Logo

32nd Annual Spring Runoff

10-Mile, 10K, 5K Runs, 1.6-Mile Walk, and "It's Funner To Be A Runner" Kid's Race held March 8 at Dutch Clark Stadium in Pueblo.

Age Group Results

March 07, 2010
Results by Southern Colorado Runners

5K Run

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Jenna Dorsey-Spitz      Pueblo  CO            768   25        1      19:07.1                       

Overall Female Masters Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Lorie Moreno-Roch       Lafayette  CO        2559   45       10      24:04.2                       

Female 12 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Gabrielle Stageberg     Pueblo West  CO      2537   10       13      25:00.7                       
       2    Emily Lucero            Pueblo  CO            877    9       22      26:17.7                       
       3    Melina Faris            Pueblo  CO            785    7       25      26:27.6                       
       4    Melissa Waggener        Pueblo  CO           1030   12       27      26:42.2                       
       5    Jordan Sanchez          Pueblo West  CO      2557   11       31      27:09.2                       
       6    Kaylene Khosla          Pueblo  CO            856   12       52      28:28.2                       
       7    Skylar Fuller           Pueblo West  CO       797    8       56      28:39.1                       
       8    Angelica Wall           Pueblo  CO           1032   12       58      28:47.2                       
       9    Gabrielle Wall          Pueblo  CO           1033   11       61      29:07.3                       
      10    Tessa Ivan              Pueblo  CO           2546   11       70      29:25.7                       
      11    Andrea Guillen          Pueblo  CO            821    9       85      30:11.7                       
      12    Kira Mae Hughes         Pueblo  CO            838    7       89      30:42.4                       
      13    Victoria Mitrick        Pueblo  CO            919   10      103      31:22.7                       
      14    Arianna Cordova         Pueblo West  CO       743   10      160      35:52.2                       
      15    Shanearae Cordova       Pueblo  CO           2566    9      161      36:12.4                       
      16    Katie Kurtz             Pueblo  CO            863   12      186      38:56.4                       
      17    Babes McCabe            Pueblo  CO            902    6      198      41:36.0                       
      18    Sarah Henry             Colorado Springs  C   825   12      210      47:59.3                       
      19    Claire Ronan            Firestone  CO         960   10      212      49:37.0                       
      20    Saphire Dodd                                 2593   11      213      49:47.0                       
      21    Ally Schipper           Pueblo  CO            978   11      214      50:29.2                       

Female 13 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Aubrey Till             Penrose  CO          2519   13        4      20:47.6                       
       2    Carrie Laut             Pueblo  CO            867   18        5      20:50.5                       
       3    Jessica Kleven          Pueblo  CO           2540   14       11      24:39.0                       
       4    Jerica Khosla           Pueblo  CO            855   18       20      25:48.1                       
       5    Emily Waggener          Pueblo  CO           1029   14       26      26:36.0                       

       6    Cameron Giebel          Pueblo  CO            803   19       28      26:43.6                       
       7    Margarita Venegas       Pueblo  CO           1022   15       47      28:05.2                       
       8    Alejandra Venegas       Pueblo  CO           1021   16       66      29:17.4                       
       9    Sarah Vigil             Pueblo West  CO      1027   16       72      29:27.1                       
      10    Lacey Singleton         Pueblo  CO           2575   13       74      29:37.1                       
      11    Mackenzie Smit          Colorado Springs  C   994   14       76      29:43.4                       
      12    Ashleigh Garton         Pueblo  CO           2541   19       91      30:46.2                       
      13    Libby Bacon             Fountain  CO          704   18      118      32:10.1                       
      14    Morgan McDowell         Pueblo  CO            905   14      178      38:25.9                       

Female 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Annie Housman           Pueblo  CO           2595   20       29      26:46.1                       
       2    Laura McIntyre          Colorado Springs  C   908   22       46      28:04.9                       
       3    Michelle Herrera        Pueblo West  CO       828   20       50      28:20.3                       
       4    Rachel Fields           Ft Carson  CO        2591   23       57      28:46.4                       
       5    Meghan Bufmack          Pueblo West  CO       723   22       67      29:19.4                       
       6    Katie Hoge              Norman  OK           2573   24       68      29:21.6                       
       7    Alexandra Raab          Denver  CO           2534   23       82      30:07.8                       
       8    Molly Daniels           Penrose  CO           758   22      101      31:12.6                       
       9    Kimbre Clark            Pueblo West  CO       736   23      107      31:37.9                       
      10    Andrea Proctor          Pueblo  CO           2502   21      134      33:08.2                       
      11    Ashley Pyle             Pueblo  CO            947   24      149      34:50.0                       
      12    Robin Jarrett           Pueblo  CO           2535   22      164      36:20.4                       
      13    Christina Bazanele      Pueblo West  CO       707   23      165      36:23.0                       
      14    Cassie Brosseau         Pueblo  CO            719   24      166      36:29.9                       
      15    Sarah Johnson           La Junta  CO         2567   22      202      42:38.9                       

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Sydney Mondragon        Colorado Springs  C  2578   27        2      19:22.1                       
       2    Brandy Guasta           Pueblo  CO           2542   26       14      25:06.1                       
       3    Tracy Dragony           Pueblo West  CO       773   29       17      25:10.3                       
       4    Charity Krow            Pueblo  CO            862   28       18      25:16.3                       
       5    Jenifer Masias          Alamosa  CO           898   27       23      26:18.1                       
       6    Jennifer Nava           Pueblo  CO            927   27       44      27:59.7                       
       7    Remy Andrada            Pueblo  CO            694   27       48      28:08.0                       
       8    Wendy Archuleta         Pueblo  CO           2580   29       51      28:20.9                       
       9    Jessica Sisneros        Pueblo  CO            990   28       77      29:44.4                       
      10    Jessi Ones              Pueblo  CO            936   29       95      31:04.9                       
      11    Mandi Johnson           Pueblo  CO           2509   28       97      31:08.1                       
      12    Maria Aragon            Pueblo  CO            696   29      104      31:25.4                       
      13    Alison Kochenberger     Pueblo  CO            859   29      106      31:36.3                       
      14    Shaleen Cruz            Pueblo West  CO       756   28      109      31:42.7                       
      15    Nina Gonzales           Pueblo West  CO       809   28      137      33:24.9                       
      16    Lindsay Pechek          Pueblo  CO           2572   27      146      34:17.4                       
      17    Taneisha Schumann       Aurora  CO           2531   28      147      34:21.5                       
      18    Ashley Swald            Colorado City  CO    1006   27      148      34:28.4                       
      19    Darcee De La Riva       Pueblo  CO            763   26      162      36:16.2                       
      20    Neely Byers             Pueblo  CO            726   27      169      37:01.1                       
      21    Kate Pachek             Longmont  CO         2547   29      189      39:50.2                       
      22    Shannon Torres          Colorado Springs  C  1011   25      194      40:40.3                       
      23    Lynette Di Stasio       Pueblo West  CO       767   28      200      41:55.7                       
      24    Kristy Martinez         Pueblo  CO            894   29      205      45:59.7                       
      25    Sabrina Gonzales        Pueblo  CO            810   29      207      46:21.4                       
      26    Sherri Warner           Pueblo West  CO      1034   25      209      46:50.2                       

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Christi-Marie Butler    Manitou Springs  CO  2539   30        3      20:19.0                       
       2    Kallene West            Pueblo  CO           1038   31        7      23:24.3                       
       3    Elizabeth Lavier        Alamosa  CO          2563   32        9      23:55.0                       
       4    Lydia Haiduk            Ft Carson  CO        2590   33       24      26:22.7                       
       5    Lorie Petersen          Colorado Springs  C   942   34       30      27:05.9                       
       6    Charla Wellborn         Penrose  CO          1036   31       33      27:18.9                       
       7    Christene Chamblin      Pueblo West  CO      2564   34       36      27:31.1                       
       8    Kristie Dorwart         Pueblo  CO            769   33       38      27:37.5                       
       9    Michelle Vigil          Pueblo West  CO      1026   34       40      27:39.5                       
      10    Heather Crowley         Pueblo West  CO       755   31       41      27:46.8                       
      11    Sara Abeyta             Pueblo West  CO       687   31       49      28:09.5                       
      12    Robin Vasquez           Pueblo  CO           1018   34       59      28:56.2                       
      13    Jessica Meyer           Pueblo  CO            914   30       63      29:11.3                       
      14    Karen Ramos             Pueblo  CO            950   32       64      29:12.0                       
      15    Melanie Milyard         Pueblo  CO           2538   33       73      29:36.8                       
      16    Elisha Tucci            Pueblo  CO           1015   31       75      29:42.9                       
      17    Michelle Delpriore      Pueblo  CO           2515   34       79      30:01.7                       
      18    Trina Polk              Pueblo  CO            945   32       80      30:06.8                       
      19    Jennifer Lopez          Pueblo  CO            873   33       83      30:11.0                       
      20    Katie Davis             Pueblo West  CO       762   34       87      30:23.1                       
      21    Andrea Shull            Colorado City  CO     985   31       88      30:31.6                       
      22    Heidi Howard            Pueblo West  CO       837   32       98      31:09.0                       
      23    Emily Welte             Pueblo  CO           1037   31      105      31:28.7                       
      24    Reanna Bowman           Pueblo West  CO       716   30      108      31:40.5                       
      25    Jamie Headlee           Lamar  CO             824   31      122      32:21.0                       
      26    Jennifer Farias         Pueblo  CO            784   34      136      33:16.0                       
      27    Darcy Shaffer           Pueblo  CO            981   34      143      34:00.5                       
      28    Dawn Eddy               La Junta  CO         2568   30      145      34:17.2                       
      29    Danielle Soto           Pueblo West  CO       997   34      152      34:58.8                       
      30    Kim Alfonso             Pueblo  CO            690   32      153      35:04.4                       
      31    Emily Sisneros          Pueblo  CO            989   32      156      35:34.7                       
      32    Sara Cardinal           Pueblo  CO            728   31      174      37:47.2                       
      33    Barbie McDowell         Pueblo  CO            904   32      180      38:31.3                       
      34    Jaime Higgins           Pueblo West  CO       830   32      184      38:50.6                       
      35    Kristie Baca            Pueblo  CO           2594   34      187      38:58.8                       
      36    Tina Skinner            Pueblo  CO            991   32      195      40:43.5                       

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Callie Till             Penrose  CO          2520   38        6      21:16.9                       
       2    Cheryl Farrer           Pueblo  CO            788   36        8      23:25.5                       
       3    Ranee Vecchio           Pueblo West  CO      1019   37       21      26:06.4                       
       4    Dana Stucke             Pueblo West  CO      2528   36       35      27:29.0                       
       5    Tracey Cook             Pueblo  CO            741   35       37      27:36.2                       
       6    Tamala Sammons          Pueblo West  CO       971   39       42      27:52.0                       
       7    Tina Corpuz             Pueblo  CO            747   36       45      28:02.3                       
       8    Riki Acosta             Pueblo  CO            688   37       62      29:10.4                       
       9    Abby Cordova            Pueblo  CO            742   37       69      29:22.3                       
      10    Renee Trujillo          Pueblo West  CO      1014   37       92      30:53.9                       
      11    Jessica Martin          Colorado Springs  C   890   35       93      31:01.0                       
      12    Melanie Hughes          Pueblo  CO            839   38       96      31:07.5                       
      13    Angela Amella           Pueblo West  CO       691   37      112      31:54.0                       
      14    Melisa Maes-Johnson     Pueblo  CO           2506   38      113      31:56.4                       
      15    Lisa Masias-Hensley     Alamosa  CO           899   39      116      32:05.9                       
      16    Leslie Shepard          Pueblo  CO            984   35      117      32:06.2                       
      17    Lisha Gomez             Colorado City  CO     808   36      119      32:11.7                       
      18    Cristal Motooka         Westminster  CO       925   36      121      32:17.8                       
      19    Jennifer Sanchez        Pueblo West  CO      2558   35      125      32:24.4                       
      20    Jennifer Breit-Sosa     Pueblo  CO            718   38      129      32:37.2                       
      21    Julie Deherrera         Pueblo  CO            765   35      157      35:45.7                       
      22    Kris Bower              Pueblo West  CO       715   35      158      35:46.0                       
      23    Brenda Leyh             Pueblo  CO            869   36      159      35:51.1                       
      24    Kathryn Duren           Pueblo West  CO       777   37      172      37:36.9                       
      25    Jae Ryan                Pueblo  CO            967   39      173      37:43.0                       
      26    Buffie Desalvo          Colorado Springs  C   766   37      177      38:09.7                       
      27    Lynn Leyva              Pueblo West  CO       871   36      185      38:56.2                       
      28    Lisa Lucero             Pueblo  CO            878   35      193      40:34.4                       
      29    La Rita Soto            Pueblo  CO           2523   35      199      41:46.1                       
      30    Angela Welch            Pueblo West  CO      1035   35      206      46:04.1                       
      31    April Colley            Pueblo West  CO       739   36      216      56:05.3                       

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Nancy Musso             Pueblo  CO           2508   40       12      24:55.8                       
       2    Annie Arnold            Pueblo  CO            699   43       32      27:09.8                       
       3    Jene Herrera            Pueblo West  CO       827   44       39      27:39.1                       
       4    Suzanne Hough           Pueblo  CO            836   42       53      28:28.8                       
       5    Jackie Decarlo          Pueblo  CO            764   40       54      28:36.1                       
       6    Tina Sandoval           Pueblo  CO            975   43       55      28:38.6                       
       7    Krisin Lubich           Colorado Springs  C  2570   40       81      30:07.5                       
       8    Valerie Clementi        Pueblo  CO            738   43       90      30:45.5                       
       9    Jessica Casarez         Pueblo West  CO       732   43      110      31:42.9                       
      10    Jenette Hobby           Pueblo West  CO       833   42      114      31:57.0                       
      11    Marlo Garvens           Colorado Springs  C   800   40      115      32:00.6                       
      12    Veronica Romero-Romo    Pueblo  CO            959   42      120      32:15.8                       
      13    Elizabeth Gladney       Pueblo  CO            807   43      127      32:31.5                       
      14    Joey Mathews            Pueblo  CO            900   40      130      32:38.3                       
      15    Kathleen Perry          Pueblo West  CO       941   43      138      33:26.3                       
      16    Janet Staatz            Colorado Springs  C   998   42      139      33:27.5                       
      17    Cathie Bonham           Beulah  CO           2513   41      140      33:51.7                       
      18    Paula David             Walsenburg  CO       2562   44      141      33:55.1                       
      19    Laurie Dotson           Pueblo West  CO       771   41      150      34:51.2                       
      20    Laurie McGowan          Pueblo West  CO       907   43      154      35:14.8                       
      21    Michelle Frederick      Pueblon West  CO      795   41      155      35:18.1                       
      22    Sheila Sloan            Pueblo West  CO       992   42      167      36:34.2                       
      23    Lisa Bacon              Fountain  CO          705   42      170      37:31.2                       
      24    Susan Samaniego         La Junta  CO          970   41      196      41:13.3                       
      25    Melissa Gillispie       Pueblo  CO            805   42      197      41:35.3                       
      26    Barbara Bergstrom       Pueblo  CO            708   43      201      42:05.7                       
      27    Shannon Boitz           Pueblo West  CO       711   40      208      46:38.6                       

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Vicki Granato           Pueblo  CO            813   47       15      25:07.4                       
       2    Michele Drury           Pueblo  CO            774   45       16      25:07.7                       
       3    Mary Humphreys          Pueblo West  CO       840   47       19      25:26.8                       
       4    Gloria Twobabies        Pueblo West  CO      2551   45       94      31:02.3                       
       5    Rosa Navarro            Pueblo  CO            929   47      100      31:12.2                       
       6    Carole McVicker         La Junta  CO          910   49      131      32:38.9                       
       7    Lisa Galbraith          Pueblo  CO           2501   47      133      33:07.9                       
       8    Kathy Wolyn             Rye  CO              1040   45      135      33:10.6                       
       9    Karen Driscoll          Pueblo  CO           2526   49      168      36:50.1                       
      10    Merry Martin            Pueblo  CO            891   45      171      37:32.3                       
      11    Cheryl Ammeter          Rye  CO               693   46      179      38:29.9                       
      12    Mary Neu                Pueblo West  CO       930   48      183      38:42.7                       
      13    Bernice Romero          Pueblo  CO            958   45      192      40:20.8                       
      14    Janet Trevithick        Pueblo West  CO      1013   49      203      43:19.5                       
      15    Tracy Atilano           Pueblo  CO            703   45      211      48:18.7                       

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Tallie Koncilja         Pueblo  CO            860   50       34      27:26.6                       
       2    Wendy Raso              Pueblo  CO            951   50       43      27:57.5                       
       3    Sheri Giordano          Pueblo  CO            806   51       65      29:15.6                       
       4    Joan Sindler            Canon City  CO       2545   54       71      29:26.2                       
       5    Janet Dash              Pueblo  CO            759   53       78      29:53.2                       
       6    Arvenia Morris          Lamar  CO             922   53       84      30:11.3                       
       7    Kathy Stommel           Pueblo  CO           1001   53      102      31:18.6                       
       8    Lillian Jones           Pueblo  CO            851   52      111      31:53.1                       
       9    Bonny Jakus             Pueblo West  CO       844   53      123      32:22.2                       
      10    Becki Vettese           Canon City  CO       1023   51      124      32:23.3                       
      11    Judy Stjernholm         Pueblo  CO           2554   52      144      34:12.1                       
      12    Rose Hayes              Pueblo  CO            823   50      151      34:58.5                       
      13    Atrelle Jones           Pueblo West  CO      2583   51      175      38:02.0                       
      14    Mireya Cosyleon         Pueblo  CO            750   53      176      38:09.2                       
      15    Nina Jesmain            Pueblo West  CO       849   53      181      38:35.5                       
      16    Isabel Cover            Pueblo  CO            751   53      188      39:19.2                       
      17    Mary Martinez           Westminster  CO      2550   54      191      40:12.4                       

Female 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Lori Gregory            Pueblo West  CO       816   59       86      30:14.4                       
       2    Sally Pappas            Pueblo West  CO       938   59      126      32:24.5                       
       3    Bobbi Swallow           Pueblo  CO           1007   55      128      32:33.0                       
       4    Mary Minor              Lamar  CO             917   59      142      33:58.0                       
       5    Peggy Florom            Pueblo West  CO       792   57      204      43:19.8                       
       6    Rebeccah Stringer       Pueblo  CO           1002   56      217      56:06.0                       

Female 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Fran Borton             Pueblo  CO            713   63       60      29:01.7                       
       2    Mallory Norway          Erie  CO              932   62       99      31:11.3                       
       3    Joyce Laney             Pueblo  CO            866   61      190      40:01.8                       

Female 65 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Betty Duran             Pueblo  CO            775   67      132      32:50.2                       
       2    Joyce Stephens          Pueblo  CO            999   69      163      36:18.5                       
       3    Carol Nies              Colorado City  CO     931   66      182      38:40.6                       

Female 70 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Hilda Reyher            Wiley  CO             953   73      215      50:32.1                       

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Levi Medina             Pueblo  CO           2556   22        1      16:16.8                       

Overall Male Masters Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Lile Budden             Colorado Springs  C   721   49        5      18:44.0                       

Male 12 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Rory Valentish          Pueblo  CO           1016   12       21      22:14.2                       
       2    Jair Flores             Pueblo  CO            790   12       26      22:51.2                       
       3    Christopher Sandoval    Trinidad  CO          973   11       27      22:52.2                       
       4    Brandon Archuleta       Pueblo West  CO      2544   11       43      24:10.0                       
       5    Walker Rudolph          Colorado Springs  C   965    9       44      24:12.7                       
       6    Heriberto Gonzalez      Center  CO            811   11       52      24:37.5                       
       7    Gage Mayo               La Junta  CO          901   11       60      25:00.0                       
       8    Fabian Luna             Pueblo  CO            881   10       62      25:28.1                       
       9    Justin Hinkle           Fowler  CO            832   12       75      26:05.6                       
      10    Hector Salazar          Center  CO            969   11       99      27:19.5                       
      11    Joshua Jones            Center  CO            850   11      100      27:19.8                       
      12    Jayden Cordova          Pueblo  CO            744    9      104      27:28.5                       
      13    Lucas Andrada           Pueblo  CO           2596    8      106      27:44.9                       
      14    Colton McCabe           Pueblo  CO            903   10      115      28:26.1                       
      15    Colton Ramos            Pueblo West  CO       949   11      119      28:57.7                       
      16    Johnny Shankland        Colorado Springs  C   982   12      136      30:02.4                       
      17    Joshua Luna             Pueblo  CO            882    8      139      30:11.9                       
      18    Dalton Davis            Pubelo West  CO       761    9      142      30:22.1                       
      19    Donnie Byers            Colorado Springs  C   725   12      157      33:12.3                       
      20    Luke Erickson           Pueblo West  CO      2577   10      175      36:18.7                       
      21    Chandler Sparks         Pueblo West  CO      2527   10      176      36:19.0                       
      22    Ashley Smith            Pueblo  CO           2510   12      186      38:28.8                       
      23    Lucas Espinoza          Pueblo  CO            781   10      187      38:29.2                       
      24    Adrian Soto             Pueblo  CO           2524   10      191      39:46.7                       

Male 13 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Tabor Stevens           Canon City  CO       1000   18        2      16:44.5                       
       2    David Luna              Pueblo  CO            880   14        6      18:53.8                       
       3    Luke Aragon             Pueblo  CO            695   18       10      20:30.3                       
       4    Charlie Lucero          Pueblo  CO            876   14       11      20:31.6                       
       5    Tyler Henry             Colorado Springs  C   826   16       13      20:52.8                       
       6    Alan Hunter             Pueblo West  CO       841   15       17      21:20.4                       
       7    Jordan Clementi         Pueblo  CO           1665   17       23      22:29.8                       
       8    Brian Sumpter           Pueblo  CO           1004   15       24      22:35.8                       
       9    Joshua Jesmain          Pueblo West  CO       847   18       29      22:59.4                       
      10    Jeffery Cordova         Pueblo  CO            745   16       34      23:23.6                       
      11    Kameron King            Canon City  CO       2512   16       36      23:32.0                       
      12    Eduardo Soria           Center  CO            996   15       38      23:44.2                       
      13    Bryan Shapiro           Pueblo  CO            983   13       57      24:52.1                       
      14    Blake Simony            Pueblo  CO            986   13       63      25:28.9                       
      15    Jamen Cox               Pueblo West  CO       752   18       65      25:33.4                       
      16    Justen Cox              Pueblo West  CO       753   18       66      25:33.8                       
      17    Gabriel Montoya         Pueblo  CO            921   19       69      25:45.0                       
      18    Justin Quintana-Scott   Beulah  CO            948   16       71      25:51.0                       
      19    Michael Sumpter         Pueblo  CO           2505   13       86      26:38.0                       
      20    Chris Rous              Colorado Springs  C   962   19      102      27:24.0                       
      21    Zane Khosla             Pueblo  CO            858   14      103      27:28.3                       
      22    Jake Schipper           Pueblo  CO            979   14      121      29:01.4                       
      23    Todd Martin             Pueblo  CO            893   14      134      29:36.3                       
      24    Kyle Espinoza           Pueblo  CO            780   13      149      31:24.1                       
      25    Matt Kurtz              Pueblo  CO            864   14      189      38:58.0                       
      26    Ty McVicker             La Junta  CO          912   19      200      50:46.2                       

Male 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Mario Guana                                  2592   24       15      20:54.6                       
       2    Tony Pechek             Pueblo  CO           2533   23      127      29:21.3                       

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Shawn Borton            La Junta  CO          714   26        8      20:03.7                       
       2    Ryan Grutt              Pueblo  CO            818   28       45      24:16.9                       
       3    Danny Nunn              Pueblo  CO            933   28       46      24:18.8                       
       4    Bernard Byers           Pueblo  CO            724   28       68      25:42.5                       
       5    Davin Blubaugh          Colorado Springs  C  2576   26       76      26:07.9                       
       6    Brenton Hoff            Aurora  CO            835   25       88      26:44.8                       
       7    Daniel Overholt         Pueblo  CO            937   28       92      26:58.4                       
       8    Ryan McIntyre           Canon City  CO        909   26      111      28:06.0                       
       9    Rick Archuletta         Fountain  CO         2516   29      130      29:25.4                       
      10    Chad Ones               Pueblo  CO            935   28      147      31:05.3                       
      11    James Smith             Pueblo West  CO       995   26      161      33:47.9                       

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Andy Rinne              Co Springs  CO        955   34        4      16:56.2                       
       2    Regie Marquez           Pueblo  CO            889   33       12      20:42.2                       
       3    Chris Markert           Pueblo  CO            888   32       22      22:16.6                       
       4    John Gacnik             Pueblo West  CO       798   34       33      23:21.4                       
       5    Aaron Crowley           Pueblo West  CO       754   33       47      24:19.1                       
       6    Ryan Schumann           Aurora  CO           2532   31       67      25:35.5                       
       7    Michael Smith           Pueblo  CO           2543   33       77      26:10.4                       
       8    Robert Cash             Aurora  CO           2584   34       78      26:20.2                       
       9    Will Polk               Pueblo  CO            946   31       83      26:32.7                       
      10    Joshua Aguilar          Pueblo  CO           2514   34       87      26:40.7                       
      11    Harley Miller           Pueblo  CO            915   32       97      27:15.8                       
      12    Erik Espinoza           Pueblo  CO            779   30       98      27:17.5                       
      13    Thomas Taylor Jr        Colorado City  CO    3862   34      108      27:59.1                       
      14    Shad Pate               Pueblo  CO            939   31      112      28:13.1                       
      15    Icidro MacEdo           Pueblo  CO            884   30      122      29:16.6                       
      16    Steve Luebke            Denver  CO           2517   30      137      30:08.3                       
      17    Brian Rygwelski         Colorado Springs  C   968   30      151      31:57.6                       
      18    Kevin Torres            Pueblo  CO           1010   33      160      33:20.1                       
      19    Andrew Swald            Colorado City  CO    1005   32      163      34:02.1                       
      20    Doug Carter             Pueblo  CO            729   33      178      36:27.2                       

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Jeff Turner             Colorado Springs  C  2522   39        3      16:48.3                       
       2    Toby Doub               Pueblo  CO            772   39        9      20:05.1                       
       3    Donny Simony            Pueblo  CO            987   36       14      20:53.3                       
       4    Robert (chuck) Lucero   Pueblo  CO            879   38       18      21:33.2                       
       5    Eric Renicker           Florence  CO         3826   36       30      23:01.5                       
       6    Chad Clark              Pueblo  CO           2560   38       31      23:10.7                       
       7    William Cruz            Pueblo  CO            757   39       40      23:50.9                       
       8    James Simony II         Pueblo  CO            988   38       42      24:09.6                       
       9    Greg Gauna              Pueblo  CO            802   39       73      26:03.5                       
      10    Rob Lins                Florence  CO         2585   38       74      26:04.5                       
      11    Willy Faris             Pueblo  CO            786   35       80      26:28.0                       
      12    Jeff Leyva              Pueblo West  CO       870   39       94      27:07.2                       
      13    Mike Dorwart            Pueblo  CO            770   35      101      27:23.1                       
      14    Jimmy Fuller            Pueblo West  CO       796   38      117      28:39.6                       
      15    Joe Pye                 Colorado City  CO    2503   36      125      29:19.1                       
      16    Noriel Miralles         Pueblo  CO            918   35      128      29:23.3                       
      17    Mike Amella             Pueblo West  CO       692   39      140      30:12.3                       
      18    Yuri Rothbaum           Pueblo  CO           2579   37      146      30:50.0                       
      19    Jimmy Cardinal          Pueblo  CO            727   36      154      32:13.2                       
      20    Bryce Boyer             Pueblo West  CO       717   39      158      33:13.0                       
      21    Clinton Thomason        Pueblo  CO           2552   35      159      33:19.9                       
      22    Dave Stucke             Pueblo West  CO      2529   39      171      35:33.7                       
      23    Greg Grahek             Pueblo  CO            812   38      177      36:27.0                       
      24    Steve Kaplachinski      Colorado Springs  C   852   35      184      38:22.5                       

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Jose Flores             Pueblo  CO            791   43       32      23:13.8                       
       2    Robert Ruiz             Pueblo  CO            966   41       35      23:29.5                       
       3    Mark Gregory            Pueblo  CO            817   44       39      23:49.2                       
       4    David Eckhardt          Pueblo West  CO      2561   43       49      24:31.3                       
       5    Larry Navarro           Pueblo  CO            928   42       50      24:32.4                       
       6    John Hobby              Pueblo West  CO       834   44       55      24:49.8                       
       7    Gary Netherland         Littleton  CO        2548   40       58      24:53.1                       
       8    Ron Francis             Pueblo  CO            794   44       84      26:33.7                       
       9    Leroy Atencio           Pueblo  CO            701   40       90      26:48.6                       
      10    Frank Lopez-Cepero      Pueblo  CO            874   41       96      27:08.9                       
      11    Anthony Loudy           Pueblo  CO            875   44      113      28:21.2                       
      12    Ed Espinoza             Pueblo  CO            778   43      114      28:24.0                       
      13    Albert Bufmack          Pueblo West  CO       722   42      144      30:38.4                       
      14    Jeff Rouse              Colorado Springs  C   963   43      153      32:03.6                       
      15    Joe Cordova             Pueblo West  CO       746   40      173      36:02.5                       
      16    Matthew Sparks          Pueblo  CO           2507   40      174      36:17.5                       
      17    Jeff Sloan              Pueblo West  CO       993   42      179      36:34.6                       
      18    Rodney McDowell         Pueblo  CO            906   40      185      38:22.8                       
      19    Mike Kurtz              Pueblo  CO            865   44      190      39:04.8                       
      20    Michael Ronan           Firestone  CO         961   42      199      49:32.3                       

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Michael Barris          Pueblo West  CO       706   45        7      19:41.2                       
       2    Michael Guenther        Monument  CO         2571   48       16      21:03.7                       
       3    Thomas Herzog           Pueblo  CO            829   45       20      22:03.0                       
       4    Chris Riley             Pueblo  CO           3828   49       25      22:46.4                       
       5    Gene Mares              Pueblo  CO            887   47       51      24:34.7                       
       6    Steve Kastner           Pueblo  CO            853   47       70      25:49.9                       
       7    Brad Van Buskirk        Pueblo  CO           1017   48       81      26:29.5                       
       8    John Maynard            Canon City  CO       2511   45       85      26:34.8                       
       9    Leroy Sandoval          Pueblo  CO            974   49       89      26:45.7                       
      10    Bob Willard             Pueblo  CO           1039   47       91      26:58.0                       
      11    Thomas Meehan           Pueblo  CO            913   46       93      27:00.0                       
      12    James Rudolph           Colorado Springs  C   964   47      118      28:51.9                       
      13    Sam Martinez            Pueblo  CO            895   49      123      29:16.9                       
      14    Modesto Atilano         Pueblo  CO            702   46      124      29:17.9                       
      15    Rob Martin              Pueblo  CO            892   45      148      31:21.3                       
      16    Rocky McVicker          Lajunta  CO           911   48      192      41:37.9                       
      17    Paul Lewin              Pueblo West  CO       868   46      194      42:28.2                       
      18    Morris Casarez          Pueblo  CO            733   47      195      43:19.2                       

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Johnny Garcia           Raton  NM             799   53       19      21:53.8                       
       2    Bill Veges Jr           Pueblo  CO           1020   52       41      23:56.8                       
       3    Wesley Martinez         Pueblo  CO            896   53       48      24:24.4                       
       4    James Mobley            Pueblo  CO            920   53       53      24:40.7                       
       5    Jessie Jackson          Rye  CO               843   51       54      24:46.2                       
       6    Howard Stringert        Pueblo  CO           1003   54       56      24:50.8                       
       7    Mark Hunter             Pueblo West  CO       842   50       72      25:54.8                       
       8    Jeff Jesmain            Pueblo West  CO       846   50      107      27:46.5                       
       9    Rocky Khosla            Pueblo  CO            857   51      116      28:29.0                       
      10    Joe Vigil               Pueblo West  CO      1025   51      132      29:32.9                       
      11    Al Sonnefeld            Pueblo  CO           2589   50      141      30:17.7                       
      12    Eugene Aguilar          Pueblo  CO            689   54      143      30:25.9                       
      13    Tim Pechek              Pueblo West  CO       940   51      152      32:02.0                       
      14    Russ Dash               Pueblo  CO            760   52      167      34:45.6                       

Male 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Dean Torres             Trinidad  CO         2565   55       28      22:54.4                       
       2    Edward Griego           Trinidad  CO         2536   58       64      25:30.1                       
       3    Lee Madison             Pueblo  CO            885   57       79      26:25.4                       
       4    Raul San Miguel         Pueblo  CO            972   59       95      27:08.2                       
       5    Dennis Krall            Pueblo  CO            861   55      105      27:34.0                       
       6    Tom Brosseau            Westminster  CO       720   56      110      28:05.7                       
       7    Keith Carpenter         Pueblo  CO           2521   57      120      28:58.1                       
       8    Donald Saling           Pueblo West  CO      3832   59      133      29:33.3                       
       9    Dan Comden              Pueblo  CO            740   56      138      30:10.7                       
      10    Robert Saulters         Pueblo  CO            976   58      150      31:42.2                       
      11    Thomas Arbogast         Centennial  CO        698   57      165      34:23.6                       
      12    Duncan McAuliffe        Pueblo  CO           2574   59      168      34:56.9                       
      13    John Tafoya             Pueblo West  CO      1009   57      170      35:17.1                       
      14    Dennis Wait             Pueblo  CO           1031   55      182      37:09.9                       
      15    Jeff Bergstrom          Pueblo  CO            709   55      193      42:11.5                       
      16    Stephen Jones           Pueblo West  CO      2582   58      196      44:09.4                       

Male 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Bob Gassen              Canon City  CO        801   62       59      24:54.1                       
       2    Joe Farra Jr            La Junta  CO          787   63       61      25:14.1                       
       3    Patrick Swank           Pueblo  CO           1008   62       82      26:30.5                       
       4    Stephen Minnich         Pueblo West  CO       916   60      109      28:00.5                       
       5    Cecil Townsend          Avondale  CO         1012   62      129      29:24.9                       
       6    Robert Guasta           Pueblo West  CO       819   62      135      29:58.6                       
       7    Robert Fowler           La Junta  CO          793   60      155      32:19.9                       
       8    Tomas Duran             Pueblo  CO            776   64      156      33:06.2                       
       9    Jess Cosyleon           Pueblo West  CO       749   63      162      33:49.1                       
      10    Chris Stjernholm        Pueblo  CO           2553   62      164      34:05.1                       
      11    Jose Louis Arteaga      Pueblo  CO            700   60      166      34:37.0                       
      12    Bonifacio Cosyleon      Pueblo  CO            748   60      172      35:34.4                       
      13    Manuel Espinoza         Pueblo  CO            782   61      181      36:58.0                       

Male 65 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    John Roman              Pueblo  CO            957   65       37      23:39.2                       
       2    Len Gregory             Pueblo West  CO       815   67      126      29:20.3                       
       3    Robert Kelher           Canon City  CO        854   66      131      29:31.0                       
       4    Jim Marchino            Evansville  IN        886   68      169      35:14.6                       
       5    Stan Nakama             Pueblo  CO            926   65      180      36:37.8                       

Male 70 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    William Van Buskirk     Thornton  CO         2549   74      145      30:47.5                       
       2    Roger Okuda             Colorado Springs  C   934   81      183      37:50.8                       
       3    Ralph Regalado          Pueblo  CO           2525   73      188      38:39.7                       
       4    John Holiman            Pueblo  CO           2588   83      197      49:18.4                       
       5    Kenneth Loudy           Pueblo  CO           2555   73      198      49:32.0                       

10K Run

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Joanna McIntyre         Colorado Springs  C  3804   28        2      42:38.7                       

Overall Female Masters Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Stella Heffron          Parker  CO           3878   42        1      40:54.9                       

Female 12 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Bethany Walter                               3890   12       82    1:32:39.5                       

Female 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Nicole Vettese          Denver  CO           3855   24        5      44:36.8                       
       2    Ashlee Romani           Florence  CO         3888   23        9      47:41.9                       
       3    Cintia Penaloza         Colorado Springs  C  3822   24       25      55:39.2                       
       4    Nicole Ortiz            Penrose  CO          3819   20       31      56:21.1                       
       5    Jaelyn Wolf                                  3893   21       35      57:52.5                       

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Alba Gutierrez                               3757   26        3      42:48.1                       
       2    Meghann Loseke          Colorado Springs  C  3787   26        4      43:42.4                       
       3    Crystal Fairbairn       Pueblo West  CO      3741   28        8      47:38.5                       
       4    Lici McCuistion         Arvada  CO           3801   29       10      49:19.7                       
       5    Jennifer Vaniwarden     Canon City  CO       3852   27       13      52:41.0                       
       6    Maggie Welte            Pueblo  CO           3857   29       14      53:33.0                       
       7    Amanda Rios             Trinidad  CO         3829   27       16      54:05.3                       
       8    Katie Schwing           Colorado Springs  C  3837   26       17      54:33.8                       
       9    Maureen Mischlich       Pueblo  CO           3807   27       21      55:17.5                       
      10    Tess Ahern              Colorado Springs  C  3692   27       27      56:01.3                       
      11    Hilary Bensko           Pueblo  CO           3702   25       36      57:52.8                       
      12    Laura Darnell           Pueblo West  CO      3729   28       44      59:37.5                       
      13    Meredith Maksimowicz    Colorado Springs  C  3790   28       56    1:03:30.2                       
      14    Jennelle Chorak         Pueblo  CO           3717   29       61    1:05:27.9                       
      15    Adriana Arteaga         Pueblo  CO           3698   28       69    1:08:11.4                       
      16    Kathleen Flores         Fort Collins  CO     3745   27       74    1:16:04.4                       
      17    Emily Henson            Pueblo  CO           3763   26       79    1:23:55.2                       

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Kristy Milligan         Colorado Springs  C  3806   31        6      47:25.3                       
       2    Janelle Markert         Pueblo  CO           3791   32       18      54:57.4                       
       3    Michelle Cordova        Pueblo West  CO      3721   34       24      55:38.0                       
       4    Hope Giannetto          Pueblo  CO           3751   34       29      56:12.3                       
       5    Amber Thompson          Wiley  CO            3847   34       38      58:32.3                       
       6    Kari Kelly              Raton  NM            3780   30       39      58:54.1                       
       7    Margaret Dimatteo       Rye  CO              3732   32       43      59:09.6                       
       8    Keri Laporte            Trinidad  CO         3783   30       46      59:42.6                       
       9    Danella Lucero          Denver  CO           3886   34       49    1:00:10.5                       
      10    Sheena Bridges          Canon City  CO       3709   34       51    1:01:40.4                       
      11    Karen Davis             Colorado City  CO    3730   34       52    1:02:03.4                       
      12    Kim Baca                Thornton  CO         3868   32       53    1:02:28.1                       
      13    Sheena Archuleta        Pueblo  CO           3697   32       58    1:03:49.5                       
      14    Eva Cosyleon            Pueblo  CO           3722   30       60    1:04:55.5                       
      15    Jaclyn Mutz             Pueblo West  CO      3815   30       66    1:06:09.3                       
      16    Bobbi Jo Aune           Canon City  CO       3700   33       71    1:09:40.1                       
      17    Megan Downing           Denver  CO           3864   31       80    1:32:31.4                       
      18    Kelle Thomas            Pueblo  CO           3846   30       81    1:32:35.8                       

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Teri Fox                Pueblo West  CO      3746   36       11      49:35.4                       
       2    Laurice Lopez-Cepero    Pueblo  CO           3785   38       12      52:21.5                       
       3    Maria Netherland        Littleton  CO        3881   37       19      55:07.2                       
       4    Tanya Van Wagenen       Pueblo  CO           3851   37       34      57:02.5                       
       5    Kathleen Griego         Trinidad  CO         3875   37       37      58:21.3                       
       6    Kristina Sanchez        Pueblo  CO           3866   37       42      58:59.3                       
       7    Cindy Biondo            Colorado Springs  C  3705   35       50    1:01:18.7                       

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Lynnee Evetts           Pueblo  CO           3738   41       20      55:12.8                       
       2    Melinda Hofmeister      Trinidad  CO         3769   40       33      56:53.0                       
       3    Kay Woltman             Colorado Springs  C  3860   44       48    1:00:03.9                       
       4    Deb Eyermann            Colorado Springs  C  3739   41       55    1:03:05.8                       
       5    Torry Henson            Pueblo West  CO      3765   42       62    1:05:34.1                       

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Leticia Noriega         Mexico               3818   47        7      47:26.8                       
       2    Trudi Willard           Pueblo  CO           3859   45       15      53:45.3                       
       3    Jill Hessek             Colorado Springs  C  3872   45       22      55:19.5                       
       4    Debbie Gurule           Pueblo  CO           3755   45       26      55:42.4                       
       5    Maribeth Butler-Sisnroy Pueblo  CO           3894   45       40      58:55.6                       
       6    Marilyn Vargas          Pueblo West  CO      3853   45       41      58:55.9                       
       7    Rebecca Reed            Center  CO           3880   45       47      59:58.0                       
       8    Karen Patrick           Canon City  CO       3821   45       54    1:02:48.6                       
       9    Carolyn Carter          Monument  CO         3712   49       57    1:03:45.6                       
      10    Allyson Alvarado        Canon City  CO       3693   45       59    1:04:28.3                       
      11    Elizabeth Whitham                            3896   48       68    1:07:52.0                       
      12    Karen Hartley           Colorado Springs  C  3760   46       73    1:11:37.0                       
      13    Catherine Walter        Littleton  CO        3856   45       75    1:16:49.1                       
      14    Jennifer Marino         Colorado Springs  C  3863   47       76    1:18:27.9                       
      15    Teresa Masar            Colorado Springs  C  3795   48       83    1:32:44.6                       

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Marge Gray              Pueblo  CO           3871   53       23      55:29.4                       
       2    Laurie Wertzbaugher     Canon City  CO       3858   51       28      56:04.9                       
       3    Vicki McCann            Colorado Springs  C  3800   52       30      56:18.1                       
       4    Marianne Maksimowicz    Colorado Springs  C  3789   52       63    1:05:42.5                       
       5    Laurie Nichols          Canon City  CO       3817   54       65    1:05:59.5                       
       6    Melissa McHugh          Littleton  CO        3802   50       77    1:20:23.5                       

Female 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Martha Drake            Pueblo West  CO      3735   56       32      56:30.1                       
       2    Sue Meyers              Colorado Springs  C  3805   55       45      59:38.3                       

Female 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Paula Mischlich         Glenwood Springs  C  3808   60       64    1:05:52.3                       
       2    Maryvonne Mauprivez-Mac Canon City  CO       3797   61       67    1:07:51.8                       
       3    Judith Russell          Colorado Springs  C  3831   63       72    1:10:24.5                       
       4    Donna Nicholas-Griesel  Coaldale  CO         3816   63       84    1:36:58.7                       

Female 65 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Jessie Quintana         Pueblo West  CO      3824   66       70    1:08:47.9                       
       2    Nancy Mitrick           Fremont  CA          3812   67       78    1:23:01.6                       

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Adam Rich               Colorado Springs  C  3827   29        1      31:58.9                       

Overall Male Masters Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Steve Cathcart          Fort Collins  CO     1662   45        5      36:49.2                       

Male 12 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Kevin Hughes            Pueblo  CO           3774   10       34      48:27.1                       

Male 13 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Rudy Castillo           Pueblo West  CO      3714   17       11      41:50.6                       
       2    Rhett Hinkle            Fowler  CO           3768   14       30      47:45.7                       
       3    Noah Eurioste           Pueblo  CO           3737   14       39      49:38.4                       
       4    Darin German            Pueblo  CO           3749   15       42      51:32.4                       
       5    Kyle Anderson           Colorado Springs  C  3695   18       46      52:21.9                       
       6    Benjamin Wardy          Pueblo  CO           3883   17       82    1:02:26.9                       
       7    Zachary Ronan           Firestone  CO        3830   14       90    1:11:15.1                       

Male 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Cruz Soto               Pueblo  CO           3842   24       21      45:33.8                       
       2    Mark Wloczewski         Penrose  CO          3874   23       59      55:14.1                       
       3    Travis Masar            La Juunta  CO        3796   23       77    1:00:25.4                       
       4    David Jesic             Pueblo  CO           3778   21       96    1:23:51.2                       

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Ramon Dominguez-Cabrera Chihuahua  MX        3734   26        2      34:04.8                       
       2    Chris McIntyre          Colorado Springs  C  3803   29        4      36:46.3                       
       3    Steven Trotter          Raton  NM            3850   26        7      40:56.9                       
       4    Chris Kamke             Pueblo  CO           3779   26       13      42:04.1                       
       5    Shawn Reid              Pueblo  CO           3825   25       23      46:09.3                       
       6    Kenneth Chick           Colorado Springs  C  3715   25       66      57:08.8                       
       7    Jerry Bensko            Pueblo  CO           3703   25       71      57:54.0                       

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Alex Sutherland         Highlands Ranch  CO  3843   33       15      43:45.6                       
       2    Joe Terry               Pueblo  CO           3845   34       19      45:08.0                       
       3    Mark Fairbairn          Pueblo West  CO      3861   31       47      52:23.7                       
       4    Brett Marquez                                3897   34       88    1:08:26.9                       
       5    Adam Schultz            Pueblo  CO           3836   34       97    1:28:20.6                       

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Gerald Romero           Colorado Springs  C  3891   38        3      36:41.6                       
       2    Oscar Cantu             Mexico               3711   39        9      41:13.7                       
       3    Rob Smit                Colorado Springs  C  3841   38       25      47:15.7                       
       4    Denny Fixmer            Trinidad  CO         3744   39       27      47:25.0                       
       5    Derrick Jones           Pueblo  CO           3873   38       31      47:46.0                       
       6    Jim Shaffer             Pueblo  CO           3838   36       32      47:58.9                       
       7    Adam Hartman            Canon City  CO       3761   36       33      48:00.1                       
       8    Rob Archuleta           Pueblo  CO           3696   36       37      48:58.6                       
       9    Mike Latino             Pueblo  CO           3784   35       38      49:02.3                       
      10    Ken Hughes              Pueblo  CO           3773   39       40      49:46.7                       
      11    Brad Childs             Canon City  CO       3716   38       53      53:50.9                       
      12    Travis Filer            Pueblo West  CO      3743   36       78    1:02:02.0                       

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Don Smith               Pueblo  CO           3895   41       18      44:58.8                       
       2    Tim Creany              Canon City  CO       3725   40       20      45:33.6                       
       3    Manuel Venegas          Pueblo  CO           3854   40       22      46:04.6                       
       4    John Murr               Alamosa  CO          3877   41       28      47:33.6                       
       5    Brian Schipper          Pueblo  CO           3835   41       29      47:43.7                       
       6    Louie De Lima                                3887   41       35      48:43.2                       
       7    John Musso              Pueblo  CO           3865   40       36      48:57.8                       
       8    Donald Moore            Pueblo West  CO      3869   41       41      50:31.6                       
       9    Jay Garvens             Colorado Springs  C  3748   42       44      51:58.2                       
      10    Mike Cook               Pueblo  CO           3720   42       49      52:55.6                       
      11    Mark Collins            Wetmore  CO          3719   43       50      53:40.2                       
      12    Tim Eyermann            Colorado Springs  C  3740   41       54      54:24.8                       
      13    Tom Fierro              Pueblo  CO           3742   44       58      55:07.6                       
      14    Mark Masar              Penrose  CO          3793   43       69      57:28.9                       
      15    Michael Schafer         Colorado Springs  C  3834   41       84    1:03:21.8                       
      16    Brian Bentz             Pueblo West  CO      3704   40       92    1:15:18.0                       

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Mark Nessner                                 3889   48        8      40:59.0                       
       2    Roger Giordano          Pueblo  CO           3753   45       10      41:49.5                       
       3    Mark Gurule             Pueblo  CO           3756   47       14      43:34.0                       
       4    Daryl Anderson          Colorado Springs  C  3694   49       48      52:37.0                       
       5    Nelson Brentlinger      Pueblo West  CO      3884   49       55      54:26.5                       
       6    David Dietz             Colorado Springs  C  3731   46       56      54:26.8                       
       7    Mont Peterson           Canon City  CO       3823   46       63      56:09.3                       
       8    Jerry Tiller            Pueblo West  CO      3848   45       64      57:02.9                       
       9    William McAuliffe       Pueblo West  CO      3799   47       67      57:10.5                       
      10    Dan Geyer               Pueblo West  CO      3750   49       73      59:08.8                       
      11    John Mitrick            Pueblo  CO           3811   45       79    1:02:11.6                       
      12    Paul Racine             Canon City  CO       3892   46       81    1:02:17.0                       
      13    Dino Spinuzzi           Pueblo  CO           3867   45       83    1:02:33.9                       
      14    George Welsh            Center  CO           3879   45       91    1:13:57.8                       

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    John Montoya            Raton  NM            3814   52       17      44:57.2                       
       2    Humberto Parades        Pueblo West  CO      3820   53       24      46:49.4                       
       3    Victor Boley            Pueblo  CO           3706   53       43      51:57.1                       
       4    John Dagnillo           Pueblo  CO           3727   50       51      53:40.6                       
       5    Jeff Carter             Monument  CO         3713   51       52      53:50.1                       
       6    Chris Gredig            Pueblo  CO           3876   50       60      55:38.3                       
       7    Paul Dallaguardia       Colorado City  CO    3728   51       61      55:38.9                       
       8    Mike Borton             Pueblo  CO           3708   54       62      55:39.7                       
       9    Martin Taylor           Colorado Springs  C  3844   52       65      57:06.2                       
      10    Mike Coulter            Canon City  CO       3723   54       68      57:20.5                       
      11    Ishikawa Suehiro        Pueblo  CO           3885   51       80    1:02:14.3                       
      12    Mark House              Pueblo West  CO      3771   50       85    1:04:27.9                       
      13    Joe Jaramillo           Pueblo  CO           3777   52       98    1:28:44.6                       
      14    Martin Masar            Lajunta  CO          3794   53       99    1:30:34.7                       

Male 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Charlie Gray            Pueblo  CO           3870   55        6      38:49.4                       
       2    Dan Korb                Fort Collins  CO     3781   56       12      41:55.1                       
       3    Donald Diprince         Pueblo  CO           3733   59       57      54:42.5                       
       4    Rick Acosta             Pueblo  CO           3691   57       72      58:40.0                       
       5    Melvin Henson           Pubelo West  CO      3764   56       89    1:10:46.0                       
       6    Michael Atlas-Acuna     Pueblo  CO           3699   59       93    1:16:05.1                       
       7    Ron Shepherd            Rocky Ford  CO       3839   57       94    1:17:38.3                       
       8    Greg Holt               La Junta  CO         3770   57       95    1:21:17.2                       

Male 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Elliott Henry           Frisco  CO           3762   63       16      44:09.1                       
       2    Lou Huie                Fort Collins  CO     3775   63       26      47:23.0                       
       3    Jim Beckenhaupt         Colorado Springs  C  3701   62       45      52:17.4                       
       4    David Crockenberg       Pueblo  CO           3726   62       74      59:37.9                       

Male 65 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Henry Hund              Pueblo  CO           3776   68       75      59:52.9                       
       2    Kent Mitchell           Erie  CO             3809   68       76      59:53.5                       

Male 70 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Jim Brumage             Wetmore  CO          3710   70       70      57:39.6                       
       2    Tom Clason              Pueblo  CO           3718   73       86    1:08:02.0                       
       3    Syl Giannetto           Pueblo  CO           3752   71       87    1:08:24.9                       

10 Mile Run

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Ana Bentz               Pueblo West  CO      1658   34        1    1:12:05.9                       

Overall Female Masters Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Sue Barnes              Colorado Springs  C  1655   44        3    1:16:20.8                       

Female 13 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Kristen Henry           Colorado Springs  C  1697   19       28    1:30:00.0                       

Female 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Beatriz Mendez                               1729   23        2    1:14:04.2                       

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Jess Sorgule            Pueblo  CO           1758   28        8    1:18:31.5                       
       2    Jackie Reding           Colorado City  CO    1742   29       19    1:27:13.8                       
       3    Jaclyn Roberson         Colorado Springs  C  1745   29       55    1:55:30.0                       
       4    Louise Le Flufy         Canon City  CO       1710   28       57    2:08:24.8                       

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Emily Batson            Pueblo West  CO      1657   32        7    1:18:11.3                       
       2    Sarah Ley               Canon City  CO       1714   33       14    1:21:51.9                       
       3    Lori Meloni             Canon City  CO       1728   34       21    1:28:45.1                       
       4    Jen Hale-Coulson        Canon City  CO       1691   33       22    1:28:45.4                       
       5    Kelly Firestone         Pueblo  CO           1678   31       39    1:34:28.2                       
       6    Angelina Mabe           Colorado Springs  C  1718   34       50    1:42:06.3                       

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Paula McCabe            Pueblo  CO           1725   37        4    1:16:48.2                       
       2    Jean Hinkle             Fowler  CO           1698   37        9    1:18:40.9                       
       3    Marcy Epperson          Canon City  CO       1677   37       10    1:18:58.4                       
       4    Ami Chamberlain         Pueblo West  CO      1663   39       11    1:19:29.6                       
       5    Kerri Coady             Colorado Springs  C  1666   36       12    1:19:36.4                       
       6    Teri Prichard           Colorado City  CO    1736   35       13    1:19:39.0                       
       7    Shelley Cole            Colorado Springs  C  1510   36       16    1:23:48.0                       
       8    Heidi Mann              Canon City  CO       1719   35       23    1:28:50.8                       
       9    Leslie Franchs          Las Vegas  NV        1513   39       25    1:28:57.4                       
      10    Kristy Withrow          Pueblo  CO           1769   36       37    1:33:50.5                       
      11    Catherine Gallegos      Colorado City  CO    1683   38       40    1:34:41.6                       
      12    Becky Medina            Pueblo  CO           1727   39       41    1:35:10.7                       
      13    Nicole Pritts           Pueblo West  CO      1738   35       45    1:36:59.5                       
      14    Gypsy Kelso             Florence  CO         1501   38       52    1:44:03.9                       

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Sharon Jacob            Colorado Springs  C  1701   41        6    1:18:06.5                       
       2    Christine McCarthy      Pueblo West  CO      1726   41       15    1:22:01.6                       
       3    Kelly Phillips-Henry    Colorado Springs  C  1734   41       17    1:24:57.9                       
       4    Kristine Spinuzzi       Pueblo  CO           1759   40       26    1:29:08.2                       
       5    Julie Self              Colorado Springs  C  1753   43       27    1:29:27.2                       
       6    Annmarie Kiemel         Colorado Springs  C  1705   42       30    1:30:22.8                       
       7    Tamra Rudolph           Pueblo West  CO      1506   41       36    1:33:24.2                       
       8    Christi Keiser          Colorado Springs  C  1704   41       47    1:39:46.0                       
       9    Rhonda Uber             Pueblo  CO           1516   44       48    1:41:19.9                       
      10    Ann Ronan               Firestone  CO        1749   41       49    1:41:30.0                       
      11    Wendy Garrison          Pueblo  CO           1686   43       51    1:42:25.2                       
      12    Dawn Varian             Penrose  CO          1764   40       58    2:09:50.3                       

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Lisa Rainsberger        Colorado Springs  C  1740   48        5    1:17:55.7                       
       2    Claire Bueno-Rael       Pueblo  CO           1519   45       24    1:28:53.3                       
       3    Juanita Peters          Boncarbo  CO         1733   49       31    1:30:54.2                       
       4    Alice Fitzgerald        Trinidad  CO         1679   48       33    1:31:43.4                       
       5    Susan Hirst             Colorado Springs  C  1699   49       34    1:31:53.0                       
       6    Lori Winner             Pueblo  CO           1768   48       38    1:34:13.6                       
       7    Susan Selle-D'Ambrosia  Pueblo  CO           1754   45       43    1:36:30.9                       
       8    Valerie Bodmer          Pueblo West  CO      1660   48       56    1:57:15.9                       

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Jenny Glass             Colorado Springs  C  1688   50       18    1:27:11.5                       
       2    Linda Fuqua-Jones       Monument  CO         1682   53       35    1:32:50.1                       
       3    Raemarie Nessner                             1522   50       42    1:36:24.3                       
       4    Marian Heesaker         Pueblo West  CO      1695   51       46    1:39:16.5                       
       5    Maria-Elena Weaver      Canon City  CO       1766   50       53    1:45:38.0                       
       6    Rose Martinez           Pueblo  CO           1721   51       54    1:54:32.5                       

Female 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Kerri Coulter           Canon City  CO       1668   55       20    1:28:25.1                       
       2    Carol Brimmeier         Trinidad  CO         1509   57       29    1:30:10.2                       
       3    Diane Cridennda         Colorado Springs  C  1669   57       32    1:31:02.2                       
       4    Gale Gerken             Colorado Springs  C  1511   55       59                                    

Female 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Jenine Ebersohl         Colorado Springs  C  1514   60       44    1:36:35.9                       

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Steven Folkerts         Fort Collins  CO     1680   37        1      56:30.4                       

Overall Male Masters Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Antonio Cisneros        Chihuahua  MX        1664   53        9    1:07:56.1                       

Male 13 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Brad Valdez             Pueblo  CO           1504   16       42    1:23:50.5                       
       2    Allen Gross             Pueblo  CO           1503   15       58    1:31:11.0                       

Male 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Matthew Drake           Pueblo West  CO      1672   21        2      59:05.1                       
       2    Aaron Levinson          Pueblo  CO           1712   21        5    1:04:54.6                       
       3    Timothy Lewin           Pueblo West  CO      1713   23        7    1:07:55.4                       
       4    Richard Romani          Penrose  CO          1524   21       27    1:18:09.7                       
       5    Tyler Vance                                  1523   21       36    1:21:31.3                       
       6    Mike Mauro              Denver  CO           1723   22       41    1:23:22.8                       

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Greg Decent                                  1521   30        3    1:01:55.2                       
       2    Jim Coulson             Canon City  CO       1667   33        8    1:07:55.9                       
       3    Paul Larson             Pueblo West  CO      1709   30       24    1:16:51.6                       
       4    Tim Garrett             Pueblo West  CO      1685   32       31    1:19:12.4                       
       5    Christopher MacChietto  Ft Collins  CO       1520   34       39    1:22:45.5                       
       6    Michael Shepherd        Pueblo West  CO      1755   33       45    1:24:41.1                       

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Duane Roberson          Colorado Springs  C  1744   38        4    1:04:47.7                       
       2    Gary Provost            Highlands Ranch  CO  1739   38        6    1:05:59.9                       
       3    Matt Sherman            Pueblo West  CO      1525   37       15    1:11:39.7                       
       4    Dean Thompson           Wiley  CO            1763   37       20    1:13:31.4                       
       5    Ted Johnson             Pueblo  CO           1702   38       30    1:18:59.6                       
       6    Derrick McCabe          Pueblo  CO           1724   39       37    1:21:53.6                       
       7    Michael Taylor          Pueblo West  CO      1762   35       43    1:23:50.8                       
       8    Brook Hathaway          Pueblo  CO           1693   38       47    1:24:57.3                       
       9    Shannon Rodriguez       Pueblo  CO           1746   35       61    1:34:11.9                       
      10    Joey Gutierrez          Pueblo  CO           1689   37       63    1:36:34.4                       
      11    Anrew Leyba             Pueblo  CO           1715   37       67    1:39:21.3                       

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Don Hawkins             Pueblo West  CO      1694   42       11    1:09:59.8                       
       2    Stephen Smith           Colorado Springs  C  1757   44       12    1:10:14.7                       
       3    Nels Hendrickson        Colorado Springs  C  1696   44       13    1:10:31.2                       
       4    John Roldan             Pueblo  CO           1747   42       14    1:10:32.0                       
       5    Shawn Loppnow           Pueblo  CO           1717   43       21    1:13:59.3                       
       6    Gary Rael               Pueblo  CO           1518   44       26    1:17:07.9                       
       7    Andy Blemker            Colorado Springs  C  1659   43       33    1:20:34.0                       
       8    Calvin Eisenach         Colorado Springs  C  1674   40       35    1:20:49.4                       
       9    Gary Henry              Colorado Springs  C  1526   43       48    1:26:14.7                       
      10    Christopher Obert       Pueblo  CO           1731   41       49    1:27:13.2                       
      11    Stephen Schleiker       Colorado Springs  C  1508   40       55    1:29:36.7                       
      12    Don McElheney           Albuquerque  NM      1512   40       56    1:30:08.0                       
      13    Damian Pritts           Pueblo West  CO      1737   40       64    1:37:16.1                       
      14    Mac Gallegos            Colorado City  CO    1684   43       66    1:39:17.1                       

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Bobby Valentine         Pueblo  CO           1517   45       16    1:11:45.1                       
       2    Kenneth Duling          Pueblo West  CO      1673   46       19    1:13:01.9                       
       3    Rick Hough              Pueblo  CO           1700   45       23    1:16:15.4                       
       4    Chris Schultz           Albuquerque  NM      1752   48       25    1:16:55.2                       
       5    Rich Kiser              Colorado Springs  C  1707   47       32    1:19:44.6                       
       6    Tom Ratzlaff            Pueblo West  CO      1741   49       46    1:24:51.6                       
       7    Sasan Delshad           Pueblo  CO           1671   49       52    1:28:24.8                       
       8    Robert Santoyo          Pueblo  CO           1751   47       53    1:28:45.0                       
       9    Allen Gross             Pueblo  CO           1502   47       59    1:31:23.9                       
      10    Rick Kreminski          Pueblo West  CO      1708   49       60    1:32:31.0                       
      11    Thomas Storey           Pueblo West  CO      1505   49       71    1:44:00.3                       
      12    Richard Emond           Canon City  CO       1676   47       75    2:26:14.4                       

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Rich Hadley             Florence  CO         1527   54       10    1:08:34.4                       
       2    Don Byers               Colorado Springs  C  1661   54       18    1:12:55.9                       
       3    Joe Martinez            Pueblo  CO           1720   50       28    1:18:32.0                       
       4    Steven Simon            Colorado Springs  C  1756   54       34    1:20:43.7                       
       5    Gary Romero             Thornton  CO         1748   50       44    1:24:18.7                       
       6    William Giebel          Pueblo  CO           1687   50       50    1:27:44.7                       
       7    Doug Massingill         Colorado Springs  C  1722   54       57    1:30:27.8                       
       8    Michael Olson           Colorado Springs  C  1732   53       62    1:36:09.4                       
       9    Paul Limberis           Englewood  CO        1716   54       73    1:48:25.5                       

Male 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    George Jones            Monument  CO         1703   59       17    1:12:08.6                       
       2    Daniel Tallon           Placitas  NM         1761   55       22    1:14:53.8                       
       3    Michael Allen           Colorado Springs  C  1653   59       38    1:22:31.3                       
       4    Allen Weaver            Canon City  CO       1765   57       40    1:22:59.4                       
       5    John Crouse             Monument  CO         1670   59       68    1:39:38.2                       
       6    Bill Pike               Colorado Springs  C  1735   59       70    1:41:56.1                       
       7    Bill Ebersohl           Colorado Springs  C  1515   56       72    1:44:28.8                       

Male 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Joe Stommel             Pueblo  CO           1760   60       29    1:18:49.9                       
       2    Edward Leanos           Pueblo  CO           1711   62       54    1:29:12.9                       
       3    Tom Hamilton            Colorado Springs  C  1692   62       69    1:41:39.4                       
       4    Stephen Willman         Westcliffe  CO       1767   63       76    2:26:14.6                       

Male 65 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    James Wright            Pueblo West  CO      1771   68       51    1:28:14.1                       
       2    Jim Gonzales            Pueblo  CO           1507   69       74    2:11:27.7                       
       3    Jim Austin              Westcliffe  CO       1654   67       77    2:34:59.6                       

Male 70 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Carl Bartecchi          Pueblo  CO           1656   70       65    1:38:16.9                       

*Overall place within gender.


Results: Jesse Weaver, Paul LaBar and Paulette Arns

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×