Logo

Spring Runoff Tuneup Prediction Run

2/22/2009 - 10K
Race #1 of the 2009 Prediction Series

    Name                       Predict    Actual    Variance    Points
  1 Rich Hadley                 44:14    44:09.47       4.53    100.00
  2 Edward Leanos               54:25    54:35.21      10.21     97.73
  3 Anthony Diaz                52:45    52:59.96      14.96     95.45
  4 Greg Gaunna                 51:15    50:57.71      17.29     93.18
  5 Paulette Arns             1:05:01  1:05:24.44      23.44     90.91
  6 Humberto Paredes            47:40    48:06.70      26.70     88.64
  7 Mark Gurule                 45:30    45:58.21      28.21     86.36
  8 Mike Cernoia                38:30    39:00.62      30.62     84.09
  9 Jeff Chowning               42:45    43:17.80      32.80     81.82
 10 Rubin Krueger               54:00    54:39.81      39.81     79.55
 11 Leona Spracklin             54:00    54:40.89      40.89     77.27
 12 Brian Ropp                  44:00    43:18.49      41.51     75.00
 13 Stacey Diaz                 54:00    54:42.98      42.98     72.73
 14 Matt Sherman                45:30    46:14.54      44.54     70.45
 15 Gypsy Kelso                 58:00    57:14.80      45.20     68.18
 16 Peggy Oreskovich            53:50    54:38.67      48.67     65.91
 17 Larry Volk                  44:30    45:29.94      59.94     63.64
 18 Hank Hund                   58:00    56:58.42    1:01.58     61.36
 19 Shawn Loppnow               49:49    48:45.02    1:03.98     59.09
 20 Aaron Levinson              41:00    39:53.06    1:06.94     56.82
 21 Kenny Romero                48:00    49:24.74    1:24.74     54.55
 22 Justen Cox                  44:00    45:25.56    1:25.56     52.27
 23 Paul DallaGuardia         1:09:09  1:10:37.75    1:28.75     50.00
 24 Shane Taylor                41:10    42:39.56    1:29.56     47.73
 25 Nathan Schwinghammer        42:00    43:34.77    1:34.77     45.45
 26 Jorden Montera              43:00    41:10.23    1:49.77     43.18
 27 Rusty Smith                 53:45    51:46.62    1:58.38     40.91
 28 Martha Drake                55:15    57:19.64    2:04.64     38.64
 29 Justin Ricks                39:00    36:45.06    2:14.94     36.36
 30 Jen Wheeler-Buerger         47:00    44:35.81    2:24.19     34.09
 31 Carrie Turman             1:00:00    57:33.17    2:26.83     31.82
 32 Jamen Cox                   43:20    45:54.04    2:34.04     29.55
 33 Dave Diaz                   51:00    48:25.79    2:34.21     27.27
 34 Debbie Gurule               58:00  1:00:38.57    2:38.57     25.00
 35 Jessie Quintana           1:08:00  1:10:45.33    2:45.33     22.73
 36 Bill Veges                  51:00    47:57.07    3:02.93     20.45
 37 Nels Hendrickson            45:00    41:42.58    3:17.42     18.18
 38 Brittany Tibbs            1:04:22  1:01:02.84    3:19.16     15.91
 39 Terri Tibbs               1:04:22  1:01:02.41    3:19.59     13.64
 40 Robert Santoyo              48:00    52:17.66    4:17.66     11.36
 41 Don Pfost                 1:08:12  1:12:38.27    4:26.27      9.09
 42 Michael Orendorff           46:30    41:09.37    5:20.63      6.82
 43 Amber Arline              1:18:00  1:25:39.93    7:39.93      4.55
 44 Kim Arline                1:14:00  1:24:42.95   10:42.95      2.27
 45 John Musso                    DNP    48:20.75
 46 Mike Borton                   DNP    54:45.55
 47 Valerie Eison                 DNP  1:06:51.30

    DNP = Did Not Predict 

 

Volunteer Support

We'd like to thank the volunteers who helped to make this race possible:

Race Directors: Ken & Pixie Raich
Course Marshals: Lois Pfost, Sam McKee
Finish Line: Helen Robinson, Deb Hadley
Results: Jim Robinson

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×