Logo

30th Annual Spring Runoff

10-Mile, 10K, 5K Runs, 2-Mile Walk, and "It's Funner To Be A Runner" Kid's Race held March 4 at Dutch Clark Stadium in Pueblo.

View the 2-Mile Walk Results.
View the 5K Run Results.
View the 10K Run Results.
View the 10-Mile Run Results.
View the "It's Funner To Be A Runner" 1-Mile Youth Race Results.

 

2-Mile Walk Results


Place  Name                          Age  Sex From                 Time    Pace
    1  Ron D Shepherd                 55   M  Rocky Ford CO        21:23  10:42
    2  Donna J Caporicci              54   F  Pueblo CO            22:02  11:01
    3  Dale L Boone                   55   M  Pueblo CO            22:05  11:03
    4  Patrick T Greer                56   M  Pueblo CO            23:42  11:51
    5  Jeni Ham                       26   F  Pueblo CO            23:48  11:54
    6  Elisabeth Nevin Woods          18   F  Pueblo CO            23:49  11:54
    7  Katy Nevn Woods                25   F  Pueblo CO            23:51  11:56
    8  Sally Berryman                 55   F  Pueblo CO            23:53  11:57
    9  Robert J Quintana              65   M  Pueblo CO            24:02  12:01
   10  Heather A Robles               30   F  Pueblo CO            24:13  12:06
   11  Tisha Ruth Saenz               33   F  Pueblo CO            24:14  12:07
   12  Dan Mendoza                    61   M  Pueblo West CO       24:20  12:10
   13  Lucia Trujillo                 28   F  Pueblo CO            24:24  12:12
   14  Gil Trujillo                   33   M  Pueblo CO            24:24  12:12
   15  Jenna McCarthy                 27   F  Pueblo West CO       24:35  12:18
   16  Janine M Dodge                 40   F  Pueblo CO            24:36  12:18
   17  Dawn Loch                      45   F  Alamosa CO           25:11  12:36
   18  Faye Dahl                      61   F  Pueblo CO            25:46  12:53
   19  Chris Nevin Woods              55   F  Pueblo CO            25:51  12:56
   20  Robert Waggener                55   M  Pueblo CO            26:19  13:09
   21  Samantha Besse Hernandez       26   F  Pueblo CO            26:36  13:18
   22  Joyce Ann Markusfeld           57   F  Pueblo CO            26:45  13:22
   23  Susan A Giebel                 45   F  Pueblo CO            26:48  13:24
   24  Michelle M Morris              32   F  Pueblo West CO       26:50  13:25
   25  Barbara Smith                  49   F  Pueblo West CO       26:52  13:26
   26  Bernay Brumbaugh               38   F  Pueblo CO            26:58  13:29
   27  Phillip Woods                  58   M  Pueblo CO            27:09  13:34
   28  Janet E Greer                  55   F  Pueblo CO            27:27  13:44
   29  Laressa Jasmin Broyles-Moore   27   F  Pueblo West CO       27:39  13:50
   30  Ben D Trujillo                 56   M  Walsenburg CO        27:40  13:50
   31  Kathleen Defazio               74   F  Pueblo CO            27:52  13:56
   32  Megan Schulze                  11   F  Pueblo CO            27:53  13:57
   33  Bonifacio A Cosyleon           58   M  Pueblo CO            27:54  13:57
   34  Paul J Willumstad              58   M  Pueblo CO            27:55  13:57
   35  Natalie Veges                  80   F  Pueblo CO            27:57  13:58
   36  Roger B Okuda                  79   M  Colorado Springs CO  28:06  14:03
   37  Theresa Ann Bachicha           46   F  Pueblo CO            28:29  14:15
   38  Wilfred L Baum                 76   M  Pueblo CO            28:50  14:25
   39  Donald P Metzger               62   M  Pueblo CO            28:59  14:30
   40  Becky Cornett                  51   F  Pueblo CO            29:08  14:34
   41  Mary Moya                      67   F  Pueblo West CO       29:09  14:34
   42  Bonnie Palma                   48   F  Pueblo West CO       29:09  14:34
   43  Emily Stroup                   10   F  Pueblo West CO       29:10  14:35
   44  Jennifer Aldag                 45   F  Pueblo CO            29:10  14:35
   45  Elyse Stroup                    8   F  Pueblo West CO       29:11  14:36
   46  Christina Davidson             33   F  Pueblo West CO       29:11  14:36
   47  Kathy D Shapiro                44   F  Pueblo CO            29:39  14:50
   48  Beth Schulze                   42   F  Pueblo CO            29:40  14:50
   49  Ina Bernard                    41   F  Pueblo CO            30:04  15:02
   50  Lisa Golob                     47   F  Pueblo CO            30:08  15:04
   51  Diane M Stevenson              56   F  Pueblo CO            30:09  15:04
   52  Lai Har Fong                   47   F  Pueblo West CO       30:29  15:15
   53  Margaret Pacheco               61   F  Pueblo CO            30:29  15:15
   54  Lori Lest                      39   F  Beulah CO            31:07  15:33
   55  Emily Eurich                   42   F  Pueblo CO            31:09  15:34
   56  Diane Eurich                   69   F  Pueblo CO            31:11  15:36
   57  Kathy L Meier                  51   F  Littleton CO         31:28  15:44
   58  Joe Ulibarri                   64   M  Pueblo CO            31:40  15:50
   59  Alegra Ulibarri                34   F  Colorado Springs CO  31:41  15:51
   60  Gina Annette Vialpando         48   F  Gardner CO           31:43  15:51
   61  Tiffanie Hischer               28   F  Pueblo CO            31:49  15:54
   62  Amanda McClure                 29   F  Boone CO             32:51  16:26
   63  Angela Rose Ramsey             25   F  Pueblo CO            32:52  16:26
   64  Jaime Abeyta                   25   F  Pueblo CO            32:59  16:30
   65  Doreen Abeyta                  47   F  Pueblo CO            33:00  16:30
   66  Todd Albo                      40   M  Pueblo CO            33:05  16:33
   67  Shana Albo                     37   F  Pueblo CO            33:07  16:33
   68  Mollie Gearhart                29   F  Pueblo CO            33:08  16:34
   69  Donald William Sanchez         63   M  Walsenburg CO        33:09  16:34
   70  Shirley L Sanchez              63   F  Walsenburg CO        33:12  16:36
   71  Mary Balchuck                  43   F  Pueblo CO            33:14  16:37
   72  Deborah C Carrillo             46   F  Pueblo CO            33:32  16:46
   73  Bobbie Jo Trujillo             47   F  Walsenburg CO        33:34  16:47
   74  Myra Annette Trujillo          30   F  Gardner CO           33:42  16:51
   75  Robert Sanchez                 58   M  Pueblo West CO       33:43  16:51
   76  Frank Cirullo                  59   M  Pueblo CO            33:51  16:56
   77  David Styduhar                 59   M  Pueblo CO            33:58  16:59
   78  Ashley Pyle                    22   F  Pueblo CO            33:58  16:59
   79  Julie Newland                  51   F  Littleton CO         34:27  17:14
   80  Michael Bensko                 25   M  Pueblo CO            34:28  17:14
   81  Marion Schaeffer               69   F  Pueblo CO            34:28  17:14
   82  Sophia Markuson                 7   F  Pueblo CO            34:29  17:15
   83  Karyl DiPrince                 57   F  Pueblo CO            35:02  17:31
   84  Dawn DiPrince                  34   F  Pueblo CO            35:09  17:34
   85  Vera Pacheco                   32   F  Pueblo CO            35:12  17:36
   86  Tammy Eve                      48   F  Pueblo CO            35:39  17:50
   87  Breanna Hedstrom               22   F  Pueblo CO            35:40  17:50
   88  Shannon Richter                37   F  Pueblo CO            35:40  17:50
   89  Ashley Dubois                  14   F  Pueblo CO            35:42  17:51
   90  Margret Case                   13   F  Pueblo CO            36:05  18:03
   91  Sylvia Aragon                   9   F  Pueblo West CO       36:05  18:03
   92  Savanah Franklin                8   F  Pueblo CO            36:10  18:05
   93  Diana Franklin                 45   F  Pueblo West CO       36:11  18:06
   94  Christina Cotton               14   F  Pueblo CO            36:12  18:06
   95  Dorothy Cowley                 67   F  Pueblo CO            38:47  19:24
   96  Earl Cowley                    69   M  Pueblo CO            38:48  19:24
   97  Ellen Mahoney                  61   F  Pueblo CO            39:25  19:42
   98  Anne Martinez                  49   F  Pueblo CO            39:27  19:44

5K Run Results


Place  Name                         Age  Sex GrpPl  Group    From                   Time    Pace
    1  Adam Rich                     27   M      1  Overall  Colorado Springs CO    15:58   5:08
    2  Levi Medina                   20   M      1  20-24    Pueblo CO              16:40   5:22
    3  Steven Stoot                  17   M      1  13-19    Colorado Springs CO    17:30   5:38
    4  Andy Rinne                    32   M      1  30-34    Colorado Springs CO    18:08   5:50
    5  Mike W Schmidt                17   M      2  13-19    Pueblo West CO         18:23   5:55
    6  Lile L Budden                 47   M      1  Master   Colorado Springs CO    18:32   5:58
    7  Kyle Reno                     26   M      1  25-29    Colorado Springs CO    18:33   5:58
    8  Jordan Montera                15   M      3  13-19    Pueblo West CO         18:37   6:00
    9  Regie M Marquez               31   M      2  30-34    Pueblo CO              19:56   6:25
   10  Michael Barris                43   M      1  40-44    Pueblo West CO         20:27   6:35
   11  Robert  (Chuck) Lucero        36   M      1  35-39    Pueblo CO              20:50   6:42
   12  Anna Marie Marshall           16   F      1  Overall  Pueblo West CO         20:55   6:44
   13  Matt Sherman                  35   M      2  35-39    Pueblo West CO         21:24   6:53
   14  Justen Kieth Cox              16   M      4  13-19    Pueblo West CO         21:29   6:55
   15  Matt Guy                      37   M      3  35-39    Pueblo West CO         21:33   6:56
   16  Chris P Riley                 47   M      1  45-49    Pueblo CO              21:54   7:03
   17  Jamen Kyle Cox                16   M      5  13-19    Pueblo West CO         21:56   7:04
   18  Scott Michael Cummings        34   M      3  30-34    Pueblo CO              21:58   7:04
   19  George R Greco                60   M      1  60-64    Colorado Springs CO    22:04   7:06
   20  Don Tubbs                     48   M      2  45-49    Superior CO            22:06   7:07
   21  Thomas Alexander Herzog       43   M      2  40-44    Pueblo CO              22:11   7:08
   22  Kelly Concho-Hayes            29   F      1  25-29    Pueblo CO              22:26   7:13
   23  Jill Ann Montera              41   F      1  Master   Pueblo West CO         22:31   7:15
   24  Bill Vegas                    50   M      1  50-54    Pueblo CO              22:40   7:18
   25  Derrick Franco                17   M      6  13-19    La Junta CO            22:52   7:22
   26  Charlie Lucero                12   M      1  0-12     Pueblo CO              22:54   7:22
   27  Nathan Comden                 22   M      2  20-24    Pueblo CO              22:57   7:23
   28  Chief W Reno                  46   M      3  45-49    Pueblo CO              22:59   7:24
   29  John Gregory Lamberson        22   M      3  20-24    Canon City CO          23:03   7:25
   30  Michael  R. Duran             10   M      2  0-12     Pueblo CO              23:06   7:26
   31  Jeff Shapiro                  13   M      7  13-19    Pueblo CO              23:28   7:33
   32  George Heidinger              29   M      2  25-29    Colorado Springs CO    23:30   7:34
   33  Johnny Ray Garcia             51   M      2  50-54    Raton NM               23:37   7:36
   34  John Montoya                  50   M      3  50-54    Raton NM               23:39   7:37
   35  Theresa E Duran               30   F      1  30-34    Pueblo CO              23:43   7:38
   36  Greg Gauna                    37   M      4  35-39    Pueblo CO              23:44   7:38
   37  Jose M Flores                 41   M      3  40-44    Pueblo CO              23:49   7:40
   38  Christopher G Markert         30   M      4  30-34    Pueblo CO              23:57   7:43
   39  Rick D Hough                  43   M      4  40-44    Pueblo CO              23:58   7:43
   40  Joshua Welz                   22   M      4  20-24    Colorado Springs CO    24:00   7:43
   41  Nathan Paul Fernandez         31   M      5  30-34    Pueblo CO              24:01   7:44
   42  Roderick Ware                 32   M      6  30-34    Pueblo West CO         24:02   7:44
   43  Shannon T Rodriguez           16   M      8  13-19    Pueblo CO              24:04   7:45
   44  Lindsey Herrera               20   F      1  20-24    Pueblo West CO         24:23   7:51
   45  Bob M Gassen                  60   M      2  60-64    Canon City CO          24:35   7:55
   46  Anna Trinidad                 23   F      2  20-24    Colorado Springs CO    24:35   7:55
   47  Bryan Shapiro                 11   M      3  0-12     Pueblo CO              24:43   7:57
   48  Gianni Realeen Palumbo        13   F      1  13-19    Pueblo West CO         24:45   7:58
   49  Michele Herrera               18   F      2  13-19    Pueblo West CO         24:50   8:00
   50  Brian Matthew Sumpter         13   M      9  13-19    Pueblo CO              24:52   8:00
   51  Lindsey Tubbs                 14   F      3  13-19    Superior CO            24:58   8:02
   52  Joe W Farra Jr                61   M      3  60-64    La Junta CO            25:00   8:03
   53  Darin German                  13   M     10  13-19    Pueblo CO              25:06   8:05
   54  Amado Rodriguez               24   M      5  20-24    Pueblo CO              25:10   8:06
   55  Steven Fanelli                28   M      3  25-29    Raton NM               25:10   8:06
   56  Dante DeCesaro                12   M      4  0-12     Pueblo West CO         25:19   8:09
   57  Donald Nunez                  39   M      5  35-39    Pueblo CO              25:23   8:10
   58  Alfred Hiltbrunner            68   M      1  65-69    Colorado Springs CO    25:29   8:12
   59  Patrick K Swank               60   M      4  60-64    Pueblo CO              25:30   8:12
   60  Mary B Humphreys              45   F      1  45-49    Pueblo West CO         25:38   8:15
   61  Kallene West                  29   F      2  25-29    Pueblo CO              25:54   8:20
   62  Ismael D Duling               14   M     11  13-19    Pueblo West CO         25:59   8:22
   63  Tallie Koncilja               48   F      2  45-49    Pueblo CO              26:02   8:23
   64  Howard Stringert              52   M      4  50-54    Pueblo CO              26:07   8:24
   65  Joe A Bulow                   38   M      6  35-39    Pueblo CO              26:12   8:26
   66  Anthony Loudy                 42   M      5  40-44    Pueblo CO              26:14   8:27
   67  Heidi Hiltbrunner             25   F      3  25-29    Colorado Springs CO    26:21   8:29
   68  Mario A Aguilera              73   M      1  70+      Pueblo CO              26:23   8:29
   69  Wendy Bulow                   36   F      1  35-39    Pueblo CO              26:24   8:30
   70  Jill Hessek                   43   F      1  40-44    Colorado Springs CO    26:34   8:33
   71  Kris Gard                     18   M     12  13-19    Pueblo West CO         26:36   8:34
   72  Matthew Price                 25   M      4  25-29    Pueblo CO              26:44   8:36
   73  Robert J Guasta               60   M      5  60-64    Pueblo West CO         26:45   8:37
   74  Shannon D Rodriguez           33   M      7  30-34    Pueblo CO              26:47   8:37
   75  Julie Selke                   41   F      2  40-44    Colorado Springs CO    26:48   8:38
   76  Taylor Lopez-Cepero           12   F      1  0-12     Pueblo CO              27:02   8:42
   77  Alexander Mitrick             11   M      5  0-12     Pueblo CO              27:04   8:43
   78  Steven Brooks                 37   M      7  35-39    Raton NM               27:04   8:43
   79  Steve J Kastner               45   M      4  45-49    Pueblo CO              27:26   8:50
   80  Jay Alan Garvens              40   M      6  40-44    Colorado Springs CO    27:38   8:54
   81  Brad Van Buskirk              46   M      5  45-49    Pueblo CO              27:39   8:54
   82  Steven Lopez                  36   M      8  35-39    Pueblo CO              27:44   8:56
   83  Juanita Peters                47   F      3  45-49    BonCarbo CO            27:45   8:56
   84  Tina M Corpuz                 34   F      2  30-34    Pueblo CO              27:51   8:58
   85  James Hosford                 43   M      7  40-44    Canon City CO          28:00   9:01
   86  Brian Loch                    44   M      8  40-44    Alamosa CO             28:00   9:01
   87  Mike L Borton                 52   M      5  50-54    Pueblo CO              28:12   9:05
   88  Jeff Michael Hanna            29   M      5  25-29    Englewood CO           28:14   9:05
   89  Jorge Silva                   33   M      8  30-34    Pueblo West CO         28:17   9:06
   90  Ramon Gonzales                36   M      9  35-39    Pueblo West CO         28:18   9:07
   91  Kenneth W Duling              44   M      9  40-44    Pueblo West CO         28:18   9:07
   92  Martha L Drake                54   F      1  50-54    Pueblo West CO         28:19   9:07
   93  David Garcia                  48   M      6  45-49    Pueblo CO              28:22   9:08
   94  Brad Brillhart                50   M      6  50-54    Trinidad CO            28:29   9:10
   95  Jennifer D Lopez              31   F      3  30-34    Pueblo CO              28:31   9:11
   96  Randy Oles                    47   M      7  45-49    Pueblo CO              28:31   9:11
   97  Sarah Cordova                 29   F      4  25-29    Pueblo CO              28:38   9:13
   98  Michael A Garcia              43   M     10  40-44    Pueblo CO              28:43   9:15
   99  Raul San Miguel               57   M      1  55-59    Pueblo CO              28:45   9:15
  100  Victoria Mitrick               8   F      2  0-12     Pueblo CO              28:49   9:16
  101  Barbara Della Rossa           43   F      3  40-44    Pueblo West CO         28:51   9:17
  102  Francine C Borton             61   F      1  60-64    Pueblo CO              28:52   9:17
  103  Paulette A Arns               55   F      1  55-59    Pueblo West CO         28:52   9:17
  104  Frank Lopez-Cepero            39   M     10  35-39    Pueblo CO              28:54   9:18
  105  Bernard Byers                 26   M      6  25-29    Pueblo CO              28:55   9:18
  106  Jennifer L Cody               40   F      4  40-44    Pueblo CO              28:58   9:19
  107  Felix Vargas                  15   M     13  13-19    Pueblo West CO         28:59   9:20
  108  Baily Schryver                21   F      3  20-24    Colorado Springs CO    29:04   9:21
  109  Charity Krow                  26   F      5  25-29    Pueblo CO              29:15   9:25
  110  Danella K Lucero              32   F      4  30-34    Pueblo CO              29:19   9:26
  111  LeRoy  J Sandoval             47   M      8  45-49    Pueblo CO              29:21   9:27
  112  Isaac T Duling                12   M      6  0-12     Pueblo West CO         29:27   9:29
  113  Shawna Nunez                  35   F      2  35-39    Pueblo CO              29:28   9:29
  114  Emilie Pomerleau              25   F      6  25-29    Pueblo CO              29:29   9:29
  115  Marianne VonFange             26   F      7  25-29    Pueblo West CO         29:29   9:29
  116  Lori Gregory                  57   F      2  55-59    Pueblo West CO         29:35   9:31
  117  Elizabeth A Gladney           41   F      5  40-44    Pueblo CO              29:38   9:32
  118  Joy Sparks                    44   M     11  40-44    Colorado Springs CO    29:41   9:33
  119  Catherine Lovelle Gallegos    36   F      3  35-39    Colorado City CO       29:45   9:35
  120  Bobbi Swallow                 53   F      2  50-54    Pueblo CO              29:47   9:35
  121  Jene Herrera                  42   F      6  40-44    Pueblo West CO         29:48   9:35
  122  Kendra Snow                   19   F      4  13-19    Canon City CO          29:49   9:36
  123  Pamela Patterson              56   F      3  55-59    Pueblo West CO         29:50   9:36
  124  Cecil Townsend                60   M      6  60-64    Avondale CO            29:54   9:37
  125  Len Gregory                   65   M      2  65-69    Pueblo West CO         29:54   9:37
  126  Mary Shinn                    17   F      5  13-19    Pueblo CO              29:54   9:37
  127  Art Shinn                     53   M      7  50-54    Pueblo CO              30:01   9:40
  128  William Van Buskirk           72   M      2  70+      Denver CO              30:01   9:40
  129  Dennis P Driscoll             48   M      9  45-49    Pueblo West CO         30:03   9:40
  130  Hilbert Navarro               67   M      3  65-69    Pueblo CO              30:04   9:41
  131  Michelle Vigil                27   F      8  25-29    Aurora CO              30:08   9:42
  132  Danielle Eurich               14   F      6  13-19    Pueblo CO              30:12   9:43
  133  Jess Cosyleon                 61   M      7  60-64    Pueblo West CO         30:13   9:44
  134  Tina Sandoval                 41   F      7  40-44    Pueblo CO              30:15   9:44
  135  Sonya Cortez                  24   F      4  20-24    Fort Collins CO        30:16   9:44
  136  Janet H Dash                  51   F      3  50-54    Pueblo CO              30:18   9:45
  137  David Aldag                   46   M     10  45-49    Pueblo CO              30:28   9:48
  138  Jessica A Kleven              12   F      3  0-12     Pueblo CO              30:29   9:49
  139  Annie Arnold                  41   F      8  40-44    Pueblo CO              30:30   9:49
  140  Dan F Comden                  54   M      8  50-54    Pueblo CO              30:31   9:49
  141  Tracey A Cook                 33   F      5  30-34    Pueblo CO              30:35   9:51
  142  Tanner Snyder                 10   M      7  0-12     Pueblo West CO         30:42   9:53
  143  Emily Waggener                12   F      4  0-12     Pueblo CO              30:47   9:54
  144  Rosa Navarro-Bruce            45   F      4  45-49    Pueblo CO              30:49   9:55
  145  Hilda Lucille Olivas          52   F      4  50-54    Pueblo CO              30:54   9:57
  146  Melanie Hughes                36   F      4  35-39    Pueblo CO              30:55   9:57
  147  Roberta Kay Masias            54   F      5  50-54    Rocky Ford CO          30:58   9:58
  148  Denise Baca                   33   F      6  30-34    Pueblo CO              31:01   9:59
  149  Robin Vazquez                 32   F      7  30-34    Pueblo CO              31:06  10:01
  150  Becki Vettese                 49   F      5  45-49    Canon City CO          31:07  10:01
  151  Joan Sindler                  52   F      6  50-54    Canon City CO          31:12  10:03
  152  Alex Marck                    12   M      8  0-12     Pueblo CO              31:14  10:03
  153  Brandon M Deherrera           12   M      9  0-12     Pueblo CO              31:14  10:03
  154  Adriana M Arteaga             26   F      9  25-29    Pueblo CO              31:15  10:03
  155  Robert G Gonzales             41   M     12  40-44    Pueblo CO              31:16  10:04
  156  Scott Baysinger               44   M     13  40-44    Pueblo West CO         31:19  10:05
  157  Susan Marshall                12   F      5  0-12     Pueblo West CO         31:20  10:05
  158  William Marshall              50   M      9  50-54    Pueblo West CO         31:20  10:05
  159  Misti Frey                    40   F      9  40-44    Pueblo West CO         31:29  10:08
  160  Arnold DeCesaro               45   M     11  45-49    Pueblo West CO         31:29  10:08
  161  Eileen M Baracz               60   F      2  60-64    Canon City CO          31:35  10:10
  162  Mallory Clare Norway          60   F      3  60-64    Erie CO                31:36  10:10
  163  Gregory Daivd Moore           41   M     14  40-44    Pueblo CO              31:38  10:11
  164  Jeff Stephens                 53   M     10  50-54    Colorado City CO       31:39  10:11
  165  Kathy Suphen                  38   F      5  35-39    Pueblo CO              31:41  10:12
  166  Marlo J Garvens               37   F      6  35-39    Colorado Springs CO    31:48  10:14
  167  Tomas L Duran                 62   M      8  60-64    Pueblo CO              31:51  10:15
  168  Linda Brading                 54   F      7  50-54    Littleton CO           32:08  10:21
  169  Gypsy Kelso                   36   F      7  35-39    Penrose CO             32:17  10:23
  170  Katie Hurtado                 25   F     10  25-29    Pueblo CO              32:26  10:26
  171  Eugene Aguilar                52   M     11  50-54    Pueblo CO              32:33  10:29
  172  John Mitrick                  43   M     15  40-44    Pueblo CO              32:36  10:30
  173  Ralph Regalado                71   M      3  70+      Pueblo CO              32:37  10:30
  174  Annette Marie Shepard         30   F      8  30-34    Pueblo West CO         32:37  10:30
  175  Jordan V Sanchez               9   F      6  0-12     Pueblo West CO         32:54  10:35
  176  Timothy Sanchez               39   M     11  35-39    Pueblo West CO         32:55  10:36
  177  Azada Casper                  54   F      8  50-54    La Veta CO             32:56  10:36
  178  Lori A Romero                 33   F      9  30-34    Colorado Springs CO    33:17  10:43
  179  Michelle A Vigil              32   F     10  30-34    Pueblo West CO         33:19  10:43
  180  Martina Gourn                 34   F     11  30-34    Canon City CO          33:21  10:44
  181  Christine Medina              43   F     10  40-44    Pueblo West CO         33:21  10:44
  182  Renee Trujillo                35   F      8  35-39    Pueblo West CO         33:22  10:44
  183  Angel Medina                  42   M     16  40-44    Pueblo West CO         33:23  10:45
  184  Nina Arteaga                  26   F     11  25-29    Pueblo CO              33:25  10:45
  185  Luis Arteaga                  58   M      2  55-59    Pueblo CO              33:30  10:47
  186  Lisa Rawinski                 38   F      9  35-39    Monte Vista CO         33:31  10:47
  187  Peggy Mitrick                 43   F     11  40-44    Pueblo CO              33:33  10:48
  188  Alex Feeback                  11   F      7  0-12     Colorado Springs CO    33:38  10:50
  189  Bev Skroch                    58   F      4  55-59    Creede CO              33:38  10:50
  190  Mike Hurtado                  53   M     12  50-54    Pueblo CO              33:42  10:51
  191  John Rawinski                 54   M     13  50-54    Monte Vista CO         33:45  10:52
  192  Aubrey Danielle Cox           11   F      8  0-12     Colorado Springs CO    33:45  10:52
  193  Craig W Cox                   44   M     17  40-44    Colorado Springs CO    33:49  10:53
  194  Lindsey Dougherty             24   F      5  20-24    Pueblo CO              33:55  10:55
  195  Christopher Cortez            25   M      7  25-29    Fort Collins CO        33:55  10:55
  196  Jeff David Leyva              37   M     12  35-39    Pueblo West CO         34:28  11:06
  197  Shelley J Knepper             49   F      6  45-49    Pueblo West CO         34:31  11:07
  198  Holly Brown                   28   F     12  25-29    Denver CO              34:32  11:07
  199  Trina Wertz                   38   F     10  35-39    Pueblo CO              34:33  11:07
  200  Eddie Longoria                71   M      4  70+      Pueblo CO              34:34  11:08
  201  Lillian M Jones               50   F      9  50-54    Pueblo CO              34:49  11:12
  202  Renee Elwell                  46   F      7  45-49    Pueblo CO              34:55  11:14
  203  Craig Elwell                  51   M     14  50-54    Pueblo CO              34:56  11:15
  204  Kelsey Rae Wilson             13   F      7  13-19    Pueblo CO              34:58  11:15
  205  Stan Y Nakama                 63   M      9  60-64    Pueblo CO              35:01  11:16
  206  Nancy J Miller                54   F     10  50-54    Littleton CO           35:04  11:17
  207  Tracy Dee Unverzagt           28   F     13  25-29    Fort Collins CO        35:05  11:18
  208  Kathryn M Duren               35   F     11  35-39    Pueblo CO              35:14  11:20
  209  Thomas Meehan                 44   M     18  40-44    Pueblo CO              35:35  11:27
  210  Kyle Espinoza                 11   M     10  0-12     Pueblo CO              35:42  11:29
  211  John C Vukich                 51   M     15  50-54    Pueblo West CO         35:43  11:30
  212  Russ Dash                     50   M     16  50-54    Pueblo CO              35:43  11:30
  213  Lisha Gomez                   34   F     12  30-34    Colorado City CO       35:44  11:30
  214  Donnie Byers                  10   M     11  0-12     Colorado Springs CO    35:45  11:30
  215  Vicki McCann                  50   F     11  50-54    Colorado Springs CO    35:50  11:32
  216  James A Abeyta                51   M     17  50-54    Pueblo CO              36:08  11:38
  217  Jim Austin                    65   M      4  65-69    Westcliffe CO          36:29  11:45
  218  Joyce Stephens                67   F      1  65-69    Pueblo CO              36:54  11:53
  219  Danielle Swinko               34   F     13  30-34    Pueblo CO              37:00  11:55
  220  Alex A Cortez                 60   M     10  60-64    Raton NM               37:03  11:55
  221  Gae Ryan                      37   F     12  35-39    Pueblo CO              37:04  11:56
  222  Carol Ann Apodaca             51   F     12  50-54    Colorado Springs CO    37:28  12:04
  223  Marquita Sanchez              57   F      5  55-59    Pueblo West CO         37:34  12:05
  224  Dee Dee Medina                31   F     14  30-34    Pueblo CO              37:37  12:06
  225  Consuelo S Montoya            51   F     13  50-54    Los Alamos NM          38:00  12:14
  226  Jim Gonzales                  67   M      5  65-69    Pueblo CO              38:25  12:22
  227  Barb L Predovich              49   F      8  45-49    Pueblo West CO         38:34  12:25
  228  Hilda Reyher                  71   F      1  70+      Wiley CO               38:42  12:27
  229  Paul Reyher                   72   M      5  70+      Wiley CO               38:44  12:28
  230  Atrelle Jones                 49   F      9  45-49    Pueblo West CO         39:07  12:35
  231  Christy Furman                59   F      6  55-59    Pueblo CO              39:28  12:42
  232  Lana Stinchcomb               53   F     14  50-54    Rye CO                 39:39  12:46
  233  Ranee Eldel                   39   F     13  35-39    Arvada CO              39:49  12:49
  234  Betsy Baker                   57   F      7  55-59    Pueblo CO              39:50  12:49
  235  R. Kevin Hall                 49   M     12  45-49    Canon City CO          40:12  12:56
  236  Cheryl Ammeter                44   F     12  40-44    Rye CO                 40:26  13:01
  237  Nina L Jesmain                51   F     15  50-54    Pueblo West CO         40:27  13:01
  238  Neal L Kinsinger              73   M      6  70+      Colorado Springs CO    40:47  13:08
  239  Erin Regrutto                 27   F     14  25-29    Pueblo CO              40:58  13:11
  240  Ryan Regrutto                 27   M      8  25-29    Pueblo CO              40:59  13:11
  241  Dennis W Murphy               61   M     11  60-64    Pueblo CO              41:13  13:16
  242  Jennifer Esquibel             31   F     15  30-34    Pueblo West CO         41:15  13:17
  243  John B Holiman                81   M      7  70+      Pueblo CO              41:35  13:23
  244  Lucas Espinoza                 8   M     12  0-12     Pueblo CO              41:36  13:23
  245  Ed Espinoza                   41   M     19  40-44    Pueblo CO              41:38  13:24
  246  Victoria Mcgraw               34   F     16  30-34    Pueblo West CO         41:39  13:24
  247  Cheyenne Nichole Lockwood      9   F      9  0-12     Pueblo CO              42:04  13:32
  248  Ed Lockwood                   52   M     18  50-54    Pueblo CO              42:09  13:34
  249  Tracy Williams                44   F     13  40-44    Arvada CO              43:12  13:54
  250  Tyler Johah Clementson        11   M     13  0-12     Pueblo CO              43:24  13:58
  251  Justine Stephens              34   F     17  30-34    Pueblo CO              43:41  14:04
  252  Marilyn Vargas                43   F     14  40-44    Pueblo West CO         44:10  14:13
  253  Kerry Roman                   35   F     14  35-39    Pueblo CO              44:20  14:16
  254  James G King                  63   M     12  60-64    Pueblo CO              44:43  14:24
  255  Erin Beatty                   40   F     15  40-44    Pueblo CO              45:26  14:37
  256  Nancy L Moya                  46   F     10  45-49    Pueblo CO              45:55  14:47
  257  unknown unknown               57   M      3  55-59                           48:22  15:34
  258  Grace Gonzales                 7   F     10  0-12     Pueblo West CO         57:22  18:28
  259  Christina Gonzales            35   F     15  35-39    Pueblo West CO         57:27  18:29
  260  Kenneth Loudy                 71   M      8  70+      Pueblo CO            1:14:32  23:59

10K Run Results


Place  Name                         Age  Sex GrpPl  Group    From                   Time    Pace
    1  Steve Cathcart                43   M      1  Overall  Ft Collins CO          37:01   5:57
    2  Chris Scott McIntyre          27   M      1  25-29    Colorado Springs CO    38:31   6:12
    3  Michael Cernoia               15   M      1  13-19    Pueblo West CO         38:38   6:13
    4  Stephen Jones                 56   M      1  Master   Pueblo West CO         38:45   6:14
    5  Jennifer Collins              26   F      1  Overall  Boulder CO             40:11   6:28
    6  Elizabeth Watkins             25   F      1  25-29    Colorado Springs CO    41:23   6:40
    7  Sydney J Mondragon            25   F      2  25-29    Pueblo CO              41:56   6:45
    8  Shayne Taylor                 14   M      2  13-19    Canon City CO          43:23   6:59
    9  Brian Scott Vaniwarden        28   M      2  25-29    Canon City CO          43:55   7:04
   10  Jeff D Vaniwarden             27   M      3  25-29    Aurora CO              43:55   7:04
   11  Virginia Coindreau            25   F      3  25-29    Alamosa CO             44:21   7:08
   12  Elliott Henry                 61   M      1  60-64    Frisco CO              44:29   7:10
   13  Joanna Michelle Mcintyre      26   F      4  25-29    Colorado Springs CO    44:45   7:12
   14  Tara Smith                    36   F      1  35-39    Pueblo CO              45:33   7:20
   15  Joe Terry Jr                  32   M      1  30-34    Pueblo CO              45:38   7:21
   16  Stella M Heffron              40   F      1  Master   Parker CO              46:17   7:27
   17  Scott Beauvais                48   M      1  45-49    Pueblo West CO         46:18   7:27
   18  Bill H Rodgers                50   M      1  50-54    Denver CO              47:16   7:36
   19  Lindsey Sehryrer              25   F      5  25-29    Pueblo CO              47:29   7:38
   20  Jennifer N Kottenstette       27   F      6  25-29    Pueblo CO              47:35   7:39
   21  Matthew J F Kottenstette      32   M      2  30-34    Pueblo CO              47:36   7:40
   22  Joshua Michael Johnson        28   M      4  25-29    Colorado Springs CO    48:02   7:44
   23  Scott Eckstrom                34   M      3  30-34    Canon City CO          48:22   7:47
   24  Justin Cornelison             23   M      1  20-24    Pueblo CO              48:24   7:47
   25  Gary L Rael                   42   M      1  40-44    Pueblo CO              48:32   7:49
   26  Laurice R Lopez-Cepero        36   F      2  35-39    Pueblo CO              48:57   7:53
   27  Teri Fox                      34   F      1  30-34    Pueblo West CO         50:01   8:03
   28  Emily Batson                  30   F      2  30-34    Pueblo West CO         50:40   8:09
   29  Lou Huie                      61   M      2  60-64    Colorado Springs CO    51:01   8:13
   30  Michael Howard Shepherd       31   M      4  30-34    Pueblo West CO         51:10   8:14
   31  Dean Whitt                    42   M      2  40-44    Colorado Springs CO    51:33   8:18
   32  Guillermo Casillas            42   M      3  40-44    Pueblo CO              52:17   8:25
   33  Joshua J Jesmain              16   M      3  13-19    Pueblo West CO         52:30   8:27
   34  Eric Renicker                 34   M      5  30-34    Florence CO            52:37   8:28
   35  Nancy Musso                   38   F      3  35-39    Pueblo CO              52:38   8:28
   36  Claire Bueno                  43   F      1  40-44    Pueblo CO              53:08   8:33
   37  Donald DiPrince               57   M      1  55-59    Pueblo CO              53:10   8:33
   38  Steve D Riner                 58   M      2  55-59    Pueblo West CO         53:16   8:34
   39  Brandice N Eslinger           32   F      3  30-34    Pueblo CO              53:23   8:35
   40  James Beckenhaupt             60   M      3  60-64    Colorado Springs CO    53:41   8:38
   41  Daniel Medal                  31   M      6  30-34    Colorado Springs CO    54:48   8:49
   42  Audra Joy Sanford             19   F      1  13-19    Penrose CO             54:55   8:50
   43  Nick P Lepetsos               40   M      4  40-44    Centennial CO          54:57   8:51
   44  Amy Suzanne Williams          30   F      4  30-34    Colorado Springs CO    55:07   8:52
   45  Ellen Grace Edwards           30   F      5  30-34    Colorado Springs CO    55:08   8:52
   46  David W Crockenberg           60   M      4  60-64    Pueblo CO              55:19   8:54
   47  Ken Kieran Hughes             37   M      1  35-39    Pueblo CO              55:23   8:55
   48  Manny G DeYoung               45   M      2  45-49    Pueblo CO              55:25   8:55
   49  Henry Hund                    66   M      1  65-69    Pueblo CO              55:36   8:57
   50  Joe Brosseau                  26   M      5  25-29    Pueblo CO              55:37   8:57
   51  Mattie M Jesmain              14   F      2  13-19    Pueblo West CO         55:43   8:58
   52  Patrick H Cordova             40   M      5  40-44    Pueblo CO              55:58   9:00
   53  Deanna J Platt                29   F      7  25-29    Pueblo West CO         55:59   9:01
   54  Teresa Marie Markusfeld       28   F      8  25-29    Pueblo CO              56:01   9:01
   55  Rob Joseph Archuleta          34   M      7  30-34    Pueblo CO              56:02   9:01
   56  Austin Bass                   13   M      4  13-19    Pueblo West CO         56:03   9:01
   57  Kristine Spinuzzi             38   F      4  35-39    Pueblo CO              56:04   9:01
   58  Ann Boyden                    34   F      6  30-34    Pueblo CO              56:10   9:02
   59  Anne Stattleman               47   F      1  45-49    Pueblo CO              56:11   9:02
   60  Susie Dorle                   45   F      2  45-49    Colorado Springs CO    56:13   9:03
   61  Chrisbull Sandoval             9   M      1  0-12     Trinidad CO            56:39   9:07
   62  Chesney Dougherty             26   F      9  25-29    Atlanta GA             56:44   9:08
   63  Jan Huie                      58   F      1  55-59    Colorado Springs CO    56:46   9:08
   64  Gary Netherland               38   M      2  35-39    Littleton CO           57:01   9:11
   65  Frederick Rollenhagen         32   M      8  30-34    Lakewood CO            57:04   9:11
   66  Chad Sandoval                 36   M      3  35-39    Trinidad CO            57:16   9:13
   67  Rob Lins                      36   M      4  35-39    Florence CO            57:22   9:14
   68  John M Dagnillo               48   M      3  45-49    Pueblo CO              57:32   9:16
   69  Jean Marie Whitt              36   F      5  35-39    Colorado Springs CO    57:44   9:17
   70  Adrian M Martinez             60   M      5  60-64    Loveland CO            57:50   9:18
   71  Mike Latino                   33   M      9  30-34    Pueblo CO              57:51   9:19
   72  Shad M Pate                   29   M      6  25-29    Pueblo CO              57:56   9:19
   73  Paul H Racine                 44   M      6  40-44    Canon City CO          58:36   9:26
   74  Debbie A Gurule               43   F      2  40-44    Pueblo CO              58:53   9:29
   75  Joe Scarlett                  69   M      2  65-69    Colorado Springs CO    59:00   9:30
   76  Jeff F Jesmain                48   M      4  45-49    Pueblo West CO         59:12   9:32
   77  Debbie J Lepetsos             39   F      6  35-39    Centennial CO          59:14   9:32
   78  Mark Collins                  40   M      7  40-44    Florence CO            59:27   9:34
   79  Brad Childs                   36   M      5  35-39    Canon City CO          59:28   9:34
   80  Chad Stark                    39   M      6  35-39    Canon City CO          59:35   9:35
   81  David Luna                    35   M      7  35-39    Pueblo CO              59:49   9:38
   82  Maria Netherland              35   F      7  35-39    Littleton CO           59:52   9:38
   83  Alice Anne Fitzgerald         46   F      3  45-49    Trinidad CO            59:53   9:38
   84  Kevin Kenneth Hughes           8   M      2  0-12     Pueblo CO            1:00:02   9:40
   85  Brad L Pingel                 33   M     10  30-34    Pueblo CO            1:00:12   9:41
   86  Leah J Pingel                 31   F      7  30-34    Pueblo CO            1:00:13   9:41
   87  Maggie Welte                  27   F     10  25-29    Pueblo West CO       1:00:47   9:47
   88  Brian Arguello                34   M     11  30-34    Pueblo CO            1:00:56   9:48
   89  Katie Lynn Kochenberger       27   F     11  25-29    Denver CO            1:01:08   9:50
   90  Ishikawa Suehiro              49   M      5  45-49    Pueblo CO            1:01:36   9:55
   91  Veronica Romero-Romo          40   F      3  40-44    Pueblo CO            1:01:45   9:56
   92  Nathan James Bass             15   M      5  13-19    Pueblo West CO       1:02:09  10:00
   93  Mary S Minor                  57   F      2  55-59    Lamar CO             1:02:43  10:06
   94  Arvenia L Morris              51   F      1  50-54    Lamar CO             1:02:43  10:06
   95  Diana Tiffany                 45   F      4  45-49    Pueblo CO            1:03:01  10:08
   96  Don D Robinson                75   M      1  70+      Denver CO            1:03:28  10:13
   97  Torry Henson                  40   F      4  40-44    Pueblo West CO       1:03:41  10:15
   98  Ashley Stark                  19   F      3  13-19    Canon City CO        1:03:51  10:17
   99  Maryvonne Mauprivez-mack      59   F      3  55-59    Canon City CO        1:03:51  10:17
  100  Jess Feeback                  14   M      6  13-19    Colorado Springs CO  1:04:00  10:18
  101  Richard Valdez                48   M      6  45-49    Lakewood CO          1:04:36  10:24
  102  Marian E Heesaker             49   F      5  45-49    Pueblo West CO       1:05:01  10:28
  103  Vicki Gricius                 50   F      2  50-54    Vail AZ              1:05:34  10:33
  104  Melvin Henson                 53   M      2  50-54    Pueblo West CO       1:05:41  10:34
  105  Karl K Nicoletti              54   M      3  50-54    Longmont CO          1:05:49  10:36
  106  Syl Giannetto                 70   M      2  70+      Pueblo CO            1:05:56  10:37
  107  Maria Elena Weaver            48   F      6  45-49    Canon City CO        1:06:01  10:37
  108  Jerry Robert Tiller           43   M      8  40-44    Pueblo West CO       1:06:26  10:41
  109  Jessie M Quintana             64   F      1  60-64    Pueblo West CO       1:06:31  10:42
  110  Martha J Kinsinger            73   F      1  70+      Colorado Springs CO  1:07:15  10:49
  111  John C Johnsen                44   M      9  40-44    Pueblo West CO       1:08:04  10:57
  112  Sheri L Tiller                39   F      8  35-39    Pueblo West CO       1:08:34  11:02
  113  Angelique L Espinoza          36   F      9  35-39    Colorado City CO     1:09:20  11:09
  114  Elizabeth Pacheco             47   F      7  45-49    Pueblo West CO       1:09:36  11:12
  115  Charles F Yeagle              63   M      6  60-64    Trinidad CO          1:10:21  11:19
  116  Michael Schellenberger        18   M      7  13-19    Pueblo CO            1:13:40  11:51
  117  Michael F Atlas-Acuna         57   M      3  55-59    Pueblo CO            1:14:27  11:59
  118  Bobbi Jo Sands                31   F      8  30-34    Canon City CO        1:15:35  12:10
  119  Brian Anthony Bentz           38   M      8  35-39    Pueblo West CO       1:15:53  12:13
  120  George A Alfonso              57   M      4  55-59    Pueblo West CO       1:16:23  12:18
  121  Kasey Artichoker              16   M      8  13-19    Pueblo CO            1:17:00  12:23
  122  Trisha Ferguson               56   F      4  55-59    Pueblo CO            1:17:02  12:24
  123  Nancy N Mitrick               65   F      1  65-69    Fremont CA           1:19:51  12:51
  124  Rochelle Beier-Kemmet         49   F      8  45-49    Pueblo West CO       1:30:38  14:35
  125  Mitzi Nicoletti               47   F      9  45-49    Longmont CO          1:30:39  14:35
  126  Lynn D Brown                  53   F      3  50-54    Pueblo West CO       1:32:35  14:54

10-Mile Run Results


Place  Name                         Age  Sex GrpPl  Group    From                   Time    Pace
    1  Jim Hallberg                  30   M      1  Overall  Lamar CO               56:58   5:42
    2  Branden Rakita                26   M      1  25-29    Manitou Springs CO   1:00:22   6:02
    3  Danielle Renee Korb           23   F      1  Overall  Fort Collins CO      1:01:19   6:08
    4  Paul L Koch                   39   M      1  35-39    Colorado Springs CO  1:02:48   6:17
    5  Adam Truex                    24   M      1  20-24    Manitou Springs CO   1:02:56   6:18
    6  Bob Van Langenhoven           45   M      1  Master   Fort Collins CO      1:04:03   6:24
    7  Duane Lee Roberson            36   M      2  35-39    Colorado Springs CO  1:04:12   6:25
    8  Matthew Robert Drake          19   M      1  13-19    Pueblo West CO       1:04:26   6:27
    9  Anthony Surage                47   M      1  45-49    Manitou Springs CO   1:04:35   6:27
   10  Mark Riem                     40   M      1  40-44    Canon City CO        1:04:48   6:29
   11  Isaac Watkins                 26   M      2  25-29    Colorado Springs CO  1:05:06   6:31
   12  Emily Mortensen               25   F      1  25-29    Alamosa CO           1:06:13   6:37
   13  Richard M Hessek              42   M      2  40-44    Colorado Springs CO  1:07:23   6:44
   14  Dave Mura                     25   M      3  25-29    Denver CO            1:08:24   6:50
   15  Jon Teisher                   32   M      1  30-34    Manitou Springs CO   1:08:28   6:51
   16  Dan Korb                      54   M      1  50-54    Fort Collins CO      1:08:54   6:53
   17  Shannon L Meredith            37   F      1  35-39    Colorado Springs CO  1:08:54   6:53
   18  Lauren Dunsmoor               23   F      1  20-24    Pueblo West CO       1:10:31   7:03
   19  Mark W Gurule                 45   M      2  45-49    Pueblo CO            1:11:30   7:09
   20  Shawn P Loppnow               40   M      3  40-44    Pueblo CO            1:12:08   7:13
   21  John Michael Roldan           40   M      4  40-44    Pueblo CO            1:12:25   7:15
   22  Daniel J Tallon               53   M      2  50-54    Placitas NM          1:14:04   7:24
   23  Don Byers                     52   M      3  50-54    Colorado Springs CO  1:14:28   7:27
   24  Deborah Janssen               27   F      2  25-29    Colorado Springs CO  1:15:50   7:35
   25  Mark Jankelow                 44   M      5  40-44    Pueblo West CO       1:17:06   7:43
   26  Ron Nelson                    49   M      3  45-49    Colorado Springs CO  1:17:25   7:45
   27  Rick Gurule                   40   M      6  40-44    Pueblo CO            1:17:35   7:45
   28  Douglas H Jarvis              50   M      4  50-54    Colorado Springs CO  1:18:07   7:49
   29  Andy Freeman                  43   M      7  40-44    Louisville CO        1:18:22   7:50
   30  Melody Yvonne Monberg         32   F      1  30-34    Colorado Springs CO  1:18:44   7:52
   31  Chris Schultz                 46   M      4  45-49    Albuquerque NM       1:18:52   7:53
   32  Paula J McCabe                35   F      2  35-39    Pueblo CO            1:19:12   7:55
   33  Jim Newton                    50   M      5  50-54    Colorado Springs CO  1:19:50   7:59
   34  Teri Lynn Houghton-Prichard   33   F      2  30-34    Colorado City CO     1:19:55   8:00
   35  Robin Krueger                 39   F      3  35-39    Pueblo CO            1:20:01   8:00
   36  Marcy Anne Epperson           35   F      4  35-39    Canon City CO        1:20:37   8:04
   37  David E Baker                 50   M      6  50-54    Pueblo CO            1:20:41   8:04
   38  Peggy Oreskovich              45   F      1  Master   Pueblo CO            1:21:26   8:09
   39  Jace Bauserman                27   M      4  25-29    La Junta CO          1:21:51   8:11
   40  Robert M Santoyo              45   M      5  45-49    Pueblo CO            1:22:18   8:14
   41  Allen S Weaver                55   M      1  55-59    Canon City CO        1:22:18   8:14
   42  Stacey A Diaz                 47   F      1  45-49    Pueblo CO            1:22:36   8:16
   43  Shane Cordova                 40   M      8  40-44    Pueblo CO            1:22:47   8:17
   44  Carol A Kinzy                 60   F      1  60-64    Pueblo CO            1:23:17   8:20
   45  Dave Dionese                  60   M      1  60-64    Pueblo CO            1:23:51   8:23
   46  Roger Brian Villmow           44   M      9  40-44    Woodland CO          1:24:26   8:27
   47  Pete J Doyle                  61   M      2  60-64    Colorado Springs CO  1:24:32   8:27
   48  Chris Estep                   32   M      2  30-34    Woodland Park CO     1:24:45   8:28
   49  Brian A Cordova               38   M      3  35-39    Pueblo CO            1:25:46   8:35
   50  Donald Moore                  39   M      4  35-39    Pueblo West CO       1:25:54   8:35
   51  Bill Giebel                   48   M      6  45-49    Pueblo CO            1:26:11   8:37
   52  John J Roman                  63   M      3  60-64    Pueblo CO            1:26:37   8:40
   53  Brad Schloss                  27   M      5  25-29    Pueblo CO            1:26:56   8:42
   54  Sasan Delshad                 47   M      7  45-49    Pueblo CO            1:27:03   8:42
   55  Jaclyn Anne Roberson          27   F      3  25-29    Colorado Springs CO  1:27:07   8:43
   56  Catherine T Gomez             51   F      1  50-54    Pueblo CO            1:27:52   8:47
   57  Ted Johnson                   36   M      5  35-39    Pueblo CO            1:28:02   8:48
   58  Theresa Pitman                26   F      4  25-29    Woodland Park CO     1:29:07   8:55
   59  Diane K Cridennda             55   F      1  55-59    Colorado Springs CO  1:31:08   9:07
   60  Warren T Marshall             59   M      2  55-59    Canon City CO        1:31:08   9:07
   61  Julie G Marshall              59   F      2  55-59    Canon City CO        1:31:09   9:07
   62  Paul Marshall Labar           46   M      8  45-49    Pueblo CO            1:31:33   9:09
   63  Cliff L Miller                55   M      3  55-59    Littleton CO         1:31:40   9:10
   64  Greg Newland                  46   M      9  45-49    Littleton CO         1:31:41   9:10
   65  Heidi Knaggs                  17   F      1  13-19    Louisville CO        1:32:03   9:12
   66  Marijane Martinez             55   F      3  55-59    Las Vegas NV         1:32:19   9:14
   67  Michael Allen                 57   M      4  55-59    Colorado Springs CO  1:33:27   9:21
   68  Kent B Mitchell               66   M      1  65-69    Erie CO              1:34:04   9:24
   69  Brian John Manzanares         34   M      3  30-34    Pueblo CO            1:34:35   9:27
   70  Diane Lopez                   49   F      2  45-49    Pueblo CO            1:34:57   9:30
   71  Salamah Soulong               43   F      1  40-44    Fort Collins CO      1:35:05   9:30
   72  Gregory Berryman              52   M      7  50-54    Pueblo CO            1:36:43   9:40
   73  Carol M Brimmeier             55   F      4  55-59    Trinidad CO          1:37:10   9:43
   74  John Castanha                 48   M     10  45-49    Rye CO               1:37:53   9:47
   75  Doug Massingill               52   M      8  50-54    Colorado Springs CO  1:38:36   9:52
   76  John R Crouse                 57   M      5  55-59    Monument CO          1:39:02   9:54
   77  Matthew Monberg               31   M      4  30-34    Colorado Springs CO  1:39:25   9:57
   78  Dennis Normoyle               64   M      4  60-64    Peyton CO            1:40:58  10:06
   79  Max Jacobs                    15   M      2  13-19    Beulah CO            1:41:12  10:07
   80  Sally C Kennett               65   F      1  65-69    Salida CO            1:41:21  10:08
   81  Katie Throndsen               24   F      2  20-24    Colorado Springs CO  1:41:28  10:09
   82  Laurie Lee Wertzbaugher       49   F      3  45-49    Canon City CO        1:41:45  10:10
   83  Phillip Hoehne                17   M      3  13-19    Pueblo CO            1:41:46  10:11
   84  Mary Riem                     43   F      2  40-44    Canon City CO        1:41:49  10:11
   85  Laurel Elizabeth Wright       54   F      2  50-54    Pueblo West CO       1:42:00  10:12
   86  Buzz Borries                  55   M      6  55-59    Colorado Springs CO  1:42:08  10:13
   87  James Curtis Wright           66   M      2  65-69    Pueblo West CO       1:42:10  10:13
   88  Kathi DeFere                  43   F      3  40-44    Colorado Springs CO  1:42:12  10:13
   89  Patricia Cisneros             44   F      4  40-44    Pueblo West CO       1:42:57  10:18
   90  Lou Christensen               51   M      9  50-54    Colorado Springs CO  1:43:38  10:22
   91  Sheena L Bridges              32   F      3  30-34    Canon City CO        1:46:49  10:41
   92  Richard W Kennett             72   M      1  70+      Salida CO            1:47:34  10:45
   93  Dino Spinuzzi                 43   M     10  40-44    Pueblo CO            1:49:01  10:54
   94  Gary Skul                     55   M      7  55-59    Pueblo CO            1:52:10  11:13
   95  Randy G Ryan                  49   M     11  45-49    Colorado Springs CO  1:55:20  11:32
   96  Ovetta Sampson                35   F      5  35-39    Colorado Springs CO  2:15:51  13:35
   97  Joe D'Angelo                  74   M      2  70+      Westcliffe CO        2:23:01  14:18
   98  Richard Emond                 45   M     12  45-49    Canon City CO        2:32:22  15:14
   99  Gale L Gerken                 53   F      3  50-54    Colorado Springs CO  2:35:20  15:32

"It's Funner To Be A Runner" 1-Mile Youth Race Results


Place Name                  Age  School             Time
   1  Lucero, Charles        12  Roncalli           6:13
   2  Valentish, Rory        10  Highland Park      6:24
   3  Cervi, Michael         13  Roncalli           6:27
   4* Garrison, Lena         11  North Mesa         6:34
   5  James, Ashton          11  Roncalli           6:34
   6  Mitrick, Alex          11  Highland Park      6:54
   7  Cbud, Alexandria       12  Connect            6:54
   8  Harris, Sydney         11  Highland Park      6:56
   9* Collier, Leah          13  Connect            7:01
  10  Cordova, Abby          11  Sunset Park        7:03
  11  Waggener, Emily        12  Connect            7:04
  12  Cervi, Nick            11  Roncalli           7:09
  13* McCann, Maile          12  McClelland         7:11
  14  Falfetto, Rikki        11  Swallows           7:15
  15  Lucero, Emily           7  Highland Park      7:19
  16  Snyder, Tanner         10  Sierra Vista       7:26
  17  Markuson, Max           8  PSAS               7:30
  18* Timock, Andrew         12  PSAS               7:31
  19* Estada, Marcos         10  Sunset Park        7:34
  20* Thomas, Zach           10  North Mesa         7:36
  21  Bridges, Khristopher   12  Canon City         7:37
  22  Madic, Mack            11  Roncalli           7:38
  23* Trujillo, John         13  CCA                7:42
  24  Netherland, Tyler      10  High Plains Elem   7:45
  25  Cervi, Chris            9  Highland Park      7:45
  26  Mitrick, Victoria       8  Highland Park      7:56
  27  Madic, Ryan             8  Highland Park      7:59
  28  Caporicci, David        8  Highland Park      7:59
  29* Jankelow, Ray          12  Skyview Middle     8:00
  30* Shorter, Dale          10  North Mesa         8:15
  31* Trujillo, Justus       10  CCA                8:18
  32  Snyder, Jourdan         9  Sierra Vista       8:19
  33  Sciumbato, Devin       10  North Mesa         8:25
  34  Eden, Andrew           10  Highland Park      8:27
  35* Gustafson, Weston       8  Belmont Elem       8:28
  36* Danyka, Fetty           9  North Mesa         8:28
  37* Pisciotta, Michaella    9  North Mesa         8:29
  38* Manzanares, Briley     10  Sunset Park        8:33
  39* Sedillo, Noah           7  Lajunta Primary    8:40
  40* Pisciotta, Anthony      7  North Mesa         8:41
  41  Shultz, Ryan           10  Highland Park      8:41
  42  Gutierrez, Toni         7  Eva Baca           8:54
  43* Mohan, Andrew           9  Belmont Elem       8:56
  44  Coy, Ferguson           8  North Mesa         9:11
  45* Wall, Gabrielle         9  North Mesa         9:21
  46* Leach, Eryn             9  Highland Park      9:35
  47  Kleven, Lauren          9  Highland Park      9:46
  48  Eden, Demetrius         9  Highland Park      9:48
  49* Trujillo, Tyler         6  CCA               10:01
  50  Kleven, Kent            7  Highland Park     10:01
  51  Netherland, Emily       6  Highland Park     10:15
  52* Manzanares, Braxton     8  Sunset Park       10:26
  53  Nash, Dustin            9  Highland Park     10:30
  54  Hugh, Kira              5  St. Therese       10:42
  55  Eden, Saffire           8  Highland Park     10:50
  56* Montez, Rio             8  Hellbeck          10:53
  57  Langoni, Cody           8  Highland Park     11:01
  58* Schwager, Patrick       6  Highland Park     11:38
  59* Gonzales, Jaylan        7  Highland Park     11:57
  60* Buccambuso, Erin        6  Highland Park     11:58
  61* Landrini, Amber         7  Highland Park     11:59
  62  Ladrini, Bailah        12  Roncalli          12:01
  63* Manchego, Josh          8  CCA               12:13
  64* Nigh, Dustin            9  Morton            12:14
  65  Schwager, Timothy       8  Highland Park     12:15
  66* Riplie, Nicole          9  Morton            12:19
  67* Riplie, Elise          10  Morton            12:29
  68* Barber, Brandon        10  Morton            12:34
  69  Clementson, Jonah      11  Heritage          12:56
  70* Stephens, Samantha      5  YMCA Preschool    12:57
  71* Barber, Joey            9  Morton            13:04

* Runner who participated in very first race

 

Volunteer Support

We'd like to thank the volunteers who helped to make this race possible:

Race Director: Terry Cathcart
Chieftain Coordinator: Paulette Stuart
SCR Coordinator: Linda Strange
Finish Line: Dave Diaz, Don & Lois Pfost, Ron Dehn, Karen Vanhaverbeke, Michael Orendorff, Brian Ropp, Levi Ropp, Gary Franchi, Carrie Slover
Set Up: Jim Robinson
Youth Run: Pat Berndt, Cassy Berndt
2-Mile Walk: Rich & Debbie Hadley, Tammy Stone, Phil & Diana Quattlebaum
Course: Jeff Arnold, Mark Koch
Parking: John Johnson
Aid Stations: Bob Tibbs, Mel Otero, County High Students
Medical Team and Cyclists from Parkview: Mike Archuleta, Jay Bailey, Stacey Bollin, Thomas Rice
Packet Pickup: Heather & Don Adams, Margaret & Bud Benz
Registration: Ruth McDonald, Jacqueline Wall, Paulette Arns, Sam McKee, Ruth McDonald
Results: Rick Nelson, Ken & Pixie Raich

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×