Logo

2007 Cinco de Mayo Run

5K run, 10 run, and 2-Mile fun walk held on Sunday May 6, 2007 at the State Fair Grounds in Pueblo.

 

 

5K Run Results


Place  Name                           Age  Sex GrpPl  Group    From                    Time    Pace
    1  Levi Medina                     19   M      1  Overall  Pueblo CO               17:24   5:36
    2  Jake Book                       29   M      1  20-29    Pueblo CO               19:50   6:23
    3  Jordan Montera                  14   M      1  0-19     Pueblo West CO          19:53   6:24
    4  Jason Ramos                     34   M      1  30-39    Pueblo CO               21:04   6:47
    5  Robert O'Callaghan              46   M      1  40-49    Westcliffe CO           21:17   6:51
    6  Rachelle Christensen            25   F      1  Overall  Pueblo CO               21:29   6:55
    7  Cole Tibbs                      14   M      2  0-19     Pueblo West CO          21:44   7:00
    8  Andrew Raygosa                  14   M      3  0-19     Pueblo CO               21:45   7:00
    9  John Montoya                    49   M      2  40-49    Raton NM                21:46   7:00
   10  Johnny Ray Garcia               50   M      1  50-59    Raton NM                22:14   7:09
   11  Charles Harvey Brown            43   M      3  40-49    Pueblo CO               22:42   7:18
   12  Shelly Borton                   39   F      1  30-39    Austin TX               23:18   7:30
   13  Jeffery Jury                    46   M      4  40-49    Fountain CO             23:35   7:35
   14  Damon Rundell                   36   M      2  30-39    Colorado City CO        24:03   7:44
   15  Lonnie Smith                    28   M      2  20-29    Pueblo CO               24:06   7:45
   16  Rebecca S Moss                  36   F      2  30-39    Pueblo West CO          24:33   7:54
   17  Terri Tibbs                     43   F      1  40-49    Pueblo West CO          24:52   8:00
   18  Laurice R Lopez-Cepero          35   F      3  30-39    Pueblo CO               24:58   8:02
   19  Henry "Hank" Berg               48   M      5  40-49    Raton NM                25:13   8:07
   20  Roderick Ware                   31   M      3  30-39    Pueblo West CO          25:26   8:11
   21  Shane Cordova                   39   M      4  30-39    Pueblo CO               25:33   8:13
   22  David D Woody                   36   M      5  30-39    Pueblo West CO          25:52   8:20
   23  Tony Galyon                     41   M      6  40-49    Pueblo West CO          25:58   8:21
   24  Rick J Macias                   46   M      7  40-49    Pueblo CO               26:01   8:22
   25  Ashley Samek                    22   F      1  20-29    Pueblo CO               26:02   8:23
   26  Lindsey Herrera                 19   F      1  0-19     Pueblo West CO          26:02   8:23
   27  Nathan Johnson                  23   M      3  20-29    Pueblo CO               26:16   8:27
   28  Joe Loftus                      44   M      8  40-49    Pueblo CO               26:44   8:36
   29  Timothy Urenda                  14   M      4  0-19     Pueblo CO               26:46   8:37
   30  Danio Gracin                    51   M      2  50-59    Colorado Springs CO     27:02   8:42
   31  Michael Garcia                  43   M      9  40-49    Pueblo CO               27:24   8:49
   32  Mike P Hurley                   37   M      6  30-39    Pueblo CO               27:38   8:54
   33  Todd Kelly                      41   M     10  40-49    Pueblo CO               27:38   8:54
   34  Steven Fanelli                  27   M      4  20-29    Raton NM                27:54   8:59
   35  Angel Medina                    41   M     11  40-49    Pueblo West CO          27:55   8:59
   36  James Ramos                     14   M      5  0-19     Pueblo CO               28:01   9:01
   37  Micheal Escobedo                13   M      6  0-19     Pueblo West CO          28:02   9:01
   38  Kenny Basquez                   14   M      7  0-19     Pueblo CO               28:02   9:01
   39  April Fischer                   26   F      2  20-29    Castle Rock CO          28:16   9:06
   40  Mary B Humphreys                44   F      2  40-49    Pueblo West CO          28:23   9:08
   41  Briana Keller                   13   F      2  0-19     Pueblo CO               28:40   9:14
   42  Frank Lopez-Cepero              38   M      7  30-39    Pueblo CO               28:40   9:14
   43  Abby Cordova                    34   F      4  30-39    Pueblo CO               28:55   9:18
   44  Chadwick Reich                  11   M      8  0-19     Pueblo CO               29:27   9:29
   45  Terra Spinuzzi                  20   F      3  20-29    Pueblo CO               29:29   9:29
   46  Sarah Housman                   16   F      3  0-19     Pueblo CO               29:36   9:32
   47  Martha L Drake                  53   F      1  50-59    Pueblo West CO          29:41   9:33
   48  Remy Donovan                    24   F      4  20-29    Pueblo CO               29:54   9:37
   49  Jeffery J Cordova               13   M      9  0-19     Pueblo CO               30:01   9:40
   50  Jeremy Trujillo                 26   M      5  20-29    Pueblo West CO          30:02   9:40
   51  Jess Cosyleon                   60   M      1  60-69    Pueblo West CO          30:20   9:46
   52  Tina Valdez                     34   F      5  30-39    Colorado City CO        30:28   9:48
   53  Sheryl Lynn Page                31   F      6  30-39    Pueblo West CO          30:38   9:52
   54  Karlie Rae Musso                19   F      4  0-19     Pueblo West CO          30:43   9:53
   55  Jennifer Lane                   24   F      5  20-29    Pueblo CO               30:43   9:53
   56  Jennifer Samora                 26   F      6  20-29    Pueblo CO               30:54   9:57
   57  Annette M Shepard               30   F      7  30-39    Pueblo West CO          30:58   9:58
   58  Karen Jones                     45   F      3  40-49    Pueblo CO               31:12  10:03
   59  Gary M Johnson                  46   M     12  40-49    Pueblo CO               31:13  10:03
   60  Damien Montelongo               17   M     10  0-19     Pueblo CO               31:31  10:09
   61  Rosa Navarro-Bruce              44   F      4  40-49    Pueblo CO               31:49  10:14
   62  Eugene Aguilar                  52   M      3  50-59    Pueblo CO               32:03  10:19
   63  Angela Rangel                   25   F      7  20-29    Pueblo CO               32:04  10:19
   64  Felicia Madrid                  24   F      8  20-29    Pueblo CO               32:04  10:19
   65  Sara Abeyta                     29   F      9  20-29    Pueblo West CO          32:06  10:20
   66  Emory  Abeyta                   31   F      8  30-39    Pueblo CO               32:06  10:20
   67  Sheri L Tiller                  39   F      9  30-39    Pueblo West CO          32:14  10:22
   68  Margarito Fuentes Jr            54   M      4  50-59    Pueblo CO               32:22  10:25
   69  Shawna Nunez                    34   F     10  30-39    Pueblo CO               32:40  10:31
   70  Jose Medina                     49   M     13  40-49    Pueblo CO               33:04  10:39
   71  Karen Davis                     31   F     11  30-39    Colorado City CO        33:04  10:39
   72  Humberto Ochoa                  54   M      5  50-59    Pueblo CO               33:43  10:51
   73  Lisa Stahle                     51   F      2  50-59    Pueblo CO               33:56  10:55
   74  Reynalda Garoutte               29   F     10  20-29    Pueblo CO               34:11  11:00
   75  Lisha Gomez                     33   F     12  30-39    Colorado City CO        34:27  11:05
   76  Jeff Stephens                   53   M      6  50-59    Colorado City CO        34:28  11:06
   77  Ralph Regalado                  70   M      1  70+      Pueblo CO               34:41  11:10
   78  George A Alfonso                56   M      7  50-59    Pueblo West CO          34:58  11:15
   79  Jennifer Vigil                  27   F     11  20-29    Pueblo CO               35:00  11:16
   80  Nicholle Moritz                 15   F      5  0-19     Pueblo CO               35:04  11:17
   81  Carlos Atencio                  11   M     11  0-19     Pueblo CO               35:05  11:18
   82  Annie Housman                   18   F      6  0-19     Pueblo CO               35:17  11:21
   83  Mary Kay Rachwalski             74   F      1  70+      Silverthorne CO         35:32  11:26
   84  Tina Lynn Madison               45   F      5  40-49    Woodland Park CO        36:01  11:36
   85  Laura Smith                     62   F      1  60-69    Penrose CO              36:02  11:36
   86  Kellie Avila                    36   F     13  30-39    Pueblo CO               36:05  11:37
   87  Humberto Uranga                 53   M      8  50-59    Pueblo CO               41:55  13:29
   88  Cynthia Fuentes                 56   F      3  50-59    Pueblo CO               42:04  13:32
   89  Marco Arriaga                   21   M      6  20-29    Pueblo CO               42:04  13:32
   90  Corrine Arriaga                 48   F      6  40-49    Pueblo CO               46:05  14:50
   91  Kerry Roman                     34   F     14  30-39    Pueblo CO               48:33  15:38

 

10K Run Results


Place  Name                           Age  Sex GrpPl  Group    From                    Time    Pace
    1  Alejanoro Dominguez             28   M      1  Overall  Chihuahua MX            35:17   5:41
    2  Paul L Koch                     39   M      1  30-39    Colorado Springs CO     36:06   5:49
    3  Disan Nunez                     22   M      1  20-29    Chihuahua MX            38:51   6:15
    4  Glenn C Clemons                 45   M      1  40-49    Pueblo CO               39:26   6:21
    5  Brian Crotteau                  40   M      2  40-49    Minneapolis MN          40:07   6:27
    6  Ben Valdez                      47   M      3  40-49    Pueblo CO               41:16   6:38
    7  Mark W Gurule                   45   M      4  40-49    Pueblo CO               41:33   6:41
    8  Randy Sadler                    28   M      2  20-29    Colorado Springs CO     42:01   6:46
    9  Dave M Diaz                     58   M      1  50-59    Pueblo CO               42:08   6:47
   10  Matt Sherman                    34   M      2  30-39    Pueblo West CO          42:33   6:51
   11  Robert W Valentine              42   M      5  40-49    Pueblo CO               43:02   6:56
   12  Sonja Wieck                     27   F      1  Overall  Greenwood Village CO    43:14   6:57
   13  Jesus Escubado                  59   M      2  50-59    Chihuahua MX            43:25   6:59
   14  Rubin Lee Sisneros Jr           25   M      3  20-29    Raton NM                43:38   7:01
   15  Lindsey Elaine Schryver         24   F      1  20-29    Pueblo CO               44:34   7:10
   16  Macky Valentine                 39   M      3  30-39    New York NY             44:48   7:13
   17  Ruben Corral                    48   M      6  40-49    Chihuahua MX            45:20   7:18
   18  Jose Antonio Gallegos-Jimenez   49   M      7  40-49    Chihuahua MX            45:21   7:18
   19  Chief A Reno                    45   M      8  40-49    Pueblo CO               45:31   7:19
   20  Oscar Aguilar                   52   M      3  50-59    Chihuahua MX            46:00   7:24
   21  Lou Huie                        60   M      1  60-69    Colorado Springs CO     46:05   7:25
   22  Dan R Rottinghaus               20   M      4  20-29    Pueblo CO               46:33   7:29
   23  John J Roman                    62   M      2  60-69    Pueblo CO               47:05   7:35
   24  Christopher G Markert           29   M      5  20-29    Pueblo CO               47:32   7:39
   25  Robin Krueger                   38   F      1  30-39    Pueblo CO               47:36   7:40
   26  Theresa E Duran                 29   F      2  20-29    Pueblo CO               47:37   7:40
   27  Teri Fox                        33   F      2  30-39    Pueblo West CO          48:29   7:48
   28  John A Strange                  39   M      4  30-39    Rye CO                  49:01   7:53
   29  Paula J McCabe                  34   F      3  30-39    Pueblo CO               49:03   7:54
   30  Ana Elizabeth Bentz             31   F      4  30-39    Pueblo West CO          49:20   7:56
   31  James Beckenhaupt               60   M      3  60-69    Colorado Springs CO     49:46   8:01
   32  Stanley E Hren                  65   M      4  60-69    Pueblo West CO          49:54   8:02
   33  Nate Moser                      28   M      6  20-29    Pueblo West CO          50:03   8:03
   34  Michelle Hopper                 32   F      5  30-39    Trinidad CO             50:14   8:05
   35  Kelly Hale                      39   F      6  30-39    Rye CO                  50:20   8:06
   36  Betsy Becraft                   44   F      1  40-49    Pueblo CO               50:21   8:06
   37  Carol A Kinzy                   59   F      1  50-59    Pueblo CO               50:32   8:08
   38  Ben Esquibel                    60   M      5  60-69    Pueblo CO               50:33   8:08
   39  Stacey A Diaz                   46   F      2  40-49    Pueblo CO               50:42   8:10
   40  Lori Madrid                     47   F      3  40-49    Colorado Springs CO     51:02   8:13
   41  Claire Bueno                    42   F      4  40-49    Pueblo CO               51:14   8:15
   42  Mike L Borton                   51   M      4  50-59    Pueblo CO               51:21   8:16
   43  Peggy Oreskovich                44   F      5  40-49    Pueblo CO               51:31   8:17
   44  Catherine T Gomez               51   F      2  50-59    Pueblo CO               51:31   8:17
   45  Karen Ortiz                     43   F      6  40-49    Pueblo CO               51:51   8:21
   46  Ted Johnson                     35   M      5  30-39    Pueblo CO               52:27   8:26
   47  Amy E Braune                    34   F      7  30-39    Pueblo West CO          52:48   8:30
   48  Henry Hund                      65   M      6  60-69    Pueblo CO               53:08   8:33
   49  Juanita Peters                  46   F      7  40-49    BonCarbo CO             53:19   8:35
   50  Paul M LaBar                    45   M      9  40-49    Pueblo CO               53:36   8:38
   51  Carol M Brimmeier               54   F      3  50-59    Trinidad CO             53:47   8:39
   52  Gary L Rael                     41   M     10  40-49    Pueblo CO               54:00   8:41
   53  Janice E Huie                   57   F      4  50-59    Colorado Springs CO     54:17   8:44
   54  Mark T House                    47   M     11  40-49    Pueblo West CO          54:28   8:46
   55  Susana Banda                    18   F      1  0-19     Chihuahua MX            54:49   8:49
   56  Jeff Cleaver                    56   M      5  50-59    Pueblo CO               55:03   8:52
   57  Catherine Gallegos              35   F      8  30-39    Colorado City CO        56:38   9:07
   58  Raul San Miguel                 56   M      6  50-59    Pueblo CO               56:44   9:08
   59  Kevin Kenneth Hughes             7   M      1  0-19     Pueblo CO               57:13   9:12
   60  Paulette Arns                   54   F      5  50-59    Pueblo West CO          57:15   9:13
   61  Kevin G Hagerman                37   M      6  30-39    Fowler CO               57:34   9:16
   62  Mike Wilson                     39   M      7  30-39    Colorado Springs CO     57:47   9:18
   63  Jerry Robert Tiller             42   M     12  40-49    Pueblo West CO          58:00   9:20
   64  Jennifer Fair                   24   F      3  20-29    Colorado Springs CO     58:03   9:21
   65  April Hoskins                   30   F      9  30-39    Colorado Springs CO     58:06   9:21
   66  Nathan James Bass               14   M      2  0-19     Pueblo West Co        1:00:59   9:49
   67  Michelle Francis                34   F     10  30-39    Pueblo CO             1:01:18   9:52
   68  Jessie M Quintana               63   F      1  60-69    Pueblo West CO        1:02:01   9:59
   69  Bobbi Jo Sands                  30   F     11  30-39    Canon City CO         1:04:08  10:19
   70  Austin Bass                     12   M      3  0-19     Pueblo west Co        1:05:54  10:36
   71  Reymundo Gomez                  51   M      7  50-59    Colorado Springs CO   1:05:58  10:37
   72  Beatrice Wilds                  31   F     12  30-39    Colorado Springs CO   1:05:58  10:37
   73  Alex A Cortez                   60   M      7  60-69    Raton NM              1:16:06  12:15
   74  Dawn Bass                       38   F     13  30-39    Pueblo West Co        1:17:02  12:24

 

2-Mile Walk Results


Place  Name                   From
    1  Roger B Okuda          Colorado Springs CO
    2  Elaine Okuda           Colorado Springs CO
    3  Darlene Enriquez       Pueblo CO
    4  Barbara Martinez       Pueblo CO
    5  Carol Martinez         Pueblo CO
    6  Stephanie Martin       Fowler CO
    7  Dan Dixon              Pueblo CO
    8  Vicky Dixon            Pueblo CO
    9  Shirley Sanchez        Walsenburg CO
   10  Bobbie Jo Trujillo     Walsenburg CO
   11  Ramona Trujillo        Pueblo CO
   12  Jeanette Garcia        Pueblo CO
   13  Cyndy Pacheco          Pueblo CO
   14  Shelly Swerdfeger      Pueblo West CO
   15  Leslie Martinez        Pueblo CO
   16  Mitty Solano           Pueblo CO
   17  Doug Chapman           Colorado Springs CO
   18  Tisha Saenz            Pueblo CO
   19  DD Duarte              Pueblo CO
   20  Cody Enriquez          Pueblo CO
   21  Laura LaRoux           Pueblo CO
   22  Shay Dwyer-Trimble     Canon City CO
   23  Jung Valdez            Pueblo CO
   24  Roslyn Espinoza        Pueblo CO
   25  Andrew Cordova         Pueblo CO
   26  Wendy Cordova          Wheat Ridge CO
   27  Mary M Perez           Pueblo CO
   28  Molly Trujillo         Pueblo CO
   29  Michelle Hill          Pueblo CO
   30  Evangeline Andrews     Pueblo CO
   31  Hilary J Pacheco-Hall  Pueblo CO
   32  Cheri Ward             Pueblo CO
   33  Christina Espinoza     Pueblo CO
   34  Martina Gonzales       Pueblo CO
   35  Bernay Brumbraugh      Pueblo CO
   36  Don Contreras          Pueblo CO
   37  Mary Kay Even          Pueblo CO
   38  Beverly F Madison      Pueblo West CO
   39  Pam Dasher             Pueblo CO
   40  Rena Finn              Pueblo CO
   41  Maribella Ybarra       Pueblo CO
   42  Alina Montour          Pueblo CO
   43  Ronetta Falletta       Pueblo CO
   44  Velvet Flint           Pueblo CO
   45  Eric Vigil             Pueblo CO
   46  Dale L Boone           Pueblo CO
   47  Sheilah Mauro          Pueblo West CO
   48  Jeannette Ortiz        Pueblo CO
   49  Ann Hudson             Pueblo CO
   50  Brandon Romero         Pueblo CO
   51  Garcia Nathan          Pueblo CO
   52  AJ Ramos               Pueblo CO
   53  Elizabeth Hagerman     Fowler CO
   54  Myriah Hagerman        Fowler CO

 

Volunteer Support

We'd like to thank the volunteers who helped to make this race possible:

Race Director: Ramon Arriaga
SCR Liaison: Hilbert Navarro
Finish Line: Dave Diaz, Don & Lois Pfost, Bill Veges, Mike Archuleta, Victoria Esquibel
Registration: Ruth McDonald, Chris Arriaga, Todd Kelly
Results: Ken & Pixie Raich

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×