Logo

Run with the Bulls Run and Walk

5K Run and 1.4-Mile Walk held on Sunday May 17, 2009 at the Professional Bull Rider's Wild, Wild West Fest on Union Avenue in Pueblo.

5K Run Results


Place  Name                     Age  Sex GrpPl  Group    From                 Time    Pace
    1  Levi Medina               21   M      1  Overall  Pueblo CO            15:48   5:05
    2  Jordan Montera            16   M      1  13-19    Pueblo West CO       17:17   5:34
    3  Nigel Miller              21   M      1  20-29    Elizabeth CO         18:02   5:48
    4  Gary A Moore              33   M      1  30-39    Pueblo CO            19:07   6:09
    5  Aaron M Levinson          20   M      2  20-29    Pueblo CO            19:57   6:25
    6  Bobby Valentine           44   M      1  40-49    Pueblo CO            20:04   6:28
    7  Kyle Reece Johnston       13   M      2  13-19    Pueblo CO            20:19   6:32
    8  Brian W Ropp              45   M      2  40-49    Pueblo CO            20:20   6:33
    9  Jason D Ramos             36   M      2  30-39    Pueblo CO            21:16   6:51
   10  John Musso                39   M      3  30-39    Pueblo CO            21:26   6:54
   11  Kevin Reilly              41   M      3  40-49    Pueblo CO            21:28   6:55
   12  Donny Simony              36   M      4  30-39    Pueblo CO            21:32   6:56
   13  Chief W Reno              47   M      4  40-49    Pueblo CO            21:43   6:59
   14  Chris P Riley             48   M      5  40-49    Pueblo CO            21:48   7:01
   15  Brian M Sumpter           14   M      3  13-19    Pueblo CO            21:49   7:01
   16  Ulises Flores             13   M      4  13-19    Pueblo CO            21:56   7:04
   17  Steve C Wall              45   M      6  40-49    Pueblo CO            21:56   7:04
   18  David E Baker             51   M      1  50-59    Pueblo CO            22:02   7:06
   19  Manny G DeYoung           47   M      7  40-49    Pueblo CO            22:03   7:06
   20  Jamie C Thurston          16   M      5  13-19    Pueblo CO            22:23   7:12
   21  Dave M Diaz               60   M      1  60-69    Pueblo CO            22:27   7:14
   22  Emily Batson              32   F      1  Overall  Pueblo West CO       22:40   7:18
   23  Roderick C Ware           33   M      5  30-39    Pueblo West CO       22:42   7:18
   24  Craig A Johnson           44   M      8  40-49    Pueblo CO            22:44   7:19
   25  Kallene M West            30   F      1  30-39    Pueblo CO            22:46   7:20
   26  Kelli Berg                24   F      1  20-29    Pueblo CO            22:47   7:20
   27  Gene Mares                46   M      9  40-49    Pueblo CO            22:50   7:21
   28  Jair Flores               11   M      1  0-12     Pueblo CO            22:51   7:21
   29  Dennis Gach               42   M     10  40-49    Colorado Springs CO  22:53   7:22
   30  Paula J McCabe            36   F      2  30-39    Pueblo CO            22:54   7:22
   31  Bill Veges Jr             51   M      2  50-59    Pueblo CO            23:04   7:25
   32  Paul Thomas Larson        30   M      6  30-39    Pueblo West CO       23:08   7:27
   33  Cheryl A Farrer           36   F      3  30-39    Pueblo CO            23:10   7:27
   34  David M Eckhardt          42   M     11  40-49    Pueblo West CO       23:28   7:33
   35  Jill Miller               53   F      1  50-59    Elizabeth CO         23:29   7:34
   36  Jace Montera              12   M      2  0-12     Pueblo West CO       23:34   7:35
   37  Mary Akin                 30   F      4  30-39    Weatherford OK       23:43   7:38
   38  Anthony L Diaz            51   M      3  50-59    Pueblo CO            23:46   7:39
   39  Jose Manuel Flores        42   M     12  40-49    Pueblo CO            23:49   7:40
   40  Kevin Kenneth Hughes       9   M      3  0-12     Pueblo CO            23:56   7:42
   41  Jessica Ashley Kleven     13   F      1  13-19    Pueblo CO            23:57   7:43
   42  Jill Suzanne Swerdfeger   37   F      5  30-39    Pueblo West CO       24:01   7:44
   43  Laurice R Lopez-Cepero    37   F      6  30-39    Pueblo CO            24:04   7:45
   44  Matthew Billings          31   M      7  30-39    Parker CO            24:28   7:53
   45  Bob M Gassen              62   M      2  60-69    Canon City CO        24:34   7:54
   46  Renee Johnson             35   F      7  30-39    Colorad Springs CO   24:40   7:56
   47  Mike P Hurley             39   M      8  30-39    Pueblo CO            24:50   8:00
   48  Deanna June Platt         30   F      8  30-39    Pueblo West CO       25:06   8:05
   49  Michael P Sumpter         12   M      4  0-12     Pueblo CO            25:14   8:07
   50  Crystal Lynn Fairbairn    27   F      2  20-29    Pueblo West CO       25:16   8:08
   51  Tanner Snyder             12   M      5  0-12     Pueblo West CO       25:39   8:15
   52  Ashlee M Guadagnoli       23   F      3  20-29    Pueblo CO            25:52   8:20
   53  Ashley Samek              24   F      4  20-29    Pueblo CO            25:55   8:21
   54  Tanya B Van Wagenen       36   F      9  30-39    Pueblo CO            25:56   8:21
   55  Donald Ray Nunez          40   M     13  40-49    Pueblo CO            25:57   8:21
   56  Darryl Clark              48   M     14  40-49    Pueblo West CO       26:00   8:22
   57  Frank R Lopez-Cepero      40   M     15  40-49    Pueblo CO            26:13   8:26
   58  Patrick K Swank           61   M      3  60-69    Pueblo CO            26:18   8:28
   59  Tamala L Sammons          38   F     10  30-39    Pueblo West CO       26:21   8:29
   60  Mary B Humphreys          46   F      1  40-49    Pueblo West CO       26:22   8:29
   61  Jessie F Jackson          50   M      4  50-59    Walsenburg CO        26:40   8:35
   62  Meredith Maksimowicz      27   F      5  20-29    Colorado Springs CO  26:45   8:37
   63  Ken Kieran Hughes         39   M      9  30-39    Pueblo CO            26:46   8:37
   64  Tina Michelle Valdez      36   F     11  30-39    Colorado City CO     27:04   8:43
   65  Jake West                 29   M      3  20-29    Pueblo CO            27:09   8:44
   66  Terra L Spinuzzi          22   F      6  20-29    Pueblo CO            27:14   8:46
   67  Thomas Coseno             59   M      5  50-59    La Veta CO           27:31   8:51
   68  Tina M Corpuz             35   F     12  30-39    Pueblo CO            27:34   8:52
   69  Darrell S Olson           49   M     16  40-49    Pueblo CO            27:36   8:53
   70  Paulette A Arns           56   F      2  50-59    Pueblo West CO       27:45   8:56
   71  Rhonda Park Uber          44   F      2  40-49    Pueblo CO            27:53   8:58
   72  Zeb Meier                 11   M      6  0-12     Pueblo CO            27:59   9:00
   73  Jan Alcala                40   F      3  40-49    Pueblo CO            28:00   9:01
   74  Amy H West                28   F      7  20-29    Pueblo CO            28:17   9:06
   75  Benjamin Roth             13   M      6  13-19    Pueblo CO            28:22   9:08
   76  Susan E Hirst             48   F      4  40-49    Colorado Springs CO  28:23   9:08
   77  Rick Acosta               57   M      6  50-59    Pueblo CO            28:29   9:10
   78  Juli Dickerson            37   F     13  30-39    Pueblo CO            28:53   9:18
   79  Joanna Gibbs              39   F     14  30-39    Colorado Springs CO  28:53   9:18
   80  Rex Gibbs                 38   M     10  30-39    Colorado Springs CO  28:54   9:18
   81  Elizabeth A Wallin        23   F      8  20-29    Pueblo CO            29:15   9:25
   82  Marianne Maksimowicz      52   F      3  50-59    Colorado Springs CO  29:33   9:31
   83  Alison Kochenberger       28   F      9  20-29    Pueblo CO            29:34   9:31
   84  Jennelle Potter           28   F     10  20-29    Pueblo CO            29:42   9:34
   85  Misty D Sprague           31   F     15  30-39    Pueblo West CO       29:48   9:36
   86  Sheena L Bridges          34   F     16  30-39    Canon City CO        29:49   9:36
   87  Debbie L Walters          48   F      5  40-49    Pueblo CO            30:02   9:40
   88  Shawna Leigh Nunez        36   F     17  30-39    Pueblo CO            30:02   9:40
   89  Deana P Schrock           30   F     18  30-39    Pueblo CO            30:09   9:42
   90  Jennifer R Samora         28   F     11  20-29    Pueblo CO            30:10   9:43
   91  Valerie Elson             29   F     12  20-29    Grand Junction CO    30:36   9:51
   92  Thomas Paul Meehan        45   M     17  40-49    Pueblo CO            30:59   9:58
   93  James Billings            56   M      7  50-59    Parker CO            31:03  10:00
   94  Mary Jean Gradisar        51   F      4  50-59    Parker CO            31:07  10:01
   95  Karen Suzanne Jones       47   F      6  40-49    Pueblo CO            31:32  10:09
   96  Kaely Diane McNeely       23   F     13  20-29    Branson MO           31:42  10:12
   97  Amanda Dee Swope          27   F     14  20-29    Pueblo CO            31:42  10:12
   98  Jessica Gross             28   F     15  20-29    Pueblo CO            31:54  10:16
   99  Cindy Ann Nicolay         53   F      5  50-59    Pueblo West CO       32:07  10:20
  100  Melissa Styduhar          28   F     16  20-29    Pueblo CO            33:11  10:41
  101  Jessie Marie Quintana     65   F      1  60-69    Pueblo West CO       33:27  10:46
  102  Catherine Smith           33   F     19  30-39    Pueblo CO            33:28  10:46
  103  Laurie Butler             34   F     20  30-39    Penrose CO           33:29  10:47
  104  Richard Emond             46   M     18  40-49    Canon City CO        33:33  10:48
  105  Riki L Acosta             36   F     21  30-39    Pueblo CO            33:35  10:49
  106  Amanda Patricia Jones     21   F     17  20-29    Colorado Springs CO  33:47  10:52
  107  Melanie M Hughes          37   F     22  30-39    Pueblo CO            34:01  10:57
  108  Danielle Soto             33   F     23  30-39    Pueblo West CO       34:11  11:00
  109  Meredy J Brownstein       52   F      6  50-59    Fountain CO          34:14  11:01
  110  Kira M Hughes              6   F      1  0-12     Pueblo CO            34:18  11:02
  111  Dennis G Wait             54   M      8  50-59    Pueblo CO            34:19  11:03
  112  Casey Edwards             29   M      4  20-29    Pueblo CO            34:20  11:03
  113  Lisha Gomez               35   F     24  30-39    Colorado City CO     34:23  11:04
  114  Renna A Ehrman            20   F     18  20-29    Pueblo CO            34:55  11:14
  115  Robert Quintana Jr        40   M     19  40-49    Pueblo CO            34:56  11:15
  116  Gae Lynn Ryan             38   F     25  30-39    Pueblo CO            36:08  11:38
  117  Barbara G Leyba           43   F      7  40-49    Pueblo CO            38:08  12:16
  118  Greg C Saccomano          48   M     20  40-49    Pueblo CO            38:45  12:28
  119  Dawn Marie Varian         39   F     26  30-39    Penrose CO           39:28  12:42
  120  Andrea F Montano          27   F     19  20-29    Pueblo CO            40:09  12:55
  121  Kim Mueller               33   F     27  30-39    Pueblo West CO       40:10  12:56
  122  Ken Holmes                64   M      4  60-69    Colorado Springs CO  40:44  13:07
  123  Judy Leonard              59   F      7  50-59    Pueblo West CO       43:01  13:51
  124  Donald J Saling           58   M      9  50-59    Pueblo West CO       43:02  13:51
  125  Beverly J Van Cleave      59   F      8  50-59    Pueblo West CO       43:34  14:01
  126  Victoria Edwards          27   F     20  20-29    Pueblo CO            43:35  14:02
  127  Mark R Montano            30   M     11  30-39    Pueblo CO            43:41  14:04
  128  Earl W Cowley             71   M      1  70+      Pueblo CO            44:09  14:13
  129  Leanne E Ropp             45   F      8  40-49    Pueblo CO            45:49  14:45
  130  Adam Schultz              33   M     12  30-39    Pueblo CO            47:08  15:10
  131  Kelle Thomas              30   F     28  30-39    Pueblo CO            47:09  15:11

1.4-Mile Walk Results


Place  Name                     Age  Sex From                 Time    Pace
    1  Tammy A Mai               39   F  Pueblo CO            24:57  17:49
    2  Kent A Kleven              8   M  Pueblo CO            26:40  19:03
    3  Lauren M Kleven           10   F  Pueblo CO            26:41  19:04
    4  Angela R Kleven           37   F  Pueblo CO            27:03  19:19
    5  Jalyn Sue Robinson        38   F  Pueblo CO            27:04  19:20
    6  Mark Kleven               38   M  Pueblo CO            27:06  19:21
    7  Theresa Ann Bachicha      47   F  Pueblo CO            27:34  19:41
    8  Shari D Clark             47   F  Pueblo West CO       27:35  19:42
    9  Marcia U Spinuzzi         58   F  Pueblo CO            27:42  19:47
   10  Valerie Jackson           23   F  Walsenburg CO        30:36  21:51
   11  Diana L Jackson           48   F  Walsenburg CO        30:37  21:52
   12  Monika LeDoux             38   F  Pueblo CO            30:38  21:53
   13  Bea F Jones               64   F  Pueblo CO            33:15  23:45
   14  Marvin L Jones            65   M  Pueblo CO            33:16  23:46
   15  Kerry Roman               36   F  Pueblo CO            33:18  23:47
   16  Stephanie Jade Garcia     26   F  Pueblo CO            33:41  24:04
   17  Ranae L Pachek            38   F  Pueblo CO            33:41  24:04
   18  Ken J Van Cleave          63   M  Pueblo West CO       33:46  24:07
   19  Linda Hixon               60   F  Bullhead City AZ     33:48  24:09
   20  Darrell Hixon             62   M  Bullhead City AZ     33:51  24:11
   21  Jody K Sigman             25   F  Beulah CO            33:58  24:16
   22  Billie Sue Hocking        56   F  Pueblo CO            33:59  24:16
   23  Roxanne R Sigman          49   F  Beulah CO            34:01  24:18
   24  Ashley Nicole Pyle        23   F  Pueblo CO            34:33  24:41
   25  Michael Hobbs Bensko      27   M  Pueblo CO            34:34  24:41
   26  Marion Schaeffer          70   F  Pueblo CO            34:38  24:44

 

Volunteer Support

We'd like to thank the volunteers who helped to make this race possible:

Race Director: Ruth McDonald
BBQ Lunch: Shelly Riddock
Finish Line: Don & Lois Pfost, Terry Cathcart, Michael Orendorff
Course & Lead Bike: Jeff Arnold
Course Marking: Dave Diaz
Registration: Gary Franchi, Kerry Roman, Tim from the Gold Dust
Photographer: Larry Volk
Results: Ken & Pixie Raich

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×