Logo

Atalanta 2010

Overall Finish List

November 13, 2010


Results by Southern Colorado Runners


5K Run

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age   Age Group          Time 
       1    Nicole Vettese                    Denver  CO           2872    24   ***** 20-29      22:08.2
       2    Peggy Oreskovich                  Pueblo  CO           2862    48       1 40-49      22:25.2
       3    Paula McCabe                      Pueblo  CO           2854    38       1 30-39      22:25.9
       4    Lauren Leedom                     Pueblo West  CO      2877    17       1  0-19      22:46.3
       5    Teri Prichard                     35  S                2879    36       2 30-39      22:48.1
       6    Jennifer Cleaver                  Pueblo  CO           2836    27       1 20-29      23:03.3
       7    Cheryl Farrer                     Pueblo  CO           2841    37       3 30-39      23:18.9
       8    Susan Marshall                    Pueblo West  CO      2876    14       2  0-19      23:26.8
       9    Noni (Leona) Spracklin            Pueblo West  CO      2868    36       4 30-39      23:27.3
      10    Denise Flory                      Pueblo West  CO      2843    34       5 30-39      23:48.0
      11    Laurice LopezCepero               Pueblo  CO           2850    39       6 30-39      24:05.4
      12    Stacey Diaz                       Pueblo  CO           2839    50       1 50-59      24:07.9
      13    Sarah Gogarty                     Pueblo  CO           2881    18       3  0-19      24:22.2
      14    Marijane Martinez                 Pueblo  CO           2852    58       2 50-59      24:56.8
      15    Carol Brimmeier                   Trinidad  CO         2833    58       3 50-59      25:07.7
      16    Raelene Moore                     Pueblo West  CO      2880    45       2 40-49      25:15.6
      17    Janelle Markert                   Pueblo  CO           2851    32       7 30-39      25:46.9
      18    Margaret DiMatteo                 Rye  CO              2840    33       8 30-39      25:58.4
      19    Misti Frey                        pueblo west  CO      2844    43       3 40-49      26:24.0
      20    Elisha Tricci                     Pueblo  CO           2871    32       9 30-39      26:38.0
      21    Jessica Chariton                  Pueblo  CO           2834    28       2 20-29      26:41.5
      22    Martha Drake                      Pueblo West  CO      3927    56       4 50-59      26:49.5
      23    Gloria Montoya                    Pueblo  CO           2858    62       1 60-99      27:03.3
      24    Emily Gardner                     Colorado Springs  C  2846    24       3 20-29      27:31.7
      25    Melissa Smith                     Pueblo  CO           2882    20       4 20-29      27:33.3
      26    Debbie Gurule                     Pueblo  CO           2848    46       4 40-49      27:33.8
      27    Joan Sindler                      Canon City  CO       2867    55       5 50-59      27:48.4
      28    Hilary Pacheco-Hall               Pueblo  CO           2863    40       5 40-49      28:04.8
      29    Alice Fitzgerald                  Trinidad  CO         2842    48       6 40-49      28:14.2
      30    Jennifer Breit                    Pueblo  CO           2832    39      10 30-39      28:20.6
      31    Catherine Gallegos                Colorado City  CO    2845    39      11 30-39      28:51.4
      32    Victoria Mitrick                  Pueblo  CO           2857    10       4  0-19      29:59.3
      33    Ashtyn Breit                      Pueblo  CO           2831    10       5  0-19      30:01.7
      34    Riki Acosta                       Pueblo  CO           2828    38      12 30-39      30:44.5
      35    Gloria Gogarty                    Pueblo  CO           2847    54       6 50-59      30:55.0
      36    Becki Vettse                      Canon City  CO       2873    52       7 50-59      31:13.0
      37    Misty Sprague                     Colorado City  CO    2869    33      13 30-39      31:34.0
      38    Jessie Quintana                   Pueblo West  CO      2866    67       2 60-99      31:41.7
      39    Janette Herrera                   Pueblo  CO           2849    47       7 40-49      32:15.4
      40    Ann Mead                          Pueblo  CO           2855    39      14 30-39      32:39.3
      41    Jennelle Chorak                   Pueblo  CO           2835    30      15 30-39      32:42.8
      42    Juanita Peters                    Boncarbo  CO         2864    49       8 40-49      34:08.2
      43    Gabrielle Wall                    Pueblo  CO           2874    11       6  0-19      34:26.1
      44    Abby Roper                                             2878    12       7  0-19      35:03.3
      45    Margaret Abeyta                   Pueblo  CO           2827    69       3 60-99      36:07.6
      46    Samantha Strasia                  Pueblo  CO           2870     7       8  0-19      36:14.9
      47    Babes McCabe                      Pueblo  CO           2853     7       9  0-19      36:40.8
      48    Kristen Moritz                    Pueblo  CO           2859    38      16 30-39      36:55.9
      49    Jacqueline Wall                   Pueblo  CO           2875    39      17 30-39      37:57.7
      50    Nancy Mitrick                     Fremont  CA          2856    67       4 60-99      38:15.4
      51    Wendy Cordova                     Wheat Ridge  CO      2837    37      18 30-39      38:31.8
      52    Donna Nicholas-Griesel            Coaldale  CO         2860    64       5 60-99      40:27.0
      53    Nancie Biery                      Pueblo  CO           2830    52       8 50-59      40:52.6
      54    amy peterson                      rye  CO              2865    46       9 40-49      45:03.2

5K Walk

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age   Age Group          Time 
       1    Paulette Arns                     Pueblo West  CO      3924    57   ***** 50-59      36:41.3
       2    DONNA MUSSO                       PUEBLO  CO           3933    44       1 40-49      39:33.7
       3    Trish Mitchell                    Canon City  CO       3930    43       2 40-49      41:08.4
       4    Karen Perko                       Pueblo  CO           3936    52       1 50-59      43:44.9
       5    Susan Montez                      Pueblo  CO           3932    57       2 50-59      44:04.0
       6    Liz Campos                        Pueblo  CO           3926    40       3 40-49      47:19.3
       7    Monica Martinez                   Pueblo  CO           3938    39       1 30-39      47:19.4
       8    Heidi Gard                        Pueblo West  CO      3929    49       4 40-49      48:37.5
       9    Kathy Bonino                      Colorado Springs  C  3925    56       3 50-59      49:36.3
      10    Lois Pfost                        Pueblo  CO           3937    68       1 60-99      51:19.8
      11    Sharrie Nunn                      Pueblo  CO           3935    65       2 60-99      59:55.5
      12    Peggy Mitrick                     Pueblo  CO           3931    46       5 40-49      59:56.4

Volunteer Support

We'd like to thank the volunteers who helped to make this race possible:

Race Director: Jacqueline Wall and Stacey Diaz
Course: Dave and Stacey Diaz
Lead Bike: Ron Ferguson
Finish Line: Gary Franchi, Brian Ropp, Terry Cathcart, Ron Dehn, Shawn Loppnow and Steve Wall
Registration: Ruth McDonald, Shawn Loppnow, Don Pfost and Mark Koch
Results: Don Pfost, Paul LaBar and Mark Koch
Setup/Cleanup: Carry Franchi, Peggy Oreskovich, Leona Spraklin, Gabrielle Wall, Angelica Wall

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×