Logo

Harvest 2009 Prediction Run

10/24/09 - 5k
Race #7 of the 2009 Prediction Series

As reported by Jim Robinson


    Name                       Predict    Actual    Variance    Points
  1 Jim Trujillo III            27:00    26:54.12       5.88    100.00
  2 Crystal Fairbairn           24:55    25:01.76       6.76     97.14
  3 Mark Fairbairn              26:00    26:09.60       9.60     94.29
  4 Ken Hughes                  26:30    26:16:08      13.92     91.43
  5 Donald Moore                24:30    24:13.60      16.40     88.57
  6 Anthony Diaz                25:45    26:03.65      18.65     85.71
  7 Kevin Hughes                26:30    26:50.17      20.17     82.86
  8 Ticia Passarelli            25:21    24:57.31      23.69     80.00
  9 Denise Ricks                31:00    30:32.63      27.37     77.14
 10 Kylah Ricks                 31:00    30:30.16      29.84     74.29
 11 Shawn Loppnow               21:41    21:07.84      33.16     71.43
 12 Humberto Paredes            25:30    24:54.06      35.94     68.57
 13 Robert Santoyo              28:00    28:53.89      53.89     65.71
 14 Justin Ricks                18:30    17:20:65    1:09.35     62.86
 15 Carrie Turman               28:35    29:53.00    1:18.00     60.00
 16 Gary Franchi                28:36    29:54.47    1:18.47     57.14
 17 Paula DallaGuardia          28:30    29:51.08    1:21.08     54.29
 18 Debbie Gurule               28:30    29:51.82    1:21.82     51.43
 19 Peggy Oreskovich            26:11    24:32.33    1:38.67     48.57
 20 Leona Spracklin             26:50    25:03.80    1:46.20     45.71
 21 Aaron Levinson              22:00    20:09.51    1:50.49     42.86
 22 Al Weaver                   26:41    24:43.73    1:57.27     40.00
 23 Kira Hughes                 35:00    32:55.21    2:04.79     37.14
 24 Devin Cata                  35:00    32:48.75    2:11.25     34.29
 25 Lacy Ludwig                 37:00    39:19.60    2:19.60     31.43
 26 Nina Gonzales               34:25    36:46.89    2:21.89     28.57
 27 Malachi Ricks               31:00    28:25.96    2:34.04     25.71
 28 Melanie Hughes              35:00    32:16.36    2:43.64     22.86
 29 Paulette Arns               36:02    38:53.73    2:51.73     20.00
 30 Maria Elena Weaver          33:00    30:02.85    2:57.15     17.14
 31 Jessie Quintana             31:00    33:58.16    2:58.16     14.29
 32 Tim Garrett                 28:00    24:19.61    3:40.39     11.43
 33 Richard Emond               29:50    36:43.53    6:53.53      8.57
 34 Trina Polk                  41:00    32:39.14    8:20.86      5.71
 35 Will Polk                   40:00    29:28.48   10:31.52      2.86

 

Volunteer Support

We'd like to thank the volunteers who helped to make this race possible:

Race Director: Dave Diaz
Volunteers: Terry Cathcart, Bill Vegas, Jessie Weaver, Bob Quintana, Larry Arns
Results: Jim Robinson

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×