Logo

2007 Blossom Run

5K run, 5-Mile run held on Saturday May 5, 2007 in Canon City.

Blossom Day 5K Results 2007

                 
  Place    Time   Bib #   Participant          Category    Notes

       1 18:18.3     124  Caleb Grinter        M 20-29     1st overall M- 1st M 20-29
       2 19:21.6      96  Ryen Guthrie         M 19 under  1st M under 19
       3 20:59.1     129  Callie Till          F 30-39     1st overall F- 1st F 30-39
       4 21:08.0      22  Eddie Haskell        M 40-49     1st M 40-49
       5 22:21.8     110  Colin Turnnidge 2    M 40-49     2nd M 40-49
       6 22:22.1     109  Colin Turnnidge 3    M under 19  1st M under 19
       7 22:31.7      97  Nicole Vettese       F 20-29     1st F 20-29
       8 22:38.5      57  Matt Guy             M 30-39     1st M 30-39
       9 22:50.4      30  Joanna McIntyre      F 20-29     2nd F 20-29
      10 23:05.4      21  Ken Burger           M 40-49     3rd M 40-49
      11 23:08.9       8  Andy Chaney          M 20-29     2nd M 20-29
      12 23:31.3      47  Kenneth Duling       M 40-49
      13 23:52.4      17  Bill Saint           M 30-39     2nd M 30-39
      14 23:53.4      87  Ryen Romero          M 20-29     3rd M 20-29
      15 24:27.4      99  Sarah Porter         F 30-39     2nd F 30-39
      16 24:48.4      28  Jim Cain             M 50+       1st M 50+
      17 25:13.6       3  Joshua Herndon       M under 19  3rd M under 19
      18 25:51.5      59  Mark Hartman         M 40-49
      19 25:52.0      80  Amanda Kidwell       F under 19  1st F under 19
      20 25:53.9      40  Dominic Trujillo     M under 19
      21 26:17.7      18  Brian Schipper       M 30-39     3rd M 30-39
      22 26:26.2     102  Jane Chess           F 50+       1st F 50+
      23 26:31.3      58  Nate Olson           M 40-49
      24 26:37.3      41  Laurie  Wertzbaugher F 40-49     1st 40-49
      25 26:56.5      60  Rick Kamerzell       M 50+       2nd M 50+
      26 27:15.6      27  Patrick Shields      M 50+       3rd M 50+
      27 27:17.5      92  Dirk Kunselman       M 30-39
      28 27:20.5     115  Tammy May            F 50+       2nd F 50+
      29 27:21.6     143  Melanie Moore        F 40-49     2nd F 40-49
      30 27:50.3     158  Jeremy Ley           M 30-39
      31 27:51.8     122  David Smith          M 30-39
      32 28:17.8     118  Mary Riem            F 40-49     3rd F 40-49
      33 28:20.6      86  Heather Whitson      F 30-39     3rd F 30-39
      34 28:24.4      49  Nick Pings           M under 19
      35 28:32.3      42  Gwen Johnson         F 30-39
      36 28:34.2     114  Heidi Hubinger       F 30-39
      37 28:37.1     125  Andrew Hubbell       M 20-29
      38 28:45.1      10  Jennifer Hayes       F 30-39
      39 28:47.3      16  Glenn Hayes          M 30-39
      40 28:48.7      11  Heather Haskell      F 30-39
      41 28:49.5     131  David Reynolds       M 50+
      42 28:56.6      77  Jill Decker          F 40-49
      43 29:09.7      31  Beth Lippis          F 20-29     3rd F 20-29
      44 29:30.4      35  Brent Majors         M 20-29
      45 29:53.7     120  Erik Larsen          M 40-49
      46 30:07.5      72  Steve Kirkman        M 50+
      47 30:26.6      91  Joan Sindler         F 50+       3rd F 50+
      48 30:33.4      24  Eileen Baracz        F 50+
      49 30:37.4      76  Jarod Stevens        M under 19
      50 31:03.2     106  Mary Hillegas        F 20-29
      51 31:08.8     145  Kathy Bright         F 30-39
      52 31:17.5      79  Jeff Baldwin         M 40-49
      53 31:45.9     135  Ashley Adkisson      F under 19  2nd F under 19
      54 31:54.5     101  Leo DiOrio           M 40-49
      55 32:06.5     142  Paul Murphy          M 30-39     1st overall M- 1st M 30-39- 5 mi
      56 33:22.1     139  Deb Hadley           F 50+
      57 33:39.8     123  Renee Cross          F 40-49
      58 33:40.2      32  JoAnn Hudson         F 40-49
      59 33:57.7      71  Kim Kirkman          F 40-49
      60 34:23.5     141  Nellie Jarvis        F 40-49
      61 34:34.0     134  Cooper Trahern       M under 19
      62 34:34.3     133  Sheri Trahern        F 40-49
      63 34:34.6      12  Kim Brexel           F 30-39
      64 34:41.9      45  Emily Hughes         F 30-39
      65 34:47.0      46  AnneMarie Wilson     F 30-39
      66 34:52.5      43  Randy Johnson        M 30-39
      67 35:16.1      95  Jackie Welch         F 20-29
      68 35:21.7     103  Trish Mitchell       F 40-49
      69 35:44.0     156  Paul Racine          M 40-49
      70 35:47.7      34  Joe Faricy           M 50+
      71 36:18.7      51  Barb Tonn            F 50+
      72 36:44.6     128  Lauren O'Brien       F under 19
      73 37:18.3     152  Tina Gourn           F 30-39
      74 37:19.8       6  Cariisa Steffenson   F 20-29
      75 37:59.7      84  Lisa Morrison        F 30-39
      76 38:17.8     157  Jessica Seufer       F under 19  3rd F under 19
      77 38:32.0      13  Anna Seufer          F 30-39
      78 40:40.7      64  Becki Vettese        F 40-49
      79 40:41.1      20  Catherine Flynn      F 40-49
      80 42:06.7      48  Stanley John         M 50+
      81 43:12.6      33  Leslie Seufer        F 20-29
      82 43:14.1      50  Robert Pings         M 50+
      83 43:22.0     154  Andrea Mauriello     F 40-49
      84 43:45.3      54  Sharon Langfeldt     F 50+
      85 43:56.8      25  Elva Salazar         F 50+
      86 44:41.0      89  Nicole Saint Cuppy   F 30-39
      87 44:41.4      88  Trisha Nix           F 30-39
      88 45:37.3     127  Harry Dee Carmack    M 40-49
      89 45:37.7     126  Linda Carmack        F 40-49
      90 47:16.9      67  Carrie Masse         F 50+
      91 47:17.3      66  Shirley VanIwarden   F 50+
      92 47:48.4      93  Shaudin Kunselman    F 30-39
      93 47:49.3     151  Kelli Jones          F 20-29
      94 50:00.1      53  Virginia Moraga      F 50+
      95 53:29.5     147  Logan Hofmann        M under 19
      96 53:40.5     112  Ann Thomas           F 50+
      97 53:41.0     111  Debi Ley             F 50+
      98 53:43.5      29  Kathleen Nelson      F 40-49
      99 53:44.1      98  Marcia Nelson        F 20-29
     100 53:58.7     148  Rudi Hofmann         M 40-49
     101 53:59.1     146  Wendy Hofmann        F 40-49
     102 54:14.7      74  Mary Mock            F 30-39
     103 56:05.3      39  Marge Tozier         F 50+
     104 56:43.3      26  Al Salazar           M 50+
     105 57:17.8      56  Bebita Everhart      F 50+
     106 57:18.7      52  Kristi Jo Corey      F 40-49
     107 57:38.4      78  Rebecca Burns        F 30-39
     108 58:58.6      55  Dhiana Clarice       F 50+
     109 59:00.3     107  Allisa Brown         F 20-29
     110 59:05.8      69  Chalea Montoya       F 20-29
     111 59:06.4      73  Sarah Johnson McCall F 20-29
     112 00:28.6     108  Tiffany McCall       F 20-29
     113 00:42.0      37  Cathy Wells          F 40-49
     114 1:01:31      38  Betty Dickinson      F 50+
     115 04:07.6      83  Joann McCall         F 50+
     116 06:51.9      85  Amy Linam            F 20-29
     117 08:31.0     100  Amy Richardson       F 30-39
     118 08:32.0     137  Cruzita Tafoya       F 40-49
     119 08:33.7     140  Anna Paulino         F 40-49
     120              63  Tiffany Leavell      F 30-39

Blossom Day 5 Mile Results 2007

   Place Time       Bib #  Participant          Category     Notes

       1 32:06.5     142   Paul Murphy          M 30-39      1st overall M- 1st M 30-39- 5 mi
       2 33:17.3     117   Mark Riem            M 30-39      2nd M 30-39- 5 mi
       3 33:29.8     138   Rich Hadley          M 50+        1st M 50+- 5 mi
       4 33:53.9     153   Thom Ledoux          M 30-39      3rd M 30-39- 5 mi
       5 34:11.2      36   Brian VanIwarden     M 20-29      1st M 20-29- 5 mi
       6 38:00.3     116   Paul Paschall        M 30-39      5 mi
       7 39:58.8      70   Marcy Epperson       F 30-39      1st overall F- 1st F 30-39- 5 mi
       8 40:02.9     113   Steven Carter        M 30-39      5 mi
       9 40:07.7     119   Richard Emond        M 40-49      1st M 40-49- 5 mi
      10 40:10.1      61   Jennifer Moore       F 20-29      1st F 20-29- 5 mi
      11 40:19.0     144   Sam McClure          M 50+        2nd M 50+- 5 mi
      12 40:40.2     150   Garrett Cross        M under 19   1st M under 19- 5 mi
      13 40:41.8     149   David Cross          M 40-49      2nd M 40-49- 5 mi
      14 41:28.1     136   Nick Moore           M 50+        3rd M 50+- 5mi
      15 42:38.3      19   Michelle Schippe     F 40-49      1st F 40-49- 5 mi
      16 43:01.8      90   Dave Jarvis          M 50+        5 mi
      17 43:17.4       9   David Elliott        M 20-29      2nd M 20-29- 5 mi
      18 43:43.0       7   Elizabeth Gamach     F 20-29      2nd F 20-29- 5 mi
      19 45:20.2       4   KaRene Kunselman     F 20-29      3rd F 20-29- 5 mi
      20 45:20.5      15   Kristi Elliott       F 30-39      2nd F 30-39- 5 mi
      21 45:49.4      94   Rob Lins             M 30-39      5 mi
      22 46:04.2      44   Danika Hayden        F under 19   1st F under 19- 5 mi
      23 46:45.3     132   Jane Yamaguchi       F 40-49      2nd F 40-49- 5 mi
      24 47:31.6      75   Cindy Robinson       F 30-39      3rd F 30-39- 5mi
      25 53:07.1     130   Karen Patrick        F 40-49      3rd F 40-49- 5mi
      26 54:41.6      65   Tanny Cooper         F 50+        1st F 50+- 5mi
      27 57:10.3     121   David Wall           M 50+        5 mi
      28 04:06.9     104   Jane McCarty         F 30-39      5 mi
      29              82   Robert McCall        M 50+        5 mi
      30               5   Anna Chaney          F 20-29      5 mi
      31              62   Shelby Meyers        F under 19   2nd F under 19- 5mi
      32              81   Judy Yoder           F 50+        2nd F 50+- 5mi
Race Director: Sara Ley

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×