Logo


Little Run on the Prairie 5K
Pueblo West, CO
Saturday, June 10, 2006
Results provided by Dale Papineau

Corporate sponsor: Cornell SPRTC

Scroll down for WALK Results and EVENT VOLUNTEERS.

RUNNERS

O'all Name                                      Time   AG  AG Pl  Pace
-------------------- MALES -------------------------------------------
  1   Graham Anderson                          18:45 14-19 O'all  6:02
  2   Rich Hadley                              18:58 50-59   1    6:06
  3   Matt Drake                               19:11 14-19   1    6:10
  4   Nick Martinez                            19:55 20-29   1    6:24
  5   Aaron Levison                            20:02 14-19   2    6:26
  6   Michael Cernoia                          20:56  <14    1    6:44
  7   Christopher White                        21:14 40-49   1    6:49
  8   Jordan Montera                           21:37  <14    2    6:57
  9   James Robinson                           21:42 50-59   2    6:58
  10  Gene Mares                               22:08 40-49   2    7:07
  11  Bill Mares                               23:12 40-49   3    7:27
  12  Jeremy Gregory                           23:29 20-29   2    7:33
  13  Brandon Schaffer                         23:59 14-19   3    7:43
  14  Stan Hren                                24:30  60+    1    7:53
  15  Rusty Smith                              24:37 30-39   1    7:55
  16  Gary Franchi                             25:24 50-59   3    8:10
  17  Ron Dehn                                 26:21 50-59   4    8:28
  18  Andrew Butynski                          26:57 30-39   2    8:40
  19  Larry Heffer                             27:06  60+    2    8:43
  20  Len Gregory                              27:33  60+    3    8:51
  21  Ronald Looney III                        27:51 14-19   4    8:57
  22  Jerry Tiller                             31:56 40-49   4   10:16
  23  Ken Cordova                              32:45 20-29   3   10:32
  24  Ben Bogenschuetz                         33:35  <14    3   10:48
  25  John Dengler                             33:36 50-59   5   10:48
  26  Frank Bulow                              38:33  60+    4   12:26
  27  Joe Bulow                                38:34 30-39   3   12:26
-------------------- FEMALES -----------------------------------------
O'all Name                                      Time   AG  AG Pl  Pace
  1   Anna Marshall                            21:47 14-19 O'all  7:00
  2   Sandra Martinez                          24:11 30-39   1    7:46
  3   Ami Chamberlain                          24:49 30-39   2    7:59
  4   Audra Sanford                            26:21 14-19   1    8:28
  5   Renee King                               27:47 20-29   1    8:56
  6   Paulette Arns                            28:18 50-59   1    9:06
  7   Shalana Gray                             29:01 14-19   2    9:20
  8   Gayle Bosley                             29:52 14-19   3    9:36
  9   Lindsay Smith                            31:16 14-19   4   10:03
  10  Nicole Bogenschuetz                      32:48  <14    1   10:33
  11  Susan Marshall                           32:50  <14    2   10:33
  12  Marti Marshall                           32:51 40-49   1   10:34
  13  Martha Drake                             33:00 50-59   2   10:37
  14  Helen Whitener                           33:12 40-49   2   10:41
  15  Lori Gregory                             36:54 50-59   3   11:52
  16  Lynne McMahan                            37:08 14-19   5   11:56
  17  Mary Bogenschuetz                        37:09 40-49   3   11:59
  18  Tina Valdez                              39:19 40-49   4   12:41
WALKERS
-------------------- MALES ------------------------------------
O'all Name                                     Time   AG  AG Pl
  1   Jace Montera                             15:45  <14    1
  2   Julian Lontine                           17:13 30-39   1
  3   Chase Papineau                           19:32  <14    2
  4   Ron Looney Jr.                           20:14 50-59   1
  5   Patrick Trujillo                         20:21 50-59   2
  6   William Marshall                         22:56  <14    3
  7   Dru Marshall                             22:57 40-49   1
  8   Mark Vincent                             36:55 40-49   2
-------------------- FEMALES ------------------------------------
  1   Loretta Arguello                         15:23 40-49   1
  2   Jennifer Cernoia                         15:24  <14    1
  3   Sheri Tiller                             17:16 30-39   1
  4   Sharon Smith                             18:41 40-49   2
  5   Rose Lontine                             18:58  60+    1
  6   Danelle Looney                           20:13 50-59   1
  7   Verna Trujillo                           20:19 50-59   2
  8   Jessica Cordova                          22:57 20-29   1
  9   Betty Fleming                            25:24  60+    2
  10  Carol Pannunzio                          25:41 40-49   3
  11  Nancy Britton                            25:42 30-39   2
  12  Stephanie Britton                        25:43  <14    2
  13  Virginia Chamberlain                     25:43  60+    3
  14  Ashley Vincent                           33:37 14-19   1
  15  Cheryl Vincent                           36:58 40-49   4
EVENT VOLUNTEERS
Registration and fruit table:
      Noell Dickson
      Martha Drake
      Marti Marshall
      Sandy Papineau

Awards and T-shirts
      Brian and Margarita Smith
      Lucero’s Trophies
      Bubba’s Sporting Goods

Finish Line and Course Marshals
      John Rodgers- also help mark course
      Larry Cernoia
      Bob Drake
      David Layden
      Mr. Schaffer

Set up Finish Clock
      Ron Dehn

Race director and course design
      Dale Papineau

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×