Logo

2007 Hot To Trot

5K Run, 2-Mile Walk, and Kiddie-K Held on Sunday, September 23, 2007 in Pueblo as part of the Chile & Frijoles Festival

5K Run Results


Place  Name                    Age  Sex GrpPl  Group    From                 Time    Pace
    1  Levi Medina              20   M      1  Overall  Pueblo CO            16:15   5:14
    2  Kyle Reno                25   M      1  20-29    Colorado Springs CO  18:38   6:00
    3  Glenn C Clemons          46   M      1  40-49    Pueblo CO            18:42   6:01
    4  Jack Crockett            17   M      1  0-19     Parker CO            19:14   6:11
    5  Rich Hadley              51   M      1  50-59    Florence CO          19:17   6:12
    6  Mark W Gurule            45   M      2  40-49    Pueblo CO            19:50   6:23
    7  Don Smith                39   M      1  30-39    Pueblo CO            20:28   6:35
    8  Matt Sherman             35   M      2  30-39    Pueblo West CO       20:37   6:38
    9  Chief W Reno             45   M      3  40-49    Pueblo CO            21:11   6:49
   10  Christopher G Markert    30   M      3  30-39    Pueblo CO            21:18   6:51
   11  Jeremy Aaron Gregory     23   M      2  20-29    Pueblo CO            21:18   6:51
   12  Shawn Loppnow            40   M      4  40-49    Pueblo CO            21:18   6:51
   13  Scott Beauvais           48   M      5  40-49    Pueblo West CO       21:26   6:54
   14  Rubin Lee Sisneros Jr    25   M      3  20-29    Raton NM             21:37   6:57
   15  John Montoya             50   M      2  50-59    Raton NM             21:43   6:59
   16  Mark Koch                48   M      6  40-49    Pueblo CO            22:01   7:05
   17  Derrick S McCabe         36   M      4  30-39    Pueblo CO            22:17   7:10
   18  Daniel Hernandez         18   M      2  0-19     Pueblo CO            22:32   7:15
   19  Robert M Santoyo         45   M      7  40-49    Pueblo CO            22:40   7:18
   20  John J Roman             63   M      1  60-69    Pueblo CO            22:41   7:18
   21  Peggy Oreskovich         44   F      1  Overall  Pueblo CO            22:59   7:24
   22  John A Strange           39   M      5  30-39    Rye CO               22:59   7:24
   23  Paula J McCabe           35   F      1  30-39    Pueblo CO            23:11   7:28
   24  Laurice R Lopez-Cepero   36   F      2  30-39    Pueblo CO            23:13   7:28
   25  Adam Trujillo            28   M      4  20-29    Raton NM             23:20   7:31
   26  Ana Elizabeth Bentz      32   F      3  30-39    Pueblo West CO       23:21   7:31
   27  Stacey A Diaz            47   F      1  40-49    Pueblo CO            23:23   7:32
   28  Bob M Gassen             60   M      2  60-69    Canon City CO        23:35   7:35
   29  Paul M LaBar             46   M      8  40-49    Pueblo CO            23:37   7:36
   30  Rusty E Smith            40   M      9  40-49    Pueblo West CO       23:38   7:36
   31  Harold Damon Rundell     36   M      6  30-39    Colorado City CO     23:38   7:36
   32  Darin Germon             13   M      3  0-19     Pueblo CO            23:56   7:42
   33  Shane Cordova            40   M     10  40-49    Pueblo CO            24:00   7:43
   34  Jerry Cole               55   M      3  50-59    Madison AL           24:07   7:46
   35  Jennifer M Cernoia       14   F      1  0-19     Pueblo West CO       24:11   7:47
   36  Steven Fanelli           28   M      5  20-29    Raton NM             24:19   7:50
   37  Lauren Doughty           20   F      1  20-29    USAF Academy CO      24:21   7:50
   38  Ken Kieran Hughes        37   M      7  30-39    Pueblo CO            24:22   7:51
   39  Eugene Mares             44   M     11  40-49    Pueblo CO            24:25   7:52
   40  Chris Smith              19   M      4  0-19     Colorado Springs CO  24:29   7:53
   41  Patrick K Swank          59   M      4  50-59    Pueblo CO            24:37   7:55
   42  Gary D Franchi           59   M      5  50-59    Canon City CO        24:38   7:56
   43  Kim Lee Vehige           40   F      2  40-49    Colorado Springs CO  24:47   7:59
   44  Mikalann Medina          23   F      2  20-29    Pueblo CO            24:51   8:00
   45  Mike L Borton            51   M      6  50-59    Pueblo CO            24:58   8:02
   46  Carol A Kinzy            59   F      1  50-59    Pueblo CO            25:03   8:04
   47  Jason Cosyleon           31   M      8  30-39    Pueblo West CO       25:18   8:09
   48  Howard Stringert         51   M      7  50-59    Colorado Springs CO  25:22   8:10
   49  Nathan James Bass        15   M      5  0-19     Pueblo West CO       25:49   8:19
   50  Brad Van Buskirk         46   M     12  40-49    Pueblo CO            26:05   8:24
   51  Bill Crockett            52   M      8  50-59    Parker CO            26:21   8:29
   52  Mary B Humphreys         45   F      3  40-49    Pueblo West CO       26:27   8:31
   53  Kevin Kenneth Hughes      8   M      6  0-19     Pueblo CO            26:33   8:33
   54  Keith Carpenter          55   M      9  50-59    Pueblo CO            26:35   8:33
   55  Michael A Garcia         43   M     13  40-49    Pueblo CO            26:44   8:36
   56  Spencer Henderson        23   M      6  20-29    Pueblo CO            26:49   8:38
   57  Leah Hutchison           21   F      3  20-29    Usaf Academy CO      26:59   8:41
   58  David W Crockenberg      60   M      3  60-69    Pueblo CO            26:59   8:41
   59  Raul San Miguel          57   M     10  50-59    Pueblo CO            27:02   8:42
   60  Alexander Mitrick        11   M      7  0-19     Pueblo CO            27:09   8:44
   61  Brian M Sumpter          13   M      8  0-19     Pueblo CO            27:50   8:57
   62  Cassidy Ferguson         22   F      4  20-29    Pueblo CO            27:51   8:58
   63  Debbie A Gurule          43   F      4  40-49    Pueblo CO            27:53   8:58
   64  Martha L Drake           53   F      2  50-59    Pueblo West CO       27:55   8:59
   65  Austin Bass              13   M      9  0-19     Pueblo West CO       28:10   9:04
   66  Paulette A Arns          54   F      3  50-59    Pueblo West CO       28:10   9:04
   67  Jessica Kleven           11   F      2  0-19     Pueblo CO            28:12   9:05
   68  Marianne Maksimowicz     50   F      4  50-59    Colorado Springs CO  28:36   9:12
   69  Jane Mcdonald            23   F      5  20-29    Colorado Springs CO  28:52   9:17
   70  Meradith Maksimowicz     26   F      6  20-29    Colorado Springs CO  28:55   9:18
   71  Jess Cosyleon            60   M      4  60-69    Pueblo West CO       29:11   9:24
   72  Kristen Lukens           37   F      4  30-39    Colorado Springs CO  29:23   9:27
   73  Catherine L Galleogs     36   F      5  30-39    Coloardo City CO     29:37   9:32
   74  Eileen M Baracz          59   F      5  50-59    Canon City CO        29:42   9:34
   75  Amanda Suzanne Jones     29   F      7  20-29    Colorado Springs CO  29:45   9:35
   76  Jessie M Quintana        63   F      1  60-69    Pueblo West CO       29:52   9:37
   77  Stephen B Harbison       33   M      9  30-39    La Junta CO          29:53   9:37
   78  Tina M Corpuz            34   F      6  30-39    Pueblo CO            30:05   9:41
   79  Laurie Miller            35   F      7  30-39    Fort Collins CO      30:09   9:42
   80  Amy Clark                35   F      8  30-39    Pueblo CO            30:10   9:43
   81  Dan F Comden             53   M     11  50-59    Pueblo CO            30:20   9:46
   82  Andrew Smith             10   M     10  0-19     Pueblo West CO       30:21   9:46
   83  Kathy L Sutphen          37   F      9  30-39    Pueblo CO            30:25   9:47
   84  Patricia Cisneros        44   F      5  40-49    Pueblo West CO       30:27   9:48
   85  Kristina Sanchez         35   F     10  30-39    Pueblo CO            30:32   9:50
   86  Michelle Francis         35   F     11  30-39    Pueblo CO            30:49   9:55
   87  Nicole Marie Rogers      36   F     12  30-39    Colorado Springs CO  30:50   9:55
   88  Pam Priester             45   F      6  40-49    Athens AL            31:04  10:00
   89  Janice Tillman           51   F      6  50-59    Huntsville AL        31:05  10:00
   90  Melanie Hughes           36   F     13  30-39    Pueblo CO            31:24  10:06
   91  Bob E Erickson           64   M      5  60-69    Pueblo CO            31:55  10:16
   92  Reynalda Garoutte        30   F     14  30-39    Pueblo CO            31:58  10:17
   93  Kerri L Harbison         42   F      7  40-49    La Junta CO          32:00  10:18
   94  Dominic Hernandez        11   M     11  0-19     Pueblo CO            32:13  10:22
   95  Ralph Regalado           70   M      1  70+      Pueblo CO            32:24  10:26
   96  Bonifacio A Cosyleon     58   M     12  50-59    Pueblo CO            32:32  10:28
   97  Tina Sandoval            41   F      8  40-49    Pueblo CO            32:38  10:30
   98  Matt M Sparks            37   M     10  30-39    Pueblo West CO       32:41  10:31
   99  Laura Leann Farmer       35   F     15  30-39    Pueblo West CO       32:43  10:32
  100  Victoria Mitrick          7   F      3  0-19     Pueblo CO            32:44  10:32
  101  John Mitrick             42   M     14  40-49    Pueblo CO            32:47  10:33
  102  Mike Peyton              40   M     15  40-49    Huntsville  AL       33:10  10:40
  103  Cora Hughes              22   F      8  20-29    Pueblo CO            33:15  10:42
  104  Rachelle White           24   F      9  20-29    La Junta CO          33:49  10:53
  105  Peggy Mitrick            43   F      9  40-49    Pueblo CO            34:04  10:58
  106  Jane Crockett            50   F      7  50-59    Parker CO            34:05  10:58
  107  Alan Brownstein          51   M     13  50-59    Fountain CO          34:13  11:01
  108  Kathryn M Duren          35   F     16  30-39    Pueblo CO            34:33  11:07
  109  Dan Mitrick              42   M     16  40-49    Campbell CA          34:46  11:11
  110  Kathryn N Deetz          43   F     10  40-49    Pueblo West CO       34:48  11:12
  111  Brian Anthony Bentz      37   M     11  30-39    Pueblo West CO       35:01  11:16
  112  Mark J Hooper            46   M     17  40-49    Pueblo CO            35:08  11:18
  113  Nancy N Mitrick          64   F      2  60-69    Fremont CA           35:10  11:19
  114  Kim S Sparks             34   F     17  30-39    Pueblo West CO       35:52  11:33
  115  Lisha Gomez              33   F     18  30-39    Colorado City CO     35:59  11:35
  116  Barb L Predovich         49   F     11  40-49    Pueblo West CO       36:07  11:37
  117  Andrea Rux               28   F     10  20-29    Pueblo West CO       36:10  11:38
  118  Allison C Lynch          37   F     19  30-39    Pueblo CO            36:14  11:40
  119  Meredy Brownstein        51   F      8  50-59    Fountain CO          36:33  11:46
  120  Kellie Avila             36   F     20  30-39    Pueblo CO            36:35  11:46
  121  Angela R Kleven          35   F     21  30-39    Pueblo CO            37:54  12:12
  122  Joanna Williams          33   F     22  30-39    Westminster CO       37:54  12:12
  123  Dawn M Bass              38   F     23  30-39    Pueblo West Co       38:14  12:18
  124  Jennifer Esquibel        29   F     11  20-29    Pueblo West CO       38:48  12:29
  125  Nathan McCarthy          10   M     12  0-19     Pueblo West CO       38:49  12:30
  126  Andrea Espinoza          19   F      4  0-19     Pueblo CO            39:09  12:36
  127  Kristianna Mitrick       12   F      5  0-19     Campbell CA          40:26  13:01
  128  Gloria DeVall            67   F      3  60-69    Fremont CA           40:45  13:07
  129  Lynette Kerri Simpson    48   F     12  40-49    Colorado Springs CO  42:52  13:48
  130  Chiles Edward Simpson    54   M     14  50-59    Colorado Springs CO  42:52  13:48
  131  Andrew Esquibel          11   M     13  0-19     Pueblo West CO       53:44  17:18
   87  Chuck A Mason            41   M     18  40-49    Trinidad CO           41:50  13:28

5K Walk Results


Place  Name                    Age  Sex  From                 Time    Pace
    1  Dale L Boone             55   M   Pueblo CO            16:15   8:08
    2  Carla Beauvais           46   F   Pueblo West CO       16:43   8:22
    3  Patrick T Greer          56   M   Pueblo CO            17:28   8:44
    4  Janine M Dodge           39   F   Pueblo CO            18:17   9:08
    5  Carrie Lynne Sheets      11   F   Pueblo West CO       19:20   9:40
    6  Wendy Lee Simons         39   F   Wichita KS           19:21   9:40
    7  Hannah Vehige            11   F   Colorado Springs CO  19:22   9:41
    8  Kathy Lewis Haggard      51   F   Wichita KS           19:27   9:44
    9  Janet E Greer            54   F   Pueblo CO            19:43   9:52
   10  Patrice Elizabeth Pate   56   F   Pueblo West CO       19:45   9:52
   11  Ron Francis              42   M   Pueblo CO            21:05  10:33
   12  Jocelyn Avila             7   F   Pueblo CO            21:10  10:35
   13  Kerry Roman              34   F   Pueblo CO            22:20  11:10
   14  Nick Garcia              12   M   Pueblo CO            22:36  11:18
   15  Kimberly Garcia          41   F   Pueblo CO            22:36  11:18
   16  Ashley Pyle              21   F   Pueblo CO            23:26  11:43
   17  Marion Schaeffer         68   F   Pueblo CO            23:27  11:44

Kiddie Kilometer


Place  Name               Age
    1  Carrie Sheets       11
    2  Colton McCabe        8
    3  Nathan Garcia        9
    4  Caleb Vehige         8
    5  Jersey Garoutte      5
    6  Adrian Lukens        8
    7  Triton Roman         7
    8  Julia Lukens         8
    9  Lauren Avila         5
   10  Jocelyn Avila        7
   11  Mason Mares              
   12  Ashley Rux            
   13  Madison Bentz        3
   14  Olivia Mares              
   15  Jaxon Garoutte       6
   16  Joshua Smith         6
   17  Caleb Smith          8
   18  Nicole Deetz         4
   19  Alita LaBar          8

Volunteer Support

We'd like to thank the volunteers who helped to make this race possible:

Race Directors: Ruth McDonald and Shelley Riddock
Registration: Sam McKee
Finish Line: Dave Diaz, Bill Veges, Deb Hadley, Anthony Diaz, Ron Dehn
Results: Ken & Pixie Raich
Course: Jeff Arnold
Photographer: Larry Volk

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×