Logo

South Shore Adventure Prediction Run
9/7/08 - 6.76 miles
Race #8 of the 2008 Prediction Series

As reported by Jim Robinson


    Name                       Predict    Actual    Variance    Points
  1 Chief Reno                  57:30    58:31.68    1:01.68    100.00
  2 Brian Ropp                  53:00    54:09.85    1:09.85     96.67
  3 Justin Ricks                46:00    47:56.16    1:56.16     93.33
  4 Rich Hadley                 55:30    57:39.24    2:09.24     90.00
  5 Dave Diaz                 1:05:00  1:07:14.94    2:14.94     86.67
  6 Emily Batson              1:02:00  1:04:41.21    2:41.21     83.33
  7 Jacque Vigil              2:00:00  1:57:15.80    2:44.20     80.00
  8 Shawn Loppnow               57:05    59:56.18    2:51.18     76.67
  9 Bill Vegas                1:08:00  1:04:42.50    3:17.50     73.33
 10 Jeff Chowning               51:34    55:03.39    3:29.39     70.00
 11 Dru Marshall              1:07:00  1:10:51.25    3:51.25     66.67
 12 Matt Sherman                58:30  1:02:35.31    4:05.31     63.33
 13 Humberto Paredes            59:50  1:04:11.85    4:21.85     60.00
 14 Carrie Turman             1:20:00  1:24:24.81    4:24.81     56.67
 15 Donald Moore              1:04:00  1:09:04.19    5:04.19     53.33
 16 Kara Durland              1:05:00    59:48.55    5:11.45     50.00
 17 Robert Hamilton           2:00:00  2:05:23.43    5:23.43     46.67
 18 Mark Gurule                 55:30  1:02:38.39    7:08.39     43.33
 19 Joan Harrell              1:28:00  1:35:15.18    7:15.18     40.00
 20 Marti Marshall            1:20:00  1:12:44.77    7:15.23     36.67
 21 Manny DeYoung             1:09:20  1:00:52.26    8:27.74     33.33
 22 Anthony Diaz              1:13:00  1:21:46.61    8:46.61     30.00
 23 Stacey Diaz               1:15:00  1:24:24.44    9:24.44     26.67
 24 Peggy Oreskovich          1:14:00  1:23:25.56    9:25.56     23.33
 25 Don Pfost                 1:24:30  1:37:13.31   12:43.31     20.00
 26 George Massa              1:10:00  1:22:48.74   12:48.74     16.67
 27 Steve Willman             1:20:00  1:34:53.71   14:53.71     13.33
 28 Dick Shire                1:30:00  1:45:27.93   15:27.93     10.00
 29 Diana Tiffany             1:20:00  1:36:17.90   16:17.90      6.67
 30 Jim Austin                1:20:31  1:42:55.81   22:24.81      3.33

 

Volunteer Support

We'd like to thank the volunteers who helped to make this race possible:

Race Director: Larry Volk
Volunteers: Deb Hadley, Lois Pfost, Max Schmidt, Paulette Arns
Bike: Eric Brill
Results: Jim Robinson

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×