Logo

Valentine's Twosome 2009

Held Saturday, February 14, at City Park in Pueblo


                                         Age   Place
Place Names                              Comb in Div  Time
  1   Gina Lucrezi & Howard Nippert       68    OA   18:47
  2   Shayne Taylor & Jeff McKean         30    EX   21:53
  3   Nicole Vettese & Ryan Guthrie       44     1   22:01
  4   Marla & Brad Winn                   83     1   24:06
  5   Emily & Robert Lucero               45     2   24:23
  6   Kelli & Michael Barris              58     1   25:30
  7   Brittany & Cole Tibbs               38     2   25:53
  8   Sherrise & Keith Miller             49     3   26:03
  9   Kalene & Jake West                  59     2   26:20
 10   Terri & Robert Tibbs                90     2   28:00
 11   Melisa & David Mills                44     4   28:24
 12   Tanner & Jourdan Snyder             21     1   29:31
 13   Trisha Davis & Chris Moos          113     1   29:38
 14   Brandee Jaramillo & Anthony Nicola  40     2   30:14
 15   Brenda & Kevin Shriver              77     1   30:27
 16   Katie & Michael Hurtado             70     1   30:44
 17   Marcelle Urner & Chris Obert        74     2   31:09
 18   Adriana Arteaga & Robert Gonzales   69     2   31:23
 19   Antonio & Marcello Aquilera         54     3   31:32
 20   Monica & Bryan Serina               71     3   33:17
 21   Sheila & Michael Banker            106     2   35:03
 22   Becki & Denis Vettese              106     3   35:04
 23   Jamie Donlon & Fawn Friend          62     3   35:36
 24   Lana & Monica Stinchcomb            81     3   35:36
 25   Esther & Austin Woolston            40     3   44:32
 26   Eve & Phil Woolston                 44     4   44:32

Baton Contest

Biggest: Emily & Robert Lucero - Fishing pole and fish
Most Creative: Terri & Robert Tibbs - Their Marriage Certificate
Most Romantic: Katie and Michael Hurtado - A single rose

Volunteer Support

We'd like to thank the volunteers who helped to make this race possible:

Race Director/Candy Man: Jeff Arnold
Timers: Ron Dehn & Shawn Loppnow
Registration: Ken & Pixie Raich
Spindler: Paulette Arns
Course Marshal: Mike Archuleta
Photographer: Larry Volk

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×