Logo

Run with Bulls 5K Run

Overall Finish List

May 16, 2010


Results by Southern Colorado Runners


    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age       Age Group         Time                        
       1    Levi Medina             Pueblo  CO           3625   22   1/4    M 20-29      15:48.8                       
       2    Troy Harrison                                3626   34   1/19   M 30-39      16:21.2                       
       3    Matthew Drake           Pueblo  CO           3525   21   2/4    M 20-29      17:21.0                       
       4    Gerald Romero           Colorado Springs  C  3644   38   2/19   M 30-39      17:53.6                       
       5    Aaron Levinson          Pueblo  CO           3547   21   3/4    M 20-29      19:04.4                       
       6    Luke Aragon             Pueblo  CO           3504   18   1/6    M 13-19      19:05.2                       
       7    Zachary Alhamra         Colorado Springs  C  3643   13   2/6    M 13-19      19:07.1                       
       8    Rich Hadley             Florence  CO         3641   54   1/11   M 50-59      19:07.6                       
       9    Angela Meloy            Pueblo West  CO      3557   27   1/16   F 20-29      19:13.3                       
      10    Michael Guenther        Monument  CO         3636   48   1/16   M 40-49      20:35.5                       
      11    Andrew Hackler          Pueblo West  CO      3645   42   2/16   M 40-49      20:41.8                       
      12    conor heaney            colorado springs  C  3600   40   3/16   M 40-49      21:06.9                       
      13    Ryan Coyne              Colorado Springs  C  3632   36   3/19   M 30-39      21:25.3                       
      14    jessica kleven          Pueblo  CO           3539   14   1/3    F 13-19      21:25.9                       
      15    Jamie Thurston          Pueblo  CO           3624   17   3/6    M 13-19      21:26.6                       
      16    Donny Simony            Pueblo  CO           3585   37   4/19   M 30-39      21:27.4                       
      17    chris riley             pueblo  CO           3571   49   4/16   M 40-49      21:30.6                       
      18    Roderick Ware           Pueblo West  CO      3621   34   5/19   M 30-39      21:33.7                       
      19    David Baker             Pueblo  CO           3599   52   2/11   M 50-59      21:50.2                       
      20    Brian Ropp              Pueblo  CO           3577   46   5/16   M 40-49      22:03.7                       
      21    Jeff Yost               Pueblo West  CO      3596   36   6/19   M 30-39      22:16.8                       
      22    Heather Jones-Proctor                        3634   32   1/24   F 30-39      22:23.1                       
      23    Paul Larson             Pueblo West  CO      3546   31   7/19   M 30-39      22:33.0                       
      24    John Roman              Pueblo  CO           3574   65   1/3    M 60-69      22:36.4                       
      25    Ashlee Romani           Florence  CO         3642   23   2/16   F 20-29      22:44.1                       
      26    Mark Koch               Pueblo  CO           3543   50   3/11   M 50-59      22:46.2                       
      27    JOSHUA AGUILAR          PUEBLO  CO           3606   34   8/19   M 30-39      22:50.8                       
      28    Gene Mares              Pueblo  CO           3618   47   6/16   M 40-49      22:52.2                       
      29    Emily Batson            Pueblo West  CO      3508   33   2/24   F 30-39      22:54.8                       
      30    Kevin Cover                                  3622   22   4/4    M 20-29      23:11.6                       
      31    Kevin Hughes            Pueblo  CO           3532   10   1/14   M  0-12      23:19.6                       
      32    Kieran Hughes           Pueblo  CO           3533   40   7/16   M 40-49      23:37.4                       
      33    Adam Maal               Pueblo West  CO      3549    9   2/14   M  0-12      23:49.9                       
      34    Anthony Diaz            Pueblo  CO           3523   52   4/11   M 50-59      23:51.9                       
      35    Megan Kroeze            Pueblo  CO           3617   22   3/16   F 20-29      24:11.1                       
      36    David Roth              Pueblo  CO           3579   47   8/16   M 40-49      24:12.2                       
      37    Maggie Welte            Pueblo  CO           3595   29   4/16   F 20-29      24:36.7                       
      38    Charles McDaniel        Hill AFB  UT         3556   33   9/19   M 30-39      24:55.1                       
      39    Mary Humphreys          Pueblo West  CO      3535   47   1/13   F 40-49      24:56.7                       
      40    Sean Maher              Pueblo  CO           3608   30  10/19   M 30-39      25:16.0                       
      41    Shannon Rodriguez       Pueblo  CO           3572   36  11/19   M 30-39      25:19.3                       
      42    Michael Smith           Pueblo  CO           3614   33  12/19   M 30-39      25:21.2                       
      43    Benjamin Roth           Pueblo  CO           3578   14   4/6    M 13-19      25:22.4                       
      44    Marijane Martinez       Pueblo  CO           3555   57   1/5    F 50-59      25:30.3                       
      45    Renee Renn                                   3637   37   3/24   F 30-39      25:39.0                       
      46    Damian Pritts           Pueblo West  CO      3627   40   9/16   M 40-49      25:51.5                       
      47    Mike Hurley             Pueblo  CO           3538   40  10/16   M 40-49      25:52.4                       
      48    Ramona Montoya          Taos Ski Valley  NM  3558   51   2/5    F 50-59      25:53.7                       
      49    Raul San Miguel         Pueblo  CO           3583   59   5/11   M 50-59      26:04.6                       
      50    Will Polk               Pueblo  CO           3566   31  13/19   M 30-39      26:07.9                       
      51    Melissa Olivas                               3630   29   5/16   F 20-29      26:10.2                       
      52    JULIE PEREZ             PUEBLO  CO           3563   34   4/24   F 30-39      26:12.7                       
      53    Diana Maal              Pueblo West  CO      3551   38   5/24   F 30-39      26:19.6                       
      54    Jeff Leyva              Pueblo West  CO      3548   39  14/19   M 30-39      26:34.2                       
      55    Misti Frey              Pueblo West  CO      3527   42   2/13   F 40-49      26:40.0                       
      56    Patrick Swank           Pueblo  CO           3587   62   2/3    M 60-69      27:00.1                       
      57    Trina Polk              Pueblo  CO           3565   32   6/24   F 30-39      27:06.8                       
      58    Jennifer Coyne                               3633   32   7/24   F 30-39      27:25.3                       
      59    Laura Moreschini        Pueblo  CO           3559   45   3/13   F 40-49      27:30.8                       
      60    Rick Acosta             Pueblo  CO           3501   58   6/11   M 50-59      27:35.4                       
      61    Ashlee Guadagnoli       Pueblo  CO           3529   24   6/16   F 20-29      27:39.4                       
      62    Megan Hall              Pueblo  CO           3531   17   2/3    F 13-19      27:43.7                       
      63    Lee Hall                Pueblo  CO           3530   53   7/11   M 50-59      27:47.3                       
      64    Deb Hadley              Florence  CO         3640   53   3/5    F 50-59      27:50.2                       
      65    Liz Rhee                Ft Carson  CO        3570   26   7/16   F 20-29      27:58.0                       
      66    Ramon Arriaga           Pueblo  CO           3505   32  15/19   M 30-39      28:11.0                       
      67    Darrell Olson           Pueblo  CO           3616   50   8/11   M 50-59      28:15.0                       
      68    Wendy Baker             Pueblo  CO           3506   32   8/24   F 30-39      28:37.1                       
      69    MICHELLE DEL PRIORE     PUEBLO  CO           3607   34   9/24   F 30-39      28:40.8                       
      70    Lauren Kleven           Pueblo  CO           3541   11   1/4    F  0-12      28:43.2                       
      71    Jocelyn Gonzales        Pueblo West  CO      3602   19   3/3    F 13-19      28:49.3                       
      72    liam HEANEY             colorado springs  C  3601    9   3/14   M  0-12      28:51.4                       
      73    Rhonda Uber             Pueblo  CO           3612   45   4/13   F 40-49      28:51.9                       
      74    Jimmy Cardinal          Pueblo  CO           3517   36  16/19   M 30-39      28:52.6                       
      75    Riki Acosta             Pueblo  CO           3502   37  10/24   F 30-39      28:53.2                       
      76    Claire Sandoval         Pueblo  CO           3605    6   2/4    F  0-12      29:04.4                       
      77    Reanna Bowman           Pueblo  CO           3513   30  11/24   F 30-39      29:05.0                       
      78    Kira Hughes             Pueblo  CO           3534    7   3/4    F  0-12      29:14.5                       
      79    Lisha Gomez             Colorado City  CO    3528   36  12/24   F 30-39      29:15.2                       
      80    Henry Hund              Pueblo  CO           3536   68   3/3    M 60-69      29:16.2                       
      81    Molly Daniels           Penrose  CO          3522   23   8/16   F 20-29      29:34.7                       
      82    Jennifer Breit          Pueblo  CO           3516   38  13/24   F 30-39      29:35.3                       
      83    Gayle Perez             Pueblo  CO           3562   45   5/13   F 40-49      29:36.0                       
      84    Julianne Hurley         Pueblo  CO           3537   38  14/24   F 30-39      29:45.7                       
      85    Mandi Johnson           Pueblo  CO           3613   29   9/16   F 20-29      29:46.8                       
      86    Elizabeth Wallin        Pueblo  CO           3594   24  10/16   F 20-29      29:50.4                       
      87    Jessica Casarez         Pueblo West  CO      3519   43   6/13   F 40-49      30:00.1                       
      88    Bryce Boyer             Pueblo West  CO      3514   39  17/19   M 30-39      30:23.3                       
      89    Rob Martin              Pueblo  CO           3554   45  11/16   M 40-49      30:39.3                       
      90    Becky Bregar            Pueblo  CO           3515   35  15/24   F 30-39      30:59.7                       
      91    Nicole Pritts           Pueblo West  CO      3567   35  16/24   F 30-39      31:00.4                       
      92    EUGENE AGUILAR          PUEBLO  CO           3604   55   9/11   M 50-59      31:01.5                       
      93    Natasha Mondragon                            3631   33  17/24   F 30-39      31:02.1                       
      94    Peyton Roth             Pueblo  CO           3580   11   4/14   M  0-12      31:03.2                       
      95    Triton Roman            Pueblo  CO           3576   10   5/14   M  0-12      31:03.7                       
      96    shaleen cruz            pueblo west  CO      3521   28  11/16   F 20-29      31:04.5                       
      97    Robert Saulters         Pueblo  CO           3619   58  10/11   M 50-59      31:14.2                       
      98    Eileen Baracz           Canon City  CO       3507   62   1/2    F 60-69      31:20.4                       
      99    Adorea Swartz           Pueblo  CO           3588   25  12/16   F 20-29      31:25.2                       
     100    joseph thompsom         Dulce  NM            3620   49  12/16   M 40-49      31:47.3                       

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age       Age Group         Time                        
     101    Jessie Quintana         Pueblo West  CO      3568   66   2/2    F 60-69      32:10.1                       
     102    Mark Kleven             Pueblo  CO           3542   39  18/19   M 30-39      32:12.4                       
     103    Debby Reed              Silver Cliff  CO     3569   57   4/5    F 50-59      32:24.1                       
     104    kathleen perry          pueblo west  CO      3564   44   7/13   F 40-49      32:26.5                       
     105    Adriana Arteaga         Pueblo  CO           3611   28  13/16   F 20-29      32:29.0                       
     106    Gonzales Robert         Pueblo  CO           3610   43  13/16   M 40-49      32:30.3                       
     107    Sara Cardinal           Pueblo  CO           3518   31  18/24   F 30-39      32:55.1                       
     108    Madelyn Nicolay                              3635   23  14/16   F 20-29      32:59.2                       
     109    Cindy Nicolay           Pueblo West  CO      3561   54   5/5    F 50-59      33:18.9                       
     110    Andrew Maal             Pueblo West  CO      3550   12   6/14   M  0-12      33:28.2                       
     111    Caleb Doerr             PUEBLO  CO           3524   12   7/14   M  0-12      33:28.9                       
     112    Suzanne Cauley          Pueblo West  CO      3520   42   8/13   F 40-49      33:36.7                       
     113    Dennis Wait             Pueblo  CO           3593   55  11/11   M 50-59      35:28.5                       
     114    Michelle Frederick      Pueblo West  CO      3526   41   9/13   F 40-49      35:36.1                       
     115    Merry Martin            Pueblo  CO           3553   45  10/13   F 40-49      35:58.1                       
     116    Bridgette Thomas        Pueblo  CO           3589   34  19/24   F 30-39      36:29.1                       
     117    Dylan Ortiz                                  3628   11   8/14   M  0-12      37:04.7                       
     118    Colton Ortiz                                 3629    9   9/14   M  0-12      37:07.1                       
     119    Melisa Maes-Johnson     Pueblo  CO           3552   38  20/24   F 30-39      37:38.8                       
     120    Jennings Tiiller        Pueblo West  CO      3590    5  10/14   M  0-12      37:55.0                       
     121    Sheri Tiller            Pueblo West  CO      3592   42  11/13   F 40-49      37:55.6                       
     122    Jerry Tiller            Pueblo West  CO      3591   45  14/16   M 40-49      37:56.6                       
     123    Jae Ryan                Pueblo  CO           3582   39  21/24   F 30-39      38:37.9                       
     124    Donna Ruzich            Beulah  CO           3581   40  12/13   F 40-49      38:40.0                       
     125    Ashley Smith            Pueblo  CO           3615   12  11/14   M  0-12      38:51.5                       
     126    Jayme Stangier          Pueblo  CO           3586   37  22/24   F 30-39      40:09.6                       
     127    Joyce Kulpinski         Countryside  IL      3545   37  23/24   F 30-39      40:34.2                       
     128    Kent Kleven             Pueblo  CO           3540    9  12/14   M  0-12      42:23.6                       
     129    Kelle Thomas            Pueblo  CO           3638   31  24/24   F 30-39      45:10.3                       
     130    Adam Schultz            Pueblo  CO           3639   34  19/19   M 30-39      45:10.8                       
     131    Mira Roman              Pueblo  CO           3575    8   4/4    F  0-12      46:45.2                       
     132    Chris Roman             Pueblo  CO           3573   42  15/16   M 40-49      46:46.1                       
     133    Wendy Archuleta         Pueblo  CO           3597   29  15/16   F 20-29      47:54.9                       
     134    Kade Gann Archuleta     Pueblo  CO           3598   13   5/6    M 13-19      47:55.3                       
     135    Brittany Aragon         Pueblo  CO           3503   20  16/16   F 20-29      58:19.1                       
     136    Cody Sanderson          Pueblo  CO           3584   19   6/6    M 13-19      58:19.2                       
     137    Christy Belore          Pueblo West  CO      3511   42  13/13   F 40-49      58:31.2                       
     138    Hunter Belore           Pueblo West  CO      3512    4  13/14   M  0-12    1:10:13.8                       
     139    Austin Belore           Pueblo West  CO      3510    9  14/14   M  0-12    1:10:15.7                       
     140    Angelo Belore           Pueblo West  CO      3509   41  16/16   M 40-49    1:11:35.9                       

Run with Bulls 2M Walk

Overall Finish List


Results by Southern Colorado Runners


    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age       Age Group         Time                        
       1    Dale Boone              Pueblo  CO           1238   57   1/7    M  0-99      24:42.0                       
       2    Sandi Boyer             Pueblo West  CO      1239   43   1/9    F  0-99      29:17.8                       
       3    Robert Renn                                  1253   38   2/7    M  0-99      30:23.7                       
       4    James Archuleta         Pueblo  CO           1248   39   3/7    M  0-99      32:04.6                       
       5    Donna Steffy            Colorado Springs  C  1244   55   2/9    F  0-99      32:06.8                       
       6    Melissa Tittel          PUEBLO  CO           1245   29   3/9    F  0-99      32:07.2                       
       7    Sandy Fergerson         Pueblo  CO           1240   44   4/9    F  0-99      32:51.5                       
       8    Tommy Fergerson                              1252   47   4/7    M  0-99      32:52.1                       
       9    Beverly VanCleave       Pueblo West  CO      1246   60   5/9    F  0-99      33:00.5                       
      10    Kennth VanCleave        Pueblo West  CO      1247   64   5/7    M  0-99      33:52.3                       
      11    Marvin Jones            Pueblo  CO           1242   66   6/7    M  0-99      36:58.4                       
      12    Bea Jones               Pueblo  CO           1241   65   6/9    F  0-99      36:59.3                       
      13    Kerry Roman             Pueblo  CO           1243   37   7/9    F  0-99      37:00.3                       
      14    Jennifer Meehan         Pueblo  CO           1249   10   8/9    F  0-99      37:21.4                       
      15    Samantha Meehan         Pueblo  CO           1250    8   9/9    F  0-99      37:22.1                       
      16    Tom Meehan              Pueblo  CO           1251   46   7/7    M  0-99      37:22.5                       

Volunteer Support

Race Director: Ruth McDonald
Race Registration: Paulette Arns, Don Pfost, Marilyn Vargas and TBA
Lead Bike and Course Marking: Dave Diaz
Finish Line: Terry Cathcart, Paul LaBar, Marilyn Vargas, Justin Ricks and Lois Pfost
Course Marshalls: Elena Weaver, Allen Weaver and TBA
Race Results: Paulette Arns and Don Pfost
Other: Tim and entire Gold Dust Staff

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×