Logo

2007 Pueblo Chieftain Spring Runoff

10-Mile, 10K, 5K Runs, 2-Mile Walk, and "It's Funner To Be A Runner" Kid's Race held March 4 at Dutch Clark Stadium in Pueblo.

View the 2-Mile Walk Results.
View the 5K Run Results.
View the 10K Run Results.
View the 10-Mile Run Results.
View the "It's Funner To Be A Runner" 1-Mile Youth Race Results.

 

2-Mile Walk Results


Place  Name                       Age  Sex From                 Time    Pace
    1  Dale L Boone                54   M  Pueblo CO            21:48  10:54
    2  Donna J Caporicci           53   F  Pueblo CO            22:02  11:01
    3  Patrick Greer               55   M  Pueblo CO            22:19  11:09
    4  Robert Quintana             64   M  Pueblo West CO       22:24  11:12
    5  Victoria Mitrick             7   F  Pueblo CO            22:40  11:20
    6  Duane Campbell              55   M  Pueblo CO            22:57  11:28
    7  Maurita J Casper            45   F  Pueblo CO            23:00  11:30
    8  Janelle R Kirby             30   F  Pueblo CO            24:02  12:01
    9  Jeannette Ortiz             49   F  Pueblo CO            25:24  12:42
   10  Beverly F Madison           64   F  Pueblo West CO       25:27  12:44
   11  Peggy Mitrick               42   F  Pueblo CO            25:39  12:50
   12  Laura L Clark               58   F  Fowler CO            25:40  12:50
   13  Michelle Shrewsbury         51   F  Pueblo CO            25:41  12:51
   14  Pam Stupnik                 51   F  Pueblo CO            25:43  12:51
   15  Kelsey Rae Wilson           12   F  Pueblo CO            25:46  12:53
   16  Jake Wilson                  7   M  Pueblo CO            25:48  12:54
   17  Nicholas Rodriquez          63   M  Pueblo CO            25:48  12:54
   18  Nancy Froelich              72   F  Pueblo CO            25:48  12:54
   19  Jayne Renkosik              44   F  Pueblo CO            26:02  13:01
   20  Lynn Burton                 46   F  Pueblo CO            26:03  13:02
   21  Dan Mendoza                 61   M  Pueblo West CO       26:51  13:26
   22  Janet E Greer               54   F  Pueblo CO            26:56  13:28
   23  Natalie Veges               79   F  Pueblo CO            27:02  13:31
   24  Lois Kleiner                70   F  Pueblo CO            27:05  13:33
   25  Barbara Gama                44   F  Pueblo CO            27:10  13:35
   26  David Bartunek              59   M  Pueblo CO            27:11  13:36
   27  Susan A Giebel              44   F  Pueblo CO            27:17  13:39
   28  Kenneth Loudy               70   M  Pueblo CO            27:32  13:46
   29  Michele A Jacobus           48   F  Pueblo CO            28:51  14:26
   30  Priscilla Ellen Portillos   71   F  Pueblo CO            28:51  14:26
   31  Alexis Dea Bueno             8   F  Canon City CO        28:53  14:27
   32  Naomi J Fuller              56   F  Pueblo CO            28:55  14:27
   33  Thomas P Jagunich           56   M  Pueblo CO            29:00  14:30
   34  Anita Poeppel               56   F  Pueblo Co            29:01  14:30
   35  Donald P Metzger            61   M  Pueblo CO            29:07  14:33
   36  Danny Baracz                54   M  Canon City CO        29:17  14:39
   37  Victoria Kampa              49   F  Pueblo Co            29:45  14:52
   38  Dennis Kampa                52   M  Pueblo Co            29:46  14:53
   39  Ina Bernard                 40   F  Pueblo CO            30:00  15:00
   40  Diane M Stevenson           55   F  Pueblo CO            30:02  15:01
   41  Lisa Golob                  46   F  Pueblo CO            30:04  15:02
   42  Nancy L Moya                45   F  Pueblo CO            30:06  15:03
   43  Mary Moya                   66   F  Pueblo West CO       30:38  15:19
   44  Rebecca Sappington          50   F  Pueblo CO            30:39  15:20
   45  Robert Waggener             54   M  Pueblo CO            30:43  15:21
   46  Kerry Roman                 34   F  Pueblo CO            30:47  15:24
   47  Barbara Smith               47   F  Pueblo CO            30:54  15:27
   48  John C Vukich               50   M  Pueblo West CO       30:55  15:27
   49  Lai Har Fong                46   F  Pueblo West CO       31:35  15:48
   50  Tiffanie Hischer            27   F  Pueblo CO            31:36  15:48
   51  Emily Coyne                  9   F  Superior CO          32:03  16:02
   52  Sean Coyne                   7   M  Superior CO          32:04  16:02
   53  Isabel Cover                50   F  Pueblo CO            32:08  16:04
   54  Katelyn Coyne               19   F  Superior CO          32:10  16:05
   55  Janet Coyne                 46   F  Superior CO          32:12  16:06
   56  Kathy L Meier               50   F  Littleton CO         32:14  16:07
   57  Julie Newland               50   F  Littleton CO         32:16  16:08
   58  Deborah C Carrillo          45   F  Pueblo CO            32:29  16:15
   59  Mary Balchuk                42   F  Pueblo CO            32:31  16:15
   60  Natallie Basterrachea       23   F  Pueblo CO            32:40  16:20
   61  Neely Byers                 24   F  Pueblo West CO       32:42  16:21
   62  Melanie Murrain             23   F  Pueblo West CO       32:44  16:22
   63  Nancy Metzger               64   F  Pueblo CO            32:46  16:23
   64  Ron Francis                 41   M  Pueblo CO            32:58  16:29
   65  Lindsay Branine             32   F  Pueblo CO            33:00  16:30
   66  Stuart Branine              34   M  Pueblo CO            33:01  16:30
   67  Laverta Burns               71   F  Pueblo CO            33:03  16:32
   68  Marion Schaeffer            68   F  Pueblo CO            33:05  16:33
   69  Peggy Hancock               48   F  Pueblo CO            33:06  16:33
   70  Andrea Madrid               25   F  Pueblo CO            33:11  16:36
   71  Bea Jones                   61   F  Pueblo CO            33:38  16:49
   72  Marvin  L Jones             63   M  Pueblo CO            33:39  16:50
   73  Miguel R Elias              57   M  Pueblo West CO       33:57  16:58
   74  Carolyn R Elias             56   F  Pueblo West CO       33:58  16:59
   75  Athena Panousopoulos        25   F  Pueblo CO            34:02  17:01
   76  Erin Gibbs                  34   F  Pueblo CO            34:06  17:03
   77  Lois Byler-Morauski         72   F  Pueblo CO            34:07  17:03
   78  Jill Hessek                 42   F  Colorado Springs CO  34:09  17:04
   79  Monica Sweeney              40   F  Pueblo CO            34:29  17:15
   80  Lorna Jackson               37   F  Pueblo CO            34:29  17:15
   81  Roger B Okuda               78   M  Colorado Springs CO  53:40  26:50
   82  Elaine Okuda                69   F  Colorado Springs CO  53:40  26:50

5K Run Results


Place  Name                         Age  Sex GrpPl  Group    From                    Time    Pace
    1  Adam Rich                     26   M      1  Overall  Colorado Springs CO     15:49   5:05
    2  Steven Stoot                  16   M      1  13-19    Colorado Springs CO     17:00   5:28
    3  Ryan Crocker                  20   M      1  20-24    Akron OH                17:18   5:34
    4  Mike  W Schmidt               16   M      2  13-19    Pueblo West CO          17:57   5:47
    5  Johannes Von Bueren           18   M      3  13-19    Colorado Springs CO     18:04   5:49
    6  Nacho Mata                    20   M      2  20-24    Colorado Springs CO     18:12   5:51
    7  Lile L Budden                 46   M      1  45-49    Colorado Springs CO     18:17   5:53
    8  Scott Nalbach                 34   M      1  30-34    Colorado Springs CO     18:32   5:58
    9  Kyle Reno                     25   M      1  25-29    Pueblo CO               18:39   6:00
   10  Min Jue Kim                   18   M      4  13-19    Colorado Springs CO     19:19   6:13
   11  Regis M Marquez               30   M      2  30-34    Pueblo CO               19:21   6:14
   12  Michael Cernoia               14   M      5  13-19    Pueblo West CO          19:27   6:16
   13  Andrew Hackler                39   M      1  35-39    Pueblo West CO          19:34   6:18
   14  Michael Barris                42   M      1  40-44    Pueblo West CO          19:46   6:22
   15  Toby Lee Doub                 36   M      2  35-39    Pueblo CO               19:49   6:23
   16  Mark W Gurule                 44   M      2  40-44    Pueblo CO               19:55   6:25
   17  Scott Palmer                  51   M      1  50-54    Colorado Springs CO     20:11   6:30
   18  Anna Marie Marshall           15   F      1  Overall  Pueblo West CO          20:24   6:34
   19  Jamen Kyle Cox                15   M      6  13-19    Pueblo West CO          20:25   6:34
   20  Christopher White             41   M      3  40-44    Colorado Springs CO     20:25   6:34
   21  Sydney J Mondragon            24   F      1  20-24    Pueblo CO               20:50   6:42
   22  Thomas A Herzog M.D.          42   M      4  40-44    Pueblo CO               20:54   6:44
   23  John Mathis                   42   M      5  40-44    Fort Collins Co         21:10   6:49
   24  Justen Kieth Cox              15   M      7  13-19    Pueblo West CO          21:24   6:53
   25  Cameron Philips               34   M      3  30-34    Pueblo CO               21:30   6:55
   26  Chris Riley                   46   M      2  45-49    Pueblo CO               21:39   6:58
   27  Rachelle Christensen          25   F      1  25-29    Pueblo CO               21:54   7:03
   28  Abbigail Duran                13   F      1  13-19    Pueblo CO               22:05   7:06
   29  Matt Guy                      36   M      3  35-39    Pueblo West CO          22:13   7:09
   30  Bill Veges Jr.                49   M      3  45-49    Pueblo CO               22:15   7:10
   31  Charles Harvey Brown          42   M      6  40-44    Pueblo CO               22:36   7:16
   32  Alan Murphy                   17   M      8  13-19    Pueblo CO               22:48   7:20
   33  Michael Peterson              16   M      9  13-19    Pueblo CO               22:48   7:20
   34  Justin Gutierrez              32   M      4  30-34    Pueblo CO               22:54   7:22
   35  Rocky Khosla                  48   M      4  45-49    Pueblo CO               22:59   7:24
   36  Shannon T Rodriquez JR        15   M     10  13-19    Pueblo CO               23:00   7:24
   37  Mike Latino                   32   M      5  30-34    Pueblo CO               23:02   7:25
   38  Jennifer E Moore              24   F      2  20-24    Canon City CO           23:19   7:30
   39  Lacey LeDoux                  28   F      2  25-29    Canon City CO           23:22   7:31
   40  Terri Tibbs                   43   F      1  40-44    Pueblo West CO          23:25   7:32
   41  John J Roman                  62   M      1  60-64    Pueblo CO               23:25   7:32
   42  Chief A Reno                  45   M      5  45-49    Pueblo CO               23:31   7:34
   43  Tanner Krall                  15   M     11  13-19    Pueblo CO               23:32   7:34
   44  Chris G Markert               29   M      2  25-29    Pueblo CO               23:34   7:35
   45  Kevin Reilly                  39   M      4  35-39    Pueblo CO               23:44   7:38
   46  Ana Elizabeth Bentz           31   F      1  30-34    Pueblo West CO          24:09   7:46
   47  Gregory Gauna                 36   M      5  35-39    Pueblo CO               24:13   7:48
   48  John Castanha                 47   M      6  45-49    Rye CO                  24:19   7:50
   49  Stephen Minnick               57   M      1  55-59    Pueblo West Co          24:22   7:51
   50  Clinton Read                  17   M     12  13-19    Pueblo CO               24:29   7:53
   51  Rusty E Smith                 39   M      6  35-39    Pueblo West CO          24:31   7:53
   52  Matt Lobato                   24   M      3  20-24    Pueblo CO               24:33   7:54
   53  Zane Khosla                   11   M      1  0-12     Pueblo CO               24:37   7:55
   54  Patrick Cordova               39   M      7  35-39    Pueblo CO               24:39   7:56
   55  Christina Lobato              15   F      2  13-19    Rocky Ford CO           24:40   7:56
   56  Laurice R Lopez-Cepero        35   F      1  35-39    Pueblo CO               24:41   7:57
   57  Lindsey Herrera               19   F      3  13-19    Pueblo West CO          24:42   7:57
   58  Kelly E Phillips-Henry        38   F      2  35-39    Colorado Springs CO     25:00   8:03
   59  Michele Herrera               17   F      4  13-19    Pueblo West CO          25:05   8:04
   60  Ken Hughes                    36   M      8  35-39    Pueblo CO               25:14   8:07
   61  Brad Van Buskirk              45   M      7  45-49    Pueblo CO               25:32   8:13
   62  Joe Brosseau                  25   M      3  25-29    Pueblo CO               25:33   8:13
   63  Tom Brosseau                  53   M      2  50-54    Westminster CO          25:40   8:16
   64  Mark H Madrid                 30   M      6  30-34    Pueblo CO               25:43   8:17
   65  Joe Cordova                   38   M      9  35-39    Pueblo West CO          25:47   8:18
   66  Henry "Hank" Berg             48   M      8  45-49    Raton NM                25:47   8:18
   67  Jaclyn Grostick               26   F      3  25-29    Colorado Springs CO     25:48   8:18
   68  Matt Welte                    30   M      7  30-34    Pueblo West CO          26:00   8:22
   69  Rachel Newton                 23   F      3  20-24    Colorado Springs CO     26:00   8:22
   70  Carlton Brown                 12   M      2  0-12     Pueblo West CO          26:14   8:27
   71  Mitch B Brown                 23   M      4  20-24    Pueblo West CO          26:15   8:27
   72  Cody Eschenbaum               16   M     13  13-19    Pueblo CO               26:19   8:28
   73  Briana Cathcart               13   F      5  13-19    Ft Collins CO           26:23   8:29
   74  Dave Reyher                   50   M      3  50-54    Wiley CO                26:25   8:30
   75  Tallie Koncilja               47   F      1  45-49    Pueblo CO               26:29   8:31
   76  Mark J Hooper                 45   M      9  45-49    Pueblo CO               26:31   8:32
   77  Ted Johnson                   35   M     10  35-39    Pueblo CO               26:38   8:34
   78  Steve J Kastner               44   M      7  40-44    Pueblo CO               26:39   8:35
   79  Shannon D Rodriquez           32   M      8  30-34    Pueblo CO               26:40   8:35
   80  Terry Sanchez                 36   M     11  35-39    Pueblo West CO          26:49   8:38
   81  Nathan Johnson                23   M      5  20-24    Pueblo CO               26:52   8:39
   82  Alan Garrett Hunter           12   M      3  0-12     Pueblo West CO          26:53   8:39
   83  Mark Alan Hunter              47   M     10  45-49    Pueblo West CO          26:54   8:39
   84  Alex Mitrick                  10   M      4  0-12     Pueblo Co               26:56   8:40
   85  Mark MacDonnell               45   M     11  45-49    Las Animas CO           26:57   8:40
   86  Jodi Naylor                   33   F      2  30-34    Pueblo CO               26:58   8:41
   87  Joe A Bulow                   37   M     12  35-39    Pueblo CO               27:02   8:42
   88  Mary B Potter                 44   F      2  40-44    Pueblo West CO          27:06   8:43
   89  Shelby Mathis                 14   F      6  13-19    Fort Collins Co         27:08   8:44
   90  Michael Garcia                42   M      8  40-44    Pueblo CO               27:13   8:46
   91  Keith Carpenter               54   M      4  50-54    Pueblo CO               27:15   8:46
   92  Hilbert Navarro               66   M      1  65-69    Pueblo CO               27:17   8:47
   93  Robert J Guasta               59   M      2  55-59    Pueblo West CO          27:19   8:48
   94  Nathan Samek                  22   M      6  20-24    Superior CO             27:20   8:48
   95  Ashley Samek                  22   F      4  20-24    Pueblo CO               27:20   8:48
   96  Debbie A Gurule               42   F      3  40-44    Pueblo CO               27:25   8:49
   97  Wendy Bulow                   35   F      3  35-39    Pueblo CO               27:30   8:51
   98  Laura Munch                   18   F      7  13-19    Pueblo CO               27:31   8:51
   99  Larry Lopez                   59   M      3  55-59    Pueblo CO               27:35   8:53
  100  Len Gregory                   64   M      2  60-64    Pueblo West CO          27:42   8:55
  101  Gary M Johnson                45   M     12  45-49    Pueblo CO               27:44   8:56
  102  Michelle Cordova              31   F      3  30-34    Pueblo West CO          27:50   8:57
  103  Francine C Borton             60   F      1  60-64    Pueblo CO               27:51   8:58
  104  Brian M Sumpter               12   M      5  0-12     Pueblo CO               27:52   8:58
  105  Kerri Cass                    32   F      4  30-34    Aurora CO               27:54   8:59
  106  Martha L Drake                53   F      1  50-54    Pueblo West CO          28:09   9:04
  107  Bobbie Swallow                52   F      2  50-54    Pueblo CO               28:10   9:04
  108  Kristen Lane Henry            16   F      8  13-19    Colorado Springs CO     28:17   9:06
  109  Mary Riem                     42   F      4  40-44    Canon City CO           28:17   9:06
  110  Veronica Romero-Romo          39   F      4  35-39    Pueblo CO               28:20   9:07
  111  Jerica Khosla                 15   F      9  13-19    Pueblo CO               28:20   9:07
  112  Beth Gladney                  40   F      5  40-44    Pueblo CO               28:26   9:09
  113  Jeffery J Cordova             13   M     14  13-19    Pueblo CO               28:27   9:09
  114  David Watson                  44   M      9  40-44    Pueblo West CO          28:33   9:11
  115  Sheryl Lynn Page              31   F      5  30-34    Pueblo West CO          28:35   9:12
  116  Jill Deckler                  41   F      6  40-44    Canon City CO           28:36   9:12
  117  Richard Bronken               43   M     10  40-44    Pueblo West CO          28:38   9:13
  118  Lori Gregory                  56   F      1  55-59    Pueblo West CO          28:40   9:14
  119  Brad Dafoe Glassco            27   M      4  25-29    Pueblo CO               28:41   9:14
  120  Shad Pate                     28   M      5  25-29    Pueblo CO               28:47   9:16
  121  Jennifer D Lopez              30   F      6  30-34    Pueblo CO               28:48   9:16
  122  Steven Lopez                  35   M     13  35-39    Pueblo CO               28:49   9:16
  123  Tim Jakus                     17   M     15  13-19    Pueblo West CO          28:50   9:17
  124  Carolyn Koster                42   F      7  40-44    Beulah CO               28:53   9:18
  125  John Mitrick                  42   M     11  40-44    Pueblo CO               28:55   9:18
  126  Paulette Arns                 54   F      3  50-54    Pueblo West CO          28:57   9:19
  127  Alex Marck                    11   M      6  0-12     Pueblo CO               28:57   9:19
  128  Larry F Sheron                51   M      5  50-54    Pueblo West CO          28:59   9:20
  129  Brandy Lynn-Krow Romero       26   F      4  25-29    Pueblo CO               28:59   9:20
  130  Jess Cosyleon                 60   M      3  60-64    Pueblo West CO          29:03   9:21
  131  Kathy I Stommel               50   F      4  50-54    Pueblo CO               29:05   9:22
  132  Chelsey Atterberry            19   F     10  13-19    Pueblo CO               29:08   9:23
  133  Jacqueline Martinez           45   F      2  45-49    Pueblo CO               29:09   9:23
  134  Kristy Burns                  42   F      8  40-44    Colorado Springs CO     29:14   9:25
  135  Annette Demel                 49   F      3  45-49    Colorado Springs CO     29:17   9:25
  136  Salvador Sanchez              64   M      4  60-64    Trinidad CO             29:18   9:26
  137  Susan E Hirst                 46   F      4  45-49    Colorado Springs CO     29:27   9:29
  138  David A Roth                  44   M     12  40-44    Pueblo CO               29:28   9:29
  139  Melody Burns                  44   F      9  40-44    Colorado Springs CO     29:30   9:30
  140  Janet H Dash                  50   F      5  50-54    Pueblo CO               29:30   9:30
  141  Matthew Samek                 22   M      7  20-24    Superior CO             29:37   9:32
  142  Nicole Contreras              25   F      5  25-29    Pueblo CO               29:39   9:33
  143  Angela Rangel                 25   F      6  25-29    Pueblo CO               29:42   9:34
  144  Eileen Baracz                 59   F      2  55-59    Canon City CO           29:44   9:34
  145  Jenna Schryver                19   F     11  13-19    Pueblo CO               29:47   9:35
  146  Timothy Sanchez               38   M     14  35-39    Pueblo West CO          29:50   9:36
  147  Margaret Dimatteo             29   F      7  25-29    Rye CO                  29:57   9:38
  148  Elizabeth Finley              17   F     12  13-19    Colorado Springs CO     30:00   9:39
  149  Brenda Marie Shriver          37   F      5  35-39    Pueblo West CO          30:01   9:40
  150  Tony Gaylon                   41   M     13  40-44    Pueblo West CO          30:02   9:40
  151  Rosa Navarro Bruce            44   F     10  40-44    Pueblo CO               30:14   9:44
  152  Kari Brosseau                 26   F      8  25-29    Pueblo CO               30:14   9:44
  153  Karen Jones                   45   F      5  45-49    Pueblo CO               30:31   9:49
  154  Dan F Comden                  53   M      6  50-54    Pueblo CO               30:32   9:50
  155  Maria C Fieth                 44   F     11  40-44    Canon City CO           30:47   9:54
  156  Andrew G Fieth                42   M     14  40-44    Canon City CO           30:48   9:55
  157  Jodi Billings                 33   F      7  30-34    Colorado Springs CO     31:00   9:59
  158  Diane Reyher                  49   F      6  45-49    Wiley CO                31:03  10:00
  159  Rose Martinez                 48   F      7  45-49    Pueblo CO               31:12  10:03
  160  Mike Amella                   36   M     15  35-39    Pueblo CO               31:16  10:04
  161  Eddie Longoria                70   M      1  70+      Pueblo CO               31:19  10:05
  162  Byron B Brown                 46   M     13  45-49    Pueblo West CO          31:20  10:05
  163  Alicia Ann Glassco            27   F      9  25-29    Pueblo CO               31:23  10:06
  164  Jordan Sanchez                 8   F      1  0-12     Pueblo West CO          31:24  10:06
  165  Nathan Bass                   14   M     16  13-19    Pueblo West Co          31:24  10:06
  166  James G King                  62   M      5  60-64    Pueblo CO               31:26  10:07
  167  Scott Baysinger               43   M     15  40-44    Pueblo CO               31:32  10:09
  168  Jene Herrera                  41   F     12  40-44    Pueblo West CO          31:40  10:12
  169  Russ Aviña                    26   M      6  25-29    Pueblo CO               31:52  10:15
  170  Melanie Hughes                35   F      6  35-39    Pueblo CO               31:54  10:16
  171  Angela D Amella               34   F      8  30-34    Pueblo CO               31:58  10:17
  172  Abel Valero                   57   M      4  55-59    Pueblo CO               31:59  10:18
  173  Mallory Clare Norway          59   F      3  55-59    Erie CO                 32:01  10:18
  174  Jace Khosla                   15   M     17  13-19    Pueblo CO               32:07  10:20
  175  Bianca Cisneros               15   F     13  13-19    Pueblo West CO          32:13  10:22
  176  Chelsie Brown                 14   F     14  13-19    Pueblo West CO          32:14  10:22
  177  Barbara G Madigan             46   F      8  45-49    Tucson AZ               32:41  10:31
  178  Faye Palmer                   51   F      6  50-54    Colorado Springs CO     32:49  10:34
  179  Eugene Aguilar                51   M      7  50-54    Pueblo CO               32:52  10:35
  180  Kathy L Sutphen               37   F      7  35-39    Pueblo CO               32:54  10:35
  181  Taylor Lopez-Cepero           11   F      2  0-12     Pueblo CO               33:04  10:39
  182  Austin Bass                   12   M      7  0-12     Pueblo west Co          33:07  10:40
  183  Patricia Cisneros             43   F     13  40-44    Pueblo West CO          33:09  10:40
  184  Adriana M Arteaga             25   F     10  25-29    Pueblo CO               33:19  10:43
  185  Catherine Gallegos            35   F      8  35-39    Colorado City CO        33:29  10:47
  186  Karen Davis                   31   F      9  30-34    Colorado City CO        33:30  10:47
  187  Michelle Francis              34   F     10  30-34    Pueblo CO               33:38  10:50
  188  Lisha Gomez                   33   F     11  30-34    Colorado City CO        34:15  11:01
  189  Jeff Stephens                 52   M      8  50-54    Colorado City CO        34:15  11:01
  190  Deanna J Platt                28   F     11  25-29    Pueblo West CO          34:22  11:04
  191  Donna Fitzsimmons             48   F      9  45-49    Pueblo CO               34:32  11:07
  192  Russ Dash                     49   M     14  45-49    Pueblo CO               34:32  11:07
  193  Kyle Espinoza                 10   M      8  0-12     Pueblo CO               34:42  11:10
  194  Ed Espinosa                   40   M     16  40-44    Pueblo CO               34:43  11:10
  195  Melissa Ribal                 40   F     14  40-44    Pueblo CO               34:49  11:12
  196  Carole  J Walls               59   F      4  55-59    Pueblo CO               34:55  11:14
  197  Larry D Walls                 67   M      2  65-69    Pueblo CO               34:55  11:14
  198  Trina Wertz                   37   F      9  35-39    Pueblo CO               34:59  11:16
  199  Thomas Meehan                 43   M     17  40-44    Pueblo CO               35:01  11:16
  200  Nancy Mitrick                 64   F      2  60-64    Fremont Ca              35:17  11:21
  201  Sara Abeyta                   28   F     12  25-29    Pueblo West CO          35:19  11:22
  202  Ron Daurio                    46   M     15  45-49    Pueblo CO               35:20  11:22
  203  Gabriela M Lopez              25   F     13  25-29    Pueblo CO               35:20  11:22
  204  Louis W Arteaga               57   M      5  55-59    Pueblo CO               35:23  11:23
  205  Jayden Cordova                 6   M      9  0-12     Pueblo Co               35:31  11:26
  206  Dan Sanchez                   32   M      9  30-34    Pueblo West CO          35:32  11:26
  207  Alex A Cortez                 59   M      6  55-59    Raton NM                35:35  11:27
  208  Abby Cordova                  34   F     12  30-34    Pueblo CO               35:36  11:27
  209  Hilda Reyher                  70   F      1  70+      Wiley CO                35:49  11:32
  210  Ty McVicker                   16   M     18  13-19    La Junta CO             35:50  11:32
  211  Ralph Regalado                70   M      2  70+      Pueblo CO               35:51  11:32
  212  Robert E Stuemky              70   M      3  70+      Rye CO                  36:10  11:38
  213  Bev Samek                     55   F      5  55-59    Pueblo CO               36:14  11:40
  214  Juana Molina                  26   F     14  25-29    Pueblo CO               36:18  11:41
  215  Jennifer Sanchez              32   F     13  30-34    Pueblo West CO          36:24  11:43
  216  Steve Samek                   55   M      7  55-59    Pueblo CO               36:30  11:45
  217  Ali Samek                     25   F     15  25-29    Superior CO             36:30  11:45
  218  Neal L Kinsinger              72   M      4  70+      Colorado Springs CO     36:37  11:47
  219  Roy L Hipp                    57   M      8  55-59    Pueblo CO               36:39  11:48
  220  Diane Gentry                  48   F     10  45-49    Colorado Springs CO     36:51  11:52
  221  Amber Thompson                31   F     14  30-34    Wiley CO                37:04  11:56
  222  Dawn Eddy                     27   F     16  25-29    La Junta CO             37:04  11:56
  223  Bonny Jakus                   50   F      7  50-54    Pueblo West CO          37:08  11:57
  224  Paul Reyher                   71   M      5  70+      Wiley CO                37:10  11:58
  225  Brian Anthony Bentz           37   M     16  35-39    Pueblo West CO          37:21  12:01
  226  Alex Feeback                  10   F      3  0-12     Colorado Springs CO     37:40  12:07
  227  Kathleen M Mattarocci         60   F      3  60-64    Pueblo CO               37:42  12:08
  228  Marquita sanchez              56   F      6  55-59    Pueblo West CO          37:52  12:11
  229  Michelle Navarro              36   F     10  35-39    Pueblo CO               37:54  12:12
  230  Paula Engle                   39   F     11  35-39    Pueblo Co               37:55  12:12
  231  Lisa M Waldero                43   F     15  40-44    Pueblo West CO          37:55  12:12
  232  John B Holiman                80   M      6  70+      Pueblo CO               38:08  12:16
  233  Lillian M Jones               49   F     11  45-49    Pueblo CO               38:26  12:22
  234  Dennis W Murphy               60   M      6  60-64    Pueblo CO               38:31  12:24
  235  Gae Ryan                      36   F     12  35-39    Pueblo CO               38:35  12:25
  236  John R Kelly                  65   M      3  65-69    Pueblo CO               38:46  12:29
  237  Tina Lynn Madison             45   F     12  45-49    Woodland Park CO        38:58  12:32
  238  Dawn Bass                     38   F     13  35-39    Pueblo West Co          39:35  12:44
  239  Cindy Bryan                   46   F     13  45-49    Colo. Springs Co        39:40  12:46
  240  Kathy Sweeney                 49   F     14  45-49    Colorado Springs CO     39:44  12:47
  241  Barb Predovich                48   F     15  45-49    Pueblo West CO          39:52  12:50
  242  Karen M Campbell              24   F      5  20-24    Colorado Springs CO     40:41  13:06
  243  Daniel J Campbell             27   M      7  25-29    Colorado Springs CO     40:42  13:06
  244  Jeff Kleiner                  42   M     18  40-44    Pueblo CO               40:47  13:08
  245  Richard Emond                 44   M     19  40-44    Canon City CO           40:55  13:10
  246  Bill L DeMoss                 64   M      7  60-64    Pueblo CO               41:01  13:12
  247  Elizabeth Hagerman             7   F      4  0-12     Fowler CO               41:43  13:26
  248  Myriah Hagerman               32   F     15  30-34    Fowler CO               41:44  13:26
  249  Kevin G Hagerman              37   M     17  35-39    Fowler CO               41:44  13:26
  250  Callie Tice                   30   F     16  30-34    Pueblo CO               42:42  13:45
  251  Lucas Espinoza                 7   M     10  0-12     Pueblo CO               42:57  13:49
  252  Louise Samora                 53   F      8  50-54    Pueblo CO               42:57  13:49
  253  Beth Hamilton                 41   F     16  40-44    Pueblo West CO          43:34  14:01
  254  Mechelle Cass-Burrell         34   F     17  30-34    Pueblo CO               44:50  14:26
  255  Mary Ann Wallander            47   F     16  45-49    Colorado Springs CO     45:57  14:47
  256  Carole McVicker               46   F     17  45-49    La Junta CO             52:46  16:59
  257  Rock McVicker                 44   M     20  40-44    La Junta CO             52:47  16:59

10K Run Results


Place  Name                         Age  Sex GrpPl  Group    From                    Time    Pace
    1  Steve Roch                    42   M      1  Overall  Lafayette CO            35:04   5:39
    2  Jim Hallberg                  29   M      1  25-29    Lamar CO                35:45   5:45
    3  Gerald Ben Romero             35   M      1  35-39    Colorado Springs CO     36:36   5:53
    4  Alan Tarr                     49   M      1  45-49    Pueblo CO               38:16   6:09
    5  Paul Murphy                   38   M      2  35-39    Pueblo West CO          38:21   6:10
    6  Bennet Krawchuk               21   M      1  20-24    USAF Academy CO         38:28   6:11
    7  Chris Scott McIntyre          26   M      2  25-29    Colorado Springs CO     38:43   6:14
    8  Hal Walter                    46   M      2  45-49    Westcliffe CO           39:08   6:18
    9  Tim Sandell                   42   M      1  40-44    Colorado Springs CO     39:18   6:19
   10  Mark Riem                     39   M      3  35-39    Canon City CO           39:21   6:20
   11  Woody Noleen                  51   M      1  50-54    Colorado Springs CO     39:52   6:25
   12  Duane Roberson                35   M      4  35-39    Colorado Springs CO     40:24   6:30
   13  Dominique L Rael              17   M      1  13-19    Pueblo CO               41:02   6:36
   14  Brian Scott Vaniwarden        27   M      3  25-29    Canon City CO           42:18   6:48
   15  Trevor Reeves                 17   M      2  13-19    Colorado Springs CO     42:49   6:53
   16  Jordan Montera                14   M      3  13-19    Pueblo West CO          43:03   6:56
   17  Lindsey Elaine Schryver       24   F      1  Overall  Pueblo CO               43:22   6:59
   18  Tara Smith                    35   F      1  35-39    Pueblo West CO          43:31   7:00
   19  Ben Valdez                    46   M      3  45-49    Pueblo CO               43:38   7:01
   20  Kevin Coyne                   47   M      4  45-49    Superior CO             43:47   7:03
   21  George R Greco                59   M      1  55-59    Colorado Springs CO     43:56   7:04
   22  Robert Valentine              42   M      2  40-44    Pueblo CO               44:24   7:09
   23  Rubin Lee Sisneros Jr         25   M      4  25-29    Raton NM                44:44   7:12
   24  Brian Sweeney                 52   M      2  50-54    Colorado Springs CO     44:57   7:14
   25  Alex Eiman                    18   M      4  13-19    Pueblo West CO          45:19   7:18
   26  Joe Terry                     31   M      1  30-34    Pueblo CO               45:28   7:19
   27  Lorie Roch                    42   F      1  40-44    Lafayette CO            45:36   7:20
   28  Joe Martinez                  47   M      5  45-49    Pueblo CO               45:55   7:23
   29  Jill Ann Montera              40   F      2  40-44    Pueblo West CO          46:00   7:24
   30  Fred Mielke                   42   M      3  40-44    Pueblo West CO          46:28   7:29
   31  John Montoya                  49   M      6  45-49    Raton NM                46:56   7:33
   32  Jennifer Kottenstette         26   F      1  25-29    Pueblo CO               47:17   7:37
   33  Matt Kottensette              31   M      2  30-34    Pueblo CO               47:18   7:37
   34  Daniel Cleaver                18   M      5  13-19    Pueblo CO               47:43   7:41
   35  Karen Melgares                48   F      1  45-49    Alamosa CO              47:49   7:42
   36  Richard Valdez                47   M      7  45-49    Lakewood CO             48:01   7:44
   37  Harold Damon Rundell          36   M      5  35-39    Colorado City CO        48:51   7:52
   38  Pablo A Sandoval              49   M      8  45-49    Alamosa CO              49:01   7:53
   39  Teri Fox                      33   F      1  30-34    Pueblo West CO          49:12   7:55
   40  Dave Schouweiler              50   M      3  50-54    Canon City CO           49:30   7:58
   41  Bob M Gassen                  59   M      2  55-59    Canon City CO           49:35   7:59
   42  John Musso                    37   M      6  35-39    Pueblo CO               49:40   8:00
   43  Jennifer A Borton             30   F      2  30-34    Golden CO               49:42   8:00
   44  Allen S Weaver                54   M      4  50-54    Canon City CO           49:59   8:03
   45  Steve Snyder                  56   M      3  55-59    Centennial CO           50:20   8:06
   46  Matthew P Simonich            39   M      7  35-39    Pueblo CO               50:45   8:10
   47  Nancy Musso                   37   F      2  35-39    Pueblo CO               50:52   8:11
   48  Steve D Riner                 57   M      4  55-59    Pueblo West CO          50:53   8:11
   49  Mike L Borton                 51   M      5  50-54    Pueblo CO               51:07   8:14
   50  Betsy Becraft                 43   F      3  40-44    Pueblo CO               51:17   8:15
   51  Leonard Lopez                 55   M      5  55-59    Pueblo West CO          51:29   8:17
   52  Amy Suzanne Williams          29   F      2  25-29    Colorado Springs CO     51:56   8:21
   53  Andrew Finanger               17   M      6  13-19    Colorado Springs CO     52:16   8:25
   54  Ben Esquibel                  60   M      1  60-64    Pueblo CO               52:32   8:27
   55  Hannah Geoffrion Radner       16   F      1  13-19    Pueblo CO               52:40   8:29
   56  Paul M LaBar                  45   M      9  45-49    Pueblo CO               52:45   8:29
   57  Dean Whitt                    41   M      4  40-44    Colorado Springs CO     52:55   8:31
   58  Rob Munch                     16   M      7  13-19    Pueblo CO               53:13   8:34
   59  Linda A Strange               36   F      3  35-39    Rye CO                  53:29   8:36
   60  Gina M Benfatti               45   F      2  45-49    Pueblo CO               53:32   8:37
   61  Marijane Martinez             54   F      1  50-54    Las Vegas NV            53:32   8:37
   62  Bill Giebel                   47   M     10  45-49    Pueblo CO               53:44   8:39
   63  Shawn Loppnow                 39   M      8  35-39    Pueblo CO               53:51   8:40
   64  Michelle Marie Schipper       40   F      4  40-44    Canon City CO           54:02   8:42
   65  Greg Newland                  45   M     11  45-49    Littleton CO            54:16   8:44
   66  Patrick K Swank               59   M      6  55-59    Pueblo CO               54:31   8:46
   67  Heidi Knaggs                  16   F      2  13-19    Louisville CO           54:35   8:47
   68  Jordan Kemp                   22   M      2  20-24    Louisville CO           54:35   8:47
   69  Dennis W Krall                52   M      6  50-54    Pueblo CO               54:58   8:51
   70  Manny DeYoung                 45   M     12  45-49    Pueblo CO               55:03   8:52
   71  Robert Brotherston            48   M     13  45-49    Security CO             55:36   8:57
   72  Gregory Berryman              51   M      7  50-54    Pueblo CO               55:42   8:58
   73  Maggie Welte                  26   F      3  25-29    Pueblo West CO          55:45   8:58
   74  Paul M DallaGuardia           48   M     14  45-49    Colorado City CO        55:54   9:00
   75  Katie Lynn Kochenberger       26   F      4  25-29    Denver CO               56:07   9:02
   76  Jean M Whitt                  35   F      4  35-39    Colorado Springs CO     56:10   9:02
   77  Mary K Simmons                54   F      2  50-54    Pueblo CO               56:13   9:03
   78  Janice E Huie                 57   F      1  55-59    Colorado Springs CO     56:19   9:04
   79  Gary L Rael                   41   M      5  40-44    Pueblo CO               56:24   9:05
   80  Gary Lee Henry                40   M      6  40-44    Colorado Springs CO     56:31   9:06
   81  Laurel Elizabeth Wright       53   F      3  50-54    Pueblo West CO          56:36   9:07
   82  Raul San Miguel               56   M      7  55-59    Pueblo CO               56:40   9:07
   83  Stacia Koster                 15   F      3  13-19    Beulah CO               56:50   9:09
   84  Ellen Grace Edwards           29   F      5  25-29    Colorado Springs CO     56:53   9:09
   85  Frederick Rollenhagen         31   M      3  30-34    Lakewood CO             56:55   9:10
   86  J Curtis Wright               65   M      1  65-69    Pueblo West CO          57:01   9:11
   87  Jeff Cleaver                  56   M      8  55-59    Pueblo CO               58:16   9:23
   88  Jessica Youssi                28   F      6  25-29    Pueblo CO               58:34   9:25
   89  Chrisbull Sandoval             8   M      1  0-12     Pueblo West CO          58:45   9:27
   90  Chad Sandoval                 35   M      9  35-39    Pueblo West CO          58:47   9:28
   91  Bernard Byers                 25   M      5  25-29    Pueblo CO               59:07   9:31
   92  Tom E Tafoya                  60   M      2  60-64    Pueblo CO               59:09   9:31
   93  Dan L Minor                   58   M      9  55-59    Lamar CO                59:20   9:33
   94  Karl K Nicoletti              53   M      8  50-54    Longmont CO           1:00:09   9:41
   95  Joe Scarlett                  68   M      2  65-69    Colorado Springs CO   1:00:12   9:41
   96  Jodi Crane                    33   F      3  30-34    Pueblo West CO        1:00:13   9:41
   97  Henry King, Jr                56   M     10  55-59    Pueblo West CO        1:00:16   9:42
   98  Arvenia L Morris              50   F      4  50-54    Lamar CO              1:00:26   9:44
   99  Leigh Doutt                   46   F      3  45-49    Pueblo West CO        1:00:28   9:44
  100  Baily Schryver                20   F      1  20-24    Pueblo CO             1:01:17   9:52
  101  Addison Johnston              65   M      3  65-69    Pueblo CO             1:01:31   9:54
  102  Mary S Minor                  56   F      2  55-59    Lamar CO              1:02:05   9:59
  103  Randy Oles                    46   M     15  45-49    Pueblo CO             1:02:30  10:03
  104  Betty Duran                   64   F      1  60-64    Pueblo CO             1:02:52  10:07
  105  Don D Robinson                74   M      1  70+      Denver CO             1:02:56  10:08
  106  Maria Elena Weaver            47   F      4  45-49    Canon City CO         1:03:23  10:12
  107  William Alan Gay              47   M     16  45-49    Greenwood Village DC  1:04:17  10:21
  108  Erin Regrutto                 26   F      7  25-29    Pueblo CO             1:04:41  10:25
  109  Michael P Walker              38   M     10  35-39    Pueblo CO             1:06:18  10:40
  110  Elizabeth Pacheco             46   F      5  45-49    Pueblo West CO        1:06:58  10:47
  111  Charles Yeagle                62   M      3  60-64    Trinidad CO           1:07:09  10:48
  112  Bobbi Jo Sands                30   F      4  30-34    Canon City CO         1:07:54  10:56
  113  Marilyn Vujcich               37   F      5  35-39    Pueblo West CO        1:09:04  11:07
  114  Annette M Shepard             29   F      8  25-29    Pueblo West CO        1:10:16  11:18
  115  Ronald Shepherd               54   M      9  50-54    Rocky Ford CO         1:19:19  12:46
  116  Melissa Sandoval              31   F      5  30-34    Pueblo West CO        1:21:49  13:10
  117  Tricia Vujcich                42   F      5  40-44    Pueblo West CO        1:21:50  13:10
  118  Andrew Vasquez                25   M      6  25-29    Pueblo CO             1:32:45  14:56

10-Mile Run Results


Place  Name                         Age  Sex GrpPl  Group    From                    Time    Pace
    1  Scott Lebo                    40   M      1  Overall  Colorado Springs CO     55:58   5:36
    2  Christopher D Borton          31   M      1  30-34    Golden CO               56:13   5:37
    3  Paul Dewitt                   38   M      1  35-39    Monument CO             57:33   5:45
    4  Steve Cathcart                42   M      1  40-44    Ft Collins CO         1:01:58   6:12
    5  Paul L Koch                   38   M      2  35-39    Colorado Springs CO   1:02:26   6:15
    6  Erwin Vargas                  30   M      2  30-34    Colorado Springs CO   1:03:45   6:22
    7  Matthew Robert Drake          18   M      1  13-19    Pueblo West CO        1:04:09   6:25
    8  Rick M Hessek                 41   M      2  40-44    Colorado Springs CO   1:04:50   6:29
    9  Keith Long                    49   M      1  45-49    Solano NM             1:05:34   6:33
   10  Lisa Marie Goldsmith          42   F      1  Overall  Nederland CO          1:06:01   6:36
   11  Elizabeth Watkins             24   F      1  20-24    Colorado Springs CO   1:06:22   6:38
   12  Dave O'Sadnick                51   M      1  50-54    Evergreen CO          1:06:31   6:39
   13  Rich Hadley                   51   M      2  50-54    Florence CO           1:06:51   6:41
   14  Johnny Ray Garcia             50   M      3  50-54    Raton NM              1:07:16   6:44
   15  Glenn Clemons                 45   M      2  45-49    Pueblo CO             1:07:40   6:46
   16  Shannon L Meredith            36   F      1  35-39    Colorado Springs CO   1:07:42   6:46
   17  Dan Korb                      53   M      4  50-54    Fort Collins CO       1:07:44   6:46
   18  Thom LeDoux                   32   M      3  30-34    Canon City CO         1:08:01   6:48
   19  David C Meyer                 45   M      3  45-49    Colorado Springs CO   1:09:11   6:55
   20  Ryan Regrutto                 26   M      1  25-29    Pueblo CO             1:10:36   7:04
   21  Craig Hafer                   50   M      5  50-54    Colorado Springs CO   1:11:00   7:06
   22  Chris Schultz                 45   M      4  45-49    Albuquerque NM        1:11:03   7:06
   23  Dan Tallon                    52   M      6  50-54    Placitas NM           1:11:16   7:08
   24  Dirk Kettelkamp               36   M      3  35-39    Pueblo CO             1:11:36   7:10
   25  David A Kopp                  49   M      5  45-49    Eagle CO              1:11:54   7:11
   26  Lisa L Rainsberger            45   F      1  45-49    Colorado Springs CO   1:12:53   7:17
   27  Don Smith                     38   M      4  35-39    Pueblo CO             1:14:03   7:24
   28  John Broomhead                42   M      3  40-44    Colorado Springs CO   1:14:23   7:26
   29  Cathi Webber                  37   F      2  35-39    Colorado Springs CO   1:14:35   7:27
   30  Candy Granger-Underhill       35   F      3  35-39    Silverthorn CO        1:15:38   7:34
   31  Humberto Paredes              50   M      7  50-54    Pueblo West CO        1:16:30   7:39
   32  Bernie Schneider              50   M      8  50-54    Colorado Springs CO   1:17:11   7:43
   33  Robert M Santoyo              44   M      4  40-44    Pueblo CO             1:17:30   7:45
   34  Chris Gredig                  47   M      6  45-49    Pueblo CO             1:17:37   7:46
   35  Ron Nelson                    48   M      7  45-49    Colorado Springs CO   1:17:43   7:46
   36  Don Killilea                  28   M      2  25-29    Colorado Springs CO   1:17:54   7:47
   37  Marcy Epperson                34   F      1  30-34    Canon City CO         1:18:03   7:48
   38  Jay G Lochhead                43   M      5  40-44    Longmont CO           1:18:21   7:50
   39  Burke L Kaiser                43   M      6  40-44    Buena Vista CO        1:19:17   7:56
   40  Mike A Phillips               43   M      7  40-44    Monument CO           1:20:17   8:02
   41  Delores Tronco                24   F      2  20-24    Colorado Springs CO   1:20:30   8:03
   42  Lou Huie                      60   M      1  60-64    Colorado Springs CO   1:20:54   8:05
   43  Joel Levy                     52   M      9  50-54    Canon City CO         1:21:26   8:09
   44  Joe Stommel                   57   M      1  55-59    Pueblo CO             1:21:38   8:10
   45  Sean P Bryan                  47   M      8  45-49    Colorado Springs CO   1:22:01   8:12
   46  Teri Lynn Houghton-Prichard   32   F      2  30-34    Colorado City CO      1:22:10   8:13
   47  Polly Sims Zimmerman          51   F      1  50-54    Golden CO             1:22:29   8:15
   48  Steve Warmingham              38   M      5  35-39    Colorado Springs CO   1:22:37   8:16
   49  Theresa E Duran               29   F      1  25-29    Pueblo CO             1:22:39   8:16
   50  Brad Schloss                  26   M      3  25-29    Pueblo CO             1:23:54   8:23
   51  Carol A Kinzy                 59   F      1  55-59    Pueblo CO             1:24:04   8:24
   52  Esme DeLange                  43   F      1  40-44    Colorado Springs CO   1:24:09   8:25
   53  Lorraine C Hoyle              59   F      2  55-59    Pueblo CO             1:24:13   8:25
   54  David Fleming                 30   M      4  30-34    Colorado Springs CO   1:25:27   8:33
   55  Shane Cordova                 39   M      6  35-39    Pueblo CO             1:25:37   8:34
   56  Margaret Oreskovich           44   F      2  40-44    Pueblo CO             1:25:48   8:35
   57  Kent B Mitchell               65   M      1  65-69    Erie CO               1:26:37   8:40
   58  Ross Westley                  70   M      1  70+      Arvada CO             1:26:39   8:40
   59  Patrick DeCesaro              30   M      5  30-34    Ft Collins CO         1:26:53   8:41
   60  Paula J. McCabe               34   F      3  30-34    Pueblo CO             1:26:58   8:42
   61  Pete J Warne                  43   M      8  40-44    Castle Rock CO        1:27:01   8:42
   62  Kenneth B Reeves              48   M      9  45-49    Colorado Springs CO   1:27:01   8:42
   63  Michelle Hopper               32   F      4  30-34    Trinidad CO           1:28:06   8:49
   64  Anthony Loudy                 41   M      9  40-44    Pueblo CO             1:28:08   8:49
   65  Kathy Heathcock               48   F      2  45-49    Peyton CO             1:28:32   8:51
   66  Marie Rosetti                 34   F      5  30-34    Pueblo CO             1:28:40   8:52
   67  Stacey A Diaz                 46   F      3  45-49    Pueblo CO             1:28:51   8:53
   68  Diane H Warner                47   F      4  45-49    Colorado Springs CO   1:29:27   8:57
   69  Diane K Cridennda             54   F      2  50-54    Colorado Springs CO   1:29:31   8:57
   70  Leena Figall                  36   F      4  35-39    Longmont CO           1:29:36   8:58
   71  Julie G Marshall              58   F      3  55-59    Canon City CO         1:30:21   9:02
   72  Warren T Marshall             58   M      2  55-59    Canon City CO         1:30:21   9:02
   73  Matt Otis                     40   M     10  40-44    Thornton CO           1:30:46   9:05
   74  Juanita Peters                46   F      5  45-49    BonCarbo CO           1:32:37   9:16
   75  Mike Archuleta                46   M     10  45-49    Pueblo CO             1:32:44   9:16
   76  Doug Massingill               51   M     10  50-54    Colorado Springs CO   1:33:18   9:20
   77  Sally C Kennett               64   F      1  60-64    Salida CO             1:33:43   9:22
   78  Sue Meyers                    52   F      3  50-54    Colorado Springs CO   1:34:41   9:28
   79  Ali Anne Fitzgerald           45   F      6  45-49    Trinidad CO           1:35:00   9:30
   80  Roger Pumphrey                59   M      3  55-59    Colorado Springs CO   1:36:18   9:38
   81  Carol M Brimmeier             54   F      4  50-54    Trinidad CO           1:37:15   9:44
   82  Jane L Chess                  53   F      5  50-54    Florence CO           1:37:53   9:47
   83  John A Strange                39   M      7  35-39    Rye CO                1:38:12   9:49
   84  Carole J Yokley               54   F      6  50-54    Lamar CO              1:38:13   9:49
   85  Maribeth Butler-Sisnroy       42   F      3  40-44    Pueblo CO             1:39:49   9:59
   86  Teresa Marie Markusfeld       27   F      2  25-29    Lakewood CO           1:39:57  10:00
   87  Susan Marie Craig             36   F      5  35-39    Littleton CO          1:39:58  10:00
   88  Tony DeLange                  48   M     11  45-49    Colorado Springs CO   1:40:05  10:00
   89  Keri Naccarato                31   F      6  30-34    Denver CO             1:44:22  10:26
   90  Martha J Kinsinger            72   F      1  70+      Colorado Springs CO   1:45:32  10:33
   91  Jessie M Quintana             63   F      2  60-64    Pueblo West CO        1:46:43  10:40
   92  Randy G Ryan                  48   M     12  45-49    Colorado Springs CO   1:50:25  11:03
   93  Donna A Nicholas-Griesel      60   F      3  60-64    Coaldale CO           1:50:58  11:06
   94  Michael F Atlas-Acuna         56   M      4  55-59    Pueblo CO             1:52:12  11:13
   95  Richard W Kennett             71   M      2  70+      Salida CO             1:56:39  11:40

"It's Funner To Be A Runner" 1-Mile Youth Race Results

* Highland Park won the trophy for having the most students participating

Place Name                Age  School
   1  Jeremy Chavez        15  Central High
   2  Jacob Chavez         15  Central High
   3  Michael Cervi        12  Roncalli
   4* James Engele         11  Morton
   5  Cody Armijo          11  Highland Park
   6  Charlie Lucero       11  Highland Park
   7* Moses Chavez         10  Highland Park
   8  Rory Valentish        9  Highland Park
   9  Emily Waggoner       11  Belmont
  10* Hannah Toth          11  Heaton
  11  Nathan Garcia         8  Beulah Hts
  12  Chadwick Reich       11  St Therese
  13  Marcus Martinez      11  Highland Park
  14* David Davidson        9  Highland Park
  15  Angel Chavez          8  Beulah Hts
  16* Alex Cloud           11  Connect
  17* Austin Jones         12  Roncalli
  18* Maia Presti          12  McClelland
  19* Mikaela Oles         11  Trinity
  20* Froese Depree         9  Highland Park
  21* Kenda Keiffer        12  Heaton
  22  Alexander Panedes    13  Skyview
  23* Michael Sumpter      10  St Therese
  24* Morgan Vanlentish    12  Roncalli
  25* Mark Madie           10  Highland Park
  26* Katie Mohan          10  Belmont
  27* Nathan McCarthy       9  Highland Park
  28  Ashton James         10  Highland Park
  29  Nick Cervi           11  Highland Park
  30  Andrew Smith         10  Sierra  Vista
  31* Mirada Garcia        11  North Mesa
  32  Kaylene Khosla        9  St Therese
  33  Andrew Eden           9  Highland Park
  34* Scott Barry          10  Highland Park
  35* AJ Ramos             10  Goodnight
  36  Chrisopher Cerri      8  Highland Park
  37* Emily Lucero          6  Highland Park
  38  Dariel Paredes       11  Swallows
  39* Colton Ramos          8  Goodnight
  40* Jacob Cordova         8  Cesar Chavez
  41  Austin Reese          7  Heritage
  42  Codi Buchanan        11  Highland Park
  43* Gregery Media        11  Morton
  44* Ryan Shultz           9  Highland Park
  45  Jordan Sanchez        8  Pueblo West
  46* Jarred Garcia         8  Highland Park
  47  Ashley Smith         11  Skyview
  48* Dylan Stanley         7  Belmont
  49  Toni Gutierrez        6  Eva Baea
  50* Michael Sandoval Jr. 10  Swallows
  51* Ryan Madie            7  Highland Park
  52* David Coporicci       7  Highland Park
  53  Jacob Warmingham      7  Canon
  54  Joshua Smith          6  Sierra Vista
  55* Winter Roybal        10  Heritage
  56* Austin Engle          8  Morton
  57* Stephen Woods         8  Goodnight
  58* Gabrielle Lopez      10  Highland Park
  59  Caleb Smith           8  Sierra Vista
  60* Arianna Cordova       7  CCA
  61* Alexa Montoya         7  Cesar Chavez
  62  Jeffrey Reich        10  St Therese
  63  Jon Cathcart          6  Johnson
  64* Shyanne Engle        10  Morton
  65* Gabb Engle            8  Cesar Chavez
  66* Mickayla Jones        7  Highland Park
  67* Jacob Simonich       10  McClelland
  68* Ethan Smith           8  Goodnight
  69  Austin Nash           8  Highland Park
  70* Savannah Patti       11  Morton
  71* Autumn Moreno        11  Morton
  72  Jessica Whitt         6  Helen Keller
  73* Payton Muller        11  Morton
  74* Rachel Vanbuskirk    11  Morton
  75  Timothy Schwager      7  Highland Park
  76* Damian Montoya        8  Cesar Chavez
  77* Lauren Hernandez     10  Cesar Chavez
  78  Demetrius Eden        8  Highland Park
  79  Bjorn Roman           7  Sunset Park
  80  Chase Papineau        9  Desert Sage
  81  Eve Phillips          5  
  82* Kylie Papineau        4  Desert Sage
  83  Lance Phillips        5 
  84* Alhya Cordova         5  Cesar Chavez
  85* Nina Hernandez        8  Cesar Chavez
  86* John Siminich         3  McClelland
  87* Holly Trujillo        6  Baca
  88  Saffire Eden          7  Highland Park
 
* Runner who participated in very first race

 

Volunteer Support

We'd like to thank the volunteers who helped to make this race possible:

Race Director: Terry Cathcart
Chieftain Coordinator: Paulette Stuart
Finish Line: Dave Diaz, Don & Lois Pfost, Ron Dehn, Gary Franchi, Karen Vanhaverbeke
Youth Run: Pat Berndt, Samantha Davenport, Kristi Davenport, Aaron Berndt, Cassy Berndt, Matt Guy, Stacy Cristelli, Alexis Rodmon
Course: Jeff Arnold
Aid Stations: Bob Tibbs
Registration: Ruth McDonald, Jacqueline Wall, Michael Orendorff
Results: Ken & Pixie Raich
Note: The complete volunteer list is still being developed

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×