Logo

2006 Hot To Trot

5K Run, 2-Mile Walk, and Kiddie-K Held on Sunday, September 24, 2006 in Pueblo as part of the Chile & Frijoles Festival.

 

5K Run Results


Place  Name                    Age  Sex GrpPl  Group    From                  Time    Pace
    1  Paul Murphy              38   M      1  Overall  Pueblo West CO        18:07   5:50
    2  Tyson Pena               17   M      1  0-19     Pueblo CO             18:16   5:53
    3  Don Smith                38   M      1  30-39    Pueblo CO             19:27   6:16
    4  Rich Hadley              50   M      1  50-59    Florence CO           19:34   6:18
    5  Glenn Clemons            45   M      1  40-49    Pueblo CO             19:47   6:22
    6  John Montoya             49   M      2  40-49    Raton NM              20:21   6:33
    7  Sydney Mondragon         23   F      1  Overall  Pueblo CO             20:32   6:37
    8  Matt Sherman             34   M      2  30-39    Pueblo West CO        20:32   6:37
    9  Jack Crockett            16   M      2  0-19     Parker CO             21:26   6:54
   10  Cody Evers               25   M      1  20-29    Pueblo CO             21:28   6:55
   11  Alfredo Kemm             39   M      3  30-39    Pueblo CO             21:29   6:55
   12  Steve C Wall             42   M      3  40-49    Pueblo CO             21:33   6:56
   13  Eugene Mares             43   M      4  40-49    Pueblo CO             21:34   6:56
   14  Rubin Lee Sisneros Jr    24   M      2  20-29    Raton NM              21:57   7:04
   15  Greg Atkinson            43   M      5  40-49    Pueblo West CO        22:13   7:09
   16  Bill J Mares             40   M      6  40-49    Pueblo CO             22:20   7:11
   17  Cameron Phillips         33   M      4  30-39    Pueblo CO             22:37   7:17
   18  Jeremy Aaron Gregory     22   M      3  20-29    Pueblo CO             22:41   7:18
   19  John A Strange           38   M      5  30-39    Rye CO                22:46   7:20
   20  Robert Piner             47   M      7  40-49    French Settlement LA  23:17   7:30
   21  Paul M LaBar             46   M      8  40-49    Pueblo CO             23:23   7:32
   22  Robert M Santoyo         44   M      9  40-49    Pueblo CO             23:23   7:32
   23  Stanley E Hren           64   M      1  60-69    Pueblo West CO        23:25   7:32
   24  John J Roman             62   M      2  60-69    Pueblo CO             23:29   7:33
   25  Bob M Gassen             59   M      2  50-59    Canon City CO         23:38   7:36
   26  Rusty E Smith            39   M      6  30-39    Pueblo West CO        23:55   7:42
   27  Mark Koch                47   M     10  40-49    Pueblo CO             24:00   7:43
   28  Steve D Riner            56   M      3  50-59    Pueblo West CO        24:05   7:45
   29  Michael H Shepherd       30   M      7  30-39    Pueblo West CO        24:13   7:48
   30  Mike L Borton            50   M      4  50-59    Pueblo CO             24:19   7:50
   31  Anthony Loudy            40   M     11  40-49    Pueblo CO             24:48   7:59
   32  Mark J Hooper            45   M     12  40-49    Pueblo CO             24:55   8:01
   33  Stacey A Diaz            46   F      1  40-49    Pueblo CO             25:09   8:06
   34  Henry Hund               65   M      3  60-69    Pueblo CO             25:12   8:07
   35  Stephen D MacKerrow      48   M     13  40-49    Pueblo CO             25:16   8:08
   36  Laurice R Lopez-Cepero   35   F      1  30-39    Pueblo CO             25:25   8:11
   37  John I Houseal           61   M      4  60-69    Memphis TN            25:28   8:12
   38  Brad Van Buskirk         45   M     14  40-49    Pueblo CO             25:36   8:14
   39  Patrick K Swank          58   M      5  50-59    Pueblo CO             26:02   8:23
   40  David W Crockenberg      59   M      6  50-59    Pueblo CO             26:15   8:27
   41  Abby Cordova             33   F      2  30-39    Pueblo CO             26:27   8:31
   42  Shane Cordova            39   M      8  30-39    Pueblo CO             26:27   8:31
   43  Keith Carpenter          54   M      7  50-59    Pueblo CO             26:28   8:31
   44  Hilbert Navarro          66   M      5  60-69    Pueblo CO             26:34   8:33
   45  Robert S Kelher          63   M      6  60-69    Canon City CO         26:41   8:35
   46  Bill Crockett            51   M      8  50-59    Parker CO             26:59   8:41
   47  Gil Cruz                 63   M      7  60-69    Pueblo CO             27:00   8:41
   48  Lincoln McClure           6   F      1  0-19     Canon City CO         27:17   8:47
   49  Carrie L Slover          53   F      1  50-59    Pueblo CO             27:25   8:49
   50  Ken Hughes               36   M      9  30-39    Pueblo CO             27:59   9:00
   51  Kevin Hughes              7   M      3  0-19     Pueblo CO             27:59   9:00
   52  Alice Anne Fitzgerald    44   F      2  40-49    Trinidad CO           28:00   9:01
   53  Dan Tracy                42   M     15  40-49    Ft Carson CO          28:02   9:01
   54  Eileen Baracz            58   F      2  50-59    Canon City CO         28:05   9:02
   55  Alex Mitrick             10   M      4  0-19     Pueblo CO             28:16   9:06
   56  Donald J Sailing         56   M      9  50-59    Pueblo West CO        28:32   9:11
   57  George V Dominguez       66   M      8  60-69    Raton NM              28:42   9:14
   58  Dan F Comden             52   M     10  50-59    Pueblo CO             28:58   9:19
   59  Misti Frey               39   F      3  30-39    Pueblo West CO        28:59   9:20
   60  Arnold Decosaro          42   M     16  40-49    Pueblo West CO        28:59   9:20
   61  Paulette Arns            53   F      3  50-59    Pueblo West CO        29:00   9:20
   62  John E Gunn              50   M     11  50-59    Weston CO             29:05   9:22
   63  Martha L Drake           52   F      4  50-59    Pueblo West CO        29:21   9:27
   64  Jessie M Quintana        62   F      1  60-69    Pueblo West CO        29:23   9:27
   65  John Mitrick             41   M     17  40-49    Pueblo CO             29:59   9:39
   66  Bonifacio A Cosyleon     57   M     12  50-59    Pueblo CO             30:04   9:41
   67  Kathryn N Deetz          42   F      3  40-49    Pueblo West CO        30:16   9:44
   68  Jimmie D Alcorn          62   M      9  60-69    Pueblo West CO        30:59   9:58
   69  Sarah Mayes              34   F      4  30-39    Pueblo West CO        31:25  10:07
   70  Kerri L Harbison         41   F      4  40-49    La Junta CO           31:33  10:09
   71  Jan Dudley               51   F      5  50-59    Pueblo CO             31:35  10:10
   72  Karin M Murray           37   F      5  30-39    Raton NM              32:03  10:19
   73  Laurie R McGowan         39   F      6  30-39    Pueblo West CO        34:43  11:10
   74  Wendy Rusk               29   F      1  20-29    Westcliffe CO         34:47  11:12
   75  Dody Schulze             47   F      5  40-49    Wetmore CO            34:48  11:12
   76  Danny Baracz             54   M     13  50-59    Canon City CO         34:52  11:13
   77  Nancy N Mitrick          63   F      2  60-69    Fremont CA            35:10  11:19
   78  Tim Howard               61   M     10  60-69    Pueblo CO             36:00  11:35
   79  Kathy Howard             57   F      6  50-59    Pueblo CO             36:08  11:38
   80  Barbara J.H. Yaeger      54   F      7  50-59    Pueblo CO             36:08  11:38
   81  Ronald Noble             52   M     14  50-59    Colorado Springs CO   37:48  12:10
   82  Jana Schultz             54   F      8  50-59    Ft Collins CO         39:01  12:33
   83  Victoria Mitrick          6   F      2  0-19     Pueblo CO             40:02  12:53
   84  Logan McGowan            15   M      5  0-19     Pueblo West CO        40:03  12:53
   85  Peggy Mitrick            42   F      6  40-49    Pueblo CO             40:09  12:55
   86  John Tafoya              53   M     15  50-59    Pueblo West CO        40:20  12:59
   87  Chuck A Mason            41   M     18  40-49    Trinidad CO           41:50  13:28

5K Walk Results


Place  Name                    Age  Sex  From                  Time    Pace
    1  Dale L Boone             54   M   Pueblo CO             28:10  14:05
    2  Patrick Greer            55   M   Pueblo CO             28:11  14:06
    3  Maurita J Casper         44   F   Pueblo CO             33:06  16:33
    4  Mark Balsick             51   M   Pueblo CO             33:07  16:33
    5  Kathy L Sutphen          36   F   Pueblo CO             33:26  16:43
    6  Andrea Espinoza          18   F   Pueblo CO             33:28  16:44
    7  Janet E Greer            53   F   Pueblo CO             33:28  16:44
    8  Marsha Eckerson          63   F   Pueblo West CO        33:47  16:54
    9  Sean Bolduc              38   M   Ft Carson CO          34:38  17:19
   10  Michelle Kirchcessner    32   F   Colorado Springs CO   34:39  17:20
   11  Daninee Jongwuitiwes     16   F   Pueblo CO             36:33  18:16
   12  Kerry Roman              33   F   Pueblo CO             37:34  18:47
   13  Susan B Stiller          57   F   Pueblo CO             41:53  20:57
   14  Manaka Nakagowa          16   F   Pueblo CO             41:54  20:57
   15  Lamar Trant              56   F   Pueblo CO             41:55  20:57

Kiddie Kilometer


Place  Name                    Age
    1  Nathan Garcia            8
    2  Angelica Wall            9
    3  Andrew Smith             9
    4  Caleb Smith              7
    5  Gabrielle Wall           7
    6  Ashley Smith            11
    7  Joshua Smith             5
    8  Maggie Strange           6
    9  Alita Ginan-LaBar        7
   10  Samantha Strange         2
   11  Lauren Murray            3
   12  Stormy Murray            5

Volunteer Support

We'd like to thank the volunteers who helped to make this race possible:

Race Directors: Ruth McDonald and Shelley Riddock
Registration: Jacqueline Wall
Finish Line: Dave Diaz, Don Pfost, Deb Hadley, Dale Alcorn, Bill Veges, Michael Orendorff, Anthony Diaz
Results: Ken Raich and Lois Pfost
Ribbons for Kiddie K Finishers: Rusty Smith
Course: Jeff Arnold
Photographer: Larry Volk

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×