Logo

Run for the Roses Crown Run
5K Run and 5K Walk
Saturday, July 22, 2006
Pueblo West, CO
Results provided by Dale Papineau


Race Sponsors

Joe Villalva   -    Dr. Vik    -   Farmer’s Insurance

RESULTS - FEMALES

Place Name                   Time     Age Group   AG Place   Pace
 =================================================================
   1   Ashley Withrow         22:06      13-19        1       7:06
   2   Anna Marshall          22:57      13-19        2       7:23
   3   Bernie White           24:51      40-49        1       7:59
   4   Marti Marshall         25:37      40-49        2       8:14
   5   Jan Huie               27:13       50+         1       8:45
   6   Gabriela Kemm          28:34      13-19        3       9:11
   7   Marisa Kemm            28:52      13-19        4       9:17
   8   Samantha Hernandez     29:11      20-29        1       9:23
   9   Sara Ropp              29:13      13-19        5       9:24
  10   Helen Whitener         32:47      40-49        3      10:32
  11   Raquel Kemm            34:20   12 & under      1      11:02
  12   Karen Steenbergen      52:17      30-39        1      16:49
 

RESULTS - MALES

Place Name                   Time     Age Group   AG Place   Pace
==================================================================
   1   Aucencio Martinez      15:45      20-29        1       5:04
   2   Mike Schmidt           18:13      13-19        1       5:51
   3   Matt Drake             18:25      13-19        2       5:55
   4   Paul Murphy            18:31      30-39        1       5:57
   5   Matt Philson           18:52      13-19        3       6:04
   6   Jason Engel            18:58      13-19        4       6:06
   7   Rich Hadley            19:01       50+         1       6:07
   8   Seth Withrow           19:30      20-29        2       6:16
   9   Michael Cernoia        19:34      13-19        5       6:17
  10   Nathan Comden         19:34.5     20-29        3       6:17
  11   Christopher White      20:11      40-49        1       6:29
  12   Tyson Pena             20:24      13-19        6       6:33
  13   Brian Ropp             20:38      40-49        2       6:38
  14   John Montoya           20:41      40-49        3       6:39
  15   Alfredo Keem           21:36      30-39        2       6:57
  16   Ben Comden             21:55      13-19        7       7:03
  17   Troy Chantala          22:02      20-29        4       7:05
  18   Mike Griffin           22:55      20-29        5       7:22
  19   Jamen Cox              24:13      13-19        8       7:47
  20   Brandon Schaffer       25:33      13-19        9       8:13
  21   Justen Cox             26:14      13-19        10      8:26
  22   Raul San Miguel        27:05       50+         2       8:42
  23   Dan Comden             29:30       50+         3       9:29
  24   Tristan Kemm           32:05   12 & under      1      10:19
  25   Jeff Arnold            33:40       50+         4      10:50
  26   Levy Ropp              35:33   12 & under      2      11:26
  27   Kody Steenbergen       52:16   12 & under      3      16:49
  28   Kevin Steenbergen      52:18      30-39        3      16:49
Race Volunteers

Registration and fruit table: Noell Dickson, Johnston Family, Miss Colorado

Awards and T-shirts: Lucero’s Trophies, Bubba’s Sporting Goods

Finish Line and Course Marshals: Brian Smith, Larry Cernoia, Mr. Schaffer & son

Race director and course design: Dale Papineau

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×