Logo

2009 Spank Blasing Memorial Run

5K Run, 10K Run, and 2-Mile Walk held Saturday April 25, 2009 at CSU-Pueblo.

Spank Blasing 2009
April 25, 2009
Results By Summit Race Management, LLC.


5K OVERALL COMBINED MALE AND FEMALE
Place  Name                     Age Sex From                  Bib    Time
    1  LEVI MEDINA               21  M  PUEBLO, CO            105    18:56.7
    2  DAVID LUNA                13  M  PUEBLO, CO            114    22:13.4
    3  ROBERT LUCERO             37  M  PUEBLO, CO             50    23:17.2
    4  MICHAEL BARRIS            44  M  PUEBLO WEST, CO         9    23:33.8
    5  REGIE MARQUEZ             32  M  PUEBLO, CO             58    23:44.7
    6  DON HAWKINS               42  M  PUEBLO WEST, CO       119    23:51.2
    7  MARK GURULE               47  M  PUEBLO, CO            106    24:02.6
    8  DAVE DIAZ                 60  M  PUEBLO, CO             21    25:29.1
    9  JASON RAMES               35  M  PUEBLO, CO            101    25:40.4
   10  STEVE WALL                45  M  PUEBLO, CO            110    25:44.2
   11  CHRIS RILEY               48  M  PUEBLO, CO            113    25:49.6
   12  CHIEF RENO                47  M  PUEBLO, CO             70    26:01.9
   13  MATTHEW COMDEN            23  M  PUEBLO, CO             17    26:10.0
   14  PAULA MCCABE              36  F  PUEBLO, CO            107    26:13.4
   15  DONNNY SIMONY             36  M  PUEBLO, CO             79    26:18.5
   16  BENJAMIN COMDEN           17  M  PUEBLO, CO             16    26:32.2
   17  JOHN ROMAN                64  M  PUEBLO, CO             71    26:45.9
   18  KELLI BERG                24  F  PUEBLO, CO             12    27:04.1
   19  EMILY BATSON              31  F  PUEBLO WEST, CO        11    27:04.6
   20  DARELL GRAMES             24  M  SALINA, KS             36    27:07.8
   21  KALLENE WEST              30  F  PUEBLO, CO             85    27:16.2
   22  EUGENE MARES              46  M  PUEBLO, CO            115    27:17.6
   23  RUDY BACA                 49  M  PUEBLO WEST, CO       103    27:52.7
   24  SAMANTHA DAVENPORT        20  F  COLORADO CITY, CO      18    27:56.5
   25  GREG GAUNA                39  M  PUEBLO, CO             33    27:59.1
   26  PAUL LARSON               30  M  PUEBLO WEST, CO        46    28:18.9
   27  DAVID ECKHARDT            42  M  PUEBLO WEST, CO       102    28:21.2
   28  THERESA GONZALES          31  F  PUEBLO, CO            126    28:32.5
   29  BOB GASSEN                62  M  CANON CITY, CO        116    28:56.1
   30  MARIJANE MARTINEZ         56  F  LAS VEGAS, NV          98    28:57.9
   31  JOSHUA AGUILAR            33  M  PUEBLO, CO             95    29:10.6
   32  NATHAN COMDEN             23  M  COLORADO SPRINGS, CO  111    29:19.9
   33  PATRICK SWANK             61  M  PUEBLO, CO             83    29:34.9
   34  EMORY ABEYTA              33  M  PUEBLO WEST, CO         1    29:46.3
   35  ZEB MEIER                 11  M  PUEBLO, CO             61    30:06.1
   36  MARK HUNDER               50  M  PUEBLO WEST, CO        41    30:24.3
   37  TANNER SNYDER             12  M  PUEBLO WEST, CO        80    30:43.6
   38  TROY DAVENPORT            43  M  COLORADO CITY, CO      19    30:45.7
   39  CRYSTAL FAIRBARN          27  F  PUEBLO, CO             28    31:18.5
   40  DAVID MARTIN              14  M  WESTCLIFFE, CO        109    31:27.2
   41  GARY MARTIN               58  M  WESTCLIFFE, CO        108    31:27.7
   42  MARY HUMPHREYS            46  F  PUEBLO WEST, CO        40    31:35.0
   43  JANET DIAZ                46  F  PUEBLO, CO             20    31:46.3
   44  BIANCA CISNEROS           17  F  PUEBLO WEST, CO        14    31:50.4
   45  RAUL SAN MIGUEL           58  M  PUEBLO, CO             77    31:51.7
   46  FRANK LOPEZ -CEPERO       40  M  PUEBLO, CO             87    31:55.5
   47  TOMMY FIERO               43  M  PUEBLO, CO             30    31:55.8
   48  MISTY FREY                41  F  COLORADO SPRINGS, CO   97    31:57.2
   49  RANDY OLES                49  M  PUEBLO, CO             64    32:16.3
   50  COLTON RAMOS              10  M  PUEBLO WEST, CO        68    32:24.6
   51  AARON MADISON             25  M  COLORADO SPRINGS, CO   90    32:32.6
   52  LEE MADISON               56  M  PUEBLO, CO             91    32:51.1
   53  SARA ABEYTA               31  F  PUEBLO WEST, CO         2    32:56.1
   54  LEANNE ROPP               45  F  PUEBLO, CO            423    33:17.4
   55  MINDY MADONE              23  F  PUEBLO WEST, CO        54    33:22.1
   56  GINA LONG                 44  F  PUEBLO, CO             48    33:26.8
   57  DANA MAAL                 37  F  PUEBLO WEST, CO       104    33:27.0
   58  MINDY CHAPMAN             40  F  PUEBLO, CO             13    33:45.4
   59  DEREK GENNA               29  M  PUEBLO, CO            123    33:48.1
   60  JAKE WEST                 29  M  PUEBLO, CO             86    33:48.5
   61  NERICK BAKER              12  M  PUEBLO, CO              7    33:59.2
   62  GLORIA MONTOYA            61  F  PUEBLO, CO             62    34:00.5
   63  EMILY LUCERO               8  F  PUEBLO, CO             51    34:08.1
   64  KALYA SQUIRES             22  F  PUEBLO, CO             96    34:09.0
   65  RICK ACOSTA               57  M  PUEBLO, CO              3    34:15.9
   66  MARIANNE MAKSIMOWICZ      52  F  COLORADO SPRINGS, CO   55    34:31.7
   67  KAREN JONES               47  F  PUEBLO, CO             42    34:39.5
   68  GABRIEL MARMOLEJO         29  M  PUEBLO, CO             56    34:42.2
   69  DAN COMDEN                55  M  PUEBLO, CO             15    34:43.5
   70  JEN SAMORA                28  F  PUEBLO, CO             75    34:48.2
   71  BEN TRUJILLO              58  M  WALSENBURG, CO         84    34:59.6
   72  ALISON KOCHENBERGER       28  F  PUEBLO, CO             44    35:04.2
   73  KATIE STEWART             24  F  COLORADO SPRINGS, CO   82    35:18.7
   74  KERI LAPORTE              30  F  TRINIDAD, CO           45    35:29.7
   75  MALACHI RICKS              7  M  PUEBLO, CO            251    35:37.6
   76  NATHAN FERNANDEZ          32  M  PUEBLO, CO            441    35:46.6
   77  JACKELYN HOUTCHENS        51  F  ROCKY FORD, CO         39    35:48.4
   78  EUGENE AGUILAR            54  M  PUEBLO, CO             94    36:13.1
   79  KYLE ESPINOZA             12  M  PUEBLO, CO             26    36:21.0
   80  RICHARD KOBER             52  M  COLORADO SPRINGS, CO   43    36:54.0
   81  JEANNA BARNES             24  F  PUEBLO, CO              8    37:07.7
   82  ED ESPINOZA               42  M  PUEBLO, CO             25    37:27.3
   83  DEEDEE MEDINA             32  F  PUEBLO, CO             59    37:37.2
   84  CINDY NICOLAY             53  F  PUEBLO WEST, CO        63    37:51.7
   85  AMY RASMUSSEN             30  F  PUEBLO, CO             69    38:00.6
   86  TIFFANY MARMOLEJO         31  F  PUEBLO, CO             57    38:32.1
   87  DARREN LONG               45  M  PUEBLO, CO             49    39:08.7
   88  KODI BUCHONON             13  F  PUEBLO, CO            124    39:51.4
   89  ALEXIS DURAN              11  F  PUEBLO, CO            125    40:07.6
   90  RUBY RIZO                 35  F  WELLIGTON, CO         120    40:11.1
   91  LAURA FARMER              36  F  PUEBLO WEST, CO        29    40:13.1
   92  ROSE HAYES                49  F  PUEBLO, CO             38    40:18.0
   93  PHILLIP QUATTLEBAUM       56  M  FLORENCE, CO          122    40:24.4
   94  JANELLE BAKER             36  F  PUEBLO, CO              6    40:30.4
   95  BOB DRAKE                 57  M  PUEBLO WEST, CO        22    41:04.0
   96  DANIELLE SOTO             33  F  PUEBLO WEST, CO        81    41:11.6
   97  KIM ALFONSO               31  F  PUEBLO, CO              4    41:12.4
   98  MARQUITA SANCHEZ          58  F  PUEBLO WEST, CO        78    41:19.1
   99  BOBBY DAY                 53  M  PUEBLO, CO            117    41:56.9
  100  JAELEE FETROW             37  F  PUEBLO, CO            118    42:35.0
  101  LAURA BLASING             31  F  PARKER, CO            112    42:36.2
  102  GAE RYAN                  38  F  PUEBLO, CO             73    42:43.6
  103  DEVON MEDINA              60  F  PUEBLO, CO             60    43:23.3
  104  GREG SACCOMANO            48  M  PUEBLO, CO             74    44:54.2
  105  JIM GONZALES              68  M  PUEBLO, CO            253    45:29.1
  106  CHRISTY FURMAN            60  F  PUEBLO, CO             32    48:22.8
  107  DEBBIE BRANDENBURG        38  F  FT. COLLINS, CO       121    48:44.5
  108  LOUISE SAMORA             55  F  PUEBLO, CO             76    49:07.6
  109  LUCAS ESPINOZA             9  M  PUEBLO, CO             27    49:08.9
  110  MANUEL ESPINOZA           60  M  PUEBLO, CO             24    49:44.7
  111  TYLER LUNDQUIST           20  M  ROCKY FORD, CO         53    51:02.2
  112  SANDRA LUNDQUIST          52  F  ROCKY FORD, CO         52    51:03.1
  113  JENNIFER MELGOSA          23  F  MANZANOLA, CO          88    51:08.4
  114  ASHLIE DAVENPORT          19  F  PUEBLO, CO             92    52:14.9
  115  KERRY ROMAN               36  F  PUEBLO, CO             72    53:52.8
  116  DENNIS BATES              68  M  COLORADO SPRINGS, CO   10  1:05:34.2
  117  TERESA GILBREATH          44  F  COLORADO SPRINGS, CO   35  1:05:37.3
  118  PETE GILBREATH            46  M  COLORADO SPRINGS, CO   34  1:12:39.5

  N/T  ASHLYN PARMELEE           21  F  PUEBLO, CO             65
  N/T  ANGIE FILLMORE            29  F  BOONE, CO              31
  N/T  SHANA DUNCAN              31  F  PUEBLO WEST, CO        23
  N/T  MELISSA PEREA             32  F  PUEBLO, CO             66
  N/T  MICHELLE DEL PRIORE       33  F                         93
  N/T  TRACY ATILANO             44  F  PUEBLO, CO              5
  N/T  ALEXANDRA PEREA           41  F  PUEBLO WEST, CO        67
  N/T  JOE LIVINGSTON            24  M  PUEBLO, CO             47
  N/T  JOEL HAWKINS              38  M  COLORADO SPRINGS, CO   37
  N/T  ANNETTE SHEPARD           32  F  PUEBLO WEST, CO        89

10K OVERALL COMBINED MALE AND FEMALE
Place  Name                     Age Sex From                  Bib    Time
    1  CHARLIE GRAY              54  M  PUEBLO, CO            259    38:41.9
    2  PAUL KOCH                 41  M  COLORADO SPRINGS, CO  219    39:43.2
    3  AARON LEVINSON            20  M  PUEBLO, CO            220    41:58.5
    4  RICH HADLEY               53  M  FLORENCE, CO          264    41:59.7
    5  BOBBY VALENTINE           44  M  PUEBLO, CO            241    42:32.1
    6  TIMOTHY SMITH             51  M  COLORADO SPRINGS, CO  245    42:48.0
    7  BRIAN ROPP                45  M  PUEBLO, CO            232    42:58.2
    8  CHARLIE LUCERO            13  M  PUEBLO, CO            221    44:27.9
    9  JOHN ROLDAN               41  M  PUEBLO, CO            231    45:07.4
   10  LORENZO GARBISO           32  M  WOODLAND PARK, CO     254    45:07.9
   11  CHESTER HADDAN            42  M  PUEBLO, CO            216    45:35.2
   12  KERMIT SNYDER             31  M  PUEBLO, CO            499    46:03.9
   13  KEVIN REILLY              41  M  PUEBLO, CO            228    46:50.7
   14  HUMBERTO PAREDES          52  M  PUEBLO WEST, CO       224    47:05.6
   15  TOM RATZLAFF              48  M  PUEBLO, CO            252    48:47.0
   16  CHRIS GREDIG              49  M  PUEBLO, CO            246    48:47.6
   17  SHANE CORDOVA             41  M  PUEBLO, CO            265    48:58.6
   18  CALVIN EISENACH           39  M  COLORADO SPRINGS, CO  211    49:32.6
   19  MANNY DEYOUNG             47  M  PUEBLO, CO            255    49:50.9
   20  LAUREN DUNSMOOR           25  F  PUEBLO, CO            249    50:05.3
   21  CAROL KINZY               61  F  PUEBLO, CO            218    50:19.8
   22  MATTHEW WERTIN            30  M  PUEBLO, CO            242    50:50.8
   23  RUSTY SMITH               42  M  PUEBLO WEST, CO       238    51:24.5
   24  MIKE BABCOCK              30  M  PUEBLO, CO            261    52:05.0
   25  DENISE RICKS              28  F  PUEBLO, CO            250    52:38.9
   26  DONNELL LEOMITI           30  M  PUEBLO, CO            248    52:59.4
   27  DEANNA PLATT              30  F  PUEBLO WEST, CO       226    53:41.6
   28  STACEY DIAZ               48  F  PUEBLO, CO            208    53:51.7
   29  DAVID DIETZ               45  M  COLORADO SPRINGS, CO  209    53:56.8
   30  DAVIN BLUBAUGH            25  M  COLORADO SPRINGS, CO  257    54:20.3
   31  KRISTINE SPINUZZI         39  F  PUEBLO, CO            240    54:29.8
   32  JUANITA PETERS            48  F  BONCARBO, CO          225    54:47.5
   33  CAROL BRIMMEIER           56  F  TRINIDAD, CO          205    54:49.0
   34  JOSE MARCANO              33  M  PUEBLO, CO            263    55:25.9
   35  DEEDEE YOUNG              41  F  PUEBLO, CO            244    55:59.0
   36  ALICE FITZGERALD          47  F  TRINIDAD, CO          213    55:59.2
   37  SARAH SHIFLETT            22  F  PUEBLO, CO            235    56:14.2
   38  MEREDITH MAKSIMOWILZ      27  F  COLORADO SPRINGS, CO  260    57:15.1
   39  TAMALA SAMMONS            38  F  PUEBLO WEST, CO       234    57:57.2
   40  DONALD SALING             58  M  PUEBLO WEST, CO       233    59:53.7
   41  RITCHIE DEYOUNG           40  M  PUEBLO, CO            207  1:00:29.6
   42  MARTHA DRAKE              55  F  PUEBLO WEST, CO       210  1:00:37.0
   43  LISA HECKEL               46  F  COLORADO SPRINGS, CO  217  1:00:47.4
   44  RHONDA UBER               43  F  PUEBLO, CO            247  1:01:38.0
   45  PAULETTE ARNS             56  F  PUEBLO WEST, CO       201  1:02:07.3
   46  BOB YOUNG                 42  M  PUEBLO, CO            243  1:03:16.8
   47  KATHERINE SINGER          68  F  LAS VEGAS, NV         237  1:03:53.4
   48  REBECCA RIOPELLE          35  F  PEYTON, CO            229  1:04:40.2
   49  PATRICIA CISNEROS         46  F  PUEBLO WEST, CO       206  1:04:49.7
   50  MALCOLM SINGER            68  M  LAS VEGAS, NV         236  1:07:31.4
   51  SUEHIRO TSHIKAWA          50  M  PUEBLO, CO            256  1:07:43.6
   52  ADRIANA ARTEAGA           **  F  PUEBLO, CO            202  1:10:59.0
   53  BOB GONZALES              **  M  PUEBLO, CO            215  1:11:03.7
   54  JESSIE QUINTANA           65  F  PUEBLO WEST, CO       227  1:11:26.9
   55  RICHARD EMOND             46  M  CANON CITY, CO        212  1:11:37.4
   56  DONNA NICHOLIS-GRIESE     62  F  COALDALE, CO          223  1:13:18.7
   57  BOBBI JO AUNE             32  F  CANON CITY, CO        204  1:14:11.3
   58  ROCHELLE KELLYDEVARGAS    47  F  PUEBLO, CO            262  1:24:51.5
   59  KENNEDY ONDIEKI           40  M  PUEBLO, CO            258  1:24:54.4

  N/T  MARYVONNE MAUPRIVEZ-MACK  60  F  COLORADO SPRINGS, CO  222
  N/T  MARCO RIOS                23  M  CENTENNIAL, CO        230
  N/T  AVELEREZ SHOOP            22  M  PUEBLO, CO            266
  N/T  JOSE FLORES               42  M  PUEBLO, CO            214
  N/T  MICHAEL ATLAS-ACUNA       58  M  PUEBLO, CO            203

WALK OVERALL COMBINED MALE AND FEMALE
Place  Name                     Age Sex From                  Bib    Time
    1  LEO MONTOYA               15  M  PUEBLO, CO            485    28:00.0
    2  PETE MADRID               38  M                        463    28:00.9
    3  SARAH BRUNER              21  F                        433    29:38.0
    4  SHEILA LEWIS              34  F                        434    29:38.9
    5  TONY TAIBI                56  M                        432    30:23.1
    6  DIANA FERNANDEZ           29  F                        442    30:58.5
    7  SHARI TAIBI               50  F                        431    31:08.6
    8  JUAN RAMERIZ               8  M                        466    31:16.8
    9  CONRAD LUCERO             77  M  PUEBLO, CO            409    32:14.1
   10  ARMANDO MONTOUR           12  M                        500    32:23.3
   11  JIMMY MAKLOSKI            14  M  PUEBLO, CO            413    32:59.4
   12  SHANAE TRUJILLO           12  F                        458    33:41.8
   13  KATHY MARONEY             43  F  PUEBLO WEST, CO       415    34:17.6
   14  KIMBERLY KAUFMANN         11  F  PUEBLO, CO            482    34:21.6
   15  LUIS GONZALES             11  M                        459    34:40.3
   16  KARIS BLASING              9  F  PARKER, CO            481    34:58.8
   17  RAYNIE MAKLOSKI           12  F  PUEBLO, CO            414    35:02.8
   18  DONNA SMITH               **  F  PUEBLO, CO            426    35:08.6
   19  ANNETTE SACCOMANO         **  F  PUEBLO, CO            424    35:09.5
   20  TOMMY MCDONALD            12  M                        461    35:13.9
   21  GLORIA PACHECO            61  F  PUEBLO, CO            477    35:17.4
   22  PAMELA ORMON              60  F  PUEBLO, CO            480    35:17.9
   23  SHELLY MORESCHINI         49  F  PUEBLO WEST, CO       421    35:19.5
   24  LARRY ROMERO              62  M  PUEBLO, CO            476    35:20.4
   25  AYDETHA MOLINA            11  F                        462    35:43.2
   26  DEBRA BUCHMANN            50  F  PUEBLO, CO            484    35:52.2
   27  IRENE MACLEAN             42  F  COLORADO SPRINGS, CO  410    35:54.8
   28  NINA MAKLOSKI             42  F  PUEBLO, CO            412    36:07.4
   29  NICOLE ARGUELLO           11  F                        457    36:49.4
   30  KRYSTAL GALLEGOS          12  F                        456    36:50.3
   31  BRIAN GARCIA              12  M                        452    36:52.1
   32  JESUS AVIETIA             12  M                        450    36:53.1
   33  TIFFANY KOCH              37  F  COLORADO SPRINGS, CO  475    37:18.2
   34  MCKENZIE MARQUEZ          17  F  PUEBLO WEST, CO       416    37:31.9
   35  ANDY KAUFMANN             43  M  PUEBLO, CO            483    37:34.9
   36  ARMANDO MONTOUR           12  M                        460    37:41.8
   37  JEFF HERRERA              24  M  PUEBLO, CO            408    37:46.2
   38  OLGA OPORT                45  F  PUEBLO, CO            422    37:47.6
   39  TONI FERNANDEZ             8  F                        443    37:48.9
   40  TOM MILLER                63  M                        490    38:09.2
   41  ELLEN MAHONEY             62  F  PUEBLO, CO            411    38:25.1
   42  ROGER ABEYTA              68  M  PUEBLO, CO            401    39:07.0
   43  SANDRA ESPINOZA           44  F  PUEBLO, CO            404    39:08.0
   44  BOBBIE TRUJILLO           48  F  WALSENBURG, CO        430    41:25.2
   45  NINA GONZALES             27  F  PUEBLO, CO            474    41:39.3
   46  CAROL MARTINEZ            53  F  PUEBLO, CO            417    41:54.8
   47  CARLA STONER              47  F  PUEBLO WEST, CO       427    41:55.3
   48  MELLONEY SIMERLY          42  F  PUEBLO, CO            425    41:57.1
   49  SHANERAE CORDOVA           8  F                        445    42:21.9
   50  FELICA MADRID             26  F                        447    42:24.1
   51  ANGELA RANGLE             28  F                        467    42:24.4
   52  ANDREA MADRID             28  F                        446    42:25.3
   53  ROSALIS FOLDA             64  F  PUEBLO, CO            472    43:36.0
   54  CINDI DOWNS               31  F  PUEBLO, CO            473    43:43.8
   55  JOE FOLDA                 65  M  PUEBLO, CO            471    43:46.8
   56  DAN TAUSALNT              53  M  PUEBLO, CO            489    43:59.6
   57  BEN WHITAKER              32  M  PUEBLO, CO            479    44:00.8
   58  LIZ TOUSSAINT             53  F  PUEBLO, CO            488    44:18.7
   59  NIKI WHITAKER             30  F  PUEBLO, CO            478    44:19.9
   60  JENNIFER MEEHAN            9  F  PUEBLO, CO            419    45:09.7
   61  THOMAS MEEHAN             45  M  PUEBLO, CO            420    45:10.7
   62  SAMANTHA MEEHAN            7  F  PUEBLO, CO            418    45:11.5
   63  BRIDGET RAMERIEZ          12  F                        464    47:02.2
   64  BRIDGET RAMIREZ           34  F                        449    50:43.0
   65  TIONNON GONZALES           8  M                        465    50:44.7
   66  B. ESPERANZA              10  M                        454  1:50:46.7

  N/T  DANIELLE ATILANO          20  F  PUEBLO, CO            402
  N/T  DEWI BERTRAND             36  F  PUEBLO, CO            403
  N/T  BARBARA FORTINO           **  F  PUEBLO, CO            406
  N/T  JACQUE HERNANDEZ          44  F  PUEBLO, CO            407
  N/T  LAURA SUTHERLAND          29  F  PUEBLO WEST, CO       428
  N/T  NICOLE ORTIVEZ            29  F                        436
  N/T  ISABELLA ORTIVEZ           9  F                        438
  N/T  JAZMSYNE ORTIVEZ           4  F                        440
  N/T  KENDRA M.                 11  F                        455
  N/T  ELICIA ARCHULETTA          8  F  PUEBLO, CO            487
  N/T  LEONARD FABRIZIO          **  M  PUEBLO, CO            405
  N/T  JEFF SUTHERLAND           36  M  PUEBLO WEST, CO       429
  N/T  JIMMY FURST               31  M                        435
  N/T  SANTIGO ORTIVEZ           10  M                        437
  N/T  SANGELO ORTIVEZ            8  M                        439
  N/T  SHANE CORDOVA             40  M                        444
  N/T  NATHAN DURAN              13  M                        448
  N/T  CHRIS ARAGON              11  M                        451
  N/T  FRANSICO SOTO             11  M                        453
  N/T  PETE MONTOYA              13  M  PUEBLO, CO            486


Spank Blasing 2009
April 25, 2009
Results By Summit Race Management, LLC.
5K Age Groups
Overall Female Winners
Place          Name          Age       City        State Bib     Time
1    PAULA MCCABE            36 PUEBLO             CO    107   26:13.4
2    KELLI BERG              24 PUEBLO             CO    12    27:04.1
3    EMILY BATSON            31 PUEBLO WEST        CO    11    27:04.6

Female  9 and under
Place          Name          Age       City        State Bib     Time
1    EMILY LUCERO            8  PUEBLO             CO    51    34:08.1

Female 10 to 15
Place          Name          Age       City        State Bib     Time
1    KODI BUCHONON           13 PUEBLO             CO    124   39:51.4
2    ALEXIS DURAN            11 PUEBLO             CO    125   40:07.6

Female 16 to 20
Place          Name          Age       City        State Bib     Time
1    SAMANTHA DAVENPORT      20 COLORADO CITY      CO    18    27:56.5
2    BIANCA CISNEROS         17 PUEBLO WEST        CO    14    31:50.4
3    ASHLIE DAVENPORT        19                          92    52:14.9

Female 21 to 25
Place          Name          Age       City        State Bib     Time
1    MINDY MADONE            23 PUEBLO WEST        CO    54    33:22.1
2    KALYA SQUIRES           22                          96    34:09.0
3    JEANNA BARNES           24 PUEBLO             CO    8     37:07.7
4    JENNIFER MELGOSA        23 MANZANOLA          CO    88    51:08.4
N/T  ASHLYN PARMELEE         21 PUEBLO             CO    65    -

Female 26 to 30
Place          Name          Age       City        State Bib     Time
1    KALLENE WEST            30 PUEBLO             CO    85    27:16.2
2    CRYSTAL FAIRBARN        27 PUEBLO             CO    28    31:18.5
3    JEN SAMORA              28 PUEBLO             CO    75    34:48.2
4    ALISON KOCHENBERGER     28 PUEBLO             CO    44    35:04.2
5    KERI LAPORTE            30 TRINIDAD           CO    45    35:29.7
6    AMY RASMUSSEN           30 PUEBLO             CO    69    38:00.6
N/T  ANGIE FILLMORE          29 BOONE              CO    31    -

Female 31 to 35
Place          Name          Age       City        State Bib     Time
1    THERESA GONZALES        31 PUEBLO             CO    126   28:32.5
2    SARA ABEYTA             31 PUEBLO WEST        CO    2     32:56.1
3    DEEDEE MEDINA           32 PUEBLO             CO    59    37:37.2
4    TIFFANY MARMOLEJO       31 PUEBLO             CO    57    38:32.1
5    RUBY RIZO               35 WELLIGTON          CO    120   40:11.1
6    DANIELLE SOTO           33 PUEBLO WEST        CO    81    41:11.6
7    KIM ALFONSO             31 PUEBLO             CO    4     41:12.4
8    LAURA BLASING           31 PARKER             CO    112   42:36.2
N/T  SHANA DUNCAN            31 PUEBLO WEST        CO    23    -
N/T  MELISSA PEREA           32 PUEBLO             CO    66    -
N/T  MICHELLE DEL PRIORE     33                          93    -

Female 36 to 40
Place          Name          Age       City        State Bib     Time
1    DANA MAAL               37 PUEBLO WEST        CO    104   33:27.0
2    MINDY CHAPMAN           40 PUEBLO             CO    13    33:45.4
3    LAURA FARMER            36 PUEBLO WEST        CO    29    40:13.1
4    JANELLE BAKER           36 PUEBLO             CO    6     40:30.4
5    JAELEE FETROW           37 PUEBLO             CO    118   42:35.0
6    DEBBIE BRANDENBURG      38 FT. COLLINS        CO    121   48:44.5

Female 41 to 45
Place          Name          Age       City        State Bib     Time
1    MISTY FREY              41                          97    31:57.2
2    LEANNE ROPP             45 PUEBLO             CO    423   33:17.4
3    GINA LONG               44 PUEBLO             CO    48    33:26.8
4    TERESA GILBREATH        44 COLORADO SPRINGS   CO    35  1:05:37.3
N/T  TRACY ATILANO           44 PUEBLO             CO    5     -
N/T  ALEXANDRA PEREA         41 PUEBLO WEST        CO    67    -

Female 46 to 50
Place          Name          Age       City        State Bib     Time
1    MARY HUMPHREYS          46 PUEBLO WEST        CO    40    31:35.0
2    JANET DIAZ              46 PUEBLO             CO    20    31:46.3
3    KAREN JONES             47 PUEBLO             CO    42    34:39.5
4    ROSE HAYES              49 PUEBLO             CO    38    40:18.0

Female 51 to 55
Place          Name          Age       City        State Bib     Time
1    MARIANNE MAKSIMOWICZ    52 COLORADO SPRINGS   CO    55    34:31.7
2    JACKELYN HOUTCHENS      51 ROCKY FORD         CO    39    35:48.4
3    CINDY NICOLAY           53 PUEBLO WEST        CO    63    37:51.7
4    LOUISE SAMORA           55 PUEBLO             CO    76    49:07.6
5    SANDRA LUNDQUIST        52 ROCKY FORD         CO    52    51:03.1

Female 56 to 60
Place          Name          Age       City        State Bib     Time
1    MARIJANE MARTINEZ       56                          98    28:57.9
2    MARQUITA SANCHEZ        58 PUEBLO WEST        CO    78    41:19.1
3    DEVON MEDINA            60 PUEBLO             CO    60    43:23.3
4    CHRISTY FURMAN          60 PUEBLO             CO    32    48:22.8

Female 61 to 70
Place          Name          Age       City        State Bib     Time
1    GLORIA MONTOYA          61 PUEBLO             CO    62    34:00.5

5k Filly
Place          Name          Age       City        State Bib     Time
1    KATIE STEWART           24 COLORADO SPRINGS   CO    82    35:18.7
2    GAE RYAN                38 PUEBLO             CO    73    42:43.6
3    KERRY ROMAN             36 PUEBLO             CO    72    53:52.8
N/T  ANNETTE SHEPARD         32 PUEBLO WEST        CO    89    -

Overall Male Winners
Place          Name          Age       City        State Bib     Time
1    LEVI MEDINA             21 PUEBLO             CO    105   18:56.7
2    DAVID LUNA              13 PUEBLO             CO    114   22:13.4
3    ROBERT LUCERO           37 PUEBLO             CO    50    23:17.2

Male  9 and under
Place          Name          Age       City        State Bib     Time
2    LUCAS ESPINOZA          9  PUEBLO             CO    27    49:08.9

10 - 15
Place          Name          Age       City        State Bib     Time
1    ZEB MEIER               11 PUEBLO             CO    61    30:06.1
2    TANNER SNYDER           12 PUEBLO WEST        CO    80    30:43.6
3    DAVID MARTIN            14 WESTCLIFFE         CO    109   31:27.2
4    COLTON RAMOS            10 PUEBLO WEST        CO    68    32:24.6
5    NERICK BAKER            12 PUEBLO             CO    7     33:59.2
6    KYLE ESPINOZA           12 PUEBLO             CO    26    36:21.0

16 - 20
Place          Name          Age       City        State Bib     Time
2    TYLER LUNDQUIST         20 ROCKY FORD         CO    53    51:02.2

21 - 25
Place          Name          Age       City        State Bib     Time
2    AARON MADISON           25 COLORADO SPRINGS   CO    90    32:32.6
N/T  JOE LIVINGSTON          24 PUEBLO             CO    47    -

26 - 30
Place          Name          Age       City        State Bib     Time
1    PAUL LARSON             30 PUEBLO WEST        CO    46    28:18.9
2    DEREK GENNA             29 PUEBLO             CO    123   33:48.1
3    GABRIEL MARMOLEJO       29 PUEBLO             CO    56    34:42.2

31 - 35
Place          Name          Age       City        State Bib     Time
1    REGIE MARQUEZ           32 PUEBLO             CO    58    23:44.7
2    JASON RAMES             35 PUEBLO             CO    101   25:40.4
3    JOSHUA AGUILAR          33                          95    29:10.6
4    EMORY ABEYTA            33 PUEBLO WEST        CO    1     29:46.3
5    NATHAN FERNANDEZ        32                          441   35:46.6

36 - 40
Place          Name          Age       City        State Bib     Time
1    GREG GAUNA              39 PUEBLO             CO    33    27:59.1
2    FRANK LOPEZ -CEPERO     40 PUEBLO             CO    87    31:55.5
N/T  JOEL HAWKINS            38 COLORADO SPRINGS   CO    37    -

41 - 45
Place          Name          Age       City        State Bib     Time
2    DON HAWKINS             42 PUEBLO WEST        CO    119   23:51.2
3    STEVE WALL              45 PUEBLO             CO    110   25:44.2
4    DAVID ECKHARDT          42 PUEBLO WEST        CO    102   28:21.2
5    TROY DAVENPORT          43 COLORADO CITY      CO    19    30:45.7
6    TOMMY FIERO             43 PUEBLO             CO    30    31:55.8
7    ED ESPINOZA             42 PUEBLO             CO    25    37:27.3

46 - 50
Place          Name          Age       City        State Bib     Time
1    MARK GURULE             47 PUEBLO             CO    106   24:02.6
2    CHRIS RILEY             48 PUEBLO             CO    113   25:49.6
3    CHIEF RENO              47 PUEBLO             CO    70    26:01.9
4    EUGENE MARES            46 PUEBLO             CO    115   27:17.6
5    RUDY BACA               49 PUEBLO WEST        CO    103   27:52.7
6    MARK HUNDER             50 PUEBLO WEST        CO    41    30:24.3
7    GREG SACCOMANO          48 PUEBLO             CO    74    44:54.2
8    PETE GILBREATH          46 COLORADO SPRINGS   CO    34  1:12:39.5

51 - 55
Place          Name          Age       City        State Bib     Time
1    DAN COMDEN              55 PUEBLO             CO    15    34:43.5
2    EUGENE AGUILAR          54                          94    36:13.1
3    BOBBY DAY               53 PUEBLO             CO    117   41:56.9

56 - 60
Place          Name          Age       City        State Bib     Time
1    DAVE DIAZ               60 PUEBLO             CO    21    25:29.1
2    GARY MARTIN             58 WESTCLIFFE         CO    108   31:27.7
3    RAUL SAN MIGUEL         58 PUEBLO             CO    77    31:51.7
4    LEE MADISON             56 PUEBLO             CO    91    32:51.1
5    RICK ACOSTA             57 PUEBLO             CO    3     34:15.9
6    BEN TRUJILLO            58 WALSENBURG         CO    84    34:59.6
7    BOB DRAKE               57 PUEBLO WEST        CO    22    41:04.0
8    MANUEL ESPINOZA         60 PUEBLO             CO    24    49:44.7

61 - 70
Place          Name          Age       City        State Bib     Time
1    JOHN ROMAN              64 PUEBLO             CO    71    26:45.9
2    BOB GASSEN              62 CANON CITY         CO    116   28:56.1
3    PATRICK SWANK           61 PUEBLO             CO    83    29:34.9
4    JIM GONZALES            68                          253   45:29.1

5K Clydesdale
Place          Name          Age       City        State Bib     Time
1    MATTHEW COMDEN          23 PUEBLO             CO    17    26:10.0
2    DONNNY SIMONY           36 PUEBLO             CO    79    26:18.5
3    NATHAN COMDEN           23 COLORADO SPRINGS   CO    111   29:19.9
4    RANDY OLES              49 PUEBLO             CO    64    32:16.3
5    JAKE WEST               29 PUEBLO             CO    86    33:48.5
6    RICHARD KOBER           52 COLORADO SPRINGS   CO    43    36:54.0
7    DARREN LONG             45 PUEBLO             CO    49    39:08.7
8    PHILLIP QUATTLEBAUM     56 FLORENCE           CO    122   40:24.4
9    DENNIS BATES            68 COLORADO SPRINGS   CO    10  1:05:34.2

Spank Blasing 2009
April 25, 2009
Results By Summit Race Management, LLC.
10K Age Groups
Overall Female Winners
Place             Name             Age       City        State Bib     Time
1    LAUREN DUNSMOOR               25                          249   50:05.3
2    CAROL KINZY                   61 PUEBLO             CO    218   50:19.8
3    DENISE RICKS                  28                          250   52:38.9

Female  9 and under
Place             Name             Age       City        State Bib     Time
1    ADRIANA ARTEAGA               ** PUEBLO             CO    202 1:10:59.0

Female 21 to 25
Place             Name             Age       City        State Bib     Time
1    SARAH SHIFLETT                22 PUEBLO             CO    235   56:14.2

Female 26 to 30
Place             Name             Age       City        State Bib     Time
1    DEANNA PLATT                  30 PUEBLO WEST        CO    226   53:41.6
2    MEREDITH MAKSIMOWILZ          27 COLORADO SPRINGS   CO    260   57:15.1

Female 31 to 35
Place             Name             Age       City        State Bib     Time
1    REBECCA RIOPELLE              35 PEYTON             CO    229 1:04:40.2
2    BOBBI JO AUNE                 32 CANON CITY         CO    204 1:14:11.3

Female 36 to 40
Place             Name             Age       City        State Bib     Time
1    KRISTINE SPINUZZI             39 PUEBLO             CO    240   54:29.8
2    TAMALA SAMMONS                38 PUEBLO WEST        CO    234   57:57.2

Female 41 to 45
Place             Name             Age       City        State Bib     Time
2    RHONDA UBER                   43                          247   1:01:38.0

Female 46 to 50
Place             Name             Age       City        State Bib     Time
1    STACEY DIAZ                   48 PUEBLO             CO    208   53:51.7
2    JUANITA PETERS                48 BONCARBO           CO    225   54:47.5
3    ALICE FITZGERALD              47 TRINIDAD           CO    213   55:59.2
4    LISA HECKEL                   46 COLORADO SPRINGS   CO    217 1:00:47.4
5    PATRICIA CISNEROS             46 PUEBLO WEST        CO    206 1:04:49.7
6    ROCHELLE KELLYDEVARGAS        47 PUEBLO             CO    262 1:24:51.5

Female 51 to 55
Place             Name             Age       City        State Bib     Time
1    MARTHA DRAKE                  55 PUEBLO WEST        CO    210 1:00:37.0

Female 56 to 60
Place             Name             Age       City        State Bib     Time
1    CAROL BRIMMEIER               56 TRINIDAD           CO    205   54:49.0
2    PAULETTE ARNS                 56 PUEBLO WEST        CO    201 1:02:07.3
N/T  MARYVONNE MAUPRIVEZ-MACK      60 COLORADO SPRINGS   CO    222   -

Female 61 to 70
Place             Name             Age       City        State Bib     Time
1    KATHERINE SINGER              68 LAS VEGAS          NV    237 1:03:53.4
2    JESSIE QUINTANA               65 PUEBLO WEST        CO    227 1:11:26.9
3    DONNA NICHOLIS-GRIESE         62 COALDALE           CO    223 1:13:18.7

Overall Male Winners
Place             Name             Age       City        State Bib     Time
1    CHARLIE GRAY                  54 PUEBLO             CO    259   38:41.9
2    PAUL KOCH                     41 COLORADO SPRINGS   CO    219   39:43.2
3    AARON LEVINSON                20 PUEBLO             CO    220   41:58.5

10 - 15
Place             Name             Age       City        State Bib     Time
1    CHARLIE LUCERO                13 PUEBLO             CO    221   44:27.9

21 - 25
Place             Name             Age       City        State Bib     Time
1    DAVIN BLUBAUGH                25 COLORADO SPRINGS   CO    257   54:20.3
N/T  MARCO RIOS                    23 CENTENNIAL         CO    230   -
N/T  AVELEREZ SHOOP                22 PUEBLO             CO    266   -

26 - 30
Place             Name             Age       City        State Bib     Time
1    MATTHEW WERTIN                30 PUEBLO             CO    242   50:50.8
2    MIKE BABCOCK                  30 PUEBLO             CO    261   52:05.0
3    DONNELL LEOMITI               30                          248   52:59.4

31 - 35
Place             Name             Age       City        State Bib     Time
1    LORENZO GARBISO               32 WOODLAND PARK      CO    254   45:07.9
2    KERMIT SNYDER                 31                          499   46:03.9
3    JOSE MARCANO                  33 PUEBLO             CO    263   55:25.9

36 - 40
Place             Name             Age       City        State Bib     Time
1    CALVIN EISENACH               39 COLORADO SPRINGS   CO    211   49:32.6
2    RITCHIE DEYOUNG               40 PUEBLO             CO    207 1:00:29.6
3    KENNEDY ONDIEKI               40 PUEBLO             CO    258 1:24:54.4

41 - 45
Place             Name             Age       City        State Bib     Time
1    BOBBY VALENTINE               44 PUEBLO             CO    241   42:32.1
2    BRIAN ROPP                    45 PUEBLO             CO    232   42:58.2
3    JOHN ROLDAN                   41 PUEBLO             CO    231   45:07.4
4    CHESTER HADDAN                42 PUEBLO             CO    216   45:35.2
5    KEVIN REILLY                  41 PUEBLO             CO    228   46:50.7
6    SHANE CORDOVA                 41 PUEBLO             CO    265   48:58.6
7    RUSTY SMITH                   42 PUEBLO WEST        CO    238   51:24.5
8    DAVID DIETZ                   45 COLORADO SPRINGS   CO    209   53:56.8
9    BOB YOUNG                     42 PUEBLO             CO    243 1:03:16.8
N/T  JOSE FLORES                   42 PUEBLO             CO    214   -

46 - 50
Place             Name             Age       City        State Bib     Time
1    TOM RATZLAFF                  48                          252   48:47.0
2    CHRIS GREDIG                  49                          246   48:47.6
3    MANNY DEYOUNG                 47 PUEBLO             CO    255   49:50.9
4    SUEHIRO TSHIKAWA              50 PUEBLO             CO    256 1:07:43.6
5    RICHARD EMOND                 46 CANON CITY         CO    212 1:11:37.4

51 - 55
Place             Name             Age       City        State Bib     Time
1    RICH HADLEY                   53 FLORENCE           CO    264   41:59.7
2    TIMOTHY SMITH                 51 COLORADO SPRINGS   CO    245   42:48.0
3    HUMBERTO PAREDES              52 PUEBLO WEST        CO    224   47:05.6

56 - 60
Place             Name             Age       City        State Bib     Time
1    DONALD SALING                 58 PUEBLO WEST        CO    233   59:53.7
N/T  MICHAEL ATLAS-ACUNA           58 PUEBLO             CO    203   -

61 - 70
Place             Name             Age       City        State Bib     Time
1    MALCOLM SINGER                68 LAS VEGAS          NV    236 1:07:31.4

10k Clydesdale
Place             Name             Age       City        State Bib     Time
1    BOB GONZALES                  ** PUEBLO             CO    215 1:11:03.7

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×