Logo

2008 Spirit Fest on the Riverwalk Run

5K run held on Saturday June 14, 2008 at the Riverwalk in Pueblo.


Place Name               Age Sex Time
    1 Levi Medina         21  M  16:33
    2 Ian Sturgeon        29  M  20:07
    3 Aaron Levinson      19  M  20:23
    4 Don Smith           39  M  20:52
    5 Mark Gurule         46  M  21:04
    6 John Roman          63  M  21:49
    7 Nathan Fernandez    31  M  22:00
    8 Jeremy Gregory      24  M  22:01
    9 Chris Madison       20  M  22:10
   10 Kelly Concho-Hayes  29  F  22:14
   11 Jerry Kelly         46  M  22:17
   12 Eric Griego         25  M  22:25
   13 Frank Romero        24  M  23:03
   14 Chief Reno          46  M  23:03
   15 Chris Riley         47  M  23:27
   16 Jose Manuel Flores  42  M  23:52
   17 Manny DeYoung       46  M  23:55
   18 Shawn Reid          23  M  25:13
   19 Donald DiPrince     58  M  25:29
   20 Robert Santayo      46  M  26:11
   21 Mary Humphreys      45  F  26:12
   22 Mike Garcia         44  M  26:20
   23 Austin Bass         13  M  26:34
   24 Catherine Gomez     52  F  26:35
   25 BJ Byers            26  M  26:42
   26 Hilary Gagliardi    34  F  26:45
   27 Deanna Platt        29  F  27:16
   28 Todd Kelly          42  M  27:35
   29 James Husford       44  M  27:37
   30 Tara Johnson        33  F  28:00
   31 Lee Madison         55  M  28:16
   32 Tommy Kail          18  M  28:39
   33 Toni Fernandez       7  F  29:03
   34 Debbie Gurule       44  F  29:08
   35 Michelle Francis    35  F  29:12
   36 Charity Krow        27  F  29:31
   37 Nina Gonzales       26  F  29:36
   38 Mikayla Sanchez     20  F  30:46
   39 Eugene Aguilar      53  M  30:48
   40 Mike Berumen        46  M  31:07
   41 Kathryn Kettler     64  F  31:32
   42 Roger Langer        38  M  31:55
   43 Jaxon Garoutte       7  M  31:56
   44 Dylan Shapiro        9  M  32:00
   45 Dee Dee Medina      31  F  32:03
   46 Ed Espinoza         42  M  32:04
   47 Michelle Vigil      40  F  32:05
   48 Reynalda Garoutte   31  F  32:08
   49 Lucas Andrada        7  M  32:12
   50 Remy Andrada        25  F  32:12
   51 Joe Bower           37  M  32:24
   52 Adreiana Artega     26  F  32:41
   53 Robert Gonzales     42  M  32:43
   54 Lillian Jones       51  F  33:58
   55 Lilia Sprouse       57  F  34:34
   56 Kevin Shapiro       15  M  35:51
   57 Dennis Wait         53  M  35:59
   58 Brian Bentz         38  M  36:04
   59 Mona Langer         39  F  37:35
   60 Kris Bower          34  F  37:43
   61 Karri Brown         33  F  37:59
   62 Jaden Brown         10  M  38:01
   63 Neely Byers         25  F  38:19
   64 Kyle Espinoza       11  M  39:29
   65 Jae Ryan            37  F  39:54
   66 Kim Mueller         32  F  41:58
   67 Louise Samora       54  F  42:33
   68 Lucas Espinoza       8  M  42:34
   69 Dawn Bass           39  F  43:44
   70 Nathan Bass         15  M  47:43
   71 Kathy Santos        31  F  48:21
   72 Kathy Shapiro       44  F  48:37
   73 Kathleen DeFazio    74  F  48:39
   74 Juanita Gonzales    53  F  49:00

 

Volunteer Support

We'd like to thank the volunteers who helped to make this race possible:

Race Director: Hilbert Navarro
Finish Line: Paul LaBar, Pixie Raich
Registration: Ruth McDonald
Results: Ken Raich

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×