Logo

Hot-to-Trot

Overall Finish List

September 26, 2010


Results by Southern Colorado Runners


 

5K Run

   Place    Name                         City               Bib No   Age   Gend  Age Group      Time
       1    Levi Medina                  Pueblo  CO           2808    23   M   ***** 20-29      15:37.3
       2    Gerald Romero                Colorado Springs  C  2824    39   M       1 30-39      16:44.7
       3    Brandon Supernaw             Colorado Springs  C  2789    14   M       1 13-19      17:15.8
       4    Zachary Alhamra              Colorado Springs  C  2654    13   M       2 13-19      17:25.2 
       5    Charlie Gray                 Pueblo  CO           2771    56   M       1 50-59      17:45.7 
       6    Aaron Levinson               Pueblo  CO           2807    21   M       1 20-29      18:17.3 
       7    Michael De La Cruz           Pueblo  CO           2766    29   M       2 20-29      18:20.0 
       8    Luke Aragon                  Pueblo  CO           2763    19   M       3 13-19      19:01.4 
       9    Matt Sherman                 Pueblo West  CO      2811    38   M       2 30-39      19:07.8 
      10    Rich Hadley                  Florence  CO         2816    54   M       2 50-59      19:33.6 
      11    Rory Valentish               Pueblo  CO           2792    12   M       1  0-12      19:46.1 
      12    Mark Gurule                  Pueblo  CO           2773    48   M       1 40-49      19:50.6 
      13    justin gutierrez             pueblo  CO           2697    36   M       3 30-39      20:09.2 
      14    Ana Bentz                    Pueblo West  CO      2663    35   F   ***** 30-39      20:27.3 
      15    Andy Fox                     Pueblo  CO           2688    21   M       3 20-29      20:39.2 
      16    Chris Markert                Pueblo  CO           2716    33   M       4 30-39      20:43.5 
      17    Shannon Martellaro           West Hollywood  CA   2718    31   F       1 30-39      20:54.4 
      18    Roderick Ware                Pueblo West  CO      2825    34   M       5 30-39      21:01.7 
      19    Chris Riley                  Pueblo  CO           2818    49   M       2 40-49      21:16.3 
      20    David Baker                  Pueblo  CO           2764    52   M       3 50-59      21:21.5 
      21    Mark Koch                    Pueblo  CO           2710    51   M       4 50-59      21:26.4 
      22    John Roman                   Pueblo  CO           2735    66   M       1 60-69      21:30.8 
      23    Matt Comden                  Trinidad  CO         2821    24   M       4 20-29      21:42.1 
      24    Ian Parker                   Pueblo  CO           2784    16   M       4 13-19      21:59.6 
      25    Gene Mares                   Pueblo  CO           2780    47   M       3 40-49      22:03.4 
      26    Stephanie Hirst              Cocoa Beach  FL      2700    25   F       1 20-29      22:11.5 
      27    Mark Feinsinger              Carbondale  CO       2767    41   M       4 40-49      22:14.3 
      28    Robert Santoyo               Pueblo  CO           2741    48   M       5 40-49      22:21.9 
      29    Madeline ALhamra             Colorado Springs  C  2653    11   F       1  0-12      22:22.7 
      30    Kevin Hughes                 Pueblo  CO           2703    11   M       2  0-12      22:23.3 
      31    Laurice Lopez-Cepero         Pueblo  CO           2714    39   F       2 30-39      22:25.7 
      32    Jeff Mize                    Pueblo West  CO      2796    48   M       6 40-49      22:29.2 
      33    Ken Hughes                   Pueblo  CO           2702    40   M       7 40-49      22:40.4 
      34    Darin German                 Pueblo  CO           2693    16   M       5 13-19      22:40.8 
      35    Derrick McCabe               Pueblo  CO           2720    39   M       6 30-39      22:47.7 
      36    Frank Lopez-Cepero           Pueblo  CO           2713    42   M       8 40-49      22:50.9 
      37    Paula McCabe                 Pueblo  CO           2721    38   F       3 30-39      22:55.2 
      38    Billy Mares                  Pueblo  CO           2778    44   M       9 40-49      23:09.3 
      39    Michael Shepherd             Pueblo West  CO      2742    34   M       7 30-39      23:11.6 
      40    Stephen Gengo                Pueblo West  CO      2769    21   M       5 20-29      23:24.3 
      41    Kris Spinuzzi                Pueblo  CO           2747    41   F       1 40-49      23:27.1 
      42    Marge Gray                   Pueblo  CO           2772    54   F       1 50-59      23:37.0 
      43    Tracy Fuller                 Pueblo West  CO      2692    29   F       2 20-29      23:41.3 
      44    Jimmy Fuller                 Pueblo West  CO      2691    39   M       8 30-39      23:42.1 
      45    Shannon Rodriguez            Pueblo  CO           2734    36   M       9 30-39      23:44.1 
      46    Michael Allen                Colorado Springs  C  2655    60   M       2 60-69      23:50.2 
      47    Angela Hernandez             Trinidad  CO         2776    46   F       2 40-49      23:52.9 
      48    Carol Kinzy                  Pueblo  CO           2707    62   F       1 60-69      24:03.0 
      49    Tanya Van Wagenen            Pueblo  CO           2820    37   F       4 30-39      24:17.2 
      50    Melanie Milyard              pueblo  CO           2725    33   F       5 30-39      24:26.0 
      51    Michael Cook                 Pueblo  CO           2677    43   M      10 40-49      24:27.9 
      52    Gil Sanchez                  Chico  CA            2739    57   M       5 50-59      24:33.6 
      53    Roberto Torres               Pueblo  CO           2756    42   M      11 40-49      24:49.4 
      54    Janelle Markert              Pueblo  CO           2717    32   F       6 30-39      25:01.0 
      55    Michael Sumpter              Pueblo  CO           2752    14   M       6 13-19      25:06.7 
      56    Adrian Soto                  Pueblo  CO           2804    10   M       3  0-12      25:13.4 
      57    Marijane Martinez            Pueblo  CO           2719    58   F       2 50-59      25:14.5 
      58    Anthony Soto                 Pueblo  CO           2803     9   M       4  0-12      25:20.7 
      59    Angela Kleven                Pueblo  CO           2708    11   F       2  0-12      25:21.9 
      60    Sean Maher                   Pueblo  CO           2817    30   M      10 30-39      25:28.3 
      61    Stanley Moore                Pueblo  CO           2727    52   M       6 50-59      25:32.4 
      62    Damian Pritts                Pueblo West  CO      2728    40   M      12 40-49      25:33.3 
      63    Tara Lindsey-Chavez          Arvada  CO           2712    20   F       3 20-29      25:36.2 
      64    David DiPrince               La Junta  CO         2684    35   M      11 30-39      25:38.5 
      65    Noah Usry                    Pueblo West  CO      2759    15   M       7 13-19      25:43.6 
      66    Trisha Davis                 Pueblo West  CO      2682    59   F       3 50-59      25:45.4 
      67    Patrick Swank                Pueblo  CO           2753    62   M       3 60-69      25:48.6 
      68    Nicole Pritts                Pueblo West  CO      2729    35   F       7 30-39      25:50.2 
      69    Rick Acosta                  pueblo  CO           2650    58   M       7 50-59      25:54.9 
      70    Raul San Miguel              Pueblo  CO           2737    60   M       4 60-69      25:56.9 
      71    Abby Simpson                 Pueblo  CO           2743    16   F       1 13-19      25:58.4 
      72    Mary Humphreys               Pueblo West  CO      2706    48   F       3 40-49      26:01.6 
      73    Ramon Arriaga                Pueblo  CO           2659    32   M      12 30-39      26:02.7 
      74    John Castanha                Rye  CO              2765    50   M       8 50-59      26:20.7 
      75    Michael Dowart               Pueblo  CO           2795    36   M      13 30-39      26:21.6 
      76    Susan Hirst                  Colorado Springs  C  2701    49   F       4 40-49      26:32.5 
      77    John Reed                    Pueblo  CO           2731    44   M      13 40-49      26:37.7 
      78    Mike Borton                  Pueblo  CO           2665    54   M       9 50-59      26:49.6 
      79    Debbie Gurule                Pueblo  CO           2696    46   F       5 40-49      26:52.5 
      80    Martha Drake                 Pueblo West  CO      2685    56   F       4 50-59      26:53.9 
      81    Hugh Parker                  Pueblo  CO           2783    56   M      10 50-59      26:55.1 
      82    Theresa Garcia                                    2813    50   F       5 50-59      26:56.5 
      83    Josh Messner                 Denver  CO           2724    28   M       6 20-29      26:58.0 
      84    Elisha Tucci                 Pueblo  CO           2791    32   F       8 30-39      27:11.5 
      85    Edward Villaneuva                                 2810    45   M      14 40-49      27:17.6 
      86    Jocelyn Gonzales             Pueblo West  CO      2770    19   F       2 13-19      27:18.9 
      87    Chris Sanchez                pueblo  CO           2738    42   M      15 40-49      27:19.7 
      88    Benjamin Sandoval            Pueblo  CO           2740    27   M       7 20-29      27:20.3 
      89    Deb Hadley                   Florence  CO         2815    53   F       6 50-59      27:21.3 
      90    Bryce Boyer                  Pueblo West  CO      2666    39   M      14 30-39      27:25.0 
      91    Gloria Montoya               Pueblo  CO           2782    62   F       2 60-69      27:26.2 
      92    Jennifer DeGrado             Pueblo  CO           2683    33   F       9 30-39      27:39.2 
      93    Felicia Mares                Pueblo  CO           2779    26   F       4 20-29      27:40.3 
      94    Jamie Vigil                  Salida  CO           2801    45   F       6 40-49      27:47.8 
      95    Jennifer Breit               Pueblo  CO           2667    39   F      10 30-39      27:49.5 
      96    Josef Bonney                 Salida  CO           2799    20   M       8 20-29      27:53.7 
      97    Amber Stohner                Denver  CO           2750    28   F       5 20-29      27:58.2 
      98    Zachary Cook                 Pueblo  CO           2679    11   M       5  0-12      28:02.6 
      99    Mark Chorak                  Pueblo  CO           2674    43   M      16 40-49      28:10.5 
     100    Melanie Hughes               Pueblo  CO           2705    39   F      11 30-39      28:12.0 

   Place    Name                         City               Bib No   Age   Gend  Age Group      Time
     101    Ashlee Guadagnoli            Pueblo  CO           2695    24   F       6 20-29      28:15.5 
     102    Tracey Cook                  Pueblo  CO           2678    36   F      12 30-39      28:30.1 
     103    Jimmy Cardinal               Pueblo  CO           2822    36   M      15 30-39      28:38.5 
     104    Neil Chapman                 Colorado Springs  C  2672    42   M      17 40-49      28:45.5 
     105    Michelle Chapman             Colorado Springs  C  2671    42   F       7 40-49      28:48.2 
     106    Clif Thompson                Pueblo  CO           2790    45   M      18 40-49      28:52.5 
     107    riki acosta                  pueblo  CO           2651    38   F      13 30-39      29:13.2 
     108    Eileen Baracz                Canon City  CO       2661    62   F       3 60-69      29:16.1 
     109    Dan Comden                   Pueblo  CO           2676    56   M      11 50-59      29:16.9 
     110    Cathy Quintana               Pueblo  CO           2785    40   F       8 40-49      29:23.9 
     111    Matthew Mares                Pueblo  CO           2781    27   M       9 20-29      29:28.8 
     112    Angie Fillmore               Boone  CO            2686    31   F      14 30-39      29:31.1 
     113    Rachel Lawler                pueblo  CO           2711    26   F       7 20-29      29:31.9 
     114    Payton Aragon                Pueblo West  CO      2657    15   M       8 13-19      29:33.3 
     115    Renee Trujillo               Pueblo West  CO      2798    37   F      15 30-39      29:39.9 
     116    Kimbre Clark                 Pueblo West  CO      2675    24   F       8 20-29      30:03.4 
     117    Richard Wyland Jr            Walsenburg  CO       2762    56   M      12 50-59      30:07.5 
     118    Pete Wories                  Cedar Lake  IN       2793    63   M       5 60-69      30:08.9 
     119    Jessica Sisneros             Pueblo  CO           2787    29   F       9 20-29      30:09.9 
     120    Skyler Davis                 Pueblo  CO           2794    15   F       3 13-19      30:35.0 
     121    Sarah Mize                   Pueblo West  CO      2800    15   F       4 13-19      30:35.7 
     122    Florence McKercher           Pueblo  CO           2722    29   F      10 20-29      30:38.0 
     123    ELIZABETH Wallin             Pueblo  CO           2760    24   F      11 20-29      30:52.8 
     124    Mark Davis                   Pueblo  CO           2681    37   M      16 30-39      30:54.1 
     125    Anna Simpson                 Pueblo  CO           2786    25   F      12 20-29      30:57.5 
     126    Nina Gonzales                Pueblo West  CO      2826    28   F      13 20-29      31:07.0 
     127    Mark Steves                  Pueblo  CO           2748    58   M      13 50-59      31:13.8 
     128    Margarito Fuentes Jr         Pueblo  CO           2689    58   M      14 50-59      31:17.0 
     129    Peyton Roth                  Pueblo  CO           2797    11   M       6  0-12      31:18.7 
     130    Hilbert Navarro              Pueblo  CO           2802    70   M       1 70-99      31:33.1 
     131    Debby Reed                   Silver cliff  CO     2730    58   F       7 50-59      31:57.9 
     132    Adriana Arteaga              Pueblo  CO           2660    29   F      14 20-29      31:59.0 
     133    Erin Messner                 Denver  CO           2723    28   F      15 20-29      31:59.9 
     134    Robert Gonzales              Pueblo  CO           2694    44   M      19 40-49      32:00.7 
     135    Mary Jean Gradisar           Parker  CO           2814    53   F       8 50-59      32:02.7 
     136    Mark Kleven                  Pueblo  CO           2709    40   M      20 40-49      32:07.8 
     137    Sara Cardinal                Pueblo  CO           2823    31   F      16 30-39      32:27.8 
     138    Kira Hughes                  Pueblo  CO           2704     8   F       3  0-12      32:30.8 
     139    Rachael Calkins              Pueblo  CO           2669    35   F      17 30-39      32:37.5 
     140    Matthew Sparks               Pueblo West  CO      2746    40   M      21 40-49      32:50.1 
     141    Jennelle Chorak              Pueblo  CO           2673    30   F      18 30-39      33:15.9 
     142    Janette Herrera              Pueblo  CO           2699    47   F       9 40-49      33:31.7 
     143    Karen Sison                  Pueblo  CO           2744    26   F      16 20-29      33:37.9 
     144    Rene Brown                                        2819    48   F      10 40-49      34:30.6 
     145    Spencer Aragon               Pueblo West  CO      2658     9   M       7  0-12      34:53.9 
     146    adam aragon                  pueblo west  CO      2656    32   M      17 30-39      34:56.9 
     147    Chandler Sparks              Pueblo West  CO      2745    11   M       8  0-12      35:13.2 
     148    Jalyn Robinson               Pueblo  CO           2733    40   F      11 40-49      35:15.4 
     149    Josephine Hernandez          Pueblo  CO           2698    33   F      19 30-39      35:24.0 
     150    Ignacio Garcia               Pueblo  CO           2768    49   M      22 40-49      35:55.1 
     151    Gina Garcia                  Pueblo West  CO      2788    42   F      12 40-49      35:56.1 
     152    Susan Campbell               Pueblo  CO           2670    65   F       4 60-69      36:15.0 
     153    Spree Walls                  pueblo  CO           2761    16   F       5 13-19      36:16.2 
     154    madeline belarde             Pueblo West  CO      2662    57   F       9 50-59      36:40.4 
     155    Ralph Regalado               Pueblo  CO           2732    73   M       2 70-99      36:48.9 
     156    Genevieve Ackley             Pueblo  CO           2805    24   F      17 20-29      36:51.3 
     157    Jodie Roman                                       2812    30   F      20 30-39      37:07.4 
     158    Laura Updike                 La Junta  CO         2757    32   F      21 30-39      37:20.2 
     159    Brigitte Juarez              Pueblo  CO           2806    60   F       5 60-69      37:33.4 
     160    Daniel Usry                  Pueblo West  CO      2758    11   M       9  0-12      37:39.4 
     161    Eva Torres                   Pueblo  CO           2754     9   F       4  0-12      37:49.8 
     162    Loraine Torres               Pueblo  CO           2755    41   F      13 40-49      38:05.4 
     163    Donna Ruzich                 Beulah  CO           2736    41   F      14 40-49      38:07.6 
     164    Susan Steves                 Pueblo  CO           2749    57   F      10 50-59      38:39.4 
     165    Laura Fossceco               pueblo  CO           2687    33   F      22 30-39      39:25.2 
     166    Brian Bentz                  Pueblo West  CO      2664    40   M      23 40-49      39:44.0 
     167    Paula Johnson                Pueblo West  CO      2777    28   F      18 20-29      41:29.1 
     168    Taylor Aguilar               Pueblo West  CO      2652    17   F       6 13-19      42:24.5 
     169    Maggie Lopez                 Pueblo  CO           2809    55   F      11 50-59      42:52.2 
     170    Gage Haman                   Pueblo  CO           2774     7   M      10  0-12      44:41.8 
     171    Kim Haman                    Pueblo  CO           2775    33   F      23 30-39      44:42.3 
     172    Judy Macias                  Highlands Ranch  CO  2715    49   F      15 40-49      51:12.8 

2M Walk

   Place    Name                         City               Bib No   Age   Gend  Age Group      Time
       1    Kristy Renzelman             Pueblo  CO           3739    39   F       1  0-99      23:23.1 
       2    Joyce Laney                  Pueblo  CO           3735    61   F       2  0-99      23:23.9 
       3    Pauline Romero               Pueblo  CO           3740    58   F       3  0-99      23:39.6 
       4    Sandi Boyer                  Pueblo West  CO      3731    43   F       4  0-99      24:50.2 
       5    Sherry Sisk                  Dacono  CO           3742    49   F       5  0-99      29:33.3 
       6    Kenny Lira                   Dacono  CO           3736    46   M       1  0-99      29:34.2 
       7    Bea Jones                    Pueblo  CO           3733    65   F       6  0-99      33:38.9 
       8    Marvin Jones                 Pueblo  CO           3734    66   M       2  0-99      33:40.0 
       9    Kimberly Sparks              Pueblo West  CO      3745    37   F       7  0-99      39:37.0 
      10    Ally Sparks                  Pueblo West  CO      3743     8   F       8  0-99      39:40.4 
      11    Jan Pullin                   Pueblo  CO           3755    60   F       9  0-99      39:48.6 
      12    Kay Stark                                         3754    58   F      10  0-99      39:49.8 
      13    Julie Porter                 Pueblo West  CO      3752    52   F      11  0-99      40:01.2 
      14    Herman Sparks                Pueblo  CO           3744    63   M       3  0-99      40:03.4 
      15    Phyllis Sparks               Pueblo  CO           3746    60   F      12  0-99      40:04.2 
      16    Rena Ryberg                  Spearville  KS       3741    42   F      13  0-99      41:33.9 
      17    Marti Aberson                Spearville  KS       3730    50   F      14  0-99      41:34.7 
      18    Cynthia Fuentes              Pueblo  CO           3732    59   F      15  0-99      41:49.5 
      19    Maureen Carrol               Pueblo  CO           3753    50   F      16  0-99      41:50.4 
      20    Timea Kennedy                Pueblo  CO           3750    33   F      17  0-99      41:55.9 
      21    Tunde Duma                   Denver  CO           3749    44   F      18  0-99      41:56.5 
      22    Jennie Martellaro            Pueblo  CO           3737    78   F      19  0-99      42:47.4 
      23    Diane Stohner                Aurora  CO           3747    56   F      20  0-99      42:48.6 
      24    Charlene Martellaro          Pueblo  CO           3751    51   F      21  0-99      42:49.6 

Volunteer Support

We'd like to thank the volunteers who helped make this race possible:

Race Directors: Ruth McDonald and Shelley Riddock
Club Liaison: Don Pfost
Finish Line: Paul LaBar, Kim Arline, Lois Pfost, Bill Veges, Anthony Diaz, Dennis Wait, Marv Jones, Marcus Gurule, Jessica Klevens and Charlie Lucero
Registration: Tim Kraemer, Paulette Arns, Don Pfost and Bea Jones
Results: Paulette Arns and Don Pfost
Course: Jeff Arnold
Lead Bike and Course Marking: Mike Archuleta
Photographer: Larry Volk

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×