Logo

Prevent-A-Thon 2010 5K Run

Age Group Results

June 05, 2010


Results By Southern Colorado Runners


 

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place   Name                     City               Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jill Swerdfeger          pueblo west  CO      1284   38        9        24:42    7:58/M             

Female 12 and under

    Place   Name                     City               Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    KAYLENE KHOSLA           PUEBLO  CO           1265   12       19        27:30    8:52/M             
       2    Kamryn Mondragon         Pueblo  CO           1276   10       34        32:17   10:25/M             
       3    Claire Sandoval          Pueblo  CO           1283    6       35        32:19   10:25/M             

Female 13 to 19

    Place   Name                     City               Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Megan Hall               Pueblo  CO           1259   17       13        26:28    8:32/M             
       2    JERICA KHOSLA            PUEBLO  CO           1264   18       17        27:14    8:47/M             

Female 20 to 29

    Place   Name                     City               Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Casey Quigley            Pueblo  CO           1279   21       21        27:37    8:55/M             

Female 30 to 39

    Place   Name                     City               Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Diana Maal               Pueblo West  CO      1269   38       16        27:10    8:46/M             
       2    M QUINTANA               TRINIDAD  CO         1280   39       30        30:59   10:00/M             
       3    Christina Martinez       Pueblo  CO           1272   32       36        32:41   10:33/M             

Female 40 to 49

    Place   Name                     City               Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Mary Humphreys           Pueblo West  CO      1262   47       12        25:15    8:09/M             
       2    Rochelle Kelly Devargas                       1297   48       31        31:34   10:11/M             
       3    joey mathews             pueblo  CO           1275   41       32        32:08   10:22/M             
       4    Lisa Clough              Pueblo West  CO      1290   44       38        33:16   10:44/M             
       5    Janette Herrera          Pueblo  CO           1261   47       39        33:49   10:55/M             
       6    Sheri Tiller             Pueblo West  CO      3699   42       47        47:05   15:11/M             

Female 50 to 59

    Place   Name                     City               Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    ROSEMARY HAYES           PUEBLO  CO           1260   50       37        33:10   10:42/M             

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place   Name                     City               Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Luke Aragon              Pueblo  CO           1298   18        1        20:08    6:30/M             

Male 0 to 12

    Place   Name                     City               Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Adam Maal                Pueblo West  CO      1267    9        7        24:25    7:53/M             
       2    Andrew Maal              Pueblo West  CO      1268   12       23        28:14    9:06/M             
       3    Jennings Tiller          Pueblo West  CO      1300    6       26        29:44    9:35/M             
       4    Caleb Doerr              PUEBLO  CO           1254   12       41        35:01   11:18/M             
       5    Keagan Westhoff          Pueblo  CO           1288   10       44        38:59   12:35/M             

Male 13 to 19

    Place   Name                     City               Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jordan Tafoya            Avondale  CO         1273   15       28        30:46    9:55/M             

Male 20 to 29

    Place   Name                     City               Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Rickey Ortiz             Pueblo  CO           1277   20        8        24:36    7:56/M             
       2    Paul Vialpando           Pueblo  CO           1287   28       15        27:00    8:43/M             

Male 30 to 39

    Place   Name                     City               Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Ryan Golob               Pueblo  CO           1257   31        6        24:23    7:52/M             
       2    Troy Johnson             Pueblo  CO           1291   38       10        24:57    8:03/M             
       3    Sean Maher               Pueblo  CO           1270   30       11        24:58    8:03/M             
       4    Matthew Vialpando        Pueblo  CO           1286   30       18        27:30    8:52/M             
       5    Mike Dorwart             pueblo  CO           1255   35       24        28:21    9:09/M             
       6    Richard Perko            Pueblo  CO           1278   31       42        35:50   11:34/M             

Male 40 to 49

    Place   Name                     City               Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Don Hawkins              Pueblo West  CO      1292   43        2        20:45    6:42/M             
       2    Michael Guenther         Monument  CO         1296   48        3        21:25    6:55/M             
       3    Gene Mares               Pueblo  CO           1271   47        4        22:33    7:16/M             
       4    Robert Santoyo           Pueblo  CO           1295   48        5        23:50    7:41/M             
       5    Guillermo Casillas       Pueblo  CO           1293   44       25        28:27    9:11/M             
       6    John Reed                Pueblo  CO           1281   44       33        32:13   10:24/M             
       7    dan mathews              pueblo  CO           1274   44       40        35:00   11:17/M             
       8    Norman Westhoff          Pueblo  CO           1289   41       45        39:00   12:35/M             
       9    Jerry Tiller             Pueblo West  CO      1299   45       46        47:04   15:11/M             

Male 50 to 59

    Place   Name                     City               Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Donald Hall              Pueblo  CO           1258   53       14        26:43    8:37/M             
       2    ROCKY KHOSLA             PUEBLO  CO           1266   51       20        27:32    8:53/M             
       3    Raul San Miguel          Pueblo  CO           1282   59       22        27:41    8:56/M             
       4    Al Sonnenfeld            Pueblo  CO           1294   51       29        30:57    9:59/M             

Male 60 and over

    Place   Name                     City               Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Robert Kelher            Canon City  CO       1263   67       27        30:33    9:51/M             
       2    Manuel Espinoza          Pueblo  CO           1256   61       43        36:31   11:47/M             

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×