Logo

2008 Cinco de Mayo Run

5K Run, 10 Run, and 2-Mile fun walk held on Sunday May 4, 2008 at the State Fair Grounds in Pueblo.

 

5K Run


Place  Name                           Age  Sex GrpPl  Group    From                    Time    Pace
    1  Davie Luna                      12   M      1  Overall  Pueblo CO               20:18   6:32
    2  Jake Book                       30   M      2  Overall  Pueblo CO               20:24   6:34
    3  Robert (Chuck) Lucero           36   M      3  Overall  Pueblo CO               20:35   6:37
    4  Michael Barris                  44   M      1  40-49    Pueblo West CO          20:50   6:42
    5  Bill Bertsch                    45   M      2  40-49    Colorado Springs CO     20:59   6:45
    6  David Hall                      17   M      1  0-19     Pueblo CO               21:24   6:53
    7  Brian W Ropp                    44   M      3  40-49    Pueblo CO               21:27   6:54
    8  Kelly Concho-Hayes              29   F      1  Overall  Pueblo CO               21:46   7:00
    9  Jeremy Aaron Gregory            23   M      1  20-29    Pueblo CO               22:06   7:07
   10  Candy Flores-Nunez              14   F      2  Overall  Chihuahua MX            22:07   7:07
   11  Adam Trujillo                   29   M      2  20-29    Des Moines NM           22:29   7:14
   12  Francisco Paredes Aleman        53   M      1  50-59    Chihuahua MX            22:40   7:18
   13  Johnny Ray Garcia               51   M      2  50-59    Raton NM                23:18   7:30
   14  Nathan Paul Fernandez           31   M      1  30-39    Pueblo CO               23:22   7:31
   15  Jose M Flores                   41   M      4  40-49    Pueblo CO               23:31   7:34
   16  Jeff Shapiro                    13   M      2  0-19     Pueblo CO               23:36   7:36
   17  Joshua S Welz                   23   M      3  20-29    Colorado Springs CO     23:40   7:37
   18  Chris P Riley                   47   M      5  40-49    Pueblo CO               23:41   7:37
   19  Kevin Shapiro                   15   M      3  0-19     Pueblo CO               23:46   7:39
   20  Gianni Realeen Palumbo          13   F      3  Overall  Pueblo West CO          23:56   7:42
   21  Bryan Shapiro                   12   M      4  0-19     Pueblo CO               24:10   7:47
   22  Brian Matthew Sumpter           13   M      5  0-19     Pueblo CO               24:14   7:48
   23  John Montoya                    50   M      3  50-59    Raton NM                24:15   7:48
   24  Rusty E Smith                   41   M      6  40-49    Pueblo West CO          24:32   7:54
   25  Ben Comden                      17   M      6  0-19     Pueblo CO               24:32   7:54
   26  Adrian Montour                  13   M      7  0-19     Pueblo CO               24:36   7:55
   27  Kenny J Chick                   23   M      4  20-29    Colorado Springs CO     24:37   7:55
   28  Lonnie Garber Smith             29   M      5  20-29    Pueblo CO               24:38   7:56
   29  Roderick Ware                   32   M      2  30-39    Pueblo West CO          24:39   7:56
   30  Theresa E Duran                 30   F      1  30-39    Pueblo CO               24:47   7:59
   31  Timothy Urenda                  15   M      8  0-19     Pueblo CO               25:03   8:04
   32  Matthew Comden                  22   M      6  20-29    Pueblo CO               25:09   8:06
   33  Gregory Gauna                   38   M      3  30-39    Pueblo CO               25:14   8:07
   34  Angel L Medina                  42   M      7  40-49    Pueblo West CO          25:15   8:08
   35  Kallene West                    29   F      1  20-29    Pueblo CO               25:19   8:09
   36  Bob M Gassen                    61   M      1  60-69    Canon City CO           25:33   8:13
   37  Leroy Mora                      39   M      4  30-39    Pueblo CO               25:35   8:14
   38  Cheryl Farrer                   35   F      2  30-39    Pueblo CO               25:51   8:19
   39  Patrick K Swank                 60   M      2  60-69    Pueblo CO               26:06   8:24
   40  Marcus Gurule                   14   M      9  0-19     Pueblo CO               26:23   8:29
   41  Mark W Gurule                   46   M      8  40-49    Pueblo CO               26:23   8:29
   42  Michael A Garcia                44   M      9  40-49    Pueblo CO               26:31   8:32
   43  Guillermo Garibay               57   M      4  50-59    Pueblo CO               26:41   8:35
   44  Anthony Loudy                   42   M     10  40-49    Pueblo CO               26:46   8:37
   45  Jessica Ashley Kleven           12   F      1  0-19     Pueblo CO               26:49   8:38
   46  Rick J Macias                   47   M     11  40-49    Pueblo CO               26:51   8:39
   47  Maureen Diane Mischlich         25   F      2  20-29    Pueblo CO               27:06   8:43
   48  Mary B Humphreys                45   F      1  40-49    Pueblo West CO          27:06   8:43
   49  Nathan James Bass               15   M     10  0-19     Pueblo West CO          27:07   8:44
   50  Mike P Hurley                   38   M      5  30-39    Pueblo CO               27:23   8:49
   51  Stanley E Hren                  66   M      3  60-69    Pueblo West CO          27:31   8:51
   52  David R Garcia                  48   M     12  40-49    Colorado Springs CO     27:45   8:56
   53  Ryan S Eslinger                 32   M      6  30-39    Pueblo CO               28:35   9:12
   54  Hilary Gagliardi                34   F      3  30-39    Pueblo West CO          28:36   9:12
   55  Jeffery J Cordova               14   M     11  0-19     Pueblo CO               28:39   9:13
   56  Todd Russell Kelly              42   M     13  40-49    Pueblo CO               28:52   9:17
   57  Jace Montera                    11   M     12  0-19     Pueblo West CO          28:55   9:18
   58  Tanner Snyder                   11   M     13  0-19     Pueblo West CO          29:03   9:21
   59  Kenny P Medina                  17   M     14  0-19     Pueblo West CO          29:10   9:23
   60  Raul San Miguel                 57   M      5  50-59    Pueblo CO               29:13   9:24
   61  Carmen Brown-Coseno             42   F      2  40-49    LaVeta CO               29:16   9:25
   62  Danella K Lucero                33   F      4  30-39    Denver CO               29:17   9:25
   63  Vanessa Roman                   23   F      3  20-29    Superior CO             29:18   9:26
   64  Art Shinn                       53   M      6  50-59    Pueblo CO               29:20   9:26
   65  Susan Selle                     43   F      3  40-49    Pueblo CO               29:22   9:27
   66  Kathy L Sutphen                 38   F      5  30-39    Pueblo CO               29:44   9:34
   67  Laura Lacerte                   29   F      4  20-29    Pueblo CO               29:50   9:36
   68  Eugene Aguilar                  53   M      7  50-59    Pueblo CO               29:52   9:37
   69  Annie Arnold                    41   F      4  40-49    Pueblo CO               29:55   9:38
   70  Pamela Patterson                56   F      1  50-59    Pueblo West CO          30:12   9:43
   71  Raquel Adrrana Aguirre          21   F      5  20-29    Chihuahua MX            30:19   9:45
   72  Baily L Schryver                22   F      6  20-29    Colorado Springs CO     30:22   9:46
   73  Scott Baysinger                 44   M     14  40-49    Pueblo West CO          30:24   9:47
   74  Shelby K Medina                 13   F      2  0-19     Pueblo West CO          30:25   9:47
   75  Angelique Urenda                13   F      3  0-19     Pueblo CO               30:31   9:49
   76  Sherry Butt                     27   F      7  20-29    Suffork VA              30:32   9:50
   77  Judy Feinsinger                 33   F      6  30-39    Carbondale Co           30:41   9:53
   78  Christine M Medina              43   F      5  40-49    Pueblo West CO          30:42   9:53
   79  Jesus Aveitia                   11   M     15  0-19     Pueblo CO               30:57   9:58
   80  Jayden Cordova                   7   M     16  0-19     Pueblo Co               31:04  10:00
   81  Greg Gordon                     53   M      8  50-59    Pueblo CO               31:05  10:00
   82  Abby Cordova                    35   F      7  30-39    Pueblo CO               31:12  10:03
   83  Henry Kim                       57   M      9  50-59    Pueblo West CO          31:15  10:03
   84  Denise Schoch                   27   F      8  20-29    Pueblo CO               31:22  10:06
   85  Jeff Stephens                   54   M     10  50-59    Colorado City CO        32:06  10:20
   86  Eileen M Baracz                 60   F      1  60-69    Canon City CO           32:15  10:23
   87  Shawna Nunez                    35   F      8  30-39    Pueblo CO               32:18  10:24
   88  Margarito Fuentes Jr            55   M     11  50-59    Pueblo CO               32:29  10:27
   89  Tom Shepard                     33   M      7  30-39    Pueblo West CO          32:32  10:28
   90  Brian Mueller                   34   M      8  30-39    Pueblo West CO          32:35  10:29
   91  Annette Marie Shepard           31   F      9  30-39    Pueblo West CO          32:48  10:33
   92  Carla L Beauvais                47   F      6  40-49    Pueblo West CO          32:51  10:34
   93  Toni Fernandez                   7   F      4  0-19     Pueblo CO               32:51  10:34
   94  DeeDee Medina                   31   F     10  30-39    Pueblo CO               32:52  10:35
   95  Ed Espinosa                     41   M     15  40-49    Pueblo CO               32:53  10:35
   96  Joe C Sisneros                  55   M     12  50-59    La Jara CO              32:54  10:35
   97  Dan F Comden                    54   M     13  50-59    Pueblo CO               32:55  10:36
   98  Roger Weitzel                   48   M     16  40-49    Pueblo CO               33:06  10:39
   99  Ralph Regalado                  71   M      1  70+      Pueblo CO               33:14  10:42
  100  Duncan C McAuliffe              57   M     14  50-59    Pueblo CO               33:48  10:53
  101  Angela Rangel                   26   F      9  20-29    Pueblo CO               33:50  10:53
  102  Rachelle White                  24   F     10  20-29    La Junta CO             33:55  10:55
  103  Kathryn M Duren                 35   F     11  30-39    Pueblo CO               33:57  10:56
  104  Nicole Contreras                26   F     11  20-29    Pueblo CO               33:58  10:56
  105  Patrick Milligan                64   M      4  60-69    Colorado Springs CO     34:12  11:00
  106  Trina Lester                    26   F     12  20-29    Pueblo CO               34:23  11:04
  107  Marissa Dilka                   24   F     13  20-29    Pueblo CO               34:24  11:04
  108  Jaxon Garoutte                   7   M     17  0-19     Pueblo CO               34:26  11:05
  109  Reynalda Garoutte               30   F     12  30-39    Pueblo CO               34:26  11:05
  110  Kerri L Harbison                42   F      7  40-49    La Junta CO             34:30  11:06
  111  Bob Roa                         71   M      2  70+      Pueblo CO               34:50  11:13
  112  George V Dominguez              67   M      5  60-69    Raton NM                34:53  11:14
  113  Kyle Espinosa                   11   M     18  0-19     Pueblo CO               35:01  11:16
  114  Kay Bowman                      49   F      8  40-49    Pueblo CO               35:06  11:18
  115  Marco Arriaga                   22   M      7  20-29    Pueblo CO               35:16  11:21
  116  Holly Marzieh Semsarfathi       19   F      5  0-19     Pueblo CO               35:25  11:24
  117  Lynne Day                       39   F     13  30-39    Colorado Springs CO     35:26  11:24
  118  Cami Manchego                   30   F     14  30-39    Fowler CO               35:26  11:24
  119  Andrea Espinoza                 19   F      6  0-19     Pueblo CO               35:48  11:31
  120  George A Alfonso                57   M     15  50-59    Pueblo West CO          35:55  11:34
  121  John Jr Madrid                  38   M      9  30-39    Pueblo CO               36:03  11:36
  122  Jan Dudley                      53   F      2  50-59    Pueblo CO               36:09  11:38
  123  Danita Johnson                  36   F     15  30-39    Pueblo CO               36:12  11:39
  124  Kris Bower                      34   F     16  30-39    Pueblo West CO          36:50  11:51
  125  Adriana M Arteaga               26   F     14  20-29    Pueblo CO               37:16  12:00
  126  Donna Gutierrez                 39   F     17  30-39    Pueblo CO               37:18  12:00
  127  Ana Elizabeth Bentz             32   F     18  30-39    Pueblo West CO          37:19  12:01
  128  Robert Gonzalez                 41   M     17  40-49    Pueblo CO               37:20  12:01
  129  Malachi Ricks                    6   M     19  0-19     Pueblo West CO          37:20  12:01
  130  Denise Ricks                    27   F     15  20-29    Pueblo West CO          37:42  12:08
  131  Marquita Sanchez                57   F      3  50-59    Pueblo West CO          37:42  12:08
  132  Thomas Coseno                   57   M     16  50-59    LaVeta CO               37:44  12:09
  133  Lisha Gomez                     34   F     19  30-39    Colorado City CO        38:05  12:15
  134  Alex A Cortez                   61   M      6  60-69    Raton NM                38:21  12:21
  135  Jeremy Cesario                  25   M      8  20-29    Pueblo CO               38:32  12:24
  136  Heather A Robles                30   F     20  30-39    Pueblo CO               38:48  12:29
  137  Vic Laureano                    42   M     18  40-49    Pueblo CO               39:03  12:34
  138  Tisha Saenz                     33   F     21  30-39    Pueblo CO               39:04  12:34
  139  William Cordova                 34   M     10  30-39    Pueblo CO               39:11  12:37
  140  ShaneaRae Cordova                7   F      7  0-19     Pueblo CO               39:20  12:40
  141  Kristina Wudinich               28   F     16  20-29    Pueblo CO               39:39  12:46
  142  Christy Furman                  59   F      4  50-59    Pueblo CO               39:43  12:47
  143  Ben D Trujillo                  57   M     17  50-59    Walsenburg CO           39:46  12:48
  144  Ernie Campos                    11   M     20  0-19     Pueblo CO               40:16  12:58
  145  Carlos Aguilar                  12   M     21  0-19     Pueblo CO               40:18  12:58
  146  Kellie Avila                    37   F     22  30-39    Pueblo CO               40:31  13:02
  147  Armando Montour                 11   M     22  0-19     Pueblo CO               41:06  13:14
  148  Corrine Arriaga                 49   F      9  40-49    Pueblo CO               41:12  13:16
  149  Cynthia Fuentes                 57   F      5  50-59    Pueblo CO               41:22  13:19
  150  Debbie A Gurule                 43   F     10  40-49    Pueblo CO               41:25  13:20
  151  Taylor Gurule                   17   F      8  0-19     Pueblo CO               41:25  13:20
  152  Kaylah Ricks                     5   F      9  0-19     Pueblo West CO          41:31  13:22
  153  Michelle Rael                   33   F     23  30-39    Pueblo CO               41:53  13:29
  154  Louise Samora                   54   F      6  50-59    Pueblo CO               41:57  13:30
  155  Lucas Espinosa                   8   M     23  0-19     Pueblo CO               42:03  13:32
  156  Brian Trammel                   48   M     19  40-49    Widefield Co            42:10  13:34
  157  Arleen Aguirre                  45   F     11  40-49    Pueblo West CO          42:11  13:35
  158  Josephine Hernandez             31   F     24  30-39    Pueblo CO               42:27  13:40
  159  Gae Ryan                        37   F     25  30-39    Pueblo CO               42:39  13:44
  160  Kim Mueller                     32   F     26  30-39    Pueblo West CO          45:38  14:41
  161  Jennifer Lynn Esquibel          30   F     27  30-39    Pueblo West CO          45:39  14:42
  162  Anna Roman                      53   F      7  50-59    Pueblo CO               47:52  15:24
  163  Laura Yaun                      29   F     17  20-29    Pueblo CO               48:25  15:35
  164  Jessica McDonald                30   F     28  30-39    Pueblo CO               48:25  15:35
  165  Jon McDonald                    29   M      9  20-29    Pueblo CO               48:25  15:35
  166  Angela Nelson                   10   F     10  0-19     Pueblo CO               49:27  15:55
  167  Kathy L Nelson                  36   F     29  30-39    Pueblo CO               49:53  16:03
  168  Kerry Roman                     35   F     30  30-39    Pueblo CO               49:53  16:03
  169  Aydeth Molina                   10   F     11  0-19     Pueblo CO             1:05:10  20:58
  170  Alison Kochenberger             27   F     18  20-29    Pueblo CO             1:05:11  20:59

 

10K Run


Place  Name                           Age  Sex GrpPl  Group    From                    Time    Pace
    1  Andrew Letherby                 34   M      1  Overall  Boulder CO              31:08   5:01
    2  Adam Rich                       27   M      2  Overall  Colorado Springs CO     31:45   5:07
    3  Daniel Castaneda                23   M      3  Overall  Colorado Springs CO     32:26   5:13
    4  Aaron Rubalcaba-Lopez           23   M      1  20-29    Pueblo CO               33:05   5:19
    5  Ramon Dominguez-Cabrera         24   M      2  20-29    Chihuahua MX            33:53   5:27
    6  Levi Medina                     20   M      3  20-29    Pueblo CO               34:04   5:29
    7  Michele Suszek                  25   F      1  Overall  Westminster CO          37:52   6:06
    8  Nirna Ramirez                   25   F      2  Overall  Chihuahua MX            37:58   6:07
    9  Maija Hitchings                 24   F      3  Overall  Colorado Springs CO     38:41   6:14
   10  Aaron Murray Levinson           19   M      1  0-19     Pueblo CO               39:02   6:17
   11  Regie M Marquez                 31   M      1  30-39    Pueblo CO               39:39   6:23
   12  Meg Letherby                    34   F      1  30-39    Boulder CO              39:55   6:25
   13  Jose Antonio Gallegos-Jimenez   50   M      1  50-59    Chihuahua MX            40:36   6:32
   14  Alba Silva                      24   F      1  20-29    Chihuahua MX            41:30   6:41
   15  Sonja Wieck                     28   F      2  20-29    Greenwood Village CO    41:52   6:44
   16  Bobby Valentine                 43   M      1  40-49    Pueblo CO               42:11   6:47
   17  Jesus Gpe Escudero              60   M      1  60-69    Chihuahua MX            42:45   6:53
   18  Mark Koch                       48   M      2  40-49    Pueblo CO               43:33   7:01
   19  Mark Feinsinger                 39   M      2  30-39    Carbondale CO           43:38   7:01
   20  John Michael Roldan             40   M      3  40-49    Pueblo CO               43:49   7:03
   21  Shawn P Loppnow                 41   M      4  40-49    Pueblo CO               43:53   7:04
   22  Lindsey Elaine Schryver         25   F      3  20-29    Pueblo CO               43:59   7:05
   23  Scott J Beauvais                49   M      5  40-49    Pueblo West CO          44:00   7:05
   24  Jennifer N Kottenstette         27   F      4  20-29    Pueblo CO               44:23   7:09
   25  Matthew J F Kottenstette        32   M      3  30-39    Pueblo CO               44:24   7:09
   26  Ruben Corral                    49   M      6  40-49    Chihuahua MX            46:19   7:27
   27  Antonio Cisneros                51   M      2  50-59    Chihuahua MX            46:19   7:27
   28  Paula J McCabe                  35   F      2  30-39    Pueblo CO               46:22   7:28
   29  Matt Sherman                    35   M      4  30-39    Pueblo West CO          46:33   7:29
   30  Teri L Prichard                 33   F      3  30-39    Colorado City CO        46:40   7:31
   31  Shane Cordova                   40   M      7  40-49    Pueblo CO               47:02   7:34
   32  John J Roman                    63   M      2  60-69    Pueblo CO               47:11   7:36
   33  Robert M Santoyo                46   M      8  40-49    Pueblo CO               47:11   7:36
   34  Carol A Kinzy                   60   F      1  60-69    Pueblo CO               47:33   7:39
   35  Kristy Milligan                 29   F      5  20-29    Colorado Springs CO     47:52   7:42
   36  Manny G DeYoung                 46   M      9  40-49    Pueblo CO               48:51   7:52
   37  Jeremy D Lima                   26   M      4  20-29    Pueblo CO               48:57   7:53
   38  Michael Howard Shepherd         32   M      5  30-39    Pueblo West CO          49:10   7:55
   39  Emily Batson                    31   F      4  30-39    Pueblo West CO          49:22   7:57
   40  Teri Fox                        34   F      5  30-39    Pueblo West CO          49:26   7:57
   41  Paul Marshall LaBar             46   M     10  40-49    Pueblo CO               49:46   8:01
   42  Sasan Delshad                   47   M     11  40-49    Pueblo CO               50:17   8:06
   43  Karen Ortiz                     44   F      1  40-49    Pueblo CO               50:21   8:06
   44  Phillip Hoehne                  17   M      2  0-19     Pueblo CO               51:15   8:15
   45  Donald R DiPrince               58   M      3  50-59    Pueblo CO               51:27   8:17
   46  Brandice N Eslinger             32   F      6  30-39    Pueblo CO               52:01   8:22
   47  Mike L Borton                   52   M      4  50-59    Pueblo CO               54:02   8:42
   48  Kristine Spinuzzi               39   F      7  30-39    Pueblo CO               54:16   8:44
   49  Deliah Vargas                   50   F      1  50-59    Chihuahua MX            54:17   8:44
   50  Deanna J Platt                  29   F      6  20-29    Pueblo West CO          54:17   8:44
   51  John M Dagnillo                 48   M     12  40-49    Pueblo CO               54:44   8:48
   52  Paul H Racine                   45   M     13  40-49    Canon City CO           55:21   8:54
   53  Austin Bass                     13   M      3  0-19     Pueblo West CO          55:39   8:57
   54  Rob Joseph Archuleta            35   M      6  30-39    Pueblo CO               55:42   8:58
   55  Dave Dehn                       55   M      5  50-59    Pueblo CO               56:04   9:01
   56  Ron Dehn                        59   M      6  50-59    Pueblo West CO          56:04   9:01
   57  Diana Tiffany                   45   F      2  40-49    Pueblo CO               57:00   9:10
   58  Wendy A Garrison                41   F      3  40-49    Pueblo CO               57:24   9:14
   59  Tony Wolusky                    49   M     14  40-49    Colorado Springs CO     57:51   9:19
   60  Bernadette Rowlison             36   F      8  30-39    Peterson AFB CO         58:06   9:21
   61  Larry Mondragon                 50   M      7  50-59    Pueblo West CO          58:23   9:24
   62  Brian Arguello                  34   M      7  30-39    Pueblo CO               58:27   9:24
   63  Paulette A Arns                 55   F      2  50-59    Pueblo West CO          59:06   9:31
   64  Veronica Romero-Romo            40   F      4  40-49    Pueblo CO               59:52   9:38
   65  Michelle Macias                 26   F      7  20-29    Pueblo CO             1:00:36   9:45
   66  Nina S Gonzales                 26   F      8  20-29    Pueblo West CO        1:01:26   9:53
   67  Renee Trujillo                  35   F      9  30-39    Pueblo West CO        1:01:41   9:56
   68  Patricia Cisneros               45   F      5  40-49    Pueblo West CO        1:02:48  10:06
   69  Michelle Francis                35   F     10  30-39    Pueblo CO             1:03:03  10:09
   70  Ishikawa Suehiro                49   M     15  40-49    Pueblo CO             1:03:22  10:12
   71  Shelley J Knepper               49   F      6  40-49    Pueblo West CO        1:04:27  10:22
   72  Jennifer Bowman                 30   F     11  30-39    Denver CO             1:07:59  10:56
   73  Michael F Atlas-Acuna           57   M      8  50-59    Pueblo CO             1:08:00  10:57
   74  Jessie M Quintana               64   F      2  60-69    Pueblo West CO        1:09:50  11:14
   75  Brian Anthony Bentz             38   M      8  30-39    Pueblo West CO        1:11:42  11:32
   76  Richard Emond                   45   M     16  40-49    Canon City CO         1:21:53  13:11

 

2-Mile Walk

Listed below are the participants from the 2-Mile Walk. This list does not reflect the finishing order:

Tammy Rojas, Brandon J Romero, Christian Romero, Beatris Rodriguez, Carmen Perez, Melissa Prough, AJ Ramos, Trish Romero, Rosa Saenz, Siaha Saenz, Tiffany Romero, Kevin Romero, Kyle Romero, Sandra Romero, Yolanda Ortega, Frankie Martinez, John McClure, Suzanne McClure, Coral Martinez, Desirae Maldonado, Jamie Manzanares, Barbara Martinez, Tracy Mosco, Bryan Ontiveros, Curtis Ornelas, Brian Montez, Gelasia Montiel, Stacy Mooney, John Ward, Konnie Woods, Erick Zapata, Evan Ward, Jung Valdez, Michelle Van Hee, Gabriela Varela, Brandon Dykstra, Michael Escobedo, Nathan Melito, Laura LeRoux, Ambrian Roa, Colton Ramos, Salvador Plancarte, Senieda Trujillo-Montour, Rachelle Smart, Mitty Solano, Ramona Sosa, Kathy D Shapiro, Donald William Sanchez, Shirley L Sanchez, Marion Schaeffer, Shay Trimble, Barbara Trujillo, Shanae Trujillo, Louis Trevizo, Clair Soto, Kacey Soto, Lilia Sprouse, Kathleen Defazio, Kathy Deniro, Debra DeWitt, Andrew Cordova, Lora Li Chaney, Santiago Chavez, Linda Contreras, Rosalie Farias, Danielle Ficco, Bubba Finn, Jason Escobedo, Ethan Ecord, Christopher Enriquez, Cody Enriquez, Rachel Cesario, Anthony Belarde, Diane Belarde, Jaime Bergstrom, Bridget Bachicha, Sandra Alvarez, Remy Andrada, Sylvester Arteaga, Valerie Borrego, Bernay Brumbaugh, Maureen Carroll, Dale L Boone, Tahlor Bergstrom, Roni Bobian, Stephanie Bonetta, Collen Housman, Ann Hudson, Heather Huffman, James Hopkins, Elmo John Hancock, Peggy Hancock, Victor Hernandez, Charolette Ledoux, Everline Loudy, Elaine Madrid, Maureen Key, Rena Jimenez, Mary Lou Jones, Mora Kathy , Raymond Gonzales, Derek Fluke, Jerry Garcia, Linda Garcia, Rena Finn, Joe Finn, Kiel Finn, Kris Finn, Ann Gonzales, Esperanza Gonzales, Martina Gonzales, Anne Gomez, Nathan Garcia, Tyler Garcia, Jersey Garoutte

 

Volunteer Support

We'd like to thank the volunteers who helped to make this race possible:

Race Directors: Ramon Arriaga and Hilbert Navarro
Finish Line: Dave Diaz, Don & Lois Pfost, Anthony Diaz, Bill Veges, Mike Archuleta, Jesse Sena
Photographer: Larry Volk
Registration: Ruth McDonald
Results: Ken & Pixie Raich

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×