Logo

2007 Little Run on the Prarie Results

5K run and 2K walk held on Saturday June 9, 2007 in Pueblo West, Colorado.


Male 5K Run Results
Place Name Time Age GroupPlace in age categ Pace
1 Justin Ricks 18:10 20-29 overall 5:50 2 Paul Murphy 18:58 30-39 1 6:06 3 Mike Schmidt 19:05 15-19 1 6:08 4 Matt Drake 19:16 15-19 2 6:12 5 Aaron Levison 19:49 15-19 3 6:22 6 Mark Gurule 20:13 40-49 1 6:30 7 Ed Eide 21:04 15-19 4 6:46 8 Shawn Loppnow 21:08 40-49 2 6:48 9 Jamen Cox 21:10 15-19 5 6:48 10 Justen Cox 22:27 15-19 6 7:13 11 Charles Brown 22:29 40-49 3 7:14 12 KW Duling 22:36 40-49 4 7:16 13 Bob Gussen 23:44 60-69 1 7:38 14 Rusty Smith 24:30 40-49 5 7:53 15 Stan Hren 25:06 60-69 2 8:04 16 Marvin Cordova 26:51 40-49 6 8:38 17 Marcus Martinez 27:07 14 & under 1 8:43 18 Jacob Sloan 27:17 14 & under 2 8:46 19 Leonard Gregory 27:34 60-69 2 8:52 20 Thomas Sloan 27:37 14 & under 3 8:53 21 Jeff Sloan 27:50 30-39 2 8:57 22 Kevin Hughes 28:40 14 & under 4 9:13 23 Ken Hughes 28:41 30-39 3 9:13 24 Stephen Harbison 30:14 30-39 4 9:43 25 Eddie Longoria 31:51 70+ 1 10:14 26 Booby Neff 33:38 30-39 5 10:49 27 Al Hale 35:15 70+ 2 11:20

Female 5K Run Results
Place Name Time Age GroupPlace in age categ Pace
1 Anna Marshall 21:11 15-19 overall 6:49 2 Marilyn Goodloe 23:51 40-49 1 7:40 3 Marti Marshall 25:46 40-49 2 8:17 4 Liz Lata 25:58 15-19 1 8:21 5 Chantel Cordova 26:47 20-29 1 8:37 6 Paulette Arns 27:57 50-59 1 8:59 7 Mary Humphreys 28:00 40-49 3 9:00 8 Debbie Gurule 28:31 40-49 4 9:10 9 Martha Drake 28:43 50-59 2 9:14 10 Marilyn Vujcich 29:32 30-39 1 9:30 11 Jacqueline Martinez 29:35 40-49 5 9:31 12 Eileen Baracz 29:40 50-59 3 9:32 13 Lori Gregory 30:03 50-59 4 9:40 14 Amy Brown 30:32 30-39 2 9:49 15 Karen Garrity 30:40 40-49 6 9:52 16 Rose Martinez 30:50 40-49 7 9:55 17 Kerri Harbison 31:51 40-49 8 10:15 18 Jessie Quintana 32:08 60-69 1 10:20 19 Raegan Compton 32:27 14 & under 1 10:26 20 Elizabeth Martinez 33:13 20-29 2 10:41 21 Amber Pirraglia 33:38 20-29 3 10:49 22 Amy Davis 35:19 30-39 3 11:21 23 Susan Marshall 38:00 14 & under 2 12:13 24 Haelie Compton 38:56 14 & under 3 12:31
Male 2K Walk Results
Place Name Time Age GroupPlace in age categ Pace
1 Robert Quintana 16:13 60-69 1 2 Patrick Greer 16:30 50-59 1 3 Chase Papineau 21:00 14 & under 1 4 Chandler Dale 21:01 14 & under 2 5 John Campbell 21:21 15-19 1 6 Isaac Sloan 23:58 14 & under 3

Female 2K Walk Results
Place Name Time Age GroupPlace in age categ Pace
1 Christine Cruz 16:42 30-39 1 2 Kylie Papineau 21:02 14 & under 1 3 Cathy Campbell 21:18 30-39 2 4 Mig Aucone 21:41 30-39 3 5 Stephanie Compton 21:42 40-49 1 6 Eileen Lovell 22:42 40-49 2 7 Margarita Ochoa-Smith 23:59 40-49 3 8 Sheila Sloan 24:00 30-39 4 9 Elizabeth Cornella 24:01 30-39 5

Volunteer Support

Thanks to the SCR and PPRR for helping to promote the race. Thanks to the following people, without your help, it would not have been possible to put on this run:

Race Director and Course Design: Dale Papineau
Registration and Fruit Table: Martha Drake, Marti Marshall, Sandy Papineau, Brian and Margarita Smith
Awards and T-shirts: Lucero's Trophies and Bubba's Sporting Goods
Finish Line and Course Marshals: Mr. and Mrs. Schmidt, Mr. and Mrs. Cox, Mrs. Lata and Kelci Johnston- lead bike
Results: Dale Papineau

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×