Logo

Rock Canyon Half Marathon 2009

Age Group Results

December 05, 2009

City Park, Pueblo, CO
Results By Morning Star Timing.

Men: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Rock Canyon Half

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Shannon Meredith        Colorado Springs CO  1738   38       33    1:31:52.8    7:01/M             
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Shari Marshall          Crested Butte  CO    1749   42       37    1:33:54.9    7:10/M             
Top

Women 19 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Anna Marshall           Pueblo West  CO      1547   17      118    1:46:25.3    8:07/M             
       2    Natalie Kuenzi          Pueblo West  CO      1519   17      119    1:46:25.7    8:07/M             
       3    Liz Lata                Pueblo West  CO      1525   17      146    1:49:28.4    8:21/M             
       4    Molly Spalding          Colorado Springs CO  1661   16      158    1:51:04.9    8:29/M             
       5    Addy Williams           Franktown  CO        1714   17      161    1:51:22.5    8:30/M             
       6    Cassy Berndt            Pueblo  CO           1337   18      198    1:56:10.3    8:52/M             
       7    Sam Olvera              Colorado Springs CO  1585   16      215    1:57:48.6    9:00/M             
       8    Rachel Jankelow         Pueblo West  CO      1500   14      228    1:59:34.1    9:08/M             
       9    Jennifer Sutton         Littleton  CO        1675   16      279    2:04:42.0    9:31/M             
      10    Sally Hardin            Colorado Springs CO  1753   19      330    2:10:47.3    9:59/M             
      11    Karen Ritland           Colorado Springs CO  1754   19      331    2:10:56.4   10:00/M             
Top

Women 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Heather Meacham         Denver  CO           1562   23       72    1:40:56.6    7:42/M             
       2    Katie Brown             Fort Collins  CO     1351   21      112    1:46:03.6    8:06/M             
       3    Sarah Hancock           Grand Junction  CO   1476   22      152    1:50:02.4    8:24/M             
       4    Andrea Daniel           Colorado Springs CO  1392   23      178    1:53:58.5    8:42/M             
       5    Samantha Mcgee          Leadville  CO        1557   24      258    2:02:02.0    9:19/M             
       6    Christina Montecalvo    Colorado Springs CO  1569   24      380    2:20:00.6   10:41/M             
       7    Allyssa Ramstetter      Thornton  CO         1609   23      389    2:21:45.1   10:49/M             
       8    Holly Buckley           Colorado Springs CO  1353   21      394    2:24:07.7   11:00/M             
       9    Kristina Stewart        Colorado Springs CO  1667   22      405    2:25:49.9   11:08/M             
Top

Women 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Amanda Ewing            Colorado Springs CO  1739   28       44    1:35:31.3    7:17/M             
       2    Lindsay Hyman           Colorado Springs CO  1498   28       68    1:40:09.9    7:39/M             
       3    Natascha Leonardo       Colorado Springs CO  1530   25       79    1:41:35.2    7:45/M             
       4    Rebekah Adams           Thornton  CO         1768   28       90    1:43:08.1    7:52/M             
       5    Laura Wilcox            Colorado Springs CO  1712   25       95    1:43:52.9    7:56/M             
       6    Sarah Walker            Colorado Springs CO  1703   28      107    1:45:24.8    8:03/M             
       7    Heidi Allen             Pueblo West  CO      1306   25      122    1:46:48.1    8:09/M             
       8    Kelly Ping              Colorado Springs CO  1599   26      125    1:47:02.2    8:10/M             
       9    Carolyn Brug            Denver  CO           1352   28      156    1:50:48.4    8:27/M             
      10    Jen Eggebroten          Denver  CO           1414   28      185    1:55:16.9    8:48/M             
      11    Camille Foote           Colorado Springs CO  1747   29      193    1:55:43.3    8:50/M             
      12    Jamie Lugo              Colorado Springs CO  1538   29      197    1:56:01.2    8:51/M             
      13    Angie Martell           Colorado Springs CO  1548   25      282    2:05:13.9    9:34/M             
      14    Nicole Aguilar          Fort Collins  CO     1304   28      285    2:05:28.6    9:35/M             
      15    Panda Smith             Boulder  CO          1657   28      294    2:06:11.1    9:38/M             
      16    Ashley Samek            Pueblo  CO           1633   25      313    2:09:00.3    9:51/M             
      17    Stephanie Gendron       Colorado Springs CO  1448   28      329    2:10:46.8    9:59/M             
      18    Paula Fries             Colorado Springs CO  1442   29      335    2:11:55.9   10:04/M             
      19    Stormy Mesa             Denver  CO           1564   29      340    2:12:55.2   10:09/M             
      20    Katie Throndsen         Old Colorado City    1687   26      346    2:14:19.8   10:15/M             
      21    Rosey Reidl-smith       Colorado Springs CO  1616   27      348    2:14:46.6   10:17/M             
      22    Jaclyn Carman           Peyton  CO           1359   25      357    2:15:37.2   10:21/M             
      23    Mindy Christensen       Colorado Springs CO  1369   28      368    2:18:10.0   10:33/M             
      24    Renalda Bakke           Brighton  CO         1759   29      381    2:20:16.7   10:42/M             
      25    Beth Hansen             Aspen  CO            1760   26      388    2:21:42.7   10:49/M             
      26    Kate Amaya              Colorado Springs CO  1310   27      412    2:26:46.2   11:12/M             
      27    Lauren Anaya            Colorado Springs CO  1785   29      413    2:26:46.7   11:12/M             
      28    Carrie Christensen      Colorado Springs CO  1368   28      415    2:26:48.1   11:12/M             
      29    Laura Darnell           Pueblo West  CO      1393   28      420    2:27:51.7   11:17/M             
      30    Taylor Papke            Louisville  CO       1589   27      422    2:28:57.5   11:22/M             
      31    Marissa Halligan        Colorado Springs CO  1474   27      424    2:29:09.6   11:23/M             
      32    Emily Smith             Denver  CO           1796   25      426    2:29:43.3   11:26/M             
      33    Kathy Sheffield         Colorado Springs CO  1648   29      429    2:30:39.2   11:30/M             
      34    Kathy Jacobs            Monte Vista  CO      1499   28      431    2:31:17.1   11:33/M             
      35    Sherrise Miller         Pueblo  CO           1567   25      445    2:37:19.3   12:01/M             
      36    Holly Crownhart         Colorado Springs CO  1389   27      447    2:37:26.7   12:01/M             
      37    Melissa Mestas          Pueblo  CO           1565   27      453    2:38:32.1   12:06/M             
Top

Women 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jitka Ofarrell          Lakewood  CO         1582   32       58    1:38:47.3    7:32/M             
       2    Ana Bentz               Pueblo West  CO      1335   34       67    1:39:51.8    7:37/M             
       3    Laura Anderson          Colorado Springs CO  1313   30       74    1:41:09.7    7:43/M             
       4    Meghan Cogswell         Colorado Springs CO  1373   30       77    1:41:30.1    7:45/M             
       5    Brianne Pierson         Colorado Springs CO  1598   31      115    1:46:14.3    8:07/M             
       6    Kristy Milligan         Colorado Springs CO  1568   31      129    1:47:34.0    8:13/M             
       7    Erika Morreale          Boulder  CO          1780   31      147    1:49:42.5    8:22/M             
       8    Taryn Haas              Pueblo  CO           1770   33      151    1:49:59.8    8:24/M             
       9    Emily Dugan             Denver  CO           1410   30      154    1:50:40.7    8:27/M             
      10    Emily Batson            Pueblo West  CO      1329   32      163    1:51:42.8    8:32/M             
      11    Julie Moore             Fort Collins  CO     1570   31      164    1:51:56.2    8:33/M             
      12    Carolyn Dicarlo         Littleton  CO        1403   32      165    1:52:04.5    8:33/M             
      13    Dana Smith              Cascade  CO          1736   33      170    1:52:46.0    8:36/M             
      14    Chris Grove             Colorado Springs CO  1457   34      182    1:54:54.3    8:46/M             
      15    Jessica Perry           Colorado Springs CO  1596   34      186    1:55:19.5    8:48/M             
      16    Molly Brink             Colorado Springs CO  1350   33      192    1:55:41.0    8:50/M             
      17    Nicole Nehring          Colorado Springs CO  1573   31      196    1:56:00.7    8:51/M             
      18    Frances Tepolt          Denver  CO           1683   30      208    1:57:00.5    8:56/M             
      19    Sitges Manning          Boulder  CO          1544   32      219    1:58:15.7    9:02/M             
      20    Kristy Celen            Colorado Springs CO  1364   30      222    1:59:01.1    9:05/M             
      21    Gloria Balas            Colorado Springs CO  1794   32      254    2:01:41.7    9:17/M             
      22    Lori Meloni             Canon City  CO       1563   33      289    2:05:56.6    9:37/M             
      23    Jen Hale-coulson        Canon City  CO       1471   33      290    2:05:57.5    9:37/M             
      24    Beth Bushie             Colorado Springs CO  1357   32      292    2:06:08.3    9:38/M             
      25    Jeana Kettner           Colorado Springs CO  1510   32      293    2:06:10.5    9:38/M             
      26    Sheila Huss             Palmer Lake  CO      1497   34      295    2:06:12.3    9:38/M             
      27    Krystal Morwood         Aurora  CO           1571   31      309    2:08:13.6    9:47/M             
      28    Heidy Shinn             Colorado Springs CO  1651   30      314    2:09:03.1    9:51/M             
      29    Kelli Feltmann          Colorado Springs CO  1428   31      315    2:09:04.3    9:51/M             
      30    Michele Drozd           Denver  CO           1409   30      323    2:10:02.8    9:56/M             
      31    Rachel Deherrera        Colorado Springs CO  1774   33      337    2:12:37.6   10:07/M             
      32    Megan Oboyle            Colorado Springs CO  1580   32      342    2:13:22.2   10:11/M             
      33    Kristine Crites         Manitou Springs  CO  1795   31      343    2:13:37.7   10:12/M             
      34    Julie Symes             Colorado Springs CO  1679   30      345    2:14:13.8   10:15/M             
      35    Karen Higbee            Pueblo West  CO      1488   33      349    2:15:00.9   10:18/M             
      36    Rosina Sonntag          Pueblo West  CO      1660   34      352    2:15:18.3   10:20/M             
      37    Claire Thomas-duckwitz  Loveland  CO         1684   30      354    2:15:20.7   10:20/M             
      38    Kelly Firestone         Pueblo  CO           1435   31      363    2:16:48.3   10:27/M             
      39    Danella Lucero          Denver  CO           1534   34      370    2:18:31.3   10:34/M             
      40    Chazlyn Lenneman        Colorado Springs CO  1529   32      372    2:18:39.9   10:35/M             
      41    Jennifer Ross           Denver  CO           1626   30      386    2:21:27.0   10:48/M             
      42    Jill Stanley            Colorado Springs CO  1805   32      393    2:23:08.5   10:56/M             
      43    Renee Boyd              Denver  CO           1347   31      432    2:31:19.1   11:33/M             
      44    Mona Bates              Peyton  CO           1328   30      438    2:33:00.3   11:41/M             
      45    Bobbi Jo Aune           Canon City  CO       1320   32      444    2:36:45.0   11:58/M             
      46    Jodie Penn              Colorado Springs CO  1595   31      449    2:38:06.6   12:04/M             
      47    Patty Witkowsky         Canon City  CO       1720   31      450    2:38:13.6   12:05/M             
      48    Sheena Archuleta        Pueblo  CO           1318   32      459    2:43:43.4   12:30/M             
Top

Women 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jody Legg               Denver  CO           1528   37       41    1:34:55.4    7:15/M             
       2    Kerri Coady             Colorado Springs CO  1778   36      104    1:44:56.2    8:01/M             
       3    Anita Fromm             Colorado Springs CO  1443   38      123    1:46:57.6    8:10/M             
       4    Micol Haji              Denver  CO           1470   37      128    1:47:29.5    8:12/M             
       5    Teri Prichard           Colorado City  CO    1602   35      132    1:47:53.8    8:14/M             
       6    Jennifer Stock          Colorado Springs CO  1669   37      140    1:48:44.2    8:18/M             
       7    Paula Mccabe            Pueblo  CO           1556   37      149    1:49:54.8    8:23/M             
       8    Kendra Schleiker        Colorado Springs CO  1635   36      153    1:50:38.1    8:27/M             
       9    Karen Evers             Colorado Springs CO  1424   35      157    1:50:57.4    8:28/M             
      10    Marcy Epperson          Canon City  CO       1421   37      159    1:51:14.2    8:29/M             
      11    Dorothy Neider          Colorado Springs CO  1776   35      180    1:54:18.5    8:44/M             
      12    Charlene Boudreau       Colorado Springs CO  1345   38      220    1:58:40.8    9:04/M             
      13    Andreia Griego          Peoria  AZ           1456   39      224    1:59:15.5    9:06/M             
      14    Kimberle Long           Colorado Springs CO  1763   39      244    2:00:20.7    9:11/M             
      15    Trista Francis          Highlands Ranch  CO  1440   38      253    2:01:36.7    9:17/M             
      16    Nikki Mathis            Frederick  CO        1552   38      264    2:02:59.3    9:23/M             
      17    Jean Whitt              Colorado Springs CO  1710   38      299    2:06:32.8    9:40/M             
      18    Michele Amidon          Colorado Springs CO  1312   37      319    2:09:31.7    9:53/M             
      19    Cynthia Gonzales        Pagosa Springs  CO   1450   38      339    2:12:50.9   10:08/M             
      20    Leigh Hunter            Pueblo West  CO      1496   35      350    2:15:16.3   10:20/M             
      21    Courtney Harris         Pueblo West  CO      1478   35      351    2:15:16.7   10:20/M             
      22    Angela Lamarca          Colorado Springs CO  1522   35      355    2:15:32.8   10:21/M             
      23    Catherine Gallegos      Colorado City  CO    1444   38      356    2:15:34.9   10:21/M             
      24    Alisha Harper           Colorado Springs CO  1793   36      359    2:15:59.6   10:23/M             
      25    Kathy Dugan             Colorado Springs CO  1411   37      374    2:18:43.1   10:35/M             
      26    Trayce Farrell          Colorado Springs CO  1425   35      397    2:24:20.8   11:01/M             
      27    Sally Sever             Colorado Springs CO  1643   38      404    2:25:49.0   11:08/M             
      28    Gypsy Kelso             Florence  CO         1508   38      409    2:26:36.6   11:11/M             
      29    Kristen Lukens          Colorado Springs CO  1539   39      410    2:26:41.5   11:12/M             
      30    Kelly Ann Gillespie     Colorado Springs CO  1449   37      414    2:26:47.4   11:12/M             
      31    Promis Hoffman          Colorado Springs CO  1490   39      418    2:27:15.7   11:14/M             
      32    Christine Maddy         Fountain  CO         1540   39      436    2:32:30.7   11:38/M             
      33    Tanya Anderson          Colorado Springs CO  1314   37      460    2:44:06.0   12:32/M             
      34    Juliann Walker          Colorado Springs CO  1701   36      461    2:45:10.5   12:36/M             
      35    Dara Kort               Salida  CO           1516   35      464    2:46:59.8   12:45/M             
      36    Stacy Kabat             Parker  CO           1506   36      468    4:01:00.0   18:24/M             
Top

Women 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kerry Page              Colorado Springs CO  1588   41       53    1:37:31.7    7:27/M             
       2    Kelly Miller            Colorado Springs CO  1787   43       63    1:39:26.0    7:35/M             
       3    Jan Alcala              Pueblo  CO           1305   41       89    1:43:02.1    7:52/M             
       4    Robin Krueger           Colorado Springs CO  1800   41       91    1:43:21.6    7:53/M             
       5    Julia Bartel            Poncha Springs  CO   1327   44      113    1:46:08.1    8:06/M             
       6    Heather Olson           Colorado Springs CO  1584   44      173    1:52:55.0    8:37/M             
       7    Elisabeth Lawaczeck     Phoenix  AZ          1527   40      213    1:57:17.2    8:57/M             
       8    Valerie Shockley        Greenwood Village    1652   43      227    1:59:33.0    9:08/M             
       9    Gwen Hall               Woodland Park  CO    1472   43      230    1:59:47.6    9:09/M             
      10    Karla Saffer            Wray  CO             1630   40      242    2:00:06.0    9:10/M             
      11    Kris Spinuzzi           Pueblo  CO           1664   40      257    2:01:55.2    9:18/M             
      12    Sue Bertoldo            Pueblo West  CO      1341   44      262    2:02:51.9    9:23/M             
      13    Doris Hartley           Colorado Springs CO  1482   43      265    2:03:19.8    9:25/M             
      14    Debby Patz-clarke       Colorado Springs CO  1593   43      277    2:04:24.2    9:30/M             
      15    Gloria Rios             Colorado Springs CO  1620   44      301    2:07:26.5    9:44/M             
      16    Julie Self              Colorado Springs CO  1777   43      304    2:07:43.3    9:45/M             
      17    Kristin Willis          Lafayette  CO        1718   42      317    2:09:23.9    9:53/M             
      18    Kajsa Harris            Pueblo  CO           1479   42      328    2:10:25.7    9:57/M             
      19    Carol Finnegan          Colorado Springs CO  1433   43      333    2:11:06.9   10:00/M             
      20    Jennifer Pierce         Pagosa Springs  CO   1735   44      334    2:11:30.3   10:02/M             
      21    Katie Weber             Denver  CO           1706   40      336    2:11:56.7   10:04/M             
      22    Michele Hemming         Kiowa  CO            1486   42      361    2:16:13.4   10:24/M             
      23    Monica Overman          Aurora  CO           1587   42      362    2:16:14.7   10:24/M             
      24    Karen Brandenburg       Colorado Springs CO  1349   41      369    2:18:28.8   10:34/M             
      25    Rhonda Uber             Pueblo  CO           1695   44      375    2:18:50.2   10:36/M             
      26    Susan Elkington         Colorado Springs CO  1415   44      392    2:22:02.6   10:51/M             
      27    Monique French          Monument  CO         1441   43      395    2:24:09.6   11:00/M             
      28    Gwen Johnson            Canon City  CO       1501   40      398    2:24:37.4   11:02/M             
      29    Katherine Crawford      Pine  CO             1385   40      462    2:45:12.4   12:37/M             
Top

Women 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Amy Reginier            Colorado Springs CO  1775   47      106    1:45:00.6    8:01/M             
       2    Karen Ortiz             Pueblo  CO           1586   45      200    1:56:18.4    8:53/M             
       3    Teresa Diamond          Woodland Park  CO    1400   48      202    1:56:29.2    8:54/M             
       4    Esme Delange            Colorado Springs CO  1397   45      214    1:57:46.1    8:59/M             
       5    Joyce Haan              Lakewood  CO         1465   46      216    1:58:00.0    9:00/M             
       6    Junko Kazukawa          Denver  CO           1507   46      235    1:59:55.8    9:09/M             
       7    Tammy Stone             Florence  CO         1671   47      238    1:59:59.0    9:10/M             
       8    Claire Bueno-rael       Pueblo  CO           1355   45      260    2:02:31.6    9:21/M             
       9    Donna Sakdol            Littleton  CO        1632   45      287    2:05:37.3    9:35/M             
      10    Debbie Gurule           Pueblo  CO           1463   45      288    2:05:45.5    9:36/M             
      11    Juanita Peters          BonCarbo  CO         1597   49      296    2:06:20.4    9:39/M             
      12    Laurie Williams         Morrison  CO         1717   46      302    2:07:36.5    9:44/M             
      13    Lori Woods              Englewood  CO        1722   47      326    2:10:23.0    9:57/M             
      14    Alice Fitzgerald        Trinidad  CO         1436   48      332    2:11:05.3   10:00/M             
      15    Kitty Luchte            Colorado Springs CO  1536   49      347    2:14:44.5   10:17/M             
      16    Janet Ralston           Littleton  CO        1608   47      360    2:16:03.7   10:23/M             
      17    Deborah Baumann         Colorado Springs CO  1330   49      373    2:18:42.3   10:35/M             
      18    Sharon Johnson          Colorado Springs CO  1503   49      396    2:24:15.8   11:01/M             
      19    Marilyn Vargas          Pueblo West  CO      1697   45      401    2:24:44.7   11:03/M             
      20    Lauren Kennedy          Manitou Springs  CO  1509   48      417    2:27:10.2   11:14/M             
      21    Andrea Mcginn           Pagosa Springs  CO   1558   49      425    2:29:42.2   11:26/M             
      22    Gina Anzueto            Frisco  CO           1315   45      440    2:35:05.5   11:50/M             
      23    Susan Thornton          Colorado Springs CO  1686   48      446    2:37:22.8   12:01/M             
      24    Shari Maiers            Colorado Springs CO  1541   49      451    2:38:22.8   12:05/M             
      25    Katrina Plaster         Colorado Springs CO  1600   47      466    2:48:54.8   12:54/M             
      26    Lizzy Schneider         Highlands Ranch  CO  1638   48      469    4:01:00.0   18:24/M             
Top

Women 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jill Case               Colorado Springs CO  1362   51       83    1:42:03.9    7:47/M             
       2    Carolyn Weiss           Golden  CO           1707   50      144    1:49:13.1    8:20/M             
       3    Nancy Dolan             Buena Vista  CO      1405   53      155    1:50:45.5    8:27/M             
       4    Sherrye Henry           Lakewood  CO         1762   50      217    1:58:09.7    9:01/M             
       5    Carol Williams          Franktown  CO        1715   54      261    2:02:40.5    9:22/M             
       6    Betty Gruca             Colorado Springs CO  1458   50      280    2:04:59.6    9:32/M             
       7    Marge Gray              Pueblo  CO           1455   53      291    2:06:01.5    9:37/M             
       8    Martha Kramer           Colorado Springs CO  1518   54      382    2:21:04.9   10:46/M             
       9    Lynne Hall              Colorado Springs CO  1473   53      383    2:21:18.1   10:47/M             
      10    Annette Demel           Colorado Springs CO  1399   52      384    2:21:20.2   10:47/M             
      11    Nancy Spalding          Colorado Springs CO  1662   51      391    2:21:57.5   10:50/M             
      12    Angela Kuettner         Denver  CO           1520   53      400    2:24:39.4   11:03/M             
      13    Lynda Caulk             Westminster  CO      1363   50      406    2:26:23.7   11:10/M             
      14    Eva Syrovy              Colorado Springs CO  1680   53      439    2:34:53.7   11:49/M             
Top

Women 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Laurel Wright           Pueblo West  CO      1725   55      223    1:59:07.8    9:06/M             
       2    Diane Cridennda         Colorado Springs CO  1386   57      284    2:05:23.4    9:34/M             
       3    Martha Drake            Pueblo West  CO      1407   56      312    2:08:55.2    9:50/M             
       4    Carol Runnells          Colorado Springs CO  1627   57      390    2:21:49.2   10:50/M             
       5    Sandy Gnos              Pagosa Springs  CO   1420   59      399    2:24:38.2   11:02/M             
Top

Women 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Carol Kinzy             Pueblo  CO           1511   61      124    1:46:58.3    8:10/M             
       2    Patricia Tolleson       Westminster  CO      1689   60      322    2:09:55.9    9:55/M             
       3    Maryvonne Mauprivez-mac Canon City  CO       1553   61      338    2:12:50.0   10:08/M             
       4    Jenine Ebersohl         Coloraod Springs  C  1413   60      367    2:18:07.5   10:33/M             
       5    Susan Cogswell          Colorado Springs CO  1374   61      377    2:19:05.6   10:37/M             
       6    Francoise Carpenter     Lakewood  CO         1360   60      467    2:53:37.0   13:15/M             
Top

Women 65 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jessie Quintana         Pueblo West  CO      1605   66      455    2:39:06.8   12:09/M             
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Justin Ricks            Pueblo West  CO      1619   29        1    1:09:34.8    5:19/M             
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Nickolas Starkey        Colorado Springs CO  1744   40        7    1:22:03.5    6:16/M             
Top

Men 19 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Mike Schmidt            Pueblo West  CO      1637   19        4    1:19:08.2    6:02/M             
       2    Michael Cernoia         Pueblo West  CO      1365   17        5    1:19:32.3    6:04/M             
       3    Evan Fiala              Aurora  CO           1430   17        9    1:24:36.5    6:27/M             
       4    Justin Hebert           Aurora  CO           1484   18       10    1:24:52.9    6:29/M             
       5    Josh Conner             Aurora  CO           1376   17       18    1:28:16.2    6:44/M             
       6    Jordan Reid             Centennial  CO       1614   18       22    1:29:40.6    6:51/M             
       7    Jamen Cox               Pueblo West  CO      1383   18       43    1:35:07.1    7:16/M             
       8    Justen Cox              Pueblo West  CO      1384   18       69    1:40:20.4    7:40/M             
       9    Thomas Sloan            Pueblo West  CO      1654   15       86    1:42:25.6    7:49/M             
      10    Matthew Markham         Longmont  CO         1546   19       97    1:44:08.9    7:57/M             
      11    Joshua Fowler           Colorado Springs CO  1438   14       99    1:44:32.2    7:59/M             
      12    Greg Mulder             Pueblo  CO           1572   19      126    1:47:07.5    8:11/M             
      13    Jordan Clementi         Pueblo  CO           1372   17      184    1:55:14.8    8:48/M             
      14    Zach Gonzales           Colorado Springs CO  1801   18      207    1:56:45.9    8:55/M             
      15    Eli Hemming             Kiowa  CO            1485   14      236    1:59:56.4    9:09/M             
      16    Austin Ryburn           Castle Rock  CO      1629   14      237    1:59:57.4    9:09/M             
      17    William Harris          Pueblo  CO           1481   15      272    2:04:06.6    9:28/M             
Top

Men 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Levi Medina             Pueblo  CO           1734   22        2    1:15:43.1    5:47/M             
       2    Aaron Levinson          Pueblo  CO           1531   20       21    1:29:09.6    6:48/M             
       3    Imre Racz               Colorado Springs CO  1606   22       30    1:31:28.8    6:59/M             
       4    John Turtle             Denver  CO           1693   24       73    1:40:58.0    7:42/M             
       5    Adam Perry              Castle Rock  CO      1802   21       94    1:43:44.6    7:55/M             
       6    Taylor Buckley          Colorado Springs CO  1354   23      385    2:21:24.1   10:48/M             
       7    Mark Appling            Louisville  CO       1316   24      423    2:28:58.3   11:22/M             
Top

Men 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Justin Walker           Colorado Springs CO  1702   29       11    1:24:59.2    6:29/M             
       2    Martin Wesolowski       Denver  CO           1771   28       12    1:25:01.7    6:29/M             
       3    Daniel Matheny          Colorado Springs CO  1551   28       32    1:31:52.4    7:01/M             
       4    Derrick Huner           Leadville  CO        1495   28       51    1:37:14.5    7:25/M             
       5    Tyler Higgins           Denver  CO           1489   28       56    1:38:21.1    7:30/M             
       6    Steve Johnson           Colorado Springs CO  1504   26       75    1:41:10.1    7:43/M             
       7    Brian Erickson          Colorado Springs CO  1422   28       81    1:41:39.2    7:46/M             
       8    Brian Matthews          Boulder  CO          1783   26       82    1:41:43.5    7:46/M             
       9    Keith Miller            Pueblo  CO           1566   26      105    1:44:57.6    8:01/M             
      10    Bradley Townsend        Colorado Springs CO  1691   29      114    1:46:13.1    8:06/M             
      11    Joshua Shaver           Chicago  IL          1645   29      141    1:48:58.2    8:19/M             
      12    Shawn Reid              Pueblo  CO           1615   25      169    1:52:45.1    8:36/M             
      13    Cris Barbero            Denver  CO           1325   28      176    1:53:39.8    8:41/M             
      14    Chris Aguilar           Fort Collins  CO     1303   29      201    1:56:28.0    8:53/M             
      15    Johnathan Sengelman     Greeley  CO          1641   26      221    1:59:00.2    9:05/M             
      16    Scott Deherrera         Fort Collins  CO     1394   26      245    2:00:21.8    9:11/M             
      17    Nathan Doan             Colorado Springs CO  1742   28      252    2:01:34.0    9:17/M             
      18    Nathan Custer           Colorado Springs CO  1756   27      281    2:05:13.1    9:34/M             
      19    Brian Russell           Colorado Springs CO  1628   26      286    2:05:33.3    9:35/M             
      20    Ian Taube               Colorado Springs CO  1681   26      344    2:13:54.7   10:13/M             
      21    Chris Amaya             Colorado Springs CO  1309   27      358    2:15:51.7   10:22/M             
      22    Mathew Holdt Jr         Colorado Springs CO  1491   27      387    2:21:38.2   10:49/M             
      23    Beau Smith              Colorado Springs CO  1656   28      421    2:28:16.4   11:19/M             
      24    John Orem               Colorado Springs CO  1781   26      452    2:38:30.9   12:06/M             
Top

Men 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Sean O'Day              Colorado Springs CO  1740   34        6    1:19:45.3    6:05/M             
       2    Edgar Trillo            Colorado Springs CO  1788   34       13    1:25:42.1    6:33/M             
       3    Jon Teisher             Manitou Springs  CO  1682   34       16    1:27:31.3    6:41/M             
       4    Scott Nalbach           Colorado Springs CO  1752   33       19    1:28:22.8    6:45/M             
       5    Jim Coulson             Canon City  CO       1382   33       23    1:30:02.2    6:52/M             
       6    Keisuke Nishimoto       Boulder  CO          1576   31       24    1:30:36.2    6:55/M             
       7    Brian Hoang             Boulder  CO          1779   31       27    1:31:20.7    6:58/M             
       8    Matt Laubhan            Colorado Springs CO  1526   33       31    1:31:43.5    7:00/M             
       9    Jeremy Ofarrell         Lakewood  CO         1581   33       45    1:35:51.0    7:19/M             
      10    Mike Beagley            Colorado Springs CO  1331   30       61    1:39:12.9    7:34/M             
      11    Paul Larson             Pueblo West  CO      1524   30      127    1:47:28.4    8:12/M             
      12    James Sheffield         Colorado Springs CO  1647   32      160    1:51:15.0    8:30/M             
      13    Pankaj Patil            Colorado Springs CO  1591   31      162    1:51:37.2    8:31/M             
      14    Yuki Saito              Denver  CO           1631   30      172    1:52:51.4    8:37/M             
      15    Larry Shaw              Colorado Springs CO  1646   33      181    1:54:29.5    8:44/M             
      16    Daniel Prutz            Colorado Springs CO  1604   31      183    1:55:11.4    8:48/M             
      17    Chris Estep             Woodland Park  CO    1423   34      187    1:55:25.8    8:49/M             
      18    Brian Konty             Canon City  CO       1761   33      191    1:55:39.2    8:50/M             
      19    Anthony Reed            Colorado Springs CO  1613   30      209    1:57:01.4    8:56/M             
      20    Michael Shepherd        Pueblo West  CO      1649   33      229    1:59:42.5    9:08/M             
      21    Timothy Garrett         Pueblo West  CO      1447   32      246    2:00:27.0    9:12/M             
      22    Nathan Nipper           Melbourne  FL        1575   34      256    2:01:54.3    9:18/M             
      23    Joshua Stanley          Colorado Springs CO  1806   32      274    2:04:14.9    9:29/M             
      24    Frederick Rollenhagen   Lakewood  CO         1623   34      311    2:08:28.7    9:48/M             
      25    John Williams           Colorado Springs CO  1716   31      403    2:25:42.4   11:07/M             
      26    Eric Anaya              Colorado Springs CO  1782   32      411    2:26:45.6   11:12/M             
      27    Dave Kolbet             Denver  CO           1515   30      433    2:31:19.8   11:33/M             
      28    Timothy Burlingame      Centennial  CO       1356   31      434    2:31:20.5   11:33/M             
      29    Jeremy Keener           Pueblo  CO           1784   30      443    2:36:43.0   11:58/M             
Top

Men 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Gerald Romero           Colorado Springs CO  1750   38        3    1:18:30.8    6:00/M             
       2    Dillon Harder           Monument  CO         1477   36       25    1:31:00.0    6:57/M             
       3    Matt Sherman            Pueblo West  CO      1650   37       26    1:31:15.1    6:58/M             
       4    David Dieffenbach       Portland  ME         1404   35       36    1:33:37.5    7:09/M             
       5    Tyler Crippen           Denver  CO           1387   38       40    1:34:42.8    7:14/M             
       6    Eric Seremet            Colorado Springs CO  1642   39       46    1:36:07.1    7:20/M             
       7    Marc Pevoteaux          Colorado Springs CO  1789   36       48    1:36:34.1    7:22/M             
       8    Bruce Downs             Colorado Springs CO  1406   38       54    1:37:53.6    7:28/M             
       9    Timothy Steffens        Colorado Springs CO  1666   39       57    1:38:44.6    7:32/M             
      10    Greg Francis            Highlands Ranch  CO  1439   39       66    1:39:47.7    7:37/M             
      11    Chris Swedenborg        Loveland  CO         1677   36       96    1:43:54.1    7:56/M             
      12    Jason Stangl            Colorado Springs CO  1665   35      100    1:44:44.4    8:00/M             
      13    Ramsey Baker            Colorado Springs CO  1323   39      103    1:44:54.0    8:00/M             
      14    Ryan Coyne              Colorado Springs CO  1748   35      121    1:46:39.6    8:08/M             
      15    Brian Manzanares        Colorado Springs CO  1545   35      131    1:47:50.3    8:14/M             
      16    Phil Redinger           Colorado Springs CO  1612   38      137    1:48:20.4    8:16/M             
      17    Brian Wright            Pueblo West  CO      1723   37      166    1:52:20.3    8:35/M             
      18    Pete Aronson            Colorado Springs CO  1319   38      179    1:53:59.2    8:42/M             
      19    Eric Renicker           Florence  CO         1618   36      190    1:55:33.6    8:49/M             
      20    Dennis callahan         Denver  CO           1766   38      205    1:56:37.0    8:54/M             
      21    Robert Corson           Colorado Springs CO  1381   35      211    1:57:04.5    8:56/M             
      22    David Diaz              Denver  CO           1401   37      232    1:59:52.0    9:09/M             
      23    Troy Diaz               Fort Collins  CO     1402   37      233    1:59:52.7    9:09/M             
      24    Shane Wagoner           Colorado Springs CO  1737   39      234    1:59:54.2    9:09/M             
      25    Alex Constantinides     Colorado Springs CO  1377   37      240    2:00:03.9    9:10/M             
      26    Rob Archuleta           Pueblo  CO           1317   36      243    2:00:09.6    9:10/M             
      27    John Payne              Colorado Springs CO  1594   37      250    2:01:13.7    9:15/M             
      28    Damian Pritts           Pueblo West  CO      1603   39      255    2:01:43.4    9:17/M             
      29    Tom Ellerbusch          Colorado Springs CO  1416   38      263    2:02:57.9    9:23/M             
      30    Ed Hansen               Rockvale  CO         1786   36      266    2:03:25.7    9:25/M             
      31    Kevin Remsen            Parker  CO           1617   38      268    2:03:44.3    9:27/M             
      32    Jeremy Dehn             Littleton  CO        1395   35      270    2:03:56.8    9:28/M             
      33    Derrick Mccabe          Pueblo  CO           1555   38      276    2:04:23.3    9:30/M             
      34    Mark Windle             Colorado Springs CO  1719   38      300    2:06:34.0    9:40/M             
      35    Chad Long               Colorado Springs CO  1764   39      303    2:07:41.2    9:45/M             
      36    Brian Wagner            Colorado Springs CO  1699   37      306    2:07:46.7    9:45/M             
      37    Shannon Rodriguez       Pueblo  CO           1622   35      318    2:09:29.0    9:53/M             
      38    Joey Gutierrez          Pueblo  CO           1464   37      428    2:30:21.4   11:29/M             
      39    Travis Filer            Pueblo West  CO      1431   35      430    2:30:43.8   11:30/M             
      40    Esli Rondan             Parker  CO           1625   37      435    2:31:37.6   11:34/M             
      41    Brian Mcallister        Colorado Springs CO  1554   38      437    2:32:55.7   11:40/M             
Top

Men 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    James Webber            Colorado Springs CO  1705   41       14    1:27:19.6    6:40/M             
       2    Matt Strand             Denver  CO           1672   42       15    1:27:28.3    6:41/M             
       3    Steve Cathcart          Fort Collins  CO     1741   44       17    1:28:14.2    6:44/M             
       4    Neil Krauss             Denver  CO           1790   42       28    1:31:23.7    6:59/M             
       5    Chris Boyack            Littleton  CO        1346   40       34    1:31:54.4    7:01/M             
       6    Stephen Smith           Colorado Springs CO  1658   44       49    1:36:43.0    7:23/M             
       7    Brad Whittle            Colorado Springs CO  1711   43       50    1:36:53.0    7:24/M             
       8    Shawn Loppnow           Pueblo  CO           1533   42       60    1:39:00.4    7:33/M             
       9    John Todd               Pueblo West  CO      1688   40       64    1:39:39.4    7:36/M             
      10    Tim Berry               Colorado Springs CO  1338   41       70    1:40:27.4    7:40/M             
      11    Chester Hadden          Pueblo  CO           1467   42       71    1:40:35.3    7:41/M             
      12    Timothy Gore            Colorado Springs CO  1452   42       80    1:41:35.7    7:45/M             
      13    Donald Hawkins          Pueblo West  CO      1483   42       85    1:42:23.9    7:49/M             
      14    Hans Noordik            La Veta  CO          1577   40       98    1:44:21.3    7:58/M             
      15    John Clarke             Colorado Springs CO  1371   44      110    1:45:58.6    8:05/M             
      16    Raymond Churgovich      Broomfield  CO       1370   44      116    1:46:15.9    8:07/M             
      17    Gary Rael               Pueblo  CO           1607   44      133    1:47:56.0    8:14/M             
      18    Shane Cordova           Pueblo  CO           1379   42      143    1:49:12.7    8:20/M             
      19    Steve Warmingham        Colorado Springs CO  1704   41      168    1:52:34.9    8:36/M             
      20    Todd Norman             Colorado Springs CO  1578   41      188    1:55:28.5    8:49/M             
      21    Christopher Obert       Pueblo  CO           1579   40      206    1:56:43.8    8:55/M             
      22    Rick Hough              Pueblo  CO           1492   44      212    1:57:07.5    8:56/M             
      23    Steve Graff             Monument  CO         1454   41      249    2:01:05.1    9:15/M             
      24    Kirk Bigger             Colorado Springs CO  1791   40      267    2:03:26.4    9:25/M             
      25    Steve Schleiker         Colorado Springs CO  1636   40      305    2:07:44.5    9:45/M             
      26    Kenneth Christenberry   Colorado Springs CO  1367   40      307    2:08:05.8    9:47/M             
      27    Rob Swindler            Colorado Springs CO  1678   44      321    2:09:38.3    9:54/M             
      28    Randall Coan            Colorado Springs CO  1792   43      341    2:12:56.9   10:09/M             
      29    Mike Carroll            Broomfield  CO       1767   40      353    2:15:19.3   10:20/M             
      30    Roberto Torres          Pueblo  CO           1690   41      366    2:17:59.4   10:32/M             
      31    Tim Wuestneck           Colorado Springs CO  1727   40      371    2:18:33.1   10:35/M             
      32    Chris Knapp             Colorado Springs CO  1513   42      442    2:36:26.0   11:56/M             
      33    Guy Mcpherson           Colorado Springs CO  1561   43      448    2:37:37.3   12:02/M             
      34    Dino Spiuuzzi           Pueblo  CO           1757   44      463    2:45:45.5   12:39/M             
Top

Men 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Michael Hagen           Colorado Springs CO  1797   47        8    1:23:55.6    6:24/M             
       2    Anthony Surage          Manitou Springs  CO  1673   49       20    1:28:53.1    6:47/M             
       3    Stewart Cooper          Monument  CO         1378   48       29    1:31:25.2    6:59/M             
       4    Craig Sommerdorf        Fountain  CO         1659   46       35    1:33:27.0    7:08/M             
       5    Chuck Farrington        Colorado Springs CO  1426   49       47    1:36:21.8    7:21/M             
       6    Julius Kovats           Manitou Springs  CO  1517   46       52    1:37:21.7    7:26/M             
       7    Jonathan Wuerth         Colorado Springs CO  1726   46       65    1:39:41.7    7:37/M             
       8    Billy Ray               Norman  OK           1772   46       76    1:41:26.6    7:45/M             
       9    Chris Schultz           Albuquerque  NM      1639   48       87    1:42:43.1    7:50/M             
      10    Carl Olson              Colorado Springs CO  1583   47       93    1:43:41.6    7:55/M             
      11    Antonio Gonzalez        Colorado Springs CO  1451   47      101    1:44:49.7    8:00/M             
      12    Robert Santoyo          Pueblo  CO           1634   47      108    1:45:38.9    8:04/M             
      13    Mo Lamee                Creede  CO           1523   46      111    1:46:02.8    8:06/M             
      14    Steve Kastrul           Denver  CO           1755   48      135    1:48:18.2    8:16/M             
      15    Tom Ratzlaff            Pueblo West  CO      1610   49      136    1:48:18.6    8:16/M             
      16    Gregory Stock           Colorado Springs CO  1668   49      139    1:48:43.0    8:18/M             
      17    John Weiss              Golden  CO           1708   48      145    1:49:14.3    8:20/M             
      18    Mark Harris             Colorado Springs CO  1480   45      167    1:52:31.8    8:35/M             
      19    Harold Cunningham       Colorado Springs CO  1390   48      177    1:53:45.2    8:41/M             
      20    Paul LaBar              Pueblo  CO           1521   48      218    1:58:11.1    9:01/M             
      21    Kim Geiger              Peyton  CO           1743   48      239    2:00:03.6    9:10/M             
      22    Dave Bell               Highlands Ranch  CO  1333   47      241    2:00:04.7    9:10/M             
      23    Chris Alvarez           Colorado Springs CO  1308   48      259    2:02:20.3    9:20/M             
      24    Eric Mcneil             Colorado Springs CO  1560   48      269    2:03:50.6    9:27/M             
      25    Shawn Finley            Colorado Springs CO  1773   46      278    2:04:37.8    9:31/M             
      26    John Zobecki            Colorado Springs CO  1799   47      297    2:06:20.7    9:39/M             
      27    Gene Mcmanamay          Buena Vista  CO      1559   46      327    2:10:24.1    9:57/M             
      28    Richard Emond           Canon City  CO       1417   47      465    2:48:08.2   12:50/M             
Top

Men 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Vernon Smith            Colorado Springs CO  1758   52       38    1:34:07.4    7:11/M             
       2    Rich Hadley             Florence  CO         1468   53       39    1:34:29.7    7:13/M             
       3    David Wilhide           Colorado Springs CO  1713   51       42    1:35:02.7    7:15/M             
       4    Don Byers               Colorado Springs CO  1358   53       55    1:37:55.7    7:28/M             
       5    Jeff Lindemann          Peyton  CO           1765   51       59    1:38:51.6    7:33/M             
       6    Daniel Tallon           Placitas  NM         1733   54       62    1:39:16.0    7:35/M             
       7    Humberto Paredes        Pueblo West  CO      1590   53       84    1:42:15.1    7:48/M             
       8    Mike Burgie             Colorado Springs CO  1745   54       88    1:42:47.3    7:51/M             
       9    Jon Cornick             Colorado Springs CO  1380   53      102    1:44:51.8    8:00/M             
      10    Chuck Carillo           Denver  CO           1803   50      120    1:46:38.6    8:08/M             
      11    William Sevier          Colorado Springs CO  1644   51      130    1:47:44.5    8:13/M             
      12    Mark Luchte             Colorado Springs CO  1537   54      134    1:48:01.5    8:15/M             
      13    Lou Johnson             Monument  CO         1502   53      138    1:48:41.6    8:18/M             
      14    Daniel Gannon           Castle Rock  CO      1446   50      142    1:49:06.4    8:20/M             
      15    Bill Giebel             Pueblo  CO           1731   50      174    1:53:17.6    8:39/M             
      16    David Hager             Denver  CO           1469   50      194    1:55:47.6    8:50/M             
      17    Chris Gredig            Pueblo  CO           1798   50      204    1:56:35.1    8:54/M             
      18    Victor Boley            Pueblo  CO           1344   53      210    1:57:03.0    8:56/M             
      19    Jeff Carter             Monument  CO         1361   50      248    2:00:42.3    9:13/M             
      20    David Bennetts          Golden  CO           1334   54      271    2:04:00.1    9:28/M             
      21    Stephen Spaulding       Colorado Springs CO  1663   51      273    2:04:06.9    9:28/M             
      22    Allan Sutton            Littleton  CO        1674   51      283    2:05:17.3    9:34/M             
      23    Doug Massingill         Colorado Springs CO  1550   54      308    2:08:10.7    9:47/M             
      24    Thomas Finke            Colorado Springs CO  1432   51      310    2:08:24.3    9:48/M             
      25    John Huck               Elizabeth  CO        1494   50      325    2:10:13.6    9:56/M             
      26    Harold Howell           Woodland Park  CO    1493   54      364    2:16:59.1   10:27/M             
      27    Paul Dallaguardia       Colorado City  CO    1391   51      379    2:19:38.9   10:40/M             
      28    Konrad Gruca            Colorado Springs CO  1459   53      402    2:25:25.5   11:06/M             
      29    Tom Skinner             Colorado Springs CO  1653   54      407    2:26:26.5   11:11/M             
      30    Tony Wolusky            Colorado Springs CO  1721   51      408    2:26:27.5   11:11/M             
Top

Men 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Roger Baer              Colorado Springs CO  1322   55       78    1:41:33.6    7:45/M             
       2    Jim English             Colorado Springs CO  1418   55       92    1:43:38.5    7:55/M             
       3    Corbin Hillary          Colorado Springs CO  1751   58      117    1:46:17.2    8:07/M             
       4    Rufus Firefly           Palmer Lake  CO      1434   56      148    1:49:46.7    8:23/M             
       5    Michael Allen           Colorado Springs CO  1307   59      150    1:49:56.2    8:24/M             
       6    Daniel Adams            Colorado Springs CO  1302   55      171    1:52:47.2    8:37/M             
       7    Jim Biesterfelt         Castle Rock  CO      1342   55      175    1:53:27.1    8:40/M             
       8    Jim Typer               Buena Vista  CO      1694   55      189    1:55:32.1    8:49/M             
       9    Steve Patrick           Gunnison  CO         1592   56      195    1:55:58.7    8:51/M             
      10    Hector Leyba            Penrose  CO          1532   59      199    1:56:11.5    8:52/M             
      11    Tom Dobson              Green Mountain Fall  1769   59      275    2:04:15.7    9:29/M             
      12    Byron Beard             Pueblo West  CO      1730   57      316    2:09:12.6    9:52/M             
      13    Steve Preciado          Colorado Springs CO  1732   58      320    2:09:36.1    9:54/M             
      14    Sheldon Jr Vigil        Pueblo  CO           1698   55      324    2:10:12.5    9:56/M             
      15    John Crouse             Monument  CO         1388   59      365    2:17:07.7   10:28/M             
      16    Travis Waldrip          Colorado Springs CO  1700   57      376    2:18:52.9   10:36/M             
      17    Bill Ebersohl           Colordo Springs  CO  1412   56      416    2:27:09.0   11:14/M             
      18    Chuck Hachmeister       Colorado Springs CO  1466   56      427    2:30:10.7   11:28/M             
      19    Jerry Lucero            Pueblo West  CO      1535   57      441    2:35:44.9   11:53/M             
      20    Marvin Seibert          Colorado Springs CO  1640   55      457    2:41:59.0   12:22/M             
Top

Men 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Joe Stommel             Pueblo  CO           1670   60      109    1:45:48.5    8:05/M             
       2    Patrick Swank           Pueblo  CO           1676   61      225    1:59:20.4    9:07/M             
       3    Jim Beckenhaupt         Colorado Springs CO  1332   62      231    1:59:49.9    9:09/M             
       4    Adrian Martinez         Loveland  CO         1549   62      419    2:27:36.9   11:16/M             
       5    Ron Dehn                Pueblo West  CO      1396   61      454    2:38:32.5   12:06/M             
       6    Curt Imrie              Buena Vista  CO      1746   63      458    2:43:21.9   12:28/M             
Top

Men 65 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jim Romero              Denver  CO           1624   69      203    1:56:33.1    8:54/M             
       2    Bill Faulkner           Broomfield  CO       1427   68      226    1:59:31.8    9:07/M             
       3    Ed Youngberg            Evergreen  CO        1728   66      247    2:00:31.0    9:12/M             
       4    James Wright            Pueblo West  CO      1724   68      251    2:01:26.7    9:16/M             
       5    Francis Hendricks       Abilene  KS          1487   65      298    2:06:22.9    9:39/M             
Top

Men 70 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Gary Smedley            Colorado Springs CO  1655   70      378    2:19:22.3   10:38/M             
       2    Participant   500                             500   99      456    2:40:21.4   12:14/M

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×