueblo West CO          42:34  13:42
  249  Cindy L Cowan                      36   F      9  35-39    Rocky Ford CO           42:35  13:42
  250  Elizabeth Nelson                   51   F      6  50-54    Alamosa CO              43:58  14:09
  251  Patti Serrano                      60   F      2  60-64    Pueblo CO               44:00  14:10
  252  Iona Macaluso                      49   F     13  45-49    Pueblo CO               46:54  15:06
  253  Timothy Sanchez                    37   M     17  35-39    Pueblo West CO          46:54  15:06
  254  Mary E Shepherd                    17   F     16  13-19    Rocky Ford CO           47:45  15:22
  255  Ron D Shepherd                     53   M     13  50-54    Rocky Ford CO           47:45  15:22

10K Run Results


Place  Name                              Age  Sex GrpPl  Group    From                    Time    Pace
    1  Matt Mosman                        27   M      1  Overall  Colorado Springs CO     33:18   5:22
    2  Martin Wennblom                    26   M      1  25-29    Colorado Springs CO     35:42   5:45
    3  John Paul Goodloe                  44   M      1  40-44    Colorado Springs CO     37:08   5:59
    4  Gerald B Romero                    34   M      1  30-34    Colorado Springs CO     38:42   6:14
    5  Alan Davidson                      34   M      2  30-34    Colorado Springs CO     38:55   6:16
    6  Travis Edwards                     25   M      2  25-29    Ft Carson CO            40:00   6:26
    7  Woody Noleen                       50   M      1  50-54    Colorado Springs CO     40:05   6:27
    8  Matt Larsen                        35   M      1  35-39    Colorado Springs CO     41:28   6:40
    9  Brian Sweeney                      51   M      2  50-54    Colorado Springs CO     43:03   6:56
   10  Jeffery Jury                       45   M      1  45-49    Fountain CO             43:11   6:57
   11  Trevor Reeves                      16   M      1  13-19    Colorado Springs CO     43:27   7:00
   12  Katherine Carpenter                25   F      1  Overall  Colorado Springs CO     43:32   7:00
   13  Alex Eiman                         17   M      2  13-19    Pueblo West CO          43:35   7:01
   14  Chris Scott McIntyre               25   M      3  25-29    Colorado Springs CO     44:26   7:09
   15  Jeff D Vaniwarden                  25   M      4  25-29    Canon City CO           44:40   7:11
   16  Lou Huie                           59   M      1  55-59    Colorado Springs CO     44:56   7:14
   17  Aaron Berndt                       17   M      3  13-19    Rye CO                  45:16   7:17
   18  Matthew R Morris                   37   M      2  35-39    Ft Carson CO            45:35   7:20
   19  Chief A Reno                       44   M      2  40-44    Pueblo CO               45:47   7:22
   20  Manuel Gallardo                    28   M      5  25-29    Pueblo CO               46:03   7:25
   21  Joe Terry Jr                       30   M      3  30-34    Trinidad CO             46:05   7:25
   22  Lindsey Elaine Schryver            23   F      1  20-24    Pueblo W CO             46:05   7:25
   23  Lane Brunner                       42   M      3  40-44    Colorado Springs CO     46:13   7:26
   24  Humberto Paredes                   49   M      2  45-49    Pueblo West CO          46:20   7:27
   25  Steve M Hernandez                  48   M      3  45-49    South Jordan UT         46:58   7:33
   26  Don Breece                         53   M      3  50-54    Salida CO               47:03   7:34
   27  Bob M Gassen                       58   M      2  55-59    Canon City CO           47:53   7:42
   28  Karen Ortiz                        41   F      1  40-44    Pueblo CO               48:37   7:49
   29  Jennifer E Moore                   23   F      2  20-24    Canon City CO           49:14   7:55
   30  Dave Schouweiler                   49   M      4  45-49    Canon City CO           49:23   7:57
   31  Nicholas Cotner                    28   M      6  25-29    Centennial CO           49:37   7:59
   32  Terri Tibbs                        42   F      2  40-44    Pueblo West CO          49:48   8:01
   33  Sheila Eckerson                    37   F      1  35-39    Pueblo CO               49:49   8:01
   34  Teri Fox                           32   F      1  30-34    Pueblo West CO          49:52   8:01
   35  Stephen A Minnich                  56   M      3  55-59    Pueblo West CO          49:52   8:01
   36  Keith Packard                      39   M      3  35-39    Las Vegas NM            50:05   8:04
   37  Steve Riner                        56   M      4  55-59    Pueblo West CO          50:34   8:08
   38  Karl Cordova                       35   M      4  35-39    Loveland CO             50:41   8:09
   39  Suzanne Cote                       43   F      3  40-44    Colorado Springs CO     50:51   8:11
   40  Ben Esquibel                       59   M      5  55-59    Pueblo CO               51:04   8:13
   41  Jill Byler                         41   F      4  40-44    Colorado Springs CO     51:08   8:14
   42  Kelly D Hale                       38   F      2  35-39    Rye CO                  51:34   8:18
   43  Mason Smith                        15   M      4  13-19    Rocky Ford CO           51:54   8:21
   44  Pharris Cotner                     50   M      4  50-54    Canon City CO           51:58   8:22
   45  Michael H Shepherd                 29   M      7  25-29    Pueblo West CO          52:01   8:22
   46  Betsy Becraft                      42   F      5  40-44    Pueblo CO               52:10   8:24
   47  Mike L Borton                      50   M      5  50-54    Pueblo CO               52:19   8:25
   48  Kathy Robinson                     53   F      1  50-54    Colorado Srpings CO     52:37   8:28
   49  Claire Bueno                       41   F      6  40-44    Pueblo CO               52:53   8:31
   50  Kenneth Reeves                     47   M      5  45-49    Colorado Springs CO     52:58   8:31
   51  Gary L Rael                        40   M      4  40-44    Pueblo CO               53:12   8:34
   52  Mike Archuleta                     45   M      6  45-49    Pueblo CO               53:18   8:35
   53  Michael K Olson                    49   M      7  45-49    Colorado Springs CO     53:19   8:35
   54  Mario A Aguilera                   71   M      1  70+      Pueblo CO               53:39   8:38
   55  Troy D Davenport                   40   M      5  40-44    Colorado City CO        53:40   8:38
   56  Patrick K Swank                    58   M      6  55-59    Pueblo CO               53:58   8:41
   57  Sandy Reinsch                      33   F      2  30-34    Pueblo CO               54:02   8:42
   58  Kristine Spinuzzi                  36   F      3  35-39    Pueblo CO               54:03   8:42
   59  Gina M Benfatti                    44   F      7  40-44    Pueblo CO               54:26   8:46
   60  Andy Fieth                         41   M      6  40-44    Canon City CO           54:40   8:48
   61  Robert S Kelher                    62   M      1  60-64    Canon City CO           54:50   8:49
   62  Jack Rink                          51   M      6  50-54    Pueblo CO               55:02   8:51
   63  Deb L Anderson                     56   F      1  55-59    Colorado Springs CO     55:10   8:53
   64  Brad Brillhart                     48   M      8  45-49    Trinidad CO             55:27   8:55
   65  Jean Marie Whitt                   34   F      3  30-34    Colorado Springs CO     55:31   8:56
   66  Wendy A Garrison                   39   F      4  35-39    Pueblo CO               55:41   8:58
   67  Mary K Simmons                     53   F      2  50-54    Pueblo CO               56:01   9:01
   68  Andrea Esther Crockenberg          28   F      1  25-29    Pueblo CO               56:16   9:03
   69  David W Crockenberg                58   M      7  55-59    Pueblo CO               56:16   9:03
   70  Alfredo Kemm                       39   M      5  35-39    Pueblo CO               56:17   9:03
   71  Raul San Miguel                    55   M      8  55-59    Pueblo CO               56:23   9:04
   72  Ann Boyden                         32   F      4  30-34    Pueblo CO               56:36   9:07
   73  Carey Moreschini                   37   F      5  35-39    Pueblo West CO          56:36   9:07
   74  Hilbert Navarro                    65   M      1  65-69    Pueblo CO               57:08   9:12
   75  Ann M Hulett                       46   F      1  45-49    Pueblo West CO          57:09   9:12
   76  Cathy Cramer                       42   F      8  40-44    LaVeta CO               57:33   9:16
   77  Mark T House                       46   M      9  45-49    Pueblo West CO          57:35   9:16
   78  Hilmar C Wiesner                   45   M     10  45-49    Colorado Springs CO     57:44   9:17
   79  Michael L Trujillo                 34   M      4  30-34    Colorado Springs CO     57:53   9:19
   80  Maryvonne Mauprivez-mack           57   F      2  55-59    Canon City CO           57:59   9:20
   81  Ross Manley                        26   M      8  25-29    Pueblo CO               58:13   9:22
   82  Jerry Robert Tiller                41   M      7  40-44    Pueblo West CO          58:13   9:22
   83  Jeanne Salcetti                    47   F      2  45-49    Colorado Springs CO     58:44   9:27
   84  Laurie Wertzbaugher                47   F      3  45-49    Canon City CO           58:56   9:29
   85  Joan Sindler                       50   F      3  50-54    Canon City CO           58:57   9:29
   86  Kay Woltman                        40   F      9  40-44    Colorado Springs CO     59:08   9:31
   87  Paul M DallaGuardia                47   M     11  45-49    Colorado City CO        59:17   9:32
   88  Lisa Meiring                       28   F      2  25-29    Golden CO               59:35   9:35
   89  Leigh Doutt                        45   F      4  45-49    Pueblo West CO          59:37   9:36
   90  Joe Whiteman                       65   M      2  65-69    Las Vegas NM            59:59   9:39
   91  Syl Giannetto                      66   M      3  65-69    Pueblo CO             1:00:12   9:41
   92  Kathy I Stommel                    49   F      5  45-49    Pueblo CO             1:00:18   9:42
   93  Dan L Minor                        57   M      9  55-59    Lamar CO              1:00:27   9:44
   94  Arvenia L Morris                   49   F      6  45-49    Lamar CO              1:00:52   9:48
   95  Gregory Joe Newland                44   M      8  40-44    Littleton CO          1:00:55   9:48
   96  Greg D Eickelman                   40   M      9  40-44    Littleton CO          1:00:58   9:49
   97  Mary S Minor                       55   F      3  55-59    Lamar CO              1:00:59   9:49
   98  Rebecca Curtis                     57   F      4  55-59    Colorado Springs CO   1:01:14   9:51
   99  Jan Sieg                           56   F      5  55-59    Colorado Springs CO   1:01:17   9:52
  100  Kristy Withrow                     32   F      5  30-34    Pueblo CO             1:01:18   9:52
  101  Mike L Jarock                      61   M      2  60-64    Pueblo CO             1:01:49   9:57
  102  Katie Hurtado                      23   F      3  20-24    Pueblo CO             1:01:51   9:57
  103  Adrian M Martinez                  58   M     10  55-59    Loveland CO           1:02:38  10:05
  104  Brandon Weidrick                   32   M      5  30-34    Pueblo CO             1:03:35  10:14
  105  Jessie M Quintana                  62   F      1  60-64    Pueblo CO             1:04:40  10:24
  106  Louise Samora                      52   F      4  50-54    Pueblo CO             1:05:18  10:31
  107  Laura Zamora                       36   F      6  35-39    Colorado Springs CO   1:05:22  10:31
  108  Elizabeth Pacheco                  45   F      7  45-49    Pueblo West CO        1:06:18  10:40
  109  Ronda L Brulotte                   33   F      6  30-34    Colorado Springs CO   1:06:19  10:40
  110  Rebecca Parrish                    27   F      3  25-29    Pueblo CO             1:06:29  10:42
  111  Jude LaFollette                    52   F      5  50-54    Pueblo CO             1:06:38  10:43
  112  John B Lobato                      52   M      7  50-54    Pueblo West CO        1:06:39  10:44
  113  Annette M Shepard                  28   F      4  25-29    Pueblo West CO        1:06:56  10:46
  114  Gary Voetberg                      47   M     12  45-49    Pueblo West CO        1:07:00  10:47
  115  Dianne Trahan                      39   F      7  35-39    Lakewood CO           1:08:24  11:00
  116  Jonathan Sercel                    49   M     13  45-49    Colorado Springs CO   1:08:27  11:01
  117  David Cockrell                     55   M     11  55-59    Pueblo CO             1:08:27  11:01
  118  Don D Robinson                     73   M      2  70+      Denver CO             1:08:42  11:03
  119  Joy Furman                         34   F      7  30-34    Pueblo West CO        1:10:13  11:18
  120  Ashley Huff                        13   F      1  13-19    Broomfield CO         1:10:29  11:21
  121  Addison Johnston                   64   M      3  60-64    Pueblo CO             1:11:03  11:26
  122  Diana  P Kampa                     23   F      4  20-24    Pueblo CO             1:12:39  11:41
  123  Laura A DeHerrera                  43   F     10  40-44    Manassa CO            1:13:51  11:53
  124  Joe C Sisneros                     53   M      8  50-54    La Jara CO            1:13:53  11:53
  125  Kate A Baird                       26   F      5  25-29    Greenwood Village CO  1:26:00  13:50

10-Mile Run Results


Place  Name                              Age  Sex GrpPl  Group    From                    Time    Pace
    1  Scott Lebo                         39   M      1  Overall  Colorado Springs CO     58:14   5:49
    2  Erik Packard                       41   M      1  40-44    Mesa CO               1:00:54   6:05
    3  John Victoria                      51   M      1  50-54    Loveland CO           1:01:29   6:09
    4  Richard M Hessek                   40   M      2  40-44    Colorado Springs CO   1:02:31   6:15
    5  Matthew Drake                      17   M      1  13-19    Pueblo West CO        1:04:10   6:25
    6  Keith Long                         48   M      1  45-49    Solano NM             1:04:17   6:26
    7  Bennet Krawchuk                    20   M      1  20-24    USAF Academy CO       1:05:28   6:33
    8  Tanya Christiane Poel              40   F      1  Overall  Boulder CO            1:05:32   6:33
    9  Dan Tessier                        56   M      1  55-59    Colorado Springs CO   1:06:57   6:42
   10  Glenn Strebe                       40   M      3  40-44    Colorado Springs CO   1:08:04   6:48
   11  S Craig Geiser Jr                  21   M      2  20-24    USAF Academy CO       1:08:07   6:49
   12  Dave O'Sadnick                     50   M      2  50-54    Evergreen CO          1:08:16   6:50
   13  Kent Murray                        37   M      1  35-39    Colorado Springs CO   1:08:47   6:53
   14  Johnny Ray Garcia                  49   M      2  45-49    Raton NM              1:08:53   6:53
   15  Amy K Regnier                      43   F      1  40-44    Colorado Springs CO   1:10:36   7:04
   16  Shannon Meredith                   35   F      1  35-39    Colorado Springs CO   1:10:53   7:05
   17  Thom Ledoux                        31   M      1  30-34    Canon City CO         1:11:24   7:08
   18  James S Robinson                   54   M      3  50-54    Pueblo CO             1:11:32   7:09
   19  Brian Scott Vaniwarden             26   M      1  25-29    Canon City CO         1:12:18   7:14
   20  Lori Eslinger VanManen             25   F      1  25-29    Pueblo CO             1:12:25   7:15
   21  Lisa L Rainsberger                 44   F      2  40-44    Colorado Springs CO   1:13:32   7:21
   22  David E Baker                      48   M      3  45-49    Pueblo CO             1:13:35   7:21
   23  Traci Lynn Winterbottom            41   F      3  40-44    Colorado Springs CO   1:13:46   7:23
   24  David Garcia                       16   M      2  13-19    Rocky Ford CO         1:14:19   7:26
   25  Jacob Hall                         20   M      3  20-24    Usaf Academy CO       1:14:39   7:28
   26  George R Greco                     58   M      2  55-59    Colorado Springs CO   1:14:50   7:29
   27  Angel M Newsom                     25   F      2  25-29    Colorado Springs CO   1:15:04   7:30
   28  Clay M Mitchell                    23   M      4  20-24    Monte Vista CO        1:15:21   7:32
   29  Ron Nelson                         47   M      4  45-49    Colorado Springs CO   1:15:35   7:33
   30  Peggy K Muhn                       53   F      1  50-54    Wheat Ridge CO        1:15:43   7:34
   31  Jay A Garvens                      38   M      2  35-39    Colorado Springs CO   1:15:56   7:36
   32  Joe Stommel                        56   M      3  55-59    Pueblo CO             1:15:57   7:36
   33  Matt Sherman                       33   M      2  30-34    Pueblo West CO        1:16:31   7:39
   34  Robert Brotherston                 47   M      5  45-49    Security CO           1:17:42   7:46
   35  Carla Augenstein                   47   F      1  45-49    Colorado Springs CO   1:17:50   7:47
   36  Allen S Weaver                     53   M      4  50-54    Canon City CO         1:18:03   7:48
   37  Bernie Schneider                   49   M      6  45-49    Colorado Springs CO   1:18:49   7:53
   38  Jim R Romero                       65   M      1  65-69    Denver CO             1:19:12   7:55
   39  Katherine Frank Dvorsky            34   F      1  30-34    Pueblo CO             1:19:25   7:57
   40  Keith Kauffeld                     41   M      4  40-44    Colorado Springs CO   1:19:52   7:59
   41  Roy Hughes                         53   M      5  50-54    Canon City CO         1:20:21   8:02
   42  Anna Marie Marshall                14   F      1  13-19    Pueblo West CO        1:20:27   8:03
   43  Mike Burgie                        50   M      6  50-54    Colorado Springs CO   1:20:37   8:04
   44  Robert Santayo                     43   M      5  40-44    Pueblo CO             1:21:26   8:09
   45  John A Strange                     38   M      3  35-39    Rye CO                1:21:26   8:09
   46  Pete J Doyle                       59   M      4  55-59    Colorado Springs CO   1:21:59   8:12
   47  Polly Sims Zimmerman               50   F      2  50-54    Golden CO             1:22:08   8:13
   48  Chuck Norton                       18   M      3  13-19    Pueblo CO             1:22:18   8:14
   49  Christina Puleo Jensen             40   F      4  40-44    Denver CO             1:22:25   8:15
   50  Dan Krajewski                      29   M      2  25-29    Denver CO             1:22:52   8:17
   51  Jack Barry                         67   M      2  65-69    Littleton CO          1:23:00   8:18
   52  Marcy Epperson                     33   F      2  30-34    Canon City CO         1:23:08   8:19
   53  Ed G Leanos                        58   M      5  55-59    Pueblo CO             1:23:20   8:20
   54  Kerri Coulter                      51   F      3  50-54    Canon City CO         1:23:46   8:23
   55  Burke L Kaiser                     42   M      6  40-44    Buena Vista CO        1:23:49   8:23
   56  Pete J Warne                       42   M      7  40-44    Castle Rock CO        1:24:29   8:27
   57  Stephen Triebel                    55   M      6  55-59    Glenwood Springs CO   1:24:37   8:28
   58  Peg A Roddy-Reeg                   57   F      1  55-59    Colorado Springs CO   1:24:43   8:28
   59  John E Philibert                   36   M      4  35-39    Colorado Springs CO   1:25:02   8:30
   60  Shane Cordova                      38   M      5  35-39    Pueblo CO             1:25:20   8:32
   61  Diane P Brown                      42   F      5  40-44    Colorado Springs CO   1:25:35   8:33
   62  Kent B Mitchell                    64   M      1  60-64    Erie CO               1:25:44   8:34
   63  Lorraine C Hoyle                   58   F      2  55-59    Pueblo CO             1:25:48   8:35
   64  Anthony Loudy                      40   M      8  40-44    Pueblo CO             1:25:55   8:35
   65  Marcia Hughes                      47   F      2  45-49    Canon City CO         1:25:57   8:36
   66  Tom Ratzlaff                       45   M      7  45-49    Pueblo West CO        1:26:50   8:41
   67  Carl E Bartecchi                   66   M      3  65-69    Pueblo CO             1:27:11   8:43
   68  Lacey Ledoux                       27   F      3  25-29    Canon City CO         1:27:28   8:45
   69  Stacey A Diaz                      45   F      3  45-49    Pueblo CO             1:27:46   8:47
   70  Pamela Cherkofsky                  36   F      2  35-39    Palmer Lake CO        1:28:05   8:48
   71  Diane H Warner                     46   F      4  45-49    Colorado Springs CO   1:28:32   8:51
   72  Marti Marshall                     43   F      6  40-44    Pueblo West CO        1:28:37   8:52
   73  Susie Dorle                        43   F      7  40-44    Colorado Springs CO   1:28:38   8:52
   74  William Jeremy Keener              26   M      3  25-29    Pueblo CO             1:28:58   8:54
   75  Martha Rosenau                     42   F      8  40-44    Colorado Springs CO   1:29:06   8:55
   76  Cathy G Osban                      37   F      3  35-39    Pueblo CO             1:29:11   8:55
   77  Constance D Ahrnsbrak              66   F      1  65-69    Lakewood CO           1:29:23   8:56
   78  Linda A Strange                    35   F      4  35-39    Rye CO                1:29:44   8:58
   79  Buzz Borries                       53   M      7  50-54    Colorado Springs CO   1:29:54   8:59
   80  Carrie Ann Palmer                  30   F      3  30-34    Colorado Springs CO   1:30:30   9:03
   81  Julie G Marshall                   57   F      3  55-59    Canon City CO         1:30:37   9:04
   82  Warren T Marshall                  57   M      7  55-59    Canon City CO         1:30:38   9:04
   83  Heather Marie Baca                 34   F      4  30-34    Trinidad CO           1:31:00   9:06
   84  Heather Olson                      40   F      9  40-44    Colorado Springs CO   1:31:38   9:10
   85  Jennifer Palmes                    37   F      5  35-39    Monument CO           1:31:38   9:10
   86  Sue Meyers                         51   F      4  50-54    Colorado Springs CO   1:31:42   9:10
   87  John R Crouse                      55   M      8  55-59    Monument CO           1:32:30   9:15
   88  Diane Cridennda                    52   F      5  50-54    Colorado Springs CO   1:32:31   9:15
   89  Sam L Watson                       38   M      6  35-39    Fountain CO           1:32:56   9:18
   90  Ted Johnson                        34   M      3  30-34    Pueblo CO             1:32:57   9:18
   91  Paul Johnson                       36   M      7  35-39    Parker CO             1:32:58   9:18
   92  Katy Hoard                         47   F      5  45-49    Colorado Springs CO   1:33:00   9:18
   93  Anya L Watson                      27   F      4  25-29    Fountain CO           1:33:13   9:19
   94  Sharon Bailey                      57   F      4  55-59    Colorado Springs CO   1:33:15   9:20
   95  Alice Anne Fitzgerald              44   F     10  40-44    Trinidad CO           1:33:53   9:23
   96  Juanita Peters                     45   F      6  45-49    BonCarbo CO           1:34:10   9:25
   97  Kathy Heathcock                    47   F      7  45-49    Peyton CO             1:34:18   9:26
   98  Martha K Kramer                    51   F      6  50-54    Colorado Springs CO   1:34:24   9:26
   99  Michelle J Benoit                  30   F      5  30-34    Colorado Springs CO   1:34:29   9:27
  100  Maria Elena Weaver                 46   F      8  45-49    Canon City CO         1:35:36   9:34
  101  Jane L Chess                       52   F      7  50-54    Florence CO           1:35:36   9:34
  102  Tamsin Clark                       34   F      6  30-34    Trinidad CO           1:36:39   9:40
  103  Allen Gross                        43   M      9  40-44    Pueblo CO             1:37:36   9:46
  104  Sylvia Irene Arellano              39   F      6  35-39    Parker CO             1:38:09   9:49
  105  Cynthia G Huey                     39   F      7  35-39    Chatham NJ            1:39:27   9:57
  106  Gina Perenchio                     34   F      7  30-34    Colorado Springs CO   1:39:49   9:59
  107  Carole Joanne Yokley               53   F      8  50-54    Lamar CO              1:40:14  10:01
  108  Richard W Kennett                  70   M      1  70+      Salida CO             1:40:45  10:04
  109  Michael F Acuna                    55   M      9  55-59    Pueblo CO             1:42:00  10:12
  110  Mitch B Brown                      22   M      5  20-24    Pueblo CO             1:45:42  10:34
  111  Byron B. Brown                     45   M      8  45-49    Pueblo CO             1:45:42  10:34
  112  Dean Thompson                      33   M      4  30-34    Wiley CO              1:45:50  10:35
  113  Amber Thompson                     30   F      8  30-34    Wiley CO              1:45:50  10:35
  114  Joe Baird                          59   M     10  55-59    Denver CO             1:47:46  10:47
  115  Keri Naccarato                     30   F      9  30-34    Denver CO             1:52:30  11:15
  116  Randy G Ryan                       47   M      9  45-49    Colorado Springs CO   1:54:40  11:28
  117  Shannon Votruba                    25   F      5  25-29    Colorado Springs CO   1:57:33  11:45
  118  Alex A Cortez                      58   M     11  55-59    Raton NM              2:23:08  14:19

"It's Funner To Be A Runner" 1-Mile Youth Race Results

* Highland Park won the trophy for having the most students participating

Place Name                  Age  School             Time
   1  Dugan, Keith           15  County HS          6:00 est
   2  Chavez, Jeremy         14  Roncalli           6:36
   3  Cervi, Michael         11  Highland Park      6:42
   4  Mayhew, William         9  Pauline            6:54
   5  Kremer, Michael        15  Central HS         7:08
   6  Romero, Bryan          13  Cesar              7:18
   7  Spinuzzi, Nathan        9  Sunset Park        7:26
   8  Espinoza, Sonny        10  Minnequa           7:28
   9  Ashton, James           9  Highland Park      7:34
  10  Lucero, Charles        10  Highland Park      7:41
  11  Fesmire, Nicholas       9  Morton             7:46
  12  Cervi, Nick            10  Highland Park      7:48
  13  Waggener, Emily        10  Belmont Elem       7:55
  14  Marshal, Susan         10  Sierra Vista       8:01
  15  Martinez, Marcus       10  Highland Park      8:02
  16  Cordova, Abby           9  Sunset Park        8:03
  17  Kleiner, Rachel        10  Highland Park      8:08
  18  Valentish, Rory         8  Highland Park      8:10
  19  Paredes, Alexander     12  Skyview Middle     8:14
  20  Dawson-Rich, Chadwick  10  McClelland         8:18
  21  Mason, Nick            12  Trinidad Middle    8:23
  22  Kemm, Raquel           11  Sunset Park        8:27
  23  Waggoner, Melissa       8  Belmont Elem       8:28
  24  Cervi, Christopher      7  Highland Park      8:29
  25  Buchanan, Kodi         10  Highland Park      8:42
  26  Kemm, Tristan          10  Sunset Park        8:47
  27  Nash, Dustin            7  Highland Park      8:49
  28  Lopez-Cepero, Taylor   10  Sunset Park        8:51
  29  Alton, Reiley           9  Goodnight          8:51
  30  Manchester, Zach        8  Skyline            8:57
  31  Harris, Sydney          9  Highland Park      8:59
  32  Fesmire, Noah           8  Morton             9:00
  33  Mason, Alisha          10  Highland Park      9:14
  34  Sanchez, Jordan         7  Pueblo West Elem   9:23
  35  Abeyta, Dominic         8  Highland Park      9:39
  36  Dawson-Rich, Jeffery    9  McClelland         9:42
  37  Mason, Jessica          8  Fisher's Peak      9:44
  38  Romero, Brandi         11  Cesar Chavez       9:45
  39  Papineau, Chase         8  Desert Sage        9:50
  40  Eden, Andrew            8  Highland Park      9:52
  41  Paredes, Daniel        10  Swallows           9:57
  42  Austen Reese            6  Heritage Elem      9:58
  43  Garrison, Ashley        7  McClelland        10:00
  44  Whiteheab, Robert      10  Morton            10:01
  45  McMurrey, Michael       7  Irving            10:02
  46  Kleven, Jessica        10  Highland Park     10:03
  47  Trujillo, Emelio        8  Irving            10:08
  48  Chavez, Angel           7  Beulah Heights    10:09
  49  Chavez, Jacob          14  Roncalli          10:10
  50  Baysinger, Madison      9  Desert Sage       10:12
  51  Ladrini, Bailah        10  Highland Park     10:14
  52  Garcia, Jalen          10  Highland Park     10:16
  53  Martinez, Brittney     11  Highland Park     10:25
  54  Kidd, James             9  Desert Sage       10:35
  55  Reed, Dean              7  Fowler            10:40
  56  Kraemer, Meagan        12  Roncalli          10:53
  57  Ray, Brianna           11  Highland Park     11:06
  58  Bartholomew, Alaurice   8  Sunset Park       11:30
  59  Whitt, Jessica          5  N/A               11:53
  60  Mares, Mason           10  Beulah Heights    12:15
  61  Arellano, Tyler         7  Highland Park     12:23
  62  Davenport, Kristy      10  Rye Elem          12:25
  63  Reed, Tressa            5  Fowler            12:30
  64  Demetrius, Eden         7  Highland Park     12:34
  65  Woodard, Kelly          7  Morton            12:41
  66  Woodard, Nicki          7  Morton            12:42
  67  Gutierrez, toni         5  Eva Baca          12:52
  68  Pickard, Stephany       7  Highland Park     13:06
  69  Levine, Hanna           6  Monarch           13:08
  70  Kleven, Lauren          7  Highland Park     13:08
  71  Dawson-Reich, Sydney    6  McClelland        13:29
  72  Kleven, Kent            5  Preschool         13:57
  73  Flores, Isaiah          7  Morton            14:18
  74  Eden, Saffire           6  Highland Park     15:17
  75  Goodloe, Leah           3  N/A               19:29


 

Volunteer Support

We'd like to thank the volunteers who helped to make this race possible:
Race Director: Terry Cathcart
Chieftain Coordinator: Paulette Stuart
Registration: Sam McKee, Jacqueline Wall, Jim Stuart
Results: Ken & Pixie Raich
Finish Line: Dave Diaz, Don & Lois Pfost, Ron Dehn, Gary Franchi, Karen Vanhaverbeke, Theresa & Abigail Duran, Bill Veges, Mark Koch, Anthony Diaz, Aaron Diaz
Announcer: Ben Valdez
2-Mile Coordinators: Rich & Deb Hadley and Workers: Diana & Phil Quattlebaum
Youth Run Coordinator: Pat Berndt
Course: Jeff Arnold
Aid Stations: Bob Tibbs

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×