Logo

Results Run For Rio

5K Run and Walk
Held on May 31, 2008 in Rye, Colorado

Place Name                  Age       Time      Winners
 1    Tyler Haughess        24        19:05     Overall Male
 2    Kyle Reno             26        19:07
 3    Michael Orendorff     56        20:02
 4    Aaron Levinson        18        20:09
 5    Billy Jack Forell     15        22:58
 6    Nathan Fernandez      31        23:05
 7    Teri Prichard         33        23:53     Overall Female
 8    Manny DeYoung         46        24:19
 9    Jadi Crawford         18        24:36
10    John Strange          40        24:38
11    Kallene West          29        24:48
12    Hillary Crawford      17        25:59
13    Ken Hughes            36        26:58
14    Kevin Hughes           8        27:02     Overall Youth Male
15    Jared Graber          26        28:03
16    Margaret DiMatteo     30        28:34
17    Vince Carpio          34        31:34
18    Toni Fernandez         7        32:15     Overall Youth Female
19    Michelle Houghton     31        32:40	
20    Jim Austin            66        37:42
21    Lana Stinchcomb       53        39:54
22    Toby Stinchcomb       30        39:54
23    Shanea Cordova         7        40:14
24    Lisha Gomez           34        40:17
25    Tammy Kozlowski       24        42:25

Walk
 
 Place Name                  Age       Time      Winners 
 1     Stacey Mishler        29        46:18     Overall Female
 2     Dan Wachob            68        46:24     Overall Male	 
 3     Jenna Carpio          28        46:25
 4     Dee Cash              52        46:26
 5     Lisa Wachob           44        50:35
 6     Scott Wachob                    50:39
 7     Shane Cordova         40        51:02
 8     John Hurtado          44        51:39
 9     Jo Forell             47        55:45
10     Dave Karnell          58        57:04
11     Nick Karnell          31        57:05
12     Basilio Montoya       64        59:56
13     Joelle Sissons        52        59:56
14     Thomas Marquez        59      1:00:17
15     Mike Roybal           49      1:00:18
16     Jim Martinez          63      1:00:18



Volunteers 
Race Director:   Nancy Martinez 
Course Marking:  Jeff Arnold - course marking, 
Results:         Samantha Davenport  
Time Keeper:     Gary Franchi 
Finish Line:     Karen Vanhaverbeke, Linda Strange, Rachel Yoder, 
                 Laura Lauritzen, Water Stop, Jordan, Jack Highberger
		

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×