Logo

Panther Run 2010

Age Group Results

April 24, 2010

Results by Southern Colorado Runners

Men: 0- 8 9-11 12-14 15-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-89 90-99
Women: 0- 8 9-11 12-14 15-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-89 90-99

Run

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Amastasia Alhmra                             1883   16        1      22:02.2                       
Top

Female 8 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Claire Sandoval         Pueblo  CO           1857    6       18      30:02.7                       
       2    Kaya Wick               Pueblo West  CO       485    8       33      38:16.4                       
       3    Claire Davis            Pueblo West  CO      1820    8       34      38:16.8                       
       4    Salem Simerville        Pueblo  CO           1860    8       40      45:34.8                       
Top

Female 9 to 11

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Gabrielle Stageberg     Pueblo West  CO      1863   11        6      25:34.1                       
       2    Tessa Ivan              Pueblo  CO           1831   11        7      25:35.0                       
       3    Kamryn Mondragon        Pueblo  CO           1847   10       10      27:54.6                       
       4    Sarah Gerringer                              1890   11       15      29:09.7                       
       5    Madison Leigh           Pueblo  CO           1835   11       17      29:53.0                       
       6    Sophia Hayes            Pueblo  CO           1827    9       20      31:19.6                       
       7    Grace Keilbach          Pueblo  CO           1832    9       25      35:55.9                       
       8    Michelle Sipalay        Pueblo  CO           1862   11       26      36:32.0                       
       9    Angela Shah             Pueblo  CO           1858   11       27      36:32.2                       
      10    Anna Shah               Pueblo  CO           1859    9       30      36:47.5                       
      11    Grace Gonzales          Pueblo West  CO      1823    9       31      36:51.1                       
      12    Kailee Misiaszek        Pueblo West  CO      1846   11       32      37:58.8                       
      13    Emma Hollenstine        Pueblo West  CO      1828    9       39      44:27.3                       
Top

Female 12 to 14

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Olivia Hayes            Pueblo  CO           1892   13       21      32:15.8                       
       2    Calee Parker            Pueblo West  CO      1849   14       23      33:45.9                       
       3    Remi Kessler            Pueblo  CO           1833   14       24      33:47.5                       
       4    Lilly Gerringer                              1889   13       28      36:33.1                       
       5    Abbey Cira              Pueblo  CO           1817   14       29      36:34.7                       
       6    Sheridan Madrid         Pueblo  CO           1842   12       35      38:57.7                       
       7    Angela Brekke           Pueblo  CO           1812   14       38      39:16.5                       
Top

Female 15 to 18

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Amastasia Alhmra                             1883   16        1      22:02.2                       
Top

Female 19 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Molly Daniels           Penrose  CO          1819   23       14      28:33.4                       
       2    Jennelle Chorak         Pueblo  CO           1815   29       19      30:19.0                       
Top

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Cheryl Farrer           Pueblo  CO           1878   37        2      23:28.8                       
       2    Jill Swerdfeger         Pueblo West  CO      1865   37        3      23:53.1                       
       3    Kallene West            Pueblo  CO           1887   31        4      23:58.4                       
       4    Diana Maal              Pueblo West  CO      1840   38        8      26:11.9                       
       5    Jennifer Lopez          Pueblo  CO           1837   33       11      28:14.2                       
       6    Riki Acosta             Pueblo  CO           1808   37       13      28:18.9                       
       7    Monica Madrid           Pueblo  CO           1841   38       37      39:05.3                       
Top

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Mary Humphreys          Pueblo West  CO      1830   47        5      24:13.6                       
       2    Susan Hirst             Colorado Springs  C  1881   49        9      26:44.0                       
       3    Kathryn Johnson                              1880   49       16      29:17.4                       
       4    Lisa Clough                                  1888   44       22      32:48.5                       
       5    Merry Martin            Pueblo  CO           1843   45       36      39:04.0                       
Top

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Debbie Zlab             Salina  KS           1872   53       12      28:16.6                       
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Zachary Alhamra         Colorado Springs  C  1884   13        1      18:32.6                       
Top

Male 8 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    William Stageberg       Pueblo West  CO      1864    8       15      25:10.4                       
       2    Caleb Doerr             Pueblo  CO           1822   **       30      32:20.5                       
       3    Joseph Misiaszek        Pueblo West  CO      1845    8       36      38:30.5                       
Top

Male 9 to 11

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Adam Maal               Pueblo West  CO      1838    9       13      24:40.9                       
       2    Brandon Simony                               1894   11       20      26:59.9                       
       3    Nick Guzman             Pueblo  CO           1826   11       21      27:18.7                       
       4    Vinny Chiarito          Pueblo  CO           1814    9       25      29:35.5                       
       5    Liam Heaney             Colorado Springs  C  1876    9       26      29:39.3                       
       6    Peyton Roth             Pueblo  CO           1855   11       27      30:18.7                       
       7    Brendan Bell            Pueblo  CO           1810   11       35      38:01.5                       
       8    Luke Rocco              Pueblo  CO           1852    9       37      39:42.0                       
       9    Ryan Clough             Pueblo West  CO      1818    9       38      39:42.3                       
Top

Male 12 to 14

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Zachary Alhamra         Colorado Springs  C  1884   13        1      18:32.6                       
       2    Ben Roth                Pueblo  CO           1882   14        5      22:40.4                       
       3    Andrew Maal             Pueblo West  CO      1839   12       22      27:59.7                       
       4    Hugh Bell               Pueblo  CO           1811   13       31      33:23.0                       
Top

Male 19 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Tavin Baker             Pueblo  CO           1809   29       17      26:09.0                       
       2    Brian Christopherson    Pueblo  CO           1816   23       28      31:14.4                       
Top

Male 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    James Simony            Pueblo  CO           1861   38        9      24:10.9                       
       2    Jeff Leyva              Pueblo West  CO      1836   39       11      24:35.1                       
       3    Joe Rivera              Gunnison  CO         1850   30       24      28:56.3                       
       4    John Welte              Pueblo  CO           1870   31       32      35:22.4                       
       5    Ramon Gonzales          Pueblo West  CO      1824   38       33      36:51.6                       
Top

Male 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Hans Noordik            La Veta  CO          1879   40        2      20:16.1                       
       2    Conor Heaney            Colorado Springs  C  1875   40        3      21:09.9                       
       3    Rick Hollenstine        Pueblo West  CO      1829   47        8      24:05.9                       
       4    Joe Bulow               Pueblo  CO           1813   40       10      24:31.2                       
       5    David Roth              Pueblo  CO           1854   47       14      24:42.3                       
       6    John Stageberg          Pueblo West  CO      1877   41       16      25:12.4                       
       7    Thomas Meehan           Pueblo  CO           1874   46       18      26:10.4                       
       8    Teever Handal                                1873   47       23      28:39.1                       
       9    Rob Martin              Pueblo  CO           1844   45       29      31:27.9                       
Top

Male 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Anthony Diaz            Pueblo  CO           1821   52        6      23:21.9                       
       2    Rick Acosta             Pueblo  CO           1807   58       19      26:50.8                       
Top

Male 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    David Zlab              Salina  KS           1871   60        4      22:22.0                       
       2    John Roman              Pueblo  CO           1853   65        7      23:29.3                       
       3    Bob Gassen              Canon City  CO       1886   63       12      24:38.6                       
       4    Michael Salardino       Pueblo  CO           1856   61       34      37:06.5                       
       5    Bob Orlinski            Pueblo West  CO      1848   66       39      44:27.8                       

Walk

Top

Female 8 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Olivia Figueroa         Pueblo West  CO       966    8        1      15:38.7                       
       2    Skylar Charles          Pueblo  CO            958    7        4      18:29.1                       
       3    Sofia Gagliardi         Pueblo West  CO       971    7        5      18:34.7                       
       4    Lorelei Haley           Pueblo  CO            977    7        7      20:10.6                       
       5    Claire Hollenstine      Pueblo West  CO       983    6        8      20:11.1                       
       6    Mehak Singh             Pueblo  CO            999    7       10      20:44.1                       
       7    Kira Davis              Pueblo  CO            961    7       11      20:45.7                       
       8    Zoe Wick                Pueblo West  CO       486    6       13      21:49.3                       
       9    Ella Davis              Pueblo West  CO       960    6       14      21:53.3                       
      10    Olivia Rivera           Pueblo  CO            995    6       16      22:19.5                       
      11    Shelly Gill             Pueblo  CO            974   **       18      24:29.4                       
      12    Aria Keilbach           Pueblo  CO            985    8       22      25:32.4                       
      13    Raquel Gallegos         Pueblo  CO            972    8       23      25:33.0                       
      14    Avri Swerdfeger                               488   5        24      25:48.8                       
      15    Shae Swerdfeger                               489   8        26      28:08.9                       
      16    Macy Compton            Pueblo West  CO       959    6       27      28:21.5                       
      17    Sydney Gallegos         Pueblo  CO            973    5       28      28:24.6                       
      18    Caroline Catulli        Pueblo  CO            954    7       34      30:42.2                       
      19    Taryn Benavidez         Pueblo  CO            951    7       35      30:55.8                       
      20    Adrea Sipalay           Pueblo  CO           1000    8       36      36:48.8                       
Top

Female 9 to 11

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Olivia Gagliardi        Pueblo West  CO       970    9        2      17:06.7                       
       2    Sydney Dawson           Pueblo  CO            965   10        3      18:08.7                       
       3    Brooklynn Melendy       Pueblo  CO            987    9       17      23:33.8                       
       4    Corajane Aubert         Pueblo  CO            946    9       19      24:37.0                       
       5    Chelsea Greenway        Pueblo  CO            975   10       20      25:23.4                       
       6    Alexa Rodriquez         Pueblo  CO            996   10       31      29:51.5                       
       7    Toni Catulli            Pueblo  CO            956   10       33      30:21.9                       
       8    Emma Brown              Pueblo  CO            953   11       37      45:34.5                       
Top

Female 15 to 18

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Megan Bell              Pueblo  CO            948   17       21      25:31.7                       
Top

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Hilary Gagliardi        Pueblo West  CO       968   36        6      18:35.2                       
       2    Kristine Rivera         Pueblo  CO            994   35       15      21:56.0                       
       3    Lauren Davis            Pueblo West  CO       962   32       29      28:28.5                       
       4    Wendy Baker             Pueblo  CO            947   32       30      28:41.2                       
Top

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Valerie Haynes          Pueblo  CO            981   46        9      20:36.2                       
       2    Sharon Catulli          Pueblo  CO            955   43       32      30:06.0                       
Top

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Susan Montez            Pueblo  CO            989   57       12      21:18.6                       
       2    Ginny Pritchard         Pueblo West  CO       992   50       25      27:56.3                       
Top

Male 8 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Blake Boone                                   487   8         2      18:11.8                       
       2    Nico Gagliardi          Pueblo West  CO       969    7        3      18:20.4                       
       3    Nicholas Ryan           Pueblo  CO            998    6        4      18:20.9                       
       4    Joseph Haynes           Pueblo  CO            980    7        6      18:30.9                       
       5    Ryley Roth              Pueblo  CO            997    7       10      20:35.4                       
       6    James Misiaszek         Pueblo West  CO       988    6       13      24:30.2                       
       7    Ryan Bell               Pueblo  CO            949    8       14      26:04.1                       
       8    Ayden Naylon            Pueblo  CO            990    7       16      27:29.1                       
       9    Gregory Briseno         Pueblo  CO            952    6       18      29:51.2                       
Top

Male 9 to 11

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Nathan Jones            Pueblo West  CO       984   10        7      18:41.3                       
       2    Jonah Kottenstette      Pueblo  CO           1834    9        9      19:08.4                       
       3    Noah Reyes              Pueblo  CO            993   10       17      28:05.3                       
Top

Male 12 to 14

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Jacob Haynes            Pueblo  CO            979   12        1      15:46.2                       
       2    Charles Painter         Pueblo West  CO       991   12        8      18:42.5                       
Top

Male 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Dax Charles             Pueblo  CO            957   39        5      18:29.5                       
       2    Tim Davis               Pueblo West  CO       964   35       11      21:55.0                       
       3    Patrick Stephens        Pueblo  CO            484   30       12      23:34.1                       
Top

Male 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Doug Haynes             Pueblo  CO            978   55       15      27:23.9                       

*Overall place within gender.

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×