Logo

2009 Hot To Trot

5K Run, 2-Mile Walk, and Kiddie-K Held on Sunday, September 27, 2009 in Pueblo as part of the Chile & Frijoles Festival.

5K Run Results
 
Place  Name                      Age  Sex GrpPl  Group    From                        Time    Pace
    1  Levi Medina                22   M      1  Overall  Pueblo CO                17:06.16   5:30
    2  Charlie Gray               55   M      1  50-59    Pueblo CO                18:07.16   5:50
    3  Aaron M Levinson           20   M      1  20-29    Pueblo CO                18:11.16   5:51
    4  Zachary Alhamra            12   M      1  0-12     Colorado Springs CO      18:21.16   5:54
    5  Charlie N Lucero           14   M      1  13-19    Pueblo CO                19:18.16   6:13
    6  Matt J Sherman             37   M      1  30-39    Pueblo West CO           19:22.16   6:14
    7  Gary A Moore               33   M      2  30-39    Pueblo CO                19:37.16   6:19
    8  Steven M Trotter           26   M      2  20-29    Raton NM                 19:41.16   6:20
    9  Robert (Chuck) Lucero      38   M      3  30-39    Pueblo CO                19:52.16   6:24
   10  Brian W Ropp               46   M      1  40-49    Pueblo CO                20:22.16   6:33
   11  Sydney J Mondragon         26   F      1  Overall  Colorado Springs CO      20:46.16   6:41
   12  Luke F Aragon              18   M      2  13-19    Pueblo CO                21:00.16   6:46
   13  Joe Terry                  33   M      4  30-39    Pueblo CO                21:01.16   6:46
   14  Steve C Wall               45   M      2  40-49    Pueblo CO                21:02.16   6:46
   15  John R Montoya             52   M      2  50-59    Raton NM                 21:03.16   6:47
   16  Mark Koch                  50   M      3  50-59    Pueblo CO                21:09.16   6:48
   17  Roderick C Ware            33   M      5  30-39    Pueblo West CO           21:11.16   6:49
   18  Chester C Haddan III       42   M      3  40-49    Pueblo CO                21:12.16   6:49
   19  Don Byers                  53   M      4  50-59    Colorado Springs CO      21:15.16   6:50
   20  Justin Gutierrez           35   M      6  30-39    Pueblo CO                21:28.16   6:55
   21  John Musso                 39   M      7  30-39    Pueblo CO                21:30.16   6:55
   22  David E Baker              51   M      5  50-59    Pueblo CO                21:30.16   6:55
   23  Paula J Mccabe             37   F      1  30-39    Pueblo CO                21:41.16   6:59
   24  Mike Peterson              38   M      8  30-39    Colorado Springs CO      22:13.16   7:09
   25  John Snyder                44   M      4  40-49    Pueblo CO                22:14.16   7:09
   26  Derrick S McCabe           38   M      9  30-39    Pueblo CO                22:23.16   7:12
   27  Daniel Hernandez           20   M      3  20-29    Pueblo CO                22:32.16   7:15
   28  Christopher G Markert      32   M     10  30-39    Pueblo CO                22:40.16   7:18
   29  Shawn Reid                 25   M      4  20-29    Pueblo CO                22:57.16   7:23
   30  Robert M Santoyo           47   M      5  40-49    Pueblo CO                23:00.16   7:24
   31  Dan R Rothinghaus          22   M      5  20-29    Pueblo CO                23:11.16   7:28
   32  Matthew Billings           31   M     11  30-39    Parker CO                23:17.16   7:30
   33  Jessica Ashley Kleven      13   F      1  13-19    Pueblo CO                23:19.16   7:30
   34  Gene Mares                 46   M      6  40-49    Pueblo CO                23:20.16   7:31
   35  Wesley George Martinez     53   M      6  50-59    Pueblo CO                23:37.16   7:36
   36  Carol Ann Kinzy            61   F      1  60-69    Pueblo CO                23:43.16   7:38
   37  Rene Cano                  50   M      7  50-59    Houston TX               23:45.16   7:39
   38  Ken Kieran Hughes          39   M     12  30-39    Pueblo CO                23:50.16   7:40
   39  David M Eckhardt           42   M      7  40-49    Pueblo West CO           23:52.16   7:41
   40  Nancy Musso                40   F      1  40-49    Pueblo CO                23:53.16   7:41
   41  Larry Fruge                53   M      8  50-59    Colorado Springs CO      24:01.16   7:44
   42  Jennifer N Kottenstette    29   F      1  20-29    Pueblo CO                24:03.16   7:44
   43  Kathy Roldan               43   F      2  40-49    Houston TX               24:03.16   7:44
   44  Luis Pineda                31   M     13  30-39    Pueblo West CO           24:04.16   7:45
   45  Matthew J F Kottenstette   33   M     14  30-39    Pueblo CO                24:10.16   7:47
   46  Kevin Kenneth Hughes       10   M      2  0-12     Pueblo CO                24:12.16   7:47
   47  Ignacio R Garcia           48   M      8  40-49    Pueblo CO                24:20.16   7:50
   48  Michael Gray               37   M     15  30-39    Pueblo West CO           24:25.16   7:52
   49  Bob M Gassen               62   M      1  60-69    Canon City CO            24:28.16   7:53
   50  Rob Joseph Archuleta       36   M     16  30-39    Pueblo CO                24:35.16   7:55
   51  Jimmy Fuller               38   M     17  30-39    Pueblo CO                24:43.16   7:57
   52  Donnie Byers               12   M      3  0-12     Colorado Springs CO      24:45.16   7:58
   53  Danio Gracin               54   M      9  50-59    Colorado Springs CO      24:45.16   7:58
   54  Crystal Lynn Fairbairn     27   F      2  20-29    Pueblo West CO           24:50.16   8:00
   55  Tracy Melinda Dragony      28   F      3  20-29    Pueblo West CO           24:54.16   8:01
   56  Pete John Montoya          35   M     18  30-39    Pueblo CO                24:58.16   8:02
   57  Chris Obert                40   M      9  40-49    Pueblo CO                24:59.16   8:03
   58  Michael A Cook             42   M     10  40-49    Pueblo CO                25:02.16   8:03
   59  Annie Arnold               42   F      3  40-49    Pueblo CO                25:09.16   8:06
   60  Douglas Cullison           42   M     11  40-49    Pueblo CO                25:10.16   8:06
   61  Tina Pachorek              40   F      4  40-49    Centennial CO            25:12.16   8:07
   62  Damian Pritts              39   M     19  30-39    Pueblo West CO           25:14.16   8:07
   63  Mike L Borton              53   M     10  50-59    Pueblo CO                25:20.16   8:09
   64  Walter Clark               44   M     12  40-49    Parker CO                25:25.16   8:11
   65  Tanya VanWagenen           36   F      2  30-39    Pueblo CO                25:32.16   8:13
   66  Lawrence Currie            47   M     13  40-49    Colorado City CO         25:34.16   8:14
   67  Deanna June Platt          30   F      3  30-39    Pueblo CO                25:40.16   8:16
   68  Janelle Markert            31   F      4  30-39    Pueblo CO                25:57.16   8:21
   69  Michael L Allen            59   M     11  50-59    Colorado Springs CO      26:00.16   8:22
   70  Shannon Dan Rodriguez      35   M     20  30-39    Pueblo CO                26:10.16   8:25
   71  Carmen K Brown Coseno      43   F      5  40-49    La Veta CO               26:11.16   8:26
   72  Raul San Miguel            59   M     12  50-59    Pueblo CO                26:12.16   8:26
   73  Ben Roth                   14   M      3  13-19    Pueblo CO                26:14.16   8:27
   74  Valeri Michele Montoya     33   F      5  30-39    Pueblo CO                26:18.16   8:28
   75  Mary B Humphreys           47   F      6  40-49    Pueblo West CO           26:19.16   8:28
   76  Trisha Davis               58   F      1  50-59    Trinidad CO              26:20.16   8:29
   77  Darryl Clark               49   M     14  40-49    Pueblo West CO           26:22.16   8:29
   78  Patrick K Swank            61   M      2  60-69    Pueblo CO                26:24.16   8:30
   79  Courtney Collier           48   M     15  40-49    Palmetto Bay FL          26:47.16   8:37
   80  Marge Gray                 53   F      2  50-59    Pueblo CO                26:50.16   8:38
   81  Melanie Milyard            32   F      6  30-39    Pueblo CO                26:58.16   8:41
   82  Mark Fairbairn             31   M     21  30-39    Pueblo West CO           26:59.16   8:41
   83  Brad VanBuskirk            48   M     16  40-49    Pueblo CO                27:02.16   8:42
   84  Scott Baysinger            45   M     17  40-49    Pueblo West CO           27:05.16   8:43
   85  James Billings             56   M     13  50-59    Parker CO                27:07.16   8:44
   86  Deedee Young               42   F      7  40-49    Pueblo CO                27:09.16   8:44
   87  Martha L Drake             55   F      3  50-59    Pueblo West CO           27:18.16   8:47
   88  Mike Grisham               39   M     22  30-39    Pueblo CO                27:29.16   8:51
   89  Gloria J Montoya           61   F      2  60-69    Pueblo CO                27:30.16   8:51
   90  Lee Madison                57   M     14  50-59    Pueblo CO                27:46.16   8:56
   91  Henry Hund                 68   M      3  60-69    Pueblo CO                27:47.16   8:57
   92  Maria Fruge                53   F      4  50-59    Colorado Springs CO      27:49.16   8:57
   93  David L Garcia             19   M      4  13-19    Rocky Ford CO            27:50.16   8:58
   94  Scott C Saling             31   M     23  30-39    Auburn WA                27:53.16   8:59
   95  Ed J Espinoza              43   M     18  40-49    Pueblo CO                27:54.16   8:59
   96  Rick Acosta                57   M     15  50-59    Pueblo CO                27:58.16   9:00
   97  Meredith Maksimowicz       28   F      4  20-29    Colorado Springs CO      28:07.16   9:03
   98  Debbie A Gurule            45   F      8  40-49    Pueblo CO                28:08.16   9:03
   99  Tracey A Cook              35   F      7  30-39    Pueblo CO                28:12.16   9:05
  100  Joe Anthony Cordova        41   M     19  40-49    Pueblo West CO           28:16.16   9:06
  101  Eva Cosyleon               30   F      8  30-39    Pueblo CO                28:20.16   9:07
  102  Marianne Maksimowicz       52   F      5  50-59    Colorado Springs CO      28:26.16   9:09
  103  Eileen M Baracz            61   F      3  60-69    Canon City CO            28:30.16   9:10
  104  Malachi J Ricks             7   M      4  0-12     Pueblo West CO           28:38.16   9:13
  105  Robert G Gonzales          43   M     20  40-49    Pueblo CO                28:41.16   9:14
  106  Bryce Boyer                38   M     24  30-39    Pueblo West CO           28:42.16   9:14
  107  Michael Berumen            48   M     21  40-49    Pueblo CO                28:43.16   9:15
  108  Emily Lucero                9   F      1  0-12     Pueblo CO                28:50.16   9:17
  109  Thomas Coseno              59   M     16  50-59    La Veta CO               28:55.16   9:18
  110  Vicki Mccann               52   F      6  50-59    Colorado Springs CO      28:57.16   9:19
  111  Nicole Contras             27   F      5  20-29    Pueblo CO                29:06.16   9:22
  112  Leanne Singleton           31   F      9  30-39    Pueblo CO                29:08.16   9:23
  113  April Grisham              38   F     10  30-39    Pueblo CO                29:10.16   9:23
  114  Melisa DD Maes-Johnson     37   F     11  30-39    Pueblo CO                29:15.16   9:25
  115  Lacey Singelton            12   F      2  0-12     Pueblo CO                29:19.16   9:26
  116  Karen C Campbell           40   F      9  40-49    Colorado Springs CO      29:26.16   9:28
  117  Nicole D Pritts            34   F     12  30-39    Pueblo West CO           29:27.16   9:29
  118  Daniel F Comden            55   M     17  50-59    Pueblo CO                29:49.16   9:36
  119  Kylah M Ricks               6   F      3  0-12     Pueblo West CO           29:51.16   9:36
  120  Katherine Singer           68   F      4  60-69    Beulah CO                30:02.16   9:40
  121  Hilbert Navarro            69   M      4  60-69    Pueblo CO                30:19.16   9:46
  122  Devin Sciumbato            11   M      5  0-12     Pueblo CO                30:30.16   9:49
  123  Tina M Corpuz              36   F     13  30-39    Pueblo CO                30:30.16   9:49
  124  Riki L Acosta              37   F     14  30-39    Pueblo CO                30:34.16   9:50
  125  Malcolm S Singer           69   M      5  60-69    Las Vegas NV             30:39.16   9:52
  126  Craig A Harp               38   M     25  30-39    Colorado Springs CO      30:43.16   9:53
  127  Bob Roa                    73   M      1  70+      Pueblo CO                30:49.16   9:55
  128  Melanie M Hughes           38   F     15  30-39    Pueblo CO                30:52.16   9:56
  129  George V Dominguez         69   M      6  60-69    Raton NM                 30:52.16   9:56
  130  Sarah R Cordova            31   F     16  30-39    Pueblo CO                30:55.16   9:57
  131  James Saling               13   M      5  13-19    Springwood, NSW, 
                                                               Australia           30:57.16   9:58
  132  Donald J Saling            59   M     18  50-59    Pueblo West CO           30:58.16   9:58
  133  Deb Weaver                 57   F      7  50-59    Fountain CO              31:04.16  10:00
  134  Melinda Mcandrews          35   F     17  30-39    Pueblo West CO           31:20.16  10:05
  135  Mary K Martinez            54   F      8  50-59    Westminster CO           31:20.16  10:05
  136  Curtis Claar               42   M     22  40-49    Colorado Springs CO      31:32.16  10:09
  137  Jaleen Clark               40   F     10  40-49    Parker CO                31:32.16  10:09
  138  Jamie Lynn Krall           35   F     18  30-39    Green Mountain Falls CO  31:35.16  10:10
  139  Sheena Terese Archuleta    32   F     19  30-39    Pueblo CO                31:44.16  10:13
  140  Adriana M Arteaga          28   F      6  20-29    Pueblo CO                32:10.16  10:21
  141  Melissa Mestas             27   F      7  20-29    Pueblo CO                32:14.16  10:23
  142  Ron Dehn                   61   M      7  60-69    Pueblo West CO           32:16.16  10:23
  143  Dennis Lira                46   M     23  40-49    Loveland CO              32:16.16  10:23
  144  Chris Sanchez              41   M     24  40-49    Pueblo CO                32:23.16  10:25
  145  Gil W Sanchez              56   M     19  50-59    Chico CA                 32:23.16  10:25
  146  Cristal L Motooka          36   F     20  30-39    Westminster CO           32:32.16  10:28
  147  Cora Hughes                24   F      8  20-29    Pueblo CO                32:40.16  10:31
  148  Amy S Clark                37   F     21  30-39    Pueblo CO                32:56.16  10:36
  149  Michelle Vigil             41   F     11  40-49    Pueblo CO                32:57.16  10:36
  150  Dona Dalton                43   F     12  40-49    Centennial CO            32:57.16  10:36
  151  Alexander Billings          6   M      6  0-12     Castle Rock CO           32:59.16  10:37
  152  Donald Billings            32   M     26  30-39    Castle Rock CO           33:01.16  10:38
  153  Kira Mae Hughes             7   F      4  0-12     Pueblo CO                33:04.16  10:39
  154  Kimberly Gail Stelter      23   F      9  20-29    Pueblo CO                33:08.16  10:40
  155  Kathryn M Duren            37   F     22  30-39    Pueblo West CO           33:19.16  10:43
  156  Christine Billings         32   F     23  30-39    Castle Rock CO           33:32.16  10:48
  157  Sandra McKenna             56   F      9  50-59    Walsenburg CO            33:42.16  10:51
  158  Lauren M Kleven            10   F      5  0-12     Pueblo CO                33:51.16  10:54
  159  Kent A Kleven               9   M      7  0-12     Pueblo CO                33:51.16  10:54
  160  Devin S Cata                9   M      8  0-12     Pueblo CO                34:17.16  11:02
  161  Bob E Young                42   M     25  40-49    Pueblo CO                34:31.16  11:07
  162  Becky Jenkins              24   F     10  20-29    Penrose CO               34:54.16  11:14
  163  Michelle Collier           49   F     13  40-49    Palmetto Bay FL          35:16.16  11:21
  164  Madeline Belarde           56   F     10  50-59    Pueblo West CO           35:44.16  11:30
  165  Mark Kleven                39   M     27  30-39    Pueblo CO                36:01.16  11:36
  166  Tom R McKenna              73   M      2  70+      Walsenburg CO            36:23.16  11:43
  167  Michelle A Frederick       40   F     14  40-49    Puenbl West CO           36:33.16  11:46
  168  Marquita Sanchez           58   F     11  50-59    Pueblo West CO           36:50.16  11:51
  169  Julie Michelle Schafer     28   F     11  20-29    Pueblo CO                36:54.16  11:53
  170  Peyton Roth                10   M      9  0-12     Pueblo CO                36:57.16  11:54
  171  David A Roth               47   M     26  40-49    Pueblo CO                36:57.16  11:54
  172  Susan E Hirst              48   F     15  40-49    Colorado Springs CO      36:58.16  11:54
  173  Shaynee R Johnson          15   F      2  13-19    Pueblo CO                36:58.16  11:54
  174  Malinda Davis              34   F     24  30-39    Pueblo CO                37:37.16  12:06
  175  Kari Kirkpatrick           43   F     16  40-49    Pueblo West CO           37:39.16  12:07
  176  Deanna Starcer             39   F     25  30-39    Pueblo CO                37:40.16  12:07
  177  Ralph R Regalado           72   M      3  70+      Pueblo CO                38:58.16  12:33
  178  Laura Fossceco             32   F     26  30-39    Pueblo West CO           39:33.16  12:44
  179  Susan Steves               56   F     12  50-59    Pueblo CO                39:33.16  12:44
  180  Michelle M Cata            45   F     17  40-49    Pueblo CO                40:16.16  12:58
  181  Jim P Belarde              53   M     20  50-59    Pueblo West CO           40:16.16  12:58
  182  Shanearae Cordova           9   F      6  0-12     Pueblo CO                40:42.16  13:06
  183  Victoria A Lehman          51   F     13  50-59    Colorado Springs CO      40:46.16  13:07
  184  Dwight Martinez            57   M     21  50-59    Pueblo CO                40:48.16  13:08
  185  Shane R Cordova            42   M     27  40-49    Pueblo CO                40:49.16  13:08
  186  Justin Barr                25   M      6  20-29    Pueblo CO                41:33.16  13:22
  187  Abby L Johnson             22   F     12  20-29    Pueblo CO                41:34.16  13:23
  188  Darrah Lynn Young          28   F     13  20-29    Colorado Springs CO      46:04.16  14:50
  189  Kelle Thomas               30   F     27  30-39    Pueblo CO                47:56.16  15:26
  190  Adam Schultz               34   M     28  30-39    Pueblo CO                47:57.16  15:26


2-Mile Walk Results 
 
Place  Name                      Age  Sex   From                     Time      Pace 
    1  Janine Marie Dodge         41   F    Pueblo CO                28:18.00  14:09
    2  Hannah Isabelle Dodge       8   F    Pueblo CO                31:07.00  15:33
    3  Maureen Miller             46   F    Lakewood CO              31:09.00  15:34
    4  Larry SR R Chavez          63   M    Pueblo CO                31:10.00  15:35
    5  Steve Chavez               37   M    Lakewood CO              31:11.00  15:36
    6  Joann Hudson               50   F    Colorado Springs CO      31:17.00  15:39
    7  Mary B LaBrecque           49   F    Colorado Springs CO      31:18.00  15:39
    8  David M Saling             62   M    Springwood, NSW, 
                                                 Australia           31:19.00  15:39
    9  Sherry Sisk                46   F    Dacono CO                33:47.00  16:54
   10  Kenneth E Lira             45   M    Dacono CO                33:49.00  16:54
   11  Marion Schaeffer           70   F    Pueblo CO                35:14.00  17:37
   12  Marvin L Jones             65   M    Pueblo CO                35:15.00  17:38
   13  Bea F Jones                64   F    Pueblo CO                35:16.00  17:38
   14  Kerry Roman                37   F    Pueblo CO                35:17.00  17:39
   15  Thomas Paul Meehan         46   M    Pueblo CO                37:53.00  18:57
   16  Jennifer Lynn Meehan        9   F    Pueblo CO                37:54.00  18:57
   17  Samantha Denise Meehan      8   F    Pueblo CO                37:55.00  18:57
   18  Betty Cordova              58   F    Pueblo CO                51:17.00  25:39
   19  Lori A Romero              35   F    Colorado Springs CO      51:22.00  25:41
   20  Cathy Tessin               31   F    Colorado Springs CO      51:23.00  25:42
   21  Dolinda Gibson             36   F    Pueblo CO                54:09.00  27:04
   22  Retta K Smith              10   F    Pueblo CO                54:09.00  27:04	

Kiddie Kilometer 
 
 Name                     Age  Sex   From  
 Clennin, Kolby L           6   M    Pueblo West CO
 Dragony, Abram             3   M    Pueblo West CO
 Fuller, Skylar             8   F    Pueblo West CO
 Garcia, Cruz               7   F    Pueblo CO
 Harp, Brooks               9   M    Colorado Springs CO
 Harp, Kellen              11   M    Colorado Springs CO
 Mares, Olivia              6   F    Pueblo CO
 Peterson, Ike              6   M    Colorado Springs CO
 Pritts, Hannah V          11   F    Pueblo West CO
 Pritts, Madison A         11   F    Pueblo West CO
 Smith, Julianna R          6   F    Colorado Springs CO
 Ware, Ella                 5   F    Pueblo West CO

Volunteer Support

We'd like to thank the volunteers who helped make this race possible:

Race Directors: Ruth McDonald and Shelley Riddock
Club Liaison: Don Pfost
Finish Line: Dave Diaz, Lois Pfost, Bill Veges, Anthony Diaz, Stacey Diaz
Registration: Tim Kraemer, Shawn Loppnow, Jacqueline Wall
Results: Paul LaBar, Paulette Arns, Don Pfost
Course: Jeff Arnold
Photographer: Larry Volk

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×