Logo

2009 Run-4-Trails

5K Run/Walk held on Saturday September 19th, 2009 at Pueblo West High School in Pueblo West, CO

                                          Group  
Place Name                   Age   Gender Place Group  City/State           Time   Pace
1     Justin Thomas Ricks     29      M      1 Overall Pueblo West CO       16:36  5:21
2     Zachary Alhamra         12      M      1  11-14  Colorado Springs CO  18:59  6:07
3     Steve C Wall            45      M      1  40-49  Pueblo CO            21:08  6:48
4     Chief W Reno            47      M      2  40-49  Pueblo CO            21:17  6:51
5     Danny J Mathews         13      M      2  11-14  Colorado Springs CO  21:21  6:52
6     Kenneth Wayne Duling    46      M      3  40-49  Pueblo West CO       21:36  6:57
7     Don D Hawkins           42      M      4  40-49  Pueblo West CO       21:43  6:59
8     Roderick C Ware         33      M      1  30-39  Pueblo West CO       21:47  7:01
9     Jacob Sloan             12      M      3  11-14  Pueblo West CO       22:05  7:06
10    Mark L Gregory          43      M      5  40-49  Pueblo CO            22:33  7:15
11    Jeff Mathews            48      M      6  40-49  Colorado Springs CO  22:40  7:18
12    Rusty Smith             42      M      7  40-49  Pueblo West CO       22:53  7:22
13    Frank Andrade           17      M      1  15-19  Pueblo West CO       23:12  7:28
14    Kitrick L Ortiz         14      M      4  11-14  Pueblo West CO       23:13  7:28
15    Jace Montera            12      M      5  11-14  Pueblo West CO       23:15  7:29
16    Brandon M Lening        14      M      6  11-14  Pueblo West CO       23:47  7:39
17    Susan Marshall          13      F      1 Overall Pueblo West CO       23:49  7:40
18    Tanner D Snyder         12      M      7  11-14  Pueblo West CO       24:01  7:44
19    Lindsey Herrera         22      F      1  20-29  Pueblo West CO       24:03  7:44
20    Kieran Kenneth Hughes   39      M      2  30-39  Pueblo CO            24:18  7:49
21    Nicholas Fesmire        13      M      8  11-14  Pueblo CO            24:25  7:52
22    Peter C Ward            14      M      9  11-14  Pueblo West CO       24:30  7:53
23    Garrett R Dodds         14      M     10  11-14  Pueblo West CO       24:31  7:53
24    Kevin Kenneth Hughes    10      M      1   0-10  Pueblo CO            24:48  7:59
25    Ryan James Grutt        27      M      1  20-29  Pueblo CO            24:56  8:01
26    Dru Marshall            52      M      1  50-59  Pueblo West CO       25:18  8:09
27    Michelle L Herrera      19      F      1  15-19  Pueblo West CO       25:23  8:10
28    Marti Marshall          46      F      1  40-49  Pueblo West CO       25:37  8:15
29    Britanny Tibbs          23      F      2  20-29  Pueblo West CO       25:52  8:20
30    Tamra Marie Rudolph     41      F      2  40-49  Pueblo West CO       26:05  8:24
31    Barbara Smith           42      F      3  40-49  Pueblo West CO       26:06  8:24
32    Brandon Archuleta       10      M      2   0-10  Pueblo West CO       26:08  8:25
33    Jene M Herrera          43      F      4  40-49  Pueblo West CO       26:10  8:25
34    Kari Kirkpatrick        43      F      5  40-49  Pueblo West CO       26:30  8:32
35    Mary B Humphreys        47      F      6  40-49  Pueblo West CO       26:38  8:34
36    Michelle Compton        16      F      2  15-19  Pueblo West CO       26:42  8:36
37    Michelle Davis          38      F      1  30-39  Pueblo West CO       26:55  8:40
38    Tanya VanWagenen        36      F      2  30-39  Pueblo CO            27:04  8:43
39    Tracy M Dragony         28      F      3  20-29  Pueblo West CO       27:08  8:44
40    Jerry R Tiller          44      M      8  40-49  Pueblo West CO       27:09  8:44
41    Max V Murtha            14      M     11  11-14  Pueblo West CO       27:46  8:56
42    Jesse B Anzar            9      M      3   0-10  Pueblo West CO       27:51  8:58
43    Heather R Crowley       31      F      3  30-39  Pueblo West CO       27:53  8:58
44    Austin M Lening         12      M     12  11-14  Pueblo West CO       28:00  9:01
45    Marissa D Delima        14      F      1  11-14  Pueblo West CO       28:01  9:01
46    Sydney L Dodds          16      F      3  15-19  Pueblo West C)       28:03  9:02
47    Joshua Smith             8      M      4   0-10  Pueblo West CO       28:04  9:02
48    Martha L Drake          55      F      1  50-59  Pueblo West CO       28:05  9:02
49    Jordan L Dodds          17      F      4  15-19  Pueblo West CO       28:07  9:03
50    Thomas Paul Meehan      46      M      9  40-49  Pueblo CO            28:12  9:05
51    Alexis DeLima           16      F      5  15-19  Pueblo West CO       28:21  9:07
52    Neil Ericson            18      M      2  15-19  Pueblo West Co       28:22  9:08
53    Dave Watson             47      M     10  40-49  Pueblo West CO       28:35  9:12
54    Allie Cloud             14      F      2  11-14  Pueblo West CO       28:37  9:13
55    Emily Waggener          14      F      3  11-14  Pueblo CO            28:38  9:13
56    Brittney Schlup         10      F      1   0-10  Pueblo West CO       28:56  9:19
57    Malachi J Ricks          7      M      5   0-10  Pueblo West CO       29:16  9:25
58    Kylah M Ricks            6      F      2   0-10  Pueblo West CO       29:17  9:25
59    Sara Lynn Abeyta        31      F      4  30-39  Pueblo West CO       29:27  9:29
60    William Marshall        10      M      6   0-10  Pueblo West CO       29:45  9:35
61    Angie Fillmore          30      F      5  30-39  Boone CO             30:24  9:47
62    Mary L Ross             43      F      7  40-49  Pueblo West CO       30:46  9:54
63    Bobbi Jo Aune           32      F      6  30-39  Canon City CO        30:56  9:57
64    Isaac Sloan             10      M      7   0-10  Pueblo West CO       31:24 10:06
65    Bonny D Jakus           53      F      2  50-59  Pueblo West CO       31:25 10:07
66    Jessie Marie Quintana   65      F      1    60+  Pueblo West CO       31:32 10:09
67    Melinda Mcandrews       35      F      7  30-39  Pueblo West CO       31:33 10:09
68    Barb J Leyba            43      F      8  40-49  Pueblo CO            32:00 10:18
69    Day Rudolph             13      M     13  11-14  Pueblo West CO       32:14 10:22
70    Karen Sisson            25      F      4  20-29  Pueblo CO            32:18 10:24
71    Randi L Hayden          42      F      9  40-49  Canon City CO        32:22 10:25
72    Molly Daniels           22      F      5  20-29  Penrose CO           32:36 10:30
73    Julie A Budz            38      F      8  30-39  Pueblo West CO       33:58 10:56
74    Kathryn M Duren         37      F      9  30-39  Pueblo West CO       33:59 10:56
75    Joseph DJ Boswell       12      M     14  11-14  Pueblo West CO       34:16 11:02
76    Joe F Boswell           36      M      3  30-39  Pueblo West CO       34:17 11:02
77    Melinda Orendorff       57      F      3  50-59  Pueblo CO            34:22 11:04
78    Robert Drake            57      M      2  50-59  Pueblo West CO       35:19 11:22
79    Austin Kowalczyk        17      M      3  15-19  Pueblo CO            35:31 11:26
80    Jenny Garner            34      F     10  30-39  Pueblo CO            35:32 11:26
81    Dalton Rudolph          10      M      8   0-10  Pueblo West CO       36:28 11:44
82    Jeff David Leyva        38      M      4  30-39  Pueblo West CO       36:38 11:47
83    Daniel M Usry           10      M      9   0-10  Pueblo West CO       36:40 11:48
84    Mark Usry               51      M      3  50-59  Pueblo West CO       36:41 11:48
85    Brody Welch              8      M     10   0-10  Pueblo West CO       36:49 11:51
86    Shelby E Boitz           8      F      3   0-10  Pueblo West CO       36:50 11:51
87    Debbie Archuleta        44      F     10  40-49  Pueblo West CO       36:51 11:52
88    Anne Walker             17      F      6  15-19  Pueblo West CO       40:49 13:08
89    Melissa N Zavislan      17      F      7  15-19  Pueblo West CO       40:50 13:09
90    Amber Arline            13      F      4  11-14  Pueblo West CO       41:06 13:14
91    Lauren B Smith          12      F      5  11-14  Pueblo West CO       41:07 13:14
92    Andrea C Mena           13      F      6  11-14  Pueblo West CO       41:08 13:14
93    Kennedy L Fhuere        12      F      7  11-14  Pueblo West CO       41:09 13:15
94    Savannah Duling         10      F      4   0-10  Pueblo West CO       41:22 13:19
95    Michael S Orendorff     57      M      4  50-59  Pueblo CO            41:23 13:19
96    Joanne Coleman          58      F      4  50-59  Pueblo West CO       41:48 13:27
97    Susan Moody             67      F      2    60+  Muldoon TX           42:01 13:31
98    Alison Kemmet           12      F      8  11-14  Pueblo West CO       45:50 14:45
99    Rochelle Kemmet         50      F      5  50-59  Pueblo West CO       45:51 14:45
100   Greg Kemmet             50      M      5  50-59  Pueblo West CO       46:12 14:52
101   Gary F Mason            65      M      1    60+  Pueblo West CO       46:50 15:04
102   Larry Howe-kerr         57      M      6  50-59  Pueblo West CO       46:51 15:05
103   Chris A Nix             14      M     15  11-14  Pueblo West CO       47:07 15:10
104   Doug Harbrueger         33      M      5  30-39  Pueblo CO            47:30 15:17
105   Kayla A Nix             14      F      9  11-14  Pueblo West CO       47:36 15:19
106   Lauren Howe-kerr        15      F      8  15-19  Pueblo West CO       47:37 15:20
107   Robin K Ahlenius        46      F     11  40-49  Pueblo CO            48:43 15:41
108   Mary Bogenschuetz-bon   46      F     12  40-49  Pueblo West CO       48:44 15:41
109   Anthone D Ahlenius      17      M      4  15-19  Pueblo CO            48:45 15:41
110   Todd A Alhenius         45      M     11  40-49  Pueblo CO            48:56 15:45
111   Austin Kemmet            8      M     11   0-10  Pueblo West CO       50:47 16:21
112   Rhetta K Smith          10      F      5   0-10  Pueblo CO            51:46 16:40
113   Greg James Arline        8      M     12   0-10  Pueblo West CO       51:47 16:40
114   Michelle Erickson       41      F     13  40-49  Pueblo West CO       52:15 16:49
115   Savannah Murtha         16      F      9  15-19  Pueblo West CO       52:15 16:49
116   Kacey Schultz           18      F     10  15-19  Pueblo West CO       52:16 16:49
117   Rion Bates              15      M      5  15-19  Pueblo West CO       52:17 16:50
118   Shelby Matznick         14      F     10  11-14  Pueblo West CO       52:17 16:50
119   Dolinda Gibson          36      F     11  30-39  Pueblo CO            52:18 16:50
120   Alfred D Arline         48      M     12  40-49  Pueblo West CO       52:18 16:50
121   Anthony Bassetti        48      M     13  40-49  Pueblo West CO       52:19 16:50
122   Angela Welch            34      F     12  30-39  Pueblo West CO       52:47 16:59
123   Shannon Boitz           40      F     14  40-49  Pueblo West CO       52:47 16:59
124   Lynn Leyva              36      F     13  30-39  Pueblo West CO       52:48 17:00 
125   Nicole Schlup           39      F     14  30-39  Pueblo CO            52:49 17:00
126   Danielle S Wilson       15      F     11  15-19  Pueblo West CO       56:00 18:01
127   Taylor N South          14      M     16  11-14  Pueblo West CO       56:00 18:01
128   Merry Martin            44      F     15  40-49  Pueblo West CO       57:00 18:21
129   Bobbi Duran             40      F     16  40-49  Avondale CO          57:00 18:21
130   Janet Trevithick        48      F     17  40-49  Pueblo West CO       57:01 18:21
131   Brian K Caserta         47      M     14  40-49  Pueblo West CO       57:02 18:21

Volunteer Support

We'd like to thank the volunteers who helped to make this race possible:

Race Director: Kim Arline
Club Liaison: Mike Archuleta
Finish Line: Don Pfost, Terry Cathcart, Mike Archuleta
Results: Paul LaBar and Paulette Arns
Course Marshalls and Water Stops: Pueblo West H.S. Student Council and Cross Country Team

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×